withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 YES! NW round 3 at Hood River, OR

Results (183)Photos (956)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

CourseFull - 3 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U11  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st404Axel WEAVER Bean Burritos and Sugar3:36.8734:38.5713:54.49112:09.931-
2nd476Quinn FARMER Bend Endurance Academy3:32.7514:57.2124:11.34212:41.30231.37s
3rd405Conner NASH-WEBBER Bend Endurance Academy3:46.4945:02.1934:12.15313:00.83350.90s
4th474Teague LESTER 3:34.7325:05.8844:24.59413:05.20455.27s
5th407Miles DOWLING Galbraith Gravity Racing3:58.0055:20.2254:32.23613:50.4551:40.52
6th406Nils STEVENSON NW MTB Series4:01.2465:22.0164:32.18513:55.4361:45.50
7th402Benjamin DYE Syncline LLC4:51.8475:45.6274:51.83715:29.2973:19.36

Male: 11-13  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st413Brody ELLIOTT 3:12.3914:21.2213:39.23111:12.841-
2nd411Jeru GIDLEY 3:13.6034:23.2223:40.71211:17.5324.69s
3rd412Raleigh KRAYNIK 7 Devils Gravity Team3:12.6724:24.3633:46.01411:23.04310.20s
4th417Max SHEPHERD (u14) 3:16.5954:25.6643:44.42311:26.67413.83s
5th426Boone NORTH MTSIMTB3:15.7544:33.3883:47.40711:36.53523.69s
6th421Ryan FRYE 3:27.27134:29.4553:47.28611:44.00631.16s
7th481Watou PFRIEM 3:21.2884:36.86103:46.75511:44.89732.05s
8th419Beckett PAHLS 3:24.8194:30.3563:50.431211:45.59832.75s
9th415Oliver HUBLER Mom and Dad3:20.9974:37.32113:48.58911:46.89934.05s
10th409Jack KOECKERITZ BBSEF3:26.66104:32.1873:49.691011:48.531035.69s
11th432Austin GIBBONS Issaquah MTB Team3:20.8864:38.49123:55.211511:54.581141.74s
12th430Quintin SHIERS 3:27.14124:35.7993:53.851311:56.781243.94s
13th482Harrison KUNKLER 3:27.63144:39.42143:50.221111:57.271344.43s
14th499Dominic WILSON 3:31.01174:40.44153:47.76811:59.211446.37s
15th420Hunter WILLS Mom and Dad3:26.87114:44.05173:54.921412:05.841553.00s
16th431Rye GEIGER Mt. Si Racing3:33.61194:39.33134:00.311712:13.25161:00.41
17th429Sawyer HALL GGR3:29.86164:45.02183:59.501612:14.38171:01.54
18th416Reid WILLIAMS Bend Endurance Academy3:29.59154:43.77164:03.061912:16.42181:03.58
19th479Ian ANDERSON (u14) Kore North Bikes3:31.18184:47.93194:02.411812:21.52191:08.68
20th425Cyrus TALMAGE 3:41.19214:57.23234:06.842112:45.26201:32.42
21st410Carter MONTGOMERY 3:35.88204:58.21244:19.872312:53.96211:41.12
22nd423Ethan SNOOK 3:54.02254:55.76224:04.242012:54.02221:41.18
23rd401Rojin FRAZIER 3:46.37234:55.37214:15.752212:57.49231:44.65
24th424Declan ELLIOTT Dad3:46.70244:51.36204:25.252413:03.31241:50.47
25th495Nolan WAIS Mt. Si Racing3:44.77225:11.77254:42.622513:39.16252:26.32
26th422D. Coby SMITH BEA4:08.97267:41.59264:52.672616:43.23265:30.39

Male: 14-17  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st433Loic CHABU 3:12.3424:15.7713:28.93110:57.041-
2nd461Christian SANDER 3:12.1514:18.3623:35.15611:05.6628.62s
3rd396Dylan MAKOWICHUK Citizens of Schralp3:15.4254:18.9233:33.50411:07.84310.80s
4th462Devon BIERNACKI 3:16.0864:20.7143:31.41211:08.20411.16s
5th451Win JONES 3:15.1644:23.4273:34.28511:12.86515.82s
6th437Braeden WELCH Citizens of Schralp / CKing3:18.8774:24.9683:32.02311:15.85618.81s
7th468Michael GREGG 3:13.1134:20.7353:44.291311:18.13721.09s
8th438Emmett HARRIS 3:21.66104:25.4893:41.901011:29.04832.00s
9th436Liam SYMMS Citizens of Schralp3:20.8984:29.54113:40.00811:30.43933.39s
10th434Gavin STECHER Dad3:21.0094:27.46103:43.091111:31.551034.51s
11th457Jude SPARKS Tahoma Mountain Bike Team3:22.14114:30.90143:38.97711:32.011134.97s
12th453Palladyn ADSITT Tahoma Mountain Biking3:22.44124:32.66163:45.321411:40.421243.38s
13th350Cameron HIERS Tahoma MTB Team3:25.70164:31.58153:48.151911:45.431348.39s
14th465Freda HATCHER 3:25.21144:30.45133:51.502111:47.161450.12s
15th445Andrew HERGERT 3:30.36224:29.85123:47.321711:47.531550.49s
16th454Bentley MOORE Mt Si MTB3:43.79264:22.1463:41.68911:47.611650.57s
17th444Hudson HOLLATZ 3:24.03134:37.78183:47.961811:49.771752.73s
18th464Koen GRIESS Tahoma Mountain Bike Team3:25.62154:38.65203:46.531611:50.801853.76s
19th439Parker GREEN 3:28.11184:38.21193:46.111511:52.431955.39s
20th435Leo LABARGE Citizens of Schralp3:26.70174:41.87223:44.251211:52.822055.78s
21st460Teo ECKHARDT 3:28.28194:35.83173:51.602211:55.712158.67s
22nd455Tyler KERKER 3:29.87204:43.15233:48.972012:01.99221:04.95
23rd441Calum PIERCE 3:33.82244:38.79214:05.642512:18.25231:21.21
24th443Cameron BURCH 3:30.16214:54.18264:02.102312:26.44241:29.40
25th452Elliott COLLAMORE Tahoma Mountain Bike Team3:38.80254:50.17254:03.662412:32.63251:35.59
26th458Frankie CROSS 3:31.58234:44.48244:21.422712:37.48261:40.44
27th456Dakota TAMA 3:50.07284:57.23284:06.512612:53.81271:56.77
28th446Pedro GABRIEL-ORDAZ 3:49.76274:56.94274:33.682813:20.38282:23.34
29th448Matthew HOLLIDAY 3:52.11295:04.71305:00.952913:57.77293:00.73
30th447Micah CASTRO 3:52.46304:59.55295:10.453014:02.46303:05.42

Male: Novice: U11  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st549Soren DONNELLY Cascadia Junior Cycling3:40.3124:51.4814:12.43112:44.221-
2nd548Sam SCHMIDT Cascadia Junior Cycling3:38.1614:54.6824:20.10312:52.9428.72s
3rd553Julian NGUYEN 3:47.0535:02.7544:17.18213:06.98322.76s
4th478Sam BLODGET 3:50.2644:55.7234:22.59513:08.57424.35s
5th543Bradley NEEF 3:51.4255:13.5464:20.90413:25.86541.64s
6th545Dylan HARLOW 3:51.7465:20.3574:37.72713:49.8161:05.59
7th557Julian PROBASCO 4:03.7175:11.9654:37.54613:53.2171:08.99
8th552Tegan CRUZ Bend Endurance Academy4:07.7585:30.3284:49.33914:27.4081:43.18
9th475Corbin JACOBY FIX 4:13.46105:30.64104:45.65814:29.7591:45.53
10th554Cole DICHARRY Cascadia Jr Cycling4:10.1095:30.3894:52.251014:32.73101:48.51
11th473Peter HERLITZ 4:52.74126:09.74115:46.891116:49.37114:05.15
12th349Owen BRANTSTETTER Stray Dogs NW4:36.93116:14.01126:22.181217:13.12124:28.90
13th395Sonny RADFORD-BROWN StuartBrownCreative8:04.91136:46.34137:12.111322:03.36139:19.14

Male: Novice: 11-13  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st480Emile CHABU 3:19.9214:29.9013:46.69111:36.511-
2nd575William ROZELLE FEUZ Bend Endurance Academy3:28.0724:36.7223:54.80211:59.59223.08s
3rd491Beckett VAN HEE 3:28.7334:48.0054:05.78312:22.51346.00s
4th572Cash LITTRELL Bend Endurance Academy3:34.0044:42.2234:07.53512:23.75447.24s
5th484Lucca PRECIADO Dad3:35.5654:47.4944:06.03412:29.08552.57s
6th535Abram SNELSON 3:41.2584:58.9764:08.10612:48.3261:11.81
7th490Liam CARMICHAEL DARK HORSE RACING3:41.2275:02.2374:15.40712:58.8571:22.34
8th486Rowan LESTER Bend Endurance Academy3:48.22115:05.20104:17.07813:10.4981:33.98
9th497Bridger NEWHALL Sweetlines Gravity Team3:48.47125:02.5484:21.06913:12.0791:35.56
10th485Layne HAWBECKER 3:47.7095:07.47114:23.771013:18.94101:42.43
11th505Weston BURNETT 3:40.9665:24.80134:30.051113:35.81111:59.30
12th502Oscar GADES 3:47.91105:02.7095:01.031613:51.64122:15.13
13th504Jack FRIBERG 3:57.83155:23.98124:53.591514:15.40132:38.89
14th501Max BRYANT Mt Si4:05.74165:25.75144:50.821314:22.31142:45.80
15th483Tanner DUYN Citizens of Schralp3:49.02135:41.53164:52.671414:23.22152:46.71
16th503Ruhaan CHAWLA 4:08.63175:34.40154:49.881214:32.91162:56.40
17th492Torin GASTICH 3:50.91146:40.46215:14.801715:46.17174:09.66
18th494Cedar CUNNINGHAM 4:22.13195:51.39175:43.382015:56.90184:20.39
19th500Rusty YATTEAU Mt Si Mountain Bike Team4:16.07186:07.45195:38.541916:02.06194:25.55
20th581Zane SHIERS 4:28.15206:06.20185:28.271816:02.62204:26.11
21st577Miles GALLER 4:40.27216:15.80206:11.592117:07.66215:31.15

Male: Novice: 14-17  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st517A.J. WIGHT 3:27.6214:32.7423:50.33211:50.691-
2nd516Max FENGER 3:31.9334:31.6713:47.82111:51.4220.73s
3rd508Jack LABARGE Citizens of Schralp3:29.4824:43.6343:53.50412:06.61315.92s
4th514Bodie WILLIAMS Bend Endurance Academy3:34.1064:42.2833:53.21312:09.59418.90s
5th526Justin HENZI 3:33.8654:50.7084:06.21712:30.77540.08s
6th506Eliot MORTIMORE Carlton Builders3:40.01104:47.4764:05.08612:32.56641.87s
7th522Nathaniel NORWICK 3:38.8594:47.2554:10.19812:36.29745.60s
8th507Casey MARTIN Citizens of Schralp3:37.0084:57.01144:03.60512:37.61846.92s
9th519Fin VAN RUTLEDGE 3:40.45114:56.00104:14.931012:51.3891:00.69
10th524Collin IMBEAU 3:35.4074:52.2294:24.261512:51.88101:01.19
11th520Justin WHITE (u18) Tahoma Mountain Bike3:43.24134:56.40114:15.041112:54.68111:03.99
12th527Hank MENZIE Tahoma Mountain Bike Team3:32.6744:49.5174:33.041712:55.22121:04.53
13th525Ivor GRIFFITHS 3:41.90124:56.56124:21.821413:00.28131:09.59
14th528Clayton LAMAR Anchor Chiropractic3:47.33154:58.20154:17.411213:02.94141:12.25
15th511Dawson GORLEY 3:45.65144:56.85134:21.391313:03.89151:13.20
16th529Falkner GRABB 4:10.28185:15.28174:11.55913:37.11161:46.42
17th586Brian STORK 3:54.93165:14.92164:30.231613:40.08171:49.39
18th523Elias HAMAR 4:09.30175:24.74194:33.761914:07.80182:17.11
19th518Theo VANDAM 4:18.79215:20.66184:49.032014:28.48192:37.79
20th487Kayden HILL 4:15.38195:43.38204:33.541814:32.30202:41.61
21st521Eli JARED Tahoma Mountain Bike Team4:17.96205:48.47224:59.252115:05.68213:14.99
22nd513Ryder GORLEY 4:35.90235:43.70215:37.802315:57.40224:06.71
23rd463Braden WEBB Tahoma Mountain Bike Team4:25.78229:06.48235:31.872219:04.13237:13.44

 

 

Female: 11-13  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st466Adeline DISHMAN Grom Squad3:27.3614:58.7514:12.04112:38.151-
2nd467Quinn NASH-WEBBER Team Terrapin4:12.2525:44.0625:42.52215:38.8323:00.68

Female: 14-17  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st351Chloe BEAR 3:28.8224:34.6313:50.97311:54.421-
2nd469Paige BEDSAUL 3:38.5244:37.6823:49.44112:05.64211.22s
3rd373Claire KUSHNICK Sweetlines Jr. Racing3:27.0214:43.1633:56.82412:07.00312.58s
4th537Moxie HOVORKA Bend Endurance Academy3:34.9134:44.4243:50.85212:10.18415.76s
5th470Sophie CAPOZZI Bend Endurance Academy3:38.7054:50.3254:00.05512:29.07534.65s
6th471Maddie PAHLS 3:46.7664:56.6564:23.08613:06.4961:12.07

Female: Novice: U11

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st600Kayla FRIBERG Friberg5:22.4717:28.2418:05.41120:56.121-

Female: Novice: 11-13  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st397Claire COUVREUX 4:06.8325:00.2914:22.10113:29.221-
2nd530Lucy COLLINS 3:51.5315:16.8824:41.08213:49.49220.27s
3rd532Hazel HOLLATZ 4:11.8135:30.1235:22.43515:04.3631:35.14
4th533Kassidy MCNEES NK Vikes4:20.5945:56.3945:24.15615:41.1342:11.91
5th531Layla YOST 4:37.3866:03.1865:08.44315:49.0052:19.78
6th534Ella DOWLING 4:33.2255:56.6355:19.58415:49.4362:20.21

Female: Novice: 14-17  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st536Zoe JONES Bend Endurance Academy3:54.7424:46.0914:01.15112:41.981-
2nd325Ava HARRIS 3:57.5435:08.5824:50.88313:57.0021:15.02
3rd538Sarah BLOCK Tahoma Mountain Bike Team3:48.49115:00.9334:28.93223:18.35310:36.37
Chat with us