withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Manx Mud round 1 at Isle of Man

Results (90)Photos (594)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/165424/results?lang=en

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U17 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st27Isaac BATTY 1:47.911:45.011:45.01-
2nd35William CURPHEY 2:03.321:59.521:59.5214.5s
3rd98Ryan HERDMAN 2:11.842:01.232:01.2316.2s
4th72Beau BROWN 2:13.462:02.342:02.3417.3s
5th100Travis MEECHAN 2:04.732:05.262:04.7519.7s
6th80Cian HOWARD 2:14.772:05.152:05.1620.1s
7th44Max HITCHEN 2:15.482:11.172:11.1726.1s
8th71Charles SMITH 2:12.752:27.092:12.7827.7s
9th93Harry FOX 2:20.892:17.082:17.0932.0s
10th84Corbin STEWART 2:52.3102:43.5102:43.51058.5s
11th64Ryan CHRISTIAN 2:53.0112:51.8112:51.8111:06.8

17-18 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st28Owen CHESTNUT 1:58.711:56.911:56.91-
2nd73Elliott TEECE 2:02.321:59.821:59.822.9s
3rd29Joshua KELLY 2:04.932:02.532:02.535.6s
4th74Niall MCCANNEY 2:30.982:04.042:04.047.1s
5th75Jacob MCCANNEY 2:05.642:04.952:04.958.0s
6th48Lucas HILLS-FIELD 2:15.552:15.762:15.5618.6s
7th10Lukas HICKEY 2:20.262:20.472:20.2723.3s
8th86Finn CANNAN 2:21.172:35.492:21.1824.2s
9th9Jacob MEECHAN 2:46.192:25.282:25.2928.3s
10th78Oshin KAIGHIN 4:17.8102:43.7102:43.71046.8s

19-29 men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st18Olly MEGSON 1:47.511:43.611:43.61-
2nd5Lee CORLETT 2:00.921:57.521:57.5213.9s
3rd39Liam OLEARY 3:11.5251:57.831:57.8314.2s
4th90Jake KELLY 2:05.072:00.942:00.9417.3s
5th22Dom KELLY 2:01.632:01.152:01.1517.5s
6th20Conor GELLING 2:02.542:21.5222:02.5618.9s
7th30Steven TEARE 2:02.852:03.472:02.8719.2s
8th26Chris LAWLESS 2:05.382:03.262:03.2819.6s
9th76Kyle BATTY 2:03.562:04.992:03.5919.9s
10th95Harry CORRIN 2:06.292:03.982:03.91020.3s
11th79Eliot STUTT 2:14.8132:05.3102:05.31121.7s
12th34Ric KNEEN 2:12.0112:07.2112:07.21223.6s
13th36Chris LE MOIGNAN 2:08.3102:15.5182:08.31324.7s
14th4James COLLINSON 2:16.2152:10.3122:10.31426.7s
15th94Matty SKILLEN 2:12.7122:10.4132:10.41526.8s
16th63Jamie EVERITT 2:14.9142:10.8142:10.81627.2s
17th19Luke STEWART 2:59.5242:13.2152:13.21729.6s
18th32Chris HONOUR 2:18.0162:14.9162:14.91831.3s
19th89Callum ROWLEY 2:21.7182:15.3172:15.31931.7s
20th69Arthur BANKES-JONES 2:34.4222:18.5192:18.52034.9s
21st51Kane LYNCH 2:27.7202:18.9202:18.92135.3s
22nd25Sam CORLETT (sen) 2:20.5172:19.7212:19.72236.1s
23rd97Sam BOWERS 2:24.81912:53.4272:24.82341.2s
24th77Gary MCLEAR 2:34.2212:34.4232:34.22450.6s
25th52Tom SERTIN 2:37.7232:34.4232:34.42550.8s
26th67Luke BRAMMER 3:44.9273:11.2253:11.2261:27.6
27th68Jamie COWIN 3:16.1263:16.3263:16.1271:32.5

30-39 men  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Jim MARSHALL 1:44.611:44.61-
2nd50Darren FOWDEN 1:46.722:51.1261:46.722.1s
3rd8Robbie TURNER 1:50.332:02.5131:50.335.7s
4th14Gavin HUNT 1:52.541:51.511:51.546.9s
5th37Ash COLLINGE 1:55.851:54.021:54.059.4s
6th45Richard DRINKWATER 1:57.691:55.231:55.2610.6s
7th16Jonny HEG 2:06.6191:55.941:55.9711.3s
8th47Craig MCGEE 1:56.261:56.151:56.1811.5s
9th99James LONG 1:56.471:56.261:56.2911.6s
10th12Mike CHATEL 1:58.2101:56.371:56.31011.7s
11th13Mark CRINGLE 1:56.585:01.0281:56.51111.9s
12th46Mark MCGEE 2:00.3141:57.681:57.61213.0s
13th17Kyle BROUGH 2:06.0181:58.291:58.21313.6s
14th55Russ MOORE 1:59.5131:58.5101:58.51413.9s
15th6James HINCHLIFFE 1:58.8111:58.9111:58.81514.2s
16th53Neil KENNA 1:59.0122:21.7251:59.01614.4s
17th38Lee CASEMENT 2:00.7152:00.4122:00.41715.8s
18th33Chris BULLEY 2:03.2172:02.5132:02.51817.9s
19th23Ben HARDY 2:02.9162:03.6152:02.91918.3s
20th42Lou MORRIS 2:07.8202:04.4162:04.42019.8s
21st91Andrew WINSTANLEY 2:10.1252:06.3172:06.32121.7s
22nd60Ton Ton BANGERO 2:09.3222:07.0182:07.02222.4s
23rd43Glyn PARRY 2:09.8242:07.5192:07.52322.9s
24th88Daniel CORKISH 2:11.6272:07.8202:07.82423.2s
25th85Thomas RILEY 2:07.8202:14.2222:07.82523.2s
26th81Andy MCKNIGHT 2:09.4232:08.0212:08.02623.4s
27th41Glenn BURROWS 2:10.5262:14.7232:10.52725.9s
28th21Juan CALLISTER 2:46.2302:18.1242:18.12833.5s
29th54Brian SKILLICORN 2:19.4282:19.42934.8s
30th11Andrew FAULKNER 2:29.2293:54.3272:29.23044.6s

40-49 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st56Lee BATTY 2:00.912:00.012:00.01-
2nd3Gareth FARGHER 2:05.722:05.522:05.525.5s
3rd2Russ SANSOM 2:08.932:06.732:06.736.7s
4th83Alex STEWART 2:24.372:12.742:12.7412.7s
5th24Ian LAMBERTON 2:17.242:15.952:15.9515.9s
6th61Tony MILLICHAP 2:22.352:21.962:21.9621.9s
7th66Andy COWIN 2:23.862:23.272:23.2723.2s
8th7Craig TINKLER 2:29.882:25.282:25.2825.2s
9th87Paul CANNAN 3:22.193:02.793:02.791:02.7

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st31Saskia KELLY 2:30.312:31.112:30.31-
2nd62Alice GORDON 2:39.023:26.732:39.028.7s
3rd57Sapphire ASCROFT 2:58.032:51.622:51.6321.3s
Chat with us