The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Expert - 5 stagesSport - 4 stagesBeginner - 3 stagesLite - 2 stages
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 5 | Stage 4 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jill KINTNER | Fox / Norco / Red Bull / Shimano | 4:55.391 | 2:13.661 | 6:00.851 | 2:24.551 | 3:45.401 | 19:19.851 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Ingrid LAROUCHE | Transition Bikes | 5:10.172 | 2:24.052 | 6:24.672 | 2:32.522 | 3:48.432 | 20:19.842 | 59.99s | ||
3rd | 7 | Alexandra PAVON | Juliana Bicycles / SRAM | 5:19.654 | 2:25.323 | 6:31.323 | 2:34.013 | 4:00.034 | 20:50.333 | 1:30.48 | ||
4th | 2 | Linnea ROOKE | Evil / Fluidride / Maxxis | 5:14.953 | 2:29.065 | 6:40.735 | 2:39.384 | 3:56.013 | 21:00.134 | 1:40.28 | ||
5th | 9 | Devon SIMPSON | 5:37.405 | 2:35.199 | 6:46.939 | 2:42.696 | 4:08.996 | 21:51.205 | 2:31.35 | |||
6th | 8 | Jackie SHEA | 5:38.796 | 2:28.524 | 6:39.684 | 2:46.038 | 4:18.247 | 21:51.266 | 2:31.41 | |||
7th | 10 | Megan TUTTLE | 5:48.169 | 2:30.147 | 6:43.078 | 3:04.2310 | 4:05.185 | 22:10.787 | 2:50.93 | |||
8th | 4 | Michelle BRITTNACHER | Guerrilla Gravit | 5:46.578 | 2:29.696 | 6:41.606 | 2:43.987 | 4:45.718 | 22:27.558 | 3:07.70 | ||
9th | 3 | Andi ZOLTON | Roam Events | 5:46.197 | 2:32.268 | 6:42.437 | 2:40.285 | 4:55.3910 | 22:36.559 | 3:16.70 | ||
10th | 11 | Delilah CUPP | 6:14.4610 | 2:43.2210 | 7:15.4911 | 2:57.919 | 5:05.1211 | 24:16.2010 | 4:56.35 | |||
11th | 6 | Molly JOYCE | Rocky Mountain | 6:30.5811 | 2:49.4711 | 7:09.7710 | 3:06.4611 | 4:50.519 | 24:26.7911 | 5:06.94 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U19Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 5 | Stage 4 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM | Sweetlines | 5:24.411 | 2:23.351 | 6:21.691 | 2:38.671 | 4:02.171 | 20:50.291 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Sophie LYMBERIS | LGI Homes Youth Racing | 5:55.512 | 2:45.172 | 7:22.992 | 3:48.312 | 5:05.322 | 24:57.302 | 4:07.01 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 5 | Stage 4 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Nikki PEIRTSEGAELE | 5:41.421 | 2:27.931 | 6:32.021 | 2:41.001 | 4:23.791 | 21:46.161 | - | |||
2nd | 14 | Sara SPENCER | 6:04.812 | 2:37.592 | 6:41.802 | 2:50.622 | 4:33.382 | 22:48.202 | 1:02.04 | |||
3rd | 19 | Lily KRASS | 6:25.417 | 2:44.154 | 6:49.883 | 3:04.255 | 4:45.083 | 23:48.773 | 2:02.61 | |||
4th | 28 | Katie ULVESTAD | 6:10.253 | 2:41.203 | 7:00.704 | 3:05.327 | 4:57.926 | 23:55.394 | 2:09.23 | |||
5th | 27 | Elizabeth KIMBERLY | 6:13.034 | 2:45.615 | 7:34.1413 | 3:05.316 | 4:49.364 | 24:27.455 | 2:41.29 | |||
6th | 25 | Emily RUSSELL | 6:16.705 | 2:53.719 | 7:32.8912 | 2:59.643 | 4:51.795 | 24:34.736 | 2:48.57 | |||
7th | 15 | Jane LIVINGSTON | 6:17.746 | 2:50.596 | 7:22.197 | 3:01.574 | 5:02.857 | 24:34.947 | 2:48.78 | |||
8th | 22 | Stephanie BRUNE | Floppy corndog | 6:36.118 | 2:50.737 | 7:28.3410 | 3:10.209 | 5:05.668 | 25:11.048 | 3:24.88 | ||
9th | 18 | Josie LACOE | Seattle Battle Cattle | 6:39.739 | 3:02.4512 | 7:30.4611 | 3:09.908 | 5:19.4012 | 25:41.949 | 3:55.78 | ||
10th | 20 | Haley KING | Hella Mello Racing | 6:39.7710 | 2:52.568 | 7:21.736 | 3:15.0911 | 5:36.6414 | 25:45.7910 | 3:59.63 | ||
11th | 16 | Meghan SEXTON | Unsanctioned Apparel | 7:14.2812 | 2:58.6211 | 7:27.259 | 3:25.5312 | 5:12.8210 | 26:18.5011 | 4:32.34 | ||
12th | 17 | Katie PINCKARD | 7:02.7511 | 3:09.5414 | 7:56.2715 | 3:14.8810 | 5:17.2411 | 26:40.6812 | 4:54.52 | |||
13th | 26 | Chelsea STEVENS | 7:33.5613 | 2:58.2910 | 7:15.395 | 3:28.1813 | 5:33.4213 | 26:48.8413 | 5:02.68 | |||
14th | 21 | Eva BILO | 7:34.9014 | 3:13.7116 | 7:46.4214 | 3:34.7315 | 5:10.559 | 27:20.3114 | 5:34.15 | |||
15th | 23 | Morgan KURZ | Seam Of Life | 7:40.7415 | 3:07.7013 | 7:26.558 | 3:31.6714 | 5:43.9515 | 27:30.6115 | 5:44.45 | ||
16th | 74 | Sydney CARR | 7:56.7716 | 3:11.1515 | 8:04.8516 | 3:39.5716 | 5:53.3616 | 28:45.7016 | 6:59.54 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 5 | Stage 4 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Melissa BOWE | Fresh Grease | 5:36.811 | 2:34.921 | 6:41.031 | 2:44.061 | 4:08.721 | 21:45.541 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Kathryn DOVE | Kona Ambassadors / Saddle Sisters | 5:39.502 | 2:36.653 | 6:44.982 | 2:51.432 | 4:24.173 | 22:16.732 | 31.19s | ||
3rd | 49 | Nyki DELORME | Tomahawktopus | 5:52.993 | 2:40.215 | 6:47.023 | 2:55.995 | 4:40.477 | 22:56.683 | 1:11.14 | ||
4th | 39 | Sydney BEWERNICK | 6:02.714 | 2:35.712 | 7:10.967 | 2:53.443 | 4:22.402 | 23:05.224 | 1:19.68 | |||
5th | 37 | Kat POWER | Squid Squad | 6:16.619 | 2:46.0310 | 6:51.634 | 2:57.126 | 4:38.355 | 23:29.745 | 1:44.20 | ||
6th | 29 | Chloe BAKER | 6:17.1710 | 2:40.134 | 7:18.369 | 2:54.364 | 4:39.406 | 23:49.426 | 2:03.88 | |||
7th | 31 | Sophie KINKLE | Fresh Grease | 6:13.928 | 2:44.317 | 7:05.916 | 2:59.527 | 4:54.069 | 23:57.727 | 2:12.18 | ||
8th | 40 | Krystin NORMAN | 6:10.315 | 2:43.996 | 7:18.7610 | 3:03.1010 | 4:43.148 | 23:59.308 | 2:13.76 | |||
9th | 43 | Teresa HUGHES | Ms.Fit MTB Brigade | 6:13.757 | 2:54.5914 | 6:54.295 | 3:02.009 | 4:58.9911 | 24:03.629 | 2:18.08 | ||
10th | 38 | Tara WEBER | Ms.Fit MTB Brigade | 6:22.2812 | 2:44.317 | 7:20.7211 | 3:00.258 | 4:36.904 | 24:04.4610 | 2:18.92 | ||
11th | 30 | Carolyn CARLSTROM | 6:20.8411 | 2:45.199 | 7:12.398 | 3:19.8019 | 4:55.9210 | 24:34.1411 | 2:48.60 | |||
12th | 45 | Ellen KILCUP | Floppy corndog | 6:13.146 | 2:55.0016 | 7:41.9319 | 3:04.7511 | 5:02.4912 | 24:57.3112 | 3:11.77 | ||
13th | 50 | Megan FAY | 6:30.1113 | 2:52.2011 | 7:27.9715 | 3:07.4412 | 5:13.4214 | 25:11.1413 | 3:25.60 | |||
14th | 47 | Galyn BUNNELL | 6:44.9715 | 2:53.4412 | 7:26.0913 | 3:08.4313 | 5:16.4915 | 25:29.4214 | 3:43.88 | |||
15th | 34 | Alyssa REETZ | 6:35.3014 | 2:54.9115 | 7:29.2416 | 3:11.7815 | 5:35.1318 | 25:46.3615 | 4:00.82 | |||
16th | 32 | Cassandra SLEMMER | 6:58.6317 | 2:53.6713 | 7:44.0720 | 3:17.9117 | 5:22.6116 | 26:16.8916 | 4:31.35 | |||
17th | 36 | Hanna JETER | 7:05.4018 | 3:05.1722 | 7:47.1521 | 3:08.7214 | 5:13.0813 | 26:19.5217 | 4:33.98 | |||
18th | 48 | Sarah VAUGHN | Fresh Grease | 6:53.9916 | 2:58.1718 | 7:27.8914 | 3:16.1316 | 5:50.7120 | 26:26.8918 | 4:41.35 | ||
19th | 35 | Rebecca WHEATON | 7:13.8819 | 3:03.6119 | 7:23.9112 | 3:22.8420 | 5:42.1119 | 26:46.3519 | 5:00.81 | |||
20th | 44 | Caitlyn EVANS | 7:33.1720 | 2:56.6117 | 7:29.2617 | 3:19.7518 | 5:30.8217 | 26:49.6120 | 5:04.07 | |||
21st | 33 | Casey WESTBROOK | 7:39.6122 | 3:03.8220 | 7:31.8318 | 3:27.3121 | 6:00.0521 | 27:42.6221 | 5:57.08 | |||
22nd | 41 | Lauren MULHERN | 7:36.2621 | 3:04.5121 | 7:48.3022 | 3:40.0823 | 6:03.8722 | 28:13.0222 | 6:27.48 | |||
23rd | 51 | Christina POLWARTH | Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente | 8:38.9123 | 3:20.5223 | 8:32.9723 | 3:38.5922 | 7:47.9723 | 31:58.9623 | 10:13.42 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 5 | Stage 4 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Lya MACAYA | 6:21.802 | 2:41.573 | 6:56.571 | 2:58.221 | 4:31.341 | 23:29.501 | - | |||
2nd | 53 | Jessica CUTLER | SJLMTBCS | 6:13.261 | 2:41.032 | 6:58.502 | 3:14.246 | 4:40.462 | 23:47.492 | 17.99s | ||
3rd | 56 | Claire CREUTZFELDT | 6:42.055 | 2:58.106 | 7:08.824 | 3:10.125 | 5:03.464 | 25:02.553 | 1:33.05 | |||
4th | 57 | Sally SPOONER | 6:38.964 | 2:56.304 | 7:16.155 | 3:08.653 | 5:11.145 | 25:11.204 | 1:41.70 | |||
5th | 55 | Suzanne MARCOE | 7:29.768 | 2:40.161 | 7:05.383 | 2:59.092 | 5:32.926 | 25:47.315 | 2:17.81 | |||
6th | 59 | Angela BOHREN | 6:50.786 | 3:01.327 | 7:58.2910 | 3:09.564 | 5:01.873 | 26:01.826 | 2:32.32 | |||
7th | 61 | Janine ROBINSON | Pacific Bike and Ski | 6:28.743 | 3:25.4911 | 7:40.619 | 3:23.348 | 5:48.387 | 26:46.567 | 3:17.06 | ||
8th | 62 | Cynthia KRASS | 7:37.4510 | 3:04.728 | 7:16.896 | 3:29.6910 | 6:01.298 | 27:30.048 | 4:00.54 | |||
9th | 58 | Shandra LEE | Ms.Fit MTB Brigade | 7:55.2111 | 3:13.239 | 7:35.398 | 3:23.739 | 6:21.6510 | 28:29.219 | 4:59.71 | ||
10th | 60 | Julie GOLDZMAN | Hella Mello Racing | 7:29.347 | 2:57.205 | 7:18.037 | 3:22.657 | 7:28.4011 | 28:35.6210 | 5:06.12 | ||
11th | 52 | Meredith CRAFTON | Nemesis Racing | 7:34.289 | 3:14.5510 | 8:29.4711 | 3:34.7411 | 6:12.479 | 29:05.5111 | 5:36.01 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified