Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full - 3 stagesLite - 1 stage
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U11Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Nils STEVENSON | NW MTB Series | 6:36.511 | 7:03.451 | 8:14.561 | 21:54.521 | - | ||
2nd | 281 | Crosby ZIMMERMAN | Commencal / DHaRCO / Hayes | 6:43.622 | 7:24.762 | 8:58.952 | 23:07.332 | 1:12.81 | ||
3rd | 330 | Lane STEDMAN | Dad | 7:33.953 | 7:55.813 | 9:12.573 | 24:42.333 | 2:47.81 | ||
4th | 259 | Benjamin DYE | Syncline LLC | 7:49.044 | 9:22.054 | 9:55.024 | 27:06.114 | 5:11.59 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
11-13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Boone NORTH | MTSIMTB | 5:44.852 | 6:02.601 | 7:14.492 | 19:01.941 | - | ||
2nd | 341 | Max SHEPHERD (u17) | 5:49.813 | 6:05.782 | 7:13.501 | 19:09.092 | 7.15s | |||
3rd | 269 | Brody ELLIOTT | 5:53.994 | 6:07.683 | 7:26.064 | 19:27.733 | 25.79s | |||
4th | 377 | Wyatt DIXON | GGR | 5:40.681 | 6:23.525 | 7:27.825 | 19:32.024 | 30.08s | ||
5th | 362 | Sawyer HALL | GGR | 5:55.756 | 6:25.347 | 7:40.478 | 20:01.565 | 59.62s | ||
6th | 358 | Raleigh KRAYNIK | 7 Devils Gravity Team | 6:31.667 | 6:21.804 | 7:20.723 | 20:14.186 | 1:12.24 | ||
7th | 284 | Dominic WILSON | 5:55.035 | 6:29.658 | 7:59.839 | 20:24.517 | 1:22.57 | |||
8th | 293 | Elliott DISHMAN | Grom Squad | 6:56.278 | 6:24.666 | 7:35.266 | 20:56.198 | 1:54.25 | ||
9th | 368 | Thielsen GRAY | Grom Squad | 7:03.3810 | 6:45.619 | 7:37.807 | 21:26.799 | 2:24.85 | ||
10th | 348 | Nolan WAIS | Mt. Si Racing | 6:58.069 | 7:30.0610 | 8:43.6710 | 23:11.7910 | 4:09.85 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Jacob RANDLE | 7 Devils Gravity Team | 5:19.841 | 5:29.341 | 6:38.941 | 17:28.121 | - | ||
2nd | 375 | Win JONES | 5:41.585 | 5:43.062 | 7:00.522 | 18:25.162 | 57.04s | |||
3rd | 270 | Caleb REZNICK | Citizens of Schralp | 5:22.912 | 6:08.0516 | 7:01.323 | 18:32.283 | 1:04.16 | ||
4th | 262 | Bjorn NORTH | MTSIMTB | 5:34.563 | 5:58.1310 | 7:03.114 | 18:35.804 | 1:07.68 | ||
5th | 305 | Freda HATCHER | 5:45.367 | 5:45.934 | 7:08.246 | 18:39.535 | 1:11.41 | |||
6th | 266 | Braeden WELCH | Citizens of Schralp / CKing | 5:41.374 | 5:55.875 | 7:12.6310 | 18:49.876 | 1:21.75 | ||
7th | 301 | Gavin STECHER | Dad | 5:46.878 | 5:56.667 | 7:08.698 | 18:52.227 | 1:24.10 | ||
8th | 353 | Palladyn ADSITT | Tahoma Mountain Biking | 5:43.196 | 6:00.8914 | 7:14.6112 | 18:58.698 | 1:30.57 | ||
9th | 254 | Aiden HONG | Mount Si | 6:03.9018 | 5:44.433 | 7:14.7113 | 19:03.049 | 1:34.92 | ||
10th | 361 | Samuel HOLMES | MTSIMTB | 5:53.8914 | 5:57.258 | 7:13.1511 | 19:04.2910 | 1:36.17 | ||
11th | 367 | Teo ECKHARDT | 5:59.2416 | 5:58.4111 | 7:08.347 | 19:05.9911 | 1:37.87 | |||
12th | 317 | James HERINK | Mt Si MTB | 6:01.9217 | 5:57.329 | 7:09.769 | 19:09.0012 | 1:40.88 | ||
13th | 347 | Noakea BEAN | Magura USA | 5:52.9513 | 5:56.556 | 7:21.1615 | 19:10.6613 | 1:42.54 | ||
14th | 320 | Jude SPARKS | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 5:54.0415 | 6:00.1013 | 7:25.3017 | 19:19.4414 | 1:51.32 | ||
15th | 372 | Tyler KERKER | 5:50.0512 | 6:18.4317 | 7:21.4616 | 19:29.9415 | 2:01.82 | |||
16th | 333 | Liam SYMMS | Citizens of Schralp | 5:49.0810 | 6:21.3619 | 7:19.9314 | 19:30.3716 | 2:02.25 | ||
17th | 383 | Cameron HIERS | Tahoma Mountain Bike Tam | 5:49.3711 | 6:29.2622 | 7:27.2819 | 19:45.9117 | 2:17.79 | ||
18th | 298 | Frankie CROSS | 6:15.4521 | 6:06.7715 | 7:25.9218 | 19:48.1418 | 2:20.02 | |||
19th | 319 | Jonah REZNICK | Citizens of Schralp | 5:48.099 | 6:19.2418 | 7:46.9921 | 19:54.3219 | 2:26.20 | ||
20th | 307 | Hudson HOLLATZ | Team Finger | 6:07.1319 | 6:22.4720 | 7:50.1022 | 20:19.7020 | 2:51.58 | ||
21st | 354 | Parker GREEN | 6:33.9023 | 6:26.2521 | 7:31.9420 | 20:32.0921 | 3:03.97 | |||
22nd | 336 | Loic CHABU | 7:37.4827 | 5:59.5612 | 7:06.145 | 20:43.1822 | 3:15.06 | |||
23rd | 329 | Koen GRIESS | My Tahoma | 6:09.4020 | 6:33.4223 | 8:03.9326 | 20:46.7523 | 3:18.63 | ||
24th | 261 | Bentley MOORE | Mt Si MTB | 6:23.5622 | 6:41.2525 | 7:52.2023 | 20:57.0124 | 3:28.89 | ||
25th | 323 | Justin BOND | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 6:46.7325 | 6:52.3726 | 8:01.9825 | 21:41.0825 | 4:12.96 | ||
26th | 282 | Dale HANSEN | 6:35.9924 | 7:02.8427 | 8:17.7327 | 21:56.5626 | 4:28.44 | |||
27th | 292 | Elliott COLLAMORE | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 7:21.8226 | 6:36.8724 | 8:01.6924 | 22:00.3827 | 4:32.26 | ||
271 | Carson GLOE | MTSIMTB | 2h41:14.1128 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Novice: U11Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366 | Teague LESTER | 7:11.541 | 7:46.081 | 9:12.021 | 24:09.641 | - | |||
2nd | 260 | Benjamin HOLMES | MTSIMTB | 8:52.182 | 9:06.802 | 9:57.752 | 27:56.732 | 3:47.09 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Novice: 11-13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Gavin BYER | 6:22.844 | 6:18.771 | 7:53.404 | 20:35.011 | - | |||
2nd | 331 | Levi LEH | Tahoma MTB | 6:13.002 | 6:55.015 | 7:45.641 | 20:53.652 | 18.64s | ||
3rd | 356 | Nova SHIERS | 6:22.593 | 6:46.943 | 7:51.532 | 21:01.063 | 26.05s | |||
4th | 296 | Ethan FOSS | Trailstoke | 6:28.186 | 6:49.794 | 7:52.593 | 21:10.564 | 35.55s | ||
5th | 294 | Emile CHABU | 6:10.901 | 7:09.6110 | 8:00.895 | 21:21.405 | 46.39s | |||
6th | 318 | Joey BEDELL | 6:26.905 | 7:08.229 | 8:20.019 | 21:55.136 | 1:20.12 | |||
7th | 273 | Cash LITTRELL | 6:36.728 | 7:04.816 | 8:16.978 | 21:58.507 | 1:23.49 | |||
8th | 312 | Jack BEDELL | 6:36.217 | 7:07.018 | 8:15.997 | 21:59.218 | 1:24.20 | |||
9th | 251 | Abram SNELSON | 7:29.5714 | 7:05.017 | 8:23.7110 | 22:58.299 | 2:23.28 | |||
10th | 378 | Liam FRANCHUK | SBH Consulting | 6:50.519 | 7:37.1313 | 8:50.5714 | 23:18.2110 | 2:43.20 | ||
11th | 267 | Bridger NEWHALL | Sweetlines | 7:43.8316 | 7:20.1811 | 8:28.8611 | 23:32.8711 | 2:57.86 | ||
12th | 339 | Luke TABISH | 6:50.6410 | 7:40.0314 | 9:30.9519 | 24:01.6212 | 3:26.61 | |||
13th | 258 | Ben FURBOTTEN | 7:21.2512 | 7:46.8415 | 8:55.4615 | 24:03.5513 | 3:28.54 | |||
14th | 360 | Rowan LESTER | Bend Endurance Academy | 7:27.8913 | 7:55.3916 | 8:48.5513 | 24:11.8314 | 3:36.82 | ||
15th | 337 | Lucca PRECIADO | Dad | 6:58.3511 | 8:33.7619 | 9:06.2216 | 24:38.3315 | 4:03.32 | ||
16th | 364 | Tanner DUYN | Citizens of Schralp | 8:41.8818 | 7:36.0712 | 8:43.6612 | 25:01.6116 | 4:26.60 | ||
17th | 327 | Kayden HILL | 7:42.6215 | 8:25.3218 | 9:19.9317 | 25:27.8717 | 4:52.86 | |||
18th | 340 | Max BRYANT | Mount Si bike Club | 8:05.6117 | 8:23.4517 | 9:28.1718 | 25:57.2318 | 5:22.22 | ||
19th | 374 | Weston BURNETT | 14:22.2719 | 6:46.382 | 8:04.116 | 29:12.7619 | 8:37.75 | |||
365 | Tayven LEWIS | 18:32.1220 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Novice: 14-17Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1⇧ | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Cooper GARLAND | 5:47.931 | 6:33.502 | 7:27.211 | 19:48.641 | - | |||
2nd | 313 | Jack LABARGE | Citizens of Schralp | 5:58.752 | 6:28.091 | 7:44.232 | 20:11.072 | 22.43s | ||
3rd | 306 | Henry NELSON | 6:20.513 | 6:42.283 | 7:48.983 | 20:51.773 | 1:03.13 | |||
4th | 382 | Hank MENZIE | Tahoma Mountain Bike Tema | 6:28.284 | 6:51.925 | 7:51.994 | 21:12.194 | 1:23.55 | ||
5th | 324 | Justin WHITE (u19) | Tahoma Mountain Bike | 6:42.545 | 6:53.946 | 8:09.596 | 21:46.075 | 1:57.43 | ||
6th | 363 | Soohyuk HONG | 7:00.226 | 6:54.757 | 8:00.655 | 21:55.626 | 2:06.98 | |||
8th | 309 | Ivor GRIFFITHS | 7:01.757 | 7:04.909 | 8:09.637 | 22:16.288 | 2:27.64 | |||
7th | 272 | Casey MARTIN | Citizens of Schralp | 7:12.728 | 6:43.354 | 8:19.939 | 22:16.007 | 2:27.36 | ||
9th | 290 | Elias HAMAR | 7:16.299 | 7:01.558 | 8:15.608 | 22:33.449 | 2:44.80 | |||
12th | 289 | Eli JARED | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 7:18.2410 | 7:59.7210 | 17:10.9312 | 32:28.8912 | 12:40.25 | ||
10th | 285 | Dylan HEIDEMAN | 7:28.1611 | 8:12.8311 | 9:07.5510 | 24:48.5410 | 4:59.90 | |||
11th | 380 | Patrick DONLIN | Mt Si MTB | 10:09.9012 | 8:58.8512 | 10:04.4611 | 29:13.2111 | 9:24.57 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
11-13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 344 | Molly BLAIR | Mt Si MTB | 6:26.721 | 7:16.662 | 8:14.312 | 21:57.691 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | Adeline DISHMAN | Grom Squad | 7:05.182 | 6:57.061 | 7:58.401 | 22:00.642 | 2.95s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Claire KUSHNICK | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 6:12.401 | 6:26.551 | 7:40.321 | 20:19.271 | - | ||
2nd | 352 | Paige BEDSAUL | 6:32.552 | 6:46.663 | 8:01.933 | 21:21.142 | 1:01.87 | |||
3rd | 275 | Chloe BEAR | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 7:11.604 | 6:29.102 | 7:42.862 | 21:23.563 | 1:04.29 | ||
4th | 310 | Izzy TABISH | 7:25.905 | 7:14.664 | 8:25.744 | 23:06.304 | 2:47.03 | |||
5th | 342 | Mia DREIS | Icicle bicycle | 6:59.453 | 8:56.905 | 8:26.005 | 24:22.355 | 4:03.08 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Novice: 11-13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Adara JACOBSEN | 7:55.521 | 7:39.301 | 9:31.411 | 25:06.231 | - | |||
2nd | 338 | Lucy COLLINS | 9:14.713 | 8:38.992 | 9:33.152 | 27:26.852 | 2:20.62 | |||
3rd | 257 | Ari TABISH | 7:56.742 | 9:18.954 | 10:27.454 | 27:43.143 | 2:36.91 | |||
4th | 326 | Kassidy MCNEES | NK Vikes | 9:41.534 | 9:15.443 | 9:45.833 | 28:42.804 | 3:36.57 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified