Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full - 5 stagesSport - 4 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/ExpertPos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam SKIDMORE | 5:04.9691 | 1:52.5433 | 2:35.8282 | 2:18.6721 | 1:47.0943 | 1:33.8201 | 15:12.9261 | - | ||
2nd | Jack DICHIARA | 5:16.5633 | 1:49.3991 | 2:32.4411 | 2:26.3603 | 1:41.9141 | 1:40.2225 | 15:26.8992 | 13.973s | ||
3rd | Carter LINDBLOM | 5:13.3832 | 1:49.9802 | 2:44.1684 | 2:21.9452 | 1:44.1092 | 1:35.5312 | 15:29.1163 | 16.190s | ||
4th | Michael STUCK | 5:33.5714 | 2:13.2116 | 2:46.2185 | 2:27.3284 | 1:50.5004 | 1:35.5933 | 16:26.4214 | 1:13.495 | ||
5th | Anthony BOWMAN | 5:40.4695 | 1:56.4614 | 2:40.7623 | 2:50.7427 | 1:51.7545 | 1:38.3794 | 16:38.5675 | 1:25.641 | ||
6th | Tristan BROUGHTON | 6:03.2196 | 2:09.3595 | 3:03.9656 | 2:35.9455 | 1:59.8556 | 1:43.2896 | 17:35.6326 | 2:22.706 | ||
7th | Jack PERRY | 6:11.8917 | 3:06.3678 | 3:28.5077 | 2:36.8206 | 2:14.8517 | 1:51.8367 | 19:30.2727 | 4:17.346 | ||
8th | Chris CARTER | 7:33.8908 | 2:46.7117 | 3:41.0398 | 3:01.9028 | 2:15.4458 | 2:00.0128 | 21:18.9998 | 6:06.073 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David ABRAHAM | 6:03.2031 | 3:08.3255 | 3:13.9801 | 2:40.6761 | 2:03.5001 | 1:49.9841 | 18:59.6681 | - | ||
2nd | Kevin FLETCHER | 6:44.2422 | 2:45.1912 | 3:30.4032 | 2:53.7342 | 2:21.9533 | 2:02.1873 | 20:17.7102 | 1:18.042 | ||
3rd | Pete FORTSON | 7:53.5156 | 2:38.5891 | 3:38.6413 | 3:01.5783 | 2:08.1062 | 1:55.5152 | 21:15.9443 | 2:16.276 | ||
4th | Trevor THOMAS | 7:37.0165 | 3:08.1794 | 3:45.1604 | 3:10.0665 | 2:22.3754 | 2:12.1494 | 22:14.9454 | 3:15.277 | ||
5th | Evan MAZE | 7:14.0123 | 3:04.8723 | 4:03.1445 | 3:06.4414 | 2:37.7656 | 2:19.8826 | 22:26.1165 | 3:26.448 | ||
6th | Ryan SMITH | 7:32.2654 | 4:16.1216 | 4:28.1886 | 3:13.8796 | 2:31.5785 | 2:17.4535 | 24:19.4846 | 5:19.816 | ||
7th | Kirk MONDY | 8:46.2977 | 4:57.9107 | 5:49.9767 | 4:11.8407 | 3:08.5007 | 3:11.5677 | 30:06.0907 | 11:06.422 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim HOWLAND (u20) | 5:18.9691 | 1:56.1052 | 2:38.1951 | 2:20.1171 | 1:51.4694 | 1:34.7971 | 15:39.6521 | - | ||
2nd | Soren POOLE | 5:22.5082 | 1:53.3791 | 2:47.2892 | 2:24.9372 | 1:47.7182 | 1:49.5007 | 16:05.3312 | 25.679s | ||
3rd | Sawyer CHAPMAN | 5:33.7813 | 1:59.0664 | 2:49.7853 | 2:28.9885 | 1:45.9531 | 1:35.7812 | 16:13.3543 | 33.702s | ||
4th | Ryan LITTLE | 5:52.2155 | 1:58.6213 | 2:51.8085 | 2:27.8434 | 1:51.0863 | 1:37.6013 | 16:39.1744 | 59.522s | ||
5th | Jorge ARMENGOL | 5:39.4384 | 2:06.4336 | 2:50.8794 | 2:26.0233 | 1:58.8597 | 1:41.6565 | 16:43.2885 | 1:03.636 | ||
6th | Owen KLIMAS | 6:07.0627 | 2:03.1375 | 2:57.6486 | 2:36.0546 | 1:55.0985 | 1:39.7114 | 17:18.7106 | 1:39.058 | ||
7th | Colvin HARVEY ° | 6:05.5786 | 2:13.1457 | 2:58.6297 | 2:36.0677 | 1:58.1416 | 1:42.6806 | 17:34.2407 | 1:54.588 | ||
8th | Blake FISHER | 6:32.0078 | 2:26.0238 | 3:19.9658 | 2:43.0158 | 2:10.9228 | 1:55.9848 | 19:07.9168 | 3:28.264 | ||
9th | Lowell SHAW | 7:15.9189 | 2:42.3719 | 4:09.00812 | 3:23.40611 | 2:19.6489 | 2:07.11711 | 21:57.4689 | 6:17.816 | ||
10th | Jacob BOWMAN | 7:16.71110 | 3:19.62912 | 4:05.80810 | 3:02.2829 | 2:22.56210 | 1:59.4499 | 22:06.44110 | 6:26.789 | ||
11th | Griffin BIRKEY | 7:37.32811 | 2:53.28510 | 4:07.65611 | 3:17.14810 | 2:37.82412 | 2:18.11712 | 22:51.35811 | 7:11.706 | ||
12th | Matthew MALINOSKI | 7:47.90612 | 3:17.18411 | 3:48.3369 | 3:24.65212 | 2:35.53111 | 2:05.87510 | 22:59.48412 | 7:19.832 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cor CARELSEN | 6:03.3361 | 2:07.4101 | 2:53.4961 | 2:36.8211 | 1:54.6871 | 1:46.3672 | 17:22.1171 | - | ||
2nd | Brady NEWHARD | 6:26.4924 | 2:08.8902 | 3:01.7422 | 2:52.2894 | 2:04.5852 | 1:43.2191 | 18:17.2172 | 55.100s | ||
3rd | Sam LINDBLOM | 6:17.0543 | 2:33.8675 | 3:16.9494 | 2:42.4462 | 2:10.2424 | 1:53.3124 | 18:53.8703 | 1:31.753 | ||
4th | Richard PRICE | 6:16.6252 | 2:33.2654 | 3:13.4183 | 2:42.5863 | 2:10.7895 | 1:58.5785 | 18:55.2614 | 1:33.144 | ||
5th | Doug ARBOGAST | 6:38.1295 | 2:31.2223 | 3:23.3635 | 2:55.9506 | 2:10.7936 | 2:03.3636 | 19:42.8205 | 2:20.703 | ||
6th | Gary MEADOWS | 7:04.5316 | 3:11.8836 | 3:25.3526 | 2:55.0745 | 2:09.4413 | 1:51.5553 | 20:37.8366 | 3:15.719 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul BROUGHTON | 6:02.7031 | 2:11.6601 | 2:59.7461 | 2:49.3132 | 2:03.1291 | 1:44.2661 | 17:50.8171 | - | ||
2nd | Mark MEHURON | 6:47.3712 | 2:25.0752 | 3:12.9842 | 2:46.9531 | 2:05.0232 | 1:49.6482 | 19:07.0542 | 1:16.237 | ||
3rd | Mike BOHAN | 7:37.7504 | 3:17.3793 | 3:48.4773 | 3:04.4464 | 2:37.7034 | 2:05.8363 | 22:31.5913 | 4:40.774 | ||
4th | Jeff MYERS | 7:10.7653 | 3:48.2154 | 3:55.6024 | 2:57.5463 | 2:31.7973 | 2:16.1794 | 22:40.1044 | 4:49.287 | ||
5th | Edmund SHAW | 8:47.1325 | 5:11.7275 | 5:46.0475 | 3:26.8445 | 2:47.7585 | 2:46.9575 | 28:46.4655 | 10:55.648 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
E-MTBPos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard BOWMAN | 5:22.7571 | 1:59.0111 | 2:41.6251 | 2:53.5473 | 1:51.7731 | 1:39.5971 | 16:28.3101 | - | ||
2nd | Ian CUSTER | 5:31.0712 | 2:06.7152 | 2:46.1682 | 2:31.3052 | 1:55.2782 | 1:39.7272 | 16:30.2642 | 1.954s | ||
3rd | Nathan MIZENER | 5:42.1093 | 2:27.5623 | 3:03.7623 | 2:30.9881 | 2:03.1753 | 1:42.2263 | 17:29.8223 | 1:01.512 | ||
Michael MILLER (east) | 11:01.9414 | 5:32.0864 | 6:15.5984 | 3:53.9894 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/ExpertPos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sydney WENGER | 7:34.3361 | 3:59.5151 | 4:20.2541 | 2:51.7891 | 2:40.2971 | 2:15.4061 | 23:41.5971 | - | ||
2nd | Angie RUSSELL | 9:06.3092 | 4:56.4492 | 5:27.6482 | 3:43.2732 | 3:44.3562 | 2:30.0742 | 29:28.1092 | 5:46.512 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified