The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 777 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 5 | 16:574 | 16:112 | 16:232 | 16:272 | 16:011 | 5.8% | 1h22:011 | - | ||
2nd | 793 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 5 | 16:242 | 16:225 | 16:444 | 16:283 | 16:212 | 2.3% | 1h22:222 | 20s | ||
3rd | 315 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 5 | 17:207 | 16:144 | 16:313 | 16:261 | 16:343 | 6.8% | 1h23:073 | 1:05 | ||
4th | 478 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 5 | 17:056 | 16:286 | 17:566 | 18:415 | 19:205 | 17.4% | 1h29:334 | 7:31 | ||
5th | 937 | Reuben ORR | 5 | 16:574 | 16:112 | 16:211 | 23:027 | 17:424 | 42.3% | 1h30:155 | 8:13 | |||
6th | 976 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 5 | 18:168 | 17:457 | 17:385 | 18:074 | 19:205 | 9.6% | 1h31:076 | 9:05 | ||
400 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 4 | 16:031 | 15:391 | 18:567 | 22:416 | 44.9% | DNF | |||||
985 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling team | 1 | 16:242 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 823 | Darren HOUSE | Off Camber | 3 | 19:031 | 18:131 | 18:081 | 5.1% | 55:251 | - | ||
2nd | 870 | Marcus LEYLAND | 3 | 19:402 | 19:123 | 18:342 | 5.9% | 57:272 | 2:01 | |||
3rd | 713 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 19:402 | 19:102 | 18:463 | 4.8% | 57:383 | 2:12 | |||
4th | 999 | Rupert SILMAN | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 3 | 20:214 | 19:394 | 19:404 | 3.6% | 59:424 | 4:17 | ||
5th | 295 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix | 3 | 20:285 | 19:496 | 20:147 | 3.3% | 1h00:325 | 5:07 | ||
6th | 1066 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 20:376 | 19:475 | 20:249 | 4.2% | 1h00:506 | 5:24 | |||
7th | 1059 | Ivan WHITEHEAD | 9 endurance | 3 | 21:069 | 19:557 | 20:025 | 5.9% | 1h01:047 | 5:39 | ||
8th | 943 | Neal PARTRIDGE | 3 | 21:0910 | 20:038 | 20:168 | 5.5% | 1h01:298 | 6:03 | |||
9th | 134 | James ALLEN (opn) | 3 | 21:0910 | 20:3310 | 20:036 | 5.5% | 1h01:469 | 6:20 | |||
10th | 710 | Tom COAKES | 3 | 21:048 | 20:239 | 20:3110 | 3.4% | 1h01:5910 | 6:33 | |||
11th | 919 | Nathan MORRIS (opn) | 3 | 21:1413 | 20:3711 | 20:5313 | 3.0% | 1h02:4511 | 7:19 | |||
12th | 120 | Matt AINSWORTH | OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike | 3 | 21:1312 | 20:5312 | 20:5212 | 1.7% | 1h02:5912 | 7:34 | ||
13th | 1030 | Sam TWITCHEN | Wikiwiki Tri Team | 3 | 22:0518 | 21:3316 | 20:3411 | 7.4% | 1h04:1313 | 8:48 | ||
14th | 972 | Darren RAYFIELD | 3 | 21:2816 | 21:2314 | 21:3415 | 0.9% | 1h04:2614 | 9:01 | |||
15th | 858 | Peter LAMB | 3 | 21:3117 | 21:2213 | 21:4916 | 2.1% | 1h04:4415 | 9:18 | |||
16th | 992 | Liam SHARP | 3 | 22:0619 | 21:2314 | 21:1314 | 4.2% | 1h04:4416 | 9:18 | |||
17th | 965 | Lee POTTER | Pine Sport | 3 | 22:0619 | 22:1918 | 22:1818 | 1.0% | 1h06:4417 | 11:18 | ||
18th | 753 | Simon DUCK | MB Racing | 3 | 22:2322 | 22:1517 | 22:2019 | 0.6% | 1h07:0018 | 11:34 | ||
19th | 103 | Steve ABLES | 3 | 22:1521 | 22:2919 | 22:4121 | 1.9% | 1h07:2719 | 12:01 | |||
20th | 991 | Graham SHARMAN | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 3 | 22:4223 | 22:3920 | 22:0617 | 2.7% | 1h07:2820 | 12:02 | ||
21st | 1025 | Duncan TOWNER | Ridgeway Riders CC | 3 | 23:3426 | 22:4521 | 22:5522 | 3.6% | 1h09:1521 | 13:49 | ||
22nd | 975 | Samuel RELF | 3 | 23:2425 | 22:4622 | 23:2023 | 2.8% | 1h09:3022 | 14:05 | |||
23rd | 886 | David MAGGS | Thames Valley Police | 3 | 23:0224 | 23:2323 | 24:3725 | 6.9% | 1h11:0223 | 15:37 | ||
24th | 964 | Chris POTTER | 3 | 21:2514 | 27:2229 | 22:2120 | 27.8% | 1h11:0924 | 15:44 | |||
25th | 687 | Neil BURDETT | 3 | 23:5427 | 24:0924 | 23:4124 | 2.0% | 1h11:4525 | 16:19 | |||
26th | 740 | James DENNESS | Salt and Sham | 3 | 26:3129 | 25:3925 | 26:1626 | 3.4% | 1h18:2726 | 23:01 | ||
27th | 989 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 3 | 25:4828 | 26:1926 | 27:1627 | 5.7% | 1h19:2427 | 23:58 | |||
28th | 1011 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 27:1732 | 26:3628 | 27:3328 | 3.6% | 1h21:2828 | 26:02 | ||
29th | 1022 | Chris TILLEY | 3 | 26:3730 | 27:5130 | 28:4930 | 8.3% | 1h23:1829 | 27:53 | |||
30th | 1040 | Barry WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 26:5731 | 28:4731 | 28:3729 | 6.8% | 1h24:2130 | 28:55 | ||
967 | Luke PRIDDLE | Mychiropractor.co.uk | 2 | 20:587 | 26:2627 | 26.1% | DNF | |||||
143 | Mark ALLEN (vet) | Sotonia CC | 2 | 28:5433 | 32:3332 | 12.6% | DNF | |||||
737 | Joshua DAY | Off Camber | 1 | 21:2615 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
482 | James BLACKBURN | 1 | 37:3434 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 947 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 16:381 | 16:041 | 16:161 | 16:181 | 16:241 | 3.5% | 1h21:431 | - | ||
2nd | 827 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 5 | 17:242 | 17:002 | 17:013 | 17:162 | 16:572 | 2.7% | 1h25:402 | 3:57 | ||
3rd | 550 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 17:242 | 17:013 | 17:002 | 17:173 | 17:153 | 2.4% | 1h25:593 | 4:16 | ||
4th | 954 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 18:056 | 17:354 | 17:364 | 18:055 | 18:237 | 4.5% | 1h29:474 | 8:04 | ||
5th | 742 | Matthew DEWEY | 5 | 18:2610 | 17:538 | 17:396 | 18:055 | 17:534 | 4.4% | 1h29:585 | 8:15 | |||
6th | 803 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils | 5 | 18:228 | 17:5810 | 17:396 | 18:055 | 17:534 | 4.1% | 1h29:596 | 8:16 | ||
7th | 628 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Mountain mania RT | 5 | 18:025 | 17:416 | 18:2110 | 18:004 | 18:166 | 3.8% | 1h30:217 | 8:38 | ||
8th | 848 | Liam KEYNES | GS Mossa | 5 | 18:067 | 17:487 | 18:099 | 18:259 | 18:489 | 5.6% | 1h31:188 | 9:35 | ||
9th | 1080 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 18:239 | 17:579 | 17:408 | 18:118 | 19:1610 | 9.1% | 1h31:289 | 9:45 | ||
10th | 754 | Greg DURANT | 5 | 18:4811 | 18:4511 | 18:4511 | 19:2611 | 19:3911 | 4.8% | 1h35:2510 | 13:42 | |||
11th | 709 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 5 | 19:2312 | 18:4912 | 18:4612 | 20:4312 | 18:428 | 10.8% | 1h36:2611 | 14:43 | ||
328 | Kishan BAKRANIA | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling p/b Trainsharp | 4 | 17:594 | 17:395 | 17:375 | 18:5110 | 7.0% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps⇧ | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Joe CLARK | GS Mossa | 4 | 18:155 | 17:213 | 17:071 | 17:102 | 6.6% | 1h09:541 | - | ||
2nd | 755 | Robert DURNFORD | Paceline RT | 4 | 18:123 | 17:162 | 17:222 | 17:363 | 5.4% | 1h10:262 | 32s | ||
3rd | 980 | John RICHARDSON (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 4 | 17:581 | 17:274 | 17:354 | 17:374 | 3.0% | 1h10:393 | 44s | ||
4th | 838 | David JANES | Swift Performance Coaching | 4 | 18:3511 | 17:061 | 17:486 | 17:585 | 8.7% | 1h11:294 | 1:34 | ||
5th | 724 | James CROUGHTON | 4 | 18:092 | 17:325 | 17:465 | 18:1414 | 4.0% | 1h11:425 | 1:47 | |||
6th | 738 | Ashley DE LOTZ | Race Off Road | 4 | 18:155 | 17:407 | 18:087 | 18:119 | 3.3% | 1h12:166 | 2:22 | ||
7th | 750 | Alex DOBIECKI | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 18:155 | 17:376 | 18:2514 | 18:1211 | 4.5% | 1h12:307 | 2:35 | ||
8th | 939 | Hamish PAINE | Cannondale | 4 | 18:249 | 18:2011 | 18:1510 | 18:1211 | 1.1% | 1h13:148 | 3:19 | ||
9th | 1026 | Sean TOWNSEND | The Ark Cycles | 4 | 18:4813 | 17:598 | 18:148 | 18:119 | 4.5% | 1h13:149 | 3:19 | ||
10th | 1029 | Joey TWELVETREES | Reflex Racing | 4 | 18:238 | 18:2314 | 18:148 | 18:1211 | 1.0% | 1h13:1410 | 3:19 | ||
11th | 925 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | TrainSharp | 4 | 18:134 | 18:2212 | 18:2413 | 18:1414 | 1.0% | 1h13:1511 | 3:20 | ||
12th | 715 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:3010 | 18:1510 | 18:1510 | 18:5919 | 4.0% | 1h14:0112 | 4:06 | ||
13th | 792 | Emyr GRIFFITHS | RCR Fat Creations | 4 | 19:1718 | 18:2314 | 18:4416 | 18:097 | 6.2% | 1h14:3513 | 4:40 | ||
14th | 903 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 19:3621 | 18:3216 | 18:2212 | 18:108 | 7.9% | 1h14:4214 | 4:48 | ||
15th | 956 | Darren PHILLIPS | 4 | 18:4712 | 18:2212 | 19:0521 | 19:0721 | 4.1% | 1h15:2215 | 5:27 | |||
16th | 684 | Mike BRUNSDON | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 19:3520 | 18:3820 | 18:2514 | 18:5318 | 6.3% | 1h15:3216 | 5:38 | ||
17th | 770 | Lewis FOSSARD | AVENIR | 4 | 19:3722 | 18:3619 | 18:4817 | 18:3516 | 5.6% | 1h15:3817 | 5:43 | ||
18th | 800 | Boe HARPER | FWCC / Solent Cycles | 4 | 19:0914 | 18:4121 | 18:5620 | 19:1223 | 2.8% | 1h16:0018 | 6:05 | ||
19th | 982 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 4 | 19:1617 | 18:3216 | 18:5118 | 19:3228 | 5.4% | 1h16:1319 | 6:18 | ||
20th | 1047 | Alex WATKINS | SarumVelo | 4 | 19:1718 | 18:3418 | 19:1123 | 19:1725 | 3.9% | 1h16:2020 | 6:25 | ||
21st | 725 | Will CRUDGINGTON | T3 Triathlon | 4 | 19:1316 | 21:4044 | 17:343 | 18:046 | 23.3% | 1h16:3321 | 6:38 | ||
22nd | 973 | Jake REED | 4 | 19:3924 | 18:5322 | 19:0622 | 19:2226 | 4.1% | 1h17:0122 | 7:06 | |||
23rd | 811 | Peter HITT | Vredestein Basso | 4 | 19:1115 | 19:1926 | 19:2528 | 19:1022 | 1.3% | 1h17:0723 | 7:12 | ||
24th | 971 | Tom PUGH | Chairman Mountain Bikes | 4 | 19:4125 | 19:2728 | 19:2027 | 18:4517 | 5.0% | 1h17:1624 | 7:21 | ||
25th | 752 | Tim DOOLE | Maybush CC | 4 | 19:4626 | 18:5423 | 19:3229 | 19:1223 | 4.6% | 1h17:2625 | 7:31 | ||
26th | 957 | James PHILLIPS (spt) | Precision Hydration | 4 | 20:2630 | 18:5624 | 19:1123 | 19:0220 | 7.9% | 1h17:3726 | 7:42 | ||
27th | 987 | Jonathan SANCHEZ | Didcot Phoenix | 4 | 20:0427 | 19:2627 | 19:1926 | 19:4730 | 3.9% | 1h18:3727 | 8:42 | ||
28th | 1067 | Terry WILSON | Bulls | 4 | 20:5431 | 19:0625 | 19:1625 | 19:3929 | 9.4% | 1h18:5728 | 9:02 | ||
28th | 931 | Jamie NEWTON | 4 | 21:4141 | 21:2942 | 22:4041 | 13:051 | 73.2% | 1h18:5728 | 9:02 | |||
30th | 940 | Jason PAINTON | 4 | 19:3722 | 18:119 | 18:5118 | 22:4141 | 24.7% | 1h19:2130 | 9:26 | |||
31st | 1072 | Finlay WRIGHT | 4 | 21:1335 | 20:0030 | 19:5530 | 19:2827 | 9.0% | 1h20:3831 | 10:43 | |||
32nd | 847 | George KERSHAW | 4 | 20:0828 | 19:5729 | 20:2432 | 20:1932 | 2.3% | 1h20:5032 | 10:55 | |||
33rd | 883 | Ryan MACHIN (1) | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 20:5832 | 20:0431 | 20:0531 | 20:0531 | 4.5% | 1h21:1433 | 11:19 | ||
34th | 856 | Tim LAGES | 4 | 21:1034 | 20:1933 | 20:4834 | 20:3333 | 4.2% | 1h22:5134 | 12:56 | |||
35th | 990 | Martin SELLARS | 4 | 21:2938 | 20:3234 | 20:3133 | 20:3333 | 4.7% | 1h23:0635 | 13:11 | |||
36th | 868 | James LEWINGTON | 4 | 21:0833 | 20:1832 | 20:4834 | 21:0435 | 4.1% | 1h23:2036 | 13:25 | |||
37th | 1065 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet3) | 4 | 21:1836 | 20:4936 | 21:0936 | 21:3436 | 3.6% | 1h24:5337 | 14:58 | |||
38th | 133 | Alex ALLEN | Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association | 4 | 21:4141 | 21:0037 | 21:3338 | 21:3537 | 3.3% | 1h25:5038 | 15:56 | ||
39th | 927 | Jumpei NAKAYAMA | Kingston Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:1546 | 21:2040 | 21:1437 | 21:5138 | 4.8% | 1h26:4239 | 16:47 | ||
40th | 1005 | Thomas SMITH (spt1) | Bicycle Chain | 4 | 21:3939 | 21:0638 | 21:4339 | 22:4642 | 7.9% | 1h27:1640 | 17:21 | ||
41st | 796 | Jamie HALLIDAY | 4 | 22:0945 | 21:4044 | 22:5542 | 22:2139 | 5.8% | 1h29:0741 | 19:12 | |||
42nd | 1010 | Peter STEWART (spt) | PS DOT DOT DOT | 4 | 21:4141 | 21:3443 | 22:0840 | 23:5644 | 11.0% | 1h29:2042 | 19:25 | ||
43rd | 1028 | Robert TUTT | VC Venta | 4 | 23:1747 | 22:1646 | 27:3247 | 22:2139 | 23.7% | 1h35:2843 | 25:33 | ||
44th | 802 | Fred HARRIS | 4 | 21:5344 | 21:2241 | 23:0443 | 29:5245 | 39.8% | 1h36:1344 | 26:18 | |||
45th | 696 | Philip CARLINE | Sotonia | 4 | 24:2249 | 24:2248 | 24:2745 | 23:5543 | 2.2% | 1h37:0845 | 27:13 | ||
46th | 1100 | David OFFERS | RNRMCA | 3 | 25:2451 | 24:2047 | 25:2146 | 4.4% | 1h15:0546 | ||||
855 | Christian KNIGHT | Sole Cycling | 3 | 24:1248 | 25:4349 | 24:0344 | 6.9% | DNF | |||||
355 | Tom BANDY | Portsdown Hill CC | 2 | 21:2637 | 20:4435 | 3.4% | DNF | ||||||
866 | Ian LEGG | 2 | 21:4040 | 21:1639 | 1.9% | DNF | |||||||
1027 | Joe TRACEY | 1 | 20:2329 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
909 | Christian METZGER | 1 | 25:1950 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 699 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT | 2 | 18:521 | 18:361 | 1.4% | 37:291 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 2 | 18:532 | 18:361 | 1.5% | 37:302 | 0s | ||
3rd | 309 | Leon ATKINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 18:532 | 18:373 | 1.4% | 37:303 | 1s | ||
4th | 842 | Adam JONES (u16) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 19:535 | 19:454 | 0.7% | 39:394 | 2:09 | ||
5th | 864 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 2 | 19:524 | 20:288 | 3.0% | 40:215 | 2:51 | ||
6th | 1008 | Logan STANDER | 2 | 20:116 | 20:156 | 0.3% | 40:266 | 2:56 | |||
7th | 1070 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 20:428 | 19:475 | 4.6% | 40:297 | 3:00 | ||
8th | 732 | Finn DAVIES | A Cycling | 2 | 20:317 | 20:309 | 0.1% | 41:028 | 3:32 | ||
9th | 782 | Finlay GOODMAN | Bedgebury Forest CC | 2 | 20:428 | 20:277 | 1.2% | 41:099 | 3:40 | ||
10th | 897 | James MARTIN (u18) | Solent Pirates | 2 | 21:0710 | 21:0510 | 0.2% | 42:1310 | 4:43 | ||
11th | 428 | Tanner BEETGE | 2 | 21:2211 | 22:0111 | 3.0% | 43:2411 | 5:55 | |||
12th | 1078 | Jonathan YOUNG (u18) | 2 | 22:2513 | 22:5312 | 2.1% | 45:1812 | 7:49 | |||
13th | 820 | Miles HORNER | Sotonia | 2 | 22:2814 | 23:3513 | 5.0% | 46:0413 | 8:34 | ||
14th | 879 | Jonathan LOWE | Sotonia | 2 | 25:0816 | 25:1214 | 0.3% | 50:2014 | 12:50 | ||
15th | 933 | Tom NORRIS | 2 | 24:3715 | 25:5216 | 5.1% | 50:2915 | 13:00 | |||
16th | 981 | Samuel RIDGMENT | Sotonia CC | 2 | 25:2017 | 25:3315 | 0.9% | 50:5316 | 13:24 | ||
17th | 743 | Casey DICKINSON | 2 | 29:1518 | 48:3017 | 65.8% | 1h17:4517 | 40:16 | |||
1076 | Louis WRIGHT | Team Zoyland Race Academy | 1 | 21:2211 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 3 | 17:571 | 18:056 | 17:361 | 2.7% | 53:381 | - | ||
2nd | 714 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 18:032 | 17:595 | 17:452 | 1.7% | 53:482 | 9s | ||
3rd | 1018 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 3 | 18:113 | 17:513 | 18:023 | 1.9% | 54:043 | 26s | ||
4th | 721 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 3 | 18:124 | 17:513 | 18:164 | 2.3% | 54:204 | 41s | ||
5th | 730 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 3 | 18:318 | 17:391 | 18:286 | 4.9% | 54:395 | 1:00 | ||
6th | 1075 | Joseph WRIGHT | Team Zoyland Race Academy | 3 | 18:256 | 17:452 | 18:307 | 4.2% | 54:416 | 1:03 | ||
7th | 908 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 3 | 18:124 | 18:429 | 18:245 | 2.7% | 55:207 | 1:41 | ||
8th | 898 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | 3 | 18:267 | 18:187 | 18:468 | 2.6% | 55:318 | 1:52 | ||
9th | 950 | Lloyd PERRY | Solent Pirates | 3 | 18:449 | 18:4310 | 18:499 | 0.5% | 56:179 | 2:39 | ||
10th | 920 | Finlay MOWAT | Avid Sport | 3 | 18:5911 | 18:288 | 19:1210 | 4.0% | 56:3910 | 3:01 | ||
11th | 1024 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 3 | 18:5010 | 18:4310 | 19:3512 | 4.6% | 57:0811 | 3:30 | ||
12th | 1015 | Jonny STYRIN | 3 | 19:3613 | 19:1012 | 19:2611 | 2.3% | 58:1312 | 4:34 | |||
13th | 686 | Bobby BUENFELD | New Forest | 3 | 19:1712 | 19:2613 | 19:5913 | 3.6% | 58:4313 | 5:05 | ||
14th | 779 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 3 | 20:1114 | 19:5614 | 21:2814 | 7.7% | 1h01:3614 | 7:58 | ||
15th | 923 | William MUNDAY | 4T+ Cyclopark | 3 | 20:1215 | 20:0815 | 21:4015 | 7.6% | 1h02:0115 | 8:23 | ||
16th | 853 | Louis KIRK | Sotonia | 3 | 20:5716 | 20:5816 | 22:3116 | 7.5% | 1h04:2716 | 10:49 | ||
17th | 729 | Josh DARLOW | Rotor RT | 3 | 22:5119 | 22:1817 | 23:3917 | 6.1% | 1h08:5017 | 15:11 | ||
18th | 955 | Archie PHILLIPS (u18) | 3 | 21:3618 | 25:4018 | 24:3318 | 18.8% | 1h11:5018 | 18:11 | |||
19th | 744 | Dexter DICKINSON | 3 | 24:5320 | 25:5819 | 27:4719 | 11.7% | 1h18:3919 | 25:00 | |||
1017 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Pedalon | 1 | 21:1317 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 4 | 16:592 | 15:341 | 16:301 | 16:321 | 9.1% | 1h05:371 | - | ||
2nd | 1081 | Huw BUCK JONES | Backstedt Bike Performance | 4 | 16:581 | 16:092 | 16:372 | 16:452 | 5.1% | 1h06:312 | 54s | ||
3rd | 209 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Unaforzaracing | 4 | 17:594 | 17:293 | 17:473 | 17:473 | 2.9% | 1h11:033 | 5:26 | ||
4th | 1054 | Jamie WHITCHER | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 4 | 17:343 | 17:374 | 18:255 | 17:544 | 4.8% | 1h11:304 | 5:53 | ||
5th | 822 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:185 | 18:075 | 18:234 | 19:225 | 6.9% | 1h14:125 | 8:35 | ||
6th | 1056 | Leo WHITE | Origin RT | 4 | 18:356 | 18:146 | 18:546 | 19:306 | 6.9% | 1h15:146 | 9:37 | ||
7th | 839 | Jack JEE | Bedgbury Boars CC | 4 | 19:148 | 19:048 | 19:207 | 20:557 | 9.7% | 1h18:347 | 12:57 | ||
963 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 2 | 18:457 | 18:397 | 0.5% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 862 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 17:211 | 16:382 | 16:071 | 16:311 | 16:431 | 7.7% | 1h23:221 | - | ||
2nd | 875 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 17:211 | 16:371 | 16:312 | 17:195 | 17:316 | 6.1% | 1h25:212 | 1:59 | ||
3rd | 829 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 5 | 17:211 | 16:473 | 17:134 | 17:236 | 17:143 | 3.6% | 1h26:003 | 2:38 | ||
4th | 1012 | Phil STONELAKE | Bristol RC | 5 | 17:546 | 16:504 | 17:113 | 17:287 | 16:572 | 6.3% | 1h26:234 | 3:01 | ||
5th | 688 | Simon BURGESS (vet) | BRISTOL CX | 5 | 17:546 | 17:108 | 17:238 | 17:022 | 17:224 | 5.1% | 1h26:545 | 3:31 | ||
6th | 913 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 18:038 | 17:036 | 17:215 | 17:073 | 17:235 | 5.9% | 1h26:586 | 3:36 | ||
7th | 1004 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bicycleworks / Xyz cnc. | 5 | 18:049 | 17:025 | 17:215 | 17:104 | 17:509 | 6.1% | 1h27:297 | 4:06 | ||
8th | 785 | Richard GORST | axe Valley Pedallers | 5 | 17:474 | 17:057 | 17:227 | 17:328 | 18:1013 | 6.3% | 1h27:588 | 4:36 | ||
9th | 784 | George GORI | Nuun Sigma Sports | 5 | 18:2213 | 17:3310 | 17:429 | 17:449 | 17:497 | 4.7% | 1h29:129 | 5:50 | ||
10th | 1014 | James STYRIN | 5 | 18:1212 | 17:4213 | 17:4310 | 17:449 | 17:497 | 2.8% | 1h29:1210 | 5:50 | |||
11th | 969 | Roger PRIOR | Team Empella | 5 | 18:2315 | 17:329 | 17:4412 | 17:5711 | 17:5310 | 4.8% | 1h29:3011 | 6:08 | ||
12th | 722 | Dan CROOK | Andover Wheelers | 5 | 18:0810 | 17:4715 | 17:4310 | 18:0612 | 18:1914 | 3.4% | 1h30:0512 | 6:43 | ||
13th | 739 | James DEAR | Destination Bike RT | 5 | 18:2213 | 17:3411 | 18:0714 | 18:0813 | 18:0512 | 4.6% | 1h30:1813 | 6:55 | ||
14th | 852 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 5 | 18:1011 | 17:5016 | 18:1616 | 18:4324 | 18:4222 | 5.0% | 1h31:4314 | 8:21 | ||
15th | 776 | Enrico GAONI* | 5 | 18:4318 | 18:1419 | 18:1515 | 18:2018 | 18:3820 | 2.7% | 1h32:1215 | 8:50 | |||
16th | 801 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | 5 | 18:2416 | 18:1920 | 18:2918 | 18:2922 | 18:3418 | 1.4% | 1h32:1716 | 8:55 | |||
17th | 719 | Cris COXON | BRIGHTON MITRE CC | 5 | 19:1219 | 17:4514 | 18:2918 | 18:2421 | 18:4623 | 8.2% | 1h32:3817 | 9:16 | ||
18th | 766 | Alex FORRESTER | Zapnet | 5 | 18:3017 | 18:4323 | 18:4724 | 18:1816 | 18:2915 | 2.6% | 1h32:4918 | 9:27 | ||
19th | 685 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 5 | 21:1040 | 17:3411 | 17:5013 | 18:1414 | 18:0111 | 20.5% | 1h32:5119 | 9:28 | ||
20th | 751 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves RT | 5 | 19:1321 | 18:0818 | 18:4021 | 18:1816 | 18:3418 | 6.0% | 1h32:5420 | 9:31 | ||
21st | 1097 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights / GS Mossa | 5 | 19:1423 | 18:0717 | 18:4021 | 18:1715 | 18:4021 | 6.2% | 1h33:0021 | 9:38 | ||
22nd | 896 | Paul MARSDEN | 5 | 19:1625 | 18:3221 | 18:2617 | 18:3423 | 18:4824 | 4.5% | 1h33:3822 | 10:16 | |||
23rd | 938 | Mark PAGE (2) | 5 | 19:1321 | 18:5025 | 18:4021 | 18:2319 | 18:3116 | 4.5% | 1h33:3823 | 10:16 | |||
24th | 808 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 5 | 19:2427 | 18:4624 | 18:3220 | 18:2319 | 18:3317 | 5.5% | 1h33:4024 | 10:18 | ||
25th | 924 | Mark MUNNS | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 19:2226 | 19:2033 | 18:5325 | 19:1125 | 19:1625 | 2.6% | 1h36:0325 | 12:40 | ||
26th | 836 | Stuart JACKSON (vet) | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 5 | 20:0133 | 18:3922 | 18:5325 | 19:1626 | 19:5232 | 7.3% | 1h36:4426 | 13:21 | ||
27th | 762 | Justin FEURER | Team Jacques Hau | 5 | 19:1219 | 19:2134 | 19:0929 | 19:2227 | 19:4830 | 3.4% | 1h36:5427 | 13:32 | ||
28th | 1045 | Tom WARD | 5 | 20:4537 | 18:5727 | 18:5528 | 19:2227 | 19:3527 | 9.7% | 1h37:3628 | 14:14 | |||
29th | 810 | Paul HILLIAR | Race Off Road | 5 | 19:4429 | 19:1731 | 19:3531 | 19:4429 | 19:4728 | 2.6% | 1h38:0929 | 14:47 | ||
30th | 1020 | Lawson THROWER | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 20:1636 | 19:0929 | 19:2030 | 19:5630 | 19:4728 | 5.8% | 1h38:3030 | 15:07 | ||
31st | 813 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 19:4831 | 19:0828 | 19:5736 | 20:0431 | 19:5031 | 4.9% | 1h38:4931 | 15:27 | ||
32nd | 849 | David KIFT | BW Cycling | 5 | 19:1524 | 19:1932 | 19:4535 | 20:3836 | 19:5533 | 7.2% | 1h38:5432 | 15:31 | ||
33rd | 434 | Simon BENNETT | dhc | 5 | 20:1135 | 19:3236 | 19:4434 | 20:0933 | 19:3426 | 3.3% | 1h39:1233 | 15:50 | ||
34th | 692 | Simon BUTLER | 5 | 19:4932 | 19:3035 | 19:4133 | 20:0431 | 20:3035 | 5.1% | 1h39:3534 | 16:13 | |||
35th | 1007 | Duane STANDER | 5 | 19:3228 | 19:5339 | 20:0137 | 20:1234 | 20:2734 | 4.7% | 1h40:0735 | 16:45 | |||
36th | 716 | Stephen CORBYN | PSSA cycling | 5 | 19:4530 | 18:5626 | 18:5325 | 21:3639 | 22:0139 | 16.6% | 1h41:1336 | 17:51 | ||
37th | 1055 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 5 | 21:2342 | 19:4337 | 20:0137 | 20:3235 | 20:5036 | 8.5% | 1h42:3237 | 19:10 | ||
38th | 1062 | Paul WHITESMITH | BRISTOL CX | 5 | 22:3751 | 20:1440 | 20:5741 | 21:0938 | 22:1140 | 11.8% | 1h47:0938 | 23:46 | ||
39th | 527 | Jason BLANN | 5 | 21:0239 | 20:2842 | 21:1442 | 22:1842 | 23:1643 | 13.7% | 1h48:1939 | 24:57 | |||
40th | 867 | Simon LESSER | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 5 | 21:3343 | 20:2441 | 20:5340 | 22:3243 | 24:0245 | 17.8% | 1h49:2640 | 26:04 | ||
41st | 1058 | Jonathan WHITEAR | Ben Thomas Coaching | 5 | 22:2548 | 21:1745 | 21:3344 | 22:3444 | 22:4542 | 6.9% | 1h50:3641 | 27:13 | ||
42nd | 949 | Christopher PERRY (vet) | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 5 | 21:5644 | 22:3150 | 22:3747 | 22:0540 | 21:5738 | 3.1% | 1h51:0842 | 27:45 | ||
43rd | 1041 | Edwin WARD | Pollhill | 5 | 22:2548 | 21:3847 | 21:4345 | 22:1341 | 23:1643 | 7.6% | 1h51:1743 | 27:55 | ||
44th | 818 | Thomas HOLMES (vet) | 5 | 22:1345 | 21:3146 | 22:0546 | 23:3046 | 22:2241 | 9.2% | 1h51:4444 | 28:22 | |||
45th | 717 | Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL | Penya Ciclista Ciutadella | 5 | 29:3554 | 20:3443 | 21:2143 | 20:5237 | 21:0437 | 43.8% | 1h53:2845 | 30:05 | ||
46th | 952 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 4 | 22:4352 | 22:4351 | 25:1650 | 23:3847 | 11.2% | 1h34:2046 | ||||
998 | Russell SHORT | CHAINGANG RT | 4 | 20:1034 | 19:1530 | 19:3531 | 23:4948 | 23.7% | DNF | |||||
830 | Nick HUMPHREYS | 4 | 22:1846 | 22:2349 | 22:4948 | 23:0345 | 3.4% | DNF | ||||||
799 | Scott HARKIN | Royal Leamington Spa | 3 | 21:2141 | 19:4638 | 20:2439 | 8.0% | DNF | ||||||
1003 | Gareth SMITH (vet1) | Southdown Velo | 3 | 20:5238 | 20:4444 | 24:0049 | 15.8% | DNF | ||||||
893 | Richard MARDLE | Nuun Sigma Sports | 2 | 17:485 | 21:4048 | 21.7% | DNF | |||||||
901 | Greg MATHERS | Qwerty Cycles | 1 | 22:1846 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
912 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 1 | 22:3150 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
846 | Artur KACZMAREK | 1 | 27:3853 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 819 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 17:471 | 17:031 | 17:401 | 17:121 | 4.3% | 1h09:441 | - | ||
2nd | 850 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Quanta | 4 | 18:243 | 17:422 | 17:442 | 17:522 | 4.0% | 1h11:432 | 1:59 | ||
3rd | 962 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 4 | 18:232 | 18:163 | 18:093 | 18:305 | 1.9% | 1h13:213 | 3:36 | ||
4th | 693 | Paul BYFORD | The Cogfather RT | 4 | 18:595 | 18:163 | 18:205 | 18:183 | 3.9% | 1h13:544 | 4:10 | ||
5th | 681 | Nigel BROWN | 4 | 18:524 | 18:246 | 18:276 | 18:194 | 3.0% | 1h14:035 | 4:18 | |||
6th | 548 | Paul BOND | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 18:595 | 18:163 | 18:154 | 18:426 | 4.0% | 1h14:146 | 4:29 | ||
7th | 1023 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / Vitec Fire | 4 | 19:388 | 18:397 | 18:447 | 18:568 | 5.3% | 1h15:597 | 6:14 | ||
8th | 361 | Gary BARLOW | Reading CC | 4 | 19:187 | 18:5010 | 19:129 | 18:547 | 2.5% | 1h16:168 | 6:31 | ||
9th | 1051 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 19:4410 | 18:448 | 18:558 | 19:1010 | 5.3% | 1h16:359 | 6:50 | ||
10th | 745 | Bruce DIESEL | Glevum RC | 4 | 19:429 | 18:448 | 19:1310 | 19:3114 | 5.2% | 1h17:1210 | 7:27 | ||
11th | 371 | Chris BAXTER | 4 | 20:2314 | 18:5811 | 19:1411 | 18:579 | 7.6% | 1h17:3311 | 7:49 | |||
12th | 917 | Stephen MOORS | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 4 | 20:0611 | 19:1613 | 19:2012 | 19:1811 | 4.3% | 1h18:0112 | 8:16 | ||
13th | 958 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 20:0611 | 19:1512 | 19:3513 | 19:3013 | 4.4% | 1h18:2713 | 8:43 | ||
14th | 1001 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 20:1913 | 19:2614 | 19:4716 | 19:2412 | 4.7% | 1h18:5814 | 9:14 | ||
15th | 959 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 20:2815 | 19:2614 | 19:3714 | 19:4316 | 5.3% | 1h19:1615 | 9:32 | ||
16th | 988 | William SAWYER | PowerCycle | 4 | 20:3318 | 19:4418 | 19:5317 | 19:3915 | 4.6% | 1h19:5116 | 10:06 | ||
17th | 711 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial RT | 4 | 20:5022 | 19:3517 | 19:4615 | 19:4717 | 6.4% | 1h20:0017 | 10:16 | ||
18th | 703 | John CLARK | Pine Sports | 4 | 20:3217 | 19:4519 | 19:5618 | 20:0521 | 4.0% | 1h20:1918 | 10:35 | ||
19th | 718 | Ashley COUPS | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 21:1126 | 19:3416 | 20:0319 | 19:5519 | 8.3% | 1h20:4519 | 11:00 | ||
20th | 934 | Kelvin NORTON | 4 | 20:3519 | 19:4820 | 20:1321 | 20:1522 | 4.0% | 1h20:5220 | 11:08 | |||
21st | 825 | Paul HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 4 | 21:0025 | 19:5622 | 20:1722 | 19:5218 | 5.7% | 1h21:0721 | 11:22 | ||
22nd | 895 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 4 | 20:5323 | 19:5221 | 20:2023 | 20:0420 | 5.1% | 1h21:1022 | 11:25 | |||
23rd | 970 | Andre PUCCI | GS Mossa | 4 | 20:2916 | 20:0324 | 20:3024 | 20:4023 | 3.1% | 1h21:4323 | 11:59 | ||
24th | 765 | Sean FISHPOOL | Southborough & District Wheelers | 4 | 21:1227 | 19:5823 | 20:1120 | 20:5225 | 6.2% | 1h22:1424 | 12:30 | ||
25th | 845 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 20:4120 | 20:1625 | 20:4926 | 21:0826 | 4.3% | 1h22:5425 | 13:10 | ||
26th | 794 | Jonathan GROVES | WDMBC | 4 | 22:1433 | 20:4328 | 20:5127 | 20:4023 | 7.6% | 1h24:3026 | 14:46 | ||
27th | 1071 | Dave WREY | Pedalon | 4 | 21:3831 | 20:2826 | 20:4325 | 22:1429 | 8.6% | 1h25:0527 | 15:20 | ||
28th | 1036 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline | 4 | 21:2329 | 20:4328 | 21:2629 | 22:1028 | 7.0% | 1h25:4328 | 15:59 | ||
29th | 880 | Clive LUCAS | 4 | 22:0932 | 20:5531 | 21:2328 | 22:1931 | 6.7% | 1h26:4829 | 17:04 | |||
30th | 705 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 4 | 21:2930 | 21:4534 | 22:0430 | 22:4833 | 6.1% | 1h28:0730 | 18:23 | ||
31st | 899 | Tony MASCHIO | Sotonia | 4 | 22:2234 | 21:2532 | 22:1931 | 22:1429 | 4.4% | 1h28:2131 | 18:37 | ||
32nd | 513 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 22:4338 | 22:1936 | 22:2932 | 22:3532 | 1.8% | 1h30:0832 | 20:23 | ||
33rd | 953 | Nigel PETERSON | SRAM CC | 4 | 22:2735 | 21:3033 | 22:4534 | 23:2937 | 9.2% | 1h30:1233 | 20:28 | ||
34th | 807 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | SRAM CC | 4 | 22:2936 | 22:2237 | 22:4233 | 23:2135 | 4.4% | 1h30:5634 | 21:11 | ||
35th | 757 | Martyn DYMOND | Pedalon | 4 | 20:5524 | 23:1241 | 27:0740 | 21:1127 | 29.6% | 1h32:2735 | 22:43 | ||
36th | 771 | Jon FOX | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 23:1439 | 22:2938 | 23:3136 | 23:2636 | 4.6% | 1h32:4136 | 22:57 | ||
37th | 323 | Ketan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 23:2841 | 22:5339 | 23:2535 | 23:1034 | 2.5% | 1h32:5737 | 23:13 | ||
38th | 775 | Patrick FULLER | 4 | 23:2340 | 23:3943 | 24:0137 | 24:1538 | 3.7% | 1h35:2038 | 25:36 | |||
39th | 1046 | Steve WARWICK | Didcot Phoenix | 4 | 24:0243 | 23:3042 | 24:3638 | 26:0839 | 11.2% | 1h38:1839 | 28:34 | ||
40th | 597 | Patrick BOULTON | Magspeed Racing | 3 | 27:4044 | 28:5544 | 33:3142 | 21.1% | 1h30:0640 | ||||
907 | Lee MEAD | GS Mossa | 3 | 23:4342 | 23:0740 | 25:2439 | 9.9% | DNF | |||||
851 | Lee KING | Behind Bars | 3 | 21:2228 | 20:4830 | 30:3741 | 47.2% | DNF | |||||
840 | Marcus JEE | Bedgbury Boars CC | 2 | 20:4821 | 20:3227 | 1.3% | DNF | ||||||
741 | Paul DENNING | 2 | 22:2936 | 22:1035 | 1.4% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 882 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 3 | 20:201 | 19:111 | 18:581 | 7.2% | 58:301 | - | ||
2nd | 835 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | BEYOND BIKES | 3 | 20:212 | 19:111 | 19:282 | 6.1% | 59:002 | 30s | ||
3rd | 906 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 20:544 | 19:463 | 19:383 | 6.5% | 1h00:193 | 1:49 | ||
4th | 910 | Colin MILLER (svet) | 3 | 20:443 | 19:594 | 20:144 | 3.8% | 1h00:584 | 2:27 | |||
5th | 723 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 3 | 20:544 | 19:594 | 20:285 | 4.6% | 1h01:225 | 2:52 | ||
6th | 833 | Richard IRVINE | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 3 | 21:536 | 20:596 | 21:046 | 4.3% | 1h03:566 | 5:26 | ||
7th | 948 | Kevin PERKINS | Seeds CC | 3 | 23:118 | 22:047 | 21:387 | 7.2% | 1h06:547 | 8:24 | ||
8th | 894 | Kim MARKS | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 23:107 | 22:578 | 22:558 | 1.1% | 1h09:038 | 10:33 | ||
9th | 930 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 24:459 | 24:179 | 24:089 | 2.6% | 1h13:119 | 14:40 | ||
10th | 781 | Dai GITTINS | Playtime Productions | 3 | 25:1510 | 24:5110 | 24:1910 | 3.8% | 1h14:2610 | 15:56 | ||
11th | 701 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 25:5111 | 25:1211 | 24:3811 | 4.9% | 1h15:4111 | 17:11 | |||
12th | 812 | Gary HODGSON (svet) | Alton / Owens CC | 3 | 30:0112 | 30:4612 | 30:2912 | 2.5% | 1h31:1712 | 32:47 |
Male: Finish spread
Fun: 13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 915 | Freddy MITSON | 1 | 23:461 | - | |||
2nd | 1049 | Henry WEAVER | SDW | 1 | 23:552 | 9s | ||
3rd | 869 | Matthew LEWINGTON | 1 | 28:133 | 4:26 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Fun: 16+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1050 | Mark WEAVER | SDW | 2 | 22:172 | 21:401 | 2.8% | 43:571 | - | ||
2nd | 1048 | James WAUGH | Cream Block | 2 | 22:161 | 22:172 | 0.1% | 44:342 | 36s | ||
3rd | 929 | David NETHERCOTT | VBLB2020 | 2 | 23:253 | 22:473 | 2.8% | 46:133 | 2:15 | ||
4th | 890 | Scott MANLEY | Montezuma's RT | 2 | 23:594 | 23:446 | 1.1% | 47:434 | 3:45 | ||
5th | 763 | Richard FEW | 2 | 24:195 | 23:354 | 3.1% | 47:555 | 3:57 | |||
6th | 984 | Oliver RODWAY | VBLB2020 | 2 | 24:206 | 23:425 | 2.7% | 48:036 | 4:05 | ||
7th | 978 | Cy RICHARDS | 2 | 24:407 | 24:057 | 2.4% | 48:457 | 4:48 | |||
8th | 979 | Glenn RICHARDS | 2 | 24:558 | 25:1810 | 1.5% | 50:148 | 6:16 | |||
9th | 447 | Paul BERRY (gvet) | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 25:109 | 25:049 | 0.4% | 50:149 | 6:17 | ||
10th | 935 | Cameron O'BRIEN | 2 | 26:1511 | 24:498 | 5.8% | 51:0510 | 7:07 | |||
11th | 759 | Nick EDWARDS (sen) | Tadley Boot Camp | 2 | 26:0310 | 25:4611 | 1.1% | 51:5011 | 7:52 | ||
12th | 874 | Nick LLOYD | VBLB2020 | 2 | 26:5912 | 26:4112 | 1.1% | 53:4112 | 9:43 | ||
13th | 734 | Jeff DAVIS | 2 | 28:4013 | 28:2013 | 1.2% | 57:0113 | 13:03 | |||
14th | 854 | Adrian KNIGHT | 2 | 29:2415 | 30:1414 | 2.8% | 59:3814 | 15:40 | |||
15th | 805 | Sam HARRIS | 2 | 30:2716 | 33:1615 | 9.3% | 1h03:4315 | 19:46 | |||
16th | 795 | John GWILLIAM | VBLB2020 | 2 | 32:1817 | 36:5116 | 14.1% | 1h09:1016 | 25:12 | ||
17th | 961 | Shane POOLE | VBLB2020 | 2 | 35:0018 | 49:4919 | 42.3% | 1h24:5017 | 40:52 | ||
18th | 941 | Matthew PARKER (fun) | VBLB2020 | 2 | 44:0320 | 47:5417 | 8.7% | 1h31:5718 | 47:59 | ||
19th | 857 | Dave LAMB | 2 | 44:0219 | 47:5518 | 8.8% | 1h31:5719 | 48:00 | |||
841 | Ciaran JEFFERIES | 1 | 29:1214 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 798 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 20:102 | 18:451 | 19:131 | 19:181 | 7.6% | 1h17:271 | - | ||
2nd | 837 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 20:091 | 19:262 | 19:582 | 19:572 | 3.7% | 1h19:322 | 2:04 | ||
3rd | 780 | Martha GILL | Marin | 4 | 20:384 | 20:163 | 20:583 | 21:103 | 4.4% | 1h23:043 | 5:36 | ||
951 | Amy PERRYMAN | Montezuma's RT | 3 | 20:373 | 20:574 | 21:294 | 4.2% | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 708 | Bex CLEARY | Peak Health Pedal Power | 2 | 23:081 | 22:521 | 1.2% | 46:011 | - | ||
2nd | 936 | Lilly O'DELL | Race Off Road | 2 | 23:282 | 23:522 | 1.7% | 47:212 | 1:20 | ||
3rd | 832 | Fiona IMRIE | Leisure Lakes | 2 | 29:493 | 29:283 | 1.2% | 59:173 | 13:16 | ||
4th | 888 | Sarah MAGGS | 2 | 34:004 | 37:214 | 9.9% | 1h11:224 | 25:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | Joanne CLARKE | VC Venta | 4 | 21:272 | 21:462 | 21:372 | 21:341 | 1.5% | 1h26:251 | - | ||
2nd | 826 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 22:043 | 21:483 | 21:211 | 21:412 | 3.4% | 1h26:562 | 30s | ||
3rd | 612 | Emily BRIDSON | Pine Sport | 4 | 20:591 | 20:421 | 21:453 | 23:384 | 14.2% | 1h27:053 | 39s | ||
4th | 565 | Jenna BORRILL | GS Mossa | 4 | 22:284 | 22:154 | 22:454 | 23:073 | 3.9% | 1h30:364 | 4:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 728 | Lydia DANT | 3 | 21:051 | 19:151 | 19:231 | 9.5% | 59:441 | - | |||
2nd | 871 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | Pedal and pace | 3 | 21:243 | 20:462 | 20:352 | 4.0% | 1h02:462 | 3:02 | ||
3rd | 884 | Ellie MACKMAN | The Ark Cycles | 3 | 21:092 | 21:013 | 21:325 | 2.5% | 1h03:423 | 3:58 | ||
4th | 1000 | Emily SLAVIN | Avid Sport | 3 | 21:294 | 21:284 | 21:154 | 1.1% | 1h04:144 | 4:29 | ||
5th | 1052 | Izzy WEDDERBURN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 3 | 21:575 | 21:365 | 21:003 | 4.5% | 1h04:355 | 4:51 | ||
6th | 1043 | Loren WARD | 3 | 22:476 | 22:116 | 21:476 | 4.6% | 1h06:476 | 7:03 | |||
7th | 1063 | Gemma WILKS | Sotonia CC | 3 | 24:397 | 23:387 | 24:507 | 5.1% | 1h13:087 | 13:24 | ||
8th | 1068 | Georgina WISE | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 24:408 | 24:008 | 25:348 | 6.5% | 1h14:148 | 14:30 | ||
9th | 735 | Abi DAY | Off Camber | 3 | 25:079 | 25:419 | 27:359 | 9.8% | 1h18:249 | 18:39 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 329 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 2 | 21:031 | 20:171 | 3.8% | 41:211 | - | ||
2nd | 859 | Anna LANE | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 21:552 | 21:282 | 2.1% | 43:232 | 2:02 | ||
3rd | 860 | Molly LANE | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 22:583 | 23:183 | 1.5% | 46:163 | 4:55 | ||
4th | 731 | Edith DAVIES | 2 | 23:484 | 23:564 | 0.6% | 47:444 | 6:23 | |||
5th | 889 | Georgia MAHONEY | Origin RT | 2 | 24:085 | 24:155 | 0.5% | 48:245 | 7:02 | ||
6th | 747 | Lara DIX | Dartmoor Velo | 2 | 24:106 | 24:486 | 2.6% | 48:596 | 7:37 | ||
7th | 844 | Molly JONES | C&N Cycles RT | 2 | 25:327 | 26:267 | 3.5% | 51:587 | 10:37 | ||
8th | 265 | Lola ARNOLD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 27:048 | 27:389 | 2.1% | 54:438 | 13:21 | ||
9th | 790 | Iris GRAY | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 28:219 | 26:478 | 5.8% | 55:089 | 13:46 | ||
10th | 834 | Ruby ISAAC | 2 | 29:1710 | 29:1510 | 0.1% | 58:3310 | 17:11 | |||
11th | 1016 | Aimee TAYLOR | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 35:1411 | 37:2711 | 6.3% | 1h12:4211 | 31:20 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Lucy ALLSOP | Dees Cycles Racing / Summit MTB | 2 | 21:031 | 20:291 | 2.8% | 41:321 | - | ||
2nd | 821 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 2 | 21:492 | 21:052 | 3.5% | 42:552 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 690 | Tallulah BUTCHER | Thanet RC | 2 | 25:104 | 24:073 | 4.4% | 49:183 | 7:45 | ||
4th | 1044 | Tabitha WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 2 | 27:545 | 30:124 | 8.2% | 58:064 | 16:33 | ||
694 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 24:003 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 968 | Amelie PRIOR | Team Empella | 3 | 21:281 | 20:551 | 21:291 | 2.7% | 1h03:531 | - | ||
2nd | 843 | Daphne JONES | Cero-Cycle Division RT | 3 | 22:162 | 22:392 | 23:243 | 5.1% | 1h08:202 | 4:27 | ||
3rd | 736 | Elena DAY | Montezuma's RT | 3 | 23:153 | 23:253 | 23:172 | 0.7% | 1h09:593 | 6:05 | ||
4th | 1082 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 26:494 | 27:064 | 28:074 | 4.8% | 1h22:034 | 18:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 764 | Maxine FILBY | Datalynx - Parenesis | 3 | 20:501 | 20:471 | 20:394 | 0.9% | 1h02:171 | - | ||
2nd | 797 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 3 | 21:052 | 20:502 | 20:383 | 2.2% | 1h02:342 | 16s | ||
3rd | 911 | Ruth MILLER | Ben Thomas Coaching | 3 | 21:363 | 20:563 | 20:352 | 4.9% | 1h03:083 | 50s | ||
4th | 966 | Karen PRICE | Team JMC | 3 | 21:363 | 21:064 | 20:321 | 5.2% | 1h03:154 | 57s | ||
5th | 932 | Helen NICHOLLS | Valkyrie RT | 3 | 21:375 | 21:096 | 21:215 | 2.2% | 1h04:085 | 1:50 | ||
6th | 828 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 3 | 21:446 | 21:187 | 21:256 | 2.0% | 1h04:286 | 2:10 | ||
7th | 772 | Louise FOX | Race Off Road | 3 | 22:247 | 21:064 | 21:327 | 6.2% | 1h05:037 | 2:45 | ||
8th | 769 | Jennifer FORRESTER | Zapnet | 3 | 22:247 | 22:078 | 21:448 | 3.1% | 1h06:178 | 3:59 | ||
9th | 1006 | Kirsty SPRIGGS | RAF-CA | 3 | 23:579 | 23:2710 | 23:1510 | 3.0% | 1h10:419 | 8:23 | ||
10th | 881 | Clare LUDLOW | 3 | 24:3410 | 23:039 | 23:139 | 6.6% | 1h10:5110 | 8:34 | |||
11th | 997 | Donna SHORT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 24:4012 | 24:0611 | 23:5211 | 3.4% | 1h12:3911 | 10:21 | ||
12th | 1002 | Deborah SMITH (2) | Southdown Velo | 3 | 24:3611 | 24:1112 | 23:5712 | 2.7% | 1h12:4512 | 10:27 | ||
13th | 1064 | Lucy WILLIAMS (vet) | CWRT | 3 | 25:1913 | 25:4613 | 25:5113 | 2.1% | 1h16:5713 | 14:39 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 707 | Lynne COLDRAY | Team Corley Cycles | 3 | 22:491 | 22:041 | 22:001 | 3.7% | 1h06:541 | - | ||
2nd | 726 | Kate DANCE | cXXc Racing | 3 | 23:272 | 22:392 | 22:372 | 3.7% | 1h08:442 | 1:49 | ||
3rd | 806 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 3 | 23:553 | 22:423 | 23:253 | 5.4% | 1h10:033 | 3:08 | ||
4th | 1013 | Sandi STOTT | Poole Wheelers | 3 | 24:274 | 24:094 | 23:514 | 2.5% | 1h12:284 | 5:34 | ||
5th | 1069 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 27:255 | 26:265 | 27:406 | 4.7% | 1h21:325 | 14:37 | ||
6th | 944 | Catherine PASCOE | New Forest CC | 3 | 27:356 | 26:466 | 27:215 | 3.1% | 1h21:436 | 14:48 | ||
1021 | Carol TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 2 | 27:477 | 29:517 | 7.4% | DNF |
Female: Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 727 | Leanna DANIELS | 1 | 25:461 | - | |||
2nd | 916 | Velvet MONKCOM | 1 | 31:282 | 1h05:41 | |||
3rd | 758 | Amy DYSON | 1 | 31:282 | 1h05:41 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified