Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 1:35.4531 | 1:31.5321 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Roly KYME | 1:35.6172 | 1:34.7652 | 3.233s | ||
3rd | 58 | Charlie HOWARD | 1:40.9503 | 1:34.9213 | 3.389s | ||
4th | 35 | Darren KIRBY | 1:43.4386 | 1:38.2174 | 6.685s | ||
5th | 32 | Blair STUART | 1:42.6465 | 1:38.8425 | 7.310s | ||
6th | 108 | Deon BAKER | 1:41.5184 | 1:39.0626 | 7.530s | ||
7th | 73 | Bryce COMMINS | 1:47.6368 | 1:42.3427 | 10.810s | ||
8th | 46 | Tom HAMLEY | 1:48.97710 | 1:42.4468 | 10.914s | ||
9th | 100 | Rohan MARTIN | 1:48.6399 | 1:44.4869 | 12.954s | ||
10th | 67 | Dylan FAWCETT | 1:52.01211 | 1:45.15910 | 13.627s | ||
11th | 34 | Sean LEE | 1:52.16512 | 1:45.59611 | 14.064s | ||
12th | 71 | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:44.5237 | 1:54.31012 | 22.778s | ||
13th | 37 | Scott LEINSTER | 1:58.17013 | 1:54.90813 | 23.376s |
Male: Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Codey ROWE | 1:41.8721 | 1:38.9011 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Adam WHITELAW | 1:50.4384 | 1:43.5312 | 4.630s | ||
3rd | 10 | Kaiden GODDEN | 1:46.6842 | 1:43.9533 | 5.052s | ||
4th | 56 | Alex PRESANT | 1:48.8373 | 1:44.0484 | 5.147s | ||
5th | 84 | Patrick TREWENACK | 2:01.0339 | 1:47.3255 | 8.424s | ||
6th | 23 | Michael GIBBON | 1:51.0965 | 1:47.7866 | 8.885s | ||
7th | 40 | Lukas FABIAN | 1:59.5108 | 1:50.3687 | 11.467s | ||
8th | 30 | Michael ROBINSON (exp) | 1:56.7517 | 1:51.1068 | 12.205s | ||
9th | 201 | Ryley GUY | 1:51.6296 | 1:53.8969 | 14.995s | ||
10th | 124 | Matthew ALLEN | 2:10.52610 | 1:58.02910 | 19.128s |
Male: Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Jamie FARAC | 2:00.4324 | 1:49.9841 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Liam WATTS | 1:59.6553 | 1:51.0192 | 1.035s | ||
3rd | 106 | Ryan DILLON | 1:57.8491 | 1:51.5173 | 1.533s | ||
4th | 15 | Rob GIBBON | 2:02.5945 | 1:51.7284 | 1.744s | ||
5th | 48 | Wayne DE VILLIERS | 2:05.2856 | 1:52.1755 | 2.191s | ||
6th | 215 | Jacob WOOD | 1:59.0052 | 1:52.2326 | 2.248s | ||
7th | 134 | Joshua ANGUS | 2:07.1387 | 1:57.2197 | 7.235s | ||
8th | 204 | Morgan JEFFERYS | 2:12.0619 | 1:58.6118 | 8.627s | ||
9th | 26 | Jared LOCK | 2:09.5628 | 2:00.3059 | 10.321s | ||
10th | 53 | Ryan LAMBERTI | 2:12.09410 | 2:01.17410 | 11.190s | ||
11th | 28 | Ruari SOUTAR-DAWSON | 2:20.17913 | 2:05.55011 | 15.566s | ||
12th | 105 | Jonathan HOY | 2:16.32311 | 2:07.24512 | 17.261s | ||
13th | 123 | Martin GEPPERTH | 2:18.46212 | 2:10.70213 | 20.718s | ||
14th | 101 | Stellan MCCARTHY | 3:13.81514 | 2:35.15314 | 45.169s |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Cooper DUNLOP | 2:06.2561 | 2:00.9971 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Flynn DEVENPORT | 2:37.0722 | 2:23.2322 | 22.235s | ||
3rd | 38 | Callum STEEL | 2:38.0093 | 2:28.3413 | 27.344s | ||
4th | 222 | Mackenzie STABLES | 2:44.6414 | 2:31.2074 | 30.210s |
Male: Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Josh MOORE | 1:54.3291 | 1:48.3071 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Kellen DE BRITO | 2:02.1562 | 1:57.7842 | 9.477s | ||
3rd | 51 | Benjamin VAN VUUREN | 2:08.7543 | 2:02.4343 | 14.127s |
Male: Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Nicholas REGAN | 1:47.8101 | 1:41.6151 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Zac WILSON | 1:49.0082 | 1:41.6682 | 0.053s | ||
3rd | 44 | Alfie CRONIN | 1:51.8175 | 1:42.2003 | 0.585s | ||
4th | 39 | William MIENIE | 1:50.5794 | 1:42.8924 | 1.277s | ||
5th | 13 | Harper O'DONNELL | 1:49.1943 | 1:43.3205 | 1.705s | ||
6th | 41 | Aden STEINKRUG | 1:54.4717 | 1:45.3016 | 3.686s | ||
7th | 110 | Bailey PICKFORD | 2:00.06814 | 1:48.0837 | 6.468s | ||
8th | 6 | Oliver SUIJDENDORP | 1:54.9098 | 1:49.3888 | 7.773s | ||
9th | 217 | Jacob BLACKER | 1:56.0749 | 1:51.8509 | 10.235s | ||
10th | 8 | William HUMPHRIES | 1:57.93511 | 1:51.95010 | 10.335s | ||
11th | 27 | Gaius GOULD | 1:57.66510 | 1:54.16711 | 12.552s | ||
12th | 107 | Keith STEEL | 1:59.14213 | 1:54.48412 | 12.869s | ||
13th | 88 | Harry SPENCER | 2:04.20015 | 1:55.42513 | 13.810s | ||
14th | 25 | Dylan RUSSELL | 1:59.07312 | 1:55.98914 | 14.374s | ||
15th | 113 | Caleb FINDLAY | 2:10.95418 | 2:00.41415 | 18.799s | ||
16th | 14 | Oscar BARRETT | 2:06.19716 | 2:00.78716 | 19.172s | ||
17th | 43 | Lachlan JONES | 2:09.00717 | 2:01.24717 | 19.632s | ||
18th | 7 | Lucas ROSS | 2:12.05319 | 2:03.83518 | 22.220s | ||
19th | 4 | Jack JOHNSON | 2:17.80220 | 2:07.96719 | 26.352s | ||
20th | 2 | Austin JOHNSON | 1:52.1586 | 2:25.71620 | 44.101s |
Male: Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Bailey CHRISTIE | 1:39.3142 | 1:35.9471 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Matthew ROBINSON | 1:48.6723 | 1:41.4252 | 5.478s | ||
3rd | 59 | Joel IRVING | 1:53.1686 | 1:43.8353 | 7.888s | ||
4th | 50 | Gus KYME | 1:38.1951 | 1:44.5934 | 8.646s | ||
5th | 102 | Seth O'CONNELL | 1:50.1625 | 1:44.7735 | 8.826s | ||
6th | 137 | Ethan WILLEY | 1:49.9194 | 1:46.0236 | 10.076s | ||
7th | 55 | Hudson WHITE | 1:54.4128 | 1:47.3537 | 11.406s | ||
8th | 11 | Robert GLYNN | 1:55.44810 | 1:48.9138 | 12.966s | ||
9th | 205 | Jackson BYRNE | 1:54.3847 | 1:50.1959 | 14.248s | ||
10th | 75 | Finlay CRANE | 1:55.2669 | 1:52.61210 | 16.665s | ||
11th | 24 | Jonathon AULT | 1:55.87111 | 1:53.14411 | 17.197s | ||
12th | 114 | Ethan BRANCHI | 2:01.80313 | 1:54.12712 | 18.180s | ||
13th | 3 | Josh CASEY | 2:01.93914 | 1:55.31413 | 19.367s | ||
9 | Brandyn TONKOVICH | 1:57.21012 |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Tim NEVE | 1:52.1601 | 1:47.1971 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Matt GARRETT | 1:54.8273 | 1:47.2022 | 0.005s | ||
3rd | 45 | Trevor DEMPSEY | 1:57.6664 | 1:50.6683 | 3.471s | ||
4th | 149 | Sam RUSSELL | 2:03.3765 | 1:50.8714 | 3.674s | ||
5th | 54 | Andrew BEEK | 2:03.7076 | 1:51.2035 | 4.006s | ||
6th | 66 | Neal WALKER | 2:04.7397 | 1:52.6846 | 5.487s | ||
52 | Joshua FERNANCE | 1:54.4012 | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Brent OWENS | 2:03.9991 | 1:57.7931 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 2:05.8762 | 1:57.9142 | 0.121s | ||
3rd | 290 | Daniel WALMSLEY | 2:10.9423 | 1:59.4513 | 1.658s |
Male:
50-59
Female: Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Caelin STUART | 2:30.2912 | 2:10.6001 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | Lani THYGESEN | 2:27.6731 | 2:17.6022 | 7.002s | ||
3rd | 29 | Clair SOUTAR-DAWSON | 2:30.3243 | 2:18.9803 | 8.380s | ||
4th | 42 | Belinda MCENTEE | 2:37.4444 | 2:25.6174 | 15.017s | ||
5th | 127 | Lara SARSON | 2:44.4535 | 2:32.6225 | 22.022s | ||
6th | 208 | Jen NICHOLSON | 2:49.9236 | 2:40.5796 | 29.979s | ||
7th | 92 | Sharnee REID | 2:55.3387 | 2:47.9147 | 37.314s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified