The official results can be found here.
Male: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 613 | Tobias GROVES | BRADF | 3 | ||||||||
2nd | 725 | Jack KITCHING | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | ||||||||
3rd | 308 | Jack GRIGGS | CGR | 6 | ||||||||
4th | 4.4 | Arthur THOMSON | NEAST | 8 | ||||||||
5th | 590 | Hugo BALLANTYNE | BPOOL | 8 | ||||||||
6th | 391 | Olly BIRD | CGR | 12 | ||||||||
7th | 680 | Charlie GARNER | CGR | 11 | ||||||||
8th | 744 | Zeb MILLBANKS LEWIS | MANCH | 11 | ||||||||
9th | 615 | Jenson CLARKE | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | ||||||||
10th | 933 | Frankie JONES | NUN | 16 | ||||||||
11th | 511 | Oscar RUTHERFORD | CGR | 17 |
Male: 7yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Finlay MUNRO | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | ||||||||
2nd | 426 | Rex BEASLEY | CGR | 11 | ||||||||
3rd | 663 | Hugo DEIGHTON | 6 | |||||||||
4th | 01 | Jack DEVINE | CGR | 5 | ||||||||
5th | 104 | Teddy JONES | NUN | 5 | ||||||||
6th | 129 | Ronnie MATHER | Mid Lancs BMX | 11 | ||||||||
7th | 951 | Kylan GORDON | NEAST | 11 | ||||||||
8th | 926 | Oliver EVERITT | NEAST | 12 | ||||||||
9th | 559 | Daniel RICE | CUMB | 13 | ||||||||
10th | 13 | Ronnie WALLWORK | Mid Lancs BMX | 15 | ||||||||
11th | 453 | Xavier MOUNSEY | BPOOL | 16 |
Male: 8yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | James BIBBY | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | |||||||||
2nd | 555 | Isaac SMITH | PREST | 11 | |||||||||
3rd | 261 | Lucas MOSS | Mid Lancs BMX | 5 | |||||||||
4th | 01 | Brooke FAWCETT | MANCH | 4 | |||||||||
5th | 808 | Harley BOWLER | Derby | 15 | |||||||||
6th | 717 | Leo ROWLANDS | Bruntwood Park | 7 | |||||||||
7th | 496 | Freddy HURST | Mid Lancs BMX | 11 | |||||||||
8th | 979 | Zach WORTHINGTON | Mid Lancs BMX | 9 | |||||||||
9th | 642 | Huwie HALL | CGR | 11 | |||||||||
10th | 689 | Max HICKSON | CGR | 12 | |||||||||
11th | 611 | Marcus MULLEN | PREST | 8 | |||||||||
12th | 565 | Millie RAWLINSON | Mid Lancs BMX | 12 | |||||||||
13th | 903 | Percy LARGE | NUN | 13 | |||||||||
14th | 121 | Xander FLINT | CHFLD | 14 | |||||||||
15th | 885 | Oliver MAKIN | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | |||||||||
16th | 586 | Henry BALLANTYNE | BPOOL | 13 | |||||||||
17th | 15.4 | Theo DAVIES | Mid Lancs BMX | 16 | |||||||||
18th | 163 | Dexter WHITING | BARNS | 17 | |||||||||
19th | 023 | Charlie LE BRASSE | BRADF | 19 | |||||||||
20th | 298 | Frankie MCKENNA | PREST | 20 |
Male: 9yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 573 | Frankie GRIFFIN | CGR | 3 | ||||||||
2nd | 940 | Casey RABBETT | Mid Lancs BMX | 7 | ||||||||
3rd | 918 | Thomas PALMER (u13) | PREST | 6 | ||||||||
4th | 141 | Charliebob CRAIG | MANCH | 3 | ||||||||
5th | 727 | Josh JEPSON | Bruntwood Park | 9 | ||||||||
6th | 775 | Edward JONES (u13) | Bruntwood Park | 12 | ||||||||
7th | 430 | Samuel DOLAN | Bruntwood Park | 11 | ||||||||
8th | 994 | Xavi FOX-COOPER | Bruntwood Park | 11 | ||||||||
9th | 088 | Alfie JONES (u11)* | 13 | |||||||||
10th | 440 | Noah BAZELY | BRADF | 15 |
Male: 10yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 974 | Harry BAILEY | CGR | 3 | |||||||||
2nd | 838 | James COTTRELL | PREST | 4 | |||||||||
3rd | 01 | Freddie PARKINSON | PREST | 5 | |||||||||
4th | 691 | Louis RAWLINSON | Mid Lancs BMX | 6 | |||||||||
5th | 635 | George MATHER | Mid Lancs BMX | 9 | |||||||||
6th | 521 | Henry THOMSON | NEAST | 11 | |||||||||
7th | 819 | Todd SMITH-NOTMAN | HAMS | 10 | |||||||||
8th | 192 | Nate HAMILTON | NEAST | 5 | |||||||||
9th | 766X | Brodie GEDDES | CUMB | 15 | |||||||||
10th | 933 | Alfie SIMM | PREST | 13 | |||||||||
11th | 013 | Freddie WALLWORK | Mid Lancs BMX | 14 | |||||||||
12th | 309 | Milo WELLER | Bruntwood Park | 11 | |||||||||
13th | 766 | Edward MILLER | PREST | 8 | |||||||||
14th | 238 | Thomas HOLT | Bruntwood Park | 17 | |||||||||
15th | 572 | Thomas ROBERTS (u11) | DRAGON | 16 | |||||||||
16th | 274 | Nathaniel EAMES | PREST | 10 | |||||||||
17th | 389 | Layne GODDARD | CGR | 17 | |||||||||
18th | 857 | Daniel BOROKINNI | CUMB | 18 | |||||||||
19th | 669 | Oliver TAYLOR (BPOOL) | BPOOL | 20 | |||||||||
20th | 579 | Thomas O'BRIEN (bmx) | Mid Lancs BMX | 20 | |||||||||
21st | 373 | Milo SENEVIRATNE | MANCH | 21 | |||||||||
22nd | 452 | Corey-Joe MOUNSEY | BPOOL | 23 | |||||||||
23rd | 071 | Joshua JONES (bmx) | Bruntwood Park | 24 |
Male: 11yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 999 | Toby LYNCH ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 6 | ||||||||
2nd | 29 | Alex DUNKLEY | NEAST | 9 | ||||||||
3rd | 22 | Cooper MCCRUM | CUMB | 14 | ||||||||
4th | 864 | Osian PARR | DRAGON | 14 | ||||||||
5th | 37 | Eric MCSWITY | MANCH | 19 | ||||||||
6th | 296 | Euan BEAT | MANCH | 25 | ||||||||
7th | 878 | Aaron MAKIN | Mid Lancs BMX | 26 | ||||||||
8th | 579 | Ryan AMBLER | MANCH | 33 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 12yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Oscar LYNCH | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | |||||||||
2nd | 2.4 | Caden DONE | BPOOL | 5 | |||||||||
3rd | 7 | Lucas SEALEY | PREST | 5 | |||||||||
4th | 15 | Eli SMITH | PREST | 4 | |||||||||
5th | 28 | Dylan MCKENNA (u15) | PREST | 6 | |||||||||
6th | 31 | Lewis COLLINS-NIMMO | TITAN | 10 | |||||||||
7th | 563 | Ollie COTTAM | MANCH | 7 | |||||||||
8th | 233 | Charley WEBSTER | Mid Lancs BMX | 15 | |||||||||
9th | W3 | Emie SEWARD | BPOOL | 10 | |||||||||
10th | 030 | Bodi WRIGHT | PEND | 10 | |||||||||
11th | 983 | Tyler YATES | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | |||||||||
12th | 060 | Zade FLINT | CHFLD | 11 | |||||||||
13th | 365 | Samuel JOHNSON | CUMB | 14 | |||||||||
14th | 995 | Bobby FOX-COOPER | Bruntwood Park | 14 | |||||||||
15th | 583 | Matthew RUSSELL (u16) | NEAST | 17 | |||||||||
16th | 181 | Alfie WOODS | KNOWL | 12 | |||||||||
17th | 427 | Alex MACKIE | DRAGON | 17 | |||||||||
18th | 580 | William ORAM | PREST | 18 | |||||||||
19th | 271 | Joshua BLACKMAN | KNOWL | 20 | |||||||||
20th | 437 | George DANIELS (u14) | KNOWL | 20 |
Male: 13yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Elliot BROOKE | PREST | 3 | ||||||||
2nd | W8 | Jamie RABBETT | Mid Lancs BMX | 5 | ||||||||
3rd | 730 | Ellis BERRY (u17) | Mid Lancs BMX | 9 | ||||||||
4th | 148 | Tomos DORAN | CGR | 6 | ||||||||
5th | 18 | Kian WILKINSON | Mid Lancs BMX | 10 | ||||||||
6th | 38 | Josh WILLIAMS (u17) | PREST | 8 | ||||||||
7th | 71 | Lewis COOK (u17) | CUMB | 12 | ||||||||
8th | 6.4 | Jayden FAWCETT | MANCH | 13 | ||||||||
9th | 268 | Corey MCKIE | MANCH | 13 | ||||||||
10th | 68 | Niall O'CONNELL | PREST | 15 | ||||||||
11th | 25 | Henry RAYNER | NEAST | 17 | ||||||||
12th | 5 | Megan ROY | HAWKS | 18 | ||||||||
13th | 47 | Max BURGESS (u17) | Bruntwood Park | 19 | ||||||||
14th | 46 | Joseph BAMFORD | Bruntwood Park | 21 | ||||||||
15th | 64 | Jack LE BRASSE | BRADF | 23 | ||||||||
16th | 11 | Lewis MORROW | NEAST | 26 |
Male: 14yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | George GERRARD | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | ||||||||
2nd | 725 | Declan CUNNINGHAM | MANCH | 6 | ||||||||
3rd | 734 | Jamie CLARK (u17) | Mid Lancs BMX | 6 | ||||||||
4th | 15 | Charlie BIGGER | MANCH | 7 | ||||||||
5th | 108 | Cian BROWN | KNOWL | 11 | ||||||||
6th | 232 | Jamie HART | NEAST | 10 | ||||||||
7th | 419 | Alexander STOKES | PREST | 7 | ||||||||
8th | 38 | Joseph MAKEPEACE | NEAST | 12 | ||||||||
9th | 746 | Ethan CHANTLER | BPOOL | 14 | ||||||||
10th | 852 | Thomas HAMNETT-STEEN | Bruntwood Park | 14 |
Male: 15yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10.4 | Kurtis SVEIKUTIS | CGR | 6 | ||||||||
2nd | 47 | James SANKEY | MANCH | 4 | ||||||||
3rd | 50 | Aidan WORDEN | PREST | 6 | ||||||||
4th | 34 | Erik BAMFORD | Bruntwood Park | 7 | ||||||||
5th | 134 | Thomas GRIEG | Mid Lancs BMX | 11 | ||||||||
6th | 48 | Jay TAYLOR | CUMB | 4 | ||||||||
7th | 138 | Kendall GRIEG | Mid Lancs BMX | 10 | ||||||||
8th | 55 | Jude FYFE | CUMB | 13 | ||||||||
9th | 70 | Benjamin HOLT | Bruntwood Park | 14 |
Male: 16yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Ben FITZSIMMONS | CUMB | 3 | ||||||||
2nd | 16.4 | Harvey FAWCETT | MANCH | 6 | ||||||||
3rd | 28 | Jamie HARGREAVES (jun) | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | ||||||||
4th | 25 | Jason LEE (bmx) | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | ||||||||
5th | 820 | Tyler GREEN (mtb) | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | ||||||||
6th | 8.4 | Samuel GREGORY | BRADF | 13 | ||||||||
7th | 929 | Elliot JONES (bmx) | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | ||||||||
8th | 663 | Ethan CLARKE (jun) | Mid Lancs BMX | 7 | ||||||||
9th | 276 | Tyler CHADWICK | Mid Lancs BMX | 14 | ||||||||
10th | 094 | Levi TAYLOR | CUMB | 14 | ||||||||
11th | 35 | Ben MCKENZIE | MANCH | 15 | ||||||||
12th | 360 | Archie LARGE | HUNC | 17 |
Male: 17-24
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | Leon PARKER-LIVESEY | PREST | 6 | |||||||||
2nd | 525 | Matthew GILSTON | Bruntwood Park | 3 | |||||||||
3rd | 995 | Joel CLARKE | Mid Lancs BMX | 5 | |||||||||
4th | 144 | Joe PARR | Mid Lancs BMX | 11 | |||||||||
5th | 403 | Oliver COPE | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | |||||||||
6th | 209 | Mark FLETCHER (jun) ° | PREST | 7 | |||||||||
7th | 357 | Ashton COOPER | Mid Lancs BMX | 7 | |||||||||
8th | 688 | Euan DRAIN | CUMB | 12 | |||||||||
9th | 777 | Dan CAY | NEAST | 12 | |||||||||
10th | 45 | Luke DAVIES-HAYES | Mid Lancs BMX | 14 | |||||||||
11th | 10.4 | Jack WATSON (sen) | BARNS | 10 | |||||||||
12th | 300 | Charlie ROY | HAWKS | 9 | |||||||||
13th | 68 | Jacob HICKSON | MANCH | 13 | |||||||||
14th | 46 | Harvey LARGE | HUNC | 14 | |||||||||
15th | 472 | Dylan HARRISON | BPOOL | 15 | |||||||||
16th | 101 | Pete WATSON (jun) | BARNS | 12 | |||||||||
17th | 063 | Joshua HAMNETT-STEEN | Bruntwood Park | 17 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Nigel SMITH | BRADF | 6 | ||||||||
2nd | 114 | Mark COTTRELL | PREST | 6 | ||||||||
3rd | 227 | Martyn PARR | DRAGON | 12 | ||||||||
4th | 477 | Steven FORTUNE | NEAST | 18 | ||||||||
5th | 551 | David STOKES | PREST | 19 | ||||||||
6th | 8.4 | Jon RHODES | BRADF | 23 | ||||||||
7th | 111 | Christos CHALKOS | Mid Lancs BMX | 30 | ||||||||
8th | 395 | Andrew MACKIE | DRAGON | 30 |
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9X | John BENTLEY | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 18X | James MUSGROVE (gvet) | NEAST | 10 | ||||||||
3rd | 198 | Derek COATES ° | CGR | 30-39 | 11 | |||||||
4th | 591 | Paul WANN | BARNS | 17 | ||||||||
5th | 181 | William FIELDHOUSE | BRADF | 20 | ||||||||
6th | 21 | Stuart EASTMEAD | Mid Lancs BMX | 22 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cruiser: 9-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 754 | Theo LOCKE | PREST | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 299 | Jake MCKENNA (u13) | PREST | 9 | ||||||||
3rd | 902 | Missy LARGE | NUN | 11 | ||||||||
4th | 831 | Lily MCCOY | HUNC | 16 |
Male: Cruiser: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Jimmy CRIDDLE | PREST | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 10 | Alexander STOKES | PREST | 8 | ||||||||
3rd | 7 | Charlotte JACKSON ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Cruiser: 13-14 girls | 13 | |||||||
4th | 639 | Charlie HAYTER | Mid Lancs BMX | 15 | ||||||||
5th | 577 | Jack LE BRASSE | BRADF | 21 | ||||||||
6th | 980 | Jodie MUSGROVE ° | NEAST | Cruiser: 13-14 girls | 23 | |||||||
7th | 819 | Erin-Jay JACKSON ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Cruiser: 13-14 girls | 28 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Cruiser: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Jamie HARGREAVES (jun) | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 29 | Aidan WORDEN | PREST | 11 | ||||||||
3rd | 24 | James SANKEY | MANCH | 12 | ||||||||
4th | 720 | Jay TAYLOR | CUMB | 13 | ||||||||
5th | 360 | Archie LARGE | HUNC | 20 | ||||||||
6th | 687 | Jude FYFE | CUMB | 24 |
Male: Super Cruiser: 17-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5.4 | Alex BROOKES ° | PREST | Cruiser: 17-29 | 4 | |||||||
2nd | 11 | Daniel WILSON (bmx) ° | PREST | Cruiser: 17-29 | 3 | |||||||
3rd | 1.4 | Pete WATSON (jun) ° | BARNS | Cruiser: 17-29 | 5 | |||||||
4th | 753 | Ryan BROOKES (sen) ° | PREST | Cruiser: 17-29 | 7 | |||||||
5th | 485 | Jamie O'HARA ° | CUMB | Cruiser: 17-29 | 11 | |||||||
6th | 026 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) ° | CGR | Cruiser: 30-39 | 8 | |||||||
7th | 260 | Josh WHITING ° | BARNS | Cruiser: 30-39 | 13 | |||||||
8th | 15 | Robert AMBROSE ° | BPOOL | Cruiser: 17-29 | 12 | |||||||
9th | 347 | Andy GROVES ° | BRADF | Cruiser: 30-39 | 13 | |||||||
10th | 981 | Lewis DARLEY ° | NEAST | Cruiser: 30-39 | 14 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Novice: 9-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Jack DAVIES (bmx) | Bruntwood Park | 7 | ||||||||
2nd | 360 | Yusuf ALMAS-FORDHAM | BRADF | 3 | ||||||||
3rd | 816 | Harvey MANNING | DRAGON | 7 | ||||||||
4th | 27 | Cooper WESTWOOD | Derby | 12 | ||||||||
5th | 940 | Nathan HEAD | Mid Lancs BMX | 7 | ||||||||
6th | 091 | Albie CHARNOCK | Mid Lancs BMX | 10 | ||||||||
7th | 239 | William HOWCROFT | DRAGON | 8 | ||||||||
8th | 251 | William KNOWLES | Bruntwood Park | 10 | ||||||||
9th | 39 | Caleb MAKIN | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | ||||||||
10th | 672 | Joshua LEWIS | Mid Lancs BMX | 16 | ||||||||
11th | 479 | Aaron HICKMAN | BRADF | 16 | ||||||||
12th | 532 | Kai COOKE | PEND | 19 |
Male: Novice: 11-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Deakon-Jo SANDERSON | BPOOL | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 579 | Ollie HARGREAVES | PEND | 9 | ||||||||
3rd | 795 | Carter KING | PEND | 11 | ||||||||
4th | 577 | Bruno BENNETT | PEND | 16 |
Male: Novice: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 548 | Callum MOHAN | PEND | 7 | ||||||||
2nd | 383 | Daine Raymond WADDELL | BARNS | 10 | ||||||||
3rd | 422 | Andrew BELL (bmx) ° | BRADF | Novice: 17+ | 11 | |||||||
4th | 45 | Stephen HEAP | PREST | 16 | ||||||||
5th | 7 | Jake POTHAN ° | DRAGON | Novice: 15-16 | 18 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 7yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Sophie BAILEY | CGR | 6 | ||||||||
2nd | 306 | Holly RICHARDSON | CGR | 7 | ||||||||
3rd | 109X | Maisie EGAN | PREST | 11 | ||||||||
4th | 109 | Charlie HARGREAVES ° | Mid Lancs BMX | U7 girls | 16 | |||||||
5th | 19 | Tegan DONE ° | BPOOL | U7 girls | 20 | |||||||
6th | 366 | Maggie DEVINE ° | CGR | U7 girls | 24 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 8yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 790 | Grace GERRARD | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 749 | Lainey CORDING | MANCH | 9 | ||||||||
3rd | 369 | Sadie MCSWITY | MANCH | 13 | ||||||||
4th | 142 | Lakey HAIGH | Bruntwood Park | 14 | ||||||||
5th | 591 | Tyler DAVENPORT | MANCH | 20 | ||||||||
6th | 541 | Evelyn ORAM | PREST | 24 | ||||||||
7th | 710 | Hannah MACKIE | DRAGON | 28 |
Female: 10yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 542 | Naya O'CONNELL ° | PREST | 9 girls | 11 | |||||||
2nd | 247 | Lexie CAIRNS | KNOWL | 11 | ||||||||
3rd | 512 | Francesca SMITH | MANCH | 13 | ||||||||
4th | 853 | Isabella RUTHERFORD ° | CGR | 9 girls | 14 | |||||||
5th | 569 | Martha COTTAM ° | MANCH | 9 girls | 20 | |||||||
6th | 662 | Isabella GERRARD ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 9 girls | 23 | |||||||
7th | 659 | Alexandra MOSS | Mid Lancs BMX | 23 | ||||||||
8th | 115 | Amara FYFE ° | CUMB | 9 girls | 29 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 12yrs
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 6 | Ava WRIGHT ° | Bruntwood Park | 11 girls | 8 | |||||||
8th | 73 | Lani HAIGH ° | Bruntwood Park | 11 girls | 38 | |||||||
1st | 117 | Alexis MCCARTNEY | TITAN | 4 | ||||||||
4th | 536 | Amelia MCBRIDE ° | MANCH | 11 girls | 17 | |||||||
5th | 736 | Grace PROCTOR ° | DRAGON | 11 girls | 19 | |||||||
6th | 831 | Lily MCCOY | HUNC | 22 | ||||||||
7th | 833 | Macey RICHARDSON ° | CGR | 11 girls | 28 | |||||||
3rd | 902 | Missy LARGE | NUN | 14 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 14yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Tillie MCCRUM | CUMB | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 861 | Elin PARR | DRAGON | 9 | ||||||||
3rd | 13 | Heidi NORRIS | PREST | 11 | ||||||||
4th | 735 | Paige PROCTOR ° | DRAGON | 13 girls | 16 | |||||||
5th | 900 | Megan GERRARD | PREST | 20 | ||||||||
6th | 819 | Erin-Jay JACKSON ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 girls | 24 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 15+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 916 | Eleana STAFFORD ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Challenge 17+ girls | 3 | |||||||
2nd | 511 | Ellie FEATHERSTONE ° | NEAST | Challenge 17+ girls | 8 | |||||||
3rd | 18 | Olivia FIRTH ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Challenge 17+ girls | 5 | |||||||
4th | 15 | Charlotte JACKSON | Mid Lancs BMX | 5 | ||||||||
5th | 11 | Aimee WILSON ° | PREST | Challenge 17+ girls | 6 | |||||||
6th | 083 | Matilda HIRD | PEND | 13 | ||||||||
7th | 14 | Phoebe SPARROW | BRUM | 12 | ||||||||
8th | 17 | Freya SMITH ° | MANCH | 16 girls | 12 | |||||||
9th | 628 | Hannah WILSON (u19) ° | PREST | 16 girls | 14 | |||||||
10th | 15X | Jodie MUSGROVE ° | NEAST | 16 girls | 15 | |||||||
11th | 479 | Alexandra WANN ° | BARNS | Challenge 17+ girls | 16 | |||||||
12th | 545 | Amelie COLLINS-NIMMO | TITAN | 18 | ||||||||
13th | 20 | Jessica TAYLOR ° | CUMB | Challenge 17+ girls | 20 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Super Cruiser: 40+ & Females
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4X | John BENTLEY ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Cruiser: 50+ | 7 | ||||||||
2nd | 23 | Mark COTTRELL ° | PREST | Cruiser: 45-49 | 4 | ||||||||
3rd | 477 | Steven FORTUNE ° | NEAST | Cruiser: 45-49 | 5 | ||||||||
4th | 579 | Stephen NOTMAN ° | HAMS | Cruiser: 50+ | 5 | ||||||||
5th | 386 | Mick HOOD ° | BARNS | Cruiser: 50+ | 13 | ||||||||
6th | 8X | Brent FEATHERSTONE ° | NEAST | Cruiser: 50+ | 8 | ||||||||
7th | 10.4 | Jon RHODES ° | BRADF | Cruiser: 45-49 | 10 | ||||||||
8th | 8 | Nigel SMITH ° | BRADF | Cruiser: 40-44 | 5 | ||||||||
9th | 23X | Anthony LE BRASSE ° | BRADF | Cruiser: 40-44 | 9 | ||||||||
10th | 14.4 | Paul BAILEY (vet1) ° | Cruiser: 45-49 | 8 | |||||||||
11th | 14 | David STOKES ° | PREST | Cruiser: 45-49 | 9 | ||||||||
12th | 324 | Andy MCCOY (bmx) ° | HUNC | Cruiser: 40-44 | 14 | ||||||||
13th | 167 | Tim PORTER ° | BRADF | Cruiser: 45-49 | 14 | ||||||||
14th | 841 | Stuart EASTMEAD ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Cruiser: 50+ | 15 | ||||||||
15th | 591 | Paul WANN ° | BARNS | Cruiser: 50+ | 16 | ||||||||
16th | 21 | Scott MAIN ° | CUMB | Cruiser: 40-44 | 12 | ||||||||
17th | 9 | Jessica TAYLOR ° | CUMB | Cruiser: 17-29 women | 18 | ||||||||
18th | 368 | Gray MILLEN ° | NEAST | Cruiser: 45-49 | 19 | ||||||||
19th | 898 | Amanda COTTRELL ° | PREST | Cruiser: 30+ women | 20 | ||||||||
20th | 16 | Kirsty FREER ° | HUNC | Cruiser: 30+ women | 20 |
° Riders racing out of category
Mixed: Novice: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 07 | Rocco WESTWOOD | Derby | 3 | |||||||||
2nd | 374 | Morris KING | PEND | 4 | |||||||||
3rd | 060 | Florence DYSON | BRADF | 5 | |||||||||
4th | 172 | Sam MILES-TURNER | BRADF | 4 | |||||||||
5th | 483 | Grayson HADWIN | Mid Lancs BMX | 9 | |||||||||
6th | 972 | Rosanna GEDDES | CUMB | 8 | |||||||||
7th | 970 | Robbie GRAY | CUMB | 6 | |||||||||
8th | 151 | Jack MANNING | DRAGON | 12 | |||||||||
9th | 915 | Jack TAYLOR (u9) | PREST | 12 | |||||||||
10th | 662 | Hattie SMITH | DRAGON | 13 | |||||||||
11th | 552 | Ashton KING | PEND | 11 | |||||||||
12th | 590 | Franklin BERRY | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | |||||||||
13th | 325 | Freddie LISTER | PEND | 15 | |||||||||
14th | 921 | Leon-James BEEN | TITAN | 14 | |||||||||
15th | 9 | Zach REID | PREST | 15 | |||||||||
16th | 31 | Xavi DARLEY | NEAST | 15 | |||||||||
17th | 44 | Lincoln HARGREAVES | Mid Lancs BMX | 16 | |||||||||
18th | 735 | Maisie DYSON | BRADF | 17 | |||||||||
19th | 279 | Abigail HENNING | PREST | 18 |
Mixed: Novice: 7-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Archie BELL (CGR) | CGR | 3 | |||||||||
2nd | 545 | Lexi DAVIES | Bruntwood Park | 4 | |||||||||
3rd | 331 | Xander CARTLIDGE | DRAGON | 3 | |||||||||
4th | 212 | Jesse HATTON-HAGLEY | BRADF | 5 | |||||||||
5th | 057 | Evie DYSON | BRADF | 7 | |||||||||
6th | 979 | William HALSTEAD | PEND | 10 | |||||||||
7th | 730 | Ted HARVEY | BPOOL | 9 | |||||||||
8th | 293 | Xander CARTER | PEND | 6 | |||||||||
9th | 278 | Thomas HENNING | PREST | 12 | |||||||||
10th | 101 | Harry JACKSON (u11) | NEAST | 13 | |||||||||
11th | 938 | Joseph MARSH | PREST | 9 | |||||||||
12th | 393 | Thomas MCALLISTER | KNOWL | 13 | |||||||||
13th | 25 | Elliott LAURIE | PEND | 15 | |||||||||
14th | 993 | Isla SENEVIRATNE | MANCH | 17 | |||||||||
15th | 325 | Thomas BERRY | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | |||||||||
16th | 541 | Samuel PROCTER | PEND | 15 | |||||||||
17th | 156 | Eesa SHAH | PEND | 17 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified