withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 NW Cup round 5 at Port Angeles, WA

Results (486)Photos (15,728)Videos (0)Finish spread

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st40Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU Bellingham, WA2:37.6912:35.011-
2nd2Rhys EWING 286964Eugene, ORteam scraper2:40.3522:38.0323.02s
3rd1Weston POTTER Rock Island, WATransition Bikes2:41.5632:40.0335.02s
4th13Andrew CAVAYE 614463Bellingham, WAFanatik Enduro Team2:47.0162:40.0945.08s
5th7Nikolas CLARKE 334728Carnation, WABikesale.com go to site / Fly / Pivot / Schwalbe2:46.8952:43.0958.08s
6th575Kasper DEAN 403318Portland, ORTransition Bikes2:44.0442:44.0169.00s
7th43Chayce WILLIAMS 499032Auburn, WACenter Cycle / PNG2:50.1272:44.0479.03s
8th71Ethan LIEB 460616Bellevue, WADeity / DT Swiss / Norco / Shimano2:50.3982:45.07810.06s
9th6Dylan BROWN (u20) 458932Carnation, WABikesale.com go to site / DVO Suspension / Fly / FSA / Schwalbe Tires / Tigatu2:50.7292:46.07911.06s
10th962Talus LANTZ 508020Bellingham, WAFloyd's of Leadville / Smith2:52.37102:47.001011.99s
11th63Wood SKINNER 294580Kennewick, WADeity / e*thirteen / Revgrips2:54.49112:53.041118.03s
12th8Rye LIVINGSTON 498560Portland, ORteam scraper2:57.47122:53.101218.09s
13th9Jack HILL 293720Eugene, ORteam scraper3:07.02143:02.061327.05s
14th38Walter SORENSON 530099Eugene, ORteam scraper3:06.46133:13.041438.03s
12Torsenn BROWN 511643Bellingham, WATransition BikesDNSDNS
-Spencer EWING 582498Eugene, ORSport Hill / team scraperDNSDNS
635Jerry KNIGHT 252778Seattle, WAI Know Zeb / Off The Couch RacingDNSDNS
-Bailey VILLALOVOS 470329Tacoma, WADNSDNS

Cat 1: U18 boys  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st152J.T. FISHER 544829Bellingham, WAFox / GGR / TLD / Transition Bikes / weareone2:44.0412:39.041-
2nd165Justin MALISKA 528911Tehachapi, CAChromag / Fox / Kenda / Norco / Profile / Ride Concepts / ridewrap2:48.4762:43.0724.03s
3rd157Von HEATER 600778Murrieta, CAAlan's bike shop / ODI / Seven2:48.6472:44.0535.01s
4th170Alden PATE 604847Snohomish, WAB-line racing2:45.5322:45.0145.97s
5th180Jackson WICKLUND 572833Bainbridge Island, WA100% / Norco / OneMfg / Schwalbe / Wy'East2:46.0932:45.0656.02s
6th146Etan BRAVARD 599995Bend, ORCascade Armory / Cyclepath PDX / Pivot / Wy'East2:46.8142:45.0966.05s
6th725Gavin TOMLINSON 604951Burbank, CA2:51.90102:45.0966.05s
8th151Taylor DUNN 527185Ellensburg, WAChromag / Fluidride / TLD / WyEast2:50.8982:46.0987.05s
9th771Parker NISHKIAN Half Moon Bay, CAFox MTB / Industry Nine / Norco2:55.68162:47.0197.97s
10th172Riley PLUMMER 524408Welches, ORDeity2:48.0552:48.01108.97s
11th313Sam TOOHEY 577620Santa Cruz, CA2:51.5192:49.051110.01s
12th169Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UT7 Protection / Deity / Santa Cruz / Tannus / Wy'East,2:53.20142:49.091210.05s
13th944Tucker SWARENS 599790Bellingham, WATransition Bikes2:54.71152:50.031310.99s
14th158Gabe HENDERSON 600064Deming, WACRD / Galbraith Gravity Racing / Lost Co.2:51.96112:50.051411.01s
14th234Luke CARLON 593873Spokane Valley, WABike Hub / NW DH Team / Seek MTB2:58.86202:50.051411.01s
16th711Hayden DAMON 605538Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing2:57.12182:51.071612.03s
17th236Charlie CONNELL 614455Portland, ORCitizens of Schralp2:53.05132:51.081712.04s
18th150Braden DELZER 403733Gresham, OR100 percent. Goprpo2:57.83192:52.041813.00s
19th802Magnus LOWHAM 613994Jackson, WYJackson Youth Hockey2:56.91172:54.011914.97s
20th161Kevin JORGENSEN 613844Lake Stevens, WAGravity Cartel / Loam Lander / TLD3:07.03242:55.012015.97s
21st594Alex ROBERTS Duvall, WA3:01.04212:56.002116.96s
22nd160Olen JOHNSON 572975Leavenworth, WACascade Gravity Alliance3:04.92232:56.072217.03s
23rd178Ben TRADER 581952Golden, COGravity & Co. Factory Racing / Mojo Wheels3:02.75222:58.082319.04s
24th772Preston NISHKIAN Half Moon Bay, CAFox / Industry Nine / Norco2:52.90123:03.052424.01s
25th153Seth FULLER 562181Bonners Ferry, IDKool Stop3:08.67253:07.002527.96s
26th278Connor HUNNEL 562182Liberty Lake, WABike Hub / Leatt3:14.61273:10.092631.05s
27th156Christian (Moose) GROVE 576517Salem, OR3:13.13263:14.012734.97s
587Dylan MITIC 605348Portola Valley, CA4:39.6728DNS
710Vann POLLARD 582339Salt Lake City, UTAlta racks / Outlaw MTBDNFDNS
-Joseph CROMWELL 617476Bend, ORCascade Amory / Crows Feet / Destroyer equipmentDNSDNS
155Caden GRAY 591697San Luis Obispo, CALoam Lander / Monster / MonsterArmy / TLDDNSDNS
-Nathan KITCHEN 477456Bakersfield, CABox / Fly / Monster / MonsterArmy / ODIDNSDNS
928Matt MANGANO Port Angeles, WADNSDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st997Simon PATAMIA 483744Bellingham, WACamel Cigarettes factory / Krispy Kreme2:50.351-
2nd111Mitchell SAVARESE 562262Bend, OR2:53.7523.40s
3rd939Tyler JAWORSKI 592842Eugene, ORdirt bag / Sport Hill / team scraper2:56.4836.13s
4th104Kristian DUFT 370726Bellingham, WA3:00.97410.62s
5th310Conner SCOTT 614843Seattle, WA3:01.44511.09s
6th105Craig FRAZEE 577131Renton, WAGHY Bikes & Butter Suspension3:03.30612.95s
7th102Emerson BUSSE 555857East Wenatchee, WA100% / Afton / Magura / Ogio3:10.23719.88s
8th110Cullen PAILLE 614557Seattle, WA3:13.88823.53s
100Coleton BAILEY 571775Hillsboro, ORDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st317Spencer BALDWIN 476500Bellingham, WAShire built2:50.401-
2nd927Arthur SYKES 375086Lolo, MTTeam Semper Fi2:56.3225.92s
3rd120Justin RUTH 577374Snohomish, WAFasttrack Racing / Fluidride / Fly2:59.5539.15s
4th115James GARDNER 524648Port Angeles, WA3:10.18419.78s
5th116Kyle HANLEY 269395Bellevue, WADon's other Kidney3:12.95522.55s
6th117Austin LARSON 343944Eugene, ORTEAM SCRAPPER!!!3:20.80630.40s
123Dillon THIGPEN Bellingham, WATransition BikesDNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st126Shawn ANDERSON 593372Auburn, WADirt Church Racing2:57.051-
2nd548Christiaan BOURDREZ 184070Issaquah, WAridebicycles.com go to site3:01.8424.79s
3rd131Scott KEMP 191554Olympia, WA3:01.9334.88s
4th724Mike TOMLINSON 165181Burbank, CA3:02.8045.75s
5th130Ralph HAVENS 15456Bellevue, WAKnolly Bikes3:14.12517.07s
6th129Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORTodd olson the governor3:15.11618.06s
7th138Justin SNELL 599859Lacey, WA3:15.68718.63s
8th137Davey SIMON 60479Fall City, WARide Bicycles Bike Shop3:16.48819.43s
9th870Ryan STERN 111443Chattaroy, WADeity / Fox / Maxxis / Santa Cruz3:18.45921.40s

Cat 2: U12 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st374Travis MALISKA 550999Tehachapi, CAFox / Kenda / Mynesweepers,Chromag / Norco / Profile / Sensus,Sun3:10.611-
2nd372Kiger HOLMER 614419Bend, ORCascade Armory / Mt Bachelor / Pivot / Sagebrush cycles / sensus grips3:11.4720.86s
3rd379Jake STEGALL 592962Graham, WALennys bike shop / Loam Lander / Mom and Dad / TLD3:14.5333.92s
4th376Sawyer MOWBRAY 614053Enumclaw, WA3:18.7648.15s
5th378Christopher SIMEUR 578336Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:22.29511.68s
6th701Eli BUNDY 576382Fort Collins, COOutlaw Tribe3:22.31611.70s
7th368Damien COMEAU 530170Snoqualmie, WATitle3:24.20713.59s
8th369Wyatt DIXON 599768Bainbridge Island, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:24.88814.27s
9th646Carter DERU 599559Bothell, WAGalbraith Gravity Jr. Racing3:27.53916.92s
10th370Cole GURNEY Vancouver, WAWest Coast Racing3:27.631017.02s
11th430Chase RIGGS Bend, ORCrows Feet / Good Times3:28.181117.57s
12th931Conway SELZNICK Bend, ORGood Times3:38.341227.73s
13th377Grahame SHEPHERD 599781Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:39.881329.27s
14th942Crosby ZIMMERMAN Maple Valley, WACommencal / DHaRCO / Manitou3:46.271435.66s
15th373Elliott KLEIN 554673Redmond, WANorco / Ride Bicycles / Sweetlines3:48.071537.46s
16th977Rowan AHMED-VOGT North Vancouver, BC4:22.30161:11.69

Cat 2: 13-14 boys  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st212Ryder LAWRENCE Menifee, CADVO Suspension / Fox / Intense2:51.161-
2nd215Bodie MASON Bigfork, MTThe Spare Key3:00.1428.98s
3rd972Kenai ROWAN Rhododendron, OR3:02.60311.44s
4th213Levi LLOYD 599893Fort Collins, COCommencal / Leatt / Outlaw Tribe3:04.03412.87s
5th739Jacob VERBANAC 604536Lancaster, CA3:06.09514.93s
6th219Camron RATKOVIAK Washougal, WADirt Bandit Racing3:08.97617.81s
7th224Ivan SKIVER 608264Bellingham, WACascade Racing Designs / GGR3:09.10717.94s
8th217Ronan MCGUIRE 614561Port Angeles, WASound Bikes & Kayaks3:09.35818.19s
9th775Adam OSTOJA Star, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes3:09.48918.32s
10th700Cohen BUNDY 576381Fort Collins, COOutlaw Tribe3:13.141021.98s
11th221Payden "Snakebite" SALLIOTTE Medford, ORVenom DH Racing3:15.841124.68s
12th971Bode BURKE Rhododendron, OR3:16.751225.59s
13th627Miles GIFFORD 609434Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:21.401330.24s
14th203Logan ARTHURS Bend, ORDeity / GoPro / Maxxis / Spy3:21.571430.41s
15th214Parker MANZO Seattle, WASweetlines Gravity Team3:26.091534.93s
16th990Finn SHIMKUS 601724Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:27.321636.16s
17th641Quinn KALUZA Lake Oswego, ORWy'East3:27.661736.50s
18th204Owen DIXON 599767Bainbridge Island, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:33.481842.32s
19th210Anthony JONES (u14) Port Angeles, WASound Bikes and kayaks3:34.521943.36s
20th205Max DURAND Bellingham, WADirt Church / Vinyl Edge Design7:19.14204:27.98
218Jack PICCO 608738Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity RacingDNS
-Oliver BRANDYBERRY 608575Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity RacingDNS
-Brody CLARK Bend, ORGood TimesDNS
418Cruz MARCHANT 600639Olympia, WALoam LanderDNS
225Finn THOMPSON Port Angeles, WASound Bikes and kayaksDNS
220Elias SAARELA 593985Carnation, WASweetlines Gravity TeamDNS
209Jonas JOHNSON 585262Leavenworth, WAtumwater BakeryDNS
-Ivan JONES 579671Sandpoint, IDDNS

Cat 2: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st232Jagger BUCY 530092Snoqualmie, WA2:52.251-
2nd259Wyatt ROGERS 574532Missoula, MT2:54.9322.68s
3rd958Cameron HOESSLE 585169Girdwood, AKalyeska bike team2:56.7134.46s
4th239Jonathan DAVIES 622709Poulsbo, WAMommy and daddy racing2:57.2545.00s
5th248Leighton MACDONALD Kalispell, MTCROWN JR GRAVITY2:58.8656.61s
6th246Carl KIRK-HAHLER Fall City, WAHell or High Water Supply Co.2:59.0466.79s
7th265Jayce WINTER 614601Stanwood, WAMach Chicken MTB2:59.6677.41s
8th251Luke MARKHAM 604231Salt Lake City, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft3:00.5788.32s
9th247Ryley LYNN 599881Spokane Valley, WAShred3:00.6398.38s
10th243Jacob GUYER Snoqualmie, WAMt Si MTB3:03.301011.05s
11th441Claudio CERON Pachuca, UNKCESACOM DIGITAL MX3:06.191113.94s
12th940Jack PROBASCO 623896Camas, WA3:07.981215.73s
13th256Alessandro PRESTERO 607514Sammamish, WASweetlines Gravity Team3:08.471316.22s
14th994Logan BOTHMAN 605654Boise, ID3:09.121416.87s
15th263Quinn TAYLOR 596117Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:10.931518.68s
16th241Ethan EDWARDS 555509Dalton Gardens, IDBoostinSquad3:11.131618.88s
17th257Lucas RICHER 614264Bozeman, MT3:12.901720.65s
18th249Duncan MACK 614392Seattle, WA3:14.601822.35s
19th445Brandon HANENBERG 517962Maple Valley, WASweetlines Gravity3:15.281923.03s
20th228Peter ZELENKA Port Angeles, WABike Garage3:17.702025.45s
21st449David KIRK-HAHLER Fall City, WA3:17.762125.51s
22nd640Levi SEMLER Milton, WA3:18.022225.77s
23rd240Kepler DE LANOY Bainbridge Island, WAB-line racing3:19.442327.19s
24th264Jayden WALTER Seattle, WA3:19.612427.36s
25th553Colin KOEBERLE 579492Kirkland, WAMt. Si Racing3:20.522528.27s
26th840Cooper GIULIANO Bainbridge Island, WAUnity Technologies3:22.432630.18s
27th983Carrick CREAGER 611597Issaquah, WASkyline High School3:23.242730.99s
28th253Jack MULHAIR Seattle, WAPickle Ricks Pest Control3:23.802831.55s
29th245Win JONES Sequim, WA3:24.522932.27s
30th235Cash COLEMAN 578521Port Angeles, WARandy Parker Logging / The Wood Shed3:25.553033.30s
31st631Oliver MACHEN 616750Marysville, WAhell or high water supply co3:29.883137.63s
32nd258Zane RICHEY Kent, WA3:32.673240.42s
33rd557Aiden GROBY Leavenworth, WA3:32.693340.44s
34th613Wilbur ESTEP 614399Seattle, WA3:42.903450.65s
35th617Adrian BETANCOURT 616784Portland, ORWy'east mountain academy3:52.33351:00.08
36th561Keagan TACHELL Carnation, WA3:54.85361:02.60
-Jude BENDER 553939Duvall, WAhttp: / www.b-lineracing.com go to siteDNS

Cat 2: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st957Teagan DERVAES 585921Palmer, AK2:47.241-
2nd277Ethan HENSHAW 600422Buckley, WA2:55.2227.98s
3rd897Terje DECOVICH 585527Wasilla, AK3:01.98314.74s
4th623Owen CLARY Woodinville, WA3:02.98415.74s
5th273Sage FONTECCHIO Seattle, WA3:04.52517.28s
6th244Joey HERTIG Missoula, MTRide Montana3:05.62618.38s
7th268Graham BENSON Seattle, WAsummit devlopement3:06.21718.97s
8th270Alden BROOKS 614446Leavenworth, WA3:07.95820.71s
9th275Jayson HARPER Sammamish, WAPNW Components3:08.06920.82s
10th286Hap RENNA 600106Bainbridge Island, WA3:08.571021.33s
11th276Carter HENDRICK Lake Stevens, WAPrime Northwest3:13.421126.18s
12th986Joseph MANTIS Preston, WA3:14.621227.38s
13th982Samuel RUCKER 600032Sammamish, WA3:17.451330.21s
14th274Colby GROVES Port Angeles, WA3:18.361431.12s
15th289Matthew SUGG Seattle, WA3:22.361535.12s
16th287Ivan RIVERA 599948Snohomish, WAFlat Out Racing3:22.801635.56s
17th288Oscar RUIZ Port Angeles, WAODS3:23.651736.41s
18th272Oscar DEWITT Seattle, WAB-line racing3:24.001836.76s
19th833Gabe TAYLOR (u18) Sammamish, WAMt. Si Racing3:25.371938.13s
20th284Jack RAINLYN 614475Seattle, WAEspresso Repair Racing3:28.422041.18s
636Solomon SPANN Seattle, WADNF
952Spencer SETTLEMIER Piedmont, CAEast Bay MTBDNS
282Aidan NEUFELD 600031Sammamish, WAMt SiDNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st311Braydon SHIELDS Yakima, WA2:56.541-
2nd304Lain PESEK 615617Lake Stevens, WA2:56.8720.33s
3rd618Andrew SHAW Boise, IDEagle bike shop2:56.9330.39s
4th970Daniil ZAZGARSKIY Kent, WA2:57.4040.86s
5th315Mickie WILKINSON Bainbridge Island, WA2:58.0451.50s
6th863Lain VAN OGLE Auburn, WA2:58.3461.80s
7th988Hudson SOELTER Port Angeles, WABest Foods / Pretty Prairie Roatary Club2:58.4671.92s
8th307John PRAY 609844Lake Stevens, WA3:05.6489.10s
9th293Joshua BAYNE Hansville, WA3:06.0899.54s
10th578Jesse SINCLAIR (WA) Sweet Home, OR3:07.081010.54s
11th888Tyler MOSELY King, NC3:09.641113.10s
12th678Austin CANTWELL Meridian, ID100% / Factory Effex / Magura USA / Mobuis / Motool / Repp Sports / Ride 88 Bike Racks3:11.431214.89s
13th989Nathan DENTON Bellingham, WA3:12.561316.02s
14th295Will DENNY Kirkland, WADirt Church Racing, Treelines NW / Strava3:14.711418.17s
15th298Nathaniel KEOGH Seattle, WABingus Factory Racing3:16.681520.14s
16th987Shaemis ELLWOOD Medical Lake, WA3:22.071625.53s
17th647Paul WICKBERG Kirkland, WADirt Church Racing3:22.351725.81s
18th457Casey COLELLA Seattle, WADirt Church Racing3:29.201832.66s
19th468Avery OLKONEN Bremerton, WA3:33.701937.16s
-Brian INGLES Bellingham, WAAscent Strength & ConditioningDNS
-Wesley BARKER 552479Bellingham, WADNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st995Sean HERSCH Seattle, WA3:05.401-
2nd467Blake NELSON (u40) 615288Wenatchee, WADirt church!!!!!3:11.2125.81s
3rd328Kenneth STONE 613983Springfield, ORteam scraper3:11.4736.07s
4th745Aaron LARSON 600204Whitefish, MT3:14.1548.75s
5th628Jackson DOVE Snoqualmie, WAIntense3:16.75511.35s
6th979Scott ECKERT Port Orchard, WA3:17.63612.23s
7th566Garret ALLISON Columbia Falls, MT3:26.08720.68s
8th938Dustin REHAGEN Sedro Woolley, WA3:28.43823.03s
9th322Henry LAWRANCE Bellingham, WA3:35.52930.12s
10th770Nate SMITH (cat2) Spokane Valley I, WAWest coast racking3:37.321031.92s
11th331Brian WILSON (u40W) Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:47.391141.99s
12th329Jeff THOMPSON (30+) Olalla, WA4:19.96121:14.56
955Kiel WRIGHT Glacier, WADNF
325Andrew RATKOVIAK Washougal, WADirt Bandit RacingDNS
-Dalton WEBB Bend, ORDNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st223Chris KINERK Olympia, WASouth Bound Motorsports3:11.141-
2nd650Brian DONER Shoreline, WASend it society / Transition Bikes3:15.3324.19s
3rd620Powell JONES Sequim, WA3:15.5534.41s
4th334Eric BROWN (u50) Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:16.4145.27s
5th339Kris JORGENSEN Lake Stevens, WALoamLander3:17.8356.69s
6th588Russell SKIVER Bellingham, WACascade Racing Designs3:18.1066.96s
7th999Cameron PIERCY Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:20.9679.82s
8th490Matt SHEPHERD 593771Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:21.36810.22s
9th967Daniel KLEIN Redmond, WA3:21.50910.36s
10th345Kerry PRAY 609839Lake Stevens, WA3:22.461011.32s
11th341Michael MCGUIRE 614558Port Angeles, WA3:24.821113.68s
12th978Jason BALAJADIA Redmond, WAKirkland Bicycle3:25.551214.41s
13th333Johnny BLAIR North Bend, WAMt Si MTB / Team Dadbod3:25.981314.84s
14th976Kevin DOYLE Bellevue, WA3:27.401416.26s
15th344William PORTER 397395Bothell, WASweetlines JR Racing - DWB3:27.601516.46s
16th348Dante RUIZ Port Angeles, WAODS3:29.761618.62s
17th337Leland GIBSON Port Townsend, WA3:30.101718.96s
18th930Ben SELZNICK Bend, ORGood Times3:31.241820.10s
19th343Neal POLAND 592294Puyallup, WADirt Gloves3:31.771920.63s
20th347Grant RIGGS Bend, ORCrows Feet / Good Times3:32.532021.39s
21st756Adam COOLEY 618347Sweet Home, OR3:35.852124.71s
22nd996Marcus PITTS Covington, WASoiled Shorts Syndicate3:37.252226.11s
23rd349Jared SCOTT Port Angeles, WA3:42.862331.72s
24th615Sean SALLIOTTE Medford, ORVenom DH Racing3:43.332432.19s
25th134Jesse MURDOCK 483314Vancouver, WAWest Coast Racing3:43.832532.69s
26th336Ronnie CALLAU Everett, WA3:48.112636.97s
27th332Brett ANGEL Sammamish, WA4:02.132750.99s
28th98Ridwan AHMED North Vancouver, BCTwo Wheeled Rovers4:06.292855.15s

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st139Rich DENSMORE Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:13.051-
2nd803Doug LOWHAM 613993Jackson, WY3:16.6023.55s
3rd363Preston PETERSON Kirkland, WAWoodinville Bikes3:23.92310.87s
4th474Josh BARRETT 598890Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:24.17411.12s
5th353Andrew CLARKE Redmond, WA3:29.43516.38s
6th361Anthony MYERS Yacolt, WAWCR3:30.42617.37s
7th360Dirk MULHAIR Seattle, WA3:31.57718.52s
8th933Brian STILL Edmonds, WA3:32.77819.72s
9th364Chris RICHER 614232Bozeman, MT3:33.85920.80s
10th352Andrew CAINE 523563Portland, OR3:34.971021.92s
11th354Michael DUFT Kenmore, WA3:37.181124.13s
12th357Eric HABERMAN DayRedmond, WA3:40.331227.28s
13th869Todd ERICKSON 553259Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer3:41.211328.16s
14th998Jim DENISON Seattle, WATeam #IKnowZeb3:42.481429.43s
15th836Monty WILLIAMS Kennewick, WA3:44.681531.63s
16th366Mitch SCHMIDT Pdx, ORWest Coast Racing3:51.421638.37s
559Ron RIGGS Port Angeles, WADNF

Cat 3: 8-10 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st498Miles DOWLING 602196Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:02.271-
2nd503Reece HORTON 577047Snohomish, WASweetlines Jr. Race4:05.6523.38s
3rd515Sutton WOLFORD 607417Issaquah, WASweetlines Gravity Team4:08.5536.28s
4th504Jackson LARSON Whitefish, MTCROWN JR GRAVITY4:18.14415.87s
5th505Riley LARSON Whitefish, MTCROWN JR GRAVITY4:23.91521.64s
6th495Parker BARRETT 598892Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:24.27622.00s
7th512Griffin SHEPHERD 599782Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:25.79723.52s
8th511Carson RIGGS Bend, ORCrows Feet / Good Times4:27.07824.80s
9th494Brayden ALLEN 614943Bremerton, WA4:27.29925.02s
10th497Dex DERU 599560Bothell, WAGalbraith Gravity Jr. Racing4:32.081029.81s
11th510Buck RIGGS Bend, ORCrows Feet / Good Times4:39.341137.07s
12th508Reese MARTIN 614438Gig Harbor, WARip Tide Racing4:39.571237.30s
13th517Brody HORTON 593849Snohomish, WASweetlines Jr. Race4:40.141337.87s
14th732Finn BOKSICH Whitefish, MTCrown Junior Gravity4:41.811439.54s
15th506Brady LELL Bellevue, WA4:47.501545.23s
16th904Kai WAKEFIELD Auburn, WA5:05.90161:03.63
17th97Levi ADELSTEIN Kenmore, WA5:17.58171:15.31
18th755Ryder COOLEY Sweet Home, OR5:34.30181:32.03
19th514Riley WALTER Seattle, WA5:36.12191:33.85
20th963Rowan FRANKS Centralia, WA6:29.66202:27.39
21st880Ryder Boy DENSMORE Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing6:33.72212:31.45
22nd507Oliver MARCHANT 615592Olympia, WABrendan Marchant7:05.53223:03.26

Cat 3: U7 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st579Carter SINCLAIR Sweet Home, OR@thesinclair4:40.761-
2nd521Gunnar SHEPHERD 599783Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:49.8029.04s
3rd600Lucas ALLEN 614944Bremerton, WA5:33.18352.42s
4th520Niko LANGLAND Mountlake Terrace, WADirt Church Racing / Tim's Bike Shop5:35.90455.14s
5th746Brecken LARSON Whitefish, MTCROWN JR GRAVITY7:14.0352:33.27
6th519Cam HUHMAN Bothell, WA8:28.6763:47.91
7th88Mckinley HUHMAN Bothell, WA12:39.2977:58.53
760Ansel JOHNSON 617393Leavenworth, WACascade Gravity AllianceDNS
96Oliver ADELSTEIN Kenmore, WADNS

Cat 3: 11-14 boys  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st945Jasper ALTENDORF Everett, WA3:46.551-
2nd435Colt WILLIAMS Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop3:47.5320.98s
3rd405Kayden BRYANT 600029Kirkland, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:48.6332.08s
4th403Truman ATKINS Seattle, WASweetlines3:51.7045.15s
5th408Ian DOLMSETH 576544Bellevue, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:58.59512.04s
6th226Chandler UNICK 599840Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:00.30613.75s
7th410Sawyer HALL 600539Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:02.01715.46s
8th509Aaron RASMUSSEN North Bend, WASweetlines Gravity4:03.79817.24s
9th411Henry HAXEL Port Angeles, WA4:04.19917.64s
10th412Peter HELLER 555575Kirkland, WASweetlines Gravity Team4:05.311018.76s
11th874Michael FURSHONG Bigfork, MTCROWN JR GRAVITY4:09.661123.11s
12th898Torsten DECOVICH 619254Wasilla, AK4:10.991224.44s
13th227Miles WATTERSON 614322Enumclaw, WA4:11.301324.75s
14th949Will STRALKA 608778Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:11.791425.24s
15th404Ethan BARBRE Port Angeles, WAMom n Dad4:12.121525.57s
16th407Finn CROMER Seattle, WASweetlines Gravity4:12.361625.81s
17th87Maxwell CARVER Seattle, WA4:15.731729.18s
18th968Sebastian HUANG Seattle, WA4:16.391829.84s
19th427Kaisen OLKONEN 577029Bremerton, WA4:16.451929.90s
20th602Lincoln GENTRY 616634Woodinville, WA4:17.092030.54s
21st481Connor MCFADDEN Kirkland, WA4:18.122131.57s
22nd432Cameron CLARK (west) Woodinville, WAJAW Squad4:18.252231.70s
23rd413Blake JORGENSEN Lake Stevens, WALoamLander4:18.602332.05s
24th668Gavin CHRISTOPHER 614607Carnation, WA4:18.612432.06s
25th94Matthew KALM Renton, WA4:19.032532.48s
26th845Avinash MATTIKALLI Issaquah, WA4:20.932634.38s
27th667Koa DIANICH 616502Carnation, WA4:24.052737.50s
28th95Noah HILL Seattle, WA4:26.282839.73s
29th723Nolan TAYLOR 596120Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:29.042942.49s
30th740Nathan THOMPSON Kenmore, WAThompson Financial LLC4:34.393047.84s
31st663Austin GIBBONS Bellevue, WARide Studio Cafe4:36.673150.12s
32nd960Cooper SANDALL Tracyton, WADown with Dean4:37.003250.45s
33rd610Win BRUNTJEN Yakima, WA4:38.713352.16s
34th388Will KOCH Woodinville, WABlazin Saddles4:38.923452.37s
35th973Adriano CERON Pachuca, UNKCESACOM DIGITAL4:44.943558.39s
36th422Kellan MILLER 614437Seattle, WA4:45.443658.89s
37th417Beckham MARCHANT 615586Olympia, WALoam Lander4:50.29371:03.74
38th230Rylen KINERK Olympia, WASouth Bound Motorsports4:52.75381:06.20
39th875Ryder FURSHONG Bigfork, MTCROWN JR GRAVITY5:02.79391:16.24
-Rohan PATIL 576388Sammamish, WASweetlines Gravity TeamDNS

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st593Ryder MCCALL 610729Stanwood, WAA.A. Hedahl / Team Downward3:44.051-
2nd975Rafael TAVERA BALLESTEROS Pachuca De Soto, Hidalgo, UNKDownhill Training Pachuca3:49.0825.03s
3rd452Hayden PORTER 609971Lake Stevens, WAFlat Out Racing3:50.7036.65s
4th946Caleb RIECH Everett, WA3:56.26412.21s
5th453Isaac RICHARDSON Boise, ID4:05.30521.25s
6th450Emmett LOLLEY 614560Yakima, WA4:08.79624.74s
7th266Angus WITTENBORN Lynnwood, WALoamLander4:11.47727.42s
8th91Marko BANIC Issaquah, WA4:13.71829.66s
9th953Aiden GERVASI Stanwood, WAdownward4:13.76929.71s
10th974Jorge BRISEÑO Pachuca, UNKDownhill Training Pachuca4:14.091030.04s
11th438Keller BRADSHAW 600196Lynnwood, WAEtnies / Loam Lander / TLD4:17.911133.86s
12th959Samson SPANN Seattle, WA4:19.321235.27s
13th943Dylan HEIDEMAN Maple Valley, WA4:21.121337.07s
14th887Nathan PICCO 619922Bellingham, WA4:31.661447.61s
15th448Dylan KAUFFMAN Stanwood, WAMach Chicken MTB4:44.93151:00.88
560Austin BUEING Lynnwood, WABMXTC performance clubDNS
-Jackson SCHARF Kirkland, WAFlat Out RacingDNS
562Ian CAMPBELL (WA) 616876Bellingham, WADNS
-Luke HUNTER Snoqualmie, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st463Grant HEISEY Lake Forest Park, WADirt Church Racing3:50.681-
2nd92Hans ELDRIDGE Kingston, WA4:05.13214.45s
3rd563Erik DOLMSETH 616498Bellevue, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:08.17317.49s
4th751Matt MCCALL Stanwood, WATeam Downward4:08.76418.08s
5th462Alex GREEN 614583Kirkland, WADirt Church Racing / T-Rex fitness4:15.63524.95s
6th469Nicholas WHITEHEAD 278335Olympia, WAUSMES4:31.80641.12s
7th969Lance HOCK Aberdeen, WADirt Church4:31.86741.18s
8th99Anthony ROGERS Sammamish, WA4:37.64846.96s
9th633William RAPP 616642Rochester, WA4:38.44947.76s
10th769Jestin KRAFT Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing4:53.10101:02.42
11th768Troy LIGHTBODY Spokane Valley, WA4:55.47111:04.79
12th460Justin FORTUNATO 560753Renton, WADumonde Tech / Project Echelon / SemiAmateurRacing.com go to site5:03.69121:13.01

Cat 3: 40-59 men  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st662Tyler WILLIAMS Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop3:46.871-
2nd342Mike PICCO 615538Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:56.5729.70s
3rd992Keith LOEBER Snohomish, WA4:04.15317.28s
4th718Erik ROBERTS 558056Duvall, WA4:06.66419.79s
5th672Chris OBERNDORFER Duvall, WA4:07.48520.61s
6th603Derek GENTRY 616622Woodinville, WA4:09.98623.11s
7th564Bryan ROBERTSON Bellingham, WA4:10.16723.29s
8th476Kevin BRADSHAW 600195Lynnwood, WALoam Lander / TLD4:10.31823.44s
9th947Eric OLKONEN Bremerton, WA4:10.34923.47s
10th554Whitney KOEBERLE Kirkland, WAMt Si MTB4:11.851024.98s
11th571Carlo MARTIN 614431Gig Harbor, WARip Tide Racing4:15.511128.64s
12th951Nate RASMUSSEN North Bend, WA4:17.291230.42s
13th486Kevin PAILLE Seattle, WA4:17.311330.44s
14th477Brian CROMER 607570Seattle, WAGeezer Racing4:25.791438.92s
15th479Adrian FRANKS Centralia, WA4:30.391543.52s
16th489Brian ROGERS 574412Missoula, MT4:31.221644.35s
17th483Brendan MARCHANT 600448Olympia, WALoam Lander4:31.911745.04s
18th655Drew LANGLAND Mountlake Terrace, WADirt Church / Tim's Bike Shop4:32.421845.55s
19th741Michael THOMPSON Kenmore, WA4:34.911948.04s
20th993Ron BALLMAN Bellevue, WA4:35.022048.15s
21st89Shane CHRISTOPHER Carnation, WA4:36.062149.19s
22nd482Gordon KUSHNICK 614161Seattle, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:37.422250.55s
23rd475Charles BOWLEN Seattle, WAPawn Kings4:40.842353.97s
24th488Todd PLUMMER (40+) 558013Welches, ORCAT3Jerry- Why do I continue to do this?4:43.402456.53s
25th961Robert STEGALL Graham, WALennys bike shop / Loam Lander / Sausage finger racing4:49.87251:03.00
26th846Matthew DOWLING 602195Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:57.37261:10.50
27th932Travis KOCH Woodinville, WA5:00.89271:14.02
28th93Robert GROVE Salem, OR5:13.20281:26.33
29th569Royce SMITH Tumwater, WA5:26.98291:40.11
-Mark RAMEY Everett, WADNS
-Alfred WAGNER Stanwood, WADNS

Cat 3: 60+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st493Steve JOHNSON Port Angeles, WAODS4:13.121-
2nd777William KIEFFER Puyallup, WAEVS / Team Psycho4:13.3620.24s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st49McKenna MERTEN 378493Tempe, AZ100% / Intense / Monster / MonsterArmy3:12.5413:04.301-
2nd45Sydney HABERMAN 497899Redmond, WANorco / Ride Bicycles / Sweetlines Elite Racing3:14.0323:12.1027.80s
3rd53Linnea ROOKE 472495Fall City, WAEvil Bikes / Fluidride / Maxxis3:24.8033:20.10315.80s
4th47Kerstin HOLSTER 456788Portland, ORDeity / Specialized / team scraper3:25.4643:20.20415.90s
5th48Connor Shae JAMES 529444Bellingham, WABuilder Design Co / KonaDNS3:49.10544.80s

Cat 1: U18 girls  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st200Taylor OSTGAARD 555793Selah, WAFasthouse / Fasttrack Racing / Fox Factory / Schwalbe / Transition Bikes3:09.6233:01.081-
2nd199Aletha OSTGAARD 555794Selah, WAFasthouse / Fasttrack Racing / Fox Factory / Schwalbe / Transition Bikes3:11.2543:02.0020.92s
3rd196Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM 599986Issaquah, WANorco / SRAM / Sweetlines Elite Racing3:08.6423:03.0031.92s
4th198Matilda MELTON 609631Bellingham, WARadical Racing / Transition Bikes3:11.9253:06.0544.97s
5th201Sierra SEMSAK 497663Issaquah, WAEric Semsak3:08.4713:07.0755.99s
6th197Meghan MCDONOUGH 405550Golden, COMojo Wheels3:19.7273:11.0469.96s
7th401Quinn RAYNAK Bend, ORMt. Bachelor / Project Bike3:19.6663:18.03716.95s
8th202Nyla STEPHENS 466433North Bend, WASweetlines Elite Racing3:33.1083:29.10828.02s

Cat 1: 19-39 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st383Madeline BUTTON 394435Bellingham, WAStash Cycles3:28.551-
2nd182Kathryn DOVE 614572Snoqualmie, WAKona Ambassadors3:31.3522.80s
3rd792Kristen FARIS 549371Pasco, WAFastrack Racing3:47.65319.10s
4th185Ashley PASCOE 599875Tacoma, WAMs.Fit MTB Brigade3:48.36419.81s
5th612Meghan DAHL 556576Bellingham, WAShirebuilt3:49.12520.57s
6th184Ashley HERNANDEZ 285169Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:50.51621.96s
7th186Rebecca SASTEN 556214Monroe, WA3:52.44723.89s

Cat 1: 40+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st189Michelle MACARTNEY 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing3:47.531-
2nd539Kat SWEET 120909Issaquah, WANorco / SRAM / Sweetlines / V&R4:02.59215.06s

Cat 2: U18 girls  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st526Lillee JENKINS 594072Camp Verde, AZSedona MTB Academy / Sin City MTB Crew / Slam Life Racing3:19.651-
2nd394Chloe BEAR North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:23.0723.42s
3rd402Kelly SWARENS 612468Bellingham, WAFox / Radical Rippers / Transition Bikes3:23.9934.34s
4th392Josephine AUBIN Bainbridge Island, WASweetlines3:25.2045.55s
5th527Claire KUSHNICK 614162Seattle, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:33.22513.57s
6th400Jetta PORTER 502009Bothell, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:33.51613.86s
7th609Riley HUDSON 507462Bothell, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:35.30715.65s
8th783Nory KLEIN 554672Redmond, WANorco / Ride Bicycles / Sweetlines Jr. Racing3:35.94816.29s
9th395Molly BLAIR North Bend, WAMt Si MTB3:39.36919.71s
10th396Mica ERICKSON 553260Hayden, IDDeity Fresh Blood / Two Wheeler Dealer3:46.411026.76s
11th523Lily ARTZ 595540Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:49.781130.13s
12th399Ivy NEWELL 609658Bellingham, WARadical Racing / Transition Bikes3:51.921232.27s
-Caitlin EDISON 573124Bellevue, WASweetlines Jr. RacingDNS

Cat 2: 19-39 women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st964Hailee KADOW Portland, OR3:39.661-
2nd980Valerie SALLADAY Kingston, WA3:42.0422.38s
3rd966Kayla GAVALA Portland, OR3:42.8233.16s
4th965Julia POPKE Portland, OR3:57.70418.04s
5th981Megan LINDLEY Port Angeles, WA4:00.89521.23s
6th606Allie HURTGEN Portland, OR4:02.55622.89s
7th991Alyssa ECKERT Port Orchard, WA4:10.78731.12s
8th380Alison ANGIONE Sammamish, WAMsFits Bike Brigade4:12.86833.20s
9th386Talia REYNOLDS Seattle, WA4:16.98937.32s
10th384Kelsey HACKEM Bellingham, WA4:34.421054.76s
-Lauren ECKERT Spokane Valley, WADNS

Cat 2: 40+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st567Jayme HILL Tacoma, WAMs.Fits Mountain Biking Brigade4:06.731-
2nd595Courtney NASH Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:21.94215.21s
3rd753Jessy LLOYD Fort Collins, COOutlaw Mom4:24.73318.00s

Cat 3: U10 girls  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st731Brielle BEOUGHER Whitefish, MTCrown Junior Gravity4:19.721-
2nd544Samantha BOTTS 600098Ashland, ORAshland DEVO / Skidz4:27.5927.87s
3rd545Cleo BROWN 600625Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:33.80314.08s
4th543Aubrey BOTTS 600099Ashland, ORAshland DEVO / Skidz4:36.62416.90s
5th86Mia KINERK Olympia, WASemi Amateur Racing / South Bound4:36.88517.16s
6th547Deborah GALLANAR 615682Preston, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:49.58629.86s
7th549Josie MACARTNEY Fall City, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:56.66736.94s
8th905Mayumi WAKEFIELD Auburn, WA4:58.63838.91s
9th542Charley BARRETT 598893Bellingham, WAGGR5:06.02946.30s
10th424Peyton FELURE Lake Forest Park, WASweetlines Gravity Team5:10.811051.09s
11th752Robyn LLOYD 599910Fort Collins, COOutlaw5:14.451154.73s
12th941Millicent ZIMMERMAN Maple Valley, WACommencal / DHaRCO / Manitou5:26.98121:07.26
13th984Eleanor JONES Sequim, WA5:34.28131:14.56
14th570Cece MILLER 614436Seattle, WA5:49.55141:29.83
15th954Cadence SINCLAIR Sweet Home, OR@thesinclair6:00.16151:40.44

Cat 3: 11-18 girls  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st529Leah MACARTNEY Fall City, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:15.501-
2nd659Allie WARD 617391Leavenworth, WA4:15.8220.32s
3rd834Maya TAYLOR Sammamish, WAMt. Si Racing / Sweetlines4:18.5933.09s
4th937Lauren KELLEY Bellevue, WASweetlines4:19.3043.80s
5th950Wren KNIGHT Bainbridge Island, WANorth Kitsap Mountain Vikes4:36.99521.49s
6th552Haylee ANGEL Sammamish, WASweetlines4:41.34625.84s
7th528Ashtyn LAMB Joseph, ORWest Coast Racing4:44.94729.44s
8th532Molly MULHAIR Seattle, WACappy's boxing gym, Seattle WA4:55.75840.25s
9th530Clementine PISCITELLI Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:15.7491:00.24
10th935Nicole PEDERSEN Bellevue, WARenee Pedersen5:16.87101:01.37
11th90Ella DOWLING 602199Bellingham, WA5:18.96111:03.46
12th929Amilia SELZNICK Bend, OR5:22.67121:07.17
934Emmi FUNKE Edmonds, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st948Caroline GOYETTE Yakima, WA4:43.521-
2nd565Raelynn DARSOW Columbia Falls, MT4:43.7020.18s
3rd956Lou GERAGHTY Port Hadlock, WA5:07.24323.72s
4th535Carina PISCITELLI Issaquah, WAGuerilla Gravity / Ms.Fits MTB Brigade5:19.93436.41s
-Heidieh WAGNER Stanwood, WADNS

Cat 3: 40+ women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st541Jennifer WATTERSON 614004Enumclaw, WA4:32.581-
2nd538Shannon LELL Bellevue, WA4:44.41211.83s
3rd877Jennifer MOWBRAY Enumclaw, WA4:49.58317.00s
4th985Laura GOULD Sequim, WA4:52.59420.01s
5th537Melissa PLUMMER 552769Welches, OR4:59.16526.58s
6th906Jessica TOBIN Glacier, WAMs.Fit MTB Brigade5:12.20639.62s
7th611Melanee BRUNTJEN Yakima, WA5:19.52746.94s
8th936Renee PEDERSEN Bellevue, WA5:47.0681:14.48
Chat with us