withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Cascadia Dirt Cup round 1 - Tiger Mountain Enduro at Tiger Mountain, WA

Results (330)Photos (1,517)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://53e0be09-f28b-489f-be41-e1fcf00119d6.filesusr.com/ugd/4e90f6_2845b238415…

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st3Eric OLSEN Fanatik Enduro Team4:46.2514:06.7822:17.1425:34.93216:45.101-
2nd4Keith ROBERT 4:54.2154:06.1812:13.8715:34.05116:48.3123.21s
3rd40John RICHARDSON Transition Bikes4:47.6224:08.2532:24.8595:36.99416:57.71312.61s
4th39Luke STROBEL 4:53.7344:09.8842:17.8245:36.86316:58.29413.19s
5th32Jack SPRANGER BEAR NATIONAL TEAM4:49.9834:15.5472:17.6935:43.63617:06.84521.74s
6th25Andrew CAVAYE Fanatik Enduro Team / For4:55.6764:10.9152:24.95105:46.43917:17.96632.86s
7th34Devon BUMSTEAD Transition Bikes4:59.8284:24.3292:18.8155:39.46517:22.41737.31s
8th1Aaron BRADFORD Shimano / Transition Bikes4:57.8274:21.2182:22.8665:45.00717:26.89841.79s
9th26Dan WHITNEY The Recycle Shop5:03.00104:15.4462:23.9785:46.03817:28.44943.34s
10th35Joshua KAHN 100%5:00.3794:28.60112:30.02145:55.011017:54.00101:08.90
11th53Nils KINGSTON Guerrilla Gravity5:03.14114:34.07142:25.72116:00.211118:03.14111:18.04
12th33David TOMPKINS CascadeComponents / PB+J5:08.41124:28.33102:23.9276:03.471318:04.13121:19.03
13th29Patrick MURPHY (30+) 5:13.21144:36.75152:25.81126:08.101518:23.87131:38.77
14th37Canyon WILCOX ATLAS / Project Bike / WTB5:08.80134:31.96132:39.28176:07.991418:28.03141:42.93
15th30Jimmy DAVIS Cascade Components5:22.44174:39.44162:29.28136:01.221218:32.38151:47.28
16th23Trevor ROLAND DSENDIT5:20.61154:31.39122:30.52156:20.471618:42.99161:57.89
17th28Coby TRUDELL 5:21.40164:40.62172:31.35166:24.211718:57.58172:12.48
18th22Steve FISHER 5:29.87184:55.53182:42.43186:45.401819:53.23183:08.13
19th31Connor SULLIVAN 5:31.67194:59.59192:50.29196:56.211920:17.76193:32.66
20th27Christian MCPHERSON 6:12.62205:04.64203:08.02207:19.842021:45.12205:00.02

Expert: 12-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st174Wyatt PARKER Iron Horse Brewery5:32.1914:57.0212:47.3516:47.13120:03.691-
2nd173Ethan MCGOWAN 5:49.8825:04.6223:04.7337:12.82221:12.0521:08.36
3rd172Carter OXFORD MTSIMTB5:52.2245:19.4843:06.7147:23.75321:42.1631:38.47
4th171Aiden RUTHERFORD 5:51.3835:18.7932:58.4727:52.36422:01.0041:57.31

Expert: 15-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st188Caden GRAY Monster / MonsterArmy4:58.5714:17.1912:21.6615:34.72117:12.141-
2nd190Alden PATE B-line racing5:03.8834:32.2732:37.3595:54.39218:07.89255.75s
3rd183Adam ROELOFS March Northwest / NWT3K5:00.2624:34.3252:31.0336:03.60418:09.21357.07s
4th239Charlie CONNELL Citizens of Schralp5:15.2364:31.9522:32.0456:01.24318:20.4641:08.32
5th178Tobin WALKER Galbraith Gravity5:07.3144:38.6662:33.0466:04.31518:23.3251:11.18
6th191Tucker SWARENS March NW / Transition Bikes5:16.7484:32.7942:40.97126:06.54618:37.0461:24.90
7th193Lucas FRAZIER 5:16.6874:45.93122:30.9326:07.76718:41.3071:29.16
8th210Taylor DUNN Chromag / Fluidride / TLD5:25.63154:50.63152:31.4746:08.36818:56.0981:43.95
9th181Aidan JACOBUS Cascadia Junior Cycling5:17.51104:40.3672:36.2686:31.231319:05.3691:53.22
10th175Hayden DAMON GGR / MNW5:12.5254:44.1992:35.8476:38.391419:10.94101:58.80
11th186Eli LOUGHNEY Cascade Armory5:25.83164:43.8282:39.21116:28.571219:17.43112:05.29
12th200Alex ROBERTS 5:33.30204:44.82102:37.66106:24.81919:20.59122:08.45
13th202Jack PROBASCO Cascade Armory5:25.22134:49.60132:42.00136:25.631119:22.45132:10.31
14th185Max FRANKLIN Cascadia Junior Cycling5:25.57144:52.27172:53.60206:25.461019:36.90142:24.76
15th196Noah UPHILL Project 5295:17.0894:50.40142:46.30166:49.701519:43.48152:31.34
16th184Oliver MEREDITH 5:19.37115:01.62192:44.27146:50.441619:55.70162:43.56
17th204Wesley GONTER 5:30.52185:04.07212:54.29216:57.261920:26.14173:14.00
18th192Joe SPRANGER Mt. Si Racing5:25.97175:01.34182:56.54257:06.332220:30.18183:18.04
19th179Tyler WINANS Cascadia Jr / Sunnyside5:22.67124:44.91112:49.58187:37.062720:34.22193:22.08
20th195Finn WESTOVER Team Booger Racing6:01.97304:51.27163:04.62306:51.471720:49.33203:37.19
21st189Callen SHOLBERG 5:48.90265:11.63223:02.06287:02.802121:05.39213:53.25
22nd182Ryan ROELOFS Deity / March Northwest5:46.26245:30.18282:56.03246:55.091821:07.56223:55.42
23rd187Dylan HAMPDEN Team Booger Racing5:32.72195:17.35242:48.88177:30.332621:09.28233:57.14
24th207Aidan HONNOLL 5:52.37275:14.15232:53.49197:09.412421:09.42243:57.28
25th206Ethan CONNELL 5:48.83255:25.24262:55.42237:00.152021:09.64253:57.50
26th194Henry BRYANT Mom and Pop5:53.09295:30.16272:55.01227:08.632321:26.89264:14.75
27th180Christian SCHWARZ Galbraith Gravity Racing5:43.20225:01.76202:59.82277:43.402821:28.18274:16.04
28th238Dante LOVEJOY Lovejoy Nursery5:40.50215:43.96312:45.45157:20.052521:29.96284:17.82
29th176Trevor WESTON MarchNorthwest5:44.99235:23.62253:08.61317:53.102922:10.32294:58.18
30th203Jameson HULTGREN 5:52.91285:52.08323:04.53298:05.123022:54.64305:42.50
31st209Ian LUJAN 6:04.82315:31.39292:59.77268:39.213123:15.19316:03.05
32nd177Cooper SPRING 6:15.40345:38.55303:09.70328:58.843324:02.49326:50.35
33rd201Nico PAGLIA 6:10.83336:09.43343:20.35348:58.353224:38.96337:26.82
198Aaron THELEN Tahoma Mountain Bike Team6:05.02325:57.79333:13.4633DNF

Expert: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st63Mason SMITH (u21) 5:07.5334:29.7222:25.3516:04.38218:06.981-
2nd59Jack STUDER 5:07.2924:35.7942:31.9335:59.99118:15.0028.02s
3rd43Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE 5:10.4244:28.1812:35.2866:06.90318:20.78313.80s
4th68Carson MORFORD 5:05.4514:35.5432:31.9646:23.86518:36.81429.83s
5th76Cole LANDRENEAU Mt. Si Racing5:14.4654:37.2552:26.5826:26.37618:44.66537.68s
6th62Dayne HALL 5:22.65125:00.43142:39.62106:14.21419:16.9161:09.93
7th41Mason RUDOLPH NWTB5:21.4894:47.4392:37.3296:31.62719:17.8571:10.87
8th48Stuart DICKSON 5:21.77104:44.2182:40.27116:34.17819:20.4281:13.44
9th60Nick HUKRIEDE 5:22.56114:41.4662:47.57146:37.001019:28.5991:21.61
10th61Matthew TURNEY 5:15.7764:42.3772:42.50126:49.421519:30.06101:23.08
11th49Roman POSTFOROOSH Mount Si MTB5:26.44144:50.60112:34.5556:42.521119:34.11111:27.13
12th44Taylor ARAVE Boise Gear Collective5:20.4284:49.24102:49.64156:43.451219:42.75121:35.77
13th42Jack GOODWIN 5:22.68135:05.10172:42.78136:35.53919:46.09131:39.11
14th47Chayse FERENCIK Team PRESAM5:17.9275:01.01152:37.0587:02.611919:58.59141:51.61
15th72Brian INGLES Ascent Strength & Cond.5:33.17184:56.65132:50.99176:43.891420:04.70151:57.72
16th55Dylan JACOBS March Northwest5:26.62155:17.93252:36.9676:43.641320:05.15161:58.17
17th52Jeremy FACER 5:26.75164:55.12122:52.75187:01.431820:16.05172:09.07
18th73Finn MEYER 5:32.19175:05.76182:59.52266:53.031620:30.50182:23.52
19th254Otto BEGUS 5:33.19195:06.40192:59.61277:23.932521:03.13192:56.15
20th75Jeremiah WILLSON Mount Si MTB / Singletrack5:48.30265:07.08202:54.32217:14.682221:04.38202:57.40
21st70Jake CONNER 5:59.85345:14.55222:53.42196:58.501721:06.32212:59.34
22nd46Eli GOODING Fresh Grease5:33.69205:01.49162:56.44227:39.322821:10.94223:03.96
23rd69Dahlton MADISON 5:52.61315:15.85232:50.89167:12.352021:11.70233:04.72
24th67Brennan PIERCE 5:42.26235:18.14262:57.75237:24.452621:22.60243:15.62
25th50Mickie WILKINSON 5:50.01295:10.30213:05.35297:21.942321:27.60253:20.62
26th66Carson SCHNACKENBERG 5:35.76215:18.29273:00.43287:34.342721:28.82263:21.84
27th64Matthew SANCHEZ 5:45.83245:24.43282:59.32257:23.662421:33.24273:26.26
28th56Johann LAHUD-ZAHNER 6:03.50365:34.60323:05.89307:13.572121:57.56283:50.58
29th45Dallan PICKARD 5:48.73275:27.83302:57.88248:06.853522:21.29294:14.31
30th54River IANNACCONE 5:49.34285:24.50293:09.45338:00.993422:24.28304:17.30
31st77Trevor GOURLEY Ablis5:51.96305:16.24243:25.75367:51.313222:25.26314:18.28
32nd267Euan MCELWAINE 5:45.87255:53.35353:07.10317:42.753022:29.07324:22.09
33rd51Charles LINNEMAN 5:54.27325:28.45313:07.25328:00.673322:30.64334:23.66
34th58Charles ISON 5:40.47226:18.64372:53.70207:40.772922:33.58344:26.60
35th197Allan COLE BBSEF / bikes and beans5:59.32335:40.70333:18.02347:48.143122:46.18354:39.20
36th65Ryan MCDONALD (WA) 6:00.32355:52.26343:26.83379:07.433624:26.84366:19.86
37th205Riley HILL Si Alphas6:26.39375:57.64363:23.96359:23.913725:11.90377:04.92
38th57Keaton GRIGLIO Tahoma MTB6:36.36386:34.24383:47.033810:16.563827:14.19389:07.21

Expert: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st97Danny HUTH 4:57.9414:27.9712:25.8025:49.78117:41.491-
2nd83Brandon JOYE 5:14.4754:33.1222:22.4216:11.78318:21.79240.30s
3rd113Romain BONNARDEL The Polka Dot Jersey5:12.5544:50.84152:36.4676:07.27218:47.1231:05.63
4th117Corey KELMEL 5:16.8264:45.67102:32.0836:15.33418:49.9041:08.41
5th111Nathan CONTENTE 5:17.6584:36.6632:36.8896:22.62618:53.8151:12.32
6th103Andrew BROWNE 5:23.41154:42.9072:33.2946:21.82519:01.4261:19.93
7th114Daniel STEIN 5:11.2924:44.9292:42.64156:27.281019:06.1371:24.64
8th88Clark NIELSEN 5:23.51164:42.8462:41.79146:25.43719:13.5781:32.08
9th79Russell FORTHUBER 5:23.17144:46.42122:39.30106:26.10819:14.9991:33.50
10th377Christopher SAN AGUSTIN Broken & Coastal5:17.0074:49.00132:40.00116:30.001219:16.00101:34.51
11th118Peter HEGMAN 5:12.3134:39.7742:43.78176:45.761719:21.62111:40.13
12th92Todd KILCUP 5:20.51104:51.88172:35.4066:34.231319:22.02121:40.53
13th80Austin GUYETTE 5:20.4994:46.20112:52.46256:29.841119:28.99131:47.50
14th85Matthew HOUSEMAN MEGA Enduro Team5:21.22124:52.94182:34.2356:40.921419:29.31141:47.82
15th101Marty VANZO 5:25.58174:42.3952:36.5686:45.981819:30.51151:49.02
16th84Tom ROETMAN 5:51.56284:43.0582:44.99206:26.21919:45.81162:04.32
17th82Westin SHERLOCK 5:21.82134:49.93142:42.74166:51.841919:46.33172:04.84
18th95Chris PIASECKI 5:31.55194:51.79162:48.62216:42.811619:54.77182:13.28
19th116Rich FROGH 5:30.89184:58.86192:44.63186:53.252020:07.63192:26.14
20th115Daniel LAWRENCE (30+) 5:20.92115:22.45282:44.94196:42.061520:10.37202:28.88
21st93Danny WASHBURN MEGA Enduro Team5:45.19235:02.38212:40.95127:06.712220:35.23212:53.74
22nd108Jordan YAEGER 5:33.59204:59.51202:52.06247:11.332320:36.49222:55.00
23rd99Fumiya KAWAHARA 5:51.24275:09.55232:57.67287:04.432121:02.89233:21.40
24th100Travis CADENHEAD 5:50.01255:10.76252:41.74137:43.262621:25.77243:44.28
25th91Jesse WHITE 5:49.49245:05.56223:03.51307:29.012421:27.57253:46.08
26th104Peter SMITH 5:42.59225:15.86262:50.69238:06.262721:55.40264:13.91
27th86Michael COPENHAVER Bayview Bicycles5:50.29265:28.19292:57.36277:40.922521:56.76274:15.27
28th105Forrest SCHAAD Metsker Yeti's6:02.56325:42.85323:12.21328:15.722823:13.34285:31.85
29th107Jacob HIGGINBOTHAM 6:04.84335:32.60302:58.34299:38.383024:14.16296:32.67
30th94Nick STROUD Old Town Bikes5:56.96305:42.55313:15.04339:37.292924:31.84306:50.35
31st89Jeremy SAMPLE 5:56.90296:07.30333:06.67319:49.193125:00.06317:18.57
32nd102Phil PATTERSON 6:01.75315:22.15272:54.742638:32.053252:50.693235:09.20
98Eric GONZALEZ 5:41.38215:10.48242:49.7722DNF

Expert: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st143Greg PARKER 5:10.7324:35.4512:33.0726:35.68318:54.931-
2nd120Tim EVENS Evens Physical therapy5:06.0814:50.3232:31.3916:37.26419:05.05210.12s
3rd141Jon HOLLOWAY 5:31.2054:51.7042:37.6436:14.78119:15.32320.39s
4th122Fred PARK 5:37.5884:54.5152:38.3146:26.16219:36.56441.63s
5th123Andrew OBERST 5:17.0234:49.5422:46.2376:57.84619:50.63555.70s
6th142Lev STRYKER Cascadia Junior Cycling5:22.0744:55.7862:42.4366:57.19519:57.4761:02.54
7th137Chris RODERICK 5:37.6095:04.3372:40.3757:10.99920:33.2971:38.36
8th144William WARBURTON Cog Wild5:36.9775:09.0992:48.3287:24.731220:59.1182:04.18
9th121Federico GONZALEZ Team Dirty Fingers5:31.7865:07.0683:04.87177:24.491121:08.2092:13.27
10th119Charles BRISTON 6:06.39185:09.57102:57.90117:02.86721:16.72102:21.79
11th131Jordan JENSEN 5:51.51115:18.86133:01.72137:07.59821:19.68112:24.75
12th133Kris JORGENSEN 5:57.90155:16.67112:55.3697:22.181021:32.11122:37.18
13th134Brennan CLARK 5:41.47105:21.07143:02.89147:53.321521:58.75133:03.82
14th140Min (Frank) SO 6:10.70195:33.45152:57.48107:31.931322:13.56143:18.63
15th138Ryan BURNETT 5:58.37165:34.18163:11.01187:50.291422:33.85153:38.92
16th136Alan JACOBSEN 5:56.96145:37.19193:03.90157:56.861622:34.91163:39.98
17th135Greg SMITH (40+) 5:54.35135:34.97173:14.67197:59.471722:43.46173:48.53
18th130Daren POSTFOROOSH 5:53.98125:16.90122:57.96128:45.481922:54.32183:59.39
19th127Reggie WOODS 6:15.68215:35.84183:04.26168:02.611822:58.39194:03.46
20th126Greg ADAMS 6:12.06205:52.09213:17.55208:50.662024:12.36205:17.43
21st129Cory FERENCIK Team PRESAM6:03.76175:41.32203:32.46219:11.132124:28.67215:33.74

Expert: 50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st145Corey MARTIN Citizens of Schralp5:48.1025:22.5933:01.8037:29.92121:42.411-
2nd148Tyrone HALL 5:53.6335:25.4943:09.8947:54.85222:23.86241.45s
3rd146Jason KONIECZKA Mt Si5:37.7915:04.1713:00.2328:53.45422:35.64353.23s
4th149Patrick MCGOWAN (west) 5:59.1145:17.9122:54.2718:43.42322:54.7141:12.30
5th147Duff LINDE Camas Bikes6:05.4556:02.8754:06.80510:46.76527:01.8855:19.47

Expert: 60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st150Michael DUFT 6:12.9715:52.7413:20.4518:45.78124:11.941-

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st3Ingrid LAROUCHE Transition Bikes5:45.3215:12.5812:47.1817:11.41120:56.491-
2nd21Linnea ROOKE Fluidride / Maxxis5:57.0525:15.7922:53.0727:49.61221:55.52259.03s
3rd379Andi ZOLTON Roam Events6:01.9135:39.4132:59.4238:23.16323:03.9032:07.41

Expert: 18-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st250Mckaela MEFFERT Fezzari Bicycles5:55.1615:22.7412:53.1518:01.41222:12.461-
2nd156Megan TUTTLE 6:04.3735:34.8823:28.7857:30.65122:38.68226.22s
3rd154Devon SIMPSON 5:59.4225:42.4733:08.0938:14.26423:04.24351.78s
4th153Melsa SMITH 6:16.6965:44.9343:07.2828:12.01323:20.9141:08.45
5th155Kathryn DOVE Kona Ambassadors6:13.6756:08.1463:19.9048:31.37524:13.0852:00.62
6th160Chelsea STEVENS 6:08.6846:02.3853:28.9469:10.95624:50.9562:38.49
7th159Alex MYNATT 6:42.6876:42.6873:47.8479:55.57727:08.7774:56.31

Expert: 40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st164Jessica CUTLER SJLMTBCS6:18.9925:59.7913:16.9919:14.23224:50.001-
2nd161Katie JACKSON Sturdy Bitch Racing6:12.4816:12.1223:19.9229:10.80124:55.3225.32s
3rd162Adrienne BEE LANE Sturdy Bitch Racing6:40.7946:30.0833:33.9539:20.67326:05.4931:15.49
4th163Janine ROBINSON Pacific Bike and Ski6:29.1237:06.2343:47.78410:00.61427:23.7442:33.74
Chat with us