withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2021 Southern XC round 3, Folly Farm

Results (466)Photos (8,076)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened 2 U12  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st1214Daniel DAVIES (yth) Maindy Flyers Youth CC92:4012:4522:4822:4412:5112:5222:4512:4712:4317.5%24:591-
2nd1318Matthew HOLMES (u14) Mid Devon CC92:4942:4412:4312:4922:5222:4312:4622:4712:4425.5%25:0122s
3rd1547Noah SMITH (u16) South borough district wheelers92:4822:4522:5433:0433:0643:0643:0943:0132:50314.5%26:4831:49
4th1505Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC92:5452:5953:0543:0543:0433:0853:1263:0543:03410.3%27:4042:40
5th1267Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates93:0062:5443:1163:0543:0853:0853:1263:1163:23516.7%28:1753:17
6th1277Oliver GOODMAN (juv) Bedgebury Forest CC83:0063:0163:0753:0543:1163:1273:1153:095     6.7%24:566
7th1378Beau LARKIN Rotor RT82:4823:0373:1793:1783:1373:0333:0833:147     17.3%25:037
8th1260Charles FORRESTER Zapnet83:1083:1083:1163:1473:2183:2193:1593:147     5.8%25:568
9th1620Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC83:20103:1083:1383:1993:2893:1483:1483:199     9.5%26:179
10th1531Daniel SHARLAND Charlotteville Rascals83:23113:25113:33123:28103:36103:35103:29104:3710     36.5%29:0610
11th1403Ethan LULHAM 73:1693:16103:31103:39123:47133:44123:4712          15.8%25:0011
12th1118Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo73:37133:25113:31103:35113:36103:45133:4813          11.2%25:1712
13th1176Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Mountain mania RT73:27123:41133:46133:50133:44123:42113:4311          11.1%25:5313
14th1246Frank EDWARDS Newbury RC64:00144:05144:25144:46155:00145:2715               36.2%27:4314
15th1501Alfie PUNTER Mollington Mad Cyclists64:56154:48154:46154:31145:02154:3214               11.4%28:3515
16th1550Lucas SOUTHERN SRT- Shadow Racing35:241611:46167:0816                              117.9%24:1816

 

 

Female: Shortened 2 U12  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st1107Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB / Welwyn Wheelers CC92:5512:5523:0013:0513:0013:0212:5713:0112:5915.7%26:561-
2nd1587Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers83:1432:5523:0223:0923:1123:1623:1523:052     12.0%25:072
3rd1475Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates83:1433:2043:1533:2833:2133:4333:3933:223     14.9%27:223
4th1399Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden73:2153:3053:3153:4043:4243:5144:036          20.9%25:384
5th1152Kirsten BROWN SPROCKETSUK73:2463:3463:2743:4954:0864:0663:444          21.6%26:125
6th1596Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing73:5283:5383:5463:5963:5954:0454:015          5.2%27:426
7th1350Sophie JACOBS Sotonia73:4373:4373:5874:0474:0974:2874:177          20.2%28:227
8th1243Sophie ECCLESTON Sotonia64:0794:3494:5784:4285:1485:088               27.1%28:428
9th1212Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia54:37104:49104:5995:2895:529                    27.1%25:459
10th1494Olivia POOLE 22:5922:521                                   4.1%5:5110

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us