withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Pearce Cycles DH round 1 at Kinsham

Results (340)Photos (20,976)Videos (1)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.pearcecycles.co.uk/races/race/results/139

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st11Roger VIEIRA Roger VIEIRA on Instagram Moore Large O'Neal Race Team55.521s152.333s11:47.854155.681s151.611s11:47.29211:47.2921-
2nd15Joshua LOWE 46.63556.046s358.749s101:54.7951045.68656.535s252.279s21:48.81421:48.81421.522s
3rd1Shaun RICHARDS Continental Saracen55.944s253.439s41:49.383257.874s454.667s61:52.54141:49.38332.091s
4th3Aaron DALLEYWATER Brink Uk46.39657.103s452.899s21:50.002341.00759.135s754.114s51:53.24961:50.00242.710s
5th4Kieran DAVIES Commencal / Plushhillcycles.co.uk go to site / Schwalbe44.44858.861s954.323s71:53.184745.91557.809s353.612s31:51.42131:51.42154.129s
6th7Myles JAMES 47.36357.840s653.955s51:51.795447.12258.539s554.997s71:53.53671:51.79564.503s
7th12Jay WILLIAMSON SPS Syndicate48.51157.198s555.106s81:52.304534.4183:10.658101:06.545104:17.203101:52.30475.012s
8th5Warren FIELD 2:1Racing / Specialized48.12258.330s854.301s61:52.631646.75459.155s856.013s91:55.16891:52.63185.339s
9th14Declan WILLICOMBE Brink Uk / Plush Suspension / Smith44.8871:01.6521052.987s31:54.639947.87159.284s953.785s41:53.06951:53.06995.777s
10th8Billy MATTHEWS Burgtec / Joes Bikes / Wormy MTB47.24457.908s755.755s91:53.663846.99358.850s655.144s81:53.99481:53.663106.371s
2Gareth BREWIN The TrailheadDNSDNS
6Josh GLEAVE DNSDNS
9Matt SIMMONDS Proline MTB CoachingDNSDNS
10Adam SMITH (elt) Fasthouse / Hope / Muc-OffDNSDNS

Expert men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st116Siôn MARGRAVE Moore Large O'Neal Race Team48.51356.949s151.596s11:48.545158.127s352.762s11:50.88921:48.5451-
2nd109Ben GILLETT 48.91257.113s253.680s31:50.793256.550s153.139s21:49.68911:49.68921.144s
3rd129Jay TEAGUE 49.18157.132s353.858s41:50.990346.63257.912s254.597s31:52.50931:50.99032.445s
4th107William FUELL REDDITCH BMX58.978s553.590s21:52.568444.88101:00.458655.219s41:55.67751:52.56844.023s
5th121Jimmy SMITH All The Loams / MTBBEDS58.127s456.318s91:54.445546.63258.449s455.361s51:53.81041:53.81055.265s
6th113Stuart JONES (exp) Brooks Cycles44.771559.363s755.657s71:55.020643.58141:01.07871:08.766202:09.844171:55.02066.475s
7th114Bradley KING 44.111659.650s955.562s61:55.212743.68131:00.28551:04.041172:04.326161:55.21276.667s
8th106Alex FLORIAN Burgtec45.221259.395s856.347s101:55.742841.57151:01.5611156.815s71:58.37671:55.74287.197s
9th101Lewis BATEMAN (1) WDMBA45.68859.299s656.841s141:56.1409DNS1:56.14097.595s
10th104Vinicio CRIGHTON-POLI The Trailhead45.6881:00.0001056.576s131:56.5761045.9161:01.7241257.552s111:59.27691:56.576108.031s
11th128Damon JONES Decade Europe / Descent21 / Sbxtreme1:00.5341156.379s111:56.913111:01.732131:10.885212:12.617181:56.913118.368s
12th118William ORGAN 46.2761:00.9211556.053s81:56.9741245.4581:03.107171:13.007222:16.114211:56.974128.429s
13th111Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN 47.9951:00.7691456.439s121:57.2081347.4911:02.2981557.519s101:59.817111:57.208138.663s
14th115Luke KNIGHT Silk Cycle Works / Silk Suspension1:02.4392055.024s51:57.46314DNS1:57.463148.918s
15th102James BOURNE 1:01.7671757.840s171:59.6071945.4581:01.5541056.611s61:58.16561:58.165159.620s
16th120John RIDDELL 43.90171:01.0531657.328s161:58.3811537.73171:48.448221:03.682162:52.130221:58.381169.836s
17th119Nick PLATT D&D Cycles1:00.6631358.408s191:59.071171:01.423857.339s91:58.76281:58.7621710.217s
18th110Damian GROVES 45.45101:00.6511258.341s181:58.9921646.0351:01.9751458.716s132:00.691131:58.9921810.447s
19th112Charles HOUGH The Bike Cellar45.00141:02.016181:08.109252:10.1252344.88101:01.464958.007s121:59.471101:59.4711910.926s
20th123Chris SPINKS 45.45101:02.2571957.232s151:59.489181:03.3691856.976s82:00.345121:59.4892010.944s
21st126Alex WORRALL (exp) 48.1241:02.5122159.379s212:01.8912045.8071:04.5031959.410s152:03.913152:01.8912113.346s
22nd127Benjamin WORRALL 46.0371:19.1692558.636s202:17.8052443.90121:03.0641658.910s142:01.974142:01.9742213.429s
23rd103James CORBETT 38.87181:04.635221:00.048222:04.6832138.37161:06.433211:07.122182:13.555202:04.6832316.138s
24th130Finlay GRAY 45.11131:08.199231:00.825232:09.02422DNS2:09.0242420.479s
25th125Danny WENMOTH A-Line Electrical Ltd12.48191:13.467241:04.984242:18.4512546.2741:05.593201:07.700192:13.293192:13.2932524.748s
100Harry BARRETT (exp) LetSaveWDNSDNS
117Jonathan ODDY sunday invitationalDNSDNS
124Jim STANLEY DNSDNS

13-14 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1412George MADLEY Brink Uk58.246s154.499s11:52.74511:00.498155.152s11:55.65011:52.7451-
2nd1403Nathan DIWELL-WILSON DC cycles1:00.857257.228s21:58.085243.4731:03.010258.672s32:01.68221:58.08525.340s
3rd1413Ted MORRIS 43.9021:01.259357.282s31:58.54131:04.01541:00.33942:04.35441:58.54135.796s
4th1406Felix GRIFFITHS GT Viris1:01.742557.988s41:59.73041:03.647358.142s22:01.78931:59.73046.985s
5th1410Max LEWIS 46.0311:01.434459.188s52:00.62251:05.92661:10.275172:16.201122:00.62257.877s
6th1420Ioan HEPBURN Pedalabikeaway / WYE MTB1:07.21281:00.73062:07.94261:08.934101:01.90852:10.84272:07.942615.197s
7th1404Max EDDON 38.1351:05.79771:02.57782:08.374736.1471:08.79991:04.181112:12.98082:08.374715.629s
8th1401Charlie COOPER-DAVIES 41.8631:10.484121:14.092182:24.5761641.8641:07.73881:02.08062:09.81852:09.818817.073s
9th1400Seth CAINS 1:04.18661:13.030172:17.2161344.8821:07.46571:02.69382:10.15862:10.158917.413s
10th1409James LEE-JERVIS 1:08.634101:02.70192:11.33581:10.687121:02.65472:13.34192:11.3351018.590s
11th1408Noah KILLEEN Silverback Xtreme41.2841:10.741131:01.72972:12.47091:15.729171:03.12192:18.850152:12.4701119.725s
12th1407Toby GRINDLE 1:08.951111:04.548112:13.499101:09.692111:06.085132:15.777102:13.4991220.754s
13th1405Sam GILBERT-WALKER 37.5771:10.888141:03.387102:14.2751131.30101:23.774191:13.696182:37.470182:14.2751321.530s
14th1415Josh PRICE 7:22.3181938.7061:11.894131:04.141102:16.035112:16.0351423.290s
15th1421Louie HUGHES Can't Quit Cartel / Kev Factory Racing1:11.074151:05.846122:16.9201240.2651:12.967151:05.546122:18.513132:16.9201524.175s
16th1414Oliver PEARCE Pearce Cycles1:12.475161:06.457132:18.932141:12.041141:06.514142:18.555142:18.5551625.810s
17th1411Billy LIST 31.4181:21.708181:08.378142:30.0861834.2281:13.207161:07.126152:20.333162:20.3331727.588s
18th1419Travis WILLIAMS 37.9761:08.43091:12.300162:20.7301534.0991:32.199201:07.806162:40.005192:20.7301827.985s
19th1417Jack TAYLOR (juv) Freeborn1:14.380171:12.022152:26.402171:18.247181:14.799192:33.046172:26.4021933.657s
20th1416Ollie SINDEN Broken RidersDSQ45.4511:05.91252:58.069204:03.981204:03.981202:11.236
1402Hadley COPPARD BTR RacingDNFDNS
1418Tommy WALKER Flow Vision / Madison / ODIDNSDNS

15-16 boys  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1225Dom PLATT Atherton Academy47.6133:06.5593653.838s24:00.3973656.277s153.512s11:49.78911:49.7891-
2nd1207Rudi EICHHORN Canyon Collective FMD46.27656.585s353.308s11:49.89311:04.8201553.887s41:58.707111:49.89320.104s
3rd1226Owen RICK Pinned Attire / Stanton Bikes / Tred shop47.99256.471s254.086s31:50.55721:01.043756.919s111:57.96291:50.55730.768s
4th1217Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS SR Suntour Commencal Racing50.00155.986s154.838s61:50.824345.11658.445s353.793s31:52.23831:50.82441.035s
5th1210Oscar GRIFFITHS GT Viris46.87457.317s454.281s41:51.598445.68457.848s253.573s21:51.42121:51.42151.632s
6th1228Will SAVERY 57.504s51:50.162342:47.6663358.658s454.468s51:53.12641:53.12663.337s
7th1211Will HAINES Pedalabikeaway / WYE MTB57.555s655.676s91:53.231546.15258.883s555.060s71:53.94351:53.23173.442s
8th1232Archie TOWNSEND 45.341059.224s854.768s51:53.992644.33959.705s655.512s91:55.21761:53.99284.203s
9th1221Conrad MATHAR Lock 'n' Load Racing45.341059.530s954.970s71:54.500745.8031:01.384855.055s61:56.43971:54.50094.711s
10th1236Morgan WILLIAMS Sender Racing Team45.001359.547s1055.603s81:55.15081:01.7631055.351s81:57.11481:55.150105.361s
11th1201Tom BROOKES (1) Dirt Factory / Two Wheels Claims44.001759.603s1156.108s101:55.711944.3391:03.6241458.018s132:01.642131:55.711115.922s
12th1220George MARFELL Whitchurch MOT Centre (WMC)59.865s1256.920s141:56.785101:03.1361258.552s142:01.688141:56.785126.996s
13th1215Sam JONES (yth) 46.0381:00.8121456.189s111:57.0011142.15191:07.404201:15.454332:22.858311:57.001137.212s
14th1203Kieran CALVER Owkay clothing / Pro Green MX45.9191:01.4531557.870s151:59.3231445.4551:01.8751156.646s101:58.521101:58.521148.732s
15th1233Samuel TURTLE Peaty's Products1:01.8931656.868s131:58.761121:03.3031357.633s122:00.936121:58.761158.972s
16th1234Luke VEAL Sorted Racegear44.11161:00.5051358.709s191:59.2141342.55161:04.908161:00.842182:05.750161:59.214169.425s
17th1235Jack VINER The Trailhead Bicycle Company45.34101:02.0421758.196s172:00.2381543.47141:05.4531759.756s162:05.209152:00.2381710.449s
18th1219Luke MADLEY Brink Uk1:03.2591858.172s162:01.4311643.58131:07.728251:00.986192:08.714192:01.4311811.642s
19th1206Finn COOPER Creation Cycles41.57221:03.850211:00.432212:04.28217DNS2:04.2821914.493s
20th1223Daniel NADIN 44.66141:16.0963258.456s182:14.5522643.79121:06.6001859.200s152:05.800172:05.8002016.011s
21st1222Alfie MINTA 39.91231:05.220221:01.335222:06.5551843.90111:06.954191:03.578262:10.532242:06.5552116.766s
22nd1209Raif FURMENGER 46.27658.288s72:39.732363:38.0203444.5581:01.47891:05.521282:06.999182:06.9992217.210s
23rd1230Jack SKINNER 43.90191:03.269191:03.871272:07.140191:07.630241:06.070292:13.700262:07.1402317.351s
24th1214Jowan HEWITT Unit Cycles46.6351:11.1062856.397s122:07.5032041.86201:08.240261:00.518172:08.758202:07.5032417.714s
25th1218Riley LLOYD 44.22151:06.735231:01.567242:08.3022145.1161:07.458211:02.413222:09.871232:08.3022518.513s
26th1216Kris LANCASTER 43.26201:09.1902759.924s202:09.1142242.35181:11.957291:02.487232:14.444272:09.1142619.325s
27th1239Rubin PASSBERGER Stanton Bikes41.66211:07.732251:01.475232:09.2072342.45171:07.542231:02.203212:09.745222:09.2072719.418s
28th1231William SMITH (yth) 39.91231:12.758301:13.763312:26.5213043.37151:07.541221:02.079202:09.620212:09.6202819.831s
29th1204Daniel CHAFER 1:07.713241:03.384262:11.097241:15.313311:06.706302:22.019302:11.0972921.308s
30th1238Artemus MAYNARD Rather Be Riding UK / Sacred Bikes1:12.487291:03.310252:15.7972746.8711:09.555271:03.268242:12.823252:12.8233023.034s
31st1212Oliver HARD 36.80251:07.892261:05.983282:13.8752533.89241:13.079301:06.778312:19.857292:13.8753124.086s
32nd1202Tom BUTLER (yth) 44.00171:03.349201:20.513332:23.8622940.81211:11.405281:04.606272:16.011282:16.0113226.222s
33rd1205Thorne CLARKE 36.65261:13.265311:08.682292:21.9472839.47221:15.326321:09.111322:24.437322:21.9473332.158s
34th1229Jack SCUFFHAM 33.08281:19.348331:12.113302:31.4613133.83251:24.122331:15.555342:39.677342:31.4613441.672s
35th1227Fred SAVAGE Trainsharp CyclingDNF37.03231:34.198341:03.284252:37.482332:37.4823547.693s
36th1208Will FROST Bunnies Bikes33.45271:25.617341:16.803322:42.42032DNS2:42.4203652.631s
37th1240Jonah CROMPTON 23.34291:55.115351:50.727353:45.84235DNF3:45.842371:56.053
1200Travis BEAUMONT DNSDNS
1213Jordi HART Propain Talent Factory RacingDNSDNS
1224Finn NEW RockGuardzDNSDNS
1237Mason CORNICK DNSDNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1020Ben HICKEN RockGuardz55.652s152.093s11:47.745147.8721:00.823753.385s21:54.20821:47.7451-
2nd1006Josh BRAZIER 42.951456.580s252.110s21:48.690244.33958.625s153.239s11:51.86411:48.69020.945s
3rd1018Jacey HARRIS 47.49159.137s553.056s31:52.193345.0071:04.9041453.817s31:58.721101:52.19334.448s
4th1019Jack HAWKINS 44.111258.538s355.041s61:53.579446.0351:00.051554.260s41:54.31131:53.57945.834s
5th1024Ollie MARFELL Whitchurch MOT Centre (WMC)46.99259.412s754.913s51:54.3255DNF1:54.32556.580s
6th1013Tomas ELSMORE Leisure Lakes46.03459.677s954.730s41:54.40761:01.09081:00.094182:01.184131:54.40766.662s
7th1009Jake CARTLIDGE Green Snow Collective59.268s655.481s91:54.7497DNF1:54.74977.004s
8th1005Alvaro BOSWELL 59.060s455.709s101:54.76981:01.820955.553s91:57.37391:54.76987.024s
9th1027Louie PARTRIDGE Gawton Gravity Hub / iXS / Spank44.441059.485s855.334s71:54.819944.55859.712s355.539s71:55.25151:54.81997.074s
10th1035Brandon TURNER 44.88759.761s101:02.822242:02.5831859.629s255.552s81:55.18141:55.181107.436s
11th1033Rueben TAYLOR 59.980s1155.475s81:55.4551045.91659.968s456.122s101:56.09071:55.455117.710s
12th1004Joshua BENNETT The Trailhead42.15181:02.4291655.833s121:58.262111:00.456655.390s61:55.84661:55.846128.101s
13th1021Tyler HUGHES Can't Quit Cartel / Kev Factory Racing45.3461:02.7371755.806s111:58.5431347.4931:02.4131154.844s51:57.25781:57.257139.512s
14th1026Tyler PARTRIDGE 44.8871:02.1901556.334s131:58.5241240.90182:10.830261:00.877223:11.707261:58.5241410.779s
15th1029Isaac RABANI 42.65171:01.7831357.709s161:59.492141:02.1531058.046s132:00.199111:59.4921511.747s
16th1028Jake POWELL Whitchurch MOT Centre (WMC)44.44101:02.0511457.518s141:59.5691546.2744:06.253271:00.791205:07.044271:59.5691611.824s
17th1031Louie SMITH Dirty Customs / Whips & Berms46.0341:03.4411857.700s152:01.1411647.9911:03.8131356.706s112:00.519122:00.5191712.774s
18th1025Sam MORRIS (jun) 42.95141:03.6141958.461s172:02.0751743.68131:03.1111258.620s142:01.731142:01.7311813.986s
19th1011Freddie DAVIES (mtb) 1:00.239121:15.034272:15.273251:05.1041556.889s122:01.993152:01.9931914.248s
20th1012Jack DAVIES (jun) 44.5591:04.1792259.505s182:03.6841943.79111:19.4312459.533s162:18.964222:03.6842015.939s
21st1030Charlie SAVERY 39.13211:03.890211:00.191212:04.0812040.08191:08.988191:00.855212:09.843192:04.0812116.336s
22nd1000Joe ADAMS 1:06.1042359.763s202:05.8672142.95141:11.2402059.910s172:11.150202:05.8672218.122s
23rd1017Callum HARD 42.85161:06.8502559.508s192:06.3582241.18171:06.555171:00.554192:07.109162:06.3582318.613s
24th1022Charlie JONES (jun) 43.26131:06.466241:00.262222:06.7282344.11101:08.073181:01.073232:09.146172:06.7282418.983s
25th1015Joseph FURBER 41.37191:07.380261:01.797232:09.1772442.15151:06.125161:03.661242:09.786182:09.1772521.432s
26th1014Harry EVANS 46.7531:03.631206:30.282297:33.9132943.79111:14.9242158.663s152:13.587212:13.5872625.842s
27th1008James CARGILL 39.38201:11.473271:06.429252:17.9022641.28161:17.682231:07.729252:25.411232:17.9022730.157s
28th1023Marco LUDLAM 34.68231:15.658291:07.814262:23.4722731.52211:22.973251:11.939272:34.912252:23.4722835.727s
29th1010George DALGARNO 35.64221:15.335281:20.181282:35.5162833.02201:16.004221:10.972262:26.976242:26.9762939.231s
1037Alfie LLOYD DNFDNS
1001Joe BAKER (jun) Royal Navy Race TeamDNSDNS
1002Alonso BARBOUR firecrest mtbDNSDNS
1003Kieran BEAN Bike Style-ClevedonDNSDNS
1007Aaron BROWN Mountain TraxDNSDNS
1016Matthew GRIFFITHS (jun) Malvern MTBDNSDNS
1032Jack STRUTT DNSDNS
1034Calum TOLLEY Pearce CyclesDNSDNS
1036Josh WHITTLE DNSDNS

19-29 men  Finish spread

60 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st202Joel ANDERSON Loose Riders / Specialized47.49357.299s154.398s11:51.697143.47859.633s255.025s11:54.65811:51.6971-
2nd213Toby DOWN 661 Protection / Carder Technology45.34958.213s255.583s41:53.796245.22559.537s155.776s21:55.31321:53.79622.099s
3rd257Lewis WEBBER Raaw Mountain Bikes45.221058.666s355.420s31:54.086342.05171:12.2583459.039s102:11.297251:54.08632.389s
4th208Daniel BATESON Madison Clothing / Saracen Bikes48.12259.649s456.318s81:55.967444.8861:00.112456.569s31:56.68131:55.96744.270s
5th223Luther GRIFFITHS 49.0411:00.318556.238s71:56.556542.45151:01.850657.310s61:59.16061:56.55654.859s
6th217Matthew FOSTER Racers Guild46.3951:00.644656.092s61:56.736659.943s356.755s41:56.69841:56.69865.001s
7th203Isaac ANDERSON Carder Technology46.0371:00.724856.538s91:57.262745.6831:00.125557.027s51:57.15251:57.15275.455s
8th224Oakley HAINES 46.9941:01.498956.025s51:57.523843.3791:04.952111:10.638382:15.590291:57.52385.826s
9th254James THOMPSON (sen1) Whitchurch MOT Centre (WMC)46.3951:00.654756.987s101:57.641944.8861:04.456957.989s72:02.44581:57.64195.944s
10th262Charlie DOWDESWELL 42.05221:01.5141057.559s121:59.0731040.90221:06.9832359.531s132:06.514161:59.073107.376s
11th250Will SHAW 43.47151:02.0861157.198s111:59.2841139.64261:05.736152:16.601413:22.337411:59.284117.587s
12th247Sam ROBERTS (sen2) Jam Splits Media1:02.2441358.976s172:01.2201341.47201:01.923758.157s82:00.08072:00.080128.383s
13th261Ryan CAMBRIDGE 43.79131:02.1451257.961s142:00.106121:01.98681:01.552192:03.53892:00.106138.409s
14th248Conor ROBERTS Sorted Racegear / TLD1:03.4981757.880s132:01.378141:05.8911659.136s112:05.027112:01.378149.681s
15th245Harvey POWELL 41.47231:02.7331459.520s182:02.2531545.8021:04.835101:00.299152:05.134122:02.2531510.556s
16th252William THOMPSON (sen) 44.11111:03.4871659.596s192:03.0831645.5641:05.358121:00.334162:05.692132:03.0831611.386s
17th249Ollie ROTHWELL 44.00121:04.4612058.805s152:03.26617DNS2:03.2661711.569s
18th253James THOMPSON (sen2) 43.37161:03.5391859.875s212:03.4141842.45151:06.044191:00.406172:06.450152:03.4141811.717s
19th230Luke HUMPHRIES 40.81251:04.9802158.959s162:03.9391936.80281:33.103401:07.161352:40.264392:03.9391912.242s
20th258James WHITBY Freshpedalcollective / Slam 6940.26261:03.291151:00.741232:04.0322043.06111:05.659131:01.803212:07.462192:04.0322012.335s
21st221Alex GRAY (sen2) 42.15191:06.275271:00.547222:06.8222443.16101:05.7081458.814s92:04.522102:04.5222112.825s
22nd260Chris PETT 46.0371:05.5272359.635s202:05.1622142.95121:06.039181:00.902182:06.941172:05.1622213.465s
23rd256Joshua TYNAN-WILKINS Team YMracing38.96271:04.429191:00.850252:05.2792240.17241:06.917221:01.863222:08.780202:05.2792313.582s
24th206Taylor ARNOLD 31.74391:58.458461:23.708443:22.1664541.95181:05.9031759.800s142:05.703142:05.7032414.006s
25th255Mihael TOMANIC Tirpentwys Trails C.I.C.42.15191:05.045221:00.760242:05.8052341.76191:08.102261:01.788202:09.890222:05.8052514.108s
26th251Josh SMITH 34.61331:08.622321:01.706262:10.3282842.65141:07.9082559.467s122:07.375182:07.3752615.678s
27th240Joshua MEARS Army CSR1:06.226261:02.190272:08.416251:06.736211:02.284242:09.020212:08.4162716.719s
28th228Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD RAF-CA37.34311:05.861241:04.067302:09.9282640.00251:06.153201:04.232272:10.385242:09.9282818.231s
29th238Efan LORING 42.45181:06.878291:03.084282:09.9622741.00211:07.496241:04.204262:11.700262:09.9622918.265s
30th201Joel ALLPORT Royal Racing Roots1:05.974251:05.429342:11.4032942.95121:08.145281:02.202232:10.347232:10.3473018.650s
31st243Jamie OWEN (sen) ° 1:07.153301:04.284312:11.437301:08.104271:04.763282:12.867272:11.4373119.740s
32nd226Lewis HANNEY MIJ Downhill Events42.95171:09.316351:03.747292:13.0633145.9111:10.361301:03.536252:13.897282:13.0633221.366s
33rd204Marius ANDRIUSKEVICIUS 42.15191:18.5254455.122s22:13.6473238.05271:12.547351:05.251302:17.798342:13.6473321.950s
34th215Thomas EVANS (sen1) MIJ Downhill Events / Royal / Viris Goggles1:07.861311:05.829362:13.6903330.20351:14.580371:10.467372:25.047362:13.6903421.993s
35th222Alex GREEN (sen) 38.29281:09.698361:04.550322:14.24834DNF2:14.2483522.551s
36th209Harry BOWMAN BMXC Blazers / Mann Management37.65291:10.049371:05.127332:15.1763536.00301:10.765321:06.284332:17.049322:15.1763623.479s
37th263Liam LLOYD Tirpentwys trail crew / Transpart UKDNF1:10.161291:05.653312:15.814302:15.8143724.117s
38th236Kamil KRELLA 37.50301:08.922341:07.166372:16.08836DNS2:16.0883824.391s
39th225Ollie HALLS 33.02381:08.751331:07.801392:16.5523840.44231:10.470311:05.928322:16.398312:16.3983924.701s
40th232Josh JOHNSTON 43.68141:06.708281:09.813422:16.52137DNS2:16.5214024.824s
41st227Ben HARDWICK 33.51371:15.742401:05.556352:21.2984136.07291:12.014331:05.077292:17.091332:17.0914125.394s
42nd242Thomas MILLS 35.36321:10.080381:09.566402:19.6463934.28311:14.220361:06.821342:21.041352:19.6464227.949s
43rd219Josh GILBERT 34.02341:10.407391:09.686412:20.09340DNS2:20.0934328.396s
44th233Robert JONES (sen3) 33.77351:17.114411:07.747382:24.8614233.45321:20.724381:09.969362:30.693372:24.8614433.164s
45th200Robertas ALEKSIUNAS 33.70361:17.825431:13.091432:30.9164331.14341:25.145391:14.913402:40.058382:30.9164539.219s
46th231Guy JAMES (sen) 31.03401:17.777421:25.329452:43.1064432.66331:35.776411:13.380392:49.156402:43.1064651.409s
47th205Connor ANQUETIL 41.37241:41.272452:22.817464:04.08946DNF4:04.089472:12.392
259Tom WALKER (sen) DNFDNS
207Oscar BARKER DNSDNS
210Josh CLAYTON Lana Rhoades / ShireboyzDNSDNS
211Dan CLAYTON (sen) DNSDNS
212William COURTNEY DNSDNS
216Jamie FISHER DNSDNS
220Luke GILBERT DNSDNS
234Jonathan JONES DNSDNS
235Corey KAY DNSDNS
237Todd LIELL DNSDNS
241Angus MELVIN Pearce CyclesDNSDNS
244Ethan PHILLIPS Silk SuspensionDNSDNS
246Ben ROBERTS (sen) DNSDNS

° Rider racing out of category

30-39 men  Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st647Bradley SHIELDS Dirtworks / Pivot UK46.39159.545s256.243s11:55.788146.39358.932s154.833s11:53.76511:53.7651-
2nd617Nathan ETHERIDGE 41.86111:01.176557.705s51:58.881547.24259.432s356.201s31:55.63321:55.63321.868s
3rd649Ian STARK 44.00458.879s157.023s21:55.902259.281s257.599s51:56.88041:55.90232.137s
4th601Simon APLIN 40.54161:00.417457.420s41:57.83741:00.383456.026s21:56.40931:56.40942.644s
5th604Steven BALDOCK 44.4431:00.042357.223s31:57.265347.9911:00.599557.145s41:57.74451:57.26553.500s
6th632Antony LUMIA 43.1681:01.467659.798s82:01.265646.1541:03.078658.979s62:02.05762:01.26567.500s
7th637Liam MURRAY The Collective44.6621:03.571859.691s72:03.262744.0091:04.82771:00.08782:04.91472:03.26279.497s
8th657Ryan WEST 43.4771:01.66071:02.350122:04.010844.4481:05.171111:00.45492:05.62592:04.010810.245s
9th610Jordan CAVALIER 41.37121:04.469959.634s62:04.103945.2261:05.1331059.814s72:04.94782:04.103910.338s
10th655James WEAMES Mountain Mania Cycles / Oxford Products39.64171:04.545101:01.34392:05.8881040.63191:05.531121:01.517142:07.048102:05.8881012.123s
11th627Oliver JONES (mas) 39.38181:11.406301:08.926312:20.332301:05.00981:02.243182:07.252112:07.2521113.487s
12th608Paul BURFORD BTR Fabrications38.21241:05.827171:04.522202:10.3491845.5651:05.11391:02.250192:07.363122:07.3631213.598s
13th651Ryan TELLING 2:1Racing / Burgtec / Specialized37.81261:05.823161:03.308132:09.1311436.58231:06.365151:01.082102:07.447132:07.4471313.682s
14th638Dan PARTINGTON sunday invitational41.18131:05.894181:01.578102:07.4721138.70211:08.030221:02.560212:10.590212:07.4721413.707s
15th612Pete CROOKES 43.6851:05.354151:02.193112:07.54712DNS2:07.5471513.782s
16th613Will DAVIS (mas) 39.21191:05.029131:04.115172:09.1441543.47121:06.251131:01.379132:07.630142:07.6301613.865s
17th644Andy POYNTON 40.72151:07.858211:05.114242:12.9722143.47121:06.457161:01.206112:07.663152:07.6631713.898s
18th631Ben LLEWELLYN 38.37221:05.015121:04.019162:09.0341341.28161:06.283141:02.433202:08.716162:08.7161814.951s
19th640Simon PEMBERTON (mas) 42.8591:07.595201:06.592272:14.1872643.58111:06.724171:02.058152:08.782172:08.7821915.017s
20th624Louis HOGG 38.21241:09.641261:03.946152:13.5872441.76151:08.246231:01.324122:09.570182:09.5702015.805s
21st658Andrew WILSON (mas1) 40.81141:04.856111:04.729222:09.58516DNS2:09.5852115.820s
22nd662Sam WATERS 42.35101:05.217141:04.692212:09.9091741.28161:17.528301:05.186272:22.714282:09.9092216.144s
23rd602Wayne APPLEBY Appleby Motor Home Hire35.71291:09.200251:03.850142:13.0502339.64201:07.905211:02.094162:09.999192:09.9992316.234s
24th615Matthew ECCLESTON 1:06.847191:04.130182:10.9771937.73221:07.243181:03.088232:10.331202:10.3312416.566s
25th652Joshua THOMPSON 39.21191:08.266231:04.745232:13.0112241.00181:08.558241:02.141172:10.699222:10.6992516.934s
26th622James HEAL ABF / Army CSR / Helix38.29231:13.528331:07.857292:21.3853145.2261:07.828201:03.076222:10.904232:10.9042617.139s
27th609Paul BURNEY High Peak Cycles34.68331:07.879221:04.158192:12.03720DNS2:12.0372718.272s
28th618Ifan EVANS 36.96281:08.699241:05.258252:13.957251:07.783191:04.810252:12.593242:12.5932818.828s
29th605Christopher BROOM 31.85381:13.589341:08.209302:21.7983235.50251:09.466251:04.010242:13.476252:13.4762919.711s
30th625Darran HUXLEY 37.81261:12.216321:07.322282:19.5382841.86141:10.184261:04.975262:15.159262:15.1593021.394s
31st650Dan TAYLOR 43.6851:11.254291:06.392262:17.6462743.79101:10.637271:07.221282:17.858272:17.6463123.881s
32nd635Tim MORGAN Brooks Cycles35.29301:10.815281:09.324322:20.1392934.61261:16.163281:10.165312:26.328302:20.1393226.374s
33rd614Simon DOBSON 32.90361:11.513311:10.905362:22.41833DNS2:22.4183328.653s
34th603Shaun ASHFORD 34.81321:14.757361:09.823332:24.5803431.63341:20.417311:16.313372:36.730332:24.5803430.815s
35th642Mike POWER RAF-CA / Trailmunki Bike Shop33.77351:14.020351:10.590342:24.6103533.21281:24.672371:09.603302:34.275312:24.6103530.845s
36th639Adam PEARSON Squid Squad35.01311:18.484401:10.838352:29.3223635.71241:17.167291:08.621292:25.788292:25.7883632.023s
37th659Mike WINDSOR (mas) 30.25421:15.930371:14.103382:30.03337DNS2:30.0333736.268s
38th660Adam GOODWIN Downhill Circus30.40411:16.424381:14.311392:30.7353833.33271:22.862341:13.971332:36.833342:30.7353836.970s
39th620Az GRANT 32.54371:17.156391:15.990412:33.1463932.25331:41.985381:15.707352:57.692382:33.1463939.381s
40th645Ed ROBINSON 33.83341:20.042411:13.201372:33.24340DNS2:33.2434039.478s
41st630Shaun LEWIS 24.75451:34.936461:22.970452:57.9064633.02301:20.655321:13.831322:34.486322:34.4864140.721s
42nd626Dean JONES (mas) 29.75441:22.180431:16.905422:39.0854332.66321:22.369331:14.853342:37.222352:37.2224243.457s
43rd607Dale BUFTON The Oak Beam Cleaning Company38.46211:10.344271:27.769462:38.11341DNS2:38.1134344.348s
44th653Mark TWITTY 30.20431:23.511441:14.905402:38.4164232.84311:23.772361:15.741362:39.513362:38.4164444.651s
45th661Nathan TAYLOR (mas) 31.80401:21.027421:20.570442:41.5974433.14291:23.594351:18.724382:42.318372:41.5974547.832s
46th641Adam PENDLETON 31.85381:25.869451:19.304432:45.1734531.63342:08.367391:18.962393:27.329392:45.1734651.408s
600Jim MARSHALL DNSDNS
606David BROWN (sen) DNSDNS
611Tom COLBOURNE DNSDNS
616Colin EDGE DNSDNS
619Luke FRANCIS DNSDNS
621Ian HAMPSON DNSDNS
629Craig KING DNSDNS
633Matt LYNN DNSDNS
634Matt MCLEAN DNSDNS
636Ben MOWBRAY DNSDNS
643Joey POWIS DNSDNS
648Nigel STANLEY DNSDNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st835Neil WHITE (vet) Brink / Revolution Bikepark / Singletrack45.45358.260s157.346s21:55.60611:02.049558.004s42:00.05351:55.6061-
2nd833Craig TAYLOR (vet) Freeborn / Sbxtreme44.44558.454s357.305s11:55.759246.9931:00.165157.746s31:57.91111:55.75920.153s
3rd800David LIST 48.51258.543s457.347s31:55.890349.3111:01.001257.232s11:58.23321:55.89030.284s
4th817Stu HUGHES Can't Quit Cartel / Kev Factory Racing50.27158.260s158.384s41:56.644447.6121:01.903457.293s21:59.19631:56.64441.038s
5th803Nathan CAVALIER 59.207s558.663s51:57.87051:01.147358.405s51:59.55241:57.87052.264s
6th840Guy THERON Biketart.com go to site / Whisper43.2661:00.247658.677s61:58.92461:06.2081058.636s72:04.84481:58.92463.318s
7th821Kris LORD 1:00.710759.627s72:00.337741.6671:11.708151:00.842112:12.550142:00.33774.731s
8th812Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site1:01.24181:00.58992:01.83081:03.952658.870s82:02.82262:01.83086.224s
9th805Pete CRUMP Hope / Orange / Pearce Cycles41.2891:03.837101:00.946112:04.7831045.1141:04.886858.510s62:03.39672:03.39697.790s
10th806Matthew DAVIES (vet2) RockGuardz45.1141:04.425131:00.31082:04.73591:05.367959.922s92:05.289102:04.735109.129s
11th818Barry HUSBAND 67 race team42.1571:02.45291:02.823132:05.2751243.0651:04.35071:00.574102:04.92492:04.924119.318s
12th822Phil MATHAR 1:04.320121:00.823102:05.143111:06.720111:02.990142:09.710122:05.143129.537s
13th809Paul DUDLEY 41.9581:04.085111:01.215122:05.3001342.6561:07.858121:01.028122:08.886112:05.300139.694s
14th823David MOORE (vet1) The Collective37.34121:05.543141:02.868142:08.4111441.6671:08.212131:01.615132:09.827132:08.4111412.805s
15th836Howard WILLIAMS 40.72101:09.330161:03.376152:12.7061540.5491:12.902171:05.327152:18.229162:12.7061517.100s
16th834Scott TURTLE Peaty's Products36.07131:08.597151:05.389162:13.98616DNS2:13.9861618.380s
17th815Ross HOLDING DNF36.96111:09.581141:05.476162:15.057152:15.0571719.451s
18th802Ivor BOWEN 1:10.268181:07.784182:18.0521734.48131:16.150211:10.727202:26.877202:18.0521822.446s
19th810Michael ELSE 33.89181:10.916201:07.140172:18.0561832.14191:19.410221:15.343242:34.753242:18.0561922.450s
20th801Paul BLIGHT 33.64191:11.070211:09.878222:20.9482034.48131:11.956161:07.914172:19.870172:19.8702024.264s
21st839Rich WILTSHIRE BSD Racing Team / Flow Vision37.65111:10.802191:09.744202:20.5461937.89102:18.997251:15.509253:34.506252:20.5462124.940s
22nd819Gareth LAKE 2:1Racing / Burgtec / Specialized35.92141:09.946171:11.448252:21.3942134.15151:16.094201:10.996222:27.090212:21.3942225.788s
23rd814Stephen HARDCASTLE 34.02171:12.611241:08.956192:21.56722DNS2:21.5672325.961s
24th811Barry FENTON Rapidas35.43151:12.438231:09.749212:22.1872332.25181:15.669191:08.532182:24.201182:22.1872426.581s
25th813Lee HAMMETT 33.21221:12.309221:10.584232:22.8932433.70161:14.830181:10.086192:24.916192:22.8932527.287s
26th829Redas RAGINSKAS 34.54161:13.391251:11.198242:24.58925DNS2:24.5892628.983s
27th825Andrew OLD 33.64191:15.493261:12.888272:28.3812632.49171:21.271241:12.966232:34.237232:28.3812732.775s
28th841Ross HOOD (vet) 33.33211:16.925271:12.039262:28.9642735.22121:19.608231:10.807212:30.415222:28.9642833.358s
29th824Cameron NICHOLS 31.46231:20.954281:18.290282:39.24428DNS2:39.2442943.638s
30th820Nick LARKIN 28.57241:31.286291:34.896293:06.18229DNS3:06.182301:10.576
826Karl POWELL DNFDNS
804Jamie CHARLTON (vet) Rust ComponentsDNSDNS
807Ben DAY Bike ShredzDNSDNS
808Chris DERRY Pearce CyclesDNSDNS
816Will HUGHES DNSDNS
827Tom POWIS DNSDNS
828Will PRIESTNER DNSDNS
830Matthew REDMAN RAF-CADNSDNS
831Ste SIMMS Brink UkDNSDNS
837Piers WILSON DNSDNS

50+ men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st903John COBB 1:00.63311:00.50812:01.14111:04.69811:01.68412:06.38212:01.1411-
2nd913Si PATON 42.3511:03.99621:03.23222:07.228237.1921:09.43221:06.04432:15.47632:07.22826.087s
3rd902Ian BRAY 7idp / mij racing / Royal41.9521:06.54931:05.19732:11.746341.8611:11.75441:06.29942:18.05342:11.746310.605s
4th906Philip GRAY 34.9561:09.35741:11.37662:20.733636.8831:09.80731:05.47622:15.28322:15.283414.142s
5th917Jono SIMPSON Pearce Cycles30.45101:11.33151:09.22252:20.553435.6451:12.44151:08.14852:20.58952:20.553519.412s
6th904Alvar COPPARD S4P Proform Tyre Tool35.0841:11.93661:08.76442:20.700533.7781:14.41361:11.52382:25.93672:20.700619.559s
7th911Joe KILLNER Michelin / Squirt Lube / TLD35.5731:12.88471:11.95172:24.835736.8041:14.59871:11.03362:25.63162:24.835723.694s
8th909Paul JERVIS 34.0271:16.746111:12.41182:29.157935.5061:17.33481:11.25072:28.58482:28.584827.443s
9th916Darren POWELL 35.0151:16.24391:12.69792:28.940832.54101:22.672101:17.220112:39.892102:28.940927.799s
10th920Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) 30.8791:16.03481:14.129102:30.1631031.91111:25.094111:17.152102:42.246112:30.1631029.022s
11th901Chris BAILEY (gvet) 31.6981:16.515101:14.153112:30.6681133.8371:18.95691:12.79892:31.75492:30.6681129.527s
12th919Nigel THOMAS 30.25111:21.647121:18.034132:39.6811230.30121:33.115131:23.478132:56.593132:39.6811238.540s
13th900Kastytis ANDRIUSKEVICIUS 1:24.365131:15.332122:39.6971332.9691:28.909121:18.084122:46.993122:39.6971338.556s
14th907Ian HARRISON (gvet) 28.98121:26.322141:25.841142:52.163141:36.498141:36.013143:12.511142:52.1631451.022s
905Malc DUNN Caersws DH Bikepark / UpliftsDNSDNS
908Trevor HARVEY DNSDNS
910Kevin JONES (gvet) DNSDNS
912Paul LE MAITRE DNSDNS
914Matt PATRICKSON DNSDNS
915Lee PETTITT Racers GuildDNSDNS
918Rich SIMPSON Mountain Mania Cycles / RSR BikeworksDNSDNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1501Jess STONE Enduro Fit / Mudhugger / Scott Sports UK1:06.47711:02.52522:09.002140.7211:09.90021:04.60422:14.50422:09.0021-
2nd1502Aston TUTT 37.3411:09.98121:01.38312:11.364239.6421:09.47211:02.12712:11.59912:11.36422.362s
1500Abbie SLOAN Pearce Cycles / Steele Industries LtdDNSDNS
1503Megan WHYTE Nukeproof bikesDNSDNS

U19 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1570Anna CRAIG 39.4721:14.93521:02.45712:17.39221:08.22911:02.07212:10.30112:10.3011-
2nd1571Jenna FELLOWS 40.7211:08.70711:02.57322:11.280138.7911:11.45021:04.02622:15.47622:11.28020.979s
3rd1573Imogen RABANI 25.6041:35.25631:22.14732:57.403330.5631:39.31931:24.48433:03.80332:57.403347.102s
4th1572Mia HASTE 27.6031:49.07941:30.05443:19.133431.3022:03.87542:47.47344:51.34843:19.13341:08.832

19+ women  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1527Emily SMITH (mas) Ams Enduro1:16.19511:12.60122:28.796132.4931:22.24821:13.37422:35.62222:28.7961-
2nd1525Vaska PROSTOVA 34.2811:19.15521:11.77912:30.934234.6811:17.94911:11.14912:29.09812:29.09820.302s
3rd1523Molly JAMES 33.7021:22.01631:13.58832:35.604332.9621:22.46731:29.04442:51.51132:35.60436.808s
4th1524Jane PAGE 30.0541:28.77051:14.71542:43.4854DNF2:43.485414.689s
5th1526Rebecca SMITH 29.8051:26.77641:20.49952:47.275530.2041:43.17641:22.17433:05.35042:47.275518.479s
6th1520Claire DORRIAN Squid Squad33.0831:41.79761:28.04063:09.8376DNS3:09.837641.041s
1522Erika EXELBY DNFDNS
1521Analisa ELIA DNSDNS
1528Rene STENT DNSDNS
1529Joanna TUCKER DNSDNS
Chat with us