The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 5 stagesSport course - 4 stagesLite course - 2 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Eric OLSEN | Fanatik Enduro Team | 4:46.251 | 4:06.782 | 2:17.142 | 5:34.932 | 16:45.101 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Keith ROBERT | 4:54.215 | 4:06.181 | 2:13.871 | 5:34.051 | 16:48.312 | 3.21s | |||
3rd | 40 | John RICHARDSON | Transition Bikes | 4:47.622 | 4:08.253 | 2:24.859 | 5:36.994 | 16:57.713 | 12.61s | ||
4th | 39 | Luke STROBEL | 4:53.734 | 4:09.884 | 2:17.824 | 5:36.863 | 16:58.294 | 13.19s | |||
5th | 32 | Jack SPRANGER | BEAR NATIONAL TEAM | 4:49.983 | 4:15.547 | 2:17.693 | 5:43.636 | 17:06.845 | 21.74s | ||
6th | 25 | Andrew CAVAYE | Fanatik Enduro Team / For | 4:55.676 | 4:10.915 | 2:24.9510 | 5:46.439 | 17:17.966 | 32.86s | ||
7th | 34 | Devon BUMSTEAD | Transition Bikes | 4:59.828 | 4:24.329 | 2:18.815 | 5:39.465 | 17:22.417 | 37.31s | ||
8th | 1 | Aaron BRADFORD | Shimano / Transition Bikes | 4:57.827 | 4:21.218 | 2:22.866 | 5:45.007 | 17:26.898 | 41.79s | ||
9th | 26 | Dan WHITNEY | The Recycle Shop | 5:03.0010 | 4:15.446 | 2:23.978 | 5:46.038 | 17:28.449 | 43.34s | ||
10th | 35 | Joshua KAHN | 100% | 5:00.379 | 4:28.6011 | 2:30.0214 | 5:55.0110 | 17:54.0010 | 1:08.90 | ||
11th | 53 | Nils KINGSTON | Guerrilla Gravity | 5:03.1411 | 4:34.0714 | 2:25.7211 | 6:00.2111 | 18:03.1411 | 1:18.04 | ||
12th | 33 | David TOMPKINS | CascadeComponents / PB+J | 5:08.4112 | 4:28.3310 | 2:23.927 | 6:03.4713 | 18:04.1312 | 1:19.03 | ||
13th | 29 | Patrick MURPHY (30+) | 5:13.2114 | 4:36.7515 | 2:25.8112 | 6:08.1015 | 18:23.8713 | 1:38.77 | |||
14th | 37 | Canyon WILCOX | ATLAS / Project Bike / WTB | 5:08.8013 | 4:31.9613 | 2:39.2817 | 6:07.9914 | 18:28.0314 | 1:42.93 | ||
15th | 30 | Jimmy DAVIS | Cascade Components | 5:22.4417 | 4:39.4416 | 2:29.2813 | 6:01.2212 | 18:32.3815 | 1:47.28 | ||
16th | 23 | Trevor ROLAND | DSENDIT | 5:20.6115 | 4:31.3912 | 2:30.5215 | 6:20.4716 | 18:42.9916 | 1:57.89 | ||
17th | 28 | Coby TRUDELL | 5:21.4016 | 4:40.6217 | 2:31.3516 | 6:24.2117 | 18:57.5817 | 2:12.48 | |||
18th | 22 | Steve FISHER | 5:29.8718 | 4:55.5318 | 2:42.4318 | 6:45.4018 | 19:53.2318 | 3:08.13 | |||
19th | 31 | Connor SULLIVAN (pro) | 5:31.6719 | 4:59.5919 | 2:50.2919 | 6:56.2119 | 20:17.7619 | 3:32.66 | |||
20th | 27 | Christian MCPHERSON | 6:12.6220 | 5:04.6420 | 3:08.0220 | 7:19.8420 | 21:45.1220 | 5:00.02 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 12-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Wyatt PARKER | Iron Horse Brewery | 5:32.191 | 4:57.021 | 2:47.351 | 6:47.131 | 20:03.691 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Ethan MCGOWAN | 5:49.882 | 5:04.622 | 3:04.733 | 7:12.822 | 21:12.052 | 1:08.36 | |||
3rd | 172 | Carter OXFORD | MTSIMTB | 5:52.224 | 5:19.484 | 3:06.714 | 7:23.753 | 21:42.163 | 1:38.47 | ||
4th | 171 | Aiden RUTHERFORD | 5:51.383 | 5:18.793 | 2:58.472 | 7:52.364 | 22:01.004 | 1:57.31 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 15-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Caden GRAY | Monster / MonsterArmy | 4:58.571 | 4:17.191 | 2:21.661 | 5:34.721 | 17:12.141 | - | ||
2nd | 190 | Alden PATE | B-line Racing | 5:03.883 | 4:32.273 | 2:37.359 | 5:54.392 | 18:07.892 | 55.75s | ||
3rd | 183 | Adam ROELOFS | March Northwest / NWT3K | 5:00.262 | 4:34.325 | 2:31.033 | 6:03.604 | 18:09.213 | 57.07s | ||
4th | 239 | Charlie CONNELL | Citizens of Schralp | 5:15.236 | 4:31.952 | 2:32.045 | 6:01.243 | 18:20.464 | 1:08.32 | ||
5th | 178 | Tobin WALKER | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:07.314 | 4:38.666 | 2:33.046 | 6:04.315 | 18:23.325 | 1:11.18 | ||
6th | 191 | Tucker SWARENS | March NW / Transition Bikes | 5:16.748 | 4:32.794 | 2:40.9712 | 6:06.546 | 18:37.046 | 1:24.90 | ||
7th | 193 | Lucas FRAZIER | 5:16.687 | 4:45.9312 | 2:30.932 | 6:07.767 | 18:41.307 | 1:29.16 | |||
8th | 210 | Taylor DUNN | Chromag / Fluidride / TLD | 5:25.6315 | 4:50.6315 | 2:31.474 | 6:08.368 | 18:56.098 | 1:43.95 | ||
9th | 181 | Aidan JACOBUS | Cascadia Junior Cycling | 5:17.5110 | 4:40.367 | 2:36.268 | 6:31.2313 | 19:05.369 | 1:53.22 | ||
10th | 175 | Hayden DAMON | GGR / MNW | 5:12.525 | 4:44.199 | 2:35.847 | 6:38.3914 | 19:10.9410 | 1:58.80 | ||
11th | 186 | Eli LOUGHNEY | Cascade Armory | 5:25.8316 | 4:43.828 | 2:39.2111 | 6:28.5712 | 19:17.4311 | 2:05.29 | ||
12th | 200 | Alex ROBERTS (west) | 5:33.3020 | 4:44.8210 | 2:37.6610 | 6:24.819 | 19:20.5912 | 2:08.45 | |||
13th | 202 | Jack PROBASCO | Cascade Armory | 5:25.2213 | 4:49.6013 | 2:42.0013 | 6:25.6311 | 19:22.4513 | 2:10.31 | ||
14th | 185 | Max FRANKLIN | Cascadia Junior Cycling | 5:25.5714 | 4:52.2717 | 2:53.6020 | 6:25.4610 | 19:36.9014 | 2:24.76 | ||
15th | 196 | Noah UPHILL | Project 529 | 5:17.089 | 4:50.4014 | 2:46.3016 | 6:49.7015 | 19:43.4815 | 2:31.34 | ||
16th | 184 | Oliver MEREDITH | 5:19.3711 | 5:01.6219 | 2:44.2714 | 6:50.4416 | 19:55.7016 | 2:43.56 | |||
17th | 204 | Wesley GONTER | 5:30.5218 | 5:04.0721 | 2:54.2921 | 6:57.2619 | 20:26.1417 | 3:14.00 | |||
18th | 192 | Joe SPRANGER | Mt. Si Racing | 5:25.9717 | 5:01.3418 | 2:56.5425 | 7:06.3322 | 20:30.1818 | 3:18.04 | ||
19th | 179 | Tyler WINANS | Cascadia Jr / Sunnyside | 5:22.6712 | 4:44.9111 | 2:49.5818 | 7:37.0627 | 20:34.2219 | 3:22.08 | ||
20th | 195 | Finn WESTOVER | Team Booger Racing | 6:01.9730 | 4:51.2716 | 3:04.6230 | 6:51.4717 | 20:49.3320 | 3:37.19 | ||
21st | 189 | Callen SHOLBERG | 5:48.9026 | 5:11.6322 | 3:02.0628 | 7:02.8021 | 21:05.3921 | 3:53.25 | |||
22nd | 182 | Ryan ROELOFS | Deity / March Northwest | 5:46.2624 | 5:30.1828 | 2:56.0324 | 6:55.0918 | 21:07.5622 | 3:55.42 | ||
23rd | 187 | Dylan HAMPDEN | Team Booger Racing | 5:32.7219 | 5:17.3524 | 2:48.8817 | 7:30.3326 | 21:09.2823 | 3:57.14 | ||
24th | 207 | Aidan HONNOLL | 5:52.3727 | 5:14.1523 | 2:53.4919 | 7:09.4124 | 21:09.4224 | 3:57.28 | |||
25th | 206 | Ethan CONNELL | 5:48.8325 | 5:25.2426 | 2:55.4223 | 7:00.1520 | 21:09.6425 | 3:57.50 | |||
26th | 194 | Henry BRYANT | Mom and Pop | 5:53.0929 | 5:30.1627 | 2:55.0122 | 7:08.6323 | 21:26.8926 | 4:14.75 | ||
27th | 180 | Christian SCHWARZ | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:43.2022 | 5:01.7620 | 2:59.8227 | 7:43.4028 | 21:28.1827 | 4:16.04 | ||
28th | 238 | Dante LOVEJOY | Lovejoy Nursery | 5:40.5021 | 5:43.9631 | 2:45.4515 | 7:20.0525 | 21:29.9628 | 4:17.82 | ||
29th | 176 | Trevor WESTON | MarchNorthwest | 5:44.9923 | 5:23.6225 | 3:08.6131 | 7:53.1029 | 22:10.3229 | 4:58.18 | ||
30th | 203 | Jameson HULTGREN | 5:52.9128 | 5:52.0832 | 3:04.5329 | 8:05.1230 | 22:54.6430 | 5:42.50 | |||
31st | 209 | Ian LUJAN | 6:04.8231 | 5:31.3929 | 2:59.7726 | 8:39.2131 | 23:15.1931 | 6:03.05 | |||
32nd | 177 | Cooper SPRING | 6:15.4034 | 5:38.5530 | 3:09.7032 | 8:58.8433 | 24:02.4932 | 6:50.35 | |||
33rd | 201 | Nico PAGLIA | 6:10.8333 | 6:09.4334 | 3:20.3534 | 8:58.3532 | 24:38.9633 | 7:26.82 | |||
198 | Aaron THELEN | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 6:05.0232 | 5:57.7933 | 3:13.4633 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Mason SMITH (u21) | 5:07.533 | 4:29.722 | 2:25.351 | 6:04.382 | 18:06.981 | - | |||
2nd | 59 | Jack STUDER | 5:07.292 | 4:35.794 | 2:31.933 | 5:59.991 | 18:15.002 | 8.02s | |||
3rd | 43 | Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE | 5:10.424 | 4:28.181 | 2:35.286 | 6:06.903 | 18:20.783 | 13.80s | |||
4th | 68 | Carson MORFORD | 5:05.451 | 4:35.543 | 2:31.964 | 6:23.865 | 18:36.814 | 29.83s | |||
5th | 76 | Cole LANDRENEAU | Mt. Si Racing | 5:14.465 | 4:37.255 | 2:26.582 | 6:26.376 | 18:44.665 | 37.68s | ||
6th | 62 | Dayne HALL | 5:22.6512 | 5:00.4314 | 2:39.6210 | 6:14.214 | 19:16.916 | 1:09.93 | |||
7th | 41 | Mason RUDOLPH | NWTB | 5:21.489 | 4:47.439 | 2:37.329 | 6:31.627 | 19:17.857 | 1:10.87 | ||
8th | 48 | Stu DICKSON | 5:21.7710 | 4:44.218 | 2:40.2711 | 6:34.178 | 19:20.428 | 1:13.44 | |||
9th | 60 | Nick HUKRIEDE | 5:22.5611 | 4:41.466 | 2:47.5714 | 6:37.0010 | 19:28.599 | 1:21.61 | |||
10th | 61 | Matthew TURNEY | 5:15.776 | 4:42.377 | 2:42.5012 | 6:49.4215 | 19:30.0610 | 1:23.08 | |||
11th | 49 | Roman POSTFOROOSH | Mount Si MTB | 5:26.4414 | 4:50.6011 | 2:34.555 | 6:42.5211 | 19:34.1111 | 1:27.13 | ||
12th | 44 | Taylor ARAVE | Boise Gear Collective | 5:20.428 | 4:49.2410 | 2:49.6415 | 6:43.4512 | 19:42.7512 | 1:35.77 | ||
13th | 42 | Jack GOODWIN | 5:22.6813 | 5:05.1017 | 2:42.7813 | 6:35.539 | 19:46.0913 | 1:39.11 | |||
14th | 47 | Chayse FERENCIK | Team PRESAM | 5:17.927 | 5:01.0115 | 2:37.058 | 7:02.6119 | 19:58.5914 | 1:51.61 | ||
15th | 72 | Brian INGLES | Ascent Strength & Cond. | 5:33.1718 | 4:56.6513 | 2:50.9917 | 6:43.8914 | 20:04.7015 | 1:57.72 | ||
16th | 55 | Dylan JACOBS | March Northwest | 5:26.6215 | 5:17.9325 | 2:36.967 | 6:43.6413 | 20:05.1516 | 1:58.17 | ||
17th | 52 | Jeremy FACER | 5:26.7516 | 4:55.1212 | 2:52.7518 | 7:01.4318 | 20:16.0517 | 2:09.07 | |||
18th | 73 | Finn MEYER | 5:32.1917 | 5:05.7618 | 2:59.5226 | 6:53.0316 | 20:30.5018 | 2:23.52 | |||
19th | 254 | Otto BEGUS | 5:33.1919 | 5:06.4019 | 2:59.6127 | 7:23.9325 | 21:03.1319 | 2:56.15 | |||
20th | 75 | Jeremiah WILLSON | Mount Si MTB / Singletrack | 5:48.3026 | 5:07.0820 | 2:54.3221 | 7:14.6822 | 21:04.3820 | 2:57.40 | ||
21st | 70 | Jake CONNER | 5:59.8534 | 5:14.5522 | 2:53.4219 | 6:58.5017 | 21:06.3221 | 2:59.34 | |||
22nd | 46 | Eli GOODING | Fresh Grease | 5:33.6920 | 5:01.4916 | 2:56.4422 | 7:39.3228 | 21:10.9422 | 3:03.96 | ||
23rd | 69 | Dahlton MADISON | 5:52.6131 | 5:15.8523 | 2:50.8916 | 7:12.3520 | 21:11.7023 | 3:04.72 | |||
24th | 67 | Brennan PIERCE | 5:42.2623 | 5:18.1426 | 2:57.7523 | 7:24.4526 | 21:22.6024 | 3:15.62 | |||
25th | 50 | Mickie WILKINSON | 5:50.0129 | 5:10.3021 | 3:05.3529 | 7:21.9423 | 21:27.6025 | 3:20.62 | |||
26th | 66 | Carson SCHNACKENBERG | 5:35.7621 | 5:18.2927 | 3:00.4328 | 7:34.3427 | 21:28.8226 | 3:21.84 | |||
27th | 64 | Matthew SANCHEZ | 5:45.8324 | 5:24.4328 | 2:59.3225 | 7:23.6624 | 21:33.2427 | 3:26.26 | |||
28th | 56 | Johann LAHUD-ZAHNER | 6:03.5036 | 5:34.6032 | 3:05.8930 | 7:13.5721 | 21:57.5628 | 3:50.58 | |||
29th | 45 | Dallan PICKARD | 5:48.7327 | 5:27.8330 | 2:57.8824 | 8:06.8535 | 22:21.2929 | 4:14.31 | |||
30th | 54 | River IANNACCONE | 5:49.3428 | 5:24.5029 | 3:09.4533 | 8:00.9934 | 22:24.2830 | 4:17.30 | |||
31st | 77 | Trevor GOURLEY | Ablis | 5:51.9630 | 5:16.2424 | 3:25.7536 | 7:51.3132 | 22:25.2631 | 4:18.28 | ||
32nd | 267 | Euan MCELWAINE | 5:45.8725 | 5:53.3535 | 3:07.1031 | 7:42.7530 | 22:29.0732 | 4:22.09 | |||
33rd | 51 | Charles LINNEMAN | 5:54.2732 | 5:28.4531 | 3:07.2532 | 8:00.6733 | 22:30.6433 | 4:23.66 | |||
34th | 58 | Charles ISON | 5:40.4722 | 6:18.6437 | 2:53.7020 | 7:40.7729 | 22:33.5834 | 4:26.60 | |||
35th | 197 | Allan COLE | BBSEF / bikes and beans | 5:59.3233 | 5:40.7033 | 3:18.0234 | 7:48.1431 | 22:46.1835 | 4:39.20 | ||
36th | 65 | Ryan MCDONALD (WA) | 6:00.3235 | 5:52.2634 | 3:26.8337 | 9:07.4336 | 24:26.8436 | 6:19.86 | |||
37th | 205 | Riley HILL | Si Alphas | 6:26.3937 | 5:57.6436 | 3:23.9635 | 9:23.9137 | 25:11.9037 | 7:04.92 | ||
38th | 57 | Keaton GRIGLIO | Tahoma MTB | 6:36.3638 | 6:34.2438 | 3:47.0338 | 10:16.5638 | 27:14.1938 | 9:07.21 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Danny HUTH | 4:57.941 | 4:27.971 | 2:25.802 | 5:49.781 | 17:41.491 | - | |||
2nd | 83 | Brandon JOYE | 5:14.475 | 4:33.122 | 2:22.421 | 6:11.783 | 18:21.792 | 40.30s | |||
3rd | 113 | Romain BONNARDEL | The Polka Dot Jersey | 5:12.554 | 4:50.8415 | 2:36.467 | 6:07.272 | 18:47.123 | 1:05.63 | ||
4th | 117 | Corey KELMEL | 5:16.826 | 4:45.6710 | 2:32.083 | 6:15.334 | 18:49.904 | 1:08.41 | |||
5th | 111 | Nathan CONTENTE | 5:17.658 | 4:36.663 | 2:36.889 | 6:22.626 | 18:53.815 | 1:12.32 | |||
6th | 103 | Andrew BROWNE | 5:23.4115 | 4:42.907 | 2:33.294 | 6:21.825 | 19:01.426 | 1:19.93 | |||
7th | 114 | Daniel STEIN | 5:11.292 | 4:44.929 | 2:42.6415 | 6:27.2810 | 19:06.137 | 1:24.64 | |||
8th | 88 | Clark NIELSEN | 5:23.5116 | 4:42.846 | 2:41.7914 | 6:25.437 | 19:13.578 | 1:32.08 | |||
9th | 79 | Russell FORTHUBER | 5:23.1714 | 4:46.4212 | 2:39.3010 | 6:26.108 | 19:14.999 | 1:33.50 | |||
10th | 377 | Christopher SAN AGUSTIN | Broken & Coastal | 5:17.007 | 4:49.0013 | 2:40.0011 | 6:30.0012 | 19:16.0010 | 1:34.51 | ||
11th | 118 | Peter HEGMAN | 5:12.313 | 4:39.774 | 2:43.7817 | 6:45.7617 | 19:21.6211 | 1:40.13 | |||
12th | 92 | Todd KILCUP | 5:20.5110 | 4:51.8817 | 2:35.406 | 6:34.2313 | 19:22.0212 | 1:40.53 | |||
13th | 80 | Austin GUYETTE | 5:20.499 | 4:46.2011 | 2:52.4625 | 6:29.8411 | 19:28.9913 | 1:47.50 | |||
14th | 85 | Matthew HOUSEMAN | MEGA Enduro Team | 5:21.2212 | 4:52.9418 | 2:34.235 | 6:40.9214 | 19:29.3114 | 1:47.82 | ||
15th | 101 | Marty VANZO | 5:25.5817 | 4:42.395 | 2:36.568 | 6:45.9818 | 19:30.5115 | 1:49.02 | |||
16th | 84 | Tom ROETMAN | 5:51.5628 | 4:43.058 | 2:44.9920 | 6:26.219 | 19:45.8116 | 2:04.32 | |||
17th | 82 | Westin SHERLOCK | 5:21.8213 | 4:49.9314 | 2:42.7416 | 6:51.8419 | 19:46.3317 | 2:04.84 | |||
18th | 95 | Chris PIASECKI | 5:31.5519 | 4:51.7916 | 2:48.6221 | 6:42.8116 | 19:54.7718 | 2:13.28 | |||
19th | 116 | Rich FROGH | 5:30.8918 | 4:58.8619 | 2:44.6318 | 6:53.2520 | 20:07.6319 | 2:26.14 | |||
20th | 115 | Daniel LAWRENCE (30+) | 5:20.9211 | 5:22.4528 | 2:44.9419 | 6:42.0615 | 20:10.3720 | 2:28.88 | |||
21st | 93 | Danny WASHBURN | MEGA Enduro Team | 5:45.1923 | 5:02.3821 | 2:40.9512 | 7:06.7122 | 20:35.2321 | 2:53.74 | ||
22nd | 108 | Jordan YAEGER | 5:33.5920 | 4:59.5120 | 2:52.0624 | 7:11.3323 | 20:36.4922 | 2:55.00 | |||
23rd | 99 | Fumiya KAWAHARA | 5:51.2427 | 5:09.5523 | 2:57.6728 | 7:04.4321 | 21:02.8923 | 3:21.40 | |||
24th | 100 | Travis CADENHEAD | 5:50.0125 | 5:10.7625 | 2:41.7413 | 7:43.2626 | 21:25.7724 | 3:44.28 | |||
25th | 91 | Jesse WHITE | 5:49.4924 | 5:05.5622 | 3:03.5130 | 7:29.0124 | 21:27.5725 | 3:46.08 | |||
26th | 104 | Peter SMITH | 5:42.5922 | 5:15.8626 | 2:50.6923 | 8:06.2627 | 21:55.4026 | 4:13.91 | |||
27th | 86 | Michael COPENHAVER | Bayview Bicycles | 5:50.2926 | 5:28.1929 | 2:57.3627 | 7:40.9225 | 21:56.7627 | 4:15.27 | ||
28th | 105 | Forrest SCHAAD | Metsker Yeti's | 6:02.5632 | 5:42.8532 | 3:12.2132 | 8:15.7228 | 23:13.3428 | 5:31.85 | ||
29th | 107 | Jacob HIGGINBOTHAM | 6:04.8433 | 5:32.6030 | 2:58.3429 | 9:38.3830 | 24:14.1629 | 6:32.67 | |||
30th | 94 | Nick STROUD | Old Town Bikes | 5:56.9630 | 5:42.5531 | 3:15.0433 | 9:37.2929 | 24:31.8430 | 6:50.35 | ||
31st | 89 | Jeremy SAMPLE | 5:56.9029 | 6:07.3033 | 3:06.6731 | 9:49.1931 | 25:00.0631 | 7:18.57 | |||
32nd | 102 | Phil PATTERSON | 6:01.7531 | 5:22.1527 | 2:54.7426 | 38:32.0532 | 52:50.6932 | 35:09.20 | |||
98 | Eric GONZALEZ | 5:41.3821 | 5:10.4824 | 2:49.7722 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Greg PARKER | 5:10.732 | 4:35.451 | 2:33.072 | 6:35.683 | 18:54.931 | - | |||
2nd | 120 | Tim EVENS | Evens Physical therapy | 5:06.081 | 4:50.323 | 2:31.391 | 6:37.264 | 19:05.052 | 10.12s | ||
3rd | 141 | Jon HOLLOWAY | 5:31.205 | 4:51.704 | 2:37.643 | 6:14.781 | 19:15.323 | 20.39s | |||
4th | 122 | Fred PARK | 5:37.588 | 4:54.515 | 2:38.314 | 6:26.162 | 19:36.564 | 41.63s | |||
5th | 123 | Andrew OBERST | 5:17.023 | 4:49.542 | 2:46.237 | 6:57.846 | 19:50.635 | 55.70s | |||
6th | 142 | Lev STRYKER | Cascadia Junior Cycling | 5:22.074 | 4:55.786 | 2:42.436 | 6:57.195 | 19:57.476 | 1:02.54 | ||
7th | 137 | Chris RODERICK | 5:37.609 | 5:04.337 | 2:40.375 | 7:10.999 | 20:33.297 | 1:38.36 | |||
8th | 144 | Bill WARBURTON | Cog Wild | 5:36.977 | 5:09.099 | 2:48.328 | 7:24.7312 | 20:59.118 | 2:04.18 | ||
9th | 121 | Federico GONZALEZ | Team Dirty Fingers | 5:31.786 | 5:07.068 | 3:04.8717 | 7:24.4911 | 21:08.209 | 2:13.27 | ||
10th | 119 | Charlie BRISTON | 6:06.3918 | 5:09.5710 | 2:57.9011 | 7:02.867 | 21:16.7210 | 2:21.79 | |||
11th | 131 | Jordan JENSEN | 5:51.5111 | 5:18.8613 | 3:01.7213 | 7:07.598 | 21:19.6811 | 2:24.75 | |||
12th | 133 | Kris JORGENSEN | 5:57.9015 | 5:16.6711 | 2:55.369 | 7:22.1810 | 21:32.1112 | 2:37.18 | |||
13th | 134 | Brennan CLARK | 5:41.4710 | 5:21.0714 | 3:02.8914 | 7:53.3215 | 21:58.7513 | 3:03.82 | |||
14th | 140 | Min SO | 6:10.7019 | 5:33.4515 | 2:57.4810 | 7:31.9313 | 22:13.5614 | 3:18.63 | |||
15th | 138 | Ryan BURNETT | 5:58.3716 | 5:34.1816 | 3:11.0118 | 7:50.2914 | 22:33.8515 | 3:38.92 | |||
16th | 136 | Alan JACOBSEN | 5:56.9614 | 5:37.1919 | 3:03.9015 | 7:56.8616 | 22:34.9116 | 3:39.98 | |||
17th | 135 | Greg SMITH (40+) | 5:54.3513 | 5:34.9717 | 3:14.6719 | 7:59.4717 | 22:43.4617 | 3:48.53 | |||
18th | 130 | Daren POSTFOROOSH | 5:53.9812 | 5:16.9012 | 2:57.9612 | 8:45.4819 | 22:54.3218 | 3:59.39 | |||
19th | 127 | Reggie WOODS | 6:15.6821 | 5:35.8418 | 3:04.2616 | 8:02.6118 | 22:58.3919 | 4:03.46 | |||
20th | 126 | Greg ADAMS | 6:12.0620 | 5:52.0921 | 3:17.5520 | 8:50.6620 | 24:12.3620 | 5:17.43 | |||
21st | 129 | Cory FERENCIK | Team PRESAM | 6:03.7617 | 5:41.3220 | 3:32.4621 | 9:11.1321 | 24:28.6721 | 5:33.74 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Corey MARTIN | Citizens of Schralp | 5:48.102 | 5:22.593 | 3:01.803 | 7:29.921 | 21:42.411 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Tyrone HALL | 5:53.633 | 5:25.494 | 3:09.894 | 7:54.852 | 22:23.862 | 41.45s | |||
3rd | 146 | Jason KONIECZKA | Mt Si | 5:37.791 | 5:04.171 | 3:00.232 | 8:53.454 | 22:35.643 | 53.23s | ||
4th | 149 | Patrick MCGOWAN (west) | 5:59.114 | 5:17.912 | 2:54.271 | 8:43.423 | 22:54.714 | 1:12.30 | |||
5th | 147 | Duff LINDE | Camas Bikes | 6:05.455 | 6:02.875 | 4:06.805 | 10:46.765 | 27:01.885 | 5:19.47 |
Male:
Expert: 60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Michael DUFT | 6:12.971 | 5:52.741 | 3:20.451 | 8:45.781 | 24:11.941 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Ingrid LAROUCHE | Transition Bikes | 5:45.321 | 5:12.581 | 2:47.181 | 7:11.411 | 20:56.491 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Linnea ROOKE | Fluidride / Maxxis | 5:57.052 | 5:15.792 | 2:53.072 | 7:49.612 | 21:55.522 | 59.03s | ||
3rd | 379 | Andi ZOLTON | Roam Events | 6:01.913 | 5:39.413 | 2:59.423 | 8:23.163 | 23:03.903 | 2:07.41 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Mckaela MEFFERT ° | Fezzari | 5:55.161 | 5:22.741 | 2:53.151 | 8:01.412 | 22:12.461 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Megan TUTTLE | 6:04.373 | 5:34.882 | 3:28.785 | 7:30.651 | 22:38.682 | 26.22s | |||
3rd | 154 | Devon SIMPSON | 5:59.422 | 5:42.473 | 3:08.093 | 8:14.264 | 23:04.243 | 51.78s | |||
4th | 153 | Melsa SMITH | 6:16.696 | 5:44.934 | 3:07.282 | 8:12.013 | 23:20.914 | 1:08.45 | |||
5th | 155 | Kathryn DOVE | Kona Ambassadors | 6:13.675 | 6:08.146 | 3:19.904 | 8:31.375 | 24:13.085 | 2:00.62 | ||
6th | 160 | Chelsea STEVENS | 6:08.684 | 6:02.385 | 3:28.946 | 9:10.956 | 24:50.956 | 2:38.49 | |||
7th | 159 | Alex MYNATT | 6:42.687 | 6:42.687 | 3:47.847 | 9:55.577 | 27:08.777 | 4:56.31 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Jessica CUTLER | SJLMTBCS | 6:18.992 | 5:59.791 | 3:16.991 | 9:14.232 | 24:50.001 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Katie JACKSON | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 6:12.481 | 6:12.122 | 3:19.922 | 9:10.801 | 24:55.322 | 5.32s | ||
3rd | 162 | Ady BEE LANE | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 6:40.794 | 6:30.083 | 3:33.953 | 9:20.673 | 26:05.493 | 1:15.49 | ||
4th | 163 | Janine ROBINSON | Pacific Bike and Ski | 6:29.123 | 7:06.234 | 3:47.784 | 10:00.614 | 27:23.744 | 2:33.74 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified