The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full - 4 stagesSport - 3 stagesLite - 1 stage
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Andrew CAVAYE | Fanatik Enduro Team / For | 5:43.073 | 4:37.992 | 2:24.631 | 5:03.381 | 17:49.071 | - | |||
2nd | 417 | Myles MORGAN | Evil / Industry Nine | 5:42.422 | 4:47.423 | 2:31.554 | 5:11.122 | 18:12.512 | 23.44s | |||
3rd | 3000 | Eric OLSEN | Fanatik Enduro Team | 6:00.975 | 4:48.044 | 2:34.446 | 5:16.943 | 18:40.393 | 51.32s | |||
4th | 4 | Keith ROBERT | 6:10.308 | 4:58.507 | 2:28.343 | 5:17.754 | 18:54.894 | 1:05.82 | ||||
5th | 1000 | Aaron BRADFORD | Shimano / Transition Bikes | 6:10.308 | 4:52.355 | 2:34.677 | 5:26.937 | 19:04.255 | 1:15.18 | |||
6th | 412 | Jack SPRANGER | BEAR NATIONAL TEAM | 6:03.276 | 5:01.369 | 2:38.0610 | 5:27.088 | 19:09.776 | 1:20.70 | |||
7th | 461 | Nils KINGSTON | Guerrilla Gravity | 6:18.2512 | 5:00.688 | 2:35.828 | 5:24.686 | 19:19.437 | 1:30.36 | |||
8th | 413 | Jeremy DAVID | 6:12.7211 | 5:08.1211 | 2:37.419 | 5:36.6510 | 19:34.908 | 1:45.83 | ||||
9th | 9 | Joshua KAHN | 100% | 6:12.6010 | 4:57.976 | 2:44.4315 | 5:45.7313 | 19:40.739 | 1:51.66 | |||
10th | 408 | Dan WHITNEY | The Recycle Shop | 6:08.137 | 5:29.4617 | 2:42.7713 | 5:34.649 | 19:55.0010 | 2:05.93 | |||
11th | 409 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | 5:49.794 | 6:19.5524 | 2:31.865 | 5:21.345 | 20:02.5411 | 2:13.47 | ||||
12th | 750 | Pablo MABARAK | Pivot Mx | 6:31.4014 | 5:08.4712 | 2:43.0214 | 5:40.5312 | 20:03.4212 | 2:14.35 | |||
13th | 404 | Canyon WILCOX | WTB, Atlas, Project Bike | 6:23.0613 | 5:03.5210 | 2:38.2511 | 6:02.5316 | 20:07.3613 | 2:18.29 | |||
14th | 414 | John RICHARDSON | Transition Bikes | 5:36.791 | 4:37.411 | 2:26.082 | 7:40.3324 | 20:20.6114 | 2:31.54 | |||
15th | 423 | Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE | 7:02.0020 | 5:17.2613 | 2:42.4512 | 5:38.8911 | 20:40.6015 | 2:51.53 | ||||
16th | 403 | Brian SAHLIN | BX3 | 6:42.6517 | 5:19.2914 | 2:48.3617 | 5:52.1515 | 20:42.4516 | 2:53.38 | |||
17th | 489 | Danny HUTH | 6:36.1516 | 5:28.9316 | 2:46.5116 | 5:51.7314 | 20:43.3217 | 2:54.25 | ||||
18th | 416 | Matthew MCCLUSKEY | 6:32.7715 | 5:21.6115 | 2:49.2818 | 6:06.4317 | 20:50.0918 | 3:01.02 | ||||
19th | 421 | Tony GASS | 6:51.6219 | 5:33.0819 | 2:51.4419 | 6:07.6018 | 21:23.7419 | 3:34.67 | ||||
20th | 6 | Mark ALLISON | Transition Bikes | 6:47.2618 | 5:30.3218 | 3:04.6222 | 6:11.0519 | 21:33.2520 | 3:44.18 | |||
21st | 420 | Taylor STEPHENS | 7:03.0821 | 5:44.7421 | 2:52.3120 | 6:12.9620 | 21:53.0921 | 4:04.02 | ||||
22nd | 415 | Kristian DUFT | 7:18.9523 | 5:38.2220 | 3:02.4521 | 6:22.6322 | 22:22.2522 | 4:33.18 | ||||
23rd | 411 | Dillon THIGPEN | Transition Bikes | 7:15.7322 | 5:46.1122 | 3:04.9123 | 6:19.1821 | 22:25.9323 | 4:36.86 | |||
24th | 419 | Steve FISHER | 7:22.8024 | 5:56.7723 | 3:14.2524 | 6:34.1523 | 23:07.9724 | 5:18.90 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 12-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 568 | Wyatt PARKER | Iron Horse Brewery | 7:22.201 | 5:52.101 | 3:03.211 | 6:26.681 | 22:44.191 | - | |||
2nd | 560 | Hayden GRUBB | Citizens of Schralp | 7:34.852 | 5:59.182 | 3:10.893 | 6:49.723 | 23:34.642 | 50.45s | |||
3rd | 557 | Corson KEITHLY | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 7:53.574 | 6:19.293 | 3:10.372 | 6:43.772 | 24:07.003 | 1:22.81 | |||
4th | 558 | Ethan MCGOWAN | 7:52.213 | 6:20.954 | 3:31.904 | 7:36.835 | 25:21.894 | 2:37.70 | ||||
5th | 552 | Aiden RUTHERFORD | 8:28.495 | 7:00.545 | 3:47.835 | 7:33.124 | 26:49.985 | 4:05.79 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 15-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Adam ROELOFS | March Northwest / NWT3K | 6:12.801 | 5:15.188 | 2:43.485 | 5:30.291 | 19:41.751 | - | |||
2nd | 598 | Tobin WALKER | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 6:22.613 | 5:02.781 | 2:51.338 | 5:38.272 | 19:54.992 | 13.24s | |||
3rd | 562 | Lucas FRAZIER | 6:17.482 | 5:13.865 | 2:42.312 | 5:43.654 | 19:57.303 | 15.55s | ||||
4th | 572 | Alden PATE | B-line Racing | 6:29.505 | 5:05.062 | 2:45.846 | 5:44.235 | 20:04.634 | 22.88s | |||
5th | 559 | Hayden DAMON | GGR / March Northwest | 6:31.618 | 5:08.843 | 2:42.363 | 5:53.319 | 20:16.125 | 34.37s | |||
6th | 566 | Tucker SWARENS | March NW / Transition Bikes | 6:29.996 | 5:15.117 | 2:49.537 | 5:42.423 | 20:17.056 | 35.30s | |||
7th | 555 | Charlie CONNELL | Citizens of Schralp | 6:47.7910 | 5:25.8010 | 2:42.464 | 5:46.656 | 20:42.707 | 1:00.95 | |||
8th | 564 | Ryan ROELOFS | Deity / March Northwest | 6:45.169 | 5:14.986 | 2:57.8510 | 5:52.958 | 20:50.948 | 1:09.19 | |||
9th | 590 | Jonathan DAVIES | Mommy and daddy racing | 6:50.7011 | 5:21.449 | 2:54.379 | 5:51.847 | 20:58.359 | 1:16.60 | |||
10th | 582 | Eli LOUGHNEY | Cascade Armory | 6:51.2412 | 5:29.8512 | 3:00.9414 | 6:02.0210 | 21:24.0510 | 1:42.30 | |||
11th | 585 | Gabe HENDERSON | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 6:28.194 | 5:13.074 | 2:41.411 | 7:12.8526 | 21:35.5211 | 1:53.77 | |||
12th | 556 | Conor CARROLL | BBSEF, Smith, Deity | 6:59.5814 | 5:26.5111 | 2:58.3711 | 6:15.6413 | 21:40.1012 | 1:58.35 | |||
13th | 563 | Max FRANKLIN | Cascadia Junior Cycling | 6:51.9013 | 5:37.6114 | 3:05.4917 | 6:10.6112 | 21:45.6113 | 2:03.86 | |||
14th | 577 | Cason LAM | 7:02.7316 | 5:35.9813 | 3:02.7916 | 6:07.5011 | 21:49.0014 | 2:07.25 | ||||
15th | 621 | Dante LOVEJOY | Lovejoy Nursery | 7:07.9717 | 5:56.3919 | 2:59.7513 | 6:22.8815 | 22:26.9915 | 2:45.24 | |||
16th | 595 | Noah UPHILL | Project 529 | 7:13.7819 | 5:46.5215 | 2:59.0512 | 6:31.1117 | 22:30.4616 | 2:48.71 | |||
17th | 569 | Aidan FAY | 7:02.6415 | 5:47.0516 | 3:13.9519 | 6:32.6818 | 22:36.3217 | 2:54.57 | ||||
18th | 576 | Callen SHOLBERG | 7:26.7623 | 5:50.4317 | 3:15.4821 | 6:23.4516 | 22:56.1218 | 3:14.37 | ||||
19th | 570 | Aidan NEUFELD | 7:11.1818 | 5:55.4118 | 3:08.5518 | 6:47.6721 | 23:02.8119 | 3:21.06 | ||||
20th | 599 | Trevor WESTON | MarchNorthwest | 7:20.1320 | 6:02.3021 | 3:24.3326 | 6:51.1324 | 23:37.8920 | 3:56.14 | |||
21st | 586 | Henry BRYANT | Mom and Pop | 7:33.8925 | 6:15.4924 | 3:15.8822 | 6:38.7719 | 23:44.0321 | 4:02.28 | |||
22nd | 584 | Finn WESTOVER | Team Booger Racing | 7:33.5424 | 6:16.0225 | 3:19.8423 | 6:47.8922 | 23:57.2922 | 4:15.54 | |||
23rd | 581 | Dylan HAMPDEN | Team Booger Racing | 7:40.9627 | 6:15.3723 | 3:13.9920 | 6:48.2023 | 23:58.5223 | 4:16.77 | |||
24th | 573 | Alex ROBERTS (west) | 7:23.4421 | 7:27.3432 | 3:01.4315 | 6:21.9614 | 24:14.1724 | 4:32.42 | ||||
25th | 578 | Christian SCHWARZ | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 7:25.4222 | 6:23.6727 | 3:28.6027 | 6:59.1725 | 24:16.8625 | 4:35.11 | |||
26th | 594 | Nico PAGLIA | 7:47.7228 | 6:10.4522 | 3:38.5330 | 7:12.9927 | 24:49.6926 | 5:07.94 | ||||
27th | 588 | Joe SPRANGER | Mt. Si Racing | 8:17.2331 | 6:19.5726 | 3:30.0528 | 6:45.1920 | 24:52.0427 | 5:10.29 | |||
28th | 567 | Wesley GONTER | 7:35.4726 | 6:44.9730 | 3:23.1925 | 7:21.3928 | 25:05.0228 | 5:23.27 | ||||
29th | 587 | Jameson HULTGREN | 7:48.0729 | 6:29.9328 | 3:30.4329 | 7:37.1430 | 25:25.5729 | 5:43.82 | ||||
30th | 561 | Ian LUJAN | 8:11.6030 | 6:38.0329 | 3:21.1324 | 7:32.3729 | 25:43.1330 | 6:01.38 | ||||
31st | 580 | Cooper SPRING | 8:57.6932 | 6:55.0231 | 3:48.0531 | 8:13.1831 | 27:53.9431 | 8:12.19 | ||||
593 | Kepler DE LANOY | B-line Racing | 9:10.4733 | 5:58.3120 | ||||||||
596 | Taylor DUNN | Chromag / Fluidride / TLD | 6:30.937 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 453 | Mason RUDOLPH | NWTB | 6:39.254 | 5:16.761 | 2:46.332 | 5:51.001 | 20:33.341 | - | |||
2nd | 591 | Gideon BENDER | B-line Racing | 6:35.963 | 5:17.132 | 2:53.755 | 5:56.354 | 20:43.192 | 9.85s | |||
3rd | 435 | Dayne HALL | 6:35.172 | 5:18.573 | 3:06.1314 | 5:51.792 | 20:51.663 | 18.32s | ||||
4th | 447 | Jett WILLIAMS | Team Flying Squid | 6:34.961 | 5:41.8610 | 2:46.081 | 6:00.505 | 21:03.404 | 30.06s | |||
5th | 431 | Conner SCOTT | 6:44.355 | 5:25.794 | 2:54.536 | 6:02.997 | 21:07.665 | 34.32s | ||||
6th | 756 | Sidney DURANT | 6:57.088 | 5:30.206 | 2:50.363 | 5:53.193 | 21:10.836 | 37.49s | ||||
7th | 459 | Mitchell DAVIS | 7:01.8410 | 5:29.285 | 2:55.107 | 6:07.039 | 21:33.257 | 59.91s | ||||
8th | 443 | Jake HIGHTOWER | 6:50.477 | 5:31.897 | 3:00.7512 | 6:14.1210 | 21:37.238 | 1:03.89 | ||||
9th | 441 | Jack STUDER | 6:46.996 | 5:55.4816 | 2:55.148 | 6:01.916 | 21:39.529 | 1:06.18 | ||||
10th | 440 | Jack GOODWIN | 7:11.1314 | 5:34.178 | 2:52.754 | 6:03.208 | 21:41.2510 | 1:07.91 | ||||
11th | 760 | Parley FORD | 7:04.1811 | 5:35.369 | 2:58.6210 | 6:15.3011 | 21:53.4611 | 1:20.12 | ||||
12th | 434 | Davis BENTLEY | Us beasts | 7:07.9513 | 5:48.7114 | 2:58.469 | 6:18.4512 | 22:13.5712 | 1:40.23 | |||
13th | 428 | Chayse FERENCIK | Team PRESAM | 6:58.489 | 5:44.1311 | 3:06.5815 | 6:33.4819 | 22:22.6713 | 1:49.33 | |||
14th | 450 | Kevin WEISENBLOOM | 7:21.2418 | 5:45.4812 | 3:00.3911 | 6:18.6013 | 22:25.7114 | 1:52.37 | ||||
15th | 644 | Aidan EDWARDS | 7:07.8112 | 5:47.5413 | 3:07.3417 | 6:26.5415 | 22:29.2315 | 1:55.89 | ||||
16th | 438 | Finn MEYER | 7:13.4416 | 5:49.4115 | 3:21.6624 | 6:29.8616 | 22:54.3716 | 2:21.03 | ||||
17th | 451 | Kurt HAACK | 7:20.8317 | 5:56.7317 | 3:09.4720 | 6:44.8521 | 23:11.8817 | 2:38.54 | ||||
18th | 458 | Mickie WILKINSON | 7:27.1820 | 5:59.3418 | 3:14.7121 | 6:31.0217 | 23:12.2518 | 2:38.91 | ||||
19th | 442 | Jake CONNER | 7:40.7124 | 6:02.3019 | 3:08.7919 | 6:25.1714 | 23:16.9719 | 2:43.63 | ||||
20th | 467 | Stu DICKSON | 7:11.2415 | 6:16.2622 | 3:07.1416 | 6:44.1520 | 23:18.7920 | 2:45.45 | ||||
21st | 426 | Brian INGLES | Ascent Strength & Cond. | 7:46.1126 | 6:03.0720 | 3:05.5813 | 6:47.3023 | 23:42.0621 | 3:08.72 | |||
22nd | 651 | Euan MCELWAINE | 7:31.6622 | 6:15.5921 | 3:28.3827 | 6:59.9624 | 24:15.5922 | 3:42.25 | ||||
23rd | 402 | Eli GOLD | 7:41.5225 | 6:30.9324 | 3:21.6624 | 6:46.2022 | 24:20.3123 | 3:46.97 | ||||
24th | 446 | Jeremy FACER | 7:29.4721 | 7:10.6633 | 3:08.3018 | 6:32.6418 | 24:21.0724 | 3:47.73 | ||||
25th | 754 | Ethan FEDOR | 7:53.0328 | 6:18.0023 | 3:24.5926 | 7:16.7326 | 24:52.3525 | 4:19.01 | ||||
26th | 455 | Matthew TURNEY | 7:21.6319 | 6:47.7427 | 3:19.4722 | 8:05.3432 | 25:34.1826 | 5:00.84 | ||||
27th | 433 | David GALINDO | 7:52.2727 | 7:08.7832 | 3:21.6023 | 8:05.7133 | 26:28.3627 | 5:55.02 | ||||
28th | 469 | Trevor GOURLEY | Ablis | 8:34.4432 | 6:46.8726 | 3:58.2332 | 7:13.2725 | 26:32.8128 | 5:59.47 | |||
29th | 444 | James NISBET | 8:13.0229 | 6:59.0330 | 3:51.2931 | 7:34.5627 | 26:37.9029 | 6:04.56 | ||||
30th | 648 | Cormac FRAZIER | 8:36.6333 | 6:58.1529 | 3:51.1130 | 7:39.7528 | 27:05.6430 | 6:32.30 | ||||
31st | 425 | Anthony ALBO | Hell or High Water Supply | 9:15.0436 | 7:07.2731 | 3:47.6128 | 7:50.1330 | 28:00.0531 | 7:26.71 | |||
32nd | 657 | Otto BEGUS | 8:26.5931 | 6:49.7428 | 5:05.2335 | 7:46.0329 | 28:07.5932 | 7:34.25 | ||||
33rd | 466 | Spencer KLEVGAARD | 9:19.6537 | 7:28.2536 | 3:50.6629 | 7:55.2831 | 28:33.8433 | 8:00.50 | ||||
34th | 574 | Allan COLE | BBSEF / bikes and beans | 9:04.9235 | 7:11.3634 | 4:08.3334 | 8:09.9934 | 28:34.6034 | 8:01.26 | |||
35th | 465 | Samuel GODON | 8:57.9934 | 7:41.9937 | 3:58.7333 | 10:17.8435 | 30:56.5535 | 10:23.21 | ||||
448 | Josh SIAPCO | 8:17.3730 | 6:33.7825 | |||||||||
456 | Michael IDDINGS | Team Obnoxious | 7:38.7223 | 7:22.3335 | ||||||||
437 | Dylan MCADAMS | 11:52.2538 | 13:01.2638 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 496 | Graham LEESE | 6:38.271 | 5:37.174 | 2:54.643 | 6:05.641 | 21:15.721 | - | ||||
2nd | 473 | Andrew BROWNE | 6:59.703 | 5:27.491 | 2:56.464 | 6:08.154 | 21:31.802 | 16.08s | ||||
3rd | 506 | Nathan CONTENTE | 7:02.374 | 5:29.622 | 2:54.431 | 6:05.842 | 21:32.263 | 16.54s | ||||
4th | 488 | Daniel STEIN | 7:06.546 | 5:39.637 | 2:54.522 | 6:07.833 | 21:48.524 | 32.80s | ||||
5th | 487 | Daniel LAWRENCE (30+) | 7:11.428 | 5:35.453 | 2:58.056 | 6:13.826 | 21:58.745 | 43.02s | ||||
6th | 509 | Rich FROGH | 7:18.4811 | 5:38.866 | 2:59.648 | 6:08.185 | 22:05.166 | 49.44s | ||||
7th | 510 | Romain BONNARDEL | The Polka Dot Jersey | 7:10.417 | 5:38.325 | 2:57.595 | 6:19.827 | 22:06.147 | 50.42s | |||
8th | 485 | Clark NIELSEN | 6:59.122 | 6:01.4312 | 3:02.4610 | 6:24.799 | 22:27.808 | 1:12.08 | ||||
9th | 436 | Dylan BONSELL | 7:23.2214 | 5:53.2410 | 2:59.377 | 6:24.008 | 22:39.839 | 1:24.11 | ||||
10th | 470 | Alex GIEBELHAUS | 7:12.049 | 5:52.429 | 3:05.5811 | 6:32.5312 | 22:42.5710 | 1:26.85 | ||||
11th | 482 | Chris PIASECKI | 7:17.5410 | 6:00.4711 | 3:00.579 | 6:31.0610 | 22:49.6411 | 1:33.92 | ||||
12th | 479 | Brad TOMSON | 7:20.6713 | 6:04.3114 | 3:10.0314 | 6:33.2713 | 23:08.2812 | 1:52.56 | ||||
13th | 512 | Todd KILCUP | 7:03.675 | 6:11.8018 | 3:12.3717 | 6:44.8217 | 23:12.6613 | 1:56.94 | ||||
14th | 492 | David GOLDEN | Freshgrease | 7:19.5012 | 5:51.078 | 3:17.7419 | 6:51.1018 | 23:19.4114 | 2:03.69 | |||
15th | 475 | Austin GUYETTE | 7:35.6316 | 6:08.4316 | 3:10.9516 | 6:32.4511 | 23:27.4615 | 2:11.74 | ||||
16th | 497 | Jameson FLORENCE | Guerilla Gravity | 7:42.8918 | 6:01.6513 | 3:09.8013 | 6:38.6415 | 23:32.9816 | 2:17.26 | |||
17th | 507 | Nicholas BOROUGHS | Soft Like Kitten | 7:32.0015 | 6:09.5417 | 3:16.7018 | 6:39.8216 | 23:38.0617 | 2:22.34 | |||
18th | 511 | Sam OWENS | Soft Like Kitten | 7:40.9117 | 6:08.0115 | 3:09.1812 | 6:54.4419 | 23:52.5418 | 2:36.82 | |||
19th | 476 | Ben LAACK | 7:46.1319 | 6:44.3624 | 3:10.7015 | 6:38.3914 | 24:19.5819 | 3:03.86 | ||||
20th | 494 | Ed MILLER | Cognition Cyclery | 8:02.4520 | 6:13.6221 | 3:20.6021 | 7:00.6720 | 24:37.3420 | 3:21.62 | |||
21st | 486 | Clayton GJERSTAD | Locs On Spokez | 8:04.3021 | 6:12.1820 | 3:19.6820 | 7:05.9623 | 24:42.1221 | 3:26.40 | |||
22nd | 490 | Danny WASHBURN | MEGA Enduro Team | 8:13.0024 | 6:11.9619 | 3:26.8922 | 7:04.8022 | 24:56.6522 | 3:40.93 | |||
23rd | 749 | Jordan RHEE | 8:10.1923 | 6:14.4922 | 3:36.4224 | 7:01.5621 | 25:02.6623 | 3:46.94 | ||||
24th | 493 | David SCHULMAN | Domino Data Lab | 8:07.7222 | 6:33.7623 | 3:28.0723 | 7:15.7424 | 25:25.2924 | 4:09.57 | |||
25th | 513 | Todd SAUNDERS | Soft Like Kitten | 8:53.4625 | 7:10.2826 | 3:43.4525 | 8:04.7126 | 27:51.9025 | 6:36.18 | |||
26th | 457 | Martin MUDRY | 9:12.9026 | 6:57.2225 | 4:08.0326 | 7:54.6425 | 28:12.7926 | 6:57.07 | ||||
27th | 484 | Christopher SCHAVE | 9:16.1627 | 7:28.1727 | 4:15.4227 | 8:35.0627 | 29:34.8127 | 8:19.09 | ||||
504 | Michael COPENHAVER | Bayview Bicycles | 15:57.2328 | 8:42.2128 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 589 | Sam LARSON | Oprah | 7:01.111 | 5:36.742 | 2:52.751 | 6:03.172 | 21:33.771 | - | |||
2nd | 524 | Greg PARKER | 7:07.823 | 5:34.781 | 2:55.442 | 5:56.611 | 21:34.652 | 0.88s | ||||
3rd | 515 | Adam CRANE | Soft Like Kitten | 7:06.562 | 5:37.184 | 2:57.073 | 6:06.603 | 21:47.413 | 13.64s | |||
4th | 528 | Jon HOLLOWAY | 7:16.644 | 5:36.923 | 3:09.826 | 6:24.724 | 22:28.104 | 54.33s | ||||
5th | 516 | Andy JACQUES-MAYNES | Ibis Cycles | 7:25.855 | 6:01.837 | 3:08.405 | 6:32.295 | 23:08.375 | 1:34.60 | |||
6th | 747 | Nate KING (west) | 7:30.236 | 5:57.125 | 3:10.158 | 6:36.967 | 23:14.466 | 1:40.69 | ||||
7th | 522 | Dylan CARNEY | Soft Like Kitten | 7:38.938 | 5:59.606 | 3:10.007 | 6:33.626 | 23:22.157 | 1:48.38 | |||
8th | 529 | Jon ROSS | 7:35.287 | 6:08.809 | 3:05.584 | 6:39.268 | 23:28.928 | 1:55.15 | ||||
9th | 530 | Kris JORGENSEN | 7:43.679 | 6:06.598 | 3:25.669 | 7:49.389 | 25:05.309 | 3:31.53 | ||||
10th | 525 | Greg SMITH (40+) | 9:53.9010 | 7:12.7610 | 4:05.8710 | 8:08.1410 | 29:20.6710 | 7:46.90 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 537 | Preston PETERSON | Woodinville Bikes | 7:46.341 | 6:07.301 | 3:17.612 | 7:06.793 | 24:18.041 | - | |||
2nd | 538 | Shawn BARROW | BFD. Barrow Frame Designs | 8:24.523 | 6:35.822 | 3:21.573 | 7:01.112 | 25:23.022 | 1:04.98 | |||
3rd | 533 | Corey MARTIN | Citizens of Schralp | 8:39.944 | 6:39.304 | 3:15.171 | 6:57.161 | 25:31.573 | 1:13.53 | |||
4th | 535 | Jason KONIECZKA | Mt Si | 8:49.265 | 6:39.163 | 3:30.634 | 7:24.124 | 26:23.174 | 2:05.13 | |||
5th | 539 | Tyrone HALL | 9:02.486 | 7:04.615 | 5:02.395 | 8:08.265 | 29:17.745 | 4:59.70 | ||||
536 | Patrick MCGOWAN (west) | 8:08.622 | 7:11.116 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 548 | Jamison UNGER | TEAM LONG STEEL | 9:41.293 | 6:58.291 | 4:07.751 | 7:56.371 | 28:43.701 | - | |||
2nd | 549 | Panda (Jason) ALOSIO | Hopworks Urban Brewery | 8:40.171 | 7:08.062 | 4:47.673 | 8:09.852 | 28:45.752 | 2.05s | |||
3rd | 550 | Luis MUNOZ | TEAM LONG STEEL | 9:08.342 | 7:27.313 | 4:12.692 | 8:31.953 | 29:20.293 | 36.59s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
E-MTBPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 739 | Christopher SEVERNS | Fluidride | 7:55.931 | 6:41.141 | 3:37.141 | 7:17.061 | 25:31.271 | - | |||
2nd | 740 | David WIMMER | 8:29.412 | 6:49.992 | 3:44.342 | 7:18.672 | 26:22.412 | 51.14s | ||||
3rd | 738 | Austin SMITH (u25) | RBC | 9:04.673 | 6:51.783 | 3:47.693 | 19:40.413 | 39:24.553 | 13:53.28 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Caroline JAROLIMEK | FSA / Shredly | 8:06.231 | 6:11.101 | 3:21.891 | 6:56.241 | 24:35.461 | - | |||
2nd | 757 | Ana Julia GUTIERREZ | Hexcentrix | 8:36.392 | 6:37.622 | 3:34.622 | 7:24.942 | 26:13.572 | 1:38.11 | |||
3rd | 743 | Meg BROWNING | 8:55.633 | 7:20.923 | 4:28.253 | 8:49.664 | 29:34.463 | 4:59.00 | ||||
4th | 541 | Devon SIMPSON | 9:29.924 | 7:36.684 | 4:34.164 | 8:22.823 | 30:03.584 | 5:28.12 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 543 | Megan TUTTLE | 8:11.072 | 6:59.472 | 3:44.712 | 7:33.501 | 26:28.751 | - | ||||
2nd | 755 | Carina CLAASSEN | 8:09.351 | 6:40.061 | 3:38.291 | 8:16.882 | 26:44.582 | 15.83s | ||||
3rd | 542 | Eva BILO | 10:18.304 | 11:00.924 | 4:52.853 | 10:05.993 | 36:18.063 | 9:49.31 | ||||
4th | 600 | Mckaela MEFFERT ° | Fezzari | 8:26.193 | 8:53.543 | 5:39.054 | 27:54.554 | 50:53.334 | 24:24.58 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Upper Blue | Lower Blue | Upper SS | Lower SS | Skyline | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545 | Kristi BERG | 10:00.931 | 7:27.471 | 5:09.051 | 9:06.711 | 31:44.161 | - | ||||
2nd | 544 | Janine ROBINSON | Pacific Bike and Ski | 11:08.932 | 8:56.532 | 5:11.792 | 10:27.452 | 35:44.702 | 4:00.54 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified