The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Expert - 4 stagesSport - 3 stagesLite - 1 stage
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Andrew CAVAYE | Fanatik Enduro Team / For | 5:31.101 | 6:56.011 | 6:16.651 | 7:10.261 | 25:54.021 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Eric OLSEN | Fanatik Enduro Team | 5:39.902 | 7:05.092 | 6:34.394 | 7:21.042 | 26:40.422 | 46.40s | ||
3rd | 4 | Keith ROBERT | 5:40.063 | 7:14.794 | 6:23.522 | 7:24.403 | 26:42.773 | 48.75s | |||
4th | 1 | Aaron BRADFORD | Shimano / Transition Bikes | 5:46.504 | 7:08.433 | 6:31.133 | 7:35.704 | 27:01.764 | 1:07.74 | ||
5th | 9 | Joshua KAHN | 100% | 6:05.025 | 7:37.325 | 6:50.645 | 8:09.456 | 28:42.435 | 2:48.41 | ||
6th | 30 | Riley DOWD | 6:14.526 | 7:37.846 | 6:58.067 | 8:30.478 | 29:20.896 | 3:26.87 | |||
7th | 23 | Brian SAHLIN | BX3 | 6:26.149 | 7:50.578 | 7:05.189 | 8:04.715 | 29:26.607 | 3:32.58 | ||
8th | 31 | Taylor STEPHENS | 6:34.0010 | 7:44.047 | 6:55.976 | 8:20.017 | 29:34.028 | 3:40.00 | |||
9th | 24 | Canyon WILCOX | ATLAS / Project Bike / WTB | 6:21.148 | 7:59.579 | 7:00.688 | 8:44.009 | 30:05.399 | 4:11.37 | ||
22 | Brayden BUCHANAN | 6:20.747 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 12-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Caleb REZNICK | Citizens of Schralp | 6:07.741 | 8:05.743 | 7:15.411 | 8:23.041 | 29:51.931 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Hayden GRUBB | Citizens of Schralp | 6:51.143 | 7:55.541 | 7:39.674 | 8:28.002 | 30:54.352 | 1:02.42 | ||
3rd | 166 | Wyatt PARKER | Iron Horse Brewery | 7:06.134 | 8:07.384 | 7:36.392 | 8:53.354 | 31:43.253 | 1:51.32 | ||
4th | 154 | Corson KEITHLY | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 7:25.187 | 8:04.192 | 7:37.773 | 8:54.375 | 32:01.514 | 2:09.58 | ||
5th | 148 | Aiden RUTHERFORD | 7:22.206 | 8:21.285 | 7:54.107 | 8:49.573 | 32:27.155 | 2:35.22 | |||
6th | 158 | Jonah REZNICK | Citizens of Schralp | 6:50.942 | 8:26.617 | 7:52.716 | 9:23.607 | 32:33.866 | 2:41.93 | ||
7th | 149 | Bentley MOORE | Met Si MTB | 7:34.138 | 8:45.068 | 7:56.138 | 9:06.166 | 33:21.487 | 3:29.55 | ||
8th | 162 | Ryder GRISSOM | 7:06.465 | 8:21.946 | 7:49.215 | 10:07.028 | 33:24.638 | 3:32.70 | |||
9th | 163 | Shay KONIECZKA | 8:01.079 | 9:06.979 | 8:50.549 | 10:19.089 | 36:17.669 | 6:25.73 | |||
156 | Ethan MCGOWAN | 8:50.2110 | 9:13.8410 | 10:54.2810 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 15-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Charlie CONNELL | Citizens of Schralp | 6:03.502 | 7:28.112 | 6:33.861 | 7:51.001 | 27:56.471 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Adam ROELOFS | March Northwest / NWT3K | 5:57.861 | 7:23.271 | 6:41.062 | 7:55.893 | 27:58.082 | 1.61s | ||
3rd | 155 | Cory ANDERSON (ID) | BBSEF | 6:06.603 | 7:30.813 | 6:55.413 | 7:51.382 | 28:24.203 | 27.73s | ||
4th | 180 | Jack PROBASCO | Cascade Armory | 6:25.004 | 7:40.176 | 6:58.084 | 8:14.465 | 29:17.714 | 1:21.24 | ||
5th | 183 | Jonathan DAVIES | Mommy and daddy racing | 6:30.217 | 7:31.144 | 7:17.528 | 8:08.364 | 29:27.235 | 1:30.76 | ||
6th | 153 | Conor CARROLL | BBSEF / Deity / Smith | 6:38.509 | 7:39.495 | 7:17.127 | 8:27.178 | 30:02.286 | 2:05.81 | ||
7th | 168 | Aiden COOMBS | Rock Candy Racing | 6:32.778 | 8:03.2810 | 7:22.149 | 8:21.966 | 30:20.157 | 2:23.68 | ||
8th | 161 | Ryan ROELOFS | Deity / March Northwest | 6:29.556 | 8:04.8611 | 7:28.9810 | 8:39.0010 | 30:42.398 | 2:45.92 | ||
9th | 279 | Noah UPHILL | 6:26.315 | 8:00.899 | 7:41.1917 | 8:43.6312 | 30:52.029 | 2:55.55 | |||
10th | 167 | Aidan JACOBUS | Cascadia Junior Cycling | 6:40.1810 | 8:34.7019 | 7:16.056 | 8:56.9416 | 31:27.8710 | 3:31.40 | ||
11th | 165 | Tyler WINANS | Cascadia Jr's / Sunnyside | 7:17.4417 | 8:04.9612 | 7:30.1111 | 8:39.6411 | 31:32.1511 | 3:35.68 | ||
12th | 172 | Callen SHOLBERG | 6:59.0414 | 8:20.3817 | 7:38.3115 | 8:37.609 | 31:35.3312 | 3:38.86 | |||
13th | 666 | Teo BERGSMA | 6:57.6413 | 8:22.8118 | 7:32.6212 | 8:53.4313 | 31:46.5013 | 3:50.03 | |||
14th | 173 | Cason LAM | 6:53.5312 | 8:19.3316 | 7:39.8416 | 9:04.4117 | 31:57.1114 | 4:00.64 | |||
15th | 185 | Judson FOOR | Rock Candy Racing | 7:10.3815 | 8:06.2013 | 7:50.8618 | 8:55.1815 | 32:02.6215 | 4:06.15 | ||
16th | 203 | Gavin LEE (17+) | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 8:03.6421 | 8:08.2715 | 7:35.3413 | 8:26.117 | 32:13.3616 | 4:16.89 | ||
17th | 174 | Christian SCHWARZ | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 7:15.5416 | 8:07.2314 | 7:58.2119 | 9:16.2918 | 32:37.2717 | 4:40.80 | ||
18th | 159 | Kevin JORGENSEN | Gravity Cartel / Warphen | 7:36.6418 | 8:43.7221 | 7:36.7414 | 8:54.7514 | 32:51.8518 | 4:55.38 | ||
19th | 157 | Ian LUJAN | 7:59.6320 | 8:43.5920 | 8:30.0720 | 9:17.1219 | 34:30.4119 | 6:33.94 | |||
20th | 160 | Oliver MEREDITH | Cascade Junior Cycling | 11:36.9224 | 7:55.218 | 16:06.6922 | 11:01.4020 | 46:40.2220 | 18:43.75 | ||
21st | 175 | Cooper SPRING | 7:47.8519 | 9:28.6424 | 8:33.7121 | 28:53.2221 | 54:43.4221 | 26:46.95 | |||
177 | Elliott PLAZA | Rock Candy Racing | 6:47.1211 | 7:47.447 | 7:10.105 | DNF | |||||
181 | Jameson HULTGREN | 9:29.8723 | 8:59.8922 | DNF | |||||||
176 | Dylan HAMPDEN | Team Booger Racing | 8:06.0322 | 9:18.6923 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Taylor ARAVE | Boise Gear Collective | 6:32.725 | 7:28.381 | 6:55.861 | 7:45.991 | 28:42.951 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Jeffrey SCHMAUS | 6:31.483 | 7:37.482 | 7:30.095 | 7:48.072 | 29:27.122 | 44.17s | |||
3rd | 41 | Dayne HALL | 6:28.241 | 7:53.885 | 7:34.129 | 8:12.514 | 30:08.753 | 1:25.80 | |||
4th | 32 | Aiden MCLEAN | BBSEF | 6:44.358 | 8:00.757 | 7:15.772 | 8:08.443 | 30:09.314 | 1:26.36 | ||
5th | 54 | Mickie WILKINSON | 6:32.184 | 7:52.643 | 7:25.034 | 8:29.966 | 30:19.815 | 1:36.86 | |||
6th | 33 | Alan QUINTERO | 6:30.832 | 7:55.046 | 7:18.773 | 8:57.7812 | 30:42.426 | 1:59.47 | |||
7th | 46 | Jake CONNER | 6:39.217 | 8:08.309 | 7:33.727 | 8:38.797 | 31:00.027 | 2:17.07 | |||
8th | 63 | Zach HENDERSON | Henderson Electric | 6:49.079 | 8:08.4710 | 7:42.2212 | 8:21.085 | 31:00.848 | 2:17.89 | ||
9th | 43 | Finn MEYER | 6:49.6811 | 8:09.8111 | 7:33.918 | 8:41.039 | 31:14.439 | 2:31.48 | |||
10th | 47 | Jake DUSENBERRY | 6:53.4413 | 8:14.0913 | 7:31.856 | 8:44.6210 | 31:24.0010 | 2:41.05 | |||
11th | 56 | Nick HUKRIEDE | 6:52.2212 | 8:06.058 | 7:53.3315 | 8:40.068 | 31:31.6611 | 2:48.71 | |||
12th | 266 | Bennett PARK | 6:49.4410 | 8:13.3512 | 7:47.6514 | 8:45.8911 | 31:36.3312 | 2:53.38 | |||
13th | 55 | Miguel MORENO LULE | 6:36.176 | 7:52.794 | 7:37.8911 | 9:38.5118 | 31:45.3613 | 3:02.41 | |||
14th | 53 | Matthew SANCHEZ | 7:11.9016 | 8:18.8514 | 7:44.0913 | 9:04.7314 | 32:19.5714 | 3:36.62 | |||
15th | 39 | David GALINDO | 7:28.7117 | 8:26.8717 | 8:17.6917 | 9:12.3716 | 33:25.6415 | 4:42.69 | |||
16th | 49 | Jeremiah WILLSON | Mount Si MTB / Singletrack | 7:54.1519 | 8:44.6119 | 8:25.5218 | 9:00.7813 | 34:05.0616 | 5:22.11 | ||
17th | 271 | Euan MCELWAINE | 8:05.7121 | 8:51.0120 | 8:01.9016 | 9:11.3815 | 34:10.0017 | 5:27.05 | |||
18th | 60 | Spencer KLEVGAARD | 7:52.6218 | 8:34.6118 | 8:40.3519 | 9:54.7719 | 35:02.3518 | 6:19.40 | |||
19th | 59 | Samuel GODON | 8:01.4720 | 9:12.5521 | 8:56.8920 | 9:30.2617 | 35:41.1719 | 6:58.22 | |||
20th | 52 | Ketl RODAKOWSKI | Team Deschutes | 8:31.6322 | 9:22.7022 | 9:08.4021 | 10:05.0320 | 37:07.7620 | 8:24.81 | ||
21st | 277 | Luke LARIVIERE | 7:00.5114 | 8:22.9015 | 7:37.5010 | 16:59.9421 | 40:00.8521 | 11:17.90 | |||
44 | Grant BELL | 7:03.3215 | 8:23.7916 | 9:51.3122 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Romain BONNARDEL | The Polka Dot Jersey | 6:20.603 | 7:40.341 | 7:01.411 | 8:19.682 | 29:22.031 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Nigel RUTIGLIANO | 6:19.022 | 7:57.325 | 7:13.182 | 8:25.667 | 29:55.182 | 33.15s | |||
3rd | 66 | Ben LAACK | 6:38.265 | 7:41.692 | 7:26.635 | 8:15.091 | 30:01.673 | 39.64s | |||
4th | 84 | Jameson FLORENCE | Guerilla Gravity | 6:38.756 | 7:50.323 | 7:23.424 | 8:28.378 | 30:20.864 | 58.83s | ||
5th | 85 | Jason MELLER | 6:34.324 | 7:58.936 | 7:15.863 | 8:44.2810 | 30:33.395 | 1:11.36 | |||
6th | 64 | Adam KACHMAN | Easton Overland | 6:55.6211 | 7:55.724 | 7:27.276 | 8:21.115 | 30:39.726 | 1:17.69 | ||
7th | 76 | Daniel LAWRENCE (30+) | 6:47.369 | 8:04.5510 | 7:30.557 | 8:21.586 | 30:44.047 | 1:22.01 | |||
8th | 83 | Hayes KENNY | River City Bicycles | 6:42.937 | 8:03.389 | 7:52.4811 | 8:20.074 | 30:58.868 | 1:36.83 | ||
9th | 93 | Rich FROGH | 6:47.068 | 8:02.517 | 7:36.229 | 8:45.8711 | 31:11.669 | 1:49.63 | |||
10th | 89 | Marcus FERGUSON | 6:17.121 | 8:59.9816 | 7:40.8810 | 8:19.903 | 31:17.8810 | 1:55.85 | |||
11th | 71 | Chris SANCHEZ | 7:03.7613 | 8:02.748 | 7:33.928 | 9:09.2813 | 31:49.7011 | 2:27.67 | |||
12th | 65 | Andrew BROWNE | 6:53.3610 | 8:20.1012 | 8:02.1312 | 8:47.5212 | 32:03.1112 | 2:41.08 | |||
13th | 74 | Christopher SCHAVE | 7:02.9512 | 8:27.4013 | 8:05.9113 | 9:17.3214 | 32:53.5813 | 3:31.55 | |||
14th | 92 | Peter SMITH | 7:52.9316 | 8:50.0814 | 8:31.1915 | 9:27.4215 | 34:41.6214 | 5:19.59 | |||
15th | 90 | Michael COPENHAVER | Bayview Bicycles | 8:01.6517 | 8:50.6415 | 8:34.8616 | 9:36.4216 | 35:03.5715 | 5:41.54 | ||
16th | 81 | Forrest SCHAAD | Metsker Yeti's | 7:33.1815 | 10:53.7617 | 8:22.2014 | 9:53.3917 | 36:42.5316 | 7:20.50 | ||
17th | 86 | Jordan CAREY | 7:13.7614 | 8:10.4511 | 31:24.0917 | 8:43.139 | 55:31.4317 | 26:09.40 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Tim EVENS | Evens Physical therapy | 6:20.652 | 7:32.811 | 6:57.871 | 8:02.251 | 28:53.581 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Greg PARKER | 6:20.241 | 7:33.882 | 7:02.952 | 8:15.505 | 29:12.572 | 18.99s | |||
3rd | 115 | Jon HOLLOWAY | 6:24.533 | 7:51.354 | 7:25.755 | 8:11.404 | 29:53.033 | 59.45s | |||
4th | 96 | Aaron LEE (40+) | 6:29.125 | 8:04.257 | 7:20.124 | 8:04.182 | 29:57.674 | 1:04.09 | |||
5th | 116 | Justin FERRY | 6:27.694 | 7:47.293 | 7:32.516 | 8:11.203 | 29:58.695 | 1:05.11 | |||
6th | 118 | Lev STRYKER | Cascadia Junior Cycling | 7:01.879 | 7:58.326 | 7:18.083 | 8:33.597 | 30:51.866 | 1:58.28 | ||
7th | 192 | Robert CHRISTENSEN | 6:46.917 | 8:04.338 | 7:47.109 | 8:20.956 | 30:59.297 | 2:05.71 | |||
8th | 113 | Jim GOUIN | Rock Candy Racing | 7:06.2810 | 8:22.209 | 7:44.728 | 8:53.8011 | 32:07.008 | 3:13.42 | ||
9th | 98 | Andrew REZNICK | Citizens of Schralp | 7:17.7513 | 8:35.5013 | 8:09.5513 | 8:50.4310 | 32:53.239 | 3:59.65 | ||
10th | 97 | Alan JACOBSEN | 7:15.9212 | 8:32.2412 | 8:14.7215 | 8:55.0612 | 32:57.9410 | 4:04.36 | |||
11th | 124 | Ryan BURNETT | 7:22.4314 | 8:25.4211 | 8:13.3214 | 9:10.4013 | 33:11.5711 | 4:17.99 | |||
12th | 120 | Mike SCHINDLER | SUNNYSIDE SPORTS | 7:51.4816 | 8:35.6314 | 8:17.6217 | 8:39.788 | 33:24.5112 | 4:30.93 | ||
13th | 112 | Jim DANIEL | 7:43.5215 | 8:25.2810 | 8:08.7312 | 9:11.5914 | 33:29.1213 | 4:35.54 | |||
14th | 109 | Greg SMITH (40+) | 7:15.8511 | 8:39.8815 | 8:05.0911 | 9:33.9716 | 33:34.7914 | 4:41.21 | |||
15th | 117 | Kris JORGENSEN | 6:50.738 | 9:32.7818 | 8:01.6910 | 9:26.7915 | 33:51.9915 | 4:58.41 | |||
16th | 104 | Chuck FAHL | 8:55.0319 | 9:12.2617 | 8:15.4916 | 8:41.679 | 35:04.4516 | 6:10.87 | |||
17th | 114 | Jon DESHIRLEY | Team Stages Cycling | 8:08.1618 | 8:50.9216 | 9:11.0719 | 10:32.8518 | 36:43.0017 | 7:49.42 | ||
18th | 107 | Greg ADAMS | 7:56.1217 | 10:28.5619 | 8:59.6118 | 10:03.7917 | 37:28.0818 | 8:34.50 | |||
103 | Chris TRYON | 6:40.826 | 7:58.275 | 7:41.667 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Duff LINDE | Camas Bikes | 7:08.322 | 8:10.531 | 8:13.734 | 8:34.781 | 32:07.361 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Shawn BARROW | BFD - Barrow Frame Designs | 6:53.951 | 8:14.322 | 8:03.872 | 8:58.523 | 32:10.662 | 3.30s | ||
3rd | 128 | Corey MARTIN | Citizens of Schralp | 7:15.523 | 8:29.043 | 7:58.681 | 8:55.232 | 32:38.473 | 31.11s | ||
4th | 130 | Jason KONIECZKA | Mt Si | 7:16.574 | 8:39.514 | 8:05.523 | 9:15.304 | 33:16.904 | 1:09.54 | ||
5th | 132 | Tyrone HALL | 8:32.735 | 8:55.865 | 9:07.655 | 9:48.035 | 36:24.275 | 4:16.91 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Jamison UNGER | TEAM LONG STEEL | 7:04.372 | 8:20.392 | 8:03.522 | 9:27.671 | 32:55.951 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Gabe TAYLOR (u19) | MtSi MTB | 8:12.696 | 8:32.124 | 8:11.643 | 9:44.092 | 34:40.542 | 1:44.59 | ||
3rd | 144 | Luis MUNOZ | TEAM LONG STEEL | 7:49.974 | 9:21.516 | 9:06.005 | 10:02.223 | 36:19.703 | 3:23.75 | ||
4th | 143 | Panda (Jason) ALOSIO | Hopworks Urban Brewery | 7:33.703 | 8:22.573 | 8:12.724 | 12:58.075 | 37:07.064 | 4:11.11 | ||
5th | 141 | Haley-Jo ENGELS | 8:00.195 | 8:57.475 | 42:52.436 | 11:03.444 | 1h10:53.535 | 37:57.58 | |||
42 | Dylan BONSELL | 6:52.911 | 7:58.931 | 8:02.861 | DNF |
Female:
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Ingrid LAROUCHE | Transition Bikes | 6:52.731 | 8:02.391 | 7:51.141 | 8:48.461 | 31:34.721 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Mckaela MEFFERT ° | Fezzari | 7:28.831 | 8:26.431 | 8:36.331 | 9:20.931 | 33:52.521 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Rio SMITH | 9:43.402 | 13:32.792 | 9:31.692 | 11:03.242 | 43:51.122 | 9:58.60 |
° Rider racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified