withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Cascadia Dirt Cup round 2 - North Mountain Enduro at North Mt, Darrington, WA

Results (298)Photos (3,067)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://53e0be09-f28b-489f-be41-e1fcf00119d6.filesusr.com/ugd/4e90f6_68ea41cacf4…

CourseFull - 4 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st401Andrew CAVAYE Fanatik Enduro Team / For5:43.0734:37.9922:24.6315:03.38117:49.071-
2nd417Myles MORGAN Evil Bikes / Industry Nine5:42.4224:47.4232:31.5545:11.12218:12.51223.44s
3rd3000Eric OLSEN Fanatik Enduro Team6:00.9754:48.0442:34.4465:16.94318:40.39351.32s
4th4Keith ROBERT 6:10.3084:58.5072:28.3435:17.75418:54.8941:05.82
5th1000Aaron BRADFORD Shimano / Transition Bikes6:10.3084:52.3552:34.6775:26.93719:04.2551:15.18
6th412Jack SPRANGER BEAR NATIONAL TEAM6:03.2765:01.3692:38.06105:27.08819:09.7761:20.70
7th461Nils KINGSTON Guerrilla Gravity6:18.25125:00.6882:35.8285:24.68619:19.4371:30.36
8th413Jeremy DAVID 6:12.72115:08.12112:37.4195:36.651019:34.9081:45.83
9th9Joshua KAHN 100%6:12.60104:57.9762:44.43155:45.731319:40.7391:51.66
10th408Dan WHITNEY The Recycle Shop6:08.1375:29.46172:42.77135:34.64919:55.00102:05.93
11th409Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU 5:49.7946:19.55242:31.8655:21.34520:02.54112:13.47
12th750Pablo MABARAK Pivot Mx6:31.40145:08.47122:43.02145:40.531220:03.42122:14.35
13th404Canyon WILCOX WTB, Atlas, Project Bike6:23.06135:03.52102:38.25116:02.531620:07.36132:18.29
14th414John RICHARDSON Transition Bikes5:36.7914:37.4112:26.0827:40.332420:20.61142:31.54
15th423Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE 7:02.00205:17.26132:42.45125:38.891120:40.60152:51.53
16th403Brian SAHLIN BX36:42.65175:19.29142:48.36175:52.151520:42.45162:53.38
17th489Danny HUTH 6:36.15165:28.93162:46.51165:51.731420:43.32172:54.25
18th416Matthew MCCLUSKEY 6:32.77155:21.61152:49.28186:06.431720:50.09183:01.02
19th421Tony GASS 6:51.62195:33.08192:51.44196:07.601821:23.74193:34.67
20th6Mark ALLISON Transition Bikes6:47.26185:30.32183:04.62226:11.051921:33.25203:44.18
21st420Taylor STEPHENS 7:03.08215:44.74212:52.31206:12.962021:53.09214:04.02
22nd415Kristian DUFT 7:18.95235:38.22203:02.45216:22.632222:22.25224:33.18
23rd411Dillon THIGPEN Transition Bikes7:15.73225:46.11223:04.91236:19.182122:25.93234:36.86
24th419Steve FISHER 7:22.80245:56.77233:14.25246:34.152323:07.97245:18.90

Expert: 12-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st568Wyatt PARKER Iron Horse Brewery7:22.2015:52.1013:03.2116:26.68122:44.191-
2nd560Hayden GRUBB Citizens of Schralp7:34.8525:59.1823:10.8936:49.72323:34.64250.45s
3rd557Corson KEITHLY Tahoma Mountain Bike Team7:53.5746:19.2933:10.3726:43.77224:07.0031:22.81
4th558Ethan MCGOWAN 7:52.2136:20.9543:31.9047:36.83525:21.8942:37.70
5th552Aiden RUTHERFORD 8:28.4957:00.5453:47.8357:33.12426:49.9854:05.79

Expert: 15-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st551Adam ROELOFS March Northwest / NWT3K6:12.8015:15.1882:43.4855:30.29119:41.751-
2nd598Tobin WALKER Galbraith Gravity6:22.6135:02.7812:51.3385:38.27219:54.99213.24s
3rd562Lucas FRAZIER 6:17.4825:13.8652:42.3125:43.65419:57.30315.55s
4th572Alden PATE B-line racing6:29.5055:05.0622:45.8465:44.23520:04.63422.88s
5th559Hayden DAMON GGR / March Northwest6:31.6185:08.8432:42.3635:53.31920:16.12534.37s
6th566Tucker SWARENS March NW / Transition Bikes6:29.9965:15.1172:49.5375:42.42320:17.05635.30s
7th555Charlie CONNELL Citizens of Schralp6:47.79105:25.80102:42.4645:46.65620:42.7071:00.95
8th564Ryan ROELOFS Deity / March Northwest6:45.1695:14.9862:57.85105:52.95820:50.9481:09.19
9th590Jonathan DAVIES Mommy and daddy racing6:50.70115:21.4492:54.3795:51.84720:58.3591:16.60
10th582Eli LOUGHNEY Cascade Armory6:51.24125:29.85123:00.94146:02.021021:24.05101:42.30
11th585Gabe HENDERSON Galbraith Gravity Racing6:28.1945:13.0742:41.4117:12.852621:35.52111:53.77
12th556Conor CARROLL BBSEF, Smith, Deity6:59.58145:26.51112:58.37116:15.641321:40.10121:58.35
13th563Max FRANKLIN Cascadia Junior Cycling6:51.90135:37.61143:05.49176:10.611221:45.61132:03.86
14th577Cason LAM 7:02.73165:35.98133:02.79166:07.501121:49.00142:07.25
15th621Dante LOVEJOY Lovejoy Nursery7:07.97175:56.39192:59.75136:22.881522:26.99152:45.24
16th595Noah UPHILL Project 5297:13.78195:46.52152:59.05126:31.111722:30.46162:48.71
17th569Aidan FAY 7:02.64155:47.05163:13.95196:32.681822:36.32172:54.57
18th576Callen SHOLBERG 7:26.76235:50.43173:15.48216:23.451622:56.12183:14.37
19th570Aidan NEUFELD 7:11.18185:55.41183:08.55186:47.672123:02.81193:21.06
20th599Trevor WESTON MarchNorthwest7:20.13206:02.30213:24.33266:51.132423:37.89203:56.14
21st586Henry BRYANT Mom and Pop7:33.89256:15.49243:15.88226:38.771923:44.03214:02.28
22nd584Finn WESTOVER Team Booger Racing7:33.54246:16.02253:19.84236:47.892223:57.29224:15.54
23rd581Dylan HAMPDEN Team Booger Racing7:40.96276:15.37233:13.99206:48.202323:58.52234:16.77
24th573Alex ROBERTS 7:23.44217:27.34323:01.43156:21.961424:14.17244:32.42
25th578Christian SCHWARZ Galbraith Gravity Racing7:25.42226:23.67273:28.60276:59.172524:16.86254:35.11
26th594Nico PAGLIA 7:47.72286:10.45223:38.53307:12.992724:49.69265:07.94
27th588Joe SPRANGER Mt. Si Racing8:17.23316:19.57263:30.05286:45.192024:52.04275:10.29
28th567Wesley GONTER 7:35.47266:44.97303:23.19257:21.392825:05.02285:23.27
29th587Jameson HULTGREN 7:48.07296:29.93283:30.43297:37.143025:25.57295:43.82
30th561Ian LUJAN 8:11.60306:38.03293:21.13247:32.372925:43.13306:01.38
31st580Cooper SPRING 8:57.69326:55.02313:48.05318:13.183127:53.94318:12.19
593Kepler DE LANOY B-line racing9:10.47335:58.3120
596Taylor DUNN Chromag / Fluidride / TLD6:30.937

Expert: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st453Mason RUDOLPH NWTB6:39.2545:16.7612:46.3325:51.00120:33.341-
2nd591Gideon BENDER B-line racing6:35.9635:17.1322:53.7555:56.35420:43.1929.85s
3rd435Dayne HALL 6:35.1725:18.5733:06.13145:51.79220:51.66318.32s
4th447Jett WILLIAMS Team Flying Squid6:34.9615:41.86102:46.0816:00.50521:03.40430.06s
5th431Conner SCOTT 6:44.3555:25.7942:54.5366:02.99721:07.66534.32s
6th756Sidney DURANT 6:57.0885:30.2062:50.3635:53.19321:10.83637.49s
7th459Mitchell DAVIS 7:01.84105:29.2852:55.1076:07.03921:33.25759.91s
8th443Jake HIGHTOWER 6:50.4775:31.8973:00.75126:14.121021:37.2381:03.89
9th441Jack STUDER 6:46.9965:55.48162:55.1486:01.91621:39.5291:06.18
10th440Jack GOODWIN 7:11.13145:34.1782:52.7546:03.20821:41.25101:07.91
11th760Parley FORD 7:04.18115:35.3692:58.62106:15.301121:53.46111:20.12
12th434Davis BENTLEY Us beasts7:07.95135:48.71142:58.4696:18.451222:13.57121:40.23
13th428Chayse FERENCIK Team PRESAM6:58.4895:44.13113:06.58156:33.481922:22.67131:49.33
14th450Kevin WEISENBLOOM 7:21.24185:45.48123:00.39116:18.601322:25.71141:52.37
15th644Aidan EDWARDS 7:07.81125:47.54133:07.34176:26.541522:29.23151:55.89
16th438Finn MEYER 7:13.44165:49.41153:21.66246:29.861622:54.37162:21.03
17th451Kurt HAACK 7:20.83175:56.73173:09.47206:44.852123:11.88172:38.54
18th458Mickie WILKINSON 7:27.18205:59.34183:14.71216:31.021723:12.25182:38.91
19th442Jake CONNER 7:40.71246:02.30193:08.79196:25.171423:16.97192:43.63
20th467Stuart DICKSON 7:11.24156:16.26223:07.14166:44.152023:18.79202:45.45
21st426Brian INGLES Ascent Strength & Cond.7:46.11266:03.07203:05.58136:47.302323:42.06213:08.72
22nd651Euan MCELWAINE 7:31.66226:15.59213:28.38276:59.962424:15.59223:42.25
23rd402Eli GOLD 7:41.52256:30.93243:21.66246:46.202224:20.31233:46.97
24th446Jeremy FACER 7:29.47217:10.66333:08.30186:32.641824:21.07243:47.73
25th754Ethan FEDOR 7:53.03286:18.00233:24.59267:16.732624:52.35254:19.01
26th455Matthew TURNEY 7:21.63196:47.74273:19.47228:05.343225:34.18265:00.84
27th433David GALINDO 7:52.27277:08.78323:21.60238:05.713326:28.36275:55.02
28th469Trevor GOURLEY Ablis8:34.44326:46.87263:58.23327:13.272526:32.81285:59.47
29th444James NISBET 8:13.02296:59.03303:51.29317:34.562726:37.90296:04.56
30th648Cormac FRAZIER 8:36.63336:58.15293:51.11307:39.752827:05.64306:32.30
31st425Anthony ALBO Hell or High Water Supply9:15.04367:07.27313:47.61287:50.133028:00.05317:26.71
32nd657Otto BEGUS 8:26.59316:49.74285:05.23357:46.032928:07.59327:34.25
33rd466Spencer KLEVGAARD 9:19.65377:28.25363:50.66297:55.283128:33.84338:00.50
34th574Allan COLE BBSEF / bikes and beans9:04.92357:11.36344:08.33348:09.993428:34.60348:01.26
35th465Samuel GODON 8:57.99347:41.99373:58.733310:17.843530:56.553510:23.21
448Josh SIAPCO 8:17.37306:33.7825
456Michael IDDINGS Team Obnoxious7:38.72237:22.3335
437Dylan MCADAMS 11:52.253813:01.2638

Expert: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st496Graham LEESE 6:38.2715:37.1742:54.6436:05.64121:15.721-
2nd473Andrew BROWNE 6:59.7035:27.4912:56.4646:08.15421:31.80216.08s
3rd506Nathan CONTENTE 7:02.3745:29.6222:54.4316:05.84221:32.26316.54s
4th488Daniel STEIN 7:06.5465:39.6372:54.5226:07.83321:48.52432.80s
5th487Daniel LAWRENCE (30+) 7:11.4285:35.4532:58.0566:13.82621:58.74543.02s
6th509Rich FROGH 7:18.48115:38.8662:59.6486:08.18522:05.16649.44s
7th510Romain BONNARDEL The Polka Dot Jersey7:10.4175:38.3252:57.5956:19.82722:06.14750.42s
8th485Clark NIELSEN 6:59.1226:01.43123:02.46106:24.79922:27.8081:12.08
9th436Dylan BONSELL 7:23.22145:53.24102:59.3776:24.00822:39.8391:24.11
10th470Alex GIEBELHAUS 7:12.0495:52.4293:05.58116:32.531222:42.57101:26.85
11th482Chris PIASECKI 7:17.54106:00.47113:00.5796:31.061022:49.64111:33.92
12th479Brad TOMSON 7:20.67136:04.31143:10.03146:33.271323:08.28121:52.56
13th512Todd KILCUP 7:03.6756:11.80183:12.37176:44.821723:12.66131:56.94
14th492David GOLDEN Freshgrease7:19.50125:51.0783:17.74196:51.101823:19.41142:03.69
15th475Austin GUYETTE 7:35.63166:08.43163:10.95166:32.451123:27.46152:11.74
16th497Jameson FLORENCE Guerilla Gravity7:42.89186:01.65133:09.80136:38.641523:32.98162:17.26
17th507Nicholas BOROUGHS Soft Like Kitten7:32.00156:09.54173:16.70186:39.821623:38.06172:22.34
18th511Sam OWENS Soft Like Kitten7:40.91176:08.01153:09.18126:54.441923:52.54182:36.82
19th476Ben LAACK 7:46.13196:44.36243:10.70156:38.391424:19.58193:03.86
20th494Ed MILLER Cognition Cyclery8:02.45206:13.62213:20.60217:00.672024:37.34203:21.62
21st486Clayton GJERSTAD Locs On Spokez8:04.30216:12.18203:19.68207:05.962324:42.12213:26.40
22nd490Danny WASHBURN MEGA Enduro Team8:13.00246:11.96193:26.89227:04.802224:56.65223:40.93
23rd749Jordan RHEE 8:10.19236:14.49223:36.42247:01.562125:02.66233:46.94
24th493David SCHULMAN Domino Data Lab8:07.72226:33.76233:28.07237:15.742425:25.29244:09.57
25th513Todd SAUNDERS Soft Like Kitten8:53.46257:10.28263:43.45258:04.712627:51.90256:36.18
26th457Martin MUDRY 9:12.90266:57.22254:08.03267:54.642528:12.79266:57.07
27th484Christopher SCHAVE 9:16.16277:28.17274:15.42278:35.062729:34.81278:19.09
504Michael COPENHAVER Bayview Bicycles15:57.23288:42.2128

Expert: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st589Sam LARSON Oprah7:01.1115:36.7422:52.7516:03.17221:33.771-
2nd524Greg PARKER 7:07.8235:34.7812:55.4425:56.61121:34.6520.88s
3rd515Adam CRANE Soft Like Kitten7:06.5625:37.1842:57.0736:06.60321:47.41313.64s
4th528Jon HOLLOWAY 7:16.6445:36.9233:09.8266:24.72422:28.10454.33s
5th516Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Ibis Cycles7:25.8556:01.8373:08.4056:32.29523:08.3751:34.60
6th747Nate KING (west) 7:30.2365:57.1253:10.1586:36.96723:14.4661:40.69
7th522Dylan CARNEY Soft Like Kitten7:38.9385:59.6063:10.0076:33.62623:22.1571:48.38
8th529Jon ROSS 7:35.2876:08.8093:05.5846:39.26823:28.9281:55.15
9th530Kris JORGENSEN 7:43.6796:06.5983:25.6697:49.38925:05.3093:31.53
10th525Greg SMITH (40) 9:53.90107:12.76104:05.87108:08.141029:20.67107:46.90

Expert: 50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st537Preston PETERSON Woodinville Bikes7:46.3416:07.3013:17.6127:06.79324:18.041-
2nd538Shawn BARROW BFD. Barrow Frame Designs8:24.5236:35.8223:21.5737:01.11225:23.0221:04.98
3rd533Corey MARTIN Citizens of Schralp8:39.9446:39.3043:15.1716:57.16125:31.5731:13.53
4th535Jason KONIECZKA Mt Si8:49.2656:39.1633:30.6347:24.12426:23.1742:05.13
5th539Tyrone HALL 9:02.4867:04.6155:02.3958:08.26529:17.7454:59.70
536Patrick MCGOWAN (west) 8:08.6227:11.116

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st548Jamison UNGER TEAM LONG STEEL9:41.2936:58.2914:07.7517:56.37128:43.701-
2nd549Jason ALOSIO Hopworks Urban Brewery8:40.1717:08.0624:47.6738:09.85228:45.7522.05s
3rd550Luis MUNOZ TEAM LONG STEEL9:08.3427:27.3134:12.6928:31.95329:20.29336.59s

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st739Christopher SEVERNS Fluidride7:55.9316:41.1413:37.1417:17.06125:31.271-
2nd740David WIMMER 8:29.4126:49.9923:44.3427:18.67226:22.41251.14s
3rd738Austin SMITH (u25) RBC9:04.6736:51.7833:47.69319:40.41339:24.55313:53.28

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st424Caroline JAROLIMEK FSA / Shredly8:06.2316:11.1013:21.8916:56.24124:35.461-
2nd757Ana Julia GUTIERREZ Hexcentrix8:36.3926:37.6223:34.6227:24.94226:13.5721:38.11
3rd743Meg BROWNING 8:55.6337:20.9234:28.2538:49.66429:34.4634:59.00
4th541Devon SIMPSON 9:29.9247:36.6844:34.1648:22.82330:03.5845:28.12

Expert: 18-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st543Megan TUTTLE 8:11.0726:59.4723:44.7127:33.50126:28.751-
2nd755Carina CLAASSEN 8:09.3516:40.0613:38.2918:16.88226:44.58215.83s
3rd542Eva BILO 10:18.30411:00.9244:52.85310:05.99336:18.0639:49.31
4th600Mckaela MEFFERT Fezzari Bicycles8:26.1938:53.5435:39.05427:54.55450:53.33424:24.58

Expert: 40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Upper … Lower … Upper SS Lower SS Skyline Total time Diff
1st545Kristi BERG 10:00.9317:27.4715:09.0519:06.71131:44.161-
2nd544Janine ROBINSON Pacific Bike and Ski11:08.9328:56.5325:11.79210:27.45235:44.7024:00.54
Chat with us