The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Cameron ORR | Team Inspired | 7 | 14:20.42 | 13:59.04 | 13:30.92 | 13:54.31 | 14:01.71 | 14:12.81 | 14:24.01 | 6.5% | 1h38:23.11 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 7 | 14:31.14 | 13:48.62 | 13:44.03 | 14:02.22 | 14:25.02 | 14:37.12 | 14:50.93 | 8.1% | 1h39:58.92 | 1:35.8 | ||
3rd | 1 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 7 | 14:20.01 | 14:00.26 | 13:48.74 | 14:12.43 | 14:50.54 | 15:05.97 | 14:58.35 | 9.3% | 1h41:16.03 | 2:52.9 | ||
4th | 18 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 14:38.37 | 13:59.75 | 14:16.96 | 14:33.94 | 14:38.33 | 15:03.76 | 16:00.09 | 14.3% | 1h43:10.84 | 4:47.7 | ||
5th | 3 | Jason BOUTTELL | 7 | 14:20.63 | 13:58.33 | 13:54.55 | 15:37.210 | 16:01.510 | 14:43.03 | 14:43.52 | 15.2% | 1h43:18.65 | 4:55.5 | |||
6th | 2 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 7 | 14:36.56 | 14:23.37 | 14:48.38 | 14:52.15 | 15:00.05 | 14:55.64 | 14:50.93 | 4.3% | 1h43:26.76 | 5:03.6 | ||
7th | 12 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 15:02.712 | 14:32.88 | 14:36.87 | 14:56.86 | 15:05.86 | 15:07.58 | 15:00.06 | 4.0% | 1h44:22.47 | 5:59.3 | ||
8th | 16 | Joe GRIFFITHS | 7 | 14:33.85 | 14:40.510 | 14:58.09 | 14:57.37 | 15:09.17 | 15:00.05 | 16:00.09 | 9.9% | 1h45:18.78 | 6:55.6 | |||
9th | 10 | Paddy ATKINSON | Team Surrey Cycling | 7 | 15:11.413 | 15:03.814 | 15:20.312 | 15:23.68 | 15:26.68 | 15:20.99 | 15:19.27 | 2.5% | 1h47:05.89 | 8:42.7 | ||
10th | 5 | James PICKERING (elt) | 7 | 14:57.18 | 14:49.011 | 15:20.513 | 15:30.49 | 15:48.89 | 15:21.010 | 16:26.614 | 11.0% | 1h48:13.410 | 9:50.3 | |||
11th | 8 | Reuben ORR | 7 | 30:00.417 | 7:33.31 | 7:33.31 | 15:52.112 | 16:08.412 | 16:33.414 | 16:08.511 | 297.2% | 1h49:49.411 | 11:26.3 | |||
12th | 4 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Intense | 7 | 15:02.411 | 15:03.113 | 15:21.514 | 16:00.315 | 16:33.715 | 16:15.811 | 15:49.38 | 10.1% | 1h50:06.112 | 11:43.0 | ||
13th | 9 | Jason MEATON | 7 | 15:01.910 | 14:58.712 | 15:14.011 | 15:45.211 | 16:07.311 | 16:34.015 | 17:38.815 | 17.8% | 1h51:19.913 | 12:56.8 | |||
14th | 6 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 7 | 14:57.59 | 14:36.59 | 15:01.910 | 15:56.614 | 16:47.817 | 17:48.417 | 16:17.313 | 21.9% | 1h51:26.014 | 13:02.9 | ||
15th | 14 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Saint Piran | 7 | 15:16.014 | 15:46.016 | 16:02.216 | 15:56.113 | 16:39.916 | 16:30.113 | 16:11.412 | 9.2% | 1h52:21.715 | 13:58.6 | ||
16th | 17 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 15:27.815 | 15:34.615 | 16:12.217 | 16:22.817 | 16:29.213 | 16:22.812 | 6.6% | -1LAP | ||||
17th | 530 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 15:59.216 | 16:00.417 | 15:53.215 | 16:17.516 | 16:29.714 | 16:36.316 | 4.5% | -1LAP | ||||
11 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
13 | Isaac MUNDY | Richardsons Trek DAS | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
15 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 570 | Sullivan BERRY | Rotor RT | 5 | 38.1s15 | 16:29.21 | 16:59.61 | 17:20.91 | 17:25.81 | 5.7% | 1h08:53.61 | - | ||
2nd | 563 | Dominic DUKE | 5 | 35.6s6 | 17:00.73 | 17:19.32 | 17:46.23 | 17:33.63 | 4.5% | 1h10:15.42 | 1:21.8 | |||
3rd | 542 | William PICKERING | 5 | 35.0s4 | 16:45.72 | 17:37.33 | 17:50.94 | 17:52.54 | 6.6% | 1h10:41.43 | 1:47.8 | |||
4th | 578 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 5 | 38.5s23 | 17:42.46 | 17:47.24 | 17:44.92 | 17:59.55 | 1.6% | 1h11:52.54 | 2:58.9 | ||
5th | 556 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 38.1s15 | 17:28.54 | 18:10.66 | 18:06.85 | 17:30.92 | 4.0% | 1h11:54.95 | 3:01.3 | ||
6th | 527 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 5 | 35.8s7 | 17:32.25 | 17:58.25 | 18:10.06 | 18:54.96 | 7.9% | 1h13:11.16 | 4:17.5 | |||
7th | 535 | Brad ROETON | 5 | 34.8s2 | 17:56.27 | 18:26.37 | 19:24.47 | 19:35.510 | 9.2% | 1h15:57.27 | 7:03.6 | |||
8th | 559 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 5 | 35.2s5 | 17:57.68 | 19:29.79 | 19:50.910 | 19:37.711 | 10.5% | 1h17:31.18 | 8:37.5 | ||
9th | 548 | Duane STANDER | 5 | 36.4s9 | 18:42.810 | 19:28.28 | 19:47.89 | 19:18.58 | 5.8% | 1h17:53.79 | 9:00.1 | |||
10th | 540 | Tom CRETNEY | 5 | 36.1s8 | 18:40.39 | 19:52.512 | 19:43.38 | 19:09.67 | 6.4% | 1h18:01.810 | 9:08.2 | |||
11th | 552 | Martin LESTER | 5 | 36.9s10 | 19:18.713 | 19:42.510 | 20:06.612 | 20:28.012 | 6.0% | 1h20:12.711 | 11:19.1 | |||
12th | 531 | Nikki TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 5 | 37.2s12 | 19:11.811 | 19:52.111 | 20:02.411 | 21:02.016 | 9.6% | 1h20:45.512 | 11:51.9 | ||
13th | 571 | Caer TIMOTHY | RAF-CA | 5 | 40.7s29 | 20:47.620 | 19:57.513 | 20:09.913 | 19:20.29 | 7.5% | 1h20:55.913 | 12:02.3 | ||
14th | 562 | Spencer PARKER | 5 | 44.1s41 | 20:21.617 | 20:04.316 | 20:25.114 | 20:30.813 | 2.2% | 1h22:05.914 | 13:12.3 | |||
15th | 579 | Dave SMITH (opn) | Rotor RT | 5 | 38.6s24 | 19:16.912 | 20:42.019 | 20:55.916 | 20:37.414 | 8.6% | 1h22:10.815 | 13:17.2 | ||
16th | 555 | James COOPER (opn) | 5 | 37.1s11 | 19:45.716 | 20:01.415 | 20:49.715 | 20:59.015 | 6.2% | 1h22:12.916 | 13:19.3 | |||
17th | 560 | Tim COOPER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 38.8s25 | 19:38.914 | 20:41.118 | 21:14.720 | 21:10.817 | 8.1% | 1h23:24.317 | 14:30.7 | ||
18th | 561 | Reuben ALLANSON | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 38.1s15 | 20:50.021 | 19:58.014 | 21:12.719 | 21:11.718 | 6.2% | 1h23:50.518 | 14:56.9 | ||
19th | 558 | Gary WARD (opn) | 5 | 38.1s15 | 19:40.915 | 21:16.422 | 21:11.518 | 22:16.722 | 13.2% | 1h25:03.619 | 16:10.0 | |||
20th | 543 | Richard MILLER | Cambridge Junior CC | 5 | 44.3s42 | 20:33.519 | 20:31.717 | 21:44.522 | 22:06.320 | 7.7% | 1h25:40.320 | 16:46.7 | ||
21st | 577 | Adrian PAYNE | 5 | 43.1s37 | 21:57.932 | 20:42.120 | 21:23.721 | 21:16.519 | 6.1% | 1h26:03.321 | 17:09.7 | |||
22nd | 525 | Ian BIDDLE | 5 | 38.0s14 | 20:22.018 | 21:41.925 | 21:46.423 | 22:31.923 | 10.6% | 1h27:00.222 | 18:06.6 | |||
23rd | 524 | Ben DEVONPORT | 5 | 43.0s36 | 21:10.725 | 21:26.224 | 21:51.124 | 22:15.821 | 5.1% | 1h27:26.823 | 18:33.2 | |||
24th | 573 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 5 | 38.1s15 | 20:52.022 | 21:25.023 | 22:13.125 | 23:18.027 | 11.7% | 1h28:26.224 | 19:32.6 | ||
25th | 521 | Richard FORD (opn) | Lyme RC | 5 | 32.8s1 | 20:54.024 | 22:01.727 | 23:05.130 | 23:06.125 | 10.5% | 1h29:39.725 | 20:46.1 | ||
26th | 545 | Russell MCAUSLAND | 5 | 39.3s26 | 21:20.826 | 22:27.430 | 22:26.426 | 23:04.624 | 8.1% | 1h29:58.526 | 21:04.9 | |||
27th | 546 | Nick MASTERS | 5 | 34.9s3 | 20:53.923 | 21:12.121 | 21:03.817 | 26:43.832 | 27.9% | 1h30:28.527 | 21:34.9 | |||
28th | 533 | Geoff PARISH | 5 | 42.5s34 | 21:45.830 | 22:17.329 | 22:50.328 | 23:09.026 | 6.4% | 1h30:44.928 | 21:51.3 | |||
29th | 532 | Andy WATTON | Newport Shropshire CC | 5 | 40.2s27 | 21:35.728 | 22:13.528 | 23:25.133 | 23:36.130 | 9.3% | 1h31:30.629 | 22:37.0 | ||
30th | 522 | Matt AINSWORTH | Pine Sport | 5 | 38.1s15 | 21:54.331 | 22:29.831 | 23:21.132 | 23:20.128 | 6.6% | 1h31:43.430 | 22:49.8 | ||
31st | 537 | Darren PHILLIPS | Somer Valley CC | 5 | 40.2s27 | 21:35.627 | 21:48.526 | 23:09.031 | 24:35.431 | 13.9% | 1h31:48.731 | 22:55.1 | ||
32nd | 523 | Chris MCKEON | 5 | 47.6s46 | 22:37.942 | 22:40.433 | 22:40.427 | 23:31.229 | 3.9% | 1h32:17.532 | 23:23.9 | |||
33rd | 568 | Andrew PRINCE | Ilkeston CC | 4 | 38.1s15 | 22:06.133 | 22:52.036 | 23:30.234 | 6.3% | -1LAP | ||||
34th | 529 | Neil HARPUR | 4 | 44.0s40 | 22:14.437 | 22:38.432 | 23:32.835 | 5.9% | -1LAP | |||||
35th | 551 | Christian EVANS | Ynys Mon RT | 4 | 44.8s44 | 22:18.239 | 23:12.737 | 23:04.129 | 4.1% | -1LAP | ||||
36th | 569 | Toby KEMP | Stafford RC | 4 | 41.7s31 | 22:10.135 | 22:43.834 | 23:53.537 | 7.8% | -1LAP | ||||
37th | 538 | Matt BROOKS | 4 | 40.9s30 | 22:10.034 | 22:48.135 | 24:29.741 | 10.5% | -1LAP | |||||
38th | 574 | Ashley ROWLEY | 4 | 42.3s33 | 22:22.740 | 23:16.238 | 23:52.236 | 6.7% | -1LAP | |||||
39th | 575 | Peter ROSS (opn) | 4 | 43.6s38 | 22:14.036 | 23:22.639 | 23:54.038 | 7.5% | -1LAP | |||||
40th | 550 | Dave WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 38.1s15 | 21:35.929 | 24:04.041 | 24:22.340 | 12.8% | -1LAP | ||||
41st | 564 | Hywel LLOYD | 4 | 45.8s45 | 22:50.343 | 23:38.640 | 24:04.239 | 5.4% | -1LAP | |||||
42nd | 544 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 42.8s35 | 22:15.238 | 24:09.842 | 25:17.842 | 13.7% | -1LAP | ||||
43rd | 547 | James STEWART (spt) | 4 | 44.5s43 | 22:37.441 | 24:17.243 | 25:42.843 | 13.7% | -1LAP | |||||
44th | 526 | Robert BANYARD-SMITH | 4 | 43.7s39 | 24:10.745 | 25:14.045 | 26:11.444 | 8.3% | -1LAP | |||||
45th | 553 | Damien NEADLE | 4 | 47.9s47 | 27:47.146 | 31:14.346 | 32:28.345 | 16.9% | -1LAP | |||||
46th | 528 | Jake WOLGRAM | 4 | 37.5s13 | 28:20.847 | 33:33.647 | 44:09.946 | 55.8% | -1LAP | |||||
541 | Stewart SHAW (opn) | 3 | 41.7s31 | 22:51.544 | 24:36.344 | 7.6% | DNF | |||||||
572 | Andy DOWN | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
565 | Andy FITZGERALD | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
530 | Bryn HOFFMAN | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
557 | Steven HOWE | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
534 | James ISLIP | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
539 | John LUCAS | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
536 | Paul MCCARTHY (opn) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
554 | Matthew ROSE | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
567 | Alex SMITH (spt) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
566 | Dean TEIFEL | Stan's | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 6 | 18:45.410 | 15:15.82 | 15:11.01 | 15:12.21 | 15:57.03 | 15:35.92 | 23.5% | 1h35:57.31 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Matt LAWTON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 6 | 18:45.812 | 15:21.87 | 15:20.42 | 15:34.82 | 15:31.71 | 15:36.13 | 22.3% | 1h36:10.62 | 13.3s | ||
3rd | 103 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 18:14.54 | 15:19.54 | 15:25.93 | 16:04.06 | 15:47.72 | 15:34.71 | 19.0% | 1h36:26.33 | 29.0s | ||
4th | 102 | Kishan BAKRANIA | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling | 6 | 18:13.63 | 15:06.71 | 15:39.55 | 15:43.33 | 16:07.84 | 16:00.04 | 20.6% | 1h36:50.94 | 53.6s | ||
5th | 112 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 6 | 18:13.41 | 15:20.16 | 15:26.44 | 15:43.64 | 16:13.65 | 17:09.511 | 18.8% | 1h38:06.65 | 2:09.3 | ||
6th | 104 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 6 | 18:29.78 | 16:01.414 | 15:52.19 | 16:04.97 | 16:27.28 | 16:13.26 | 16.6% | 1h39:08.56 | 3:11.2 | ||
7th | 101 | Alex POWELL (elt) | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 18:21.16 | 15:38.28 | 16:08.213 | 16:33.011 | 16:14.56 | 16:30.67 | 17.4% | 1h39:25.67 | 3:28.3 | ||
8th | 105 | Richard LONG | 6 | 18:56.214 | 15:45.910 | 15:55.510 | 16:02.65 | 16:31.410 | 16:39.88 | 20.1% | 1h39:51.48 | 3:54.1 | |||
9th | 119 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 6 | 19:15.219 | 15:56.813 | 16:03.011 | 16:18.69 | 16:25.87 | 16:12.05 | 20.7% | 1h40:11.49 | 4:14.1 | |||
10th | 110 | Sam SAYERS | 6 | 18:16.45 | 15:18.63 | 15:39.86 | 16:06.58 | 16:58.311 | 18:11.417 | 19.4% | 1h40:31.010 | 4:33.7 | |||
11th | 111 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 6 | 18:47.113 | 15:43.69 | 16:09.114 | 16:25.710 | 16:29.29 | 17:08.310 | 19.4% | 1h40:43.011 | 4:45.7 | ||
12th | 109 | Marcus HOLMES | 6 | 18:13.41 | 15:19.95 | 15:42.37 | 17:08.016 | 17:37.116 | 18:09.116 | 18.9% | 1h42:09.812 | 6:12.5 | |||
13th | 122 | Ross THORLEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 18:31.89 | 16:03.015 | 16:03.312 | 16:39.212 | 17:17.914 | 17:45.714 | 15.5% | 1h42:20.913 | 6:23.6 | ||
14th | 106 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Mountain mania RT | 6 | 18:56.315 | 16:29.820 | 16:33.517 | 16:57.915 | 17:17.513 | 16:50.29 | 14.8% | 1h43:05.214 | 7:07.9 | ||
15th | 107 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 18:56.916 | 16:12.417 | 16:19.716 | 16:46.813 | 17:51.917 | 17:40.713 | 16.9% | 1h43:48.415 | 7:51.1 | ||
16th | 123 | Joe CLARK | GS Mossa | 6 | 19:48.323 | 16:26.218 | 16:51.919 | 16:50.414 | 17:18.015 | 17:36.712 | 20.5% | 1h44:51.516 | 8:54.2 | ||
17th | 121 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 19:26.820 | 16:07.916 | 16:18.115 | 17:15.817 | 17:05.012 | 19:04.820 | 20.5% | 1h45:18.417 | 9:21.1 | ||
18th | 108 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 6 | 20:08.826 | 17:39.725 | 17:28.520 | 17:16.018 | 18:09.118 | 18:26.718 | 16.7% | 1h49:08.818 | 13:11.5 | ||
19th | 127 | Matt LIMACHER | Onimpex Bioracer RT | 6 | 19:56.124 | 17:08.322 | 18:11.524 | 17:46.220 | 18:20.519 | 18:05.515 | 16.3% | 1h49:28.119 | 13:30.8 | ||
20th | 125 | Simon RICHARDS | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 19:57.825 | 17:11.023 | 17:43.321 | 17:43.319 | 18:38.221 | 18:47.819 | 16.2% | 1h50:01.420 | 14:04.1 | ||
21st | 128 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 19:46.722 | 16:56.821 | 17:43.321 | 18:12.521 | 18:37.220 | 19:17.421 | 16.7% | 1h50:33.921 | 14:36.6 | ||
22nd | 115 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | BW Cycling | 6 | 19:37.221 | 17:26.324 | 18:14.525 | 18:44.422 | 18:54.122 | 19:24.022 | 12.5% | 1h52:20.522 | 16:23.2 | ||
23rd | 118 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 5 | 21:06.128 | 18:58.027 | 19:36.927 | 19:04.823 | 19:01.523 | 11.3% | -1LAP | ||||
24th | 130 | Daniel WATTS | RAF-CA | 5 | 20:30.627 | 18:12.626 | 19:28.826 | 21:05.224 | 19:32.124 | 15.8% | -1LAP | ||||
25th | 116 | Joel CHIDLEY | 3 | 18:45.611 | 15:50.811 | 15:48.48 | 18.7% | -3LAP | |||||||
26th | 113 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 18:59.018 | 16:29.519 | 16:33.818 | 15.1% | -3LAP | ||||||
27th | 126 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 18:29.47 | 15:52.112 | 18:06.423 | 16.5% | -3LAP | ||||||
114 | Charlie PICKERING | 1 | 18:58.117 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
120 | Adam GASCOIGNE (exp) | Windmill wheels | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
124 | James STOCKTON | High Peak Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Alex TOUCHE | 5 | 16:14.23 | 15:58.73 | 16:07.22 | 15:53.02 | 16:04.22 | 2.2% | 1h20:17.31 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Jonathan MOULD | TEKKERZ CC | 5 | 16:33.55 | 15:53.22 | 15:55.41 | 15:52.61 | 16:02.61 | 4.3% | 1h20:17.32 | - | ||
3rd | 73 | Aled JONES (exp) | VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene | 5 | 16:08.11 | 15:45.91 | 16:07.93 | 16:11.53 | 16:47.96 | 6.6% | 1h21:01.33 | 44.0s | ||
4th | 72 | Joseph BOWERS | Tactic Sport UK RT | 5 | 16:38.27 | 16:17.84 | 16:33.75 | 16:17.74 | 16:28.14 | 2.1% | 1h22:15.54 | 1:58.2 | ||
5th | 71 | Daniel MOORE | Muckle CC | 5 | 16:13.82 | 16:19.95 | 16:56.78 | 16:38.67 | 16:15.23 | 4.4% | 1h22:24.25 | 2:06.9 | ||
6th | 80 | Tom WHITWORTH | RAF-CA | 5 | 16:24.24 | 16:20.67 | 16:33.34 | 16:33.75 | 17:21.19 | 6.2% | 1h23:12.96 | 2:55.6 | ||
7th | 82 | John ISAAC | Audlem CC | 5 | 17:01.09 | 16:20.36 | 16:42.17 | 16:41.38 | 16:42.55 | 4.2% | 1h23:27.27 | 3:09.9 | ||
8th | 79 | George HOLLAND | Albarosa CC | 5 | 17:00.48 | 16:29.78 | 16:37.76 | 16:37.26 | 17:00.07 | 3.1% | 1h23:45.08 | 3:27.7 | ||
9th | 74 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 5 | 16:35.36 | 17:07.511 | 17:14.611 | 17:19.39 | 17:13.18 | 4.4% | 1h25:29.89 | 5:12.5 | ||
10th | 76 | James CROUGHTON | 5 | 17:03.910 | 16:58.010 | 17:12.89 | 17:32.011 | 17:46.610 | 4.8% | 1h26:33.310 | 6:16.0 | |||
11th | 94 | Bruce JOHNSTON | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 17:32.811 | 16:54.19 | 17:13.610 | 17:35.112 | 17:57.313 | 6.2% | 1h27:12.911 | 6:55.6 | ||
12th | 78 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 5 | 18:24.017 | 17:36.214 | 17:36.212 | 17:29.910 | 17:54.311 | 5.2% | 1h29:00.612 | 8:43.3 | ||
13th | 89 | Sam HANSON | 5 | 17:42.213 | 17:30.513 | 18:00.714 | 17:52.913 | 17:57.012 | 2.9% | 1h29:03.313 | 8:46.0 | |||
14th | 88 | Bardolph KERR | Peckham Challengers BMX Club | 5 | 17:42.914 | 17:22.012 | 17:49.713 | 18:14.514 | 18:55.315 | 9.0% | 1h30:04.414 | 9:47.1 | ||
15th | 75 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 18:10.816 | 17:59.616 | 18:19.215 | 18:24.515 | 18:47.414 | 4.4% | 1h31:41.515 | 11:24.2 | ||
16th | 77 | Thomas COLLEY | Pro Vision | 5 | 17:34.412 | 17:59.515 | 18:20.016 | 19:06.517 | 19:07.916 | 8.9% | 1h32:08.316 | 11:51.0 | ||
17th | 81 | Ben COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 5 | 18:48.918 | 18:20.317 | 19:21.018 | 18:54.816 | 19:29.017 | 6.2% | 1h34:54.017 | 14:36.7 | ||
18th | 84 | Alex HINKS | Origin RT | 5 | 18:57.919 | 18:37.618 | 18:59.617 | 19:25.218 | 19:59.918 | 7.4% | 1h36:00.218 | 15:42.9 | ||
19th | 95 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 19:26.321 | 19:21.019 | 20:33.520 | 20:42.919 | 7.1% | -1LAP | ||||
20th | 86 | David SMITH (vet3) | Walsall RCC | 4 | 19:22.520 | 20:21.120 | 20:13.819 | 20:48.120 | 7.4% | -1LAP | ||||
21st | 91 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | 4 | 20:18.322 | 20:59.321 | 21:11.521 | 21:09.821 | 4.4% | -1LAP | |||||
22nd | 87 | Callum DEAKIN | Mid Devon CC | 0 | n/a | 1h29:30.022 | -5LAP | |||||||
85 | Ian LEGG | 1 | 17:51.815 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
90 | Dru DENNIS | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
92 | Josh DIESEL | Inflite-Dynamic Rides RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
96 | Jamie MITCHELL (cx) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
83 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | trainSharp Club | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 2:46.56 | 16:15.72 | 16:13.21 | 15:35.01 | 4.4% | 50:50.41 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 4 | 2:45.64 | 16:16.04 | 16:14.52 | 15:50.22 | 2.7% | 51:06.32 | 15.9s | ||
3rd | 408 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 4 | 2:46.56 | 16:15.61 | 16:27.23 | 16:19.94 | 1.2% | 51:49.23 | 58.8s | ||
4th | 424 | Matthew BELL (u18) | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 4 | 2:49.019 | 16:24.89 | 16:48.55 | 16:11.13 | 3.9% | 52:13.44 | 1:23.0 | ||
5th | 406 | Curtis MCKEE Jr. | VC Glendale | 4 | 2:44.71 | 16:22.88 | 16:53.97 | 16:21.15 | 3.3% | 52:22.55 | 1:32.1 | ||
6th | 402 | Max STANDEN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 2:47.513 | 16:21.57 | 16:52.06 | 16:41.26 | 3.1% | 52:42.26 | 1:51.8 | ||
7th | 437 | George COOPER (yth) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 2:50.727 | 16:28.110 | 16:47.64 | 16:48.97 | 2.1% | 52:55.37 | 2:04.9 | ||
8th | 414 | Jacob STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 2:47.09 | 16:19.05 | 17:00.88 | 17:02.38 | 4.4% | 53:09.18 | 2:18.7 | ||
9th | 410 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 4 | 2:45.43 | 16:15.93 | 17:00.88 | 17:11.211 | 5.7% | 53:13.39 | 2:22.9 | ||
10th | 416 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 2:48.316 | 16:30.212 | 17:39.412 | 17:09.79 | 7.0% | 54:07.610 | 3:17.2 | ||
11th | 405 | Logan STANDER | 4 | 2:45.12 | 16:29.411 | 17:37.511 | 17:17.412 | 6.9% | 54:09.411 | 3:19.0 | |||
12th | 411 | Adam JONES (u16) | Banjo Cycles - Raceware | 4 | 2:47.110 | 16:41.615 | 17:32.910 | 17:09.79 | 5.1% | 54:11.312 | 3:20.9 | ||
13th | 412 | Daniel WARD (yth) | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 4 | 2:47.311 | 16:39.313 | 17:41.614 | 18:03.113 | 8.4% | 55:11.313 | 4:20.9 | ||
14th | 413 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 2:46.68 | 16:41.414 | 17:40.213 | 18:04.014 | 8.2% | 55:12.214 | 4:21.8 | ||
15th | 407 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 2:45.95 | 16:19.66 | 17:45.115 | 19:20.416 | 18.5% | 56:11.015 | 5:20.6 | ||
16th | 423 | Arthur LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 2:48.215 | 17:23.417 | 18:10.616 | 18:21.015 | 5.5% | 56:43.216 | 5:52.8 | ||
17th | 415 | Teddy TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 2:48.114 | 18:01.018 | 18:34.518 | 19:27.717 | 8.0% | 58:51.317 | 8:00.9 | ||
18th | 440 | Jem HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 2:51.331 | 18:28.221 | 19:00.619 | 19:44.219 | 6.9% | 1h00:04.318 | 9:13.9 | ||
19th | 431 | Charlie TOURTEL | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 2:51.229 | 18:36.123 | 19:08.520 | 19:33.518 | 5.1% | 1h00:09.319 | 9:18.9 | ||
20th | 418 | Finn DAVIES | A Cycling | 4 | 2:49.824 | 18:03.419 | 19:31.722 | 20:19.021 | 12.5% | 1h00:43.920 | 9:53.5 | ||
21st | 419 | Tomos DAVIES | Velo Myrddin CC | 4 | 2:47.412 | 18:03.620 | 19:31.021 | 20:25.723 | 13.1% | 1h00:47.721 | 9:57.3 | ||
22nd | 427 | Harry WOODHOUSE | Kent Velo Youth | 4 | 2:49.925 | 18:59.624 | 20:56.926 | 20:17.620 | 10.3% | 1h03:04.022 | 12:13.6 | ||
23rd | 426 | Harrison EVANS | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 2:49.220 | 18:35.622 | 19:41.923 | 22:01.725 | 18.5% | 1h03:08.423 | 12:18.0 | ||
24th | 422 | Ashley WATTON | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 2:48.818 | 19:57.026 | 20:39.725 | 20:24.322 | 3.6% | 1h03:49.824 | 12:59.4 | ||
25th | 420 | Tom NORRIS | 4 | 2:48.316 | 20:31.428 | 20:32.224 | 21:32.724 | 5.0% | 1h05:24.625 | 14:34.2 | |||
26th | 436 | Rocco SCHUMACHER | Rotor RT | 4 | 2:50.928 | 19:20.825 | 21:01.627 | 22:25.426 | 15.9% | 1h05:38.726 | 14:48.3 | ||
27th | 421 | Charlie COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 2:49.321 | 20:26.127 | 21:30.529 | 23:51.028 | 16.7% | 1h08:36.927 | 17:46.5 | ||
28th | 434 | Ioan JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 2:50.526 | 21:36.931 | 21:25.528 | 24:42.029 | 15.3% | 1h10:34.928 | 19:44.5 | ||
29th | 442 | Joseph EGAN | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 2:51.833 | 22:06.133 | 23:05.830 | 22:42.227 | 4.5% | 1h10:45.929 | 19:55.5 | ||
30th | 425 | William HYDE | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 2:51.229 | 21:36.330 | 24:08.733 | 26:04.830 | 20.7% | 1h14:41.030 | 23:50.6 | ||
31st | 439 | George ASTBURY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 2:52.334 | 22:01.332 | 24:31.034 | 28:06.631 | 27.6% | 1h17:31.231 | 26:40.8 | ||
32nd | 433 | Zach BARBOUR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 3 | 2:49.321 | 21:12.229 | 23:50.732 | 12.5% | -1LAP | ||||
33rd | 430 | Henry O'BRIEN | 3 | 2:52.334 | 23:08.234 | 30:02.435 | 29.8% | -1LAP | |||||
34th | 435 | Oliver BARKER | Bronte Tykes CC | 3 | 2:51.432 | 35:55.635 | 23:33.331 | 52.5% | -1LAP | ||||
429 | Mackenzie RILEY | Shibden CC | 3 | 2:49.321 | 17:02.316 | 18:32.317 | 8.8% | DNF | |||||
409 | Leon ATKINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
438 | George BROMLEY | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
441 | Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) | Matlock CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
404 | Freddie DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
428 | Sam FERRY | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
432 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 32.0s5 | 13:52.51 | 14:10.31 | 14:45.81 | 6.4% | 43:20.61 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 32.1s6 | 14:45.82 | 15:36.06 | 15:23.13 | 5.7% | 46:17.02 | 2:56.4 | ||
3rd | 205 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 31.3s2 | 14:52.73 | 15:36.67 | 15:17.02 | 4.9% | 46:17.63 | 2:57.0 | ||
4th | 209 | Ewan DIX | Origin RT | 4 | 32.1s6 | 15:31.57 | 15:05.42 | 15:38.96 | 3.7% | 46:47.94 | 3:27.3 | ||
5th | 222 | Nathaniel HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 33.3s13 | 15:30.45 | 15:26.64 | 15:41.47 | 1.6% | 47:11.75 | 3:51.1 | ||
6th | 210 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | Dartmoor Velo | 4 | 32.8s11 | 15:23.54 | 15:40.18 | 15:37.05 | 1.8% | 47:13.46 | 3:52.8 | ||
7th | 208 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 4 | 31.9s4 | 15:30.56 | 15:16.33 | 15:57.88 | 4.5% | 47:16.57 | 3:55.9 | ||
8th | 202 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 4 | 31.6s3 | 15:42.112 | 15:34.35 | 15:36.94 | 0.8% | 47:24.98 | 4:04.3 | ||
9th | 206 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 31.0s1 | 15:31.68 | 15:45.610 | 16:12.09 | 4.3% | 48:00.29 | 4:39.6 | ||
10th | 212 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 4 | 32.4s9 | 15:31.79 | 15:42.19 | 16:14.110 | 4.6% | 48:00.310 | 4:39.7 | ||
11th | 214 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 33.0s12 | 15:35.411 | 15:50.611 | 16:20.312 | 4.8% | 48:19.311 | 4:58.7 | ||
12th | 216 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 32.7s10 | 15:34.610 | 16:16.912 | 16:16.911 | 4.5% | 48:41.112 | 5:20.5 | ||
13th | 237 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 36.1s20 | 16:01.913 | 16:38.714 | 16:50.713 | 5.1% | 50:07.413 | 6:46.8 | ||
14th | 211 | Oscar DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 4 | 32.3s8 | 16:07.014 | 16:36.013 | 17:18.518 | 7.4% | 50:33.814 | 7:13.2 | ||
15th | 215 | Harry HOWLETT | Origin RT | 4 | 37.9s22 | 16:35.217 | 16:52.015 | 17:04.214 | 2.9% | 51:09.315 | 7:48.7 | ||
16th | 225 | Rhys THOMAS (spt) | Maindy Flyers CC | 4 | 35.2s17 | 16:29.215 | 17:01.018 | 17:11.616 | 4.3% | 51:17.016 | 7:56.4 | ||
17th | 223 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 40.0s26 | 16:34.016 | 17:00.717 | 17:06.615 | 3.3% | 51:21.317 | 8:00.7 | ||
18th | 239 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 4 | 38.5s23 | 16:35.217 | 16:56.516 | 17:22.819 | 4.8% | 51:33.018 | 8:12.4 | ||
19th | 219 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 46.9s32 | 16:45.720 | 17:22.321 | 17:13.017 | 3.6% | 52:07.919 | 8:47.3 | ||
20th | 220 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | Nevis Cycles Racing | 4 | 54.1s33 | 16:50.221 | 17:15.019 | 17:34.920 | 4.4% | 52:34.220 | 9:13.6 | ||
21st | 217 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Horwich CC | 4 | 33.7s15 | 16:39.619 | 18:27.624 | 18:03.921 | 10.8% | 53:44.821 | 10:24.2 | ||
22nd | 231 | James ELVES | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 38.8s24 | 17:47.126 | 18:16.722 | 18:44.924 | 5.4% | 55:27.522 | 12:06.9 | ||
23rd | 226 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 37.6s21 | 17:48.627 | 18:19.923 | 18:56.025 | 6.3% | 55:42.123 | 12:21.5 | ||
24th | 229 | Corben HAYNES | 4 | 40.1s27 | 17:59.028 | 18:46.827 | 18:30.222 | 4.4% | 55:56.124 | 12:35.5 | |||
25th | 235 | Seb VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 42.2s31 | 17:38.224 | 18:30.525 | 19:17.926 | 9.4% | 56:08.825 | 12:48.2 | ||
26th | 232 | James FOSTER (yth) | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 36.0s19 | 17:25.823 | 18:39.726 | 20:00.227 | 14.8% | 56:41.726 | 13:21.1 | ||
27th | 224 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 33.9s16 | 18:18.831 | 19:38.128 | 18:33.623 | 7.2% | 57:04.427 | 13:43.8 | ||
28th | 234 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 40.5s28 | 18:13.230 | 19:46.329 | 20:55.230 | 14.8% | 59:35.228 | 16:14.6 | ||
29th | 236 | Josh DARLOW | Rotor RT | 4 | 40.7s29 | 19:13.633 | 20:05.930 | 20:11.228 | 5.0% | 1h00:11.429 | 16:50.8 | ||
30th | 240 | Lewis BILLINGTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 39.4s25 | 18:42.332 | 20:23.031 | 20:43.129 | 10.8% | 1h00:27.830 | 17:07.2 | ||
31st | 203 | Reuben OAKLEY | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | 46:16.031 | -4LAP | ||||||
221 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 3 | 1:15.134 | 17:21.122 | 17:15.420 | 0.6% | DNF | |||||
228 | Sam BARBOUR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 2 | 41.9s30 | 17:44.525 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
230 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 2 | 35.2s17 | 17:59.729 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
218 | Benjamin KENNEDY | Stirling Bike Club | 2 | 33.5s14 | 20:48.734 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
213 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
207 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
241 | Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
227 | Feargus PEARSON | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
238 | Lewis SMITH (jun) | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
233 | Thomas WILLIAMS (jun) | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 5 | 43:26.413 | 3:32.71 | 3:32.71 | 7:05.31 | 14:17.31 | 1125.4% | 1h11:54.41 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop RT | 5 | 15:55.21 | 15:06.83 | 15:27.32 | 15:42.42 | 16:11.64 | 7.1% | 1h18:23.32 | 6:28.9 | ||
3rd | 54 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Tofauti Everyone Active | 5 | 16:34.33 | 14:58.52 | 15:32.03 | 15:54.34 | 15:51.93 | 10.7% | 1h18:51.03 | 6:56.6 | ||
4th | 46 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 16:11.32 | 15:31.04 | 15:54.45 | 16:05.35 | 15:24.92 | 5.0% | 1h19:06.94 | 7:12.5 | ||
5th | 56 | Bjoern KOERDT | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 5 | 16:35.65 | 15:41.45 | 15:35.34 | 15:49.93 | 16:18.75 | 6.4% | 1h20:00.95 | 8:06.5 | ||
6th | 53 | Matthew WILSON (spt) | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 16:35.54 | 16:31.27 | 16:31.66 | 17:10.87 | 17:46.08 | 7.5% | 1h24:35.16 | 12:40.7 | ||
7th | 45 | Dylan DAYMAN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 17:04.16 | 16:19.26 | 16:50.28 | 18:09.19 | 17:20.26 | 11.2% | 1h25:42.87 | 13:48.4 | ||
8th | 59 | Luke HAZELL | Panagua CC | 5 | 17:06.57 | 16:47.38 | 17:22.99 | 17:13.98 | 17:22.17 | 3.5% | 1h25:52.78 | 13:58.3 | ||
9th | 52 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 5 | 17:58.68 | 16:54.19 | 16:49.57 | 16:47.36 | 18:03.79 | 7.6% | 1h26:33.29 | 14:38.8 | ||
10th | 51 | Leon DAWES | Origin RT | 4 | 18:02.29 | 17:40.111 | 18:24.011 | 18:46.610 | 6.3% | -1LAP | ||||
11th | 58 | Oliver BAKER | 4 | 18:06.110 | 17:15.510 | 18:15.010 | 19:25.911 | 12.6% | -1LAP | |||||
12th | 55 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 25:48.911 | 23:13.712 | 20:28.312 | 20:26.012 | 26.3% | -1LAP | ||||
13th | 50 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | 1h18:40.013 | -5LAP | |||||||
47 | Leo WHITE | Origin RT | 1 | 33:21.312 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
60 | Jamie BROWN (jun) | Backstedt Bike Performance | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
42 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
57 | Jacob GILKES | Bridgnorth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
48 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
49 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
44 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Rotor RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 33.4s1 | 14:35.81 | 15:06.61 | 15:14.41 | 15:21.51 | 15:28.51 | 15:33.91 | 6.6% | 1h31:54.11 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 7 | 34.3s4 | 15:38.32 | 15:43.72 | 16:10.92 | 16:18.32 | 16:16.62 | 16:36.92 | 6.2% | 1h37:19.02 | 5:24.9 | ||
3rd | 268 | Steve CALLAND | Team TMC - Strada Wheels | 7 | 35.0s8 | 16:07.54 | 16:26.75 | 16:34.04 | 16:37.94 | 16:26.73 | 16:48.63 | 4.2% | 1h39:36.43 | 7:42.3 | ||
4th | 255 | Richard FRESHWATER | Mountain mania RT | 7 | 34.4s5 | 15:43.93 | 16:25.04 | 16:36.75 | 16:56.35 | 17:00.04 | 17:23.66 | 10.6% | 1h40:39.94 | 8:45.8 | ||
5th | 261 | Phil STONELAKE | Bristol RC | 7 | 35.7s11 | 17:32.017 | 16:14.53 | 16:20.63 | 16:31.63 | 17:02.15 | 17:02.84 | 8.0% | 1h41:19.35 | 9:25.2 | ||
6th | 271 | Lyndon BOYALL | 7 | 37.4s16 | 16:14.45 | 16:49.68 | 16:42.26 | 17:08.76 | 17:38.26 | 18:01.88 | 11.0% | 1h43:12.36 | 11:18.2 | |||
7th | 263 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Racing Team | 7 | 34.4s5 | 16:24.26 | 16:52.99 | 16:51.67 | 17:24.97 | 17:50.28 | 17:38.67 | 8.7% | 1h43:36.87 | 11:42.7 | ||
8th | 259 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 7 | 39.7s25 | 16:35.19 | 16:58.610 | 17:05.29 | 17:35.69 | 17:49.67 | 17:18.55 | 7.5% | 1h44:02.38 | 12:08.2 | ||
9th | 280 | Kevin SMITH (vet) | Shibden CC | 7 | 40.0s28 | 16:41.711 | 16:42.76 | 17:02.08 | 17:33.18 | 18:03.810 | 18:12.69 | 9.1% | 1h44:55.99 | 13:01.8 | ||
10th | 258 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 34.0s3 | 16:31.88 | 17:06.211 | 17:34.911 | 17:43.810 | 17:59.59 | 18:13.310 | 10.2% | 1h45:43.510 | 13:49.4 | ||
11th | 270 | Giles DUMONT | Chevin Cycles.com Trek | 7 | 37.4s16 | 16:49.612 | 17:32.913 | 17:22.510 | 18:01.611 | 18:11.111 | 19:01.114 | 13.0% | 1h47:36.211 | 15:42.1 | ||
12th | 260 | Roger PRIOR | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 35.5s10 | 16:38.910 | 16:48.67 | 17:43.512 | 18:01.914 | 18:47.116 | 19:41.817 | 18.3% | 1h48:17.312 | 16:23.2 | ||
13th | 257 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 7 | 33.7s2 | 16:30.87 | 17:31.612 | 17:48.713 | 18:01.611 | 18:57.719 | 19:12.915 | 16.4% | 1h48:37.013 | 16:42.9 | ||
14th | 262 | Christian AUCOTE | Cycle Mickleover | 7 | 35.0s8 | 16:55.013 | 17:40.914 | 18:05.815 | 18:12.815 | 18:43.015 | 18:43.212 | 10.7% | 1h48:55.714 | 17:01.6 | ||
15th | 266 | Matthew GREENSILL | 7 | 37.0s15 | 17:16.614 | 17:47.216 | 18:15.216 | 18:24.617 | 18:29.913 | 18:31.811 | 7.3% | 1h49:22.315 | 17:28.2 | |||
16th | 267 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 7 | 39.0s22 | 17:39.618 | 18:23.421 | 18:21.917 | 18:01.813 | 18:15.912 | 18:47.913 | 6.4% | 1h50:09.516 | 18:15.4 | ||
17th | 264 | Jamie WARD (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 7 | 36.4s12 | 17:19.115 | 17:50.817 | 18:29.319 | 18:18.816 | 19:10.120 | 19:29.016 | 12.5% | 1h51:13.517 | 19:19.4 | ||
18th | 274 | Scott BISHOP | 7 | 40.2s30 | 17:39.719 | 17:45.515 | 18:03.514 | 18:38.319 | 18:56.718 | 19:48.618 | 12.2% | 1h51:32.518 | 19:38.4 | |||
19th | 288 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 40.2s30 | 17:51.321 | 18:21.620 | 18:29.920 | 18:29.018 | 18:41.214 | 4.7% | -1LAP | ||||
20th | 286 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 39.2s23 | 17:46.120 | 18:15.119 | 18:29.218 | 18:43.620 | 18:53.117 | 6.3% | -1LAP | ||||
21st | 265 | Garry HURST | 6 | 36.8s14 | 17:23.116 | 18:04.918 | 18:44.721 | 19:27.721 | 20:28.424 | 17.8% | -1LAP | |||||
22nd | 276 | Richie JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 39.7s25 | 18:39.425 | 18:58.622 | 19:00.122 | 19:31.022 | 19:52.121 | 6.5% | -1LAP | ||||
23rd | 272 | Lawson THROWER | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 6 | 36.7s13 | 18:24.724 | 19:18.025 | 19:39.123 | 19:37.924 | 19:56.222 | 8.3% | -1LAP | ||||
24th | 273 | Paul O'BRIEN | Peebles CC | 6 | 37.8s18 | 18:23.423 | 19:15.224 | 19:48.325 | 19:32.323 | 20:34.125 | 11.8% | -1LAP | ||||
25th | 278 | Will HUTCHINS | WarVena Racing Team | 6 | 39.7s25 | 18:55.226 | 19:03.323 | 19:39.924 | 19:59.725 | 20:22.723 | 7.7% | -1LAP | ||||
26th | 290 | Russell HALL (vet) | CC Giro | 6 | 40.7s32 | 19:14.728 | 19:37.726 | 19:55.326 | 20:25.126 | 20:36.326 | 7.1% | -1LAP | ||||
27th | 283 | Austin SMITH | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 39.2s23 | 19:06.527 | 19:57.127 | 20:46.728 | 21:03.227 | 21:24.227 | 12.0% | -1LAP | ||||
28th | 275 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 6 | 38.6s20 | 19:27.730 | 20:37.728 | 20:46.427 | 21:20.128 | 22:35.829 | 16.1% | -1LAP | ||||
29th | 277 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | 6 | 38.5s19 | 19:16.629 | 20:40.529 | 21:36.229 | 22:14.229 | 22:29.728 | 16.7% | -1LAP | |||||
284 | Karl SCHUMACHER | Rotor RT | 2 | 38.8s21 | 17:59.322 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
287 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 2 | 40.0s28 | 37:17.231 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
254 | Richard GORST | axe Valley Pedallers | 1 | 34.6s7 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
256 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
269 | Paul DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
289 | David GRIFFITHS (vet) | Clee Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
285 | Iain HIBBERT | Coalville Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
253 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
279 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
281 | Dennis MURPHY | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
282 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 7 | 2:27.31 | 15:53.22 | 15:43.61 | 15:57.01 | 16:10.21 | 16:18.71 | 16:46.01 | 6.6% | 1h39:16.01 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Paul HOPKINS | Gillingham and District Whlrs | 7 | 2:27.31 | 15:52.91 | 16:01.62 | 16:49.43 | 17:16.13 | 17:31.43 | 17:06.02 | 10.3% | 1h43:04.72 | 3:48.7 | ||
3rd | 325 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 7 | 2:27.74 | 16:21.73 | 16:38.03 | 16:48.12 | 17:13.72 | 17:43.34 | 18:16.46 | 11.7% | 1h45:28.93 | 6:12.9 | ||
4th | 322 | David KING-SMITH | 7 | 2:27.53 | 16:32.35 | 16:58.84 | 17:15.94 | 17:38.54 | 17:31.22 | 17:07.33 | 6.7% | 1h45:31.54 | 6:15.5 | |||
5th | 332 | Stefan MACINA | Shibden CC | 7 | 2:28.36 | 17:06.37 | 17:51.07 | 17:49.56 | 17:49.55 | 18:04.96 | 18:03.74 | 5.7% | 1h49:13.25 | 9:57.2 | ||
6th | 328 | Stewart COATES | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 7 | 2:28.98 | 17:28.710 | 17:56.48 | 17:47.55 | 17:59.06 | 17:55.65 | 18:10.65 | 4.0% | 1h49:46.76 | 10:30.7 | ||
7th | 333 | Dean MORGAN | 7 | 2:29.913 | 17:19.18 | 17:47.95 | 17:52.87 | 18:13.67 | 18:43.67 | 18:28.77 | 8.1% | 1h50:55.67 | 11:39.6 | |||
8th | 330 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 7 | 2:28.47 | 17:05.86 | 18:17.89 | 19:17.112 | 19:24.211 | 18:59.28 | 19:21.38 | 13.5% | 1h54:53.88 | 15:37.8 | ||
9th | 341 | Paul NUTTON | Shibden CC | 7 | 2:30.215 | 17:52.911 | 18:45.410 | 18:51.99 | 19:19.610 | 19:50.810 | 20:35.49 | 15.1% | 1h57:46.29 | 18:30.2 | ||
10th | 326 | Grant JOHNSON | 7 | 2:28.98 | 17:27.19 | 17:49.06 | 18:09.88 | 19:11.28 | 20:53.014 | 22:02.710 | 26.3% | 1h58:01.710 | 18:45.7 | |||
11th | 335 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 7 | 2:34.623 | 17:58.312 | 18:57.912 | 18:59.510 | 19:11.49 | 19:23.99 | 22:22.211 | 24.5% | 1h59:27.811 | 20:11.8 | ||
12th | 329 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 2:29.110 | 18:20.513 | 18:56.511 | 19:14.811 | 20:09.112 | 20:21.412 | 11.0% | -1LAP | ||||
13th | 346 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 2:32.420 | 18:44.415 | 18:59.313 | 19:58.314 | 20:28.314 | 20:24.413 | 9.2% | -1LAP | ||||
14th | 342 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 6 | 2:30.816 | 18:42.414 | 19:43.215 | 20:05.915 | 20:12.013 | 20:03.211 | 8.0% | -1LAP | ||||
15th | 331 | Richard HOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 6 | 2:29.712 | 18:56.716 | 19:19.414 | 19:54.413 | 20:31.315 | 21:25.416 | 13.1% | -1LAP | ||||
16th | 336 | Neil MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 2:29.913 | 19:09.917 | 20:41.917 | 20:56.616 | 21:20.016 | 21:00.715 | 11.3% | -1LAP | ||||
17th | 334 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 6 | 2:31.618 | 21:47.819 | 20:37.816 | 21:29.517 | 22:19.817 | 23:35.018 | 14.3% | -1LAP | ||||
18th | 345 | Simon WHITHAM | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 2:31.919 | 20:40.818 | 21:43.318 | 22:57.418 | 22:50.618 | 23:26.217 | 13.3% | -1LAP | ||||
19th | 338 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 2:31.317 | 22:43.820 | 23:17.019 | 25:24.519 | 26:55.419 | 18.4% | -2LAP | |||||
20th | 339 | Graham CHIDLEY | 5 | 2:32.821 | 22:44.721 | 26:28.720 | 27:50.820 | 30:11.720 | 32.8% | -2LAP | ||||||
21st | 337 | Graham WHALLEY | Lyme RC | 5 | 2:33.522 | 25:28.822 | 28:25.321 | 28:59.421 | 31:15.921 | 22.7% | -2LAP | |||||
323 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 2 | 2:27.95 | 16:21.84 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
344 | Andrew HODGKINSON (gvet) | Newport Shropshire CC | 2 | 2:34.623 | 26:30.023 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
327 | Graham ROGERSON | Port Talbot Wheelers | 1 | 2:29.411 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
343 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
340 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
347 | Richard WICKENDEN | Equipe Flamme Rouge | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 459 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 6 | 4:00.44 | 17:34.21 | 18:02.61 | 18:18.61 | 18:33.71 | 18:56.81 | 7.8% | 1h35:26.31 | - | ||
2nd | 462 | Dafydd ROBERTS | 6 | 4:02.08 | 18:41.94 | 18:40.22 | 19:00.62 | 19:10.22 | 19:24.42 | 3.9% | 1h38:59.32 | 3:33.0 | |||
3rd | 451 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | BEYOND BIKES | 6 | 4:00.33 | 18:37.72 | 19:49.85 | 19:45.13 | 20:17.83 | 20:31.93 | 10.2% | 1h43:02.63 | 7:36.3 | ||
4th | 460 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 4:01.36 | 18:40.53 | 19:47.84 | 19:54.84 | 20:41.74 | 21:31.95 | 15.3% | 1h44:38.04 | 9:11.7 | ||
5th | 456 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 6 | 4:01.87 | 19:47.96 | 19:47.33 | 20:04.45 | 20:51.75 | 21:48.66 | 10.2% | 1h46:21.75 | 10:55.4 | ||
6th | 452 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 6 | 4:00.22 | 19:28.05 | 20:07.96 | 20:59.86 | 21:46.46 | 23:12.48 | 19.2% | 1h49:34.76 | 14:08.4 | ||
7th | 461 | Steven HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 6 | 4:02.510 | 20:30.37 | 21:01.010 | 21:17.99 | 22:08.47 | 21:26.94 | 8.0% | 1h50:27.07 | 15:00.7 | ||
8th | 466 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 4:03.514 | 20:37.210 | 20:36.87 | 21:06.27 | 22:17.18 | 23:48.510 | 15.5% | 1h52:29.38 | 17:03.0 | ||
9th | 454 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 6 | 4:03.413 | 21:28.712 | 20:45.19 | 21:09.08 | 22:46.09 | 23:23.89 | 12.7% | 1h53:36.09 | 18:09.7 | ||
10th | 465 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 4:02.510 | 21:27.711 | 21:58.111 | 22:45.411 | 23:31.610 | 23:11.37 | 9.6% | 1h56:56.610 | 21:30.3 | ||
11th | 453 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 6 | 3:58.41 | 21:30.213 | 22:19.612 | 23:12.312 | 24:16.411 | 24:59.111 | 16.2% | 2h00:16.011 | 24:49.7 | ||
12th | 455 | Denis SMITH | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 4:00.85 | 20:30.48 | 20:41.08 | 21:19.910 | 27:48.313 | 35.6% | -1LAP | ||||
13th | 463 | John NEWPORT | 5 | 4:03.012 | 23:00.914 | 24:26.213 | 25:49.713 | 26:22.012 | 14.6% | -1LAP | |||||
14th | 458 | Michael SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 0 | n/a | 1h55:36.014 | -6LAP | ||||||||
464 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 2 | 4:02.19 | 20:35.39 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
467 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Matlock CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
457 | Les WALKER | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Josie NELSON | Isorex NoAqua Ladies | 6 | 17:01.81 | 17:06.52 | 17:11.21 | 17:39.91 | 17:45.72 | 18:05.91 | 6.3% | 1h44:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 17:01.92 | 17:05.81 | 17:11.92 | 17:40.52 | 17:45.41 | 18:09.12 | 6.6% | 1h44:54.62 | 3.6s | ||
3rd | 26 | Joanne THOM | Ronde Works Racing | 6 | 17:45.24 | 17:26.73 | 17:44.13 | 18:17.63 | 18:43.94 | 18:43.33 | 7.4% | 1h48:40.83 | 3:49.8 | ||
4th | 21 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 17:41.43 | 17:34.34 | 18:21.05 | 19:22.67 | 18:42.43 | 19:07.94 | 10.3% | 1h50:49.64 | 5:58.6 | ||
5th | 25 | Sharn HOOPER | WXC World Racing | 6 | 18:26.36 | 18:17.67 | 18:20.84 | 18:23.44 | 18:46.75 | 19:39.56 | 7.5% | 1h51:54.35 | 7:03.3 | ||
6th | 23 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 6 | 17:48.75 | 18:07.26 | 18:41.06 | 19:00.15 | 19:34.86 | 19:35.45 | 10.0% | 1h52:47.26 | 7:56.2 | ||
7th | 28 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 6 | 18:26.57 | 18:05.95 | 18:45.27 | 19:31.18 | 19:39.57 | 20:08.17 | 11.3% | 1h54:36.37 | 9:45.3 | ||
8th | 30 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 6 | 18:36.68 | 18:39.58 | 19:28.08 | 19:22.36 | 20:03.79 | 20:12.79 | 8.6% | 1h56:22.88 | 11:31.8 | ||
9th | 29 | Eilish GILBERT | 6 | 18:54.19 | 19:31.79 | 20:02.59 | 19:47.49 | 19:53.28 | 20:10.28 | 6.7% | 1h58:19.19 | 13:28.1 | |||
31 | Emily SMITH (vet) | 1 | 20:00.210 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
27 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
22 | Holly MACMAHON | Bianchi Dama | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 43.6s1 | 23:38.11 | 24:11.41 | 24:33.31 | 3.9% | 1h13:06.41 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | Tamara WALTON-EVANS | Ynys Mon RT | 4 | 47.0s3 | 24:24.82 | 25:08.42 | 24:51.82 | 3.0% | 1h15:12.02 | 2:05.6 | ||
3rd | 576 | Cath ROBINSON | 4 | 44.9s2 | 24:26.63 | 25:41.53 | 27:08.43 | 11.0% | 1h18:01.43 | 4:55.0 | |||
4th | 134 | Rebecca PARISH | 4 | 48.5s4 | 26:19.14 | 26:41.04 | 27:21.14 | 3.9% | 1h21:09.74 | 8:03.3 | |||
131 | Isobelle MEAKIN | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | Emily BRIDSON | AWOL Worx Galliard | 5 | 21:18.91 | 18:46.61 | 19:09.81 | 20:14.63 | 20:14.63 | 13.5% | 1h39:44.51 | - | ||
2nd | 476 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 21:46.92 | 19:36.82 | 19:51.84 | 19:59.62 | 20:06.32 | 11.1% | 1h41:21.42 | 1:36.9 | ||
3rd | 472 | Libby HARMAN | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 5 | 21:47.63 | 19:37.44 | 19:52.55 | 20:17.14 | 19:54.71 | 11.1% | 1h41:29.33 | 1:44.8 | ||
4th | 473 | Roisin BROWNE | Veloccino Squadra Donne | 5 | 22:16.24 | 19:49.55 | 19:50.12 | 19:55.41 | 20:25.44 | 12.3% | 1h42:16.64 | 2:32.1 | ||
5th | 477 | Lucy HART (u23) | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 5 | 22:27.75 | 19:37.23 | 19:51.33 | 20:51.35 | 24:32.16 | 25.1% | 1h47:19.65 | 7:35.1 | ||
6th | 475 | Rachel CONNERNEY | CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC | 5 | 24:27.66 | 22:23.46 | 23:17.06 | 23:49.46 | 23:55.05 | 9.2% | 1h57:52.46 | 18:07.9 | ||
7th | 474 | Amy MOORE | Velo Sport Jersey | 4 | 26:51.07 | 26:31.87 | 25:07.97 | 27:57.67 | 11.3% | -1LAP |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 4 | 5:55.37 | 18:16.53 | 19:07.71 | 17:44.01 | 7.9% | 1h01:03.51 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Zoe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 5:54.32 | 18:15.41 | 19:09.42 | 19:27.43 | 6.6% | 1h02:46.52 | 1:43.0 | ||
3rd | 504 | Mazie HARPER | Stafford RC | 4 | 5:54.11 | 18:16.32 | 19:09.63 | 19:28.74 | 6.6% | 1h02:48.73 | 1:45.2 | ||
4th | 517 | Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH | Bronte Tykes CC | 4 | 5:56.613 | 18:59.06 | 19:39.95 | 19:01.52 | 3.6% | 1h03:37.04 | 2:33.5 | ||
5th | 506 | Evie STRACHAN | Stafford RC | 4 | 5:54.63 | 18:45.45 | 19:30.34 | 19:56.27 | 6.3% | 1h04:06.55 | 3:03.0 | ||
6th | 503 | Faye WILLIAMS | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 5:55.04 | 18:45.34 | 19:55.86 | 19:33.05 | 6.3% | 1h04:09.16 | 3:05.6 | ||
7th | 508 | Daisy WILKINSON | edinburgh RC | 4 | 5:56.211 | 18:59.37 | 20:00.68 | 19:49.66 | 5.4% | 1h04:45.77 | 3:42.2 | ||
8th | 514 | Aelwen DAVIES | Velo Myrddin CC | 4 | 5:55.04 | 19:02.18 | 19:59.67 | 20:43.88 | 8.9% | 1h05:40.58 | 4:37.0 | ||
9th | 515 | Zoe PARKER | Solihull CC | 4 | 5:57.115 | 19:14.39 | 20:32.89 | 21:20.29 | 10.9% | 1h07:04.49 | 6:00.9 | ||
10th | 505 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 4 | 5:55.610 | 20:26.111 | 21:28.111 | 21:27.610 | 5.1% | 1h09:17.410 | 8:13.9 | ||
11th | 509 | Grace WARD | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 5:55.59 | 20:36.212 | 21:20.610 | 21:38.711 | 5.1% | 1h09:31.011 | 8:27.5 | ||
12th | 510 | Harriet GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 5:55.48 | 20:12.210 | 21:59.012 | 22:40.112 | 12.2% | 1h10:46.712 | 9:43.2 | ||
13th | 511 | Freya GIBSON | KICC | 4 | 5:55.26 | 21:41.414 | 22:21.414 | 23:14.013 | 7.1% | 1h13:12.013 | 12:08.5 | ||
14th | 507 | Lara DIX | Dartmoor Velo | 4 | 5:57.416 | 21:46.615 | 23:39.815 | 24:38.315 | 13.1% | 1h16:02.114 | 14:58.6 | ||
15th | 518 | Eadie JONES | Lyme RC | 4 | 5:57.617 | 22:13.316 | 24:14.317 | 24:08.214 | 9.1% | 1h16:33.415 | 15:29.9 | ||
16th | 513 | Lacey HOLMES | Lanark RT | 3 | 5:56.312 | 20:39.813 | 22:14.813 | 7.7% | -1LAP | ||||
17th | 516 | Bethany GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 5:56.714 | 23:05.417 | 24:33.318 | 6.3% | -1LAP | ||||
18th | 512 | Lola ARNOLD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 5:57.617 | 23:34.918 | 24:03.416 | 2.0% | -1LAP |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 4 | 4:22.32 | 17:20.11 | 17:39.82 | 17:59.21 | 3.8% | 57:21.31 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 4:22.93 | 17:21.22 | 17:37.31 | 18:00.03 | 3.7% | 57:21.42 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 311 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 4:23.16 | 17:21.93 | 18:07.33 | 17:59.62 | 4.4% | 57:51.93 | 30.7s | ||
4th | 301 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 4:23.04 | 17:49.54 | 18:40.54 | 18:43.04 | 5.0% | 59:35.84 | 2:14.6 | ||
5th | 302 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 4:23.47 | 18:01.36 | 18:47.86 | 18:44.65 | 4.3% | 59:57.15 | 2:35.9 | ||
6th | 310 | Christina MCGORUM | Una Forza Racing | 4 | 4:23.58 | 18:00.05 | 18:53.17 | 19:16.86 | 7.1% | 1h00:33.46 | 3:12.2 | ||
7th | 304 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 4:22.11 | 18:02.07 | 18:43.65 | 20:10.310 | 11.9% | 1h01:18.17 | 3:56.9 | ||
8th | 307 | Florence GREENHAIGH | Paul Milnes-Bradford Olymp RC | 4 | 4:24.612 | 18:39.29 | 19:08.18 | 19:20.27 | 3.7% | 1h01:32.08 | 4:10.8 | ||
9th | 308 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 4:24.010 | 18:29.38 | 19:20.39 | 20:23.611 | 10.3% | 1h02:37.29 | 5:16.0 | ||
10th | 320 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 4:25.916 | 19:10.712 | 20:13.212 | 20:08.39 | 5.4% | 1h03:58.210 | 6:37.0 | ||
11th | 315 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 4 | 4:24.010 | 18:47.410 | 20:22.213 | 20:29.714 | 9.1% | 1h04:03.311 | 6:42.1 | ||
12th | 319 | Freya WHITESIDE | PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles | 4 | 4:25.515 | 19:24.313 | 20:12.011 | 20:26.912 | 5.4% | 1h04:28.712 | 7:07.4 | ||
13th | 314 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 4:25.013 | 19:55.614 | 20:36.515 | 20:28.113 | 3.4% | 1h05:25.113 | 8:03.9 | ||
14th | 313 | Harriette TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 4:26.118 | 19:58.215 | 20:34.114 | 20:55.715 | 4.8% | 1h05:54.114 | 8:32.8 | ||
15th | 312 | Kacey EYEINGTON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 4:25.916 | 19:59.116 | 20:42.516 | 21:16.416 | 6.4% | 1h06:23.815 | 9:02.5 | ||
16th | 309 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 4:23.79 | 22:53.919 | 19:31.910 | 19:55.08 | 17.2% | 1h06:44.516 | 9:23.3 | ||
17th | 316 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 4:25.214 | 20:01.717 | 20:56.518 | 21:32.817 | 7.6% | 1h06:56.217 | 9:34.9 | ||
18th | 318 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 4:26.219 | 20:07.818 | 21:33.519 | 22:50.418 | 13.5% | 1h08:58.018 | 11:36.8 | ||
19th | 306 | Hannah MCCLOREY | RFDA | 3 | 4:23.04 | 18:53.211 | 20:48.517 | 10.2% | -1LAP | ||||
317 | Megan PLEWS | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 17:58.21 | 16:56.21 | 17:32.71 | 17:46.11 | 6.1% | 1h10:13.21 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 4 | 18:36.12 | 17:56.22 | 18:27.82 | 18:58.62 | 5.8% | 1h13:58.72 | 3:45.5 | ||
3rd | 61 | Kylie VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 19:05.83 | 18:59.93 | 19:35.23 | 21:01.95 | 10.7% | 1h18:42.83 | 8:29.6 | ||
4th | 65 | Grace WHITEHOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 20:05.44 | 19:34.44 | 20:05.34 | 20:31.64 | 4.9% | 1h20:16.74 | 10:03.5 | ||
5th | 66 | Daphne JONES | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 4 | 20:26.55 | 20:36.05 | 20:35.85 | 19:53.33 | 3.6% | 1h21:31.65 | 11:18.4 | ||
6th | 63 | Erin CORRIGAN | Origin RT | 4 | 21:58.56 | 23:13.46 | 21:48.26 | 22:11.76 | 6.5% | 1h29:11.86 | 18:58.6 | ||
67 | Isla MASON | WXC World Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Sarah HEWITT | Rotor RT | 4 | 24:01.51 | 20:11.71 | 20:42.91 | 20:23.91 | 19.0% | 25:19.81 | - | ||
2nd | 292 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Origin RT | 4 | 25:08.22 | 21:51.22 | 21:42.22 | 22:00.32 | 15.8% | 30:42.02 | 5:22.2 | ||
3rd | 294 | Emma PAYNE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 27:35.93 | 23:59.83 | 25:01.03 | 25:25.33 | 15.0% | 42:02.13 | 16:42.3 | ||
4th | 291 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 3 | 27:38.34 | 25:12.14 | 33:03.24 | 31.2% | 25:53.64 | -1LAP | |||
293 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Clare HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 26:18.51 | 22:23.81 | 22:27.91 | 17.5% | 1h11:10.21 | - | ||
2nd | 352 | Caroline MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 3 | 29:03.82 | 25:22.62 | 25:57.72 | 14.5% | 1h20:24.12 | 9:13.9 |
Female: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 481 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 3 | 28:09.91 | 24:13.51 | 24:24.11 | 16.3% | 1h16:47.51 | - | ||
2nd | 482 | Kim LONG | 3 | 29:50.62 | 26:51.32 | 27:10.72 | 11.1% | 1h23:52.62 | 7:05.1 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified