withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (288)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.alpinetiming.com.au/results/r201/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st18Dean LUCAS 4:13.9933:03.5212:37.1112:47.9222:37.1422:38.18117:57.901-
2nd23Jack MOIR 4:10.7213:09.9622:39.1822:47.1812:36.7212:51.62618:15.40217.50s
3rd24Chris PANOZZO 4:13.2123:11.7842:40.3032:52.5932:47.9452:49.44418:35.30337.40s
4th21Ben MCILROY 4:22.2463:11.2232:47.0842:58.1362:45.4132:45.89218:50.00452.10s
5th41Darcy WILKINSON 4:20.7253:18.0762:47.3052:59.3272:46.3242:48.88319:00.6051:02.70
6th28Matt RYAN 4:22.6273:16.8852:49.4972:56.0942:53.0772:50.86519:09.0061:11.10
7th38Paul VAN DER PLOEG 4:18.8443:19.4172:49.1562:57.9452:56.0483:01.211119:22.6071:24.70
8th34Murray STEPHENS 4:26.2883:21.7482:55.0993:02.6982:57.99112:57.61719:41.4081:43.50
9th40Jackson WHITE 4:36.46153:27.8592:51.2183:03.8292:52.8463:00.911019:53.1091:55.20
10th10Dave HABICHT 4:30.8393:32.71132:57.91133:05.66122:56.8493:02.371320:06.30102:08.40
11th5Travis DAWKINS 4:34.72123:30.82122:55.49103:05.58113:00.19132:59.76820:06.60112:08.70
12th20David MAUD 4:35.89143:37.28182:57.39123:07.94142:57.45103:01.621220:17.60122:19.70
13th12Jack HEWISH 4:33.03113:35.83152:56.44113:05.18103:06.19193:05.251520:22.00132:24.10
14th36Will TARENIDIS 4:32.15103:29.51103:00.51153:10.02172:59.96123:10.162020:22.30142:24.40
15th4Mitch COHEN 4:35.48133:37.27173:11.17243:08.99163:02.73143:00.43920:36.10152:38.20
16th31Andrew SHARP 4:46.98233:30.73113:03.63173:15.44203:03.16153:03.051420:43.00162:45.10
17th25Karl PEEL 4:44.82203:36.94163:04.49193:16.22213:04.45163:09.791920:56.70172:58.80
18th26Callan RIDGE 4:47.59243:33.07143:06.18213:14.37193:08.93223:08.711720:58.90183:01.00
19th32Jeremy SHERWILL 4:42.89183:38.21203:04.57203:18.52233:05.62173:11.182121:01.00193:03.10
20th14Nick HUF 4:41.04173:37.79193:06.20223:11.58183:09.27233:15.972321:01.90203:04.00
21st1Tom ANDERSON 4:44.56193:43.56223:04.00183:16.81223:06.51203:21.212421:16.70213:18.80
22nd8Alex FERGUSON 4:51.38253:44.88243:09.01233:19.85243:07.44213:09.251821:21.80223:23.90
23rd30Connor SCHOLZ 4:45.02213:41.94213:13.93253:19.99253:11.74253:13.402221:26.00233:28.10
24th37Brendan TURNER 4:56.94264:21.84283:00.94163:07.93133:06.14183:06.291621:40.10243:42.20
25th11Justin HAJDASZ 5:01.50274:02.14263:31.75273:30.10273:27.76263:34.102523:07.40255:09.50
26th42Anakin WILLIAMS 4:45.26223:58.78254:42.59293:26.01263:10.96243:51.612723:55.20265:57.30
27th247Tommy QUINLAN 5:17.10284:15.66273:36.43283:41.12283:31.95273:39.412624:01.70276:03.80
27Josh ROE 4:37.76163:44.18232:59.04143:08.35154:16.2728DNF
3Jesse BEARE 3:28.1126DNF
17Scott LILLIS DNS
19Toby MASON DNS
33Hayden STEAD DNS

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st169Elliot RIED 4:34.6313:29.5912:54.1113:04.1312:54.74116:57.201-
2nd166Andrew FIRTH 4:35.0923:38.1723:02.2223:12.1823:08.35217:36.00238.80s
3rd167Jesse GRAINGER 4:56.3833:53.0433:10.0333:16.7133:19.00318:35.2031:38.00
4th164Steve BAKER 5:01.8844:21.0043:30.2453:37.2043:40.70420:11.0043:13.80
5th165Craig DOCHERTY 5:11.7054:33.1653:27.2743:41.7953:52.85520:46.8053:49.60
163Justin ARMSTRONG DNS
168Adrian MARTIN DNS
170Charley WALLACE DNS

Short course men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st246Baylin FORD 5:30.5613:57.8223:48.3213:55.92117:12.601-
2nd290Dave GILSON 6:02.0623:43.6113:50.6424:07.59217:43.90231.30s
3rd289Kenny BIRT 6:14.4135:43.0134:28.0534:54.69321:20.2034:07.60

Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st70Marc PETULLA 4:38.0713:42.3253:05.6043:11.0213:10.49217:47.501-
2nd72Noah TARENIDIS 4:42.0933:40.0533:04.8423:12.6323:08.73117:48.4020.90s
3rd63William MCEVOY 4:41.0923:37.2623:05.8153:16.2643:12.83617:53.3035.80s
4th51Sandy FENN 4:43.0153:40.1943:04.5713:13.7833:12.56517:54.1046.60s
5th56Matt KIDD 4:52.2393:37.2313:07.3463:18.5553:14.68818:10.00522.50s
6th45Jordan BEGG 4:42.4743:43.1463:05.4733:19.7473:25.421618:16.30628.80s
7th58Dale LECLUSE 4:48.2763:55.94123:10.8773:19.7683:14.16718:29.00741.50s
8th44Harry BEBBINGTON 4:48.5873:54.40103:11.3493:23.48133:19.011318:36.80849.30s
9th54Lincoln HARPER 4:57.61163:48.0873:15.55133:26.82183:12.53418:40.60953.10s
10th71Harry PRESCOTT 4:53.04103:57.41133:15.90143:18.6763:16.05918:41.101053.60s
11th67Lachlan O'REILLY 4:56.86153:55.76113:14.74123:20.97113:18.601218:46.901159.40s
12th52Nathan GAMBI 4:55.45123:52.7583:11.1583:20.81103:27.561818:47.70121:00.20
13th61Nick MARTIN 4:52.0483:54.3193:13.30113:24.18143:28.582118:52.40131:04.90
14th48Lachy CURTIS 4:55.84134:04.18173:17.52163:28.00193:17.951119:03.50141:16.00
15th57Michael LASORELLA 5:01.11184:02.26163:19.17183:21.93123:20.611519:05.10151:17.60
16th62James MCCAHON 5:00.60173:59.04153:24.80213:33.93223:28.502019:26.90161:39.40
17th69Matt PALMER 4:56.63144:18.52203:19.50193:32.14213:27.501719:34.30171:46.80
18th76Javan WOOD 5:22.54233:58.09143:21.73203:26.25163:27.801919:36.40181:48.90
19th65Patrick NEWMAN 5:01.48194:21.46223:18.54173:26.48173:29.682219:37.70191:50.20
20th50Anthony DROFENIK 5:18.17214:18.21193:30.64223:29.61203:31.992320:08.60202:21.10
21st55Alex JUDD 5:22.11224:19.42213:50.07253:44.27233:20.521420:36.40212:48.90
22nd59Jake LECLUSE 4:54.09116:06.97263:11.75103:20.2893:10.79320:43.90222:56.40
23rd74Mitchell TUIT 5:14.90204:43.62233:33.62233:54.69253:34.062421:00.90233:13.40
24th75Jarrod VANDERREE 5:28.38244:50.52243:47.23243:49.66244:17.622522:13.40244:25.90
25th46Edson BEIZA 5:51.68255:04.01253:57.53264:02.45264:39.692623:35.40255:47.90
26th43Jordon ARLEY 15:02.95264:08.10183:17.05153:25.00153:16.411029:09.502611:22.00
49Nick CURTIS DNF
64Kobe NAETS DNS
66Mark NOTMAN DNS
68James OSMOND DNS

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st81James CHMIELEWSKI 5:36.19155:38.22173:53.871415:08.301-
2nd92Jack NICOLAS 4:52.4623:36.9413:05.6313:21.2123:12.17118:08.4023:00.10
3rd78Patrick BROUGHTON 4:47.1414:25.3083:15.5923:18.7013:14.19219:00.9033:52.60
4th94Lucas ROE 5:02.3333:59.8423:20.9543:25.9853:19.35319:08.5044:00.20
5th89Matthew JERNEJCIC 5:05.2054:03.3933:25.2853:22.4433:24.40519:20.7054:12.40
6th83Brendon DARBY 5:08.4074:14.7153:16.6433:27.0763:28.66619:35.5064:27.20
7th82David COOK 5:04.6544:14.6443:35.3993:24.3243:19.61419:38.6074:30.30
8th79Luke CAMPBELL 5:11.5084:20.4373:31.6873:33.9273:34.78920:12.3085:04.00
9th90Campbell MCIVER 5:07.7864:29.7693:31.4163:47.5293:29.41720:25.9095:17.60
10th80Samuel CARLTON 5:11.5494:36.34103:39.82103:38.1483:30.36820:36.20105:27.90
11th86Jackson DUNNING 5:16.18124:19.1863:40.90113:53.21113:45.721320:55.20115:46.90
12th87Blake HALLS 5:27.08134:46.65123:33.9183:48.02103:44.091221:19.80126:11.50
13th93Richard PEARSON 5:14.17104:37.44113:41.94124:17.52153:43.861121:35.00136:26.70
14th88Daniel JERNEJCIC 5:16.01114:46.81133:43.89134:08.18133:42.281021:37.20146:28.90
15th96Scott TAYLOR 5:30.85145:02.46143:57.07143:59.53123:58.881522:28.80157:20.50
16th95Hamish SIMONS 5:50.48165:03.84154:13.29174:23.82164:04.321723:35.80168:27.50
17th91Matthew MCNALLY 5:52.08176:30.80184:05.93154:24.94174:08.781825:02.60179:54.30
85Paul DRISCOLL 5:52.15185:37.89164:12.23164:15.36144:03.0316DNF

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st274Ryan LALOR 4:41.4423:03.8333:10.0622:54.92113:50.301-
2nd276Cooper NORTHEY 4:36.7313:08.7153:09.9313:02.91313:58.3028.00s
3rd258Mitchell CLAXTON 4:43.9433:03.4423:14.2533:07.13414:08.80318.50s
4th286Hudson TARLING 4:46.6343:02.0013:22.0463:00.95214:11.60421.30s
5th257Rye CARLYON 4:49.6663:08.7663:19.7753:10.07614:28.30538.00s
6th252Ben BACK 5:06.03123:15.9773:28.60103:07.49514:58.1061:07.80
7th282Isaac RICHARDSON 5:01.19103:17.1683:26.4893:16.00715:00.8071:10.50
8th256Hugh CANNING 4:47.4953:24.99133:22.8873:27.731315:03.1081:12.80
9th285Jarrah STREET 4:55.4683:23.17123:26.2183:20.89815:05.7091:15.40
10th272Zachariah KELLY 4:52.9873:05.6543:17.4843:59.752615:15.90101:25.60
11th262Oliver DONAT 5:00.8393:20.8493:28.63113:26.161115:16.50111:26.20
12th288Patrick WARD 5:03.02113:28.21163:32.67143:22.46915:26.40121:36.10
13th281Ted PUDDY 5:09.91143:25.11143:31.76133:23.081015:29.90131:39.60
14th270Oliver HUTCHINS 5:12.30153:22.96113:31.37123:28.151415:34.80141:44.50
15th287Oliver TIBB 5:14.17163:22.89103:32.94153:39.361715:49.40151:59.10
16th275Orlando LYNCH 5:15.44173:35.17173:34.00163:34.911615:59.50162:09.20
17th264Wirra GILSON 5:28.90204:07.50273:34.98173:32.731516:44.10172:53.80
18th273Jack KETTERER 5:09.90133:49.74253:59.21233:45.272016:44.10182:53.80
19th269Benjamin HARDING 5:27.87193:42.72213:50.04183:46.822216:47.50192:57.20
20th263Sam FREITAG 5:40.13263:40.32193:53.84213:44.691916:59.00203:08.70
21st260Wilson CRANAGE 5:34.07223:41.02203:59.80243:46.072117:01.00213:10.70
22nd280Frank PUDDY 5:26.02183:45.75243:51.43194:05.102817:08.30223:18.00
23rd284Harri SILVESTER 5:35.38233:43.21224:00.38253:51.912417:10.90233:20.60
24th266Eli GREEN 5:45.10273:39.93183:53.34203:54.832517:13.20243:22.90
25th278Reuben PFAHLERT 6:10.69303:27.48154:13.70273:26.821217:18.70253:28.40
26th268Oliver HAMILTON 5:35.68243:50.33264:29.77293:50.482317:46.30263:56.00
27th251Riley ANDERSEN-KING 6:09.10293:45.60233:54.38224:03.322717:52.40274:02.10
28th261Gus CRAWFORD 5:30.74214:18.07284:47.96303:39.591818:16.40284:26.10
29th279Ryan PIPER 5:36.13254:20.44304:11.57264:09.753018:17.90294:27.60
30th265Madox GRAYLING 5:50.23284:19.74294:14.81284:09.322918:34.10304:43.80
31st277Reuben OKE 6:14.82314:36.28314:55.32324:27.043120:13.50316:23.20
32nd259Heath COULSTON 6:19.12325:05.32324:50.86314:54.973221:10.30327:20.00
33rd254Hamish BURCHELL 7:15.58336:08.63335:45.68336:04.653325:14.503311:24.20
253Hayden BAKER DNS

U17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st187Ollie DAVIS 4:22.5413:07.5212:45.4212:54.2812:37.43115:47.201-
2nd186Asher DARLISON 4:31.9133:19.3022:53.2423:03.1422:53.97216:41.60254.40s
3rd206Felix MOORE 4:28.0023:26.4542:55.9633:06.8143:00.59616:57.8031:10.60
4th202Patrick LALOR 4:38.0063:23.6932:58.2743:06.2432:59.59517:05.8041:18.60
5th176Harry BACK 4:36.5453:39.8082:59.0753:11.0052:57.04417:23.5051:36.30
6th212Ben PLUMMER 4:40.0483:35.3953:02.2173:13.6072:56.30317:27.6061:40.40
7th177Nicholas BANSON 4:40.2293:39.7773:00.5763:13.6883:00.63717:34.9071:47.70
8th220Jack WARD 4:33.9243:42.87103:19.97253:11.2563:02.25817:50.3082:03.10
9th218Patrick VANSTAN 4:45.93103:36.2363:05.4383:16.22103:07.841017:51.7092:04.50
10th205Bayley MCKENZIE 4:39.1573:50.28123:09.69103:15.7093:07.43918:02.30102:15.10
11th199Samson KELLY 4:47.97113:41.6693:07.5293:18.48133:09.251118:04.90112:17.70
12th211Sam NORTHEY 4:52.83173:51.46133:16.07153:21.63193:14.501418:36.50122:49.30
13th219Sacha VERROCCHIO 4:48.95123:53.84163:14.27143:24.93213:14.671518:36.70132:49.50
14th209Alex NEWMAN 4:50.75133:57.28183:12.48123:17.27123:19.612318:37.40142:50.20
15th178Callum BOWRING 4:58.56223:45.64113:20.08263:26.00233:11.611218:41.90152:54.70
16th216Stewart STANTON 4:52.15143:52.02143:17.21203:16.91113:24.282618:42.60162:55.40
17th182Joon CASHMERE 4:52.70163:58.40203:13.14133:20.62153:19.472218:44.30172:57.10
18th208Josh NELDER 4:56.76213:54.46173:16.47173:20.88163:19.402118:48.00183:00.80
19th191Zac EMPEY 4:53.05193:57.78193:17.98223:29.09253:20.092418:58.00193:10.80
20th180Darcy BURTON 5:08.30264:00.27213:16.14163:24.35203:17.931819:07.00203:19.80
21st198Jack KELLY 4:52.90184:13.27253:17.51213:20.41143:29.172919:13.30213:26.10
22nd188Tomlin DEAN 4:56.61204:09.95233:17.18193:33.43283:18.271919:15.40223:28.20
23rd201Zachary KING 5:00.66234:08.35223:19.47233:32.12273:18.502019:19.10233:31.90
24th189Kyle DISHON 5:02.05253:53.27153:16.75183:25.23223:54.863819:32.20243:45.00
25th190Riley EDWARDS 5:01.27244:34.66343:19.69243:26.19243:28.032719:49.90254:02.70
26th185William DALLINGER 5:19.83324:11.00243:33.23303:31.71263:21.202519:57.00264:09.80
27th207Oliver O'NEILL 5:22.28334:22.84293:40.12343:35.04293:17.541720:17.80274:30.60
28th194Ben GREENALL 5:09.46274:13.90263:46.51383:20.93173:51.333720:22.20284:35.00
29th184Nels CZECHOWSKI 5:12.42284:19.18283:40.57353:39.60313:32.253120:24.00294:36.80
30th192Jake FIALIDES 5:31.95364:14.00273:35.96323:41.75333:28.242820:31.90304:44.70
31st196Max JENSEN 5:16.34294:23.80303:40.78363:46.26353:31.553020:38.80314:51.60
32nd210Callum NORTHEY 5:18.29314:29.70323:34.89313:42.57343:33.853320:39.30324:52.10
33rd183Sebi COSGRIFF 5:16.57304:34.17333:27.38283:36.16303:45.233520:39.50334:52.30
34th193Jack GAFFNEY 5:25.29354:25.35313:27.02273:39.95324:02.824021:00.50345:13.30
35th200Tobias KILKENNY 4:52.49156:10.41393:29.47293:21.48183:16.921621:10.80355:23.60
36th204Daiken MANSELL 5:22.65345:24.46383:39.30333:46.27363:32.823221:45.50365:58.30
37th213Tom REBBECHI 5:39.47394:44.49353:45.57373:50.25373:49.113621:48.90376:01.70
38th215Jacob SCULLY 5:37.60385:01.89373:56.89394:04.17394:29.524123:10.10387:22.90
39th203Ben LUTTER-WOOD 5:41.24406:26.14404:07.34404:08.49414:02.073924:25.30398:38.10
40th217Hudson TAYLOR 5:32.92376:43.99414:33.09413:59.73383:41.623424:31.40408:44.20
214Riley REID 4:58.94363:10.18114:07.55403:12.0513DNF
181Liam CALLAGHER-TATE DNS
195Olie HUF DNS
197Ty KEAN DNS

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st231Ash FORRER 4:34.8123:32.3022:55.5113:06.2112:56.43117:05.301-
2nd230Lachie FORBES 4:38.1043:31.6113:03.7743:12.9353:02.82217:29.20223.90s
3rd242Mitchell SNOWBALL 4:30.2813:39.6233:13.67113:11.6423:04.36617:39.60334.30s
4th222Clark AYLWARD 4:37.3133:41.8943:04.9753:11.8933:03.71417:39.80434.50s
5th232Lachlan GREEN 4:38.2853:50.5773:06.5363:13.2373:03.71417:52.30547.00s
6th241Callan PIPER 4:41.3263:50.3963:02.5133:12.0943:12.28717:58.60653.30s
7th225Dylan COSGRIFF 4:45.8083:54.94112:59.6923:12.9863:12.38818:05.8071:00.50
8th223Ty BOWEY 4:48.5993:44.8953:11.23103:23.14143:03.37318:11.2081:05.90
9th238Ephraim MASON 4:45.7273:50.8493:09.2883:20.73113:20.761018:27.3091:22.00
10th240Ethan PARKER 4:49.53104:01.64123:10.3793:14.2583:18.63918:34.40101:29.10
11th226Paddy DAVIS 5:03.23143:50.6283:07.8273:18.2393:21.251218:41.20111:35.90
12th237Hugo LANE 4:56.91113:54.51103:14.11123:22.93133:22.031318:50.50121:45.20
13th244Sam MAIN 5:01.56124:20.54153:19.43143:20.14103:26.491419:28.20132:22.90
14th239Daniel O'MALLEY 5:22.96194:07.80133:18.78133:21.60123:29.721519:40.90142:35.60
15th236Tom JOHNSTONE 5:10.15174:19.49143:27.14153:37.00163:29.961620:03.70152:58.40
16th235Nic JAMES 5:06.61154:37.05173:44.96183:39.27183:37.831720:45.70163:40.40
17th229Mark FERGUSON 5:09.09164:42.98183:55.59213:38.87173:49.692021:16.20174:10.90
18th227James DEMPSTER 5:22.30185:26.89193:49.10203:48.29203:41.531822:08.10185:02.80
19th233Daniel HALL 5:02.54137:15.11213:28.56163:28.88153:21.151122:36.30195:31.00
20th221Hunter ANDERSEN-KING 5:26.08204:35.39163:39.60173:47.27195:19.862122:48.20205:42.90
21st234Finn HOWARD 5:37.94215:45.60203:48.39193:53.58213:46.211922:51.70215:46.40
243Beau WHITELY DNS

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st175George TAIT 4:50.4814:07.5313:18.4113:29.1213:41.25119:26.801-
2nd171Daniel ALEXANDER 5:04.5824:37.6333:36.2623:38.7123:55.99320:53.2021:26.40
3rd245Aaron BULTS-O'HALLORAN 5:40.4434:34.5923:37.0433:44.8733:45.91221:22.9031:56.10
4th173Gareth GRIFFITHS 5:45.8355:19.4544:00.0244:15.1244:13.13423:33.6044:06.80
5th172Shane FLINT 5:41.7248:23.3554:28.0354:22.4854:28.85527:24.5057:57.70
174Luke JOBBINS DNS

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st104Ben MURPHY 4:35.0013:35.0523:05.0713:12.8433:08.61317:36.601-
2nd103Tim MCKECHNIE 4:47.6143:34.9713:07.1533:12.5523:07.80117:50.10213.50s
3rd111Johnny VAN GRAAS 4:47.9653:35.2833:07.7153:10.0513:11.67417:52.70316.10s
4th99Nick BUCKLEY 4:48.7663:39.0943:07.0423:19.9853:08.06218:02.90426.30s
5th108Antoni STOLAREK 4:39.3323:50.3163:07.6943:13.7543:14.50618:05.60529.00s
6th109Liam THOMAS (elt) 4:47.2633:46.9653:14.8863:21.0973:12.93518:23.20646.60s
7th98Ben BREMNER 4:55.0274:03.8873:22.5093:20.8863:29.23719:11.5071:34.90
8th106Chris RICHARDS 5:03.7094:14.1483:24.20103:30.04103:30.34819:42.4082:05.80
9th110Max TRELOAR 4:55.4784:34.62113:17.4373:24.5183:33.781019:45.8092:09.20
10th105Brent REINKE 5:16.79115:06.77143:17.9583:24.6193:40.461220:46.60103:10.00
11th97Nathan BERRY 5:27.52144:30.85103:39.96143:41.37113:45.101321:04.80113:28.20
12th113Simon WALLIS 5:10.07104:30.5993:33.18124:18.47143:33.59921:05.90123:29.30
13th101Tim LAWLEY 5:18.92124:44.86133:25.18113:47.98123:51.751421:08.70133:32.10
14th100Josh GROSE 5:25.78134:39.00123:37.64134:00.22133:40.421121:23.10143:46.50

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st134Matt MOLIJN 4:45.0823:39.6513:01.1013:16.7033:05.51117:48.101-
2nd131Mark MCDOUGALL 4:39.3213:39.8623:07.8933:13.2713:10.37317:50.7022.60s
3rd143David TARLING 4:50.3343:44.6733:04.6823:16.3023:09.18218:05.20317.10s
4th145Matt WISE 4:56.9683:53.0653:08.7643:19.5253:12.43518:30.70442.60s
5th146Stuart WOOD 4:46.6334:03.3793:10.0553:17.8043:18.89618:36.80548.70s
6th144Grant WEIGHTON 4:53.7253:49.4043:19.7993:26.9873:12.28418:42.20654.10s
7th142Rob STEEP 4:56.0164:02.6983:13.0663:20.3263:19.20718:51.3071:03.20
8th124Justin HAMS 4:56.4274:00.6273:19.7583:27.8583:23.86819:08.5081:20.40
9th136Dale NELDER 5:05.31103:56.9263:18.0973:31.59103:30.981019:22.9091:34.80
10th118Rodrigo BRAVO 5:00.2394:07.09103:21.25103:29.2793:36.241219:34.10101:46.00
11th140Stuart RICHARDSON 5:19.73164:34.01133:29.82123:39.21113:30.72920:33.50112:45.40
12th116Warren BELL 5:23.44204:26.03113:34.64143:42.78153:34.141120:41.00122:52.90
13th133Gunnar MIETHKE 5:18.78124:35.09143:27.18113:46.01193:39.561320:46.60132:58.50
14th138Jason PETERS 5:19.36154:28.04123:37.51163:39.60123:44.731620:49.30143:01.20
15th130Andreas LUNDIN 5:19.21134:36.34153:36.78153:44.25173:43.201520:59.80153:11.70
16th122Aaron GEIER 5:19.29144:50.57193:38.82173:41.15143:40.341421:10.20163:22.10
17th127Nigel HILL 5:21.04184:41.71163:40.71193:46.03203:51.711921:21.20173:33.10
18th141Daniel RICKHUSS 5:16.44114:49.78183:31.65133:43.14164:00.632321:21.70183:33.60
19th121Scott FREITAG 5:21.03174:53.22233:39.68183:45.67183:47.851721:27.50193:39.40
20th125Richard HARDING 5:22.85194:46.38173:41.68203:40.35133:58.992221:30.30203:42.20
21st120Peter ERHARDT 5:34.53215:02.77243:46.84214:00.45253:56.502022:21.10214:33.00
22nd126Richard HERRMANN 5:38.88224:52.46213:47.78223:57.40244:12.982522:29.50224:41.40
23rd137Dan PELOSI 5:42.07245:20.96253:54.07243:54.53223:58.662122:50.30235:02.20
24th135Rob MOSS 5:46.97254:52.52223:59.24254:07.84264:03.982422:50.60245:02.50
25th139Brock REID 6:51.52284:50.68203:48.31233:47.74213:50.481823:08.70255:20.60
26th129Nick LANE 5:41.27235:59.33264:06.27273:55.02234:26.092724:08.00266:19.90
27th123Alex GREEN 5:54.06267:01.31284:01.52264:08.02274:18.952625:23.90277:35.80
28th132Mike MERCURI 5:57.80276:08.55274:12.17284:14.11284:53.502825:26.20287:38.10
115Philip ADAMS DNS
128Matt HUF DNS

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st148Miles DAVIS 4:57.3714:08.1623:13.1013:21.9113:26.13119:06.701-
2nd157Matt SPENCER 5:02.6534:11.0933:23.2733:30.2933:26.53219:33.80227.10s
3rd161Damian WALSH 5:01.8124:06.8013:21.5923:26.9523:37.32319:34.50327.80s
4th153Craig MOORE 5:07.5644:22.8253:34.7443:40.5843:39.90520:25.6041:18.90
5th150Maurice HENRIQUEZ 5:23.4964:29.1063:38.3463:48.7663:39.76420:59.5051:52.80
6th151Richard HUNT 5:26.9994:20.6243:38.6173:49.3273:52.72821:08.3062:01.60
7th149David EMPEY 5:23.2054:39.1173:36.8953:45.0453:54.65921:18.9072:12.20
8th152John LLOYD 5:24.8574:46.2593:56.71123:52.94113:52.27721:53.0082:46.30
9th147Charles ANDERTON 5:30.41104:44.5583:49.6193:52.53103:58.411021:55.5092:48.80
10th159Wayne THOMAS 5:25.3184:58.20113:51.79103:52.3694:00.351122:08.00103:01.30
11th162Steven WOOLCOCK 5:33.06114:51.91104:01.22133:50.7183:52.09622:09.00113:02.30
12th160Derek VISSER 5:43.72135:04.05123:56.41114:03.51134:10.711222:58.40123:51.70
13th156Allen NEWMAN 5:35.32125:26.48133:44.7783:53.63124:20.001323:00.20133:53.50
14th154Simon MORRISON 6:03.35146:43.90144:25.96144:22.36144:45.241426:20.80147:14.10
158Josh STREET DNS

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st6Elise EMPEY 4:54.6613:49.5713:14.9913:22.0123:16.3413:16.10121:53.701-
2nd16Lia LADBROOK 4:58.3123:52.0523:18.3933:21.5013:23.2933:19.99222:13.60219.90s
3rd2Ayla ARMITAGE 5:00.9634:05.3433:16.5123:28.3333:18.6923:43.79522:53.60359.90s
4th13Rachel HORE 5:01.0144:06.3943:24.3943:33.8643:35.7363:35.39323:16.8041:23.10
5th7Tanya FAUX 5:08.1054:08.5753:29.8253:39.3053:28.6243:47.39623:41.8051:48.10
6th35Ebony TANZEN 5:18.6374:13.1263:32.5563:39.5063:28.6453:40.89423:53.4061:59.70
7th29Morgan SANDEMAN 5:38.55104:24.6273:40.7583:51.3093:43.2173:50.57725:09.0073:15.30
8th39Georgina VON MARBURG 5:14.7864:37.4883:38.2773:45.1173:45.8084:20.09825:21.6083:27.90
9th9Arabella GREEN 5:22.0184:48.13103:43.19103:48.3683:56.73104:22.33926:00.8094:07.10
10th22Samantha MCMAHON 5:33.3394:44.6193:42.4193:52.10103:54.1994:25.631026:12.30104:18.60

Short course women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st291Marlene GOJANOVIC 8:16.4016:23.3116:22.2616:14.59127:16.601-
2nd84Ella DELMENICO 8:52.3428:40.1227:45.5127:01.30232:19.3025:02.70

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st47Natasha BURGESS 5:53.7815:14.7914:07.4814:08.1114:14.20123:38.401-
2nd60Hayley Joy MARK 6:12.1125:58.0824:31.0324:29.4025:42.75326:53.4023:15.00
3rd53Ella GOULD 6:29.0536:42.7734:35.8734:34.9034:35.80226:58.4033:20.00
4th73Sarah THOMPSON 7:49.53412:30.5948:25.0046:24.1447:37.14442:46.40419:08.00

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st77Cari AHSAM 6:32.5117:02.3214:47.3014:36.9515:04.04128:03.101-

U15 girls  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st283Bella SCHOFIELD 5:40.6813:55.6413:59.9913:49.70117:26.001-
2nd255Georgie CANNING 6:00.7934:01.3924:13.9224:06.94218:23.10257.10s
3rd267Selina GREEN 5:49.6524:16.0534:23.8634:24.18318:53.7031:27.70
4th271Siennah KEAN 6:29.4644:42.5244:40.9144:56.02420:48.9043:22.90

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st179Kiki BRISTOW 6:14.0315:32.9614:11.2714:26.4314:28.37124:53.101-

U19 women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st224Claire BOWRING 5:53.5015:20.3913:56.9213:57.1213:57.44123:05.401-
2nd228Tilda ELVESJO-WOOLCOCK 6:08.0025:36.1924:48.0124:18.1924:22.80225:13.2022:07.80

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st114Laura ZAGORSKI 5:27.4514:19.0113:39.0813:46.2813:45.96120:57.801-
2nd112Kathryn VISSER 5:51.6725:34.4724:12.1424:25.0224:17.76224:21.1023:23.30
3rd102Vicky LEVESQUE 6:14.2045:57.4134:55.5344:32.4035:04.48326:44.0035:46.20
4th15Shannon KENNEDY 6:09.1937:12.4144:46.0034:47.8345:32.39428:27.8047:30.00
107Goele SCHMITZ DNS

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st155Lesa MUIR 6:23.3517:14.6914:37.0914:39.7315:10.29128:05.201-
Chat with us