withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Cascadia Dirt Cup round 3 - Yacolt Burn Enduro at Battle Ground, WA

Results (245)Photos (2,910)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://53e0be09-f28b-489f-be41-e1fcf00119d6.filesusr.com/ugd/4e90f6_2ff39d6c881…

CoursePro/Expert - 4 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st21Andrew CAVAYE Fanatik Enduro Team / For5:31.1016:56.0116:16.6517:10.26125:54.021-
2nd3Eric OLSEN Fanatik Enduro Team5:39.9027:05.0926:34.3947:21.04226:40.42246.40s
3rd4Keith ROBERT 5:40.0637:14.7946:23.5227:24.40326:42.77348.75s
4th1Aaron BRADFORD Shimano / Transition Bikes5:46.5047:08.4336:31.1337:35.70427:01.7641:07.74
5th9Joshua KAHN 100%6:05.0257:37.3256:50.6458:09.45628:42.4352:48.41
6th30Riley DOWD 6:14.5267:37.8466:58.0678:30.47829:20.8963:26.87
7th23Brian SAHLIN BX36:26.1497:50.5787:05.1898:04.71529:26.6073:32.58
8th31Taylor STEPHENS 6:34.00107:44.0476:55.9768:20.01729:34.0283:40.00
9th24Canyon WILCOX ATLAS / Project Bike / WTB6:21.1487:59.5797:00.6888:44.00930:05.3994:11.37
22Brayden BUCHANAN 6:20.747DNF

Expert: 12-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st150Caleb REZNICK Citizens of Schralp6:07.7418:05.7437:15.4118:23.04129:51.931-
2nd206Hayden GRUBB Citizens of Schralp6:51.1437:55.5417:39.6748:28.00230:54.3521:02.42
3rd166Wyatt PARKER Iron Horse Brewery7:06.1348:07.3847:36.3928:53.35431:43.2531:51.32
4th154Corson KEITHLY Tahoma Mountain Bike Team7:25.1878:04.1927:37.7738:54.37532:01.5142:09.58
5th148Aiden RUTHERFORD 7:22.2068:21.2857:54.1078:49.57332:27.1552:35.22
6th158Jonah REZNICK Citizens of Schralp6:50.9428:26.6177:52.7169:23.60732:33.8662:41.93
7th149Bentley MOORE Met Si MTB7:34.1388:45.0687:56.1389:06.16633:21.4873:29.55
8th162Ryder GRISSOM 7:06.4658:21.9467:49.21510:07.02833:24.6383:32.70
9th163Shay KONIECZKA 8:01.0799:06.9798:50.54910:19.08936:17.6696:25.73
156Ethan MCGOWAN 8:50.21109:13.841010:54.2810DNF

Expert: 15-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st152Charlie CONNELL Citizens of Schralp6:03.5027:28.1126:33.8617:51.00127:56.471-
2nd147Adam ROELOFS March Northwest / NWT3K5:57.8617:23.2716:41.0627:55.89327:58.0821.61s
3rd155Cory ANDERSON (ID) BBSEF6:06.6037:30.8136:55.4137:51.38228:24.20327.73s
4th180Jack PROBASCO Cascade Armory6:25.0047:40.1766:58.0848:14.46529:17.7141:21.24
5th183Jonathan DAVIES Mommy and daddy racing6:30.2177:31.1447:17.5288:08.36429:27.2351:30.76
6th153Conor CARROLL BBSEF / Deity / Smith6:38.5097:39.4957:17.1278:27.17830:02.2862:05.81
7th168Aiden COOMBS Rock Candy Racing6:32.7788:03.28107:22.1498:21.96630:20.1572:23.68
8th161Ryan ROELOFS Deity / March Northwest6:29.5568:04.86117:28.98108:39.001030:42.3982:45.92
9th279Noah UPHILL 6:26.3158:00.8997:41.19178:43.631230:52.0292:55.55
10th167Aidan JACOBUS Cascadia Junior Cycling6:40.18108:34.70197:16.0568:56.941631:27.87103:31.40
11th165Tyler WINANS Cascadia Jr's / Sunnyside7:17.44178:04.96127:30.11118:39.641131:32.15113:35.68
12th172Callen SHOLBERG 6:59.04148:20.38177:38.31158:37.60931:35.33123:38.86
13th666Teo BERGSMA 6:57.64138:22.81187:32.62128:53.431331:46.50133:50.03
14th173Cason LAM 6:53.53128:19.33167:39.84169:04.411731:57.11144:00.64
15th185Judson FOOR Rock Candy Racing7:10.38158:06.20137:50.86188:55.181532:02.62154:06.15
16th203Gavin LEE Tahoma Mountain Bike Team8:03.64218:08.27157:35.34138:26.11732:13.36164:16.89
17th174Christian SCHWARZ Galbraith Gravity Racing7:15.54168:07.23147:58.21199:16.291832:37.27174:40.80
18th159Kevin JORGENSEN Gravity Cartel / Warphen7:36.64188:43.72217:36.74148:54.751432:51.85184:55.38
19th157Ian LUJAN 7:59.63208:43.59208:30.07209:17.121934:30.41196:33.94
20th160Oliver MEREDITH Cascade Junior Cycling11:36.92247:55.21816:06.692211:01.402046:40.222018:43.75
21st175Cooper SPRING 7:47.85199:28.64248:33.712128:53.222154:43.422126:46.95
177Elliott PLAZA Rock Candy Racing6:47.12117:47.4477:10.105DNF
181Jameson HULTGREN 9:29.87238:59.8922DNF
176Dylan HAMPDEN Team Booger Racing8:06.03229:18.6923DNF

Expert: 18-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st62Taylor ARAVE Boise Gear Collective6:32.7257:28.3816:55.8617:45.99128:42.951-
2nd48Jeffrey SCHMAUS 6:31.4837:37.4827:30.0957:48.07229:27.12244.17s
3rd41Dayne HALL 6:28.2417:53.8857:34.1298:12.51430:08.7531:25.80
4th32Aiden MCLEAN BBSEF6:44.3588:00.7577:15.7728:08.44330:09.3141:26.36
5th54Mickie WILKINSON 6:32.1847:52.6437:25.0348:29.96630:19.8151:36.86
6th33Alan QUINTERO 6:30.8327:55.0467:18.7738:57.781230:42.4261:59.47
7th46Jake CONNER 6:39.2178:08.3097:33.7278:38.79731:00.0272:17.07
8th63Zach HENDERSON Henderson Electric6:49.0798:08.47107:42.22128:21.08531:00.8482:17.89
9th43Finn MEYER 6:49.68118:09.81117:33.9188:41.03931:14.4392:31.48
10th47Jake DUSENBERRY 6:53.44138:14.09137:31.8568:44.621031:24.00102:41.05
11th56Nick HUKRIEDE 6:52.22128:06.0587:53.33158:40.06831:31.66112:48.71
12th266Bennett PARK 6:49.44108:13.35127:47.65148:45.891131:36.33122:53.38
13th55Miguel MORENO LULE 6:36.1767:52.7947:37.89119:38.511831:45.36133:02.41
14th53Matthew SANCHEZ 7:11.90168:18.85147:44.09139:04.731432:19.57143:36.62
15th39David GALINDO 7:28.71178:26.87178:17.69179:12.371633:25.64154:42.69
16th49Jeremiah WILLSON Mount Si MTB / Singletrack7:54.15198:44.61198:25.52189:00.781334:05.06165:22.11
17th271Euan MCELWAINE 8:05.71218:51.01208:01.90169:11.381534:10.00175:27.05
18th60Spencer KLEVGAARD 7:52.62188:34.61188:40.35199:54.771935:02.35186:19.40
19th59Samuel GODON 8:01.47209:12.55218:56.89209:30.261735:41.17196:58.22
20th52Ketl RODAKOWSKI Team Deschutes8:31.63229:22.70229:08.402110:05.032037:07.76208:24.81
21st277Luke LARIVIERE 7:00.51148:22.90157:37.501016:59.942140:00.852111:17.90
44Grant BELL 7:03.32158:23.79169:51.3122DNF

Expert: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st94Romain BONNARDEL The Polka Dot Jersey6:20.6037:40.3417:01.4118:19.68229:22.031-
2nd136Nigel RUTIGLIANO 6:19.0227:57.3257:13.1828:25.66729:55.18233.15s
3rd66Ben LAACK 6:38.2657:41.6927:26.6358:15.09130:01.67339.64s
4th84Jameson FLORENCE Guerilla Gravity6:38.7567:50.3237:23.4248:28.37830:20.86458.83s
5th85Jason MELLER 6:34.3247:58.9367:15.8638:44.281030:33.3951:11.36
6th64Adam KACHMAN Easton Overland6:55.62117:55.7247:27.2768:21.11530:39.7261:17.69
7th76Daniel LAWRENCE (30+) 6:47.3698:04.55107:30.5578:21.58630:44.0471:22.01
8th83Hayes KENNY River City Bicycles6:42.9378:03.3897:52.48118:20.07430:58.8681:36.83
9th93Rich FROGH 6:47.0688:02.5177:36.2298:45.871131:11.6691:49.63
10th89Marcus FERGUSON 6:17.1218:59.98167:40.88108:19.90331:17.88101:55.85
11th71Chris SANCHEZ 7:03.76138:02.7487:33.9289:09.281331:49.70112:27.67
12th65Andrew BROWNE 6:53.36108:20.10128:02.13128:47.521232:03.11122:41.08
13th74Christopher SCHAVE 7:02.95128:27.40138:05.91139:17.321432:53.58133:31.55
14th92Peter SMITH 7:52.93168:50.08148:31.19159:27.421534:41.62145:19.59
15th90Michael COPENHAVER Bayview Bicycles8:01.65178:50.64158:34.86169:36.421635:03.57155:41.54
16th81Forrest SCHAAD Metsker Yeti's7:33.181510:53.76178:22.20149:53.391736:42.53167:20.50
17th86Jordan CAREY 7:13.76148:10.451131:24.09178:43.13955:31.431726:09.40

Expert: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st126Tim EVENS Evens Physical therapy6:20.6527:32.8116:57.8718:02.25128:53.581-
2nd108Greg PARKER 6:20.2417:33.8827:02.9528:15.50529:12.57218.99s
3rd115Jon HOLLOWAY 6:24.5337:51.3547:25.7558:11.40429:53.03359.45s
4th96Aaron LEE (40+) 6:29.1258:04.2577:20.1248:04.18229:57.6741:04.09
5th116Justin FERRY 6:27.6947:47.2937:32.5168:11.20329:58.6951:05.11
6th118Lev STRYKER Cascadia Junior Cycling7:01.8797:58.3267:18.0838:33.59730:51.8661:58.28
7th192Robert CHRISTENSEN 6:46.9178:04.3387:47.1098:20.95630:59.2972:05.71
8th113Jim GOUIN Rock Candy Racing7:06.28108:22.2097:44.7288:53.801132:07.0083:13.42
9th98Andrew REZNICK Citizens of Schralp7:17.75138:35.50138:09.55138:50.431032:53.2393:59.65
10th97Alan JACOBSEN 7:15.92128:32.24128:14.72158:55.061232:57.94104:04.36
11th124Ryan BURNETT 7:22.43148:25.42118:13.32149:10.401333:11.57114:17.99
12th120Mike SCHINDLER SUNNYSIDE SPORTS7:51.48168:35.63148:17.62178:39.78833:24.51124:30.93
13th112Jim DANIEL 7:43.52158:25.28108:08.73129:11.591433:29.12134:35.54
14th109Greg SMITH (40+) 7:15.85118:39.88158:05.09119:33.971633:34.79144:41.21
15th117Kris JORGENSEN 6:50.7389:32.78188:01.69109:26.791533:51.99154:58.41
16th104Chuck FAHL 8:55.03199:12.26178:15.49168:41.67935:04.45166:10.87
17th114Jon DESHIRLEY Team Stages Cycling8:08.16188:50.92169:11.071910:32.851836:43.00177:49.42
18th107Greg ADAMS 7:56.121710:28.56198:59.611810:03.791737:28.08188:34.50
103Chris TRYON 6:40.8267:58.2757:41.667DNF

Expert: 50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st129Duff LINDE Camas Bikes7:08.3228:10.5318:13.7348:34.78132:07.361-
2nd131Shawn BARROW BFD - Barrow Frame Designs6:53.9518:14.3228:03.8728:58.52332:10.6623.30s
3rd128Corey MARTIN Citizens of Schralp7:15.5238:29.0437:58.6818:55.23232:38.47331.11s
4th130Jason KONIECZKA Mt Si7:16.5748:39.5148:05.5239:15.30433:16.9041:09.54
5th132Tyrone HALL 8:32.7358:55.8659:07.6559:48.03536:24.2754:16.91

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st142Jamison UNGER TEAM LONG STEEL7:04.3728:20.3928:03.5229:27.67132:55.951-
2nd140Gabe TAYLOR (u18) MtSi MTB8:12.6968:32.1248:11.6439:44.09234:40.5421:44.59
3rd144Luis MUNOZ TEAM LONG STEEL7:49.9749:21.5169:06.00510:02.22336:19.7033:23.75
4th143Jason ALOSIO Hopworks Urban Brewery7:33.7038:22.5738:12.72412:58.07537:07.0644:11.11
5th141Haley-Jo ENGELS 8:00.1958:57.47542:52.43611:03.4441h10:53.53537:57.58
42Dylan BONSELL 6:52.9117:58.9318:02.861DNF

 

 

Pro women

1 competitor found

Expert: 18-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st135Mckaela MEFFERT Fezzari Bicycles7:28.8318:26.4318:36.3319:20.93133:52.521-
2nd137Rio SMITH 9:43.40213:32.7929:31.69211:03.24243:51.1229:58.60
Chat with us