withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 WA State Series round 1 at Denmark, WA

Results (97)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st76Hayden KINNEAR 1:44.53521:40.2251-
2nd16Darren KIRBY 1:45.28031:46.19625.971s
3rd70Blair STUART 1:49.11251:49.30539.080s
4th38Bryce COMMINS 1:50.33461:50.16949.944s
5th67Luke BALL 1:53.13581:51.338511.113s
6th99Jayde SLEEP 1:57.062101:51.679611.454s
7th61Dylan FAWCETT 1:53.90091:54.041713.816s
8th82Isaak WILSHER 1:52.02771:54.809814.584s
9th65Jackson DAKIN 1:58.419111:57.028916.803s
10th131Roly KYME 1:44.20311:59.0361018.811s
11th94Joshua KAU DNF2:04.6171124.392s
12th89Bobby COOPER 1:47.66342:13.3841233.159s

Expert men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st5Adam WHITELAW 1:50.76311:49.7981-
2nd35Ian FARRELL 1:53.27921:51.78121.983s
3rd68Tom ROBINSON 1:53.64231:53.14633.348s
4th17Kaiden GODDEN 5:09.459181:55.28245.484s
5th44Daniel PAJEWSKI 1:55.55041:55.63555.837s
6th22Ryan BEAUMONT 1:56.92851:55.97566.177s
7th14Bill CARRUTHERS 1:58.82561:58.35978.561s
8th23Michael GIBBON 2:00.13071:58.49088.692s
9th29Jai BARKER 2:04.950102:00.011910.213s
10th55Nathan MALE 2:01.31182:00.9901011.192s
11th39Andrew HANNIG 2:06.913122:02.3991112.601s
12th58Michael YOUNG 2:04.58792:02.4391212.641s
13th40Travis FAGE 2:05.482112:02.9481313.150s
14th6Jouber CORLAITI 2:08.485132:03.2741413.476s
15th124Matthew ALLEN 2:09.480142:06.3871516.589s
16th60Ben VOWLES 2:22.097162:10.4421620.644s
17th34Glenn COSTER 2:17.551152:21.6751731.877s
32Ryan LAMBERTI 2:25.07117DNF

Sport men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st50Dylan FERNIHOUGH 2:00.23111:59.1721-
2nd48Bryce WELLS 2:07.50332:06.41427.242s
3rd7Liam WATTS 2:03.57522:06.44937.277s
4th100Tim HARMAN 2:18.65862:10.301411.129s
5th84Morgan JEFFERYS 2:18.91582:15.160515.988s
6th15Robert GIBBON 2:45.909102:15.859616.687s
7th25Jared LOCK 2:18.75072:28.163728.991s
8th41Jake JURGIELEWICZ 3:11.728113:00.39981:01.227
9th63Christopher LITTLE 3:26.884123:06.05991:06.887
10th47Kalhan GRENIER 2:11.976416:43.0611014:43.889
85Harry CREAGH 2:13.0805DNF
117Jack EVANS 2:31.6789DNF
111Ory ZAIDENVORM 3:39.50213

U13 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st88Cooper DUNLOP 2:06.53712:10.7281-
2nd26Jacob CARTWRIGHT 2:42.35832:27.446216.718s
3rd108Jy DRUMMOND 2:35.77922:29.466318.738s
4th110Flynn DEVENPORT 3:00.56742:49.924439.196s
5th21Ethan GROBBLER 3:54.63472:59.322548.594s
6th62Angus BURKE 3:09.11853:03.056652.328s
7th46Louis MCLEAN DNF3:07.036756.308s
8th12Seth BARKER 4:10.64883:50.99181:40.263
9th19Mackenzie STABLES 3:42.02664:08.13191:57.403

U15 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st145Declan POETT 1:51.08911:54.6751-
2nd31Ben THOMAS (u18) 2:08.88532:07.780213.105s
3rd43Kellen DE BRITO 2:19.81752:11.089316.414s
4th87Joshua PONSFORD 2:58.39382:32.327437.652s
5th10Ashton SOBIK 2:23.78162:37.445542.770s
6th11Elih WITHER 2:55.46272:56.23461:01.559
7th106Jake DRUMMOND 2:09.41943:08.90871:14.233
72Taashi DINGEY 1:56.7892DNF

U17 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st53Hamish WILKES 1:41.73711:40.8811-
2nd59Zac WILSON 1:46.04721:42.79921.918s
3rd75Harper O'DONNELL 1:57.95241:53.026312.145s
4th74Lochlan THOMPSON 1:54.58631:54.883414.002s
5th119Charlie THILL 2:09.40762:07.132526.251s
6th42Harry SPENCER 2:06.98852:07.565626.684s
7th83Jackson POETT 2:29.308122:08.857727.976s
8th113Caleb FINDLAY 2:31.548132:13.165832.284s
9th37Ollie ROODHOUSE 2:21.05672:16.194935.313s
10th18Fergus SANDILANDS 2:26.727102:19.8261038.945s
11th1Lucas ROSS 2:25.06482:22.7601141.879s
12th8Lachlan COLLINS 2:27.869112:23.0611242.180s
13th20Campbell BLECHYNDEN 2:26.49892:25.5701344.689s
14th28Maison LOMBARDO 2:36.679142:40.8721459.991s

U19 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st49Matthew ROBINSON 1:52.42211:50.7131-
2nd79Rory BEESON 2:21.78971:51.36220.649s
3rd2Eden HUGHES 1:59.83551:57.53536.822s
4th36Finn MANNING 2:10.02562:00.986410.273s
5th24Finlay CRANE DNF2:01.498510.785s
6th52Hudson WHITE 1:56.66532:04.310613.597s
30Taj MURPHY 1:53.4522DNF
3Robert GLYNN 1:57.7444DNF

30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st64Brad DRUMMOND 1:58.21521:59.0631-
2nd86Giles ROWE 2:02.99741:59.24420.181s
3rd27Joshua FERNANCE 1:56.65312:01.19632.133s
4th54Andrew BEEK 2:02.81832:01.22942.166s
5th66Neal WALKER 2:06.41852:05.80456.741s
6th141David BAKER 2:27.58762:24.922625.859s

40-49 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st57Nathan DEVENPORT 1:56.95511:55.5731-
2nd13Greg FOSTER 2:03.24321:58.53722.964s
3rd9David BUTLER 2:06.48232:07.853312.280s
4th175Joshua PEARSON 2:17.52742:10.197414.624s

50+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st51Rob WILKES 2:57.73212:41.5951-
2nd56Reece MCLEAN 3:40.55823:30.188248.593s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st33Caelin STUART 2:30.12412:21.3671-
2nd77Heidi STRICKLAND 4:19.03332:36.221214.854s
3rd96Lani THYGESEN 2:58.55322:46.217324.850s
Chat with us