withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Cascadia Dirt Cup round 4 - North Slope Enduro at North Slope, Olympia, WA

Results (283)Photos (1,118)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://53e0be09-f28b-489f-be41-e1fcf00119d6.filesusr.com/ugd/4e90f6_1d6d4f6635f…

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st413John RICHARDSON Transition Bikes1:33.8013:32.1816:56.7114:13.0621:52.56218:08.311-
2nd401Andrew CAVAYE Fanatik Enduro Team1:40.3153:38.3627:10.7924:18.2441:53.49318:41.19232.88s
3rd4Keith ROBERT 1:37.8223:40.4547:22.7854:12.3611:50.73118:44.14335.83s
4th409Devon BUMSTEAD Transition Bikes1:39.8943:39.7137:23.9964:15.6431:55.58518:54.81446.50s
5th415Kasper DEAN 1:40.5363:43.8187:25.5884:20.0371:54.10419:04.05555.74s
6th412Jake TAYLOR Bike Hub / Evolve / SEEK1:43.4883:46.4797:19.8934:19.9561:57.37619:07.16658.85s
7th1Aaron BRADFORD Shimano / Transition Bikes1:47.01103:43.2477:20.8144:19.5851:57.51719:08.15759.84s
8th3Eric OLSEN Fanatik Enduro Team1:43.2173:42.3467:24.0474:24.4781:58.49919:12.5581:04.24
9th419Nils KINGSTON Guerrilla Gravity1:47.72113:56.28147:42.44104:27.9991:58.47819:52.9091:44.59
10th428Anders JOHNSON (u21) 1:48.78123:52.91137:40.8994:28.37102:05.521219:56.47101:48.16
11th406Canyon WILCOX ATLAS / Project Bike / WTB1:46.6693:52.28127:48.94124:32.84122:01.251020:01.97111:53.66
12th9Joshua KAHN 100%1:49.11133:51.12107:51.87154:42.91182:05.521220:20.53122:12.22
13th417Matthew MCCLUSKEY 1:49.53143:57.79187:52.29164:41.25162:06.671420:27.53132:19.22
14th420Patrick MURPHY (30+) 1:59.54193:57.68177:51.02144:30.79112:08.551620:27.58142:19.27
15th6Mark ALLISON Transition Bikes1:49.58153:52.16117:57.47174:46.27192:09.871820:35.35152:27.04
16th405Brian SAHLIN BX31:57.00184:03.31207:50.08134:41.02152:08.151520:39.56162:31.25
17th424Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE 1:50.63163:57.21158:18.46194:33.55132:11.872020:51.72172:43.41
18th421Riley DOWD 1:52.25174:01.30198:12.88184:41.79172:08.711720:56.93182:48.62
19th423Taylor STEPHENS 2:07.60204:16.85218:24.85204:52.51202:11.411921:53.22193:44.91
20th402Andrew SPENCER Fat Tire Farm3:40.95213:57.51167:44.18114:37.94142:04.931122:05.51203:57.20
411Jacob FURBEE Revolution Bicycles1:38.9633:41.045DNF

Expert: 12-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st555Hayden GRUBB Citizens of Schralp2:10.1314:21.8618:35.3315:03.0632:20.78422:31.161-
2nd625Grayson PIKE Gailbraith Gravity Racing2:10.4124:26.4528:38.4725:01.9312:14.52122:31.7820.62s
3rd559Wyatt PARKER Iron Horse Brewery2:16.4034:26.7638:58.2445:01.9312:24.40523:07.73336.57s
4th552Corson KEITHLY Tahoma Mountain Bike Team2:21.7554:32.8768:51.4435:12.3642:20.16323:18.58447.42s
5th554Ethan MCGOWAN 2:32.2474:28.1149:17.3755:19.2752:17.81223:54.8051:23.64
6th546Aiden RUTHERFORD 2:26.3664:31.6259:33.6265:45.1862:32.43724:49.2162:18.05
7th548Carter OXFORD MTSIMTB2:20.5944:40.5179:34.4075:45.9972:28.44624:49.9372:18.77

Expert: 15-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st572Etan BRAVARD Cyclepath / Pivot / Wy'East1:46.0223:44.3817:27.8414:12.7411:52.35119:03.331-
2nd550Charlie CONNELL Citizens of Schralp1:43.9513:47.5327:34.4824:25.0022:02.59319:33.55230.22s
3rd560Adam ROELOFS March Northwest / NWT3K1:47.2133:49.2837:42.0134:31.3232:03.87519:53.69350.36s
4th595Tucker SWARENS Transition Bikes1:50.8553:59.9967:45.2644:32.9462:08.821020:17.8641:14.53
5th574Gabe HENDERSON Galbraith Gravity Racing1:49.7944:01.66127:58.2954:35.1872:04.96620:29.8851:26.55
6th583Jonathan DAVIES Mommy and daddy racing1:53.6874:05.08137:59.8374:32.8252:02.57220:33.9861:30.65
7th553Cory ANDERSON (ID) BBSEF1:56.56124:01.24117:58.5364:32.4442:10.811220:39.5871:36.25
8th578Jack PROBASCO Cascade Armory1:51.2363:58.0148:08.63104:38.9782:05.71720:42.5581:39.22
9th556Kevin JORGENSEN Gravity Cartel / Warphen1:55.0294:00.8288:04.9384:42.47112:03.41420:46.6591:43.32
10th557Lucas FRAZIER 1:54.7483:59.1258:07.0494:41.54102:06.88920:49.32101:45.99
11th571Elliott PLAZA Rock Candy Racing1:55.63104:00.9198:18.29124:39.2192:10.001121:04.04112:00.71
12th589Lucas JACKSON BBSEF2:06.15224:00.2078:21.73134:51.33122:11.011421:30.42122:27.09
13th592Ryan ROELOFS Deity / March Northwest1:55.91114:06.54158:23.13144:51.50132:14.721821:31.80132:28.47
14th624Gavin LEE Tahoma Mountain Bike Team2:04.10204:11.86168:16.81114:51.91142:13.441721:38.12142:34.79
15th558Max FRANKLIN Cascadia Junior Cycling2:03.25194:12.63178:23.32154:52.35152:13.391621:44.94152:41.61
16th666Teo BERGSMA 1:59.03144:06.08148:27.12165:04.57192:10.971321:47.77162:44.44
17th566Cason LAM 2:04.42214:15.58188:29.62174:58.31162:11.111521:59.04172:55.71
18th591Noah UPHILL Project 5292:02.24174:23.72228:34.83185:10.50212:16.591922:27.88183:24.55
19th562Aiden COOMBS Rock Candy Racing2:01.10164:15.81198:44.24205:00.91182:31.192622:33.25193:29.92
20th565Callen SHOLBERG 2:09.11244:29.19258:47.17214:59.22172:19.812122:44.50203:41.17
21st597Wesley GONTER 2:03.24184:27.42248:57.35235:06.70202:21.162322:55.87213:52.54
22nd587Logan BOTHMAN 2:00.81154:18.91219:36.68255:16.55232:18.402023:31.35224:28.02
23rd568Christian SCHWARZ Galbraith Gravity Racing2:11.71264:31.99279:20.37245:22.79252:20.182223:47.04234:43.71
24th403Ben KOLPA Mercer island high school2:10.77254:25.08238:53.55225:20.39243:26.683024:16.47245:13.14
25th594Trevor WESTON MarchNorthwest2:13.38274:39.97289:40.66265:42.00282:31.242724:47.25255:43.92
26th585Judson FOOR Rock Candy Racing2:14.14284:31.92269:42.65275:55.84312:30.822524:55.37265:52.04
27th590Nico PAGLIA 2:18.86294:41.462910:01.63305:33.64272:24.942425:00.53275:57.20
28th569Cooper SPRING 2:23.37304:52.31309:55.07295:46.44292:31.292825:28.48286:25.15
29th570Dylan HAMPDEN Team Booger Racing2:29.36314:58.39319:45.64285:51.33302:45.462925:50.18296:46.85
30th679Aaron BAILEY Mary's Bicycling Club1:57.26134:00.931026:27.80315:13.69222:06.85839:46.533020:43.20
581Joey HERTIG 2:06.41234:17.67208:36.46195:30.4526DNF

Expert: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st453Taylor ARAVE Boise Gear Collective1:56.8223:59.2527:49.4514:39.6212:10.86620:36.001-
2nd431Chayse FERENCIK Team PRESAM2:01.2963:59.1718:03.3524:39.9522:09.90520:53.66217.66s
3rd447Mason RUDOLPH NWTB1:56.8944:06.5648:09.7334:42.7352:06.47121:02.38326.38s
4th448Mickie WILKINSON 2:01.1954:21.27118:25.2774:40.0632:09.84421:37.6341:01.63
5th440Jack STUDER 2:09.36124:24.55148:11.0144:42.5342:12.00721:39.4551:03.45
6th422Ryan WESTERMANN DSENDIT / Santa Cruz2:05.7594:10.4558:16.0954:52.9372:15.521221:40.7461:04.74
7th432Conner SCOTT 1:56.8634:01.1138:43.81154:55.5182:14.271021:51.5671:15.56
8th450Nick HUKRIEDE 2:05.1784:24.19138:25.2664:52.1662:14.17922:00.9581:24.95
9th427Aidan MCCOY 2:11.76174:11.9068:26.8184:59.48122:15.451122:05.4091:29.40
10th434Dayne HALL 1:51.0114:28.55178:31.21124:56.9392:25.731922:13.43101:37.43
11th449Mitchell NUYENS River City Bicycles2:12.05184:14.4988:29.87115:08.57162:09.73322:14.71111:38.71
12th441Jake CONNER 2:09.71134:21.61128:29.29104:57.95102:20.201622:18.76121:42.76
13th436Finn MEYER 2:08.01104:19.7998:35.46135:04.18142:19.211422:26.65131:50.65
14th443Jeremy FACER 2:09.03114:20.69108:37.25144:59.38112:21.051722:27.40141:51.40
15th433Dahlton MADISON 2:17.46204:28.19168:56.57175:05.03152:15.741323:02.99152:26.99
16th435Emmett VOLKMANN 2:10.44154:35.72189:01.46205:04.13132:19.581523:11.33162:35.33
17th444Joey LOGUE Kirkland Bicycle2:16.66194:38.56218:48.88165:15.06182:12.70823:11.86172:35.86
18th688Otto BEGUS 2:11.39164:27.11158:58.35185:10.37172:38.412123:25.63182:49.63
19th452Stuart DICKSON 2:10.21144:37.88209:00.74195:30.19202:25.101823:44.12193:08.12
20th684Euan MCELWAINE 2:18.16214:36.54199:09.13215:23.74192:28.232023:55.80203:19.80
21st430Charles ISON 2:37.04224:48.32229:39.92225:52.62212:40.762225:38.66215:02.66
22nd564Allan COLE BBSEF / bikes and beans2:48.06235:04.082310:02.91235:53.37222:56.162326:44.58226:08.58
23rd446Lain VAN OGLE 2:02.9674:14.2978:27.68911:57.16232:09.71228:51.80238:15.80

Expert: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st493Romain BONNARDEL The Polka Dot Jersey1:52.0614:09.9038:06.5014:36.4112:06.77120:51.641-
2nd485Mykenna IKEHARA Taco Time NW2:04.6994:06.5418:15.6134:50.8542:09.36221:27.05235.41s
3rd467Corey KELMEL 2:01.5664:11.4648:22.2364:44.4222:10.56521:30.23338.59s
4th476Jameson FLORENCE Guerilla Gravity2:00.5434:09.4428:07.4425:10.95112:10.68621:39.05447.41s
5th458Andrew BROWNE 2:03.5884:13.8178:23.9484:49.4932:09.67321:40.49548.85s
6th469Daniel LAWRENCE (30+) 2:08.30124:15.3298:18.9444:56.5062:10.28421:49.34657.70s
7th465Christopher SAN AGUSTIN Broken & Coastal2:03.0474:13.7868:23.7575:03.2682:18.421322:02.2571:10.61
8th468Corey ZESIGER 2:00.7444:17.33128:38.2694:54.3152:12.29822:02.9381:11.29
9th495Sam OWENS Soft Like Kitten2:10.16134:13.8788:20.8955:19.26132:17.551022:21.7391:30.09
10th483Marcus FERGUSON 1:56.0224:15.96108:40.51105:20.65142:10.75722:23.89101:32.25
11th491Rich FROGH 2:01.4454:13.0659:05.60164:59.4472:14.32922:33.86111:42.22
12th461Ben LAACK 2:08.26114:16.90118:46.45135:09.4092:20.681522:41.69121:50.05
13th481Kyle HANLEY 2:15.51164:25.86158:40.51105:12.35122:29.522023:03.75132:12.11
14th717Kevin BETTENCOURT Fluidride / Jason Gainey2:14.93154:30.69168:50.70145:10.23102:17.821123:04.37142:12.73
15th475Jake SULLIVAN 2:07.77104:20.25138:44.12125:32.74192:19.751423:04.63152:12.99
16th487Nicholas BOROUGHS Soft Like Kitten2:12.50144:33.52188:58.49155:26.24162:18.391223:29.14162:37.50
17th455Adam KACHMAN Easton Overland2:34.19224:23.01149:07.86175:28.60182:26.551824:00.21173:08.57
18th459Andrew ERICKSON 2:18.56194:35.11199:20.59205:25.36152:22.551624:02.17183:10.53
19th456Alex D'AVELLA 2:17.45174:39.14219:13.18195:27.35172:25.531724:02.65193:11.01
20th489Peter SMITH 2:17.79184:33.21179:32.20215:45.33212:34.262224:42.79203:51.15
21st470Danny WASHBURN MEGA Enduro Team2:54.16264:42.74229:10.48185:33.35202:29.612124:50.34213:58.70
22nd490Phil PATTERSON 2:25.41214:54.93239:54.99225:55.39222:38.802325:49.52224:57.88
23rd712Kevin FISCHER 2:22.68204:38.862010:13.36236:09.01232:29.491925:53.40235:01.76
24th492Richard RODGERS Guerrilla Gravity2:45.28255:06.762510:17.07246:14.52242:39.172427:02.80246:11.16
25th473Forrest SCHAAD Metsker Yeti's3:28.73275:16.472611:15.65256:38.13253:11.902629:50.88258:59.24
26th477Jeremy SAMPLE 2:43.46245:26.762712:12.39267:52.22262:56.422531:11.252610:19.61
484Michael COPENHAVER Bayview Bicycles2:37.99234:59.762425:44.7127DNF
472Eddie PLANA Red Meat and Beer3:30.5428DNF

Expert: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st509Greg PARKER 2:02.0354:00.2718:11.0214:48.1412:11.94321:13.401-
2nd515Jon HOLLOWAY 1:58.7314:07.5528:24.0324:51.5332:07.67121:29.51216.11s
3rd508Fred PARK 2:00.9824:13.3438:36.2945:05.2872:13.71422:09.60356.20s
4th739Marty SALVATI 2:01.8044:14.5258:39.1854:58.0642:16.29522:09.85456.45s
5th514Jim GOUIN Rock Candy Racing2:14.1364:19.1068:33.5235:03.8462:10.14222:20.7351:07.33
6th521Nate KING (west) 2:01.6434:13.4348:48.0995:02.2352:19.20622:24.5961:11.19
7th501Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Ibis Cycles2:14.3274:29.3578:43.5175:14.0992:24.99923:06.2671:52.86
8th520Mike SCHINDLER SUNNYSIDE SPORTS2:16.9994:33.74118:41.6865:16.90102:26.511223:15.8282:02.42
9th518Luke STEDMAN 2:55.44154:32.3188:43.8184:50.7322:22.69823:24.9892:11.58
10th516Kris JORGENSEN 2:25.67104:32.3999:05.31125:17.02112:21.46723:41.85102:28.45
11th510Greg SMITH (40+) 2:15.6884:45.99159:09.96135:25.69132:29.401424:06.72112:53.32
12th500Andrew OBERST 2:46.46134:39.83129:02.84105:12.3582:30.491524:11.97122:58.57
13th522Spencer SMITH 2:35.09124:45.66149:34.19145:24.13122:25.311024:44.38133:30.98
14th506Dylan CARNEY Soft Like Kitten2:50.77144:33.59109:02.94116:01.83152:25.531124:54.66143:41.26
15th505Cory FERENCIK Team PRESAM2:29.77114:41.111310:00.94155:54.21142:28.001325:34.03154:20.63

Expert: 50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st523Anthony BECK 2:08.0214:20.5428:56.6715:09.8522:18.17122:53.251-
2nd750Bryan WINSLOW 2:23.4044:16.4219:22.1035:01.4012:19.51223:22.83229.58s
3rd526Preston PETERSON Woodinville Bikes2:12.4724:25.1139:12.1125:37.6542:33.49424:00.8331:07.58
4th524Corey MARTIN Citizens of Schralp2:20.7834:37.2549:25.5045:31.2732:33.10324:27.9041:34.65
5th525Duff LINDE Camas Bikes2:53.2954:49.6359:54.2356:34.4552:38.00526:49.6053:56.35

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st542Jamison UNGER TEAM LONG STEEL2:44.3744:30.6019:15.0625:21.7212:27.80224:19.551-
2nd540Gabe TAYLOR (u18) MtSi MTB2:38.9534:39.7729:24.2835:24.3322:25.05124:32.38212.83s
3rd539Erik OIEN 2:32.8324:40.5949:04.8715:46.4532:29.25324:33.99314.44s
4th544Kelly WOOD Rock Candy Racing2:27.6614:43.0659:24.5046:02.0772:36.28525:13.57454.02s
5th545Luis MUNOZ TEAM LONG STEEL2:54.5154:43.0659:55.2865:46.9042:34.00425:53.7551:34.20
6th543Jason ALOSIO Hopworks Urban Brewery3:03.1374:40.5539:46.8556:00.4162:39.16626:10.1061:50.55
7th538Don ANDERSON Long steel2:56.4165:10.53710:15.1375:58.9952:49.71727:10.7772:51.22
8th537Anthony MIZUMORI 3:31.2585:51.21812:08.4387:18.6483:00.61831:50.1487:30.59

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st603Jason GAINEY 7protection / Etnies / WeAre11:48.9213:53.9017:34.6114:30.8112:00.23119:48.471-
2nd601Christopher SEVERNS Fluidride2:09.0724:36.7528:49.9025:24.3222:23.07223:23.1123:34.64
3rd600Austin SMITH (25+) RBC2:24.6834:56.4039:41.5835:54.8532:34.48325:31.9935:43.52
4th604Matt FIELDS 2:46.0044:59.00410:26.6146:41.5842:48.25427:41.4447:52.97

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st3Ingrid LAROUCHE Dakine / Transition Bikes2:14.0714:33.4529:03.5215:22.3622:23.19223:36.591-
2nd531Megan TUTTLE 2:17.0924:32.7219:06.4825:21.0812:19.36123:36.7320.14s
3rd425Devon SIMPSON 2:42.3634:53.49310:14.8836:12.5132:46.44326:49.6833:13.09

Expert: 18-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st530Mckaela MEFFERT Fezzari Bicycles3:00.0224:43.2819:40.8615:32.2712:33.60125:30.031-
2nd598Kelly SWARENS Fox / Transition Bikes2:55.7714:58.3229:46.2025:47.0422:37.13226:04.46234.43s
3rd529Allie HURTGEN 3:23.3635:43.79311:09.7946:29.6132:57.12329:43.6734:13.64
4th534Teresa HUGHES Ms. Fit MTB Brigade3:25.8545:58.70511:00.9938:21.0053:07.82431:54.3646:24.33
5th533Rio SMITH 3:50.9855:50.65413:25.5557:18.6443:14.40533:40.2258:10.19

Expert: 40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st535Janine ROBINSON Pacific Bike and Ski3:23.6815:40.67111:56.2826:49.9513:04.20130:54.781-
2nd414Erin ROE Rock Candy Racing3:58.7426:00.82211:09.5617:47.3323:23.94232:20.3921:25.61
Chat with us