withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 NW Cup round 2 at Port Angeles, WA

Results (458)Photos (9,601)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://ee2fdb39-65ef-4cbb-83f2-9329127e211a.filesusr.com/ugd/6507f3_6910a7f378d…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st40Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU 374963Gainsville, FLEvil Bikes2:30.7612:33.021-
2nd12Torsenn BROWN 511643Bellingham, WATransition Bikes2:37.4642:38.7725.75s
3rd2Rhys EWING 286964Eugene, ORteam scraper2:37.0632:42.1739.15s
4th1Weston POTTER 424874Rock Island, WATransition Bikes2:38.7552:43.39410.37s
5th5Josh GIBB North Bend, WAFly / FSA / Magura / RC / Vittoria2:40.6562:43.74510.72s
6th13Andrew CAVAYE 614463Bellingham, WAFanatik Enduro Team2:43.81112:43.96610.94s
7th16Dylan CRANE 379184Carbondale, COThe Its Project2:41.7282:44.32711.30s
8th6Dylan BROWN (u20) 458932Bothell, WABikesale.com go to site / FSA / Piviot Cycles2:45.38142:45.12812.10s
9th7Nikolas CLARKE 334728Carnation, WABikesale.com go to site / FSA / Pivot2:42.93102:45.40912.38s
10th21Jacob GUTHRIE 555619Bend, OR2:41.0372:46.531013.51s
11th43Chayce WILLIAMS 499032Auburn, WACenter Cycle2:44.32132:46.601113.58s
12th39Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CA100% / Intense / Kenda / ODI2:33.8122:48.761215.74s
13th32Eric OLSEN 477034Bellingham, WAFanatik Enduro Team2:44.26122:49.211316.19s
14th41Bailey VILLALOVOS 470329Tacoma, WATigatu Clothing Co.2:46.29172:50.871417.85s
15th58Spencer EWING 582498Eugene, ORteam scraper2:46.14162:51.821518.80s
16th27Tyler MAPLES 595040Orangevale, CACommencal / Deity / RockShox2:42.8892:52.441619.42s
17th57Jeremy PASCAL 600043Olympic Valley, CAThe Backcountry2:49.59202:53.321720.30s
18th8Rye LIVINGSTON 498560Portland, ORteam scraper2:54.71232:53.431820.41s
19th580Brayden BUCHANAN 285748Boise, IDFSA2:47.40182:54.521921.50s
20th25Michael KLENZ 410331Sheridan, OR2:48.59192:55.222022.20s
21st9Jack HILL 293720Eugene, ORteam scraper2:54.47222:59.912126.89s
22nd38Walter SORENSON 530099Eugene, ORteam scraper2:58.04253:00.102227.08s
23rd572Garrett YAWN 575189Reno, NVWorldwide Cyclery3:02.00273:01.792328.77s
24th574Adam DURBIN 378154Poway, CASanta Cruz / Seven Mx / Shimano2:54.94243:02.332429.31s
25th635Jerry KNIGHT 252778Seattle, WAI Know Ze / Off The Couch Racing2:58.11263:02.402529.38s
26th33Ryan PALMER 525110Sparks, NV2:53.68213:07.332634.31s
27th575Kasper DEAN 403318Bellingham, WATransition Bikes2:45.48153:47.54271:14.52

Cat 1: U18 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st146Etan BRAVARD 599995Bend, ORCascade Ar / Cyclepath PDX / Pivot2:37.2712:42.641-
2nd162Nathan KITCHEN 477456Bakersfield, CABox / Fly / Monster / ODI2:44.8452:45.8423.20s
3rd170Alden PATE 575784Snohomish, WA100% / B‐line2:38.8722:46.1633.52s
4th177Timothy OCHOA 571910Sandy, UTRaceKraft2:47.1082:48.5045.86s
5th180Jackson WICKLUND 572833Bainbridge Island, WANorco / OneMfg / Schwalbe2:45.5562:49.1356.49s
6th151Taylor DUNN 527185Ellensburg, WAChromag / Fluidride / TLD / WyEast2:46.2572:51.4468.80s
7th158Gabe HENDERSON 600064Deming, WACorvus Contracting2:55.57162:51.7579.11s
8th172Riley PLUMMER 524408Welches, ORDeity2:54.16112:51.7989.15s
9th148Arthur CONNOLLY 599967Bend, ORDestroy / Pivot / Sagebrush cycles2:49.66102:53.03910.39s
10th160Olen JOHNSON 572975Leavenworth, WA2:47.9692:54.741012.10s
11th161Kevin JORGENSEN 613844Lake Stevens, WAGravity Cartel / Warphen2:54.60122:55.181112.54s
12th155Caden GRAY 591697San Luis Obispo, CAMonster2:40.8832:55.541212.90s
13th313Sam TOOHEY 577620Santa Cruz, CA7idp / Bell Helmets / PNG / PSC / Tannus2:55.17142:57.151314.51s
14th174Mason SMITH (u19) 564152Beaverton, OR3:04.33212:57.211414.57s
15th149Brandon DALY 546906North Bend, WANorthwest Bicycle Snoqualmie2:55.21152:57.311514.67s
16th271Terjai DECKER 616183Whitefish, MTLegacy Bike Park3:00.51182:59.941617.30s
17th179Tobin WALKER 558680Leavenworth, WABell Helmets / Galbraith Gravity Racing2:41.0743:04.421721.78s
18th594Alex ROBERTS Duvall, WA2:59.74173:04.981822.34s
19th178Ben TRADER 581952Golden, COGravity & Co. Fa / Mojo Wheels2:54.78133:05.751923.11s
20th582Aiden BIXLER 556683Auburn, CAWTB3:03.45203:06.112023.47s
21st150Braden DELZER 403733Gresham, OR100% / Goprpo3:11.39243:06.172123.53s
22nd587Dylan MITIC Portola Valley, CA100% / Wy'East Mountain3:01.41193:08.452225.81s
23rd156Christian (Moose) GROVE 576517Salem, OR3:11.15233:12.042329.40s
24th153Seth FULLER 562181Bonners Ferry, IDKool‐Stop3:07.11223:12.712430.07s
159Reid HUELSENBECK 580939San Diego, CAT3 Race ProgramDNSDNS
152J.T. FISHER 544829Auburn, CAFox / GGR / TLD / Transition Bikes / WeAreODNSDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st581Devon BUMSTEAD 617137Bellingham, WATransition Bikes2:46.751-
2nd111Mitchell SAVARESE 562262Bend, OR2:58.82212.07s
3rd100Coleton BAILEY 571775Hillsboro, OR2:58.98312.23s
4th113Jake WEBBER 556022Bozeman, MT2:59.99413.24s
5th104Kristian DUFT 370726Bellingham, WA3:01.07514.32s
6th112Cal SKILSKY 333468Bellingham, WACZ Racing / Stash Cycles3:03.25616.50s
7th110Cullen PAILLE 614557Seattle, WA3:05.74718.99s
8th105Craig FRAZEE 577131Renton, WAGHY Bikes & Butter Suspension3:07.22820.47s
102Emerson BUSSE 555857East Wenatchee, WA100% / Afton / Magura / OgioDNS
107Lantz HARRINGTON 574982Steamboat Springs, CODNS
106John FRISCHKORN 473555Bozeman, MTDNS
109Christian MYERS 570333Snoqualmie, WADNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st634Don BROCKETT 554106North Bend, WABDL / Kona2:57.481-
2nd317Spencer BALDWIN 476500Bellingham, WA2:59.8622.38s
3rd324Alex NELSON (u30) 614424Redmond, ORTHE URBAN WHEELER3:02.5935.11s
4th123Dillon THIGPEN 376911Bellingham, WATransition Bikes3:03.0545.57s
5th120Justin RUTH 577374Snohomish, WAFasttrack Racing / Fly3:03.9756.49s
6th115James GARDNER 524648Port Angeles, WA3:07.83610.35s
7th643Jose SANTIAGO Seattle, WA3:08.05710.57s
8th642Nathan CONTENTE 452516Kirkland, WA3:08.74811.26s

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st622Tyler EARNHEART 616485Bellingham, WA2:56.771-
2nd131Scott KEMP 191554Shoreline, WA2:58.8822.11s
3rd129Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORTodd olson the governor3:10.10313.33s
4th132Matthew MACARTNEY 253249Fall City, WAEpic Racing3:10.11413.34s
5th126Shawn ANDERSON 593372Auburn, WADirt Church Racing3:10.12513.35s
6th130Ralph HAVENS 15456Bellevue, WAKnolly Bikes3:10.66613.89s
7th138Justin SNELL 599859Lacey, WA3:10.96714.19s
8th548Christiaan BOURDREZ 184070Issaquah, WARide Bicycles3:13.02816.25s
9th140Jason GIBB 288609North Bend, WAGibb Concepts Racing3:16.27919.50s
10th137Davey SIMON 60479Fall City, WA3:19.651022.88s
11th127Randy BARTON 494108Meridian, IDKore North Bikes3:30.541133.77s
12th607Jeff HARTSOUGH 583142Colorado Springs, COAxe and The Oak / Knolly Knation3:37.131240.36s
135Derek MYERS (WA) 561927Snoqualmie, WAKnolly BikesDNS

Cat 2 U12 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st369Wyatt DIXON 599768Bainbridge Island, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:10.711-
2nd367Connor CLIFFORD 526643Hurricane, UTDaylight Cycles3:20.2829.57s
3rd378Christopher SIMEUR 578336Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:22.96312.25s
4th372Kiger HOLMER 614419Bend, ORPivot / Sagebrush cycles3:23.26412.55s
5th376Sawyer MOWBRAY 614053Enumclaw, WA3:24.56513.85s
6th368Damien COMEAU Snoqualmie, WAMt. Si Racing3:33.25622.54s
7th373Elliott KLEIN 554673Redmond, WANorco / Sweetlines Gravity Team3:37.74727.03s
8th379Jake STEGALL 592962Graham, WALennys bike shop / Loam Lan / TLD3:39.22828.51s
9th646Carter DERU 599559Bothell, WAGGR3:43.13932.42s
10th499Bryce DUNN Ellensburg, WASweet Lines3:46.181035.47s
11th377Grahame SHEPHERD 599781Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:00.661149.95s
12th430Chase RIGGS Bend, ORCrows Feet / Good Times4:20.92121:10.21
-Conway SELZNICK Bend, ORGood TimesDNS

Cat 2: 13-14 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st212Ryder LAWRENCE 531465Menifee, CABox / DVO Suspension / Hyper / ODI3:09.481-
2nd211Ivan JONES 579671Sandpoint, ID3:14.8025.32s
3rd209Jonas JOHNSON 585262Leavenworth, WA3:17.5038.02s
4th627Miles GIFFORD 609434Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:18.4748.99s
5th217Ronan MCGUIRE 614561Port Angeles, WA3:20.15510.67s
6th224Ivan SKIVER 608264Bellingham, WACascade / Galbraith Gravity Racing3:20.75611.27s
7th225Finn THOMPSON Port Angeles, WA3:23.09713.61s
8th423Bentley MOORE 604308North Bend, WAMount Si MTB3:25.94816.46s
9th206Max GOSCINIAK Ruston, WA3:26.92917.44s
10th205Max DURRAND Bellingham, WATuckya'in3:27.131017.65s
11th218Jack PICCO 608738Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:27.771118.29s
12th221Payden "Snakebite" SALLIOTTE Medford, ORVenom DH Racing3:27.991218.51s
13th641Quinn KALUZA Lake Oswego, ORWy'East3:28.481319.00s
14th220Elias SAARELA 593985Carnation, WASweetlines Gravity Team3:29.321419.84s
15th204Owen DIXON 599767Bainbridge Island, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:29.401519.92s
16th210Anthony JONES (u14) Port Angeles, WA3:30.701621.22s
17th418Cruz MARCHANT 600639Olympia, WALoam Lander3:31.631722.15s
18th226Chandler UNICK 599840Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:34.211824.73s
19th203Logan ARTHURS Bend, ORDeity / GoPro / Maxxis / Spy3:34.731925.25s
20th214Parker MANZO Seattle, WASweetlines Gravity Team3:41.092031.61s
227Miles WATTERSON 614322Enumclaw, WADNF
207Hayden GRUBB 614435Lake Oswego, ORCitizens of SchralpDNS

Cat 2: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st246Carl KIRK-HAHLER Fall City, WA3:00.781-
2nd234Luke CARLON 593873Spokane Valley, WABike Hub / NW DH Team / SEEK3:01.4420.66s
3rd241Ethan EDWARDS 555509Dalton Gardens, ID3:04.1133.33s
4th236Charlie CONNELL 614455Portland, ORCitizens of Schralp3:04.5543.77s
5th601Aidan JACOBUS 600045Bend, ORCascadia3:04.5853.80s
5th238Joseph CROMWELL Bend, ORCascade Amory / Crows Feet3:04.5853.80s
7th561Keagan TACHELL Carnation, WA3:05.7875.00s
8th247Ryley LYNN 599881Spokane Valley, WAShred3:05.9085.12s
9th553Colin KOEBERLE 579492Kirkland, WAMt. Si Racing3:08.2697.48s
10th240Kepler DE LANOY Bainbridge Island, WAB‐line3:09.10108.32s
11th256Alessandro PRESTERO 607514Sammamish, WASweetlines Gravity Team3:10.43119.65s
12th640Levi SEMLER Milton, WA3:10.911210.13s
13th259Wyatt ROGERS 574532Missoula, MT3:13.981313.20s
14th257Lucas RICHER 614264Bozeman, MT3:18.471417.69s
15th631Oliver MACHEN 616750Marysville, WAhell or high water supply co3:20.721519.94s
16th242Joey GULIUZZA 600533Mccall, IDOutlaw Bike Team3:25.241624.46s
17th621Colin MANNING Lake Oswego, ORCitizens of Schralp3:25.591724.81s
18th253Jack MULHAIR Seattle, WACalhoun Property Management3:25.961825.18s
19th250Mac MACKINNON 616653Poulsbo, WAInfinty Cyclery / Mountain Vikes3:26.291925.51s
20th249Duncan MACK 614392Seattle, WA3:26.762025.98s
21st449David KIRK-HAHLER Fall City, WA3:27.752126.97s
22nd445Brandon HANENBERG 517962Maple Valley, WASweetlines Gravity3:28.082227.30s
23rd644Jude BENDER Duvall, WAhttp: / www.b‐lineracing.com go to site3:28.842328.06s
24th245Win JONES Sequim, WA3:30.292429.51s
25th557Aiden GROBY Leavenworth, WA3:31.202530.42s
26th235Cash COLEMAN 578521Port Angeles, WARandy Parker L / The Wood Shed3:35.562634.78s
27th228Peter ZELENKA Port Angeles, WABike Garage3:44.612743.83s
28th439Jaden BURNETT 614479Poulsbo, WAInfinity Cyclery3:45.462844.68s
29th613Wilbur ESTEP 614399Seattle, WA3:58.002957.22s
30th258Zane RICHEY Kent, WA4:23.42301:22.64
237Carrick CREAGER 611597Issaquah, WADNS
617Adrian BETANCOURT 616784Portland, ORKroger factory racingDNS
244Joey HERTIG Missoula, MTDNS
443Mooney GENKINGER 614496Bainbridge Island, WADNS

Cat 2: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st619Dom SCHULZ Sammamish, WA3:00.211-
2nd277Ethan HENSHAW 600422Buckley, WA3:00.4020.19s
3rd273Sage FONTECCHIO 577412Seattle, WA3:01.0830.87s
4th286Hap RENNA 600106Bainbridge Island, WA3:03.6743.46s
5th275Jayson HARPER Sammamish, WAPNW Components3:05.4855.27s
6th268Graham BENSON 614382Seattle, WAGrandma race co3:07.7367.52s
7th645Zaine DARRINGTON Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub3:08.3778.16s
8th282Aidan NEUFELD 600031Sammamish, WA3:09.3189.10s
9th248Oscar RUIZ Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:11.11910.90s
10th278Connor HUNNEL 614570Liberty Lake, WA3:11.721011.51s
11th270Alden BROOKS 614446Leavenworth, WA3:12.401112.19s
12th267Jobe ANDROCKITIS 554577Port Orchard, WAGT Coalition3:12.761212.55s
13th260Samuel RUCKER 600032Sammamish, WABFR3:13.651313.44s
14th274Colby GROVES Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves crane3:16.971416.76s
15th285Sean RANKIN Port Angeles, WA3:17.121516.91s
16th276Carter HENDRICK Lake Stevens, WA3:17.201616.99s
17th623Owen CLARY Seattle, WA3:17.581717.37s
18th636Solomon SPANN Seattle, WA3:20.241820.03s
19th652Tobey RAGAIN Issaquah, WA3:21.381921.17s
20th280Nico MACARTHUR Seattle, WASoulja Boy Factory Racing3:24.952024.74s
21st281Clint MELLIS Snohomish, WALowerys coffe3:25.342125.13s
22nd289Matthew SUGG Seattle, WA3:26.862226.65s
23rd284Jack RAINLYN 614475Seattle, WA3:31.132330.92s
24th272Oscar DEWITT Seattle, WAB‐line Racing3:35.622435.41s
283Jonah NIEMANN Issaquah, WADNF
436Finian ARCHBOLD Bainbridge Island, WADNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st311Braydon SHIELDS Yakima, WA3:00.411-
2nd578Jesse SINCLAIR (WA) Sweet Home, OR3:01.0120.60s
3rd304Lain PESEK 615617Lake Stevens, WA3:01.2130.80s
4th297Brian INGLES Bellingham, WAAscent Strength & Conditioning3:07.3346.92s
5th586Wyatt NELSON Bellingham, WA3:08.6358.22s
6th299Henry MANZA Port Townsend, WA3:08.8068.39s
7th618Andrew SHAW Boise, IDEagle bike shop3:09.0978.68s
8th604Zach FRASER Port Angeles, WAODS / Straght off the couch racing3:09.2988.88s
9th301Dakota MCFALL North Bend, WA3:09.8199.40s
10th293Joshua BAYNE Hansville, WA3:10.19109.78s
11th624Yannick METS Kenmore, WA3:11.691111.28s
12th647Paul WICKBERG Kirkland, WADirt Church Racing3:12.261211.85s
13th596Oliver HERSEY Truckee, CA3:12.321311.91s
14th295Will DENNY Kirkland, WADirt Church Racing / Strava / Treeli3:14.341413.93s
15th296Cam GIBB North Bend, WAGibb Concepts Racing3:14.391513.98s
16th294Matthew CROFT 614390Blackfoot, IDSpuddy Buddies Racing3:14.541614.13s
17th307John PRAY 609844Lake Stevens, WA3:14.781714.37s
18th465Alec LAWRENCE North Bend, WA3:15.031814.62s
19th316Jeremiah WILLSON North Bend, WAMt. Si Racing / Singletrack Cycles3:16.191915.78s
20th608Aiden FARMER 616690Bozeman, MT3:17.872017.46s
21st458Mitchell DAVIS Bellingham, WAAscent Strength & Conditioning3:18.052117.64s
22nd308Forrest REHBERGER 600069Bellingham, WACRD / GGR / LostCo3:19.312218.90s
23rd300Josh MCELRATH 577289Port Townsend, WA3:19.942319.53s
24th314Jack WEST 614555Bellingham, WA3:20.392419.98s
25th292Wesley BARKER 552479Bellingham, WA3:20.632520.22s
26th629Joshua BENKER Spokane Valley, WAMikes Powersports3:21.842621.43s
27th654Carson SCHNACKENBERG Corbett, OR3:22.032721.62s
28th306Jordan POWERS Cheney, WANorth Division Bicycles3:24.682824.27s
29th466Memphis MCFALL North Bend, WA3:26.412926.00s
30th298Nathaniel KEOGH Seattle, WA3:28.213027.80s
31st630Kagen LUEDEMANN 59187Seattle, WA3:29.343128.93s
32nd305Walker PETERSON 600433Blackfoot, IDSpuddy Buddies Racing3:31.023230.61s
33rd468Avery OLKONEN Bremerton, WA3:35.743335.33s
34th616Kaleb MIALKOVSKY Grants Pass, ORVenom DH Racing3:48.983448.57s
35th303Bruce MOREY Bellingham, WA3:59.893559.48s
36th605Johnny ROBERTSON 604667Redmond, WAO'Neal / Ryno / Spy4:25.79361:25.38
309Scott SCAMEHORN Bellingham, WAShire built / Stash CyclesDNS
302Miles MCMAHAN Bellevue, WAFrischkorn Racing DevelopmentDNS
-Adza BOTCHWAY Portland, ORDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st328Kenneth STONE 613983Springfield, ORteam scraper3:05.571-
2nd323Charlie LINDSAY Medford, ORPeabodybandits3:12.8427.27s
3rd319Nick FELURE Lake Forest Park, WA3:13.0437.47s
4th467Blake NELSON (u40) 615288Wenatchee, WADirt church, Seattle3:14.9949.42s
5th628Jackson DOVE Snoqualmie, WAGuerrilla Gravity3:18.32512.75s
6th318Jeffrey CATTON Port Angeles, WA3:19.12613.55s
7th566Garret ALLISON Columbia Falls, MT3:20.67715.10s
8th117Austin LARSON 343944Eugene, ORTEAM SCRAPPER!!!3:21.59816.02s
9th330Dalton WEBB Bend, OR3:22.87917.30s
10th329Jeff THOMPSON (30+) Olalla, WA3:25.391019.82s
11th327Nate SPICER Portland, OREXT USA3:31.661126.09s
11th648Tyler RANDOLPH Albany, OR3:31.661126.09s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st223Chris KINERK Olympia, WASouth Bound Motorsports3:12.151-
2nd345Kerry PRAY 609839Lake Stevens, WA3:16.4324.28s
3rd339Kris JORGENSEN Lake Stevens, WADirt Surf3:17.0434.89s
4th620Powell JONES Sequim, WA3:17.6345.48s
5th490Matt SHEPHERD 593771Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:21.5059.35s
6th588Russell SKIVER Bellingham, WACascade Racing Designs3:21.6869.53s
7th337Leland GIBSON Port Townsend, WA3:25.02712.87s
8th650Brian DONER Shoreline, WASend it society / Transition Bikes3:26.94814.79s
9th348Dante RUIZ Port Angeles, WAODS3:27.03914.88s
10th332Brett ANGEL Sammamish, WA3:30.381018.23s
11th338Nick JAMES Beaverton, OR3:30.901118.75s
12th343Neal POLAND 592294Puyallup, WADirt Gloves3:33.871221.72s
13th657Jon HERNANDEZ 223558Bellingham, WAGalbriath Gravity3:37.871325.72s
14th344William PORTER 397395Bothell, WASweetlines JR Racing ‐ DWB3:39.051426.90s
15th347Grant RIGGS Bend, OR3:39.261527.11s
16th333Johnny BLAIR North Bend, WAMt Si MTB3:46.021633.87s
349Jared SCOTT Port Angeles, WADNF
615Sean SALLIOTTE Medford, ORVenom DH RacingDNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st626Keith ROLLINS Buckley, WA3:13.401-
2nd590Randy LAWRENCE Menifee, CA3:17.9024.50s
3rd363Preston PETERSON Kirkland, WAWoodinville Bikes3:22.4239.02s
4th474Josh BARRETT 598890Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:27.83414.43s
5th559Ron RIGGS Port Angeles, WA3:27.85514.45s
6th353Andrew CLARKE Redmond, WA3:28.21614.81s
7th357Eric HABERMAN Redmond, WA3:30.00716.60s
8th352Andrew CAINE 523563Portland, OR3:33.72820.32s
9th360Dirk MULHAIR Seattle, WA3:35.99922.59s
10th364Chris RICHER 614232Bozeman, MT3:36.001022.60s
11th354Michael DUFT Kenmore, WA3:40.241126.84s
12th585Will STEVENSON (cat2) Port Angeles, WABike Garage ODS3:40.841227.44s
356Marc GAROUTTE 418149Auburn, WAEpic RacingDNF
358Kirk LINDER Bend, ORKool‐StopDNS

Cat 3 U7 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st521Gunnar SHEPHERD 599783Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:37.901-
2nd520Niko LANGLAND Mountlake Terrace, WATim's Bike Shop5:33.95256.05s
3rd600Lucas ALLEN 614944Bremerton, WA6:06.3431:28.44
4th519Cam HUHMAN Bothell, WA9:52.7545:14.85

Cat 3: 8-10 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st498Miles DOWLING 602196Bellingham, WAGGR3:49.211-
2nd515Sutton WOLFORD 607417Issaquah, WASweetlines Gravity3:55.9826.77s
3rd503Reece HORTON 577047Snohomish, WASweetlines Jr. Race3:56.9737.76s
4th495Parker BARRETT 598892Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:02.65413.44s
5th512Griffin SHEPHERD 599782Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:04.90515.69s
6th669Kaden MEYER 604663Arlington, WAGGR4:10.85621.64s
7th579Carter SINCLAIR Sweet Home, OR4:12.99723.78s
8th497Dex DERU 599560Bothell, WAGGR4:14.98825.77s
9th510Buck RIGGS Bend, ORCrows Feet / Good Times4:15.17925.96s
10th494Brayden ALLEN 614943Bremerton, WA4:17.921028.71s
11th517Brody HORTON 593849Snohomish, WASweetlines Jr. Race4:26.181136.97s
12th511Carson RIGGS Bend, ORCrows Feet / Good Times4:26.291237.08s
13th508Reese MARTIN 614438Gig Harbor, WARip Tide Racing4:30.171340.96s
14th501Jens FRAZIER 600872Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:50.57141:01.36
15th507Oliver MARCHANT 615592Olympia, WABrendan Marchant5:42.17151:52.96
16th656Drew HERNANDEZ 616843Bellingham, WAGalbriath Gravity Racing5:54.17162:04.96

Cat 3: 11-14 boys  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st403Truman ATKINS Seattle, WASweetlines3:32.531-
2nd408Ian DOLMSETH 576544Bellevue, WAGalbraith Gravity Racers3:32.8820.35s
3rd405Kayden BRYANT 600029Kirkland, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:36.4633.93s
4th434Alex TORGESEN Woodinville, WAJAW Squad3:36.8344.30s
5th435Colt WILLIAMS Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop3:39.5457.01s
6th410Sawyer HALL 600539Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:40.7968.26s
7th663Austin GIBBONS Bellevue, WA3:41.0978.56s
8th412Peter HELLER 555575Kirkland, WASweetlines Gravity Team3:41.5589.02s
9th409Torin FRAZIER 600871Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:42.4199.88s
10th365Dylan DOWNING Orting, WA3:42.891010.36s
11th429Silas RENNIE 614525Redmond, WAAir Time3:43.551111.02s
12th388Will KOCH Woodinville, WABlazing Saddles Bike Shop3:46.271213.74s
13th413Blake JORGENSEN Lake Stevens, WADirt Surf3:48.441315.91s
14th592Eli MCCALL 610734Stanwood, WATeam Downward3:49.301416.77s
15th431Mason ROSELL Redmond, WAAir Time bike team3:51.371518.84s
16th416Koa KOSLOWSKY 579585Sammamish, WASweetlines Gravity3:52.771620.24s
17th422Kellan MILLER 614437Seattle, WADynamite Nation3:55.741723.21s
18th428Rohan PATIL 576388Sammamish, WASweetlines Gravity Team3:55.751823.22s
19th602Lincoln GENTRY 616634Woodinville, WA3:55.771923.24s
20th404Ethan BARBRE Port Angeles, WAMom n Dad3:56.882024.35s
21st432Cameron CLARK Woodinville, WAJAW Squad4:04.022131.49s
22nd667Koa DIANICH 616502Carnation, WA4:04.192231.66s
23rd407Finn CROMER Seattle, WAPelagos Group4:07.922335.39s
24th427Kaisen OLKONEN 557029Bremerton, WA4:08.102435.57s
25th411Henry HAXEL Port Angeles, WA4:09.412536.88s
26th576River FLORES Port Angeles, WA4:09.552637.02s
27th509Aaron RASMUSSEN North Bend, WASweetlines Gravity4:20.442747.91s
28th668Gavin CHRISTOPHER 614607Carnation, WA4:25.502852.97s
29th230Rylen KINERK Olympia, WASouth Bound Motorsports4:30.952958.42s
30th610Win BRUNTJEN Yakima, WA4:31.763059.23s
31st417Beckham MARCHANT 615586Olympia, WALoam Lander4:35.48311:02.95
32nd637Findley ALGER Seattle, WA5:12.14321:39.61
33rd632Max BRYANT Seattle, WAMount Si bike Club6:22.94332:50.41
-Aden PEASTER Silverdale, WADNS

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st441Claudio CERON Queretaro, UNKCecodimx3:18.091-
2nd114Luke LEAVITT 616652Poulsbo, WA3:19.2621.17s
3rd593Ryder MCCALL 610729Stanwood, WATeam Downward3:22.5934.50s
4th562Ian CAMPBELL (WA) 616876Bellingham, WA3:23.1245.03s
5th452Hayden PORTER 609971Lake Stevens, WA3:26.8958.80s
6th454Jackson SCHARF Kirkland, WA3:33.04614.95s
7th451Trevor LOWERY Snohomish, WA3:34.13716.04s
8th442Dane EDENS 614433Redmond, WAAir Time3:37.23819.14s
9th485Luke FAWCETT 603050Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:41.05922.96s
10th440Owen BURNETT 614482Poulsbo, WA3:44.891026.80s
11th453Isaac RICHARDSON Boise, ID3:46.391128.30s
12th577Tanner FLORES Port Angeles, WA3:47.401229.31s
13th438Keller BRADSHAW 600196Lynnwood, WALoam Lander / TLD3:50.461332.37s
14th266Angus WITTENBORN Lynnwood, WALoamLander3:56.321438.23s
15th560Austin BUEING Lynnwood, WABMXTC performance club4:11.811553.72s
16th448Dylan KAUFFMAN Stanwood, WAKauffman Carwash Systems4:46.70161:28.61
447Luke HUNTER Snoqualmie, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st457Casey COLELLA Seattle, WADirt Church Racing3:30.481-
2nd651Drew ARNOLD Bellingham, WATransition Bikes3:33.5023.02s
3rd462Alex GREEN 614583Kirkland, WA3:36.8136.33s
4th563Erik DOLMSETH 616498Bellevue, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:38.7448.26s
5th658Murray SEABROOK Battleground, WA3:55.13524.65s
6th750Jesse KIEFFER Puyallup, WAEVS / Team Psycho4:01.84631.36s
7th460Justin FORTUNATO 560753Renton, WADumondeT / SemiAmateur Racing4:20.61750.13s
8th340Eddy STEVENSON Port Angeles, WABike Garage ODS4:21.17850.69s
9th469Nicholas WHITEHEAD 278335Lewis Mcchord, WAUSMES4:27.01956.53s
10th633William RAPP 616642Rochester, WA4:35.64101:05.16
470Kevin YUSKAITIS Bellevue, WADNF
464Max JOHNSON 614569Bozeman, MTFrischkorn Racing DevelopmentDNS

Cat 3: 40-59 men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st662Tyler WILLIAMS Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop3:26.071-
2nd522Shane ENGSTROM Rancho Cordova, CA3:35.2629.19s
3rd554Whitney KOEBERLE Kirkland, WAMt Si MTB3:37.36311.29s
4th491David SIMEUR 578333Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:38.11412.04s
5th603Derek GENTRY 616622Woodinville, WA3:40.32514.25s
6th564Bryan ROBERTSON Bellingham, WA3:46.14620.07s
7th336Ronnie CALLAU Everett, WAGravity Cartel3:46.50720.43s
8th571Carlo MARTIN 614431Gig Harbor, WARip Tide Racing3:46.83820.76s
9th573Matt CROMWELL Bend, OR3:46.84920.77s
10th484Scott NANCE Hillsboro, ORIdiot Monkey Crew3:46.981020.91s
11th518Dave HORTON Snohomish, WABecause his boys said to!3:48.111122.04s
12th638Ryan ALGER Seattle, WA3:52.081226.01s
13th660Kerry RAGAIN Issaquah, WA3:52.201326.13s
14th476Kevin BRADSHAW 600195Lynnwood, WALoam Lander / TLD3:53.091427.02s
15th482Gordon KUSHNICK 614161Seattle, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:53.901527.83s
16th477Brian CROMER 607570Seattle, WA3:58.341632.27s
17th670Daniel HELLER 151486Gig Harbor, WAIronwood Health & Fitness LLC3:58.931732.86s
18th479Adrian FRANKS Centralia, WA4:00.031833.96s
19th597Ian EDENS Redmond, WA4:00.631934.56s
20th486Kevin PAILLE Seattle, WA4:00.962034.89s
21st480Dave HARDEN Port Orchard, WAPNW Bike4:04.272138.20s
22nd599Randy ROSELL Redmond, WA4:06.372240.30s
23rd483Brendan MARCHANT 600448Olympia, WALoam Lander4:13.362347.29s
24th128Nichlos PATE 617145Snohomish, WA4:13.952447.88s
25th488Todd PLUMMER (40+) 558013Welches, ORCAT4JERRY underacheiving4:14.462548.39s
26th475Charles BOWLEN Seattle, WA4:16.982650.91s
27th661Donald KOSLOWSKY Sammamish, WA4:17.402751.33s
28th655Drew LANGLAND Mountlake Terrace, WA4:18.142852.07s
29th489Brian ROGERS 574412Missoula, MT4:18.942952.87s
30th487Sriharsha PATIL 576376Sammamish, WASweetlines4:19.373053.30s
31st492Chris STEARNS 616930Bellingham, WA4:21.593155.52s
32nd569Royce SMITH Tumwater, WA4:22.363256.29s
33rd591Kevin LYNCH Lake Stevens, WA4:47.00331:20.93
639John SEMLER Milton, WADNS

Cat 3: 60+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st777Bill KIEFFER Puyallup, WAEVS / Team Psycho3:37.711-
2nd493Steve JOHNSON Port Angeles, WASounf Bikes and Kayak3:45.5627.85s
3rd598Rick GALE 616503Zigzag, OR4:03.21325.50s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st45Sydney HABERMAN 497899Redmond, WASweetlines Elite Racing3:04.3313:07.691-
2nd47Kerstin HOLSTER 456788Portland, ORDeity / Specialized3:06.2823:12.0124.32s
3rd53Linnea ROOKE 472495Fall City, WAEvil Bikes / Fluidride / Maxxis3:12.0943:17.5639.87s
4th49McKenna MERTEN 378493Tempe, AZIntense / Monster3:09.7233:17.71410.02s
5th584Elle RUNYAN 482316Sammamish, WASweetlines Elite Racing3:17.1653:26.43518.74s

Cat 1: U18 girls  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st196Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM 599986Issaquah, WADeity / Norco / Sweetlines Elite3:04.1513:07.651-
2nd200Taylor OSTGAARD 555793Selah, WAFasttrack Racing / Transition Bikes3:04.8923:07.7920.14s
3rd193Brooke ANDERSON 473371Portland, ORHayes / Juliana Bicycles / TLD3:05.9333:17.5639.91s
4th194Emma ARTZ 595538Kirkland, WASweetlines Elite Racing3:13.3963:18.71411.06s
5th201Sierra SEMSAK 497663Issaquah, WAProgression Cycle / V&R Racing3:12.6453:20.61512.96s
6th198Matilda MELTON 609631Bellingham, WARadical Racing / Transition Bikes3:13.9473:20.88613.23s
7th583Erin BIXLER 570707Auburn, CAJuliana Bicycles / WTB3:16.4983:21.23713.58s
8th202Nyla STEPHENS 466433North Bend, WASweetlines Elite Racing3:25.7293:27.57819.92s
9th197Meghan MCDONOUGH 405550Golden, COMojo Wheels3:12.1743:28.11920.46s

Cat 1: 19-39 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st185Ashley PASCOE 599875Tacoma, WAMs.Fit MTB Brigade3:41.281-
2nd612Meghan DAHL 556576Bellingham, WAShire built3:46.5925.31s
3rd188Nicole WILKINSON 559813Bend, ORREVEL RIDER / Sagebrush cycles3:48.9837.70s
4th187Leah SMYTH 524848Seattle, WADirt Church Racing3:50.6349.35s
5th186Rebecca SASTEN 556214Monroe, WA3:51.2759.99s
6th182Kathryn DOVE 614572Snoqualmie, WAKona Ambassadors3:54.01612.73s
7th184Ashley HERNANDEZ 285169Bellingham, WAGGR4:10.21728.93s

Cat 1: 40+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st191Erika SCHOLZ 594698Silverton, ORWest Coast Racing4:00.601-
2nd189Michelle MACARTNEY 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing4:05.4624.86s
3rd539Kat SWEET 120909Issaquah, WANorco / SRAM / Sweetlines / V&R4:07.2236.62s
4th192Susan WALSH 581297Tacoma, WAEpic Racing / MsFit MTB Brigade4:21.73421.13s

Cat 2 U18 girls  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st392Josephine AUBIN Bainbridge Island, WASweetlines3:33.341-
2nd609Riley HUDSON 507462Bothell, WASweet Lines3:33.7920.45s
3rd527Claire KUSHNICK 614162Seattle, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:38.7435.40s
4th526Lillee JENKINS 594072Camp Verde, AZSin City MTB / Slam Life Racing3:41.9048.56s
5th400Jetta PORTER 502009Bothell, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:43.61510.27s
6th399Ivy NEWELL 609658Bellingham, WARadical Racing / Transition Bikes3:51.54618.20s
7th395Molly BLAIR North Bend, WAMt Si MTB4:18.12744.78s
8th397Alaina GULIUZZA 600534Mccall, IDOutlaw Bike Team4:39.2181:05.87
394Chloe BEAR North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. RacingDNF

Cat 2: 19-39 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st625Jesse CARTWRIGHT Buckley, WA4:13.931-
2nd382Silje BETHKE Lake Stevens, WA4:18.6524.72s
3rd606Allie HURTGEN Portland, OR4:22.8338.90s
4th386Talia REYNOLDS Seattle, WA5:08.04454.11s
380Alison ANGIONE Sammamish, WADNS

Cat 2: 40+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st595Courtney NASH Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:08.531-
2nd567Jayme HILL Tacoma, WAMs.Fits Mountain Biking Brigade4:11.5923.06s
390Terri COLE Ruston, WADNS

Cat 3 U10 girls  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st239Mia KINERK Olympia, WASouth Bound Motorsports4:30.461-
2nd545Cleo BROWN 600625Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:30.6520.19s
3rd551Emilie SIMEUR 578337Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:35.2134.75s
4th547Deborah GALLANAR 615682Preston, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:38.9848.52s
5th542Charley BARRETT 598893Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing5:04.16533.70s
6th549Josie MACARTNEY Fall City, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:05.20634.74s
7th556Kallie WOODWARD 612254Marysville, WA5:31.6471:01.18
570Cecilia MILLER 614436Seattle, WADynamite NationDNS
424Peyton FELURE Lake Forest Park, WADNS

Cat 3: 11-18 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st523Lily ARTZ 595540Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:52.121-
2nd532Molly MULHAIR Seattle, WACappy's boxing gym, Seattle WA3:53.2821.16s
3rd529Leah MACARTNEY Fall City, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:54.3732.25s
4th659Allie WARD Leavenworth, WA4:04.53412.41s
5th525Devyn HARDEN Port Orchard, WAPNW Bike4:27.39535.27s
6th530Clementine PISCITELLI Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:46.78654.66s
-Tatym WILLIAMS Snohomish, WATim's Bike ShopDNS

Cat 3: 19-39 women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st665Caroline SCHJELDERUP Bellingham, WA3:46.051-
2nd649Brianna STOUTENBURGH Bainbridge, WA4:13.52227.47s
3rd653Mary NOZYKOWSKI Bellingham, WA4:16.81330.76s
4th565Raelynn DARSOW Columbia Falls, MT4:34.63448.58s
5th664Margeaux BAILEY Bellingham, WA4:42.43556.38s
6th535Carina PISCITELLI Issaquah, WAGuerilla Gravity / Ms.Fits MTB Brigade4:45.50659.45s
7th614Tatem MARCHANT 600638Olympia, WALoam Lander4:58.3171:12.26
414Ali HOOPER Lake Forest Park, WADNS

Cat 3: 40+ women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st541Jennifer WATTERSON 614004Enumclaw, WA4:02.501-
2nd375Christina SHAW 503701Meridian, IDKore North Bikes4:25.40222.90s
3rd538Shannon LELL Bellevue, WA4:31.01328.51s
4th555Jodi GULIUZZA 600532Mccall, ID4:46.94444.44s
5th540Shannon SUTHERLAND 457882Auburn, WAEpic Racing4:54.72552.22s
6th611Melanee BRUNTJEN Yakima, WA5:11.5661:09.06
537Melissa PLUMMER 552769Welches, ORStill LookingDNS
589Jen LUCIA North Bend, WADNS
Chat with us