withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (325)Photos (8,845)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=473TwistedOaks16/0…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Division 1 men  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st92Jason BOUTTELL 11:43111:57111:51111:48111:52111:49111:57111:5912.3%1h35:011-
2nd243Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles11:44212:06212:01212:03211:54212:00212:01212:0723.3%1h35:59258s
3rd167Seb HERROD 12:19312:23512:17312:15412:09312:25412:46512:5275.9%1h39:3034:29
4th69Ben BEYNON 12:53812:44812:36912:09312:15412:40612:30312:2236.0%1h40:1345:12
5th362William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing12:21412:19312:22412:15412:26612:53712:57812:5275.7%1h40:2955:28
6th322Wayne BENNETT Windmill wheels12:551012:21412:32512:28612:23512:23312:52712:5164.6%1h40:4865:47
7th99Glenn DAVEY 12:571112:39712:33712:33712:28712:37512:57813:04114.8%1h41:5176:50
8th246Anthony WHITE 12:48612:471012:32512:34812:40812:55813:001012:5693.7%1h42:1587:14
9th1074Andrew COCKBURN 13:352112:34612:35812:39912:501012:591112:33412:3348.2%1h42:2197:20
10th226Colin PECK Athlon CC13:221712:45912:441112:39912:48912:561012:48613:01105.7%1h43:06108:05
11th1078Christopher CAPP 13:031212:531112:491312:521312:511113:061313:001013:13133.1%1h43:51118:50
12th316Felix BARKER Hope Factory Racing13:312013:051412:541412:451113:011212:55813:071313:11126.0%1h44:32129:31
13th94Neil CATLING 13:201512:541213:041613:011613:031413:041213:191712:4754.3%1h44:36139:35
14th95Jacob CHAMBERS 13:211613:161713:141713:151713:171813:231513:13141.3%1h32:5914
15th163Craig GUNNELL 13:181413:211813:191813:171813:272013:241613:05122.8%1h33:1115
16th329Sam CHATWIN 13:241913:121612:541412:551413:282113:451913:40196.6%1h33:1816
17th108Oliver EDWARDS (elt) VC Revolution12:54913:071514:142213:402113:011213:271813:171610.3%1h33:4017
18th244George TURNER 12:47513:522212:411012:511213:081613:472014:382315.4%1h33:4418
19th356Adam SCROXTON 13:372213:462013:352013:221913:101713:131413:13144.6%1h33:5619
20th245Paul WATSON (gvet) 13:532313:261913:271913:282013:292213:562113:50203.7%1h35:2920
21st64Lloyd BETTLES 14:042413:482113:402113:592213:251913:241613:34185.0%1h35:5421
22nd97Gary CURTIS 14:252714:302314:352514:372414:032314:142214:17214.0%1h40:4122
23rd1082Andy FIRMAN 14:392814:312514:212314:332314:152414:292414:17212.8%1h41:0523
24th166Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team14:232614:302314:342414:372414:452515:002515:33248.1%1h43:2224
25th59Nicholas AINSWORTH 13:041312:581312:481212:561513:031414:282313.0%1h19:1725
26th71Gavin CHERRY-MOORE 14:172515:352616:022615:532612.3%1h01:4726
27th353Andy KNOWLES 15:262916:002716:192716:54279.5%1h04:3927
28th1107Matthew ELEY 12:517n/a12:5128
29th235Mark POWELL 13:2318n/a13:2329

Division 2 men  Lap chart Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st354Samuel HOWES 12:06112:11112:01112:14112:14112:22112:0612.9%1h25:171-
2nd343William GELL Brink Uk12:20212:26212:24212:25212:34212:36212:3122.2%1h27:1822:01
3rd330Gabe COLLINS 12:57413:041012:59312:54313:19613:0353.2%1h18:163
4th396Jonathan SHEASBY 13:29612:57613:01413:05412:53313:1574.7%1h18:404
5th1071Jack WILSON (xc) 13:33812:56513:01413:07613:09413:1984.8%1h19:055
6th257Fraser AYEARS WELLAND VALLEY CYCLING CLUB12:45313:091413:08813:11713:18513:42197.5%1h19:136
7th357Garry HURST 13:31713:03913:14913:14813:25913:0143.8%1h19:287
8th374Robert PURCELL NVPA13:501012:53413:07713:171013:23813:0037.4%1h19:308
9th349Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC13:35913:01813:01413:05413:25913:2494.4%1h19:319
10th303Luke BARTON 13:26513:061213:161013:16913:25913:1162.5%1h19:4010
11th320Dan BLACKBURN 13:561313:111513:241213:191113:301213:40175.7%1h21:0011
12th296Damian BAKER 13:591613:051113:171113:391513:431313:41186.9%1h21:2412
13th501Andrew HORN RAFCA ( Strada Handbuilt wheels )13:511113:151613:301413:291213:481513:37144.5%1h21:3013
14th411Pedro SILVA 14:212612:44313:411713:411713:481513:321312.7%1h21:4714
15th413Glenn STANFORD 14:001813:081313:261313:491813:511713:39166.6%1h21:5315
16th328Dominic CLARKE 14:393313:502013:401613:311313:21713:28129.7%1h22:2916
17th372Tom O'NEILL (spt) 13:581514:022614:113313:401613:561913:27115.5%1h23:1417
18th337Geoff EWEN 14:032013:512113:351513:502014:002113:56233.4%1h23:1518
19th418Saul BUSBY-COZIC 6AM CYCLING14:202514:073113:472113:351413:461413:43205.5%1h23:1819
20th379Robin SCOTT 14:302814:022613:532613:491814:002113:38156.4%1h23:5220
21st436Daniel WOOD (gvet) stevenage cc / VerinesVelo14:122313:411813:451914:022814:062414:07263.8%1h23:5321
22nd1073Tom HARTWELL University of Leeds Cycling Club14:292714:052913:472113:572214:132613:2498.1%1h23:5522
23rd358Carl JAMES (vet) 14:353114:012513:522514:002513:531814:05245.2%1h24:2623
24th338Gary FENDICK 14:343014:042813:451913:572213:582014:15285.9%1h24:3324
25th313Paul BIRD (vet) 14:011913:441914:002814:103014:303414:10275.6%1h24:3525
26th1081Joshua BACKHOUSE 13:511112:59713:431814:343715:014314:443815.7%1h24:5226
27th355Adrian HOYLE 13:591613:552314:153614:303514:203013:53224.4%1h24:5227
28th327Paul CHAMPNESS 14:553614:083214:033014:002514:002113:51217.7%1h24:5728
29th600Niall O'BRIAIN 13:571414:052914:133514:333614:343614:30354.4%1h25:5229
30th1111Peter STEED 14:583914:093314:113313:572214:102514:38367.3%1h26:0330
31st365John MCANDREW Ely DCC15:064014:223714:073114:123114:182814:05247.2%1h26:1031
32nd674Matt WATERS Chatteris CC14:142414:213614:002814:243214:313514:49405.8%1h26:1932
33rd684Jason WENTZEL 15:174214:093314:083214:042914:152714:44388.6%1h26:3733
34th492Christopher HARDWICK 15:184314:153514:153614:293314:233114:25297.4%1h27:0534
35th1075Andy FOUNTAIN 15:314714:304114:294113:522114:233114:252911.9%1h27:1035
36th340Jason FOWLER 14:062116:375313:482314:012714:192914:252920.4%1h27:1636
37th344Mark GOULSBRA 14:563714:314214:243914:353814:373714:28343.7%1h27:3137
38th369Kurt MINTER 16:005413:391714:243914:293314:413814:263217.2%1h27:3938
39th335Paul DRIVER Amis Velo14:403414:253814:324214:424014:283315:04434.5%1h27:5139
40th346David GREEN (gvt1) 15:204414:263914:414314:424014:554114:51416.2%1h28:5540
41st415Graham STEVEN Cambridge Cycling Club15:154114:294014:524515:024414:533914:26325.7%1h28:5741
42nd412Oscar SMITH 14:312914:524414:414315:404815:044414:42377.9%1h29:3042
43rd504Ian HORSEMAN 15:344915:114814:193814:584214:533914:53428.7%1h29:4843
44th360Paul KEATING 14:573814:564514:574615:014315:00420.6%1h14:5144
45th325Jonathan CARTER (vet1) 14:383214:474315:084715:354716:04489.8%1h16:1245
46th250Richard ALEXANDER 15:355015:064615:134815:254515:37453.4%1h16:5646
47th345Pete GOY louth cycle centre15:324815:104715:415015:474915:55474.9%1h18:0547
48th378Justin SANDERSON 15:465115:144915:324915:474916:19497.1%1h18:3848
49th351Daniel HAYMAN Cambridge Cycling Club15:214516:585416:055215:344615:444610.5%1h19:4249
50th341David FRASER (gvet) 15:515315:435015:565116:125116:39515.9%1h20:2150
51st416Keith BOTHICK 16:305516:305216:175316:195216:32501.5%1h22:0851
52nd620James SMITH (opn) 15:495216:255116:585417:025317:04527.9%1h23:1852
53rd661Paul THOMAS (gvet) 14:082213:512113:502414:35385.4%56:2453
54th488Ryan GOODERHAM 14:453513:552313:54276.1%42:3454
55th643Malcolm SMITH Peterborough CC15:2946n/a15:2955

Division 3 men  Lap chart Finish spread

112 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st578Harry HOWLETT 12:23212:28112:43113:32612:5819.3%1h04:051-
2nd1097Billy REED Origin RT12:17112:33212:47313:381013:17211.0%1h04:34229s
3rd640Lewis TURNER 12:36512:55412:57413:20213:2436.3%1h05:1531:10
4th567Harley GREGORY 12:34412:58513:00513:20213:2947.3%1h05:2441:19
5th526Dru DENNIS HHYCC13:03712:47313:05613:27413:58129.3%1h06:2252:17
6th536Callum EVANS 13:251113:20613:33913:27413:3662.0%1h07:2363:18
7th577Thomas HOWES 13:02613:391413:29813:36913:4074.9%1h07:2873:23
8th591Will LOWDEN Sudbury CC14:002014:041912:43113:16113:35510.6%1h07:3983:34
9th639Mark TILLEY 13:15813:29813:351213:431413:4593.8%1h07:4993:44
10th469Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Velo Club Baracchi13:17913:331013:33913:421313:4383.3%1h07:50103:45
11th618Nick SALTER 13:231013:351213:381413:411113:47103.0%1h08:07114:02
12th867Martin KENNEDY (vet) Ellmore Factory Racing13:291213:331013:371313:411114:01134.0%1h08:22124:17
13th1099Steve WOOD 13:361313:27713:33914:202214:21196.7%1h09:19135:14
14th1096Steve PALEY Lincoln Tri / Race Off Road13:481513:421513:571814:142114:31236.0%1h10:14146:09
15th1093Lee CUTHBERT 14:333113:421513:561714:021514:01136.2%1h10:16156:11
16th878Harry TILLEY 14:554214:021813:27713:32614:191810.9%1h10:17166:12
17th592Luke MANNING 13:411413:381313:571814:272314:46298.3%1h10:31176:26
18th874Iain ROBERTSON 14:564314:052113:501613:33814:131710.2%1h10:38186:33
19th828Alan GARDNER 14:032114:052114:052014:272314:43264.7%1h11:24197:19
20th535Ewan ELLIOTT 13:511714:163014:132314:383514:44276.4%1h11:43207:38
21st864Andy HURST 15:074414:102414:112214:111814:12166.7%1h11:53217:48
22nd831Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers14:292914:213314:132314:332614:23212.3%1h12:01227:56
23rd606Josh PALFREYMAN 14:232414:152814:182614:352714:41253.0%1h12:14238:09
24th701Peter BLACK 13:491614:142714:172514:594914:54348.4%1h12:15248:10
25th604Mark OXENHAM 14:092214:122514:253014:504414:48324.8%1h12:25258:20
26th607Peter PHILLIPS 14:353213:561714:283314:403814:56357.2%1h12:36268:31
27th697Peter BARTON Chelmer CC14:172314:132614:222714:584614:47305.3%1h12:39278:34
28th631Adrian SMITH (fun) 14:262614:152814:263114:352715:10396.4%1h12:53288:48
29th480Mikie BURRELL (spt) 14:473714:062314:323514:393714:50335.2%1h12:57298:52
30th531Peter DYER Lee Valley Velo14:353214:041914:242914:403815:13408.2%1h12:58308:53
31st1105Anthony ASHFORD 14:282814:243714:373714:373215:05374.7%1h13:13319:08
32nd564Phillip GOFFIN 14:363414:273914:494414:383514:44272.5%1h13:15329:10
33rd566Ste MARLOW Klmtb14:443514:203214:383914:373214:56354.2%1h13:17339:12
34th871Mick PILCHER Claimforcycle.com go to site15:335115:124414:263114:131913:571111.5%1h13:23349:18
35th525Kevin DARRAGH MSG Coaching14:524014:314014:373714:373214:47302.4%1h13:27359:22
36th1087Jordan DANIELS 14:493814:173114:514515:065114:23215.7%1h13:27369:22
37th641Valerio VISCONTI 13:581914:233514:323515:235915:194110.1%1h13:36379:31
38th609Paul QUANTRILL 15:525815:154514:232814:091714:011313.2%1h13:43389:38
39th457Phillip BARLOW 14:313014:263814:524614:494315:05374.5%1h13:45399:40
40th581Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest Cycling Club14:534114:324215:025115:175714:22206.4%1h14:074010:02
41st872Kye RAWLINGS 15:345215:234614:303414:363114:33247.4%1h14:384110:33
42nd456Frederick BARLOW LVYCC13:551813:32913:451514:07164.3%55:1942
43rd571Campbell HALL 14:453614:233514:474314:35272.8%58:3043
44th454Daniel BACKHOUSE 14:272714:213314:424115:34638.5%59:0444
45th459Pablo BEALE 14:513914:314015:065215:27616.4%59:5545
46th458Andrew BARRETT (opn) RAF-CA14:242514:514315:296115:39668.7%1h00:2346
47th745Josh DARLOW ROTOR Race Team15:546115:334814:082115:065112.5%1h00:4147
48th737Stuart CRESSY 15:485415:445014:394014:35278.3%1h00:4648
49th1119Martin STEINWAND 15:365315:404914:564914:45426.2%1h00:5749
50th585Phil JOHNSTON 15:204615:274715:185515:16561.2%1h01:2150
51st720Tim COOPER Sherwood Pines Cycles16:166816:126214:444214:131914.4%1h01:2551
52nd690Simon ASHER 15:566316:096114:554814:282511.6%1h01:2852
53rd570Andy BIRD 15:525816:296614:524614:444011.9%1h01:5753
54th579Oliver BURKE 15:294716:176315:245814:57458.9%1h02:0754
55th595Stuart MILLS 15:104516:045815:215615:32625.9%1h02:0755
56th862Martin HILLIER Cycle Club Ashwell16:467515:495214:564914:584612.3%1h02:2956
57th1094Andrew TAYLOR (en) 15:304816:055915:175415:57765.2%1h02:4957
58th869Ian MEGGINSON 17:008515:465115:225714:444015.4%1h02:5258
59th870Richard MILLER 16:427115:595715:286014:584611.6%1h03:0759
60th565Shaun GREEN 16:447315:565415:145315:14559.8%1h03:0860
61st588Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC15:325015:585615:255916:14845.3%1h03:0961
62nd1102Simon CHRISTIE 16:136716:306715:296115:01509.9%1h03:1362
63rd475Stephen BROOK 15:314917:018015:336315:175711.3%1h03:2263
64th650Tom WRIGHT (yth) Numplumz RT15:556216:397015:376415:12549.5%1h03:2364
65th832George HALLAM Ely & District CC15:576416:407115:406515:075310.3%1h03:2465
66th530Tim DUCKETT 15:485416:427215:446815:44716.1%1h03:5866
67th1118Linley GALES 15:515716:487415:406515:41687.2%1h04:0067
68th739Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing16:497815:545316:158115:36647.8%1h04:3468
69th576Karle HOWARD Team Huckson16:568116:246515:476915:39668.2%1h04:4669
70th1098Dave DONALDSON RTR15:495617:108116:057415:43709.2%1h04:4770
71st593Jerome MANSON Chelmer CC16:417016:076016:198515:41686.4%1h04:4871
72nd877David SPAULS 17:028615:565416:067515:46728.0%1h04:5072
73rd587Stuart LEMANSKI 15:536016:527616:178415:50746.5%1h04:5273
74th1115Graham BERRY Stowmarket and District CC16:487716:346816:047315:38657.5%1h05:0474
75th476Paul BROWN (xc) AJ Cycles / Numplumz RT16:386916:356915:577215:57764.3%1h05:0775
76th512Kevin CURTIS Stowmarket & District Cycle Club16:056516:447316:127916:11824.0%1h05:1276
77th455Jonathan BACKHOUSE 16:457416:236416:107816:13833.6%1h05:3177
78th439John APPLEBY Jr. API METROW17:279416:587915:426715:266013.1%1h05:3378
79th616Andrew ROSS 16:588316:577815:497116:00797.3%1h05:4479
80th589John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC17:079016:547716:449415:47738.4%1h06:3280
81st813Ian EVANS (vet) Sleaford Wheelers17:068917:248316:127916:07808.0%1h06:4981
82nd1092Daniel DONCASTER 17:038717:428916:198516:08819.7%1h07:1282
83rd708Tim BUTLER 16:598416:497516:549616:30932.9%1h07:1283
84th568David HADSLEY 17:5110017:439115:487015:567513.0%1h07:1884
85th865Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc16:437217:559916:319116:20889.7%1h07:2985
86th876Scott RUSKIN 17:499817:398716:067515:577611.7%1h07:3186
87th586Kevin LANCHESTER 17:109117:479516:208716:24908.9%1h07:4187
88th569Karl HALE 16:558017:348516:459516:30936.5%1h07:4488
89th703Robert BUTLER 16:086617:158217:4210016:55959.7%1h08:0089
90th646Richard WOLD 17:058818:1210216:218816:249011.3%1h08:0290
91st1100Mark FOORT 18:0310517:348516:097716:188711.8%1h08:0491
92nd880David TURNER Numbplumz17:509917:469416:158116:17859.7%1h08:0892
93rd847Lee HAMMOND (mas) Rusty chain cycle club17:489717:459216:158116:23899.5%1h08:1193
94th642Tony WALLEN Flintstone MBC17:479617:428916:319116:17859.2%1h08:1794
95th584Ben JEFFERY 18:1410717:288416:289016:279210.8%1h08:3795
96th866Oscar KEEP Cycle Club Sudbury17:159217:408816:439317:11995.7%1h08:4996
97th580Bradley HURR 16:578217:519717:009717:05985.3%1h08:5397
98th556Rob FRISBY 17:339518:0310016:268916:55959.8%1h08:5798
99th617Nick RUSH 16:537918:4210717:249917:3410010.8%1h10:3399
100th757Paul DOMJAN 17:5210118:0710117:4510117:03976.3%1h10:47100
101st736George CRAKE 17:5410217:459217:049818:131016.7%1h10:56101
102nd523Jeff DABBS 18:0510617:489617:4910218:141022.4%1h11:56102
103rd1120David HALES VC Revolution18:2910817:539818:3310418:331033.7%1h13:28103
104th881Joseph WALSH Kings Lynn MTB17:5810318:2810518:4310619:321058.7%1h14:41104
105th875Michael ROBINSON (vet1) 18:3510918:3310618:2810319:061043.4%1h14:42105
106th1000John APPLEBY Sr. API METROW16:477619:0110818:3910513.3%54:27106
107th563David GARDNER 19:0611018:1210219:191076.1%56:37107
108th868Mark LEVETT 19:2311119:5711020:521087.7%1h00:12108
109th611James RETHMAN* 17:229319:3610924:1811039.9%1h01:16109
110th712Simon CITRA THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT19:5111222:1011123:4910920.0%1h05:50110
111st808Edward DRUCE 18:0110418:121021.0%36:13111
112nd1106Jack JEE Bedgebury boars cc12:333n/a12:33112

Division 4 men  Lap chart Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st883Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers13:01112:45213:04212:4512.5%51:361-
2nd909Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team13:02212:43113:03113:2625.6%52:15239s
3rd888George COOPER (xc) Sherwood Pines14:20713:28413:12413:4338.6%54:4333:07
4th715Jacob STEED 14:19613:31513:09313:4548.9%54:4443:08
5th658Oliver BEALE 13:55313:27314:05514:0554.7%55:3253:56
6th924Finlay WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers14:21814:15614:27714:1761.4%57:2265:46
7th680Tyler FLETCHER 14:12514:20814:17614:3282.3%57:2375:47
8th694Oscar KARTA-SMITH 14:11414:22914:451014:53114.9%58:1286:36
9th677Harrison EVANS 14:381114:16714:34814:49103.9%58:1996:43
10th918Andy SOLE 14:441314:461214:44914:2772.2%58:42107:06
11th923Evander WISHART 14:551514:341015:061614:3493.7%59:10117:34
12th718Jack SUTTON (yth) Suffolk Youth Race Team14:391214:551514:531115:02122.6%59:31127:55
13th882Simon ALTY 16:453616:262316:30131.9%49:4113
14th1110Jimmy HUPTON 15:091814:441114:54122.8%44:4714
15th1085Luke UTTLEY 14:461415:021615:00131.8%44:4815
16th653Oli ANDERSON 14:27914:511315:41188.5%44:5916
17th885Simon BATCHELOR 15:392414:531415:00135.2%45:3217
18th726Oliver TILLEY 14:571616:032315:00137.4%46:0018
19th713William SMITH (jun3) 15:162015:191715:38172.4%46:1319
20th702James OATES 15:071715:261815:46204.3%46:1920
21st1089Thomas VERZIJL West Suffolk Wheelers14:291015:352016:553416.8%46:5921
22nd710Stan SALTER 15:131916:072516:02215.9%47:2222
23rd664Kris BUTCHER 15:372316:062415:45193.1%47:2823
24th656Robert BALDERSTON 15:362215:281916:27246.4%47:3124
25th675Lochlan DYER 15:322115:372116:33256.5%47:4225
26th679Robert FLACK 15:442616:222916:46326.6%48:5226
27th704Kev PALFREYMAN 15:402516:363516:38286.2%48:5427
28th1101Tony ESTCOURT 16:082716:092716:38283.1%48:5528
29th887Chris COLMAN 16:122816:212816:33252.2%49:0629
30th914Colin RIFAT 16:503316:072516:17224.4%49:1430
31st908Ollie JENNINGS 16:263015:532216:59356.9%49:1831
32nd915John SCOFIELD 16:162916:263216:49333.4%49:3132
33rd689Ben HASTE 16:433216:273316:34271.6%49:4433
34th910James MCFARLANE 16:513416:233016:38282.8%49:5234
35th700Tom MOORE (fun) 17:243716:313416:38285.3%50:3335
36th886Peter BUCHKOV 17:374116:233017:10377.5%51:1036
37th670Tarquin COOK 16:303117:234217:38416.9%51:3137
38th663Samuel BROOK 17:303916:543917:18383.6%51:4238
39th1103Matt DAVEY 17:424216:453617:28395.7%51:5539
40th911Ian MULRY Invision Racing16:533517:094117:56436.2%51:5840
41st654Caleb BAILEY 17:334017:334317:59442.5%53:0541
42nd695Elliot KENNA 17:253817:364418:16454.9%53:1742
43rd696Dick LINES 18:464617:384517:47426.4%54:1143
44th682Simon FREE West Suffolk Wheelers19:245016:463818:184615.7%54:2844
45th659Allister BELL 19:114917:504617:36409.0%54:3745
46th655Samuel BAKER LINCOLN WHEELERS17:203618:364818:42497.9%54:3846
47th678Mike FELTON Mildenhall20:415716:574017:093622.0%54:4747
48th1088Marc VERZIJL 18:124418:414918:32472.7%55:2548
49th913Gary OWEN 18:594719:235318:37484.1%56:5949
50th921Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club19:375118:505119:47515.0%58:1450
51st714Murray SPENCER 20:345518:425019:075010.0%58:2351
52nd920Colin STEVENSON Hadleigh19:515219:185220:27526.0%59:3652
53rd884Paul BARNARD 18:254518:08471.6%36:3353
54th916Peter SEAL 20:245320:11541.1%40:3554
55th922Joe TYSOE LVYCC20:275420:23550.3%40:5055
56th1086Lewis FOWLER 19:074821:465813.9%40:5356
57th912Dennis OWEN 20:405620:48570.6%41:2857
58th662David BRADLEY 21:105920:38562.6%41:4858
59th719Julian SUTTON 20:425822:32598.9%43:1459
60th1095Toby CLARK 22:566026:036013.6%48:5960
61st919Michael SPICER CC Bexley23:206127:416118.6%51:0161
62nd366Darren WNUKOSKI 17:5143n/a17:5162

U13 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st848Isaac STARMER 4:1454:2424:3014:3314:47113.0%22:291-
2nd833Daniel ELLIOTT 4:1664:2214:3124:4825:04418.8%23:04235s
3rd846Fabio REINA 4:0424:3534:3834:5734:49221.7%23:05336s
4th829George COLLINS 3:4614:3644:4945:0644:54335.4%23:14445s
5th928Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team4:0934:4355:0955:07524.1%19:085
6th732Thomas CRAGG 4:1045:1065:1465:22628.8%19:566
7th852Harvey WOODROFFE 4:3575:2995:3475:431024.7%21:217
8th1076Norman J. ZELLERS 4:48105:2175:4185:37718.4%21:278
9th838Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior Cycling Club4:3685:30115:4185:40923.6%21:279
10th1084Max UTTLEY 5:05125:2885:44105:38812.8%21:5510
11th835Nathan GUNNELL 4:4195:2995:49115:591227.8%21:5811
12th844Hayden OATES 5:20166:01156:08125:531115.0%23:2212
13th1077Newman ZELLERS 5:04115:53126:25176:091326.6%23:3113
14th824Joshua ABREY 5:10136:00136:14146:161521.3%23:4014
15th933Ewan TOMLIN Colchester Rovers5:27196:00136:20166:251617.7%24:1215
16th826William BARTON (u21) louth cycle centre5:35206:34196:14146:141417.6%24:3716
17th927Ciaran HO Hadleigh Cycling Club5:22176:02166:10137:111833.9%24:4517
18th932Frank SPAULS 5:25186:05176:50206:291726.2%24:4918
19th830Maximilian COUSINS VC Revolution5:11146:09186:371827.7%17:5719
20th926Azai DOMJAN 5:37217:08226:512127.0%19:3620
21st841Hartley MOORE 6:35246:44206:44192.3%20:0321
22nd840Ashton MOORE 6:03226:59217:432327.5%20:4522
23rd935Seth WNUKOSKI 5:18159:02297:032270.4%21:2323
24th731Harry CRAGG 6:10237:29237:442425.4%21:2324
25th845Oscar PEMBERTON 6:45277:30247:472515.3%22:0225
26th925Seth CATLING TeamLCUK6:36257:49268:202626.3%22:4526
27th929Wilfred MCELROY-KEATING 6:37267:45258:492733.2%23:1127
28th839Sebastian LEMANSKI 7:27298:372710:232939.4%26:2728
29th825Thomas BARNARD 7:26288:512810:172838.3%26:3429
30th1080Eli KEIGHLEY-FARRALL 8:273010:553129.2%19:2230
31st1079Noah KEIGHLEY-FARRALL 9:56319:54300.3%19:5031

 

 

Division 1 women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1083Elvita BRANCH 12:56113:09113:08113:19113:26113:3314.8%1h19:341-
2nd740Lisa MARRIOTT 13:26213:31213:48214:01214:05214:2727.6%1h23:2123:47
3rd169Gemma MELTON 13:55414:02314:10314:32314:35314:3935.3%1h25:5536:21
4th1109Cindy BEYNON 14:09514:12414:30415:07514:59515:1647.9%1h28:1748:43
5th1108Alison GUNNELL 15:02615:31715:04514:56414:4545.2%1h15:185
6th730Laura BROWN 15:11715:25615:28716:02616:1466.9%1h18:206
7th735Martha LEBENTZ Tofauti Everyone Active13:45314:31515:0459.6%43:207

Division 2 women  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st754Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest Cycling Club13:20113:17113:33113:46114:2828.9%1h08:271-
2nd414Evie STEED 13:24313:39214:15214:25214:2617.7%1h10:1121:44
3rd1091Phoebe ROCHE 13:21214:04315:36714:50315:03416.9%1h12:5634:29
4th817Jessica UPTON Athlon CC14:36414:43415:02315:19415:0034.9%1h14:4246:15
5th1104Louise IRELAND 15:01715:12515:02315:1942.0%1h00:345
6th749Mollie BILNER FastTest Racing Team14:47615:20715:23615:2864.6%1h00:586
7th96Jael MAW 14:37515:18615:18516:47814.8%1h02:007
8th742Joanne HOWES 15:53915:56815:57815:5470.4%1h03:408
9th741Donna GOODWIN 15:35816:43916:49917:0299.3%1h06:099
10th790Megan FREE West Suffolk Wheelers17:161018:001018:221019:251012.5%1h13:0310
11th98Louise RAWLINSON 19:101120:131120:45118.3%1h00:0811

Division 3 women  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1090Zoe ROCHE 13:43213:50114:25114:3015.7%56:291-
2nd816Tulsi BAKRANIA Wxc World Racing13:42113:50114:28214:3015.8%56:312 2s
3rd810Emily MILLER 14:57315:13314:5631.9%45:063
4th744Alexandra HENNESSY 15:32415:19415:2941.4%46:204
5th769Bethany GOODWIN 16:14516:43516:3553.0%49:325
6th815Lynette HUTCHINGS 17:32817:06617:0962.5%51:476
7th812Madeleine KING 17:10617:27717:3882.7%52:157
8th811Shona LIVERSIDGE 17:16717:51817:1673.4%52:238
9th807Nicole GOFFIN 18:511118:23918:2592.5%55:399
10th117Lynn PEARSON 18:281018:431019:28105.4%56:3910
11th779Charlotte LEMANSKI 18:07919:061122:291124.1%59:4211
12th814Louise BROWN 18:561221:061211.4%40:0212

U13 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st819Isabel BEALE 3:5614:4015:0015:0415:04128.8%23:461-
2nd822Jessica MARRIOTT 4:1325:2225:1725:22227.3%20:142
3rd821Isabelle GOODWIN 4:1835:2225:4535:59339.1%21:243
4th818Kitty ABREY 6:3347:3748:29529.5%22:394
5th930Abigail SMITH 7:1168:0858:18415.5%23:375
6th931Emelia SMITH 6:4458:5669:07635.4%24:476
Chat with us