The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Elite - 6 stagesEveryone else - 5 stagesU15/Short Course - 4 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Dean LUCAS | 4:13.993 | 3:03.521 | 2:37.111 | 2:47.922 | 2:37.142 | 2:38.181 | 17:57.901 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Jack MOIR | 4:10.721 | 3:09.962 | 2:39.182 | 2:47.181 | 2:36.721 | 2:51.626 | 18:15.402 | 17.50s | ||
3rd | 24 | Chris PANOZZO | 4:13.212 | 3:11.784 | 2:40.303 | 2:52.593 | 2:47.945 | 2:49.444 | 18:35.303 | 37.40s | ||
4th | 21 | Ben MCILROY | 4:22.246 | 3:11.223 | 2:47.084 | 2:58.136 | 2:45.413 | 2:45.892 | 18:50.004 | 52.10s | ||
5th | 41 | Darcy WILKINSON | 4:20.725 | 3:18.076 | 2:47.305 | 2:59.327 | 2:46.324 | 2:48.883 | 19:00.605 | 1:02.70 | ||
6th | 28 | Matt RYAN | 4:22.627 | 3:16.885 | 2:49.497 | 2:56.094 | 2:53.077 | 2:50.865 | 19:09.006 | 1:11.10 | ||
7th | 38 | Paul VAN DER PLOEG | 4:18.844 | 3:19.417 | 2:49.156 | 2:57.945 | 2:56.048 | 3:01.2111 | 19:22.607 | 1:24.70 | ||
8th | 34 | Murray STEPHENS | 4:26.288 | 3:21.748 | 2:55.099 | 3:02.698 | 2:57.9911 | 2:57.617 | 19:41.408 | 1:43.50 | ||
9th | 40 | Jackson WHITE | 4:36.4615 | 3:27.859 | 2:51.218 | 3:03.829 | 2:52.846 | 3:00.9110 | 19:53.109 | 1:55.20 | ||
10th | 10 | Dave HABICHT | 4:30.839 | 3:32.7113 | 2:57.9113 | 3:05.6612 | 2:56.849 | 3:02.3713 | 20:06.3010 | 2:08.40 | ||
11th | 5 | Travis DAWKINS | 4:34.7212 | 3:30.8212 | 2:55.4910 | 3:05.5811 | 3:00.1913 | 2:59.768 | 20:06.6011 | 2:08.70 | ||
12th | 20 | David MAUD | 4:35.8914 | 3:37.2818 | 2:57.3912 | 3:07.9414 | 2:57.4510 | 3:01.6212 | 20:17.6012 | 2:19.70 | ||
13th | 12 | Jack HEWISH | 4:33.0311 | 3:35.8315 | 2:56.4411 | 3:05.1810 | 3:06.1919 | 3:05.2515 | 20:22.0013 | 2:24.10 | ||
14th | 36 | Will TARENIDIS | 4:32.1510 | 3:29.5110 | 3:00.5115 | 3:10.0217 | 2:59.9612 | 3:10.1620 | 20:22.3014 | 2:24.40 | ||
15th | 4 | Mitch COHEN | 4:35.4813 | 3:37.2717 | 3:11.1724 | 3:08.9916 | 3:02.7314 | 3:00.439 | 20:36.1015 | 2:38.20 | ||
16th | 31 | Andrew SHARP | 4:46.9823 | 3:30.7311 | 3:03.6317 | 3:15.4420 | 3:03.1615 | 3:03.0514 | 20:43.0016 | 2:45.10 | ||
17th | 25 | Karl PEEL | 4:44.8220 | 3:36.9416 | 3:04.4919 | 3:16.2221 | 3:04.4516 | 3:09.7919 | 20:56.7017 | 2:58.80 | ||
18th | 26 | Callan RIDGE | 4:47.5924 | 3:33.0714 | 3:06.1821 | 3:14.3719 | 3:08.9322 | 3:08.7117 | 20:58.9018 | 3:01.00 | ||
19th | 32 | Jeremy SHERWILL | 4:42.8918 | 3:38.2120 | 3:04.5720 | 3:18.5223 | 3:05.6217 | 3:11.1821 | 21:01.0019 | 3:03.10 | ||
20th | 14 | Nick HUF | 4:41.0417 | 3:37.7919 | 3:06.2022 | 3:11.5818 | 3:09.2723 | 3:15.9723 | 21:01.9020 | 3:04.00 | ||
21st | 1 | Tom ANDERSON | 4:44.5619 | 3:43.5622 | 3:04.0018 | 3:16.8122 | 3:06.5120 | 3:21.2124 | 21:16.7021 | 3:18.80 | ||
22nd | 8 | Alex FERGUSON | 4:51.3825 | 3:44.8824 | 3:09.0123 | 3:19.8524 | 3:07.4421 | 3:09.2518 | 21:21.8022 | 3:23.90 | ||
23rd | 30 | Connor SCHOLZ | 4:45.0221 | 3:41.9421 | 3:13.9325 | 3:19.9925 | 3:11.7425 | 3:13.4022 | 21:26.0023 | 3:28.10 | ||
24th | 37 | Brendan TURNER | 4:56.9426 | 4:21.8428 | 3:00.9416 | 3:07.9313 | 3:06.1418 | 3:06.2916 | 21:40.1024 | 3:42.20 | ||
25th | 11 | Justin HAJDASZ | 5:01.5027 | 4:02.1426 | 3:31.7527 | 3:30.1027 | 3:27.7626 | 3:34.1025 | 23:07.4025 | 5:09.50 | ||
26th | 42 | Anakin WILLIAMS | 4:45.2622 | 3:58.7825 | 4:42.5929 | 3:26.0126 | 3:10.9624 | 3:51.6127 | 23:55.2026 | 5:57.30 | ||
27th | 247 | Tommy QUINLAN | 5:17.1028 | 4:15.6627 | 3:36.4328 | 3:41.1228 | 3:31.9527 | 3:39.4126 | 24:01.7027 | 6:03.80 | ||
3 | Jesse BEARE | 3:28.1126 | DNF | |||||||||
27 | Josh ROE | 4:37.7616 | 3:44.1823 | 2:59.0414 | 3:08.3515 | 4:16.2728 | DNF | |||||
17 | Scott LILLIS | DNS | ||||||||||
19 | Toby MASON | DNS | ||||||||||
33 | Hayden STEAD | DNS |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Elise EMPEY | 4:54.661 | 3:49.571 | 3:14.991 | 3:22.012 | 3:16.341 | 3:16.101 | 21:53.701 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Lia LADBROOK | 4:58.312 | 3:52.052 | 3:18.393 | 3:21.501 | 3:23.293 | 3:19.992 | 22:13.602 | 19.90s | ||
3rd | 2 | Ayla ARMITAGE | 5:00.963 | 4:05.343 | 3:16.512 | 3:28.333 | 3:18.692 | 3:43.795 | 22:53.603 | 59.90s | ||
4th | 13 | Rachel HORE | 5:01.014 | 4:06.394 | 3:24.394 | 3:33.864 | 3:35.736 | 3:35.393 | 23:16.804 | 1:23.10 | ||
5th | 7 | Tanya FAUX | 5:08.105 | 4:08.575 | 3:29.825 | 3:39.305 | 3:28.624 | 3:47.396 | 23:41.805 | 1:48.10 | ||
6th | 35 | Ebony TANZEN | 5:18.637 | 4:13.126 | 3:32.556 | 3:39.506 | 3:28.645 | 3:40.894 | 23:53.406 | 1:59.70 | ||
7th | 29 | Morgan SANDEMAN | 5:38.5510 | 4:24.627 | 3:40.758 | 3:51.309 | 3:43.217 | 3:50.577 | 25:09.007 | 3:15.30 | ||
8th | 39 | Georgina VON MARBURG | 5:14.786 | 4:37.488 | 3:38.277 | 3:45.117 | 3:45.808 | 4:20.098 | 25:21.608 | 3:27.90 | ||
9th | 9 | Bella GREEN | 5:22.018 | 4:48.1310 | 3:43.1910 | 3:48.368 | 3:56.7310 | 4:22.339 | 26:00.809 | 4:07.10 | ||
10th | 22 | Samantha MCMAHON | 5:33.339 | 4:44.619 | 3:42.419 | 3:52.1010 | 3:54.199 | 4:25.6310 | 26:12.3010 | 4:18.60 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified