withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (399)Photos (7,398)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk/

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st19Cameron ORR Team Inspired14:20.4213:59.0413:30.9213:54.3114:01.7114:12.8114:24.016.5%1h38:23.11-
2nd7Christopher ROTHWELL BW Cycling14:31.1413:48.6213:44.0314:02.2214:25.0214:37.1214:50.938.1%1h39:58.921:35.8
3rd1Ben WADEY Clee Cycles14:20.0114:00.2613:48.7414:12.4314:50.5415:05.9714:58.359.3%1h41:16.032:52.9
4th18Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing14:38.3713:59.7514:16.9614:33.9414:38.3315:03.7616:00.0914.3%1h43:10.844:47.7
5th3Jason BOUTTELL 14:20.6313:58.3313:54.5515:37.21016:01.51014:43.0314:43.5215.2%1h43:18.654:55.5
6th2Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey14:36.5614:23.3714:48.3814:52.1515:00.0514:55.6414:50.934.3%1h43:26.765:03.6
7th12Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing15:02.71214:32.8814:36.8714:56.8615:05.8615:07.5815:00.064.0%1h44:22.475:59.3
8th16Joe GRIFFITHS 14:33.8514:40.51014:58.0914:57.3715:09.1715:00.0516:00.099.9%1h45:18.786:55.6
9th10Patrick ATKINSON Team Surrey Cycling15:11.41315:03.81415:20.31215:23.6815:26.6815:20.9915:19.272.5%1h47:05.898:42.7
10th5James PICKERING (elt) 14:57.1814:49.01115:20.51315:30.4915:48.8915:21.01016:26.61411.0%1h48:13.4109:50.3
11th8Reuben ORR 30:00.4177:33.317:33.3115:52.11216:08.41216:33.41416:08.511297.2%1h49:49.41111:26.3
12th4Tom KNIGHT Intense15:02.41115:03.11315:21.51416:00.31516:33.71516:15.81115:49.3810.1%1h50:06.11211:43.0
13th9Jason MEATON 15:01.91014:58.71215:14.01115:45.21116:07.31116:34.01517:38.81517.8%1h51:19.91312:56.8
14th6Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team14:57.5914:36.5915:01.91015:56.61416:47.81717:48.41716:17.31321.9%1h51:26.01413:02.9
15th14Tristan DAVIES (elt) Saint Piran15:16.01415:46.01616:02.21615:56.11316:39.91616:30.11316:11.4129.2%1h52:21.71513:58.6
16th17Nick DREW Dyson Cycles15:27.81515:34.61516:12.21716:22.81716:29.21316:22.8126.6%  -1LAP
17th530Nick CRAIG Scott racing15:59.21616:00.41715:53.21516:17.51616:29.71416:36.3164.5%  -1LAP
11Sam BISHOP Vittoria Sigma Sportsn/a DNS
13Isaac MUNDY Richardsons Trek DASn/a DNS
15Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Orbea Racing Teamn/a DNS

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st251Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing33.4s114:35.8115:06.6115:14.4115:21.5115:28.5115:33.916.6%1h31:54.11-
2nd252Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club34.3s415:38.3215:43.7216:10.9216:18.3216:16.6216:36.926.2%1h37:19.025:24.9
3rd268Steve CALLAND Team TMC - Strada Wheels35.0s816:07.5416:26.7516:34.0416:37.9416:26.7316:48.634.2%1h39:36.437:42.3
4th255Richard FRESHWATER Mountain Mania race team34.4s515:43.9316:25.0416:36.7516:56.3517:00.0417:23.6610.6%1h40:39.948:45.8
5th261Phil STONELAKE Bristol RC35.7s1117:32.01716:14.5316:20.6316:31.6317:02.1517:02.848.0%1h41:19.359:25.2
6th271Lyndon BOYALL 37.4s1616:14.4516:49.6816:42.2617:08.7617:38.2618:01.8811.0%1h43:12.3611:18.2
7th263Lee HAYWARD Orbea Racing Team34.4s516:24.2616:52.9916:51.6717:24.9717:50.2817:38.678.7%1h43:36.8711:42.7
8th259Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA39.7s2516:35.1916:58.61017:05.2917:35.6917:49.6717:18.557.5%1h44:02.3812:08.2
9th280Kevin SMITH (vet2) Shibden Cycling Club40.0s2816:41.71116:42.7617:02.0817:33.1818:03.81018:12.699.1%1h44:55.9913:01.8
10th258David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC34.0s316:31.8817:06.21117:34.91117:43.81017:59.5918:13.31010.2%1h45:43.51013:49.4
11th270Giles DUMONT Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site37.4s1616:49.61217:32.91317:22.51018:01.61118:11.11119:01.11413.0%1h47:36.21115:42.1
12th260Roger PRIOR Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site35.5s1016:38.91016:48.6717:43.51218:01.91418:47.11619:41.81718.3%1h48:17.31216:23.2
13th257Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT33.7s216:30.8717:31.61217:48.71318:01.61118:57.71919:12.91516.4%1h48:37.01316:42.9
14th262Christian AUCOTE Cycle Mickleover35.0s816:55.01317:40.91418:05.81518:12.81518:43.01518:43.21210.7%1h48:55.71417:01.6
15th266Matthew GREENSILL 37.0s1517:16.61417:47.21618:15.21618:24.61718:29.91318:31.8117.3%1h49:22.31517:28.2
16th267Jason BARNES (vet) Glasgow Nightingale CC39.0s2217:39.61818:23.42118:21.91718:01.81318:15.91218:47.9136.4%1h50:09.51618:15.4
17th264Jamie WARD Mid Devon CC36.4s1217:19.11517:50.81718:29.31918:18.81619:10.12019:29.01612.5%1h51:13.51719:19.4
18th274Scott BISHOP 40.2s3017:39.71917:45.51518:03.51418:38.31918:56.71819:48.61812.2%1h51:32.51819:38.4
19th288Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC40.2s3017:51.32118:21.62018:29.92018:29.01818:41.2144.7%  -1LAP
20th286Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT39.2s2317:46.12018:15.11918:29.21818:43.62018:53.1176.3%  -1LAP
21st265Garry HURST 36.8s1417:23.11618:04.91818:44.72119:27.72120:28.42417.8%  -1LAP
22nd276Richie JOHNSON Abergavenny Road Club39.7s2518:39.42518:58.62219:00.12219:31.02219:52.1216.5%  -1LAP
23rd272Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Whrs36.7s1318:24.72419:18.02519:39.12319:37.92419:56.2228.3%  -1LAP
24th273Paul O'BRIEN Peebles CC37.8s1818:23.42319:15.22419:48.32519:32.32320:34.12511.8%  -1LAP
25th278Will HUTCHINS WarVena Racing Team39.7s2518:55.22619:03.32319:39.92419:59.72520:22.7237.7%  -1LAP
26th290Russell HALL (vet) CC Giro40.7s3219:14.72819:37.72619:55.32620:25.12620:36.3267.1%  -1LAP
27th283Austin SMITH Welland Valley CC39.2s2319:06.52719:57.12720:46.72821:03.22721:24.22712.0%  -1LAP
28th275Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team38.6s2019:27.73020:37.72820:46.42721:20.12822:35.82916.1%  -1LAP
29th277Nathan SMITH (vet2) 38.5s1919:16.62920:40.52921:36.22922:14.22922:29.72816.7%  -1LAP
284Karl SCHUMACHER ROTOR Race Team38.8s2117:59.322n/a DNF
287Neil CATLING Team LCUK40.0s2837:17.231n/a DNF
254Richard GORST axe Valley Pedallers34.6s7n/a DNF
253Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to siten/a DNS
256Marc CHAMBERLAIN n/a DNS
269Paul DIXON Hope Factory Racingn/a DNS
279David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CCn/a DNS
281Dennis MURPHY Royal Navy & Royal Marines CAn/a DNS
282Andrew WHITESIDE Shibden Cycling Clubn/a DNS
285Iain HIBBERT Coalville Wheelers CCn/a DNS
289David GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cyclesn/a DNS

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st324Nick CRAIG Scott racing2:27.3115:53.2215:43.6115:57.0116:10.2116:18.7116:46.016.6%1h39:16.01-
2nd321Paul HOPKINS Gillingham and District Whlrs2:27.3115:52.9116:01.6216:49.4317:16.1317:31.4317:06.0210.3%1h43:04.723:48.7
3rd325Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC2:27.7416:21.7316:38.0316:48.1217:13.7217:43.3418:16.4611.7%1h45:28.936:12.9
4th322David KING-SMITH 2:27.5316:32.3516:58.8417:15.9417:38.5417:31.2217:07.336.7%1h45:31.546:15.5
5th332Stefan MACINA Shibden Cycling Club2:28.3617:06.3717:51.0717:49.5617:49.5518:04.9618:03.745.7%1h49:13.259:57.2
6th328Stewart COATES AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace2:28.9817:28.71017:56.4817:47.5517:59.0617:55.6518:10.654.0%1h49:46.7610:30.7
7th333Dean MORGAN 2:29.91317:19.1817:47.9517:52.8718:13.6718:43.6718:28.778.1%1h50:55.6711:39.6
8th330Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers2:28.4717:05.8618:17.8919:17.11219:24.21118:59.2819:21.3813.5%1h54:53.8815:37.8
9th341Paul NUTTON Shibden Cycling Club2:30.21517:52.91118:45.41018:51.9919:19.61019:50.81020:35.4915.1%1h57:46.2918:30.2
10th326Grant JOHNSON 2:28.9817:27.1917:49.0618:09.8819:11.2820:53.01422:02.71026.3%1h58:01.71018:45.7
11th335Paul WILSON (gvet1) Huddersfield Star Wheelers2:34.62317:58.31218:57.91218:59.51019:11.4919:23.9922:22.21124.5%1h59:27.81120:11.8
12th329Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:29.11018:20.51318:56.51119:14.81120:09.11220:21.41211.0%  -1LAP
13th346Ian JONES (gvet3) Stourbridge CC2:32.42018:44.41518:59.31319:58.31420:28.31420:24.4139.2%  -1LAP
14th342Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team2:30.81618:42.41419:43.21520:05.91520:12.01320:03.2118.0%  -1LAP
15th331Richard HOUSE WarVena Racing Team2:29.71218:56.71619:19.41419:54.41320:31.31521:25.41613.1%  -1LAP
16th336Neil MANSFIELD Magspeed Racing2:29.91319:09.91720:41.91720:56.61621:20.01621:00.71511.3%  -1LAP
17th334Andy BOWKER Lyme RC2:31.61821:47.81920:37.81621:29.51722:19.81723:35.01814.3%  -1LAP
18th345Simon WHITHAM Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site2:31.91920:40.81821:43.31822:57.41822:50.61823:26.21713.3%  -1LAP
19th338Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club2:31.31722:43.82023:17.01925:24.51926:55.41918.4%  -2LAP
20th339Graham CHIDLEY 2:32.82122:44.72126:28.72027:50.82030:11.72032.8%  -2LAP
21st337Graham WHALLEY Lyme RC2:33.52225:28.82228:25.32128:59.42131:15.92122.7%  -2LAP
323Anthony WHITE Royal Dean Forest CC2:27.9516:21.84n/a DNF
344Andrew HODGKINSON (gvet) Newport Shropshire CC2:34.62326:30.023n/a DNF
327Graham ROGERSON Port Talbot Wheelers2:29.411n/a DNF
340Christopher TAYLOR n/a DNS
343Ian JONES (gvet3) n/a DNS
347Richard WICKENDEN Equipe Flamme Rougen/a DNS

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st117Gary MACDONALD Nevis Cycles Racing18:45.41015:15.8215:11.0115:12.2115:57.0315:35.9223.5%1h35:57.31-
2nd129Matt LAWTON Macclesfield Wheelers18:45.81215:21.8715:20.4215:34.8215:31.7115:36.1322.3%1h36:10.6213.3s
3rd103Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles18:14.5415:19.5415:25.9316:04.0615:47.7215:34.7119.0%1h36:26.3329.0s
4th102Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling18:13.6315:06.7115:39.5515:43.3316:07.8416:00.0420.6%1h36:50.9453.6s
5th112David BONE Racing club ravenna18:13.4115:20.1615:26.4415:43.6416:13.6517:09.51118.8%1h38:06.652:09.3
6th104Luke PEYTON Four4th18:29.7816:01.41415:52.1916:04.9716:27.2816:13.2616.6%1h39:08.563:11.2
7th101Alex POWELL (exp) Cardiff JIF18:21.1615:38.2816:08.21316:33.01116:14.5616:30.6717.4%1h39:25.673:28.3
8th105Richard LONG 18:56.21415:45.91015:55.51016:02.6516:31.41016:39.8820.1%1h39:51.483:54.1
9th119Alan DUNCAN (exp) 19:15.21915:56.81316:03.01116:18.6916:25.8716:12.0520.7%1h40:11.494:14.1
10th110Sam SAYERS 18:16.4515:18.6315:39.8616:06.5816:58.31118:11.41719.4%1h40:31.0104:33.7
11th111James DILKS Big Maggys18:47.11315:43.6916:09.11416:25.71016:29.2917:08.31019.4%1h40:43.0114:45.7
12th109Marcus HOLMES 18:13.4115:19.9515:42.3717:08.01617:37.11618:09.11618.9%1h42:09.8126:12.5
13th122Ross THORLEY Manx Mountain Bike Club18:31.8916:03.01516:03.31216:39.21217:17.91417:45.71415.5%1h42:20.9136:23.6
14th106Louis BRONSTEIN Mountain Mania race team18:56.31516:29.82016:33.51716:57.91517:17.51316:50.2914.8%1h43:05.2147:07.9
15th107James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey18:56.91616:12.41716:19.71616:46.81317:51.91717:40.71316.9%1h43:48.4157:51.1
16th123Joseph CLARK GS Mossa19:48.32316:26.21816:51.91916:50.41417:18.01517:36.71220.5%1h44:51.5168:54.2
17th121Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:26.82016:07.91616:18.11517:15.81717:05.01219:04.82020.5%1h45:18.4179:21.1
18th108Joe HARRIS Velo Schils - Interbike RT20:08.82617:39.72517:28.52017:16.01818:09.11818:26.71816.7%1h49:08.81813:11.5
19th127Matthew LIMACHER Onimpex Bioracer RT19:56.12417:08.32218:11.52417:46.22018:20.51918:05.51516.3%1h49:28.11913:30.8
20th125Simon RICHARDS Army CSR19:57.82517:11.02317:43.32117:43.31918:38.22118:47.81916.2%1h50:01.42014:04.1
21st128Jack WILSON (exp) Louth cycle centre RT19:46.72216:56.82117:43.32118:12.52118:37.22019:17.42116.7%1h50:33.92114:36.6
22nd115Oleksii KOLBASKO BW Cycling19:37.22117:26.32418:14.52518:44.42218:54.12219:24.02212.5%1h52:20.52216:23.2
23rd118Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC21:06.12818:58.02719:36.92719:04.82319:01.52311.3%  -1LAP
24th130Daniel WATTS RAF-CA20:30.62718:12.62619:28.82621:05.22419:32.12415.8%  -1LAP
25th116Joel CHIDLEY 18:45.61115:50.81115:48.4818.7%  -3LAP
26th113Clarke JAMES Abergavenny Road Club18:59.01816:29.51916:33.81815.1%  -3LAP
27th126William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing18:29.4715:52.11218:06.42316.5%  -3LAP
114Charlie PICKERING 18:58.117n/a DNF
120Adam GASCOIGNE (exp) Windmill wheelsn/a DNS
124James STOCKTON High Peak Cyclesn/a DNS

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st459Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles4:00.4417:34.2118:02.6118:18.6118:33.7118:56.817.8%1h35:26.31-
2nd462Dafydd ROBERTS 4:02.0818:41.9418:40.2219:00.6219:10.2219:24.423.9%1h38:59.323:33.0
3rd451Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES4:00.3318:37.7219:49.8519:45.1320:17.8320:31.9310.2%1h43:02.637:36.3
4th460Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team4:01.3618:40.5319:47.8419:54.8420:41.7421:31.9515.3%1h44:38.049:11.7
5th456Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team4:01.8719:47.9619:47.3320:04.4520:51.7521:48.6610.2%1h46:21.7510:55.4
6th452Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow4:00.2219:28.0520:07.9620:59.8621:46.4623:12.4819.2%1h49:34.7614:08.4
7th461Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme4:02.51020:30.3721:01.01021:17.9922:08.4721:26.948.0%1h50:27.0715:00.7
8th466Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers4:03.51420:37.21020:36.8721:06.2722:17.1823:48.51015.5%1h52:29.3817:03.0
9th454Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team4:03.41321:28.71220:45.1921:09.0822:46.0923:23.8912.7%1h53:36.0918:09.7
10th458Michael SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Clubn/a1h55:36.01020:09.7
11th465Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing4:02.51021:27.71121:58.11122:45.41123:31.61023:11.379.6%1h56:56.61121:30.3
12th453Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)3:58.4121:30.21322:19.61223:12.31224:16.41124:59.11116.2%2h00:16.01224:49.7
13th455Denis SMITH Welland Valley CC4:00.8520:30.4820:41.0821:19.91027:48.31335.6%  -1LAP
14th463John NEWPORT 4:03.01223:00.91424:26.21325:49.71326:22.01214.6%  -1LAP
464Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec4:02.1920:35.39n/a DNF
457Les WALKER n/a DNS
467Philip JONES (svet) Matlock CCn/a DNS

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st570Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT38.1s1516:29.2116:59.6117:20.9117:25.815.7%1h08:53.61-
2nd563Dominic DUKE 35.6s617:00.7317:19.3217:46.2317:33.634.5%1h10:15.421:21.8
3rd542William PICKERING 35.0s416:45.7217:37.3317:50.9417:52.546.6%1h10:41.431:47.8
4th578Nicholas POPHAM Rotor RT38.5s2317:42.4617:47.2417:44.9217:59.551.6%1h11:52.542:58.9
5th556Luke BARTON Louth cycle centre RT38.1s1517:28.5418:10.6618:06.8517:30.924.0%1h11:54.953:01.3
6th527Lewis TURNER 35.8s717:32.2517:58.2518:10.0618:54.967.9%1h13:11.164:17.5
7th535Brad ROETON 34.8s217:56.2718:26.3719:24.4719:35.5109.2%1h15:57.277:03.6
8th559Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC35.2s517:57.6819:29.7919:50.91019:37.71110.5%1h17:31.188:37.5
9th548Duane STANDER 36.4s918:42.81019:28.2819:47.8919:18.585.8%1h17:53.799:00.1
10th540Tom CRETNEY 36.1s818:40.3919:52.51219:43.3819:09.676.4%1h18:01.8109:08.2
11th552Martin LESTER 36.9s1019:18.71319:42.51020:06.61220:28.0126.0%1h20:12.71111:19.1
12th531Nikki TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC37.2s1219:11.81119:52.11120:02.41121:02.0169.6%1h20:45.51211:51.9
13th571Caer TIMOTHY RAF-CA40.7s2920:47.62019:57.51320:09.91319:20.297.5%1h20:55.91312:02.3
14th562Spencer PARKER 44.1s4120:21.61720:04.31620:25.11420:30.8132.2%1h22:05.91413:12.3
15th579Dave SMITH (opn) Rotor RT38.6s2419:16.91220:42.01920:55.91620:37.4148.6%1h22:10.81513:17.2
16th555James COOPER (opn) 37.1s1119:45.71620:01.41520:49.71520:59.0156.2%1h22:12.91613:19.3
17th560Tim COOPER Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme38.8s2519:38.91420:41.11821:14.72021:10.8178.1%1h23:24.31714:30.7
18th561Reuben ALLANSON Stirling Bike Club38.1s1520:50.02119:58.01421:12.71921:11.7186.2%1h23:50.51814:56.9
19th558Gary WARD (opn) 38.1s1519:40.91521:16.42221:11.51822:16.72213.2%1h25:03.61916:10.0
20th543Richard MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club44.3s4220:33.51920:31.71721:44.52222:06.3207.7%1h25:40.32016:46.7
21st577Adrian PAYNE 43.1s3721:57.93220:42.12021:23.72121:16.5196.1%1h26:03.32117:09.7
22nd525Ian BIDDLE 38.0s1420:22.01821:41.92521:46.42322:31.92310.6%1h27:00.22218:06.6
23rd524Ben DEVONPORT 43.0s3621:10.72521:26.22421:51.12422:15.8215.1%1h27:26.82318:33.2
24th573Steven BOWERS Lyme RC38.1s1520:52.02221:25.02322:13.12523:18.02711.7%1h28:26.22419:32.6
25th521Richard FORD (opn) Lyme RC32.8s120:54.02422:01.72723:05.13023:06.12510.5%1h29:39.72520:46.1
26th545Russell MCAUSLAND 39.3s2621:20.82622:27.43022:26.42623:04.6248.1%1h29:58.52621:04.9
27th546Nick MASTERS 34.9s320:53.92321:12.12121:03.81726:43.83227.9%1h30:28.52721:34.9
28th533Geoff PARISH 42.5s3421:45.83022:17.32922:50.32823:09.0266.4%1h30:44.92821:51.3
29th532Andrew WATTON Newport Shropshire CC40.2s2721:35.72822:13.52823:25.13323:36.1309.3%1h31:30.62922:37.0
30th522Matt AINSWORTH Pine Sport38.1s1521:54.33122:29.83123:21.13223:20.1286.6%1h31:43.43022:49.8
31st537Darren PHILLIPS Somer Valley CC40.2s2721:35.62721:48.52623:09.03124:35.43113.9%1h31:48.73122:55.1
32nd523Chris MCKEON 47.6s4622:37.94222:40.43322:40.42723:31.2293.9%1h32:17.53223:23.9
33rd568Andrew PRINCE Ilkeston Cycle Club38.1s1522:06.13322:52.03623:30.2346.3%  -1LAP
34th529Neil HARPUR 44.0s4022:14.43722:38.43223:32.8355.9%  -1LAP
35th551Christian EVANS Ynys Mon Race Team44.8s4422:18.23923:12.73723:04.1294.1%  -1LAP
36th569Toby KEMP Stafford Road Club41.7s3122:10.13522:43.83423:53.5377.8%  -1LAP
37th538Matt BROOKS 40.9s3022:10.03422:48.13524:29.74110.5%  -1LAP
38th574Ashley ROWLEY 42.3s3322:22.74023:16.23823:52.2366.7%  -1LAP
39th575Peter ROSS 43.6s3822:14.03623:22.63923:54.0387.5%  -1LAP
40th550Dave WOODVINE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers38.1s1521:35.92924:04.04124:22.34012.8%  -1LAP
41st564Hywel LLOYD 45.8s4522:50.34323:38.64024:04.2395.4%  -1LAP
42nd544Richard JACKSON (gvet) Leicester Forest CC42.8s3522:15.23824:09.84225:17.84213.7%  -1LAP
43rd547James STEWART (opn) 44.5s4322:37.44124:17.24325:42.84313.7%  -1LAP
44th526Robert BANYARD-SMITH 43.7s3924:10.74525:14.04526:11.4448.3%  -1LAP
45th553Damien NEADLE 47.9s4727:47.14631:14.34632:28.34516.9%  -1LAP
46th528Jake WOLGRAM 37.5s1328:20.84733:33.64744:09.94655.8%  -1LAP
541Stewart SHAW (opn) 41.7s3122:51.54424:36.3447.6% DNF
530Bryn HOFFMAN n/a DNS
534James ISLIP n/a DNS
536Paul MCCARTHY (opn) n/a DNS
539John LUCAS n/a DNS
554Matthew ROSE n/a DNS
557Steven HOWE n/a DNS
565Andy FITZGERALD n/a DNS
566Dean TEIFEL Stansn/a DNS
567Alex SMITH (opn) n/a DNS
572Andrew DOWN n/a DNS

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st93Jonathan MOULD TEKKERZ CC16:33.5515:53.2215:55.4115:52.6116:02.614.3%1h20:17.31-
2nd281Alex TOUCHE 16:14.2315:58.7316:07.2215:53.0216:04.222.2%1h20:17.32-
3rd73Aled JONES (spt) VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene16:08.1115:45.9116:07.9316:11.5316:47.966.6%1h21:01.3344.0s
4th72Joseph BOWERS Tactic Sport UK Race Team16:38.2716:17.8416:33.7516:17.7416:28.142.1%1h22:15.541:58.2
5th71Daniel MOORE Muckle Cycle Club16:13.8216:19.9516:56.7816:38.6716:15.234.4%1h22:24.252:06.9
6th80Tom WHITWORTH RAF-CA16:24.2416:20.6716:33.3416:33.7517:21.196.2%1h23:12.962:55.6
7th82John ISAAC Audlem Cycling Club17:01.0916:20.3616:42.1716:41.3816:42.554.2%1h23:27.273:09.9
8th79George HOLLAND Albarosa Cycling Club17:00.4816:29.7816:37.7616:37.2617:00.073.1%1h23:45.083:27.7
9th74Matthew SKEATS University of Bristol CC16:35.3617:07.51117:14.61117:19.3917:13.184.4%1h25:29.895:12.5
10th76James CROUGHTON 17:03.91016:58.01017:12.8917:32.01117:46.6104.8%1h26:33.3106:16.0
11th94Bruce JOHNSTON Pedal Power Loughborough17:32.81116:54.1917:13.61017:35.11217:57.3136.2%1h27:12.9116:55.6
12th78Liam ROBERTS (spt) Vittoria Sigma Sports18:24.01717:36.21417:36.21217:29.91017:54.3115.2%1h29:00.6128:43.3
13th89Sam HANSON 17:42.21317:30.51318:00.71417:52.91317:57.0122.9%1h29:03.3138:46.0
14th87Callum DEAKIN Mid Devon CCn/a1h29:30.0149:12.7
15th88Bardolph KERR Peckham Challengers BMX Club17:42.91417:22.01217:49.71318:14.51418:55.3159.0%1h30:04.4159:47.1
16th75Samuel BARRANS Holmfirth Cycling Club18:10.81617:59.61618:19.21518:24.51518:47.4144.4%1h31:41.51611:24.2
17th77Tom COLLEY Pro Vision17:34.41217:59.51518:20.01619:06.51719:07.9168.9%1h32:08.31711:51.0
18th81Benjamin COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC18:48.91818:20.31719:21.01818:54.81619:29.0176.2%1h34:54.01814:36.7
19th84Alex HINKS Origin Race Team18:57.91918:37.61818:59.61719:25.21819:59.9187.4%1h36:00.21915:42.9
20th95Mark SHEPHERD (spt) Stourbridge CC19:26.32119:21.01920:33.52020:42.9197.1%  -1LAP
21st86David SMITH (spt) Walsall RCC19:22.52020:21.12020:13.81920:48.1207.4%  -1LAP
22nd91Paul MITCHELL (spt) 20:18.32220:59.32121:11.52121:09.8214.4%  -1LAP
85Ian LEGG 17:51.815n/a DNF
83Connor MURPHY (spt) trainSharp Clubn/a DNS
90Dru DENNIS n/a DNS
92Josh DIESEL Inflite-Dynamic Rides RTn/a DNS
96James MITCHELL (sen) n/a DNS

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st41Joseph BLACKMORE ROTOR Race Team43:26.4133:32.713:32.717:05.3114:17.311125.4%1h11:54.41-
2nd43Ben MCMULLEN Sprockets Cycle Shop RT15:55.2115:06.8315:27.3215:42.4216:11.647.1%1h18:23.326:28.9
3rd50Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CCn/a1h18:40.036:45.6
4th54Benjamin BRIGHT Tofauti Everyone Active16:34.3314:58.5215:32.0315:54.3415:51.9310.7%1h18:51.046:56.6
5th46Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club16:11.3215:31.0415:54.4516:05.3515:24.925.0%1h19:06.957:12.5
6th56Bjoern KOERDT AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace16:35.6515:41.4515:35.3415:49.9316:18.756.4%1h20:00.968:06.5
7th53Matthew WILSON (jun3) Team Milton Keynes16:35.5416:31.2716:31.6617:10.8717:46.087.5%1h24:35.1712:40.7
8th45Dylan DAYMAN Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site17:04.1616:19.2616:50.2818:09.1917:20.2611.2%1h25:42.8813:48.4
9th59Luke HAZELL Panagua CC17:06.5716:47.3817:22.9917:13.9817:22.173.5%1h25:52.7913:58.3
10th52Adam POTTER (jun) Pine Sport17:58.6816:54.1916:49.5716:47.3618:03.797.6%1h26:33.21014:38.8
11th51Leon DAWES Origin Race Team18:02.2917:40.11118:24.01118:46.6106.3%  -1LAP
12th58Oliver BAKER 18:06.11017:15.51018:15.01019:25.91112.6%  -1LAP
13th55Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club25:48.91123:13.71220:28.31220:26.01226.3%  -1LAP
47Leo WHITE Origin Race Team33:21.312n/a DNF
42Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racingn/a DNS
44Jack SOUTHCOTT ROTOR Race Teamn/a DNS
48Patrick KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggsn/a DNS
49Tom SCOTT (jun) Trek Sheffield Fox Valleyn/a DNS
57Jacob GILKES Bridgnorth cycling clubn/a DNS
60Jamie BROWN (jun) Backstedt Bike Performancen/a DNS

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st403Alex HART (juv) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:46.5616:15.7216:13.2115:35.014.4%50:50.41-
2nd401Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RC2:45.6416:16.0416:14.5215:50.222.7%51:06.3215.9s
3rd408Oscar AMEY db Racing2:46.5616:15.6116:27.2316:19.941.2%51:49.2358.8s
4th424Matthew BELL (juv) Kirklees Cycling Academy2:49.01916:24.8916:48.5516:11.133.9%52:13.441:23.0
5th406Curtis MCKEE VC Glendale2:44.7116:22.8816:53.9716:21.153.3%52:22.551:32.1
6th402Max STANDEN Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site2:47.51316:21.5716:52.0616:41.263.1%52:42.261:51.8
7th437George COOPER (xc) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme2:50.72716:28.11016:47.6416:48.972.1%52:55.372:04.9
8th414Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme2:47.0916:19.0517:00.8817:02.384.4%53:09.182:18.7
9th410Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team2:45.4316:15.9317:00.8817:11.2115.7%53:13.392:22.9
10th416Cian EVANS The Bulls2:48.31616:30.21217:39.41217:09.797.0%54:07.6103:17.2
11th405Logan STANDER 2:45.1216:29.41117:37.51117:17.4126.9%54:09.4113:19.0
12th411Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles - Raceware2:47.11016:41.61517:32.91017:09.795.1%54:11.3123:20.9
13th412Daniel WARD (u14) Cero - Cycle Division RT2:47.31116:39.31317:41.61418:03.1138.4%55:11.3134:20.9
14th413Noah ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club2:46.6816:41.41417:40.21318:04.0148.2%55:12.2144:21.8
15th407Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing2:45.9516:19.6617:45.11519:20.41618.5%56:11.0155:20.6
16th423Arthur LIMB Matlock CC2:48.21517:23.41718:10.61618:21.0155.5%56:43.2165:52.8
17th415Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC2:48.11418:01.01818:34.51819:27.7178.0%58:51.3178:00.9
18th440Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club2:51.33118:28.22119:00.61919:44.2196.9%1h00:04.3189:13.9
19th431Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)2:51.22918:36.12319:08.52019:33.5185.1%1h00:09.3199:18.9
20th418Finley DAVIES A Cycling2:49.82418:03.41919:31.72220:19.02112.5%1h00:43.9209:53.5
21st419Tomos DAVIES Velo Myrddin CC2:47.41218:03.62019:31.02120:25.72313.1%1h00:47.7219:57.3
22nd427Harry WOODHOUSE Kent Velo Youth2:49.92518:59.62420:56.92620:17.62010.3%1h03:04.02212:13.6
23rd426Harrison EVANS Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club2:49.22018:35.62219:41.92322:01.72518.5%1h03:08.42312:18.0
24th422Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CC2:48.81819:57.02620:39.72520:24.3223.6%1h03:49.82412:59.4
25th420Tom NORRIS 2:48.31620:31.42820:32.22421:32.7245.0%1h05:24.62514:34.2
26th436Rocco SCHUMACHER ROTOR Race Team2:50.92819:20.82521:01.62722:25.42615.9%1h05:38.72614:48.3
27th421Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC2:49.32120:26.12721:30.52923:51.02816.7%1h08:36.92717:46.5
28th434Ioan JOHNSON Abergavenny Road Club2:50.52621:36.93121:25.52824:42.02915.3%1h10:34.92819:44.5
29th442Joseph EGAN Halesowen A & CC2:51.83322:06.13323:05.83022:42.2274.5%1h10:45.92919:55.5
30th425William HYDE Newport Shropshire CC2:51.22921:36.33024:08.73326:04.83020.7%1h14:41.03023:50.6
31st439George ASTBURY Redditch Road & Path CC2:52.33422:01.33224:31.03428:06.63127.6%1h17:31.23126:40.8
32nd433Zach BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CC2:49.32121:12.22923:50.73212.5%  -1LAP
33rd430Henry O'BRIEN 2:52.33423:08.23430:02.43529.8%  -1LAP
34th435Oliver BARKER Bronte Tykes Cycling Club2:51.43235:55.63523:33.33152.5%  -1LAP
429Mackenzie RILEY Shibden Cycling Club2:49.32117:02.31618:32.3178.8% DNF
404Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racingn/a DNS
409Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CCn/a DNS
417Cian EVANS The Bullsn/a DNS
428Sam FERRY Peebles CCn/a DNS
432Fin WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CCn/a DNS
438George BROMLEY n/a DNS
441Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CCn/a DNS

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st204Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing32.0s513:52.5114:10.3114:45.816.4%43:20.61-
2nd203Reuben OAKLEY Edinburgh RCn/a46:16.022:55.4
3rd201Ioan OLDFIELD Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek32.1s614:45.8215:36.0615:23.135.7%46:17.032:56.4
4th205Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club31.3s214:52.7315:36.6715:17.024.9%46:17.642:57.0
5th209Ewan DIX Origin Race Team32.1s615:31.5715:05.4215:38.963.7%46:47.953:27.3
6th222Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club33.3s1315:30.4515:26.6415:41.471.6%47:11.763:51.1
7th210Oliver MURPHY Dartmoor Velo–32.8s1115:23.5415:40.1815:37.051.8%47:13.473:52.8
8th208Alfie AMEY db Racing31.9s415:30.5615:16.3315:57.884.5%47:16.583:55.9
9th202Yani Angelo DJELIL Una Forza Racing31.6s315:42.11215:34.3515:36.940.8%47:24.994:04.3
10th206Ben COPPOLA Four4th31.0s115:31.6815:45.61016:12.094.3%48:00.2104:39.6
11th212Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC32.4s915:31.7915:42.1916:14.1104.6%48:00.3114:39.7
12th214Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC33.0s1215:35.41115:50.61116:20.3124.8%48:19.3124:58.7
13th216Finn MASON West Lothian Clarion CC32.7s1015:34.61016:16.91216:16.9114.5%48:41.1135:20.5
14th237Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC36.1s2016:01.91316:38.71416:50.7135.1%50:07.4146:46.8
15th211Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny JPSigns&Print32.3s816:07.01416:36.01317:18.5187.4%50:33.8157:13.2
16th215Harry HOWLETT Origin Race Team37.9s2216:35.21716:52.01517:04.2142.9%51:09.3167:48.7
17th225Rhys THOMAS (yth) Maindy Flyers CC35.2s1716:29.21517:01.01817:11.6164.3%51:17.0177:56.4
18th223Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC40.0s2616:34.01617:00.71717:06.6153.3%51:21.3188:00.7
19th239Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team38.5s2316:35.21716:56.51617:22.8194.8%51:33.0198:12.4
20th219Paddy BARNES Glasgow Riderz46.9s3216:45.72017:22.32117:13.0173.6%52:07.9208:47.3
21st220Campbell MACKINTOSH Nevis Cycles Racing54.1s3316:50.22117:15.01917:34.9204.4%52:34.2219:13.6
22nd217Daniel PORTER (yth) Horwich CC33.7s1516:39.61918:27.62418:03.92110.8%53:44.82210:24.2
23rd231James Andrew ELVES Hetton Hawks Cycling Club38.8s2417:47.12618:16.72218:44.9245.4%55:27.52312:06.9
24th226Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club37.6s2117:48.62718:19.92318:56.0256.3%55:42.12412:21.5
25th229Corben HAYNES 40.1s2717:59.02818:46.82718:30.2224.4%55:56.12512:35.5
26th235Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC42.2s3117:38.22418:30.52519:17.9269.4%56:08.82612:48.2
27th232James FOSTER (yth) Glasgow Riderz36.0s1917:25.82318:39.72620:00.22714.8%56:41.72713:21.1
28th224Callum EVANS Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club33.9s1618:18.83119:38.12818:33.6237.2%57:04.42813:43.8
29th234Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC40.5s2818:13.23019:46.32920:55.23014.8%59:35.22916:14.6
30th236Josh DARLOW ROTOR Race Team40.7s2919:13.63320:05.93020:11.2285.0%1h00:11.43016:50.8
31st240Lewis BILLINGTON Derby Mercury RC39.4s2518:42.33220:23.03120:43.12910.8%1h00:27.83117:07.2
221Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team1:15.13417:21.12217:15.4200.6% DNF
228Sam BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CC41.9s3017:44.525n/a DNF
230Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RC35.2s1717:59.729n/a DNF
218Benjamin KENNEDY Stirling Bike Club33.5s1420:48.734n/a DNF
207Ethan GRIMSHAW n/a DNS
213Alfie DAVIES A Cyclingn/a DNS
227Feargus PEARSON Peebles CCn/a DNS
233Thomas WILLIAMS Lincoln Wheelers CCn/a DNS
238Lewis SMITH (yth) n/a DNS
241Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelersn/a DNS

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st32Josie NELSON Isorex NoAqua Ladies17:01.8117:06.5217:11.2117:39.9117:45.7218:05.916.3%1h44:51.01-
2nd24Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC17:01.9217:05.8117:11.9217:40.5217:45.4118:09.126.6%1h44:54.623.6s
3rd26Joanne THOM Ronde Works Racing17:45.2417:26.7317:44.1318:17.6318:43.9418:43.337.4%1h48:40.833:49.8
4th21Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT17:41.4317:34.3418:21.0519:22.6718:42.4319:07.9410.3%1h50:49.645:58.6
5th25Sharn HOOPER Wxc World Racing18:26.3618:17.6718:20.8418:23.4418:46.7519:39.567.5%1h51:54.357:03.3
6th23Amy-Jo HANSFORD BmthCycleworks VitecFire17:48.7518:07.2618:41.0619:00.1519:34.8619:35.4510.0%1h52:47.267:56.2
7th28Mieke KALMIJN Glasgow Riderz18:26.5718:05.9518:45.2719:31.1819:39.5720:08.1711.3%1h54:36.379:45.3
8th30Kirree QUAYLE Manx Viking Wheelers CC18:36.6818:39.5819:28.0819:22.3620:03.7920:12.798.6%1h56:22.8811:31.8
9th29Eilish GILBERT 18:54.1919:31.7920:02.5919:47.4919:53.2820:10.286.7%1h58:19.1913:28.1
31Emily SMITH (vet) 20:00.210n/a DNF
22Holly MACMAHON Bianchi Daman/a DNS
27Elvita BRANCH n/a DNS

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st471Emily BRIDSON AWOL Worx Galliard21:18.9118:46.6119:09.8120:14.6320:14.6313.5%1h39:44.51-
2nd476Melissa BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site21:46.9219:36.8219:51.8419:59.6220:06.3211.1%1h41:21.421:36.9
3rd472Libby HARMAN Wadebridge Coasters CC21:47.6319:37.4419:52.5520:17.1419:54.7111.1%1h41:29.331:44.8
4th473Roisin BROWNE Veloccino Squadra Donne22:16.2419:49.5519:50.1219:55.4120:25.4412.3%1h42:16.642:32.1
5th477Lucy HART (spt) Cero - Cycle Division RT22:27.7519:37.2319:51.3320:51.3524:32.1625.1%1h47:19.657:35.1
6th475Rachel CONNERNEY Cheshire Maverick CC24:27.6622:23.4623:17.0623:49.4623:55.059.2%1h57:52.4618:07.9
7th474Amy MOORE Velo Sport Jersey26:51.0726:31.8725:07.9727:57.6711.3%  -1LAP

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st132Donna GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT43.6s123:38.1124:11.4124:33.313.9%1h13:06.41-
2nd133Tamara WALTON-EVANS Ynys Mon Race Team47.0s324:24.8225:08.4224:51.823.0%1h15:12.022:05.6
3rd576Cath ROBINSON 44.9s224:26.6325:41.5327:08.4311.0%1h18:01.434:55.0
4th134Rebecca PARISH 48.5s426:19.1426:41.0427:21.143.9%1h21:09.748:03.3
131Isobelle MEAKIN n/a DNS

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st501Tulsi BAKRANIA Wxc World Racing5:55.3718:16.5319:07.7117:44.017.9%1h01:03.51-
2nd502Zoe ROCHE Wxc World Racing5:54.3218:15.4119:09.4219:27.436.6%1h02:46.521:43.0
3rd504Mazie HARPER Stafford Road Club5:54.1118:16.3219:09.6319:28.746.6%1h02:48.731:45.2
4th517Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH Bronte Tykes Cycling Club5:56.61318:59.0619:39.9519:01.523.6%1h03:37.042:33.5
5th506Evie STRACHAN Stafford Road Club5:54.6318:45.4519:30.3419:56.276.3%1h04:06.553:03.0
6th503Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire Clarion5:55.0418:45.3419:55.8619:33.056.3%1h04:09.163:05.6
7th508Daisy WILKINSON Edinburgh RC5:56.21118:59.3720:00.6819:49.665.4%1h04:45.773:42.2
8th514Aelwen DAVIES Velo Myrddin CC5:55.0419:02.1819:59.6720:43.888.9%1h05:40.584:37.0
9th515Zoe PARKER Solihull CC5:57.11519:14.3920:32.8921:20.2910.9%1h07:04.496:00.9
10th505Emily MILLER Wxc World Racing5:55.61020:26.11121:28.11121:27.6105.1%1h09:17.4108:13.9
11th509Grace WARD Mid Devon CC5:55.5920:36.21221:20.61021:38.7115.1%1h09:31.0118:27.5
12th510Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products5:55.4820:12.21021:59.01222:40.11212.2%1h10:46.7129:43.2
13th511Freya GIBSON KICC5:55.2621:41.41422:21.41423:14.0137.1%1h13:12.01312:08.5
14th507Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo–5:57.41621:46.61523:39.81524:38.31513.1%1h16:02.11414:58.6
15th518Eadie JONES Lyme RC5:57.61722:13.31624:14.31724:08.2149.1%1h16:33.41515:29.9
16th513Lacey HOLMES Lanark Race team5:56.31220:39.81322:14.8137.7%  -1LAP
17th516Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT5:56.71423:05.41724:33.3186.3%  -1LAP
18th512Lola ARNOLD Wxc World Racing5:57.61723:34.91824:03.4162.0%  -1LAP

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st303Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing4:22.3217:20.1117:39.8217:59.213.8%57:21.31-
2nd305Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC4:22.9317:21.2217:37.3118:00.033.7%57:21.420.2s
3rd311Daisy TAYLOR Royal Albert CC4:23.1617:21.9318:07.3317:59.624.4%57:51.9330.7s
4th301Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme4:23.0417:49.5418:40.5418:43.045.0%59:35.842:14.6
5th302Lucy ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC4:23.4718:01.3618:47.8618:44.654.3%59:57.152:35.9
6th310Christina MCGORUM Una Forza Racing4:23.5818:00.0518:53.1719:16.867.1%1h00:33.463:12.2
7th304Phoebe ROCHE Wxc World Racing4:22.1118:02.0718:43.6520:10.31011.9%1h01:18.173:56.9
8th307Florence GREENHALGH Paul Milnes-Bradford Olymp RC4:24.61218:39.2919:08.1819:20.273.7%1h01:32.084:10.8
9th308Rebecca WOODVINE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4:24.01018:29.3819:20.3920:23.61110.3%1h02:37.295:16.0
10th320Daisy FREER Stockton Wheelers CC4:25.91619:10.71220:13.21220:08.395.4%1h03:58.2106:37.0
11th315Harriet LIMB Wxc World Racing4:24.01018:47.41020:22.21320:29.7149.1%1h04:03.3116:42.1
12th319Freya WHITESIDE PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles4:25.51519:24.31320:12.01120:26.9125.4%1h04:28.7127:07.4
13th314Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing4:25.01319:55.61420:36.51520:28.1133.4%1h05:25.1138:03.9
14th313Harriette TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC4:26.11819:58.21520:34.11420:55.7154.8%1h05:54.1148:32.8
15th312Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC4:25.91619:59.11620:42.51621:16.4166.4%1h06:23.8159:02.5
16th309Beatrix KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggs4:23.7922:53.91919:31.91019:55.0817.2%1h06:44.5169:23.3
17th316Jess HOSKINS Cardiff JIF4:25.21420:01.71720:56.51821:32.8177.6%1h06:56.2179:34.9
18th318Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club4:26.21920:07.81821:33.51922:50.41813.5%1h08:58.01811:36.8
19th306Hannah MCCLOREY RFDA4:23.0418:53.21120:48.51710.2%  -1LAP
317Megan PLEWS Hetton Hawks Cycling Clubn/a DNS

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st62Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC17:58.2116:56.2117:32.7117:46.116.1%1h10:13.21-
2nd64Lotta MANSFIELD Cero - Cycle Division RT18:36.1217:56.2218:27.8218:58.625.8%1h13:58.723:45.5
3rd61Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)19:05.8318:59.9319:35.2321:01.9510.7%1h18:42.838:29.6
4th65Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team20:05.4419:34.4420:05.3420:31.644.9%1h20:16.7410:03.5
5th66Daphne JONES Cero - Cycle Division RT20:26.5520:36.0520:35.8519:53.333.6%1h21:31.6511:18.4
6th63Erin CORRIGAN Origin Race Team21:58.5623:13.4621:48.2622:11.766.5%1h29:11.8618:58.6
67Isla MASON Wxc World Racingn/a DNS

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st295Sarah HEWITT ROTOR Race Team24:01.5120:11.7120:42.9120:23.9119.0%25:19.81-
2nd291Sarah GRIMSHAW ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM27:38.3425:12.1433:03.2431.2%25:53.6233.8s
3rd292Karen HEPPENSTALL Origin Race Team25:08.2221:51.2221:42.2222:00.3215.8%30:42.035:22.2
4th294Emma PAYNE Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:35.9323:59.8325:01.0325:25.3315.0%42:02.1416:42.3
293Mel PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RTn/a DNS

50-59 women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st351Clare HOSKINS Cardiff JIF26:18.5122:23.8122:27.9117.5%1h11:10.21-
2nd352Caroline MANSFIELD Magspeed Racing29:03.8225:22.6225:57.7214.5%1h20:24.129:13.9

60+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st481Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club28:09.9124:13.5124:24.1116.3%1h16:47.51-
2nd482Kim LONG 29:50.6226:51.3227:10.7211.1%1h23:52.627:05.1
Chat with us