withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 YES! NW round 2 at Fall Creek, WA

Results (117)Photos (393)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

CourseFull - 3 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

U11 boys  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st345Nils STEVENSON NW MTB Series6:36.5117:03.4518:14.56121:54.521-
2nd281Crosby ZIMMERMAN Commencal, Hayes, Dharco6:43.6227:24.7628:58.95223:07.3321:12.81
3rd330Lane STEDMAN Dad7:33.9537:55.8139:12.57324:42.3332:47.81
4th259Benjamin DYE Syncline LLC7:49.0449:22.0549:55.02427:06.1145:11.59

Novice: 11-13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st300Gavin BYER 6:22.8446:18.7717:53.40420:35.011-
2nd331Levi LEH Tahoma MTB6:13.0026:55.0157:45.64120:53.65218.64s
3rd356Quintin SHIERS 6:22.5936:46.9437:51.53221:01.06326.05s
4th296Ethan FOSS Trailstoke6:28.1866:49.7947:52.59321:10.56435.55s
5th294Emile CHABU 6:10.9017:09.61108:00.89521:21.40546.39s
6th318Joey BEDELL 6:26.9057:08.2298:20.01921:55.1361:20.12
7th273Cash LITTRELL 6:36.7287:04.8168:16.97821:58.5071:23.49
8th312Jack BEDELL 6:36.2177:07.0188:15.99721:59.2181:24.20
9th251Abram SNELSON 7:29.57147:05.0178:23.711022:58.2992:23.28
10th378Liam FRANCHUK SBH Consulting6:50.5197:37.13138:50.571423:18.21102:43.20
11th267Bridger NEWHALL Sweetlines Gravity Team7:43.83167:20.18118:28.861123:32.87112:57.86
12th339Luke TABISH 6:50.64107:40.03149:30.951924:01.62123:26.61
13th258Ben FURUBOTTEN 7:21.25127:46.84158:55.461524:03.55133:28.54
14th360Rowan LESTER Bend Endurance Academy7:27.89137:55.39168:48.551324:11.83143:36.82
15th337Lucca PRECIADO Dad6:58.35118:33.76199:06.221624:38.33154:03.32
16th364Tanner DUYN Citizens of Schralp8:41.88187:36.07128:43.661225:01.61164:26.60
17th327Kayden HILL 7:42.62158:25.32189:19.931725:27.87174:52.86
18th340Max BRYANT Mount Si bike Club8:05.61178:23.45179:28.171825:57.23185:22.22
19th374Weston BURNETT 14:22.27196:46.3828:04.11629:12.76198:37.75
365Tayven LEWIS 18:32.1220DNF

Novice: U11 boys  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st366Teague LESTER 7:11.5417:46.0819:12.02124:09.641-
2nd260Benjamin HOLMES MTSIMTB8:52.1829:06.8029:57.75227:56.7323:47.09

Novice: 14-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st280Cooper GARLAND 5:47.9316:33.5027:27.21119:48.641-
2nd313Jack LABARGE Citizens of Schralp5:58.7526:28.0917:44.23220:11.07222.43s
3rd306Henry NELSON 6:20.5136:42.2837:48.98320:51.7731:03.13
4th382Hank MENZIE Tahoma Mountain Bike Tema6:28.2846:51.9257:51.99421:12.1941:23.55
5th324Justin WHITE (u18) Tahoma Mountain Bike6:42.5456:53.9468:09.59621:46.0751:57.43
6th363Soohyuk HONG 7:00.2266:54.7578:00.65521:55.6262:06.98
7th272Casey MARTIN Citizens of Schralp7:12.7286:43.3548:19.93922:16.0072:27.36
8th309Ivor GRIFFITHS 7:01.7577:04.9098:09.63722:16.2882:27.64
9th290Elias HAMAR 7:16.2997:01.5588:15.60822:33.4492:44.80
10th285Dylan HEIDEMAN 7:28.16118:12.83119:07.551024:48.54104:59.90
11th380Patrick DONLIN Mt Si MTB10:09.90128:58.851210:04.461129:13.21119:24.57
12th289Eli JARED Tahoma Mountain Bike Team7:18.24107:59.721017:10.931232:28.891212:40.25

11-13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st264Boone NORTH MTSIMTB5:44.8526:02.6017:14.49219:01.941-
2nd341Max SHEPHERD (u14) 5:49.8136:05.7827:13.50119:09.0927.15s
3rd269Brody ELLIOTT 5:53.9946:07.6837:26.06419:27.73325.79s
4th377Wyatt DIXON GGR5:40.6816:23.5257:27.82519:32.02430.08s
5th362Sawyer HALL GGR5:55.7566:25.3477:40.47820:01.56559.62s
6th358Raleigh KRAYNIK 7 Devils Gravity Team6:31.6676:21.8047:20.72320:14.1861:12.24
7th284Dominic WILSON 5:55.0356:29.6587:59.83920:24.5171:22.57
8th293Elliott DISHMAN Grom Squad6:56.2786:24.6667:35.26620:56.1981:54.25
9th368Teo GRAY Grom Squad7:03.38106:45.6197:37.80721:26.7992:24.85
10th348Nolan WAIS Mt. Si Racing6:58.0697:30.06108:43.671023:11.79104:09.85

14-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st315Jacob RANDLE 7 Devils Gravity Team5:19.8415:29.3416:38.94117:28.121-
2nd375Win JONES 5:41.5855:43.0627:00.52218:25.16257.04s
3rd270Caleb REZNICK Citizens of Schralp5:22.9126:08.05167:01.32318:32.2831:04.16
4th262Bjorn NORTH MTSIMTB5:34.5635:58.13107:03.11418:35.8041:07.68
5th305Freda HATCHER 5:45.3675:45.9347:08.24618:39.5351:11.41
6th266Braeden WELCH Citizens of Schralp / CKing5:41.3745:55.8757:12.631018:49.8761:21.75
7th301Gavin STECHER Dad5:46.8785:56.6677:08.69818:52.2271:24.10
8th353Palladyn ADSITT Tahoma Mountain Biking5:43.1966:00.89147:14.611218:58.6981:30.57
9th254Aiden HONG Mount Si6:03.90185:44.4337:14.711319:03.0491:34.92
10th361Samuel HOLMES MTSIMTB5:53.89145:57.2587:13.151119:04.29101:36.17
11th367Teo ECKHARDT 5:59.24165:58.41117:08.34719:05.99111:37.87
12th317James HERINK Mt Si MTB6:01.92175:57.3297:09.76919:09.00121:40.88
13th347Noakea BEAN Magura USA5:52.95135:56.5567:21.161519:10.66131:42.54
14th320Jude SPARKS Tahoma Mountain Bike Team5:54.04156:00.10137:25.301719:19.44141:51.32
15th372Tyler KERKER 5:50.05126:18.43177:21.461619:29.94152:01.82
16th333Liam SYMMS Citizens of Schralp5:49.08106:21.36197:19.931419:30.37162:02.25
17th383Cameron HIERS Tahoma Mountain Bike Tam5:49.37116:29.26227:27.281919:45.91172:17.79
18th298Frankie CROSS 6:15.45216:06.77157:25.921819:48.14182:20.02
19th319Jonah REZNICK Citizens of Schralp5:48.0996:19.24187:46.992119:54.32192:26.20
20th307Hudson HOLLATZ Team Finger6:07.13196:22.47207:50.102220:19.70202:51.58
21st354Parker GREEN 6:33.90236:26.25217:31.942020:32.09213:03.97
22nd336Loic CHABU 7:37.48275:59.56127:06.14520:43.18223:15.06
23rd329Koen GRIESS My Tahoma6:09.40206:33.42238:03.932620:46.75233:18.63
24th261Bentley MOORE Mt Si MTB6:23.56226:41.25257:52.202320:57.01243:28.89
25th323Justin BOND Tahoma Mountain Bike Team6:46.73256:52.37268:01.982521:41.08254:12.96
26th282Dale HANSEN 6:35.99247:02.84278:17.732721:56.56264:28.44
27th292Elliott COLLAMORE Tahoma Mountain Bike Team7:21.82266:36.87248:01.692422:00.38274:32.26
271Carson GLOE MTSIMTB2h41:14.1128DNF

 

 

Novice: 11-13 girls  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st252Adara JACOBSEN 7:55.5217:39.3019:31.41125:06.231-
2nd338Lucy COLLINS 9:14.7138:38.9929:33.15227:26.8522:20.62
3rd257Arianna TABISH 7:56.7429:18.95410:27.45427:43.1432:36.91
4th326Kassidy MCNEES NK Vikes9:41.5349:15.4439:45.83328:42.8043:36.57

11-13 girls  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st344Molly BLAIR Mt Si MTB6:26.7217:16.6628:14.31221:57.691-
2nd253Adeline DISHMAN Grom Squad7:05.1826:57.0617:58.40122:00.6422.95s

14-17 girls  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st277Claire KUSHNICK Sweetlines Jr. Racing6:12.4016:26.5517:40.32120:19.271-
2nd352Paige BEDSAUL 6:32.5526:46.6638:01.93321:21.1421:01.87
3rd275Chloe BEAR Sweetlines Jr. Racing7:11.6046:29.1027:42.86221:23.5631:04.29
4th310Izzy TABISH 7:25.9057:14.6648:25.74423:06.3042:47.03
5th342Mia DREIS Icicle bicycle6:59.4538:56.9058:26.00524:22.3554:03.08
Chat with us