withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Round 1 - Massanutten YEE-HA! at Massanutten, VA

Results (316)Photos (12,895)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://zone4.ca/event/2021/5CB122D0/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st2Dakotah NORTON Oliver Springs, TNYT Mob29.83s21:25.37138.21s12:33.41128.39s21:26.82137.75s12:32.961-
2nd3Neko MULALLY Pisgah Forest, NCIntense Factory Racing28.13s11:29.73340.92s42:38.78228.34s11:27.23240.53s32:36.1023.14s
3rd8Isak LEIVSSON Oliver Springs, TN31.29s61:32.93643.86s82:48.08630.35s61:28.07340.15s22:38.5735.61s
4th5Chris GRICE Brevard, NCSpecialized Gravity30.81s41:31.94440.79s32:43.54428.98s31:30.17441.10s42:40.2547.29s
5th6Walker SHAW Pisgah Forest, NCSanta Cruz31.77s91:34.64741.62s52:48.03529.68s41:30.64542.01s52:42.3359.37s
6th7Titus NICHOLSON West Milford, NJDefiant Racing32.55s141:37.02941.76s62:51.33730.79s81:34.52744.48s62:49.79616.83s
7th9Zach GAREIS Mars, PA30.73s31:40.191443.05s72:53.97931.45s121:37.86844.93s82:54.24721.28s
8th15T.J. HENSON Collinsville, ILBike factory / Tilted Earth32.80s151:41.421547.22s113:01.441331.55s131:38.85944.89s72:55.29822.33s
9th23Owen GIESE Harwinton, CTDNS32.83s161:40.161245.77s92:58.76925.80s
10th19Jake KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles36.02s211:42.571747.44s123:06.031532.78s151:39.671047.76s133:00.211027.25s
11th22Matt DRISCOLL Bow, NHPROBUILDS RACING33.02s161:40.121345.28s102:58.421131.05s101:39.861149.50s143:00.411127.45s
12th21Ian NORRIS Glenville, PA31.90s121:35.84857.58s233:05.321431.09s111:34.13659.58s193:04.801231.84s
13th13Cooper RODRIGUES Cary, NC#919mob36.40s221:47.312053.17s173:16.882035.94s201:47.201346.03s103:09.171336.21s
14th25Oliver LEVICK Medford, MADrummer Racing33.63s171:45.851853.63s193:13.111832.55s141:49.561547.54s123:09.651436.69s
15th12Sean KELLY Acworth, GAZesty Racing37.41s231:53.392250.56s143:21.362135.18s181:47.571447.29s113:10.041537.08s
16th14Andrew INGRAM Crossville, TNHurricane Cycles35.90s201:53.792353.42s183:23.112235.71s191:51.101654.15s163:20.961648.00s
17th16Cameron MADER Fairfax, VAPROBUILDS RACING31.76s81:37.311057.89s243:06.961630.12s51:58.041855.18s173:23.341750.38s
18th26Brady KINCHELOE York, SCVelocious Sport34.76s181:52.972156.23s223:23.962334.84s171:56.521755.82s183:27.181854.22s
19th18Derek MAIDEN Bristol, TNSEI RacingDNF37.40s212:02.871951.83s153:32.101959.14s
20th1Luca SHAW Pisgah Forest, NCSanta Cruz Syndicate31.86s101:28.33240.22s22:40.41330.65s72:28.15201:50.68204:49.48202:16.52
21st4Pablo AGUILAR OMODEO EscazuSpecialized31.33s71:38.451151.16s153:00.941231.00s99:15.41213:31.532113:17.942110:44.98
10Steve ESTABROOK South Burlington, VTDefiant Racing / Fox / GT Bikes / I9 / O'Neal30.82s51:32.00550.55s132:53.378DNF
11Patrick ALCISTO Charlotte, NCDVO Suspension / Gemini / Motool / Zero Gravity Racing39.60s241:54.532453.68s203:27.8124DNF
28Rafael FERREIRA Matthews, NC100% / CushCore / E13 / ODI / Renthal / SchwalbeDNSDNF
17Ronnie VANCE Esmont, VABryce Bike Park / VDH Racing31.88s111:39.401245.20s92:56.4810DNS
24Jack DICHIARA Lovingston, VACUSH CORE / Fox / Lehigh Valley Printing / Maxxis / Mutt Society / PROBUILDS RACING / Race Face / Transition Bikes31.90s121:41.751654.07s213:07.7217DNS
29Steven CEBALLOS Warren, NJRadical Industries and Chiguiro Extremo35.80s191:46.561952.84s163:15.2019DNS
20Harrison BREDAHL Charlotte, NCSpecialized Fox racing shox Factor componentsDNSDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st104Andrew DRISCOLL Bow, NHDefiant Racing32.80s11:38.24144.53s12:55.57132.71s21:37.49141.64s12:51.841-
2nd94Corey JACKSON (u18) Basye, VACamp 335.48s61:50.76955.24s193:21.481233.76s31:40.74344.17s22:58.6726.83s
3rd95Logan TIGER Washington, NJDefiant Racing35.20s51:55.561549.07s83:19.831032.43s11:42.54444.64s32:59.6137.77s
4th83Tyler ZENONI Short Hills, NJSpoke Apparel35.17s41:43.89345.66s23:04.72233.85s41:42.78551.02s123:07.65415.81s
5th91Austin SAN SOUCI Bryson City, NCGravity Academy / tsali cycles34.50s21:44.70446.96s33:06.16334.42s51:47.98947.01s63:09.41517.57s
6th99Ethan ZIMMERMAN Floyd, VARAC Gravity Team39.26s211:54.501457.66s213:31.421935.66s81:49.301046.66s53:11.62619.78s
7th101Gus GUARNIERI Richmond, VA39.14s191:56.001651.01s133:26.151438.50s191:46.78647.98s73:13.26721.42s
8th78Jonah FREEDMAN Adamstown, MD100% / Fox Factory / Maxxis / Monster Kogel36.59s91:52.831248.43s73:17.85936.78s101:47.86748.82s103:13.46821.62s
9th81Jack ZENONI Short Hills, NJSpoke Apparel37.53s121:50.62848.17s53:16.32838.36s171:50.191345.18s43:13.73921.89s
10th80Walter BLACKMAN Bettendorf, IA37.63s141:52.271152.29s143:22.191337.38s131:49.941248.77s93:16.091024.25s
11th93Jack SHARPLES Cary, NC37.87s151:52.941355.89s203:26.701637.01s111:49.301050.62s113:16.931125.09s
12th102Ian DAVY Blacksburg, VAVDH Racing38.33s161:49.36648.24s63:15.93738.19s161:52.031648.43s83:18.651226.81s
13th84Charlie NAPIER Bowling Green, KY37.08s11DNF37.35s121:50.251451.40s133:19.001327.16s
14th88Owen CROSSMON Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School39.11s181:59.501852.40s153:31.011837.98s151:53.721852.42s163:24.121432.28s
15th85Tanner CASARES Kilmarnock, VATrek Bicycle Stafford38.96s171:58.001749.58s113:26.541537.74s141:47.96859.30s183:25.001533.16s
16th97Summit ROBERTS Blacksburg, VA39.23s202:18.622155.21s183:53.062139.40s201:54.751953.27s173:27.421635.58s
17th90Collin BOURQUE Hamden, CTDefiant Racing37.58s131:59.821953.45s173:30.851753.30s221:50.791552.12s143:36.211744.37s
18th77Ryder MOSLEY Bangor, PACutters Bike Shop47.11s222:05.222053.12s163:45.452043.16s212:01.172052.14s153:36.471844.63s
19th103Axel BRYAN Chapel Hill, NC35.72s71:50.921049.27s93:15.91638.48s181:52.21171:57.33204:28.02191:36.18
20th100Cristian SUAREZ Warren, NJLeatt34.95s31:47.08547.93s43:09.96436.63s92:43.56211:18.64194:38.83201:46.99
21st86Matt MITCHKO Peachtree Corners, GAGravity Academy Racing47.85s231:41.64250.99s123:20.481134.94s71:39.7622:38.02214:52.72212:00.88
96Eric WILLETTS Ephrata, PACamp3Devo35.83s81:50.02749.53s103:15.38534.72s6DNF
89Matthew KRIMMEL Woodstock, VTKillington Mountain School36.96s102:20.08221:59.72224:56.7622DNS
87Evan TIGHE Cold Spring, NYDNSDNS
92Jack BOUND Asheville, NCDNSDNS
79Logan DOWELL Crystal Lake, ILDNSDNS
98Marcus RICHARDSON Lander, WYDNSDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st67Seth STEVENS Danbury, NCSpecialized34.06s11:42.32145.22s13:01.60139.80s41:41.68145.62s13:07.101-
2nd71Devin RICKER Boylston, MACoalMTB38.06s31:53.35453.73s23:25.14336.88s11:48.99248.12s23:13.9926.89s
3rd73Matt HEMPEL Richmond, VAVDH Racing37.65s21:49.19253.80s33:20.64238.84s31:50.84348.67s33:18.35311.25s
4th74Andrew ISSEM Roanoke, VAVDH Racing39.65s51:52.48357.37s53:29.50445.19s61:53.74450.60s43:29.53422.43s
5th70Zane BARD Chambersburg, PAThe Gravity Soul / Wulfpak Racing41.10s71:59.94654.56s43:35.60538.23s21:57.18554.28s53:29.69522.59s
6th68Justin HUSHON Derrick City, PA6D Helmets / Chaingang Racing / Just Riding Along Bike Shop / Magura / Ryno Power39.53s42:07.0471:00.6263:47.19641.01s51:59.08657.06s63:37.15630.05s
72Lucas POUND Hendersonville, NCBanshee40.15s61:56.51517:19.90719:56.567DNS
75Nathan SMITH (cat1) Fayetteville, WVDNSDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st66Devon JARRETT Granite City, ILThe Bike Factory / Tilted Earth33.43s11:41.2411:03.1593:17.82133.79s11:43.97148.63s13:06.391-
2nd60Jesse BORROR Morgantown, WVFox / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Renthal / Wamsley Cycles36.80s31:57.98653.31s53:28.09535.07s21:47.12351.88s53:14.0727.68s
3rd62Robert MASTERSON Washingon D.C.SSB / Trail Love CR36.70s22:00.60754.89s63:32.19835.76s41:51.40451.24s33:18.40312.01s
4th64Kyle MCRORY Bethel Park, PA38.20s51:55.66352.54s33:26.40338.62s61:51.49551.39s43:21.50415.11s
5th59Zachary QUAST Pittsburgh, PACamp Three / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Renthal39.78s72:01.39850.26s13:31.43739.92s81:52.10650.66s23:22.68516.29s
6th57Adam WILLIAMS Harrisonburg, VASKYLINE VANS Specialized40.38s101:53.11256.15s73:29.64641.08s91:54.72853.24s73:29.04622.65s
7th58Angelo WASH Highland Springs, VA100% / Commencal USA38.72s61:55.95552.63s43:27.30438.40s51:58.04952.75s63:29.19722.80s
8th65Alec HARDY Arden, NCZero Gravity RacingDNS39.01s72:03.13101:04.75103:46.89840.50s
9th56Alex HONKONEN Soddy Daisy, TNLynskey Performance Designs40.09s82:33.75105:15.75108:29.591057.47s111:52.81756.73s83:47.01940.62s
10th61Chris HENDRICK Louisville, KY40.23s92:04.81957.61s83:42.65949.06s102:05.80111:01.2193:56.071049.68s
63Josh DAVEY Springfield, MA100% / LPB / Outer Limits Cycles36.90s41:55.66351.58s23:24.14235.36s31:46.982DNF

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st32Kevin LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MD37.05s21:54.22252.39s23:23.66236.36s41:47.94151.11s43:15.411-
2nd42Jason SHERRILL Matthews, NCBike Source East38.86s82:00.891056.93s103:36.68936.40s51:49.58252.30s53:18.2822.87s
3rd54Taylor ANGLEBERGER Smithsburg, MDRAC Gravity Team37.38s41:59.67754.69s73:31.74635.67s11:53.00750.55s23:19.2233.81s
4th49Jason BECKLEY Clifton Heights, PAProbuilds Mobile Bike Shop36.74s11:54.29355.20s83:26.23335.84s21:52.72651.01s33:19.5744.16s
5th52Jason CYR Davis, WVCycle Strategies38.24s61:51.62149.26s13:19.12137.25s91:54.71848.11s13:20.0754.66s
6th38Chuck PITTS Williamson, GAARP37.11s31:55.95453.81s43:26.87436.57s61:51.31352.70s73:20.5865.17s
7th51Kalan BUNCH Bozeman, MT402 MX / Fuel Clothing40.16s112:01.401158.35s143:39.911236.94s71:52.16453.78s103:22.8877.47s
8th46Mark DECKER Waynesboro, PARAC Gravity38.19s52:00.84959.70s163:38.731135.93s31:57.011052.88s93:25.82810.41s
9th55Shawn METCALF Dover, OHSans Reproche39.53s102:09.621554.17s53:43.321337.46s101:55.50953.92s113:26.88911.47s
10th45Andrew RICHTER Ashburn, VA40.59s141:58.48656.53s93:35.60740.00s141:52.17556.13s123:28.301012.89s
11th41Traig HENSON Edwardsville, ILBike factory / Tilted Earth47.02s192:11.691758.86s153:57.571738.72s111:59.161152.80s83:30.681115.27s
12th36Andrew FARRELL Park City, UT40.64s152:02.751253.02s33:36.41838.86s122:00.611252.40s63:31.871216.46s
13th47Erik FALK Manassas, VAFalks ProMechanics / Zero Gravity Racing40.26s132:08.521457.96s133:46.741436.98s82:01.381359.40s143:37.761322.35s
14th44Phillip DOWNELL Fort Washington, MDFilzbuilt / RAC Gravity Team41.43s162:17.65191:09.13184:08.211939.87s132:06.79141:00.66163:47.321431.91s
15th39Harley ADDAIR Winston Salem, NC959 Racing / ARMA Energy / O'Neal / ODI / Spy38.76s72:09.70161:02.90173:51.361540.03s152:08.15151:00.93173:49.111533.70s
16th34Lane BOERTMANN Toms River, NJCamp344.02s182:12.711857.49s123:54.221641.16s162:16.81161:02.06184:00.031644.62s
17th50Tom NIERI Pittsburgh, PACamp 340.25s121:59.67757.44s113:37.361041.66s173:02.651858.56s134:42.87171:27.46
18th37Brian BOETTCHER Reading, PA3:30.91204:18.42201:48.62209:37.952050.37s183:10.74191:22.56195:23.67182:08.26
19th33Stephen GRAY Lynchburg, VARAC Racing39.05s91:56.54554.22s63:29.8154:41.72192:28.541759.66s158:09.92194:54.51
69Jerry (Butch) GREENE DNFDNF
35Michael HUMMEL West Newton, PACampThree / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop41.62s172:07.53131:17.91194:07.0618DNS
53Dan KEARNS Bowling Green, KYHoward's. L&D RacingDNSDNS
48David MOCK Purcellville, VARAC Gravity RacingDNSDNS
43Jason DIDOMENICO West Rutland, VTKillington Mountain SchoolDNSDNS
40Joshua PRATER Maryville, TNDNSDNS
31Kenneth LEE Blacksburg, VAVDH RacingDNSDNS

Cat 2/3 0-12 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st141Ethan CHRYST Matthews, NCC3 Development43.63s13:54.771-
2nd138Luka JONES Brevard, NCOutlaw Bike Team48.05s34:07.30212.53s
3rd137Miles KEE Asheville, NCKee Mapping47.82s24:11.66316.89s
4th135Benjamin DECKER Waynesboro, PARAC Gravity49.24s44:22.52427.75s
5th136Travis GAUVIN Avon, CTCFM Cycles56.64s64:58.0351:03.26
6th134Henry OWENS Troutville, VABlue Ridge Gravity / Roanoke Valley Devo56.61s55:13.2561:18.48
7th139Loren JONES Brevard, NCOutlaw Bike Team58.00s75:25.6171:30.84
8th140Oakley GRAY Lynchburg, VA1:12.5695:55.8082:01.03
9th142Levi M. PEREZ Angeles, PRBatey Adventures1:03.8086:11.3492:16.57
10th143Jesse LUTZ Sinking Spring, PA1:30.63107:34.87103:40.10

Cat 2/3 13-15 boys  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st162Gabriel JOHNSON Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School39.65s53:36.061-
2nd151Elijah HARRELL Canton, GAOutspokin36.90s23:36.2620.20s
3rd178Chris LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDGT Bikes / Racers Edge39.81s63:36.5930.53s
4th160Davis JONES Alexandria, VA36.32s13:37.8141.75s
5th148Collier KEE Asheville, NCKee Mapping38.53s43:39.2753.21s
6th163Charlie GOLWYN Cumming, GAFresh Bikes Gravity Team40.40s73:39.9363.87s
7th168Ryan CHIEFFI Pittsboro, NCSavage Racing38.21s33:41.5275.46s
8th174Zachary WALTERS Newton, NCCarolina Pedal Works43.63s123:43.0887.02s
9th153Tristan GAUVIN Avon, CTCFM Cycles42.06s93:49.33913.27s
10th146Walker COTTINGHAM Greenville, SCSEI Racing42.08s103:49.361013.30s
11th111Silas SNIDER Pittsboro, NCSavage Racing45.45s143:49.791113.73s
12th149Blake STREETT New Market, VA42.54s113:52.681216.62s
13th164Travis STEVENS Harpers Ferry, WV40.63s83:57.331321.27s
14th152Christian CARBONELL Greenville, SC45.32s134:05.471429.41s
15th161Christian GRAY Lynchburg, VARAC Race45.66s154:05.621529.56s
16th150Harlan BLEIER Swannanoa, NCTeam Savage53.98s254:16.691640.63s
17th171Daniel VILLADA Greenville, SCSavage Racing47.89s174:17.861741.80s
18th159Nathan LEE (east) Chapel Hill, NC1:01.79314:19.711843.65s
19th165Owen THARP Glenside, PABoost-It Racing49.11s184:22.811946.75s
20th157Joshua SALVADOR Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing46.00s164:26.982050.92s
21st169Liam ATTEBURY Ludlow, VTKillington Mountain School52.45s234:35.132159.07s
22nd170Elijah SALVADOR Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing51.75s214:37.12221:01.06
23rd144Preston ULIKOWSKI Cornelius, NCCane Creek / Fox / The Cycle Path50.13s204:38.26231:02.20
24th176Cade BRAY Huntersville, NCBSG / DHaRCO55.20s264:41.82241:05.76
25th166Garrett HUMMEL West Newton, PACampThree / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop49.96s194:54.84251:18.78
26th175Lockard BOWEN Chapel Hill, NCTeam Savage Grom Squad1:07.68335:03.83261:27.77
27th177Braedon SPACEK Chapel Hill, NCchaos58.53s305:21.17271:45.11
28th172Egan PHILLIPS Hudson, NC1:01.89325:29.68281:53.62
29th158Treyton SKAFF Davidson, NCFuel Clothing / Leatt / Smaine saddles / Spy / Tag metals racing57.23s285:35.00291:58.94
30th147Ayden BRAY Huntersville, NCBSG / DHaRCO58.46s295:35.40301:59.34
31st155Grayson MARTY Fuquay Varina, NC661 / O'Neal Motocross / Ogio / SPY+52.44s225:45.29312:09.23
32nd167Tristan MEYER Herndon, VA53.60s245:58.03322:21.97
33rd145Parker COYNE Wake Forest, NC55.29s276:13.42332:37.36
154Andrew SHOWALTER Harrisonburg, VADNS
314Garrett HENSLEY Mcgaheysville, VADNS
173Nathan MASTERS Charlottesville, VADNS

Cat 2/3 16-18 boys  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st181Gavin STALLARD Luray, VA38.33s33:22.161-
2nd185Benjamin CERNY Flowery Branch, GAVojekt Racing38.92s53:29.7127.55s
3rd195Caleb HARRELL Canton, GAOutspokin38.38s43:33.63311.47s
4th203Rett WATKINS Acworth, GAOutspokin bikes38.26s23:33.78411.62s
5th204Hunter BELL Irwin, PACamp 337.54s13:34.37512.21s
6th82Jamie HAMLIN Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School40.48s93:36.30614.14s
7th191Freddy TOLAR Reliance, TNGravity Academy40.57s103:37.59715.43s
8th188Charley RAVENCROFT Delafield, WI43.20s153:41.17819.01s
9th186Liam CROWLEY Arlington, VA40.13s73:41.29919.13s
10th206Colby SMITH Albemarle, NC39.40s63:43.321021.16s
11th201Riley ARMBRUSTER Stevensville, MDRacers Edge GT41.82s143:44.691122.53s
12th190Spencer BROWN Pisgah Forest, NCSavage Racing43.63s163:45.911223.75s
13th199Justin JAMES Simpsonville, SC50.54s253:47.581325.42s
14th205Cody MOREHOUSE Greenback, TN41.60s133:48.241426.08s
15th187Luke SINEATH Weaverville, NC44.69s173:57.661535.50s
16th198Ajay PATEL Cincinnati, OH45.72s184:02.261640.10s
17th182Cole WALDNER Chapel Hill, NC40.41s84:03.021740.86s
18th189Tanner LANDIS Pittsboro, NCSavage Racing47.25s214:06.981844.82s
19th193Landon MORRILL Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing46.96s204:08.911946.75s
20th200Brandon WITHAM Cary, NC48.03s234:12.362050.20s
21st210Matthew SMITH (u19) Nc - Raleigh, NC46.52s194:12.482150.32s
22nd194Reece BUTLER Pittsboro, NC41.37s124:17.282255.12s
23rd208Hamilton ADDAIR Glade Spring, VA47.57s224:29.71231:07.55
24th196Ethan YOUNG Denver, NC48.66s244:41.52241:19.36
25th202Jack BARRETT Swannanoa, NCGravity Cartel / Ride Smooth Brother53.63s264:44.76251:22.60
26th179John Michael AJEMIAN Princeton, NJ100 / Bldg Active / Crank Brothers / Leatt / Origin USA53.90s275:13.52261:51.36
27th192Khai METCALF Dover, OHSans Reproche54.84s285:32.10272:09.94
183Haden MARCELLINI SOTO Charlotte, NC1:01.4430DNF
197Jack HUNT Chattanooga, TN40.93s11DNF
207Jonathan TRAN Reston, VA1:00.1029DNF
209Aiden COOK Sanford, NCDNS
180Luke DODD Canton, GAOutspokin' BikesDNS
184Michael NERENBERG Stafford, VADNS

Cat 2/3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st304Hayden HOSKINS Georgetown, KY43.78s133:40.981-
2nd302Nick WATKINS Cumming, GAVojekt Racing37.73s13:41.2520.27s
3rd293Adam ST.LAURENT Concord, NC41.41s73:43.1532.17s
4th292James VICHECK Washington, PADirt Bikehoes38.69s33:43.7542.77s
5th305Tyler HAYES Charlotte Hall, MD40.46s63:47.0056.02s
6th295James HARVEY Melbourne, FL38.00s23:49.2268.24s
7th288Samuel RIX Rome, GAC3 Racing Development40.17s53:49.4378.45s
8th298Scott PRINGLE Maryville, TNVDH Racing42.36s113:55.22814.24s
9th286Dylan GOODWIN Reading, PA51.57s183:57.74916.76s
10th289Nicholas RYAN Charlotte, NC41.66s83:57.951016.97s
11th299Tyler GINTER Toledo, OHReggies Bike Shop39.64s43:59.811118.83s
12th312Alex PETTY Crossville, TN41.99s104:04.891223.91s
13th294Alex HEDDERICK Cumberland, MDGT Racers Edge46.23s164:05.731324.75s
14th291Bailey GUNTER Boone, NC44.34s144:09.111428.13s
15th297Ethan INGALLS Wilmington, NC41.80s94:16.891535.91s
16th303Evan ARBAUGH Charlotte, NC43.64s124:23.001642.02s
17th311Jordyn GAMBLE Coraopolis, PADirt Bikehoes45.18s154:37.591756.61s
18th287Alec BURGESS Gadsden, ALBuild Tune Ride / Maxxfit50.25s174:38.881857.90s
19th310Wesley BRIANT Washington, PADirt Bikehoes53.70s195:12.46191:31.48
20th301Jackson SMITH Albemarle, NC55.59s205:38.74201:57.76
285Ryan DEVITO West Palm Beach, FL2020 Goggles / Fly / West OrangeDNF
290Madison CARTER Loganville, GAMagura BrakesDNS
306Miles ALLEY Woodbridge, VABTE / Canfield BrothersDNS
296Tanner THOMPSON Maryville, TNDNS
300Trase SOWELL Augusta, GADirt&GravityDNS

Cat 2/3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st261Alex MUSUMECI Elkton, MDBonn Place Brewing / WOODEN WHEELS40.03s13:35.181-
2nd269Kevin ELLSWORTH Cumberland, MD43.52s53:37.1021.92s
3rd283Jimi SALTSMAN Hampstead, MDRacersEdge GT43.49s43:51.89316.71s
4th272Lucas VIDIGAL Ambridge, PA44.28s73:57.36422.18s
5th265Jacob DEKAY Greer, SC43.99s64:03.10527.92s
6th264Trent MCKENZIE Winchester, VA50.68s204:03.68628.50s
7th284Erik ROMAN Franklin Square, NYGearwork42.97s34:05.71730.53s
8th267Cody HOWELL Johnson City, TN42.51s24:07.67832.49s
9th276Josh SUHRE Cincinnati, OHOPERATIV47.17s124:14.87939.69s
10th274Steven LE ROUX Tequesta, FLWest Orange44.29s84:16.711041.53s
11th282Tyler DOWNS Mansfield, OHGoPro / hsm nutrition / O'Neal / Spin Bike Shop / Spy51.98s214:17.681142.50s
12th268Jeremy WILLIAMS Asheville, NCTeam Savage Racing44.77s94:19.811244.63s
13th281Kevin SCHMENK Jackson, GAVojekt Racing45.88s104:22.841347.66s
14th273Brandon GULLETT Raleigh, NC48.41s164:24.141448.96s
15th275Donathan WILLIAMS Glenburne, MD47.32s134:26.391551.21s
16th279Nick BLAZWICH Westmoreland City, PA46.25s114:26.651651.47s
17th263Stuart THIEL Alpharetta, GAVojekt Racing49.06s174:29.371754.19s
18th278Jason DEES South Park, PA49.06s174:30.031854.85s
19th262Adam MORRIS Tupelo, MS49.95s194:35.78191:00.60
20th271Ryan BROOKS Englewood, OH48.35s154:37.27201:02.09
21st277Chris KARKAS Flemington, NJBoost It Racing / Green Wheels Bike Shop / Profile racing53.18s224:50.51211:15.33
22nd270Anthony BROWN (east) Stuarts Draft, VA47.42s144:52.08221:16.90
23rd266Austin LEAVELL Chattanooga, TNLynskey Performance Designs1:07.06235:08.64231:33.46
24th280Christopher CASTOR Concord, NC1:07.91245:47.92242:12.74

Cat 2/3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st256Mark STALLARD Luray, VA37.65s13:44.911-
2nd254Asa BLEIER Swannanoa, NC42.51s23:57.76212.85s
3rd248Erik BELL Cross Junction, VAHalf Ass Fab Racing47.68s74:05.22320.31s
4th251Kenny SAUNDERS Alexandria, VARAC Gravity Team44.78s44:07.88422.97s
5th255Brad KEE Asheville, NCKee Mapping48.84s94:09.97525.06s
6th244Bob LAPUSNAK Wake Forest, NCTeam Nicotine44.38s34:24.47639.56s
7th252Todd HUGHES Fairfax, VA56.77s114:39.15754.24s
8th257Danny LANDIS Pittsboro, NCSavage Racing47.18s64:54.1281:09.21
9th259Kristopher COOPER Charlotte, NC48.01s85:02.7891:17.87
10th260Robert DICKINSON Salem, VA1:00.41126:29.03102:44.12
11th247Angus MCLEOD Pittsburgh, PA1:16.64137:45.99114:01.08
12th249Vince BELLAFIORE Palm Beach Gardens, FLFly / GT Bikes45.16s510:01.92126:17.01
253Jamie DOLLAR Winchester, VA51.36s10DNF
245John BEHME Huntersville, NCHQ BikesDNF
258Brett ZANK Virginia Beach, VADNS
246Craig SMITH Englewood, OHDNS
250Ricky PHALEN Scottsville, KYHowards Bike Sho[DNS

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st243Mark BELL Irwin, PACamp 340.16s13:47.741-
2nd237Chad TROUTMAN Wilmington, NCReally / Those Guys?41.99s23:55.3027.56s
3rd236Eric BROWN (50+) Sandy Springs, GASavage Racing46.94s44:24.45336.71s
4th235Daniel BOYLSTON Gastonia, NC45.41s34:28.88441.14s
5th242Rob ISSEM Roanoke, VACardinal Bicycle / Moonstompers50.87s64:31.82544.08s
6th240Scott WOOD Chesapeake, VA52.76s84:45.95658.21s
7th241Mike MCNAMARA Roanoke, VABlue Ridge Gravity52.34s74:52.5971:04.85
8th239Arthur THARP Glenside, PABoost-It Racing50.73s54:57.7681:10.02
238Jeff FRAZIER Horse Shoe, NCBlack BearDNS

Single crown: Cat 2/3 men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st123Robby ZARZECKI Wake Forest, NC38.52s33:31.821-
2nd129Ross RANKIN Woodbridge, VAZero Gravity Racing39.66s53:36.5324.71s
3rd128Aaron ZERETZKE Swannanoa, NC37.37s23:41.2539.43s
4th124Reeve GLISSON Columbus, GAMagura / Vojekt39.14s43:41.92410.10s
5th116Ryan DEVITO West Palm Beach, FL2020 Goggles / Fly / West Orange36.10s13:44.02512.20s
6th115Adam TONEY 42.30s113:49.35617.53s
7th118Dusty FARMER Raleigh, NCCane Creek40.11s63:50.60718.78s
8th119Alfie CARBONELL Greenville, SC40.77s73:50.89819.07s
9th130Austin BROOKS 40.92s83:51.13919.31s
10th113Trae PINNELL Johnson City, TNGalfer Brakes USA / Royal / Tag Metals42.17s103:51.891020.07s
11th112Jameson HINKLE Crozet, VA40.96s93:55.961124.14s
12th126Frank STEC State College, PARothrock Ruckus42.68s124:04.211232.39s
13th120Josh PITTS Kingsport, TN44.16s134:07.201335.38s
14th117Jonah ECKER Smithsburg, MD51.99s165:03.50141:31.68
15th114Nigel GROCE-WRIGHT Blacksburg, VABRG Racing1:06.12175:10.70151:38.88
16th121Mark WEISS Falls Church, VA51.02s145:12.14161:40.32
122James PATE Georgetown, KY51.91s15DNF
127Bryan DEXTER DNS
125Spencer MAYOTT Woodbridge, VADNS

Single crown: Pro/Cat 1 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st76Jared RUSSELL Arden, NC35.96s21:44.81146.63s13:07.40135.26s21:47.45147.78s13:10.491-
2nd308Dylan JUDY Midlothian, VABUFU34.97s11:53.45252.32s23:20.74234.72s11:51.89252.37s23:18.9828.49s
3rd309Gus MICHAELS Brevard, NCCushCore / Fox FactoryDNS39.61s31:59.1131:02.1633:40.88330.39s
131Andrew SLOWEY 36.65s31:57.44355.88s33:29.973DNS
307Kevin ADDAIR Glade Spring, VADNSDNS

 

 

Pro/Cat 1 women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st2Frida RØNNING Oliver Springs, TN35.96s11:50.40154.35s13:20.71135.11s11:52.62152.08s13:19.811-
2nd8Rachel PAGEAU Brevard, NCCommencal USA39.57s22:01.20355.84s23:36.61338.50s21:58.40253.91s23:30.81211.00s
3rd3Caroline WASHAM Mooresville, NCIndustry Nine / Liv / SRAM / TLD40.53s31:56.85255.98s33:33.36239.20s31:58.63356.02s33:33.85314.04s
4th1Mazie HAYDEN North Clarendon, VTDefiant Racing / GT Bikes / I9 / O'Neal41.31s42:06.2841:02.5343:50.12442.57s42:04.12459.76s43:46.45426.64s
5th5Lilly DRIVER Taylors, SCGravity Academy Racing / Lees Mcrae College48.70s52:20.3151:08.3554:17.36546.54s52:15.7651:03.7454:06.04546.23s
6th7Jordan BELL Irwin, PACamp 351.62s62:42.1161:15.3664:49.09649.17s62:32.4661:07.6764:29.3061:09.49
6Angelica PIETRANTON Pittsburgh, PA100% / CUSH CORE / Deity / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Trailflo RacingDNSDNS
4Riley MILLER East Burke, VT100% / Burke Mountain / Deity / Factotum Designs / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Industry Nine / LIV RACING COLLECTIVEDNSDNS

Cat 2/3 women  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st216Zanna LOGAR Davis, WVBlackwater Bikes - WV49.43s14:22.131-
2nd224Ann MCPETERS Parker, CO50.72s24:36.83214.70s
3rd226Piper WALK Charlotte, NCFactor Components / Specialized53.44s44:50.81328.68s
4th231Casey HEFNER Taylorsville, NCCRANKSISTERS58.12s65:01.29439.16s
5th230Mary Grace GRECO Charlotte, NC53.11s35:01.39539.26s
6th225Christina FAUST High Point, NCDirtVixen56.38s55:34.6661:12.53
7th233Kathleen HYLAND Raleigh, NC1:02.4075:38.3571:16.22
8th228Lizzie WARLICK Cary, NC1:07.8196:00.5581:38.42
9th232Lisa MOFFITT Fletcher, NC1:04.4087:39.7793:17.64
227Katie SHAWVER Newport News, VADNS

Cat 2/3: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st214Lenci BOGDAN Hopewell Jct, NY49.26s14:32.041-
2nd229Sage WEISS Newfoundland, NJC3 Racing Development51.95s24:46.29214.25s
3rd220Raina LOGAR Davis, WVBlackwater Bikes - WV52.96s44:55.31323.27s
4th222Hannah SALVADOR Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing52.43s35:02.83430.79s
5th234Lucy ATTEBURY Ludlow, VTKillington Mountain School1:01.7665:28.11556.07s
6th213Delaney STULL Davis, WVBlackwater Bikes59.58s55:46.6961:14.65
7th211Stella PACHECO Chapel Hill, NC1:08.34126:17.6071:45.56
8th218Erin GOLWYN Cumming, GAFresh Bikes Gravity Team1:07.74116:22.8181:50.77
9th221Kasey LANDIS Pittsboro, NCSavage Racing1:04.4986:32.8092:00.76
10th217Addie MORRILL Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing1:02.4676:50.34102:18.30
11th212Katelyn GODSIFF Manassas, VA1:41.761311:12.96116:40.92
215Isabella KELLY Acworth, GATeam Savage1:05.2910DNF
219Katelyn RITCHEA Pittsboro, NC1:04.559DNF
223Chloe KELLY Acworth, GATeam SavageDNS

Single crown women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st110Riley MILLER East Burke, VT100% / Burke Mountain / Deity / Factotum / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Industry Nine / LIV RACING COLLECTIVE43.36s13:51.051-
2nd106Jenna TONEY 1:06.6025:39.8421:48.79
3rd105Lindsay HALL-STEC State College, PATeam Stray Kittens1:24.7246:31.7232:40.67
4th107Connie FERRELL Morganton, NC1:23.8138:00.2944:09.24
108Alicia LANDIS Pittsboro, NCSavage RacingDNS
109Stephanie BROOKS Cane CreekDNS
Chat with us