The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U11Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Sutton WOLFORD | Sweetlines | 6:37.931 | 8:47.971 | 5:24.022 | 2:27.632 | 23:17.551 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Nils STEVENSON | NW MTB Series | 6:58.072 | 8:48.902 | 5:17.991 | 2:19.201 | 23:24.162 | 6.61s | ||
3rd | 147 | Quinn FARMER | Bend Endurance Academy | 7:08.323 | 9:14.983 | 5:50.063 | 2:32.843 | 24:46.203 | 1:28.65 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
11-13Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 110 | Raleigh KRAYNIK | 7 Devils Gravity Team | 5:44.341 | 7:22.421 | 4:32.812 | 2:08.559 | 19:48.122 | 3.02s | ||
3rd | 101 | Boone NORTH | MTSIMTB | 5:53.263 | 7:27.282 | 4:40.563 | 1:58.391 | 19:59.493 | 14.39s | ||
1st | 109 | Jeru GIDLEY | 5:49.342 | 7:30.293 | 4:26.441 | 1:59.032 | 19:45.101 | - | |||
5th | 105 | Christopher SIMEUR | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:56.534 | 7:43.534 | 4:51.418 | 2:00.763 | 20:32.235 | 47.13s | ||
4th | 171 | Watou PFRIEM | 5:56.735 | 7:44.375 | 4:44.007 | 2:04.354 | 20:29.454 | 44.35s | |||
7th | 104 | Carter DERU | GGR | 6:08.428 | 7:44.436 | 4:43.706 | 2:07.356 | 20:43.907 | 58.80s | ||
6th | 111 | Sawyer HALL | GGR | 6:05.546 | 7:45.487 | 4:42.084 | 2:07.567 | 20:40.666 | 55.56s | ||
8th | 106 | Dominic WILSON | 6:30.4612 | 7:56.318 | 4:43.465 | 2:05.595 | 21:15.828 | 1:30.72 | |||
10th | 156 | Harrison KUNKLER | 6:12.589 | 7:59.029 | 4:54.959 | 2:11.8510 | 21:18.4010 | 1:33.30 | |||
9th | 107 | Elliott DISHMAN | Grom Squad | 6:08.037 | 8:00.6310 | 5:00.5110 | 2:08.438 | 21:17.609 | 1:32.50 | ||
11th | 217 | Thielsen GRAY | Grom Squad | 6:23.8710 | 8:24.7511 | 5:08.0211 | 2:17.9812 | 22:14.6211 | 2:29.52 | ||
12th | 168 | Nova SHIERS | 6:27.8111 | 8:29.5812 | 5:21.4212 | 2:15.0011 | 22:33.8112 | 2:48.71 | |||
13th | 112 | Weston BURNETT | 6:44.1713 | 8:57.6413 | 5:36.6013 | 2:30.5713 | 23:48.9813 | 4:03.88 | |||
14th | 237 | Hudson GRUBB | Jr Citizens of Schralp | 7:28.8414 | 10:18.0014 | 5:59.0014 | 2:40.0014 | 26:25.8414 | 6:40.74 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Braeden WELCH | Citizens of Schralp / CKing | 5:39.812 | 7:03.781 | 4:29.267 | 1:54.152 | 19:07.001 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Cameron HIERS | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 5:34.271 | 7:23.538 | 4:23.032 | 1:57.165 | 19:17.992 | 10.99s | ||
3rd | 114 | Bjorn NORTH | MTSIMTB | 5:43.745 | 7:17.105 | 4:26.954 | 1:54.593 | 19:22.383 | 15.38s | ||
4th | 180 | Jude SPARKS | 5:50.9211 | 7:16.793 | 4:22.981 | 1:57.417 | 19:28.104 | 21.10s | |||
5th | 133 | Noah HOLDEN | Bike Hub | 5:40.074 | 7:17.074 | 4:30.318 | 2:01.0712 | 19:28.525 | 21.52s | ||
6th | 129 | Loic CHABU | 5:45.496 | 7:19.176 | 4:27.886 | 1:57.236 | 19:29.776 | 22.77s | |||
7th | 132 | Max JURGENSEN | 5:46.648 | 7:22.017 | 4:27.075 | 2:01.7413 | 19:37.467 | 30.46s | |||
8th | 127 | Leo LABARGE | Citizens of Schralp | 5:53.4013 | 7:16.682 | 4:33.8410 | 1:53.901 | 19:37.828 | 30.82s | ||
9th | 139 | Win JONES | 5:39.933 | 7:23.599 | 4:31.729 | 2:02.6215 | 19:37.869 | 30.86s | |||
10th | 123 | Gavin STECHER | Dad | 5:45.947 | 7:26.1011 | 4:36.2512 | 2:00.0210 | 19:48.3110 | 41.31s | ||
11th | 134 | Palladyn ADSITT | Tahoma Mountain Biking | 5:49.8510 | 7:25.4610 | 4:38.7413 | 1:55.914 | 19:49.9611 | 42.96s | ||
12th | 125 | James HERINK | Party Shirt Racing | 5:47.259 | 7:28.6013 | 4:43.9815 | 2:03.4717 | 20:03.3012 | 56.30s | ||
13th | 113 | Aiden HONG | Mount Si | 6:04.0019 | 7:33.6015 | 4:26.923 | 2:00.1211 | 20:04.6413 | 57.64s | ||
14th | 128 | Liam SYMMS | Citizens of Schralp | 5:59.4515 | 7:32.0614 | 4:34.3611 | 2:03.1316 | 20:09.0014 | 1:02.00 | ||
15th | 116 | Calum PIERCE | 6:02.4818 | 7:28.3712 | 4:45.3016 | 2:07.8921 | 20:24.0415 | 1:17.04 | |||
16th | 177 | Freda HATCHER | 5:56.8114 | 7:34.6016 | 4:53.1020 | 1:59.909 | 20:24.4116 | 1:17.41 | |||
17th | 121 | Frankie CROSS | 6:08.6221 | 7:40.4417 | 4:46.1818 | 2:02.4014 | 20:37.6417 | 1:30.64 | |||
18th | 138 | Tyler KERKER | 5:53.3412 | 8:07.0522 | 4:45.7817 | 1:58.718 | 20:44.8818 | 1:37.88 | |||
19th | 122 | Gavin BAUMAN | 6:04.1120 | 7:42.4118 | 4:48.0319 | 2:13.6123 | 20:48.1619 | 1:41.16 | |||
20th | 124 | Hudson HOLLATZ | Team Finger | 6:01.8717 | 7:58.1120 | 4:53.2721 | 2:06.3320 | 20:59.5820 | 1:52.58 | ||
21st | 220 | Monte BUMP | 6:27.1823 | 7:45.4019 | 4:43.4114 | 2:05.8019 | 21:01.7921 | 1:54.79 | |||
22nd | 135 | Parker GREEN | 6:01.4516 | 8:01.4021 | 5:09.6823 | 2:05.6018 | 21:18.1322 | 2:11.13 | |||
23rd | 131 | Luke PETERSON | Mt. Si Mountain Bike Team | 6:19.8522 | 8:17.1624 | 5:15.7324 | 2:10.3022 | 22:03.0423 | 2:56.04 | ||
24th | 137 | Tavi GARDNER | 6:38.5624 | 8:15.1623 | 4:58.4722 | 2:18.8024 | 22:10.9924 | 3:03.99 | |||
25th | 136 | Soren O'NEIL | NK Mountain Vikes | 6:51.4725 | 8:56.1025 | 5:35.2225 | 2:30.0325 | 23:52.8225 | 4:45.82 | ||
26th | 118 | Dale HANSEN | 6:54.7626 | 9:15.1126 | 5:43.0426 | 2:30.1326 | 24:23.0426 | 5:16.04 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
11-13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Adeline DISHMAN | Grom Squad | 6:29.841 | 8:20.682 | 5:01.691 | 2:14.111 | 22:06.321 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Molly BLAIR | Mt Si MTB | 6:33.502 | 8:11.591 | 5:06.032 | 2:17.652 | 22:08.772 | 2.45s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Chloe BEAR | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 6:02.071 | 7:57.912 | 4:57.702 | 2:05.822 | 21:03.501 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Paige BEDSAUL | 6:06.882 | 7:48.221 | 5:06.283 | 2:04.691 | 21:06.072 | 2.57s | |||
3rd | 142 | Claire KUSHNICK | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 6:16.573 | 8:00.753 | 4:54.331 | 2:11.163 | 21:22.813 | 19.31s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified