The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full - 5 stagesLite - 1 stageSport - 3 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 413 | John RICHARDSON | Transition Bikes | 1:33.801 | 3:32.181 | 6:56.711 | 4:13.062 | 1:52.562 | 18:08.311 | - | |||
2nd | 401 | Andrew CAVAYE | Fanatik Enduro Team | 1:40.315 | 3:38.362 | 7:10.792 | 4:18.244 | 1:53.493 | 18:41.192 | 32.88s | |||
3rd | 4 | Keith ROBERT | 1:37.822 | 3:40.454 | 7:22.785 | 4:12.361 | 1:50.731 | 18:44.143 | 35.83s | ||||
4th | 409 | Devon BUMSTEAD | Transition Bikes | 1:39.894 | 3:39.713 | 7:23.996 | 4:15.643 | 1:55.585 | 18:54.814 | 46.50s | |||
5th | 415 | Kasper DEAN | 1:40.536 | 3:43.818 | 7:25.588 | 4:20.037 | 1:54.104 | 19:04.055 | 55.74s | ||||
6th | 412 | Jake TAYLOR | Bike Hub / Evolve / SEEK | 1:43.488 | 3:46.479 | 7:19.893 | 4:19.956 | 1:57.376 | 19:07.166 | 58.85s | |||
7th | 1 | Aaron BRADFORD | Shimano / Transition Bikes | 1:47.0110 | 3:43.247 | 7:20.814 | 4:19.585 | 1:57.517 | 19:08.157 | 59.84s | |||
8th | 3 | Eric OLSEN | Fanatik Enduro Team | 1:43.217 | 3:42.346 | 7:24.047 | 4:24.478 | 1:58.499 | 19:12.558 | 1:04.24 | |||
9th | 419 | Nils KINGSTON | Guerrilla Gravity | 1:47.7211 | 3:56.2814 | 7:42.4410 | 4:27.999 | 1:58.478 | 19:52.909 | 1:44.59 | |||
10th | 428 | Anders JOHNSON (pro) | 1:48.7812 | 3:52.9113 | 7:40.899 | 4:28.3710 | 2:05.5212 | 19:56.4710 | 1:48.16 | ||||
11th | 406 | Canyon WILCOX | ATLAS / Project Bike / WTB | 1:46.669 | 3:52.2812 | 7:48.9412 | 4:32.8412 | 2:01.2510 | 20:01.9711 | 1:53.66 | |||
12th | 9 | Joshua KAHN | 100% | 1:49.1113 | 3:51.1210 | 7:51.8715 | 4:42.9118 | 2:05.5212 | 20:20.5312 | 2:12.22 | |||
13th | 417 | Matthew MCCLUSKEY | 1:49.5314 | 3:57.7918 | 7:52.2916 | 4:41.2516 | 2:06.6714 | 20:27.5313 | 2:19.22 | ||||
14th | 420 | Patrick MURPHY (30+) | 1:59.5419 | 3:57.6817 | 7:51.0214 | 4:30.7911 | 2:08.5516 | 20:27.5814 | 2:19.27 | ||||
15th | 6 | Mark ALLISON | Transition Bikes | 1:49.5815 | 3:52.1611 | 7:57.4717 | 4:46.2719 | 2:09.8718 | 20:35.3515 | 2:27.04 | |||
16th | 405 | Brian SAHLIN | BX3 | 1:57.0018 | 4:03.3120 | 7:50.0813 | 4:41.0215 | 2:08.1515 | 20:39.5616 | 2:31.25 | |||
17th | 424 | Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE | 1:50.6316 | 3:57.2115 | 8:18.4619 | 4:33.5513 | 2:11.8720 | 20:51.7217 | 2:43.41 | ||||
18th | 421 | Riley DOWD | 1:52.2517 | 4:01.3019 | 8:12.8818 | 4:41.7917 | 2:08.7117 | 20:56.9318 | 2:48.62 | ||||
19th | 423 | Taylor STEPHENS | 2:07.6020 | 4:16.8521 | 8:24.8520 | 4:52.5120 | 2:11.4119 | 21:53.2219 | 3:44.91 | ||||
20th | 402 | Andrew SPENCER | Fat Tire Farm | 3:40.9521 | 3:57.5116 | 7:44.1811 | 4:37.9414 | 2:04.9311 | 22:05.5120 | 3:57.20 | |||
411 | Jacob FURBEE | Revolution Bicycles | 1:38.963 | 3:41.045 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 12-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555 | Hayden GRUBB | Citizens of Schralp | 2:10.131 | 4:21.861 | 8:35.331 | 5:03.063 | 2:20.784 | 22:31.161 | - | |||
2nd | 625 | Grayson PIKE | Gailbraith Gravity Racing | 2:10.412 | 4:26.452 | 8:38.472 | 5:01.931 | 2:14.521 | 22:31.782 | 0.62s | |||
3rd | 559 | Wyatt PARKER | Iron Horse Brewery | 2:16.403 | 4:26.763 | 8:58.244 | 5:01.931 | 2:24.405 | 23:07.733 | 36.57s | |||
4th | 552 | Corson KEITHLY | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 2:21.755 | 4:32.876 | 8:51.443 | 5:12.364 | 2:20.163 | 23:18.584 | 47.42s | |||
5th | 554 | Ethan MCGOWAN | 2:32.247 | 4:28.114 | 9:17.375 | 5:19.275 | 2:17.812 | 23:54.805 | 1:23.64 | ||||
6th | 546 | Aiden RUTHERFORD | 2:26.366 | 4:31.625 | 9:33.626 | 5:45.186 | 2:32.437 | 24:49.216 | 2:18.05 | ||||
7th | 548 | Carter OXFORD | MTSIMTB | 2:20.594 | 4:40.517 | 9:34.407 | 5:45.997 | 2:28.446 | 24:49.937 | 2:18.77 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 15-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 572 | Etan BRAVARD | Cyclepath / Pivot / Wy'East | 1:46.022 | 3:44.381 | 7:27.841 | 4:12.741 | 1:52.351 | 19:03.331 | - | |||
2nd | 550 | Charlie CONNELL | Citizens of Schralp | 1:43.951 | 3:47.532 | 7:34.482 | 4:25.002 | 2:02.593 | 19:33.552 | 30.22s | |||
3rd | 560 | Adam ROELOFS | March Northwest / NWT3K | 1:47.213 | 3:49.283 | 7:42.013 | 4:31.323 | 2:03.875 | 19:53.693 | 50.36s | |||
4th | 595 | Tucker SWARENS | Transition Bikes | 1:50.855 | 3:59.996 | 7:45.264 | 4:32.946 | 2:08.8210 | 20:17.864 | 1:14.53 | |||
5th | 574 | Gabe HENDERSON | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 1:49.794 | 4:01.6612 | 7:58.295 | 4:35.187 | 2:04.966 | 20:29.885 | 1:26.55 | |||
6th | 583 | Jonathan DAVIES | Mommy and daddy racing | 1:53.687 | 4:05.0813 | 7:59.837 | 4:32.825 | 2:02.572 | 20:33.986 | 1:30.65 | |||
7th | 553 | Cory ANDERSON (ID) | BBSEF | 1:56.5612 | 4:01.2411 | 7:58.536 | 4:32.444 | 2:10.8112 | 20:39.587 | 1:36.25 | |||
8th | 578 | Jack PROBASCO | Cascade Armory | 1:51.236 | 3:58.014 | 8:08.6310 | 4:38.978 | 2:05.717 | 20:42.558 | 1:39.22 | |||
9th | 556 | Kevin JORGENSEN | Gravity Cartel / Warphen | 1:55.029 | 4:00.828 | 8:04.938 | 4:42.4711 | 2:03.414 | 20:46.659 | 1:43.32 | |||
10th | 557 | Lucas FRAZIER | 1:54.748 | 3:59.125 | 8:07.049 | 4:41.5410 | 2:06.889 | 20:49.3210 | 1:45.99 | ||||
11th | 571 | Elliott PLAZA | Rock Candy Racing | 1:55.6310 | 4:00.919 | 8:18.2912 | 4:39.219 | 2:10.0011 | 21:04.0411 | 2:00.71 | |||
12th | 589 | Lucas JACKSON (west) | BBSEF | 2:06.1522 | 4:00.207 | 8:21.7313 | 4:51.3312 | 2:11.0114 | 21:30.4212 | 2:27.09 | |||
13th | 592 | Ryan ROELOFS | Deity / March Northwest | 1:55.9111 | 4:06.5415 | 8:23.1314 | 4:51.5013 | 2:14.7218 | 21:31.8013 | 2:28.47 | |||
14th | 624 | Gavin LEE (17+) | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 2:04.1020 | 4:11.8616 | 8:16.8111 | 4:51.9114 | 2:13.4417 | 21:38.1214 | 2:34.79 | |||
15th | 558 | Max FRANKLIN | Cascadia Junior Cycling | 2:03.2519 | 4:12.6317 | 8:23.3215 | 4:52.3515 | 2:13.3916 | 21:44.9415 | 2:41.61 | |||
16th | 666 | Teo BERGSMA | 1:59.0314 | 4:06.0814 | 8:27.1216 | 5:04.5719 | 2:10.9713 | 21:47.7716 | 2:44.44 | ||||
17th | 566 | Cason LAM | 2:04.4221 | 4:15.5818 | 8:29.6217 | 4:58.3116 | 2:11.1115 | 21:59.0417 | 2:55.71 | ||||
18th | 591 | Noah UPHILL | Project 529 | 2:02.2417 | 4:23.7222 | 8:34.8318 | 5:10.5021 | 2:16.5919 | 22:27.8818 | 3:24.55 | |||
19th | 562 | Aiden COOMBS | Rock Candy Racing | 2:01.1016 | 4:15.8119 | 8:44.2420 | 5:00.9118 | 2:31.1926 | 22:33.2519 | 3:29.92 | |||
20th | 565 | Callen SHOLBERG | 2:09.1124 | 4:29.1925 | 8:47.1721 | 4:59.2217 | 2:19.8121 | 22:44.5020 | 3:41.17 | ||||
21st | 597 | Wesley GONTER | 2:03.2418 | 4:27.4224 | 8:57.3523 | 5:06.7020 | 2:21.1623 | 22:55.8721 | 3:52.54 | ||||
22nd | 587 | Logan BOTHMAN | 2:00.8115 | 4:18.9121 | 9:36.6825 | 5:16.5523 | 2:18.4020 | 23:31.3522 | 4:28.02 | ||||
23rd | 568 | Christian SCHWARZ | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 2:11.7126 | 4:31.9927 | 9:20.3724 | 5:22.7925 | 2:20.1822 | 23:47.0423 | 4:43.71 | |||
24th | 403 | Ben KOLPA | Mercer island high school | 2:10.7725 | 4:25.0823 | 8:53.5522 | 5:20.3924 | 3:26.6830 | 24:16.4724 | 5:13.14 | |||
25th | 594 | Trevor WESTON | MarchNorthwest | 2:13.3827 | 4:39.9728 | 9:40.6626 | 5:42.0028 | 2:31.2427 | 24:47.2525 | 5:43.92 | |||
26th | 585 | Judson FOOR | Rock Candy Racing | 2:14.1428 | 4:31.9226 | 9:42.6527 | 5:55.8431 | 2:30.8225 | 24:55.3726 | 5:52.04 | |||
27th | 590 | Nico PAGLIA | 2:18.8629 | 4:41.4629 | 10:01.6330 | 5:33.6427 | 2:24.9424 | 25:00.5327 | 5:57.20 | ||||
28th | 569 | Cooper SPRING | 2:23.3730 | 4:52.3130 | 9:55.0729 | 5:46.4429 | 2:31.2928 | 25:28.4828 | 6:25.15 | ||||
29th | 570 | Dylan HAMPDEN | Team Booger Racing | 2:29.3631 | 4:58.3931 | 9:45.6428 | 5:51.3330 | 2:45.4629 | 25:50.1829 | 6:46.85 | |||
30th | 679 | Aaron BAILEY | Mary's Bicycling Club | 1:57.2613 | 4:00.9310 | 26:27.8031 | 5:13.6922 | 2:06.858 | 39:46.5330 | 20:43.20 | |||
581 | Joey HERTIG | 2:06.4123 | 4:17.6720 | 8:36.4619 | 5:30.4526 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | 446 | Lain VAN OGLE | 2:02.967 | 4:14.297 | 8:27.689 | 11:57.1623 | 2:09.712 | 28:51.8023 | 8:15.80 | ||||
22nd | 564 | Allan COLE | BBSEF / bikes and beans | 2:48.0623 | 5:04.0823 | 10:02.9123 | 5:53.3722 | 2:56.1623 | 26:44.5822 | 6:08.58 | |||
21st | 430 | Charles ISON | 2:37.0422 | 4:48.3222 | 9:39.9222 | 5:52.6221 | 2:40.7622 | 25:38.6621 | 5:02.66 | ||||
20th | 684 | Euan MCELWAINE | 2:18.1621 | 4:36.5419 | 9:09.1321 | 5:23.7419 | 2:28.2320 | 23:55.8020 | 3:19.80 | ||||
19th | 452 | Stu DICKSON | 2:10.2114 | 4:37.8820 | 9:00.7419 | 5:30.1920 | 2:25.1018 | 23:44.1219 | 3:08.12 | ||||
18th | 688 | Otto BEGUS | 2:11.3916 | 4:27.1115 | 8:58.3518 | 5:10.3717 | 2:38.4121 | 23:25.6318 | 2:49.63 | ||||
17th | 444 | Joey LOGUE | Kirkland Bicycle | 2:16.6619 | 4:38.5621 | 8:48.8816 | 5:15.0618 | 2:12.708 | 23:11.8617 | 2:35.86 | |||
16th | 435 | Emmett VOLKMANN | 2:10.4415 | 4:35.7218 | 9:01.4620 | 5:04.1313 | 2:19.5815 | 23:11.3316 | 2:35.33 | ||||
15th | 433 | Dahlton MADISON | 2:17.4620 | 4:28.1916 | 8:56.5717 | 5:05.0315 | 2:15.7413 | 23:02.9915 | 2:26.99 | ||||
14th | 443 | Jeremy FACER | 2:09.0311 | 4:20.6910 | 8:37.2514 | 4:59.3811 | 2:21.0517 | 22:27.4014 | 1:51.40 | ||||
13th | 436 | Finn MEYER | 2:08.0110 | 4:19.799 | 8:35.4613 | 5:04.1814 | 2:19.2114 | 22:26.6513 | 1:50.65 | ||||
12th | 441 | Jake CONNER | 2:09.7113 | 4:21.6112 | 8:29.2910 | 4:57.9510 | 2:20.2016 | 22:18.7612 | 1:42.76 | ||||
11th | 449 | Mitchell NUYENS | River City Bicycles | 2:12.0518 | 4:14.498 | 8:29.8711 | 5:08.5716 | 2:09.733 | 22:14.7111 | 1:38.71 | |||
10th | 434 | Dayne HALL | 1:51.011 | 4:28.5517 | 8:31.2112 | 4:56.939 | 2:25.7319 | 22:13.4310 | 1:37.43 | ||||
9th | 427 | Aidan MCCOY | 2:11.7617 | 4:11.906 | 8:26.818 | 4:59.4812 | 2:15.4511 | 22:05.409 | 1:29.40 | ||||
8th | 450 | Nick HUKRIEDE | 2:05.178 | 4:24.1913 | 8:25.266 | 4:52.166 | 2:14.179 | 22:00.958 | 1:24.95 | ||||
7th | 432 | Conner SCOTT | 1:56.863 | 4:01.113 | 8:43.8115 | 4:55.518 | 2:14.2710 | 21:51.567 | 1:15.56 | ||||
6th | 422 | Ryan WESTERMANN | DSENDIT / Santa Cruz | 2:05.759 | 4:10.455 | 8:16.095 | 4:52.937 | 2:15.5212 | 21:40.746 | 1:04.74 | |||
5th | 440 | Jack STUDER | 2:09.3612 | 4:24.5514 | 8:11.014 | 4:42.534 | 2:12.007 | 21:39.455 | 1:03.45 | ||||
4th | 448 | Mickie WILKINSON | 2:01.195 | 4:21.2711 | 8:25.277 | 4:40.063 | 2:09.844 | 21:37.634 | 1:01.63 | ||||
3rd | 447 | Mason RUDOLPH | NWTB | 1:56.894 | 4:06.564 | 8:09.733 | 4:42.735 | 2:06.471 | 21:02.383 | 26.38s | |||
2nd | 431 | Chayse FERENCIK | Team PRESAM | 2:01.296 | 3:59.171 | 8:03.352 | 4:39.952 | 2:09.905 | 20:53.662 | 17.66s | |||
1st | 453 | Taylor ARAVE | Boise Gear Collective | 1:56.822 | 3:59.252 | 7:49.451 | 4:39.621 | 2:10.866 | 20:36.001 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 493 | Romain BONNARDEL | The Polka Dot Jersey | 1:52.061 | 4:09.903 | 8:06.501 | 4:36.411 | 2:06.771 | 20:51.641 | - | |||
2nd | 485 | Mykenna IKEHARA | Taco Time NW | 2:04.699 | 4:06.541 | 8:15.613 | 4:50.854 | 2:09.362 | 21:27.052 | 35.41s | |||
3rd | 467 | Corey KELMEL | 2:01.566 | 4:11.464 | 8:22.236 | 4:44.422 | 2:10.565 | 21:30.233 | 38.59s | ||||
4th | 476 | Jameson FLORENCE | Guerilla Gravity | 2:00.543 | 4:09.442 | 8:07.442 | 5:10.9511 | 2:10.686 | 21:39.054 | 47.41s | |||
5th | 458 | Andrew BROWNE | 2:03.588 | 4:13.817 | 8:23.948 | 4:49.493 | 2:09.673 | 21:40.495 | 48.85s | ||||
6th | 469 | Daniel LAWRENCE (30+) | 2:08.3012 | 4:15.329 | 8:18.944 | 4:56.506 | 2:10.284 | 21:49.346 | 57.70s | ||||
7th | 465 | Christopher SAN AGUSTIN | Broken & Coastal | 2:03.047 | 4:13.786 | 8:23.757 | 5:03.268 | 2:18.4213 | 22:02.257 | 1:10.61 | |||
8th | 468 | Corey ZESIGER | 2:00.744 | 4:17.3312 | 8:38.269 | 4:54.315 | 2:12.298 | 22:02.938 | 1:11.29 | ||||
9th | 495 | Sam OWENS | Soft Like Kitten | 2:10.1613 | 4:13.878 | 8:20.895 | 5:19.2613 | 2:17.5510 | 22:21.739 | 1:30.09 | |||
10th | 483 | Marcus FERGUSON | 1:56.022 | 4:15.9610 | 8:40.5110 | 5:20.6514 | 2:10.757 | 22:23.8910 | 1:32.25 | ||||
11th | 491 | Rich FROGH | 2:01.445 | 4:13.065 | 9:05.6016 | 4:59.447 | 2:14.329 | 22:33.8611 | 1:42.22 | ||||
12th | 461 | Ben LAACK | 2:08.2611 | 4:16.9011 | 8:46.4513 | 5:09.409 | 2:20.6815 | 22:41.6912 | 1:50.05 | ||||
13th | 481 | Kyle HANLEY | 2:15.5116 | 4:25.8615 | 8:40.5110 | 5:12.3512 | 2:29.5220 | 23:03.7513 | 2:12.11 | ||||
14th | 717 | Kevin BETTENCOURT | Fluidride / Jason Gainey | 2:14.9315 | 4:30.6916 | 8:50.7014 | 5:10.2310 | 2:17.8211 | 23:04.3714 | 2:12.73 | |||
15th | 475 | Jacob SULLIVAN (40+) | 2:07.7710 | 4:20.2513 | 8:44.1212 | 5:32.7419 | 2:19.7514 | 23:04.6315 | 2:12.99 | ||||
16th | 487 | Nicholas BOROUGHS | Soft Like Kitten | 2:12.5014 | 4:33.5218 | 8:58.4915 | 5:26.2416 | 2:18.3912 | 23:29.1416 | 2:37.50 | |||
17th | 455 | Adam KACHMAN | Easton Overland | 2:34.1922 | 4:23.0114 | 9:07.8617 | 5:28.6018 | 2:26.5518 | 24:00.2117 | 3:08.57 | |||
18th | 459 | Andrew ERICKSON | 2:18.5619 | 4:35.1119 | 9:20.5920 | 5:25.3615 | 2:22.5516 | 24:02.1718 | 3:10.53 | ||||
19th | 456 | Alex D'AVELLA | 2:17.4517 | 4:39.1421 | 9:13.1819 | 5:27.3517 | 2:25.5317 | 24:02.6519 | 3:11.01 | ||||
20th | 489 | Peter SMITH | 2:17.7918 | 4:33.2117 | 9:32.2021 | 5:45.3321 | 2:34.2622 | 24:42.7920 | 3:51.15 | ||||
21st | 470 | Danny WASHBURN | MEGA Enduro Team | 2:54.1626 | 4:42.7422 | 9:10.4818 | 5:33.3520 | 2:29.6121 | 24:50.3421 | 3:58.70 | |||
22nd | 490 | Phil PATTERSON | 2:25.4121 | 4:54.9323 | 9:54.9922 | 5:55.3922 | 2:38.8023 | 25:49.5222 | 4:57.88 | ||||
23rd | 712 | Kevin FISCHER | 2:22.6820 | 4:38.8620 | 10:13.3623 | 6:09.0123 | 2:29.4919 | 25:53.4023 | 5:01.76 | ||||
24th | 492 | Richard RODGERS | Guerrilla Gravity | 2:45.2825 | 5:06.7625 | 10:17.0724 | 6:14.5224 | 2:39.1724 | 27:02.8024 | 6:11.16 | |||
25th | 473 | Forrest SCHAAD | Metsker Yeti's | 3:28.7327 | 5:16.4726 | 11:15.6525 | 6:38.1325 | 3:11.9026 | 29:50.8825 | 8:59.24 | |||
26th | 477 | Jeremy SAMPLE | 2:43.4624 | 5:26.7627 | 12:12.3926 | 7:52.2226 | 2:56.4225 | 31:11.2526 | 10:19.61 | ||||
484 | Michael COPENHAVER | Bayview Bicycles | 2:37.9923 | 4:59.7624 | 25:44.7127 | DNF | |||||||
472 | Eddie PLANA | Red Meat and Beer | 3:30.5428 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Greg PARKER | 2:02.035 | 4:00.271 | 8:11.021 | 4:48.141 | 2:11.943 | 21:13.401 | - | ||||
2nd | 515 | Jon HOLLOWAY | 1:58.731 | 4:07.552 | 8:24.032 | 4:51.533 | 2:07.671 | 21:29.512 | 16.11s | ||||
3rd | 508 | Fred PARK | 2:00.982 | 4:13.343 | 8:36.294 | 5:05.287 | 2:13.714 | 22:09.603 | 56.20s | ||||
4th | 739 | Marty SALVATI | 2:01.804 | 4:14.525 | 8:39.185 | 4:58.064 | 2:16.295 | 22:09.854 | 56.45s | ||||
5th | 514 | Jim GOUIN | Rock Candy Racing | 2:14.136 | 4:19.106 | 8:33.523 | 5:03.846 | 2:10.142 | 22:20.735 | 1:07.33 | |||
6th | 521 | Nate KING (west) | 2:01.643 | 4:13.434 | 8:48.099 | 5:02.235 | 2:19.206 | 22:24.596 | 1:11.19 | ||||
7th | 501 | Andy JACQUES-MAYNES | Ibis Cycles | 2:14.327 | 4:29.357 | 8:43.517 | 5:14.099 | 2:24.999 | 23:06.267 | 1:52.86 | |||
8th | 520 | Mike SCHINDLER | SUNNYSIDE SPORTS | 2:16.999 | 4:33.7411 | 8:41.686 | 5:16.9010 | 2:26.5112 | 23:15.828 | 2:02.42 | |||
9th | 518 | Luke STEDMAN | 2:55.4415 | 4:32.318 | 8:43.818 | 4:50.732 | 2:22.698 | 23:24.989 | 2:11.58 | ||||
10th | 516 | Kris JORGENSEN | 2:25.6710 | 4:32.399 | 9:05.3112 | 5:17.0211 | 2:21.467 | 23:41.8510 | 2:28.45 | ||||
11th | 510 | Greg SMITH (40+) | 2:15.688 | 4:45.9915 | 9:09.9613 | 5:25.6913 | 2:29.4014 | 24:06.7211 | 2:53.32 | ||||
12th | 500 | Andrew OBERST | 2:46.4613 | 4:39.8312 | 9:02.8410 | 5:12.358 | 2:30.4915 | 24:11.9712 | 2:58.57 | ||||
13th | 522 | Spencer SMITH | 2:35.0912 | 4:45.6614 | 9:34.1914 | 5:24.1312 | 2:25.3110 | 24:44.3813 | 3:30.98 | ||||
14th | 506 | Dylan CARNEY | Soft Like Kitten | 2:50.7714 | 4:33.5910 | 9:02.9411 | 6:01.8315 | 2:25.5311 | 24:54.6614 | 3:41.26 | |||
15th | 505 | Cory FERENCIK | Team PRESAM | 2:29.7711 | 4:41.1113 | 10:00.9415 | 5:54.2114 | 2:28.0013 | 25:34.0315 | 4:20.63 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 523 | Anthony BECK | 2:08.021 | 4:20.542 | 8:56.671 | 5:09.852 | 2:18.171 | 22:53.251 | - | ||||
2nd | 750 | Bryan WINSLOW | 2:23.404 | 4:16.421 | 9:22.103 | 5:01.401 | 2:19.512 | 23:22.832 | 29.58s | ||||
3rd | 526 | Preston PETERSON | Woodinville Bikes | 2:12.472 | 4:25.113 | 9:12.112 | 5:37.654 | 2:33.494 | 24:00.833 | 1:07.58 | |||
4th | 524 | Corey MARTIN | Citizens of Schralp | 2:20.783 | 4:37.254 | 9:25.504 | 5:31.273 | 2:33.103 | 24:27.904 | 1:34.65 | |||
5th | 525 | Duff LINDE | Camas Bikes | 2:53.295 | 4:49.635 | 9:54.235 | 6:34.455 | 2:38.005 | 26:49.605 | 3:56.35 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 542 | Jamison UNGER | TEAM LONG STEEL | 2:44.374 | 4:30.601 | 9:15.062 | 5:21.721 | 2:27.802 | 24:19.551 | - | |||
2nd | 540 | Gabe TAYLOR (u19) | MtSi MTB | 2:38.953 | 4:39.772 | 9:24.283 | 5:24.332 | 2:25.051 | 24:32.382 | 12.83s | |||
3rd | 539 | Erik OIEN | 2:32.832 | 4:40.594 | 9:04.871 | 5:46.453 | 2:29.253 | 24:33.993 | 14.44s | ||||
4th | 544 | Kelly WOOD | Rock Candy Racing | 2:27.661 | 4:43.065 | 9:24.504 | 6:02.077 | 2:36.285 | 25:13.574 | 54.02s | |||
5th | 545 | Luis MUNOZ | TEAM LONG STEEL | 2:54.515 | 4:43.065 | 9:55.286 | 5:46.904 | 2:34.004 | 25:53.755 | 1:34.20 | |||
6th | 543 | Panda (Jason) ALOSIO | Hopworks Urban Brewery | 3:03.137 | 4:40.553 | 9:46.855 | 6:00.416 | 2:39.166 | 26:10.106 | 1:50.55 | |||
7th | 538 | Don ANDERSON | Long steel | 2:56.416 | 5:10.537 | 10:15.137 | 5:58.995 | 2:49.717 | 27:10.777 | 2:51.22 | |||
8th | 537 | Anthony MIZUMORI | 3:31.258 | 5:51.218 | 12:08.438 | 7:18.648 | 3:00.618 | 31:50.148 | 7:30.59 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
E-MTBPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Jason GAINEY | 7protection / Etnies / WeAre1 | 1:48.921 | 3:53.901 | 7:34.611 | 4:30.811 | 2:00.231 | 19:48.471 | - | |||
2nd | 601 | Christopher SEVERNS | Fluidride | 2:09.072 | 4:36.752 | 8:49.902 | 5:24.322 | 2:23.072 | 23:23.112 | 3:34.64 | |||
3rd | 600 | Austin SMITH (u25) | RBC | 2:24.683 | 4:56.403 | 9:41.583 | 5:54.853 | 2:34.483 | 25:31.993 | 5:43.52 | |||
4th | 604 | Matt FIELDS | 2:46.004 | 4:59.004 | 10:26.614 | 6:41.584 | 2:48.254 | 27:41.444 | 7:52.97 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Ingrid LAROUCHE | Dakine / Transition Bikes | 2:14.071 | 4:33.452 | 9:03.521 | 5:22.362 | 2:23.192 | 23:36.591 | - | |||
2nd | 531 | Megan TUTTLE | 2:17.092 | 4:32.721 | 9:06.482 | 5:21.081 | 2:19.361 | 23:36.732 | 0.14s | ||||
3rd | 425 | Devon SIMPSON | 2:42.363 | 4:53.493 | 10:14.883 | 6:12.513 | 2:46.443 | 26:49.683 | 3:13.09 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 530 | Mckaela MEFFERT | Fezzari | 3:00.022 | 4:43.281 | 9:40.861 | 5:32.271 | 2:33.601 | 25:30.031 | - | |||
2nd | 598 | Kelly SWARENS ° | Fox / Transition Bikes | 2:55.771 | 4:58.322 | 9:46.202 | 5:47.042 | 2:37.132 | 26:04.462 | 34.43s | |||
3rd | 529 | Allie HURTGEN | 3:23.363 | 5:43.793 | 11:09.794 | 6:29.613 | 2:57.123 | 29:43.673 | 4:13.64 | ||||
4th | 534 | Teresa HUGHES | Ms. Fit MTB Brigade | 3:25.854 | 5:58.705 | 11:00.993 | 8:21.005 | 3:07.824 | 31:54.364 | 6:24.33 | |||
5th | 533 | Rio SMITH | 3:50.985 | 5:50.654 | 13:25.555 | 7:18.644 | 3:14.405 | 33:40.225 | 8:10.19 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 535 | Janine ROBINSON | Pacific Bike and Ski | 3:23.681 | 5:40.671 | 11:56.282 | 6:49.951 | 3:04.201 | 30:54.781 | - | |||
2nd | 414 | Erin ROE | Rock Candy Racing | 3:58.742 | 6:00.822 | 11:09.561 | 7:47.332 | 3:23.942 | 32:20.392 | 1:25.61 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified