withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 WV Enduro Series round 2 - Capacon Enduro at Cacapon Resort, WV

Results (194)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro/Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stSam SKIDMORE 2:54.95722:58.18722:46.37523:00.22763:45.453215:25.1991-
2ndTim HOWLAND 2:56.57032:58.64932:45.50712:54.64913:51.703515:27.07821.879s
3rdCarter LINDBLOM 2:53.91413:00.86742:55.72772:56.60123:44.992115:32.10136.902s
4thGus MICHAELS 3:07.61092:56.97712:49.66432:59.75053:49.531315:43.532418.333s
5thSoren POOLE 2:59.14843:01.94552:53.76663:01.57873:53.617715:50.054524.855s
6thRyan LEECH 3:03.38263:02.28162:55.96982:58.78933:50.571415:50.992625.793s
7thAdam WILLIAMS 3:05.79373:05.39882:56.29793:02.35193:51.726616:01.565736.366s
8thJorge ARMENGOL 3:13.351123:04.46972:50.00043:01.94684:00.406816:10.172844.973s
9thDerek BISSETT 3:02.89953:06.351103:03.707122:59.06244:03.477916:15.496950.297s
10thJosh SMITH (u30) 3:13.027113:09.351112:59.028103:07.109104:03.7231016:32.238101:07.039
11thClint BEDICK 3:15.828133:11.765132:52.86753:07.305114:06.3081216:34.073111:08.874
12thTom FLAHERTY 3:06.33683:11.640123:09.336153:10.168134:04.3591116:41.839121:16.640
13thDavid MILLER 3:17.852143:06.32893:13.031173:10.148124:10.7341316:58.093131:32.894
14thBrandon DRAUGELIS 3:33.254193:14.391163:05.625143:20.195194:25.8901517:39.355142:14.156
15thSean KELLY 3:23.000163:16.515183:13.867193:24.382214:22.1401417:39.904152:14.705
16thThomas PARKS 3:26.875173:13.289143:04.070133:11.781144:45.0892017:41.104162:15.905
17thNick GRIESSER 3:33.492203:14.390153:11.976163:17.875174:32.4731717:50.206172:25.007
18thTristan BROUGHTON 3:09.559103:26.445263:23.046263:20.703204:34.5391817:54.292182:29.093
19thJack PERRY 3:50.992263:18.445193:13.031173:18.719184:31.4841618:12.671192:47.472
20thElliot READING 3:48.523233:15.805173:15.528213:15.688164:45.8132118:21.357202:56.158
21stKorey HOPKINS 3:39.320213:25.680253:19.102233:24.820224:43.8871918:32.809213:07.610
22ndGary MEADOWS 3:28.875183:21.609213:32.625313:28.008234:49.8632218:40.980223:15.781
23rdWill HART 3:46.000223:22.711233:14.090203:36.781315:07.9532419:07.535233:42.336
24thSean SHAPIRO 3:48.695243:33.930283:31.918303:28.234245:01.9922319:24.769243:59.570
25thJeff SIMPSON 4:03.484273:18.961203:26.121273:28.539255:18.0392519:35.144254:09.945
26thAndrew FROMME 4:41.523303:37.156313:20.047253:31.992275:48.5472720:59.265265:34.066
27thJosh GRAYBILL 4:12.460283:32.172273:36.524323:35.078306:06.1332921:02.367275:37.168
28thTyler CALL 4:41.914313:34.203293:27.015283:33.320295:48.1722621:04.624285:39.425
29thBurr VOGEL 4:16.578293:37.445323:16.750223:54.945326:01.0942821:06.812295:41.613
30thNathan FOX 3:21.929153:22.578222:59.421113:13.1571510:06.0123023:03.097307:37.898
31stWill TILLMAN 8:44.801323:35.992303:19.929243:28.8522611:45.9263130:55.5003115:30.301
Justin SWEED 3:50.781253:23.813243:27.715293:32.44628DNF

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

60 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stSean KOELLER 3:23.17943:07.06322:57.96533:06.696212:34.9031-
2ndDan MCDOUGAL 3:19.30433:10.87533:01.99263:10.340312:42.51127.608s
3rdWilliam JONES 3:39.73583:05.54712:52.19513:05.460112:42.93738.034s
4thHayes HEGEMIER 3:14.73423:11.07843:00.39853:18.531912:44.74149.838s
5thRyan GROGG 3:26.49253:16.22753:03.72373:11.218412:57.660522.757s
6thMicah GREAVER 3:30.26663:19.46873:10.098103:14.265713:14.097639.194s
7thRichard BURROUGHS 3:36.11073:22.527113:04.14483:21.9601213:24.741749.838s
8thFoster TUCKER 3:43.688103:22.093102:58.50443:21.1251013:25.410850.507s
9thJacob NOWAKOWSKI 3:47.539153:20.17293:10.812123:16.359813:34.882959.979s
10thBach DUONG 3:47.250143:24.594123:13.864163:21.7741113:47.482101:12.579
11thAlex MUSUMECI 3:10.86014:27.321542:57.91823:13.039513:49.138111:14.235
12thGraham HAYNIE 3:42.43093:19.43063:24.692233:27.8751713:54.427121:19.524
13thAvery BLAIR 3:49.500163:31.859203:11.285143:25.3981613:58.042131:23.139
14thJoshua DIEKER 3:51.929173:30.187163:10.961133:28.1171814:01.194141:26.291
15thRobbie DOWNWARD 3:54.180183:37.070283:05.00793:28.4221914:04.679151:29.776
16thKenny EGLER 3:43.875113:30.757173:28.507253:25.1801514:08.319161:33.416
17thSpencer ROBERTS 3:57.941213:26.148143:24.387213:22.2661314:10.742171:35.839
18thC.J. CARROL 3:58.781243:29.211153:10.164113:35.5862314:13.742181:38.839
19thJustin MAWDSLEY 3:45.242133:35.625263:29.843283:28.6172014:19.327191:44.424
20thBrian CAFFREY 3:58.695233:34.461233:24.644223:23.7461414:21.546201:46.643
21stAndrew GARFINKEL 3:57.875203:26.024133:25.750243:34.0392114:23.688211:48.785
22ndMatthew MIKUSKA 3:55.840193:34.422223:15.590183:38.8472714:24.699221:49.796
23rdNigel HOPKINSON 4:22.699343:35.156253:21.340193:14.141614:33.336231:58.433
24thJames MILLER (east) 4:01.015253:19.94583:12.071154:03.3754214:36.406242:01.503
25thKris CLARK 3:44.007123:36.968273:36.363323:43.2193014:40.557252:05.654
26thAndrew ROBINSON 4:10.848273:35.063243:13.929173:41.1842814:41.024262:06.121
27thMatt FINTERSWALD 3:58.621223:31.258193:34.348293:42.8992914:47.126272:12.223
28thAlex ROBERTS 4:15.133293:32.265213:28.719263:36.0862514:52.203282:17.300
29thEric CVECKO 4:05.266263:30.930183:34.469303:43.8513214:54.516292:19.613
30thJason SIPE 4:11.531283:41.007293:29.711273:34.3202214:56.569302:21.666
31stAdam HUNTER 4:16.114303:42.984303:40.543393:43.2653115:22.906312:48.003
32ndCasey WALL 4:17.132323:48.875363:39.313353:58.5784015:43.898323:08.995
33rdDalton ZINCK 4:48.418363:50.664423:43.426413:35.8602415:58.368333:23.465
34thChris DULEY 4:55.133413:47.332333:38.727343:50.3013416:11.493343:36.590
35thJason STOOKS 4:59.075423:45.008323:52.382453:38.5632616:15.028353:40.125
36thJames PATE 4:50.508373:53.985433:39.797364:00.0944116:24.384363:49.481
37thJason LONG 4:53.949383:57.695453:44.813433:50.4143516:26.871373:51.968
38thJoseph PERRINO 4:53.953394:05.325483:43.707423:57.9303916:40.915384:06.012
39thJoshua CORN 5:02.946433:58.695473:40.168374:04.4694316:46.278394:11.375
40thMark WEISS 5:24.105453:49.414393:35.933314:08.0544416:57.506404:22.603
41stDanny BEST 4:16.812313:49.250385:18.941563:54.7783717:19.781414:44.878
42ndColin GRUNDY 5:35.774473:58.281463:24.156204:24.1724817:22.383424:47.480
43rdJason PERRINO 5:54.223493:48.945373:41.953403:57.4923817:22.613434:47.710
44thSean GALLAGHER 5:28.805464:13.602513:40.336384:08.0784517:30.821444:55.918
45thSean JOHNSON 4:53.953393:48.625353:37.594335:36.5465617:56.718455:21.815
46thChris MOSER 5:10.636443:50.219404:35.906554:25.1724918:01.933465:27.030
47thWayne FUSCO 4:25.168353:44.648316:10.758573:50.6103618:11.184475:36.281
48thNickolas BLONSKI 5:39.418484:19.554533:57.102484:16.2034618:12.277485:37.374
49thRobert MOHRBACHER 6:38.648563:50.445413:46.789444:16.3354718:32.217495:57.314
50thJavier GONZALEZ 6:17.019534:14.696523:54.161464:28.2745118:54.150506:19.247
51stRobert WATSON 6:31.050544:11.687504:07.516514:26.4225019:16.675516:41.772
52ndDerick SMITH 6:49.473574:05.656494:02.848504:37.8795419:35.856527:00.953
53rdAndre TURNER Jr. 6:15.289524:28.976554:17.566534:34.8325319:36.663537:01.760
54thJosh ROMANCHUK 6:08.789504:34.305563:56.754474:57.4695519:37.317547:02.414
55thChristian DONESA 6:36.949554:41.531574:23.516544:33.4615220:15.457557:40.554
56thMike SEITER 15:22.207605:13.457594:02.242493:46.1563328:24.0625615:49.159
Jeff ROCHE 7:47.649584:52.211584:12.50752DNF
Daniel PURCELL 4:20.359333:47.547347:05.91058DNF
John INGLE 6:14.765513:56.0314414:25.03959DNF
Jackson VINCELETTE 11:11.78959DNF

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stJac COMPTON 3:05.68723:01.26512:50.90612:57.320111:55.1781-
2ndOwen KLIMAS 3:05.32013:19.62193:08.05963:13.289412:46.289251.111s
3rdGavin SHUM 3:09.57833:17.54763:07.81253:12.321312:47.258352.080s
4thEvan EIDSHAUG 3:18.20743:18.38273:05.12933:15.492712:57.21041:02.032
5thSam HAWKINBERRY 3:29.09463:12.87533:04.76123:14.196513:00.92651:05.748
6thTorin POTTINGER 3:34.53973:12.53123:06.04743:09.226213:02.34361:07.165
7thJesse CORN 3:28.50853:18.83683:28.766163:17.180813:33.29071:38.112
8thBrendan FITZSIMON 3:51.336103:16.58653:16.13393:24.2421213:48.29781:53.119
9thBenjamin JOHNSTON 3:54.789113:15.57143:18.321103:23.9761113:52.65791:57.479
10thKai FUSCO 3:41.82483:24.761113:27.852143:19.515913:53.952101:58.774
11thColt COFFMAN 3:57.117133:32.117133:14.68783:24.7031314:08.624112:13.446
12thAdam MUMPER 3:51.20393:33.164163:34.711193:19.9921014:19.070122:23.892
13thAiden HERRON 4:03.160153:24.953123:28.293153:27.6791414:24.085132:28.907
14thAiden GILES 4:37.450223:20.679103:21.406113:14.781614:34.316142:39.138
15thHenry POOL 4:19.840183:32.859153:13.36773:41.8281914:47.894152:52.716
16thOwen FORNEY 4:11.797173:45.070173:30.379173:35.3561515:02.602163:07.424
17thFinley WILLS 4:01.304144:18.773263:26.352133:38.5551615:24.984173:29.806
18thEgan PHILLIPS 4:23.531193:58.383213:30.594183:46.8282015:39.336183:44.158
19thJack MCLAIN 4:36.079214:04.836243:24.445123:39.8241715:45.184193:50.006
20thBrayden JOHNSON 4:39.578233:52.078193:46.867243:41.7741816:00.297204:05.119
21stDonovan STULL 4:44.188243:51.758183:40.219223:51.5632216:07.728214:12.550
22ndOliver SLADE 5:03.156263:55.641203:39.605213:51.7742316:30.176224:34.998
23rdLowell SHAW 4:31.574204:06.461254:01.398263:50.8832116:30.316234:35.138
24thJustin MILLER (u18) 5:05.328273:58.937223:41.722234:00.1482516:46.135244:50.957
25thRobert TAYLOR (u18) 5:53.297284:23.472273:57.301253:57.4532418:11.523256:16.345
Finn ROCHE 4:53.567254:01.460233:39.44920DNF
Luke REIFENBERGER 3:55.695123:32.820146:43.54327DNF
Calvin POOLE 4:08.071167:43.34428DNF
Teague QUIGLEY 10:31.19629DNF
Christopher CHANG 17:17.56330DNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stBrandon THOMAS 3:48.83613:26.23523:02.53113:19.641113:37.2431-
2ndNathan LAVALLA 4:15.70323:23.85913:08.00723:22.726214:10.295233.052s
3rdDavid REPLOGLE 4:46.89833:48.82853:30.56633:49.649415:55.94132:18.698
4thCody ZIMMERMAN 4:58.50853:43.74233:30.89943:43.555315:56.70442:19.461
5thLiam SHEERAN 4:54.67243:46.53143:59.12984:05.328616:45.66053:08.417
6thEthan NEDEFF 5:13.66463:57.22663:51.76264:01.567517:04.21963:26.976
7thAdam LENKE 8:04.81374:51.11783:49.37154:25.852821:11.15377:33.910
8thChris FARRELL 8:53.75884:40.71173:59.10574:08.422721:41.99688:04.753
9thJosh STEARS 10:40.69694:51.89994:08.57495:14.098924:55.267911:18.024
10thJohn HEISLER 12:58.645106:00.773104:23.758105:33.0151028:56.1911015:18.948

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stCor CARELSON 3:08.32813:12.91413:05.57423:13.875212:40.6911-
2ndStephen SHUM 3:14.33523:14.70323:09.78143:10.969112:49.78829.097s
3rdSam LINDBLOM 3:29.91433:17.02342:59.25013:23.109713:09.296328.605s
4thJeremy DOLPHIN 3:34.78563:17.31253:18.92283:15.352313:26.371445.680s
5thDarrin ALDINGER 3:32.30543:22.35963:13.93063:21.805513:30.399549.708s
6thJamie DOLLAR 3:33.63353:16.84433:23.00093:18.578413:32.055651.364s
7thTim CARSON 3:38.72373:22.47773:09.58633:22.933613:33.719753.028s
8thEric HAWKINBERRY 4:06.30493:29.40683:10.66553:29.351814:15.72681:35.035
9thChris HALE (WV) 4:05.39083:34.72793:14.90673:46.1101014:41.13392:00.442
10thDoug ARBOGAST 4:10.860103:36.391103:33.594103:40.422915:01.267102:20.576
11thJustin HAINES 4:22.585113:51.086133:39.000133:48.1291115:40.800113:00.109
12thScott KRAMER 4:29.328123:45.523113:42.340144:00.7651315:57.956123:17.265
13thChris GUARLOTTI 4:35.805133:49.562123:35.406123:58.5001215:59.273133:18.582
14thSeth KIRKLAND 5:12.617143:59.828143:34.731114:08.4921416:55.668144:14.977
15thRichard ADAMS 8:35.360158:41.273154:24.633154:57.2031526:38.4691513:57.778

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stPaul BROUGHTON 3:18.71513:17.46913:27.00033:14.672113:17.8561-
2ndRandy MILLER (1) 3:46.35123:29.58623:26.10923:19.930214:01.976244.120s
3rdSoren JACOBSEN 4:13.04633:44.57833:32.99253:38.765415:09.38131:51.525
4thMark HOYLE 5:09.78183:47.87553:15.70313:30.414315:43.77342:25.917
5thMike BOHAN 4:41.45344:13.742113:28.57143:46.742516:10.50852:52.652
6thJeff KETRON 5:02.77773:56.29773:39.88273:54.277716:33.23363:15.377
7thDavid HAGAN 5:40.777113:45.04743:36.53563:53.671616:56.03073:38.174
8thRon MOHRING 5:01.35664:00.79783:51.406104:24.3281117:17.88784:00.031
9thEdmund SHAW 5:13.02794:06.14993:56.090124:20.2351017:35.50194:17.645
10thJason DISCH 5:28.633104:06.445103:46.39184:29.6481217:51.117104:33.261
11thLeo FITZSIMON 6:08.992123:54.32063:54.539114:08.101818:05.952114:48.096
12thDonald LOOMIS 4:52.671522:50.477133:47.16094:20.109935:50.4171222:32.561
Matt JOHNSON (50+) 10:26.910136:15.449124:45.08213DNF

 

 

Pro/Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAmelia CAPUANO 3:37.28913:24.34423:21.94533:26.64124:52.367118:42.5861-
2ndSydney COMPTON 3:51.31723:19.63213:08.11713:25.55415:00.715218:45.33522.749s
3rdJocelyn DRAUGELIS 4:46.23833:44.15633:39.75453:59.18745:41.906321:51.24133:08.655
4thSydney WENGER 4:53.67243:45.44543:19.16423:53.02436:18.336422:09.64143:27.055
5thCarly HEGEMIER 6:23.76254:29.77353:39.60944:25.07057:59.567526:57.78158:15.195

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAngie RUSSELL 4:49.75013:38.43713:38.97723:50.578115:57.7421-
2ndAna BROYLES 5:42.85223:51.56323:48.99753:50.804217:14.21621:16.474
3rdTeresa COLLINS 6:34.80464:07.99233:47.76244:10.922318:41.48032:43.738
4thKacie NOWAKOWSKI 6:13.36434:20.76563:38.88714:30.718418:43.73442:45.992
5thHanna FARLEY 6:15.42244:19.87553:54.24264:37.082519:06.62153:08.879
6thJen EVERHARD 6:21.05454:16.73443:45.69634:45.352819:08.83663:11.094
7thCorrie PARKS 6:43.75874:39.87574:06.98874:44.820620:15.44174:17.699
8thAllie HICKMAN 8:13.41494:51.53184:18.37584:45.144722:08.46486:10.722
9thKim MILLER 7:44.54385:13.84394:42.750105:06.711922:47.84796:50.105
10thKaren GOOD 10:12.277115:29.890104:26.76695:58.3991126:07.3321010:09.590
11thAnna MIRANDA 13:45.836125:56.625115:01.066115:36.0741030:19.6011114:21.859
Heather PHILLIPS 9:05.507107:05.71012DNF

U18 girls  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAbby ARBOGAST 5:48.43714:25.73423:51.51114:35.844118:41.5261-
2ndBella PALM 7:01.03224:21.68413:53.81724:44.757220:01.29021:19.764

 

 

U14 mixed  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stJames CARELSEN 3:33.78113:28.50013:26.101410:28.3821-
2ndPeyton HURT 3:47.50733:30.64023:22.168310:40.315211.933s
3rdSam KLIMAS 3:54.73543:36.39043:15.305210:46.430318.048s
4thWill ARBOGAST 4:20.54763:32.06233:13.738111:06.347437.965s
5thLevi SHUM 3:42.31223:39.03253:46.7031111:08.047539.665s
6thZanna LOGAR 4:17.02453:52.93073:31.813611:41.76761:13.385
7thMaraid JOHNSON 4:24.34473:52.76663:35.094911:52.20471:23.822
8thRaina LOGAR 4:49.92984:01.312103:30.906512:22.14781:53.765
9thAdam CARELSEN 5:05.07493:59.55893:32.188712:36.82092:08.438
10thIan LOOMIS 5:16.305104:05.257113:45.7971013:07.359102:38.977
11thCaden JAGT 6:04.117133:53.52883:33.961813:31.606113:03.224
12thDelaney STULL 5:59.852124:34.281123:47.0431214:21.176123:52.794
13thBrice ROCHE 11:04.352145:24.274144:57.8161421:26.4421310:58.060
14thAri WOOD 15:24.812155:14.961134:08.3241324:48.0971414:19.715
Henry SHAW 5:35.9141124:29.60115DNF
Chat with us