withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (387)Photos (6,726)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U10  Lap chart Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st1333Woody CLAYTON Rotor RT81:4011:3711:4311:4411:4721:4421:4511:41110.3%13:441-
2nd1901Adam SHORT CV81:4011:4021:4531:4521:4611:4631:5231:48412.0%14:06221s
3rd1897Aidan SHERRIFF Stratford CC82:0071:4431:4421:4521:4721:4311:4511:45316.5%14:18334s
4th1754Eli LAMB Gosport BMX Club82:0291:4951:4531:4941:5141:5771:5451:43218.4%14:5441:09
5th1802Toby MARTIN (u12) 81:5541:4541:5051:5761:5562:0291:5231:56516.2%15:1551:30
6th1208William BUTCHER Thanet RC82:0071:5261:5372:0291:5451:4631:5451:59615.1%15:2361:39
7th1898Benedict SHERRIFF Stratford CC81:5751:5261:5161:5761:5871:5462:06102:09716.2%15:4772:02
8th1019Ollie BANDY Solent Pirates YCC71:5132:00112:11162:0292:09112:09111:557     18.0%14:178
9th1997Billy DYER Solent Pirates / Sotonia CC72:06111:58102:08142:06122:11131:5981:578     12.0%14:259
10th1887Diego ROJNIK 71:5751:5381:5582:18162:0282:26202:1412     29.2%14:4510
11th1841Joshua NUTTALL 72:03102:01122:0492:04112:19162:12142:0610     14.9%14:4911
12th182Charlie AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike72:10132:02132:07122:11152:12142:20172:1713     14.8%15:1912
13th1782Zachary LULHAM 72:40192:17182:0492:0182:08102:11122:019     32.2%15:2213
14th791Sam ATHERTON Beyond the Mud72:17142:05142:09152:08132:09112:18162:2314     14.4%15:2914
15th1674Timothy GOH 62:09123:32232:18171:5552:0391:515          91.0%13:4815
16th1673Samuel GOH 62:57202:14172:07122:09142:18152:0810          39.4%13:5316
17th1369Harry COLLIER 62:36172:08152:24182:30192:21172:2318          21.9%14:2217
18th1912Wilfred SOLE 62:18152:09162:26192:21172:59232:1112          38.8%14:2418
19th1935Riley TONNER (u12) Cotswold Veldrijden62:35161:5692:0492:28182:58222:2419          53.4%14:2519
20th1877Kyle RELF 62:38182:44202:44202:54202:39192:1315          30.8%15:5220
21st700Harry ALLEN (u10) 53:03212:34193:07223:25232:5320               33.1%15:0221
22nd1944Harrison WALL 53:53222:47212:52213:25232:5320               39.5%15:5022
23rd1788Harry MAGGS 54:09243:10223:09233:13222:3818               57.6%16:1923
24th1786Charlie MAGGS 43:54233:39243:22253:4025                    15.8%14:3524
25th1878Luke RELF 44:12254:20253:17243:0221                    42.9%14:5125
26th1806Roran MCALLISTER 24:29265:4026                              26.4%10:0926

Male: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Spread Total time Diff
1st1563Daniel DAVIES (yth) Maindy Flyers Youth CC131:5111:3711:4211:4311:4611:4711:4411:4911:4711:4711:5411:5331:52217.5%23:181-
2nd1906Noah SMITH (u16) South borough district wheelers131:5221:4321:4521:4821:5441:5341:5541:5131:5221:5632:0041:5741:55416.5%24:2721:08
3rd1760Beau LARKIN Rotor RT132:1091:4841:4731:4941:5121:4821:4721:5021:5531:5631:5831:5851:52221.5%24:3631:17
4th1876Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC131:5441:4951:5581:5251:5861:5231:5751:5441:5941:5421:5721:5121:46112.3%24:4541:27
5th1232Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT131:5441:5061:5141:4821:5121:5761:5031:5552:0152:0152:0041:5962:03513.9%25:0451:45
6th1666Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates121:5221:4321:5261:5562:0081:5452:0482:0792:0782:0682:1282:018     28.2%23:536
7th1707Kellan HEUBERGER Gower Riders122:0571:5271:5471:59101:5751:5982:0482:0472:0662:0562:0361:491     15.6%23:577
8th748Thomas ALLEN (u16) Sotonia CC122:0061:5271:5141:5671:5971:5872:0062:0262:0662:07102:0971:596     16.2%23:598
9th1677Oliver GOODMAN (juv) Bedgebury Forest CC122:0881:58101:5791:5882:07122:0392:0272:0682:09102:0562:19132:059     18.8%24:579
10th1657Charles FORRESTER Zapnet112:1091:5592:00101:5882:05102:08112:15122:13112:0892:0682:1812          20.0%23:1610
11th1969Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC112:13112:09122:04122:03112:0292:05102:10112:12102:14132:16122:1310          11.5%23:4111
12th1895Daniel SHARLAND Charlotteville Rascals112:16122:10132:02112:04122:05102:13122:08102:13112:14132:12112:128          11.5%23:4912
13th1672Bryan GOH 112:30152:15152:19142:17132:13132:15132:16132:18132:12112:21132:2214          13.6%25:1813
14th1781Ethan LULHAM 112:27142:01112:13132:17132:21142:20142:27142:23142:13122:25142:1411          21.5%25:2114
15th1867Jack POWER 102:22132:12142:20152:26152:26152:34152:36152:41152:44162:3315               24.2%24:5415
16th1401Max COOMBES VOGEL 92:36162:18162:24162:58162:42163:02162:44164:05162:3415                    77.5%25:2316

 

 

Female: Shortened U10  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st1667Eva GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark81:4921:3711:3911:4811:4511:5011:5111:51114.4%14:141-
2nd1191Harriet BUTCHER Thanet RC81:4511:4121:4021:5021:5121:5121:5221:53213.0%14:28213s
3rd1755Ella LAMB (u12) Gosport BMX Club62:3232:0732:1232:2032:2542:183          19.7%13:543
4th1968Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC62:5952:2042:2342:3442:2232:194          28.8%14:574
5th1764Lily LEGG 52:4742:4652:5153:0753:095               13.9%14:405

Female: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Spread Total time Diff
1st1863Olivia POOLE 121:5711:5111:5221:5511:5711:5622:0022:0422:0531:5612:0012:04312.6%23:421-
2nd749Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB / Welwyn Wheelers CC122:0221:5632:0232:0332:0331:5411:5512:0111:5912:0222:0331:5717.9%24:03220s
3rd1940Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers122:0221:5521:5011:5512:0122:0232:1232:0632:0322:1032:0441:58220.0%24:24342s
4th1851Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates YCC112:0741:5842:0342:1142:1842:2452:3052:2442:2442:2552:001     27.1%24:444
5th1130Kirsten BROWN sprockets112:1552:1052:0452:1352:2252:2342:1642:2752:2552:1542:195     18.5%25:095
6th1777Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden102:3162:1962:2162:3262:3462:3462:3053:0072:3862:326          29.5%25:316
7th1948Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing92:3972:2772:4272:4472:5272:5172:5272:5662:467               19.7%24:497

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us