withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (81)Photos (4,298)Videos (0)

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st96Scott BEAUMONT 1st-A
2nd101Charlie CURRIE 2nd-A
3rd8Zac HUDSON 3rd-A
4th1Connor HUDSON 4th-A
5th42Tom BELL (4x) 1st-B
6th64Kingsley MEARS 2nd-B
7th85Gabriel MARTINEZ 3rd-B
8th44Jack HUDSON 4th-B
9th92Ben JONES (4x)
10th25Joe MALLINSON

Male: 13-14

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st372Flynn DRELINCOURT 1st-A
2nd385Tyler ANDERSON 2nd-A
3rd296Elizabeth BOWN 3rd-A
4th294William COLES (yth) 4th-A
5th369Gabe SIMPSON 1st-B
6th337Saul VINNICOMBE 2nd-B
7th370Harry KIRBY 3rd-B
8th377Harvey GULLIVER 4th-B
9th388Anthony HARVEY
10th295Nicolas RODGERS

Male: 15-16

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st364Freddie CADMAN CARPENTER 1st-A
2nd392James SANKEY 2nd-A
3rd390Ryan THOMAS (sen2) 3rd-A
4th363Max BARROW 4th-A
5th206Christian DUNNE 1st-B
6th302Izak WILLIAMS 2nd-B
7th235Oscar STELL 3rd-B

Male: 17-18

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st177Joe WILLOUGHBY 1st-A
2nd103Daniel BIGGS 2nd-A
3rd117Brent MORREY 3rd-A
4th174Jack EDDY 4th-A
5th190James BURNEY 1st-B
6th173Harrison DRELINCOURT 2nd-B

Male: 19-29

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st179Ian FORSYTH 1st-A
2nd176Jack HALL (sen) 2nd-A
3rd52Joe WALLBRIDGE 3rd-A
4th170Fred HUNT 4th-A
5th184Callum RHEAD 1st-B
6th17Jacob STELL 2nd-B
7th171Fynn WATSON 3rd-B
8th182Ross DAVENPORT 4th-B
9th21Ruben MASI
10th194Keenan GREEN
11th99Angus CHILD
12th93James FERRAND
13th102Edward FINDLAY
14th204Joshua CARTWRIGHT
15th165Matthew GRIFFIN (sen)
16th100Martin CHILD

Male: 30-39

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st205Martin BROWN (elt) 1st-A
2nd1MDavid SIBLEY 2nd-A
3rd454Chris EVANS (mas1) 3rd-A
4th303Scott CORDY 4th-A
5th180Alastair KEEN 1st-B
6th178Matthew HILLYARD 2nd-B
7th122Richard DOBSON 3rd-B
8th185Darryl CHARLICK DNS-B

Male: 40+

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st428Robert BLAKE (vet2) 1st-A
2nd351Simon RICKETT 2nd-A
3rd268Paul SODEN 3rd-A
4th279Dave RICHARDSON (vet) 4th-A
5th396Benjamin STRETCH 1st-B
6th373Chris WALKER (vet2) 2nd-B
7th400Andrew SMITH (gvet3) 3rd-B
8th389Arron THOMAS 4th-B

 

 

Female: Women

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st188Sophie CADE 1st-A
2nd305Loe FREER 2nd-A
3rd232Josie MCFALL 3rd-A
4th200Julie MORRISSEY 4th-A
5th3WHannah ESCOTT 1st-B
6th4WIsabella LEYSHON 2nd-B

 

 

Mixed: 10-12

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st357Coby WRAYFORD 1st-A
2nd341Robin MATERN ALONSO 2nd-A
3rd379Jay HOLT-DAVIES 3rd-A
4th301Harry BAILEY 4th-A
5th220Charlie DOBSON 1st-B
6th326Jono HARRADINE 2nd-B
7th362Annalise CADMAN CARPENTER 3rd-B
8th344Anya MATERN ALONSO 4th-B
9th346Jacob MARSH (u13) °
10th292Theo COLES

° Rider racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us