withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Haibike Mini Enduro round 1 at Afan

Results (182)Photos (10,958)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/172524/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1Leigh JOHNSON 2:01.3411:24.1911:34.0712:17.2817:16.901-
2nd3Cai GROCOTT 2:05.3421:26.2131:38.2522:20.2727:30.10213.20s
3rd5Archie BOX 2:08.3231:26.1421:39.9732:25.8737:40.31323.41s
4th4Greg BERRY 2:08.9541:27.8041:43.8942:34.7457:55.39438.49s
5th6Damian GROVES 2:11.6851:29.7551:44.2452:34.6548:00.33543.43s
2Ben LLEWELLYN 1:47.7362:53.166

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st73Martin EMMERTON 2:14.8411:36.5211:49.2112:50.7618:31.331-
2nd140Sam SWIFT 2:15.8721:39.1931:54.3732:58.4428:47.88216.55s
3rd142Allister WOOD 2:18.8031:37.2421:54.3022:59.7538:50.11318.78s
4th141James TENNYSON 2:25.5141:42.0542:03.7343:28.6649:39.9741:08.64
5th138Fraser MACPHERSON 2:33.3061:49.7562:12.9563:48.16510:24.1851:52.85
6th139Patrick MCQUEEN 2:32.7551:48.9352:11.8753:59.75610:33.3262:01.99

13-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st15Leo FRATER 2:07.8811:28.0311:43.0212:34.6017:53.531-
2nd19James MCDOUALL 2:11.3721:29.0221:46.0922:41.1538:07.63214.10s
3rd23Billy PUGH 2:12.8531:32.0831:48.0932:39.2428:12.28318.75s
4th26Ollie TILEY 2:14.5741:35.6361:51.0642:48.8458:30.12436.59s
5th22Shay PROCTOR 2:16.7551:33.3641:55.24112:46.0148:31.37537.84s
6th18Liam JONES (jun) 2:20.3471:36.5571:52.5872:49.0768:38.56645.03s
7th21Ryan PALSER 2:21.1381:40.0081:52.5062:55.3088:48.94755.41s
8th14Fikretcan CIFTCI 2:21.8291:40.2791:53.3092:54.0278:49.42855.89s
9th27Thomas YOUÉ 2:18.2361:35.3451:51.4553:09.08128:54.1191:00.58
10th20Travis MERCY 2:25.05121:46.57121:52.7783:02.1099:06.50101:12.97
11th12Joel BILLINGTON 2:22.03101:41.22101:55.23103:10.21149:08.70111:15.17
12th16Daniel GIBBONS 2:26.15131:44.66111:57.67123:09.98139:18.47121:24.94
13th13Ethan BUTLER 2:22.41111:46.75132:02.22133:08.96119:20.35131:26.82
14th25Noah TILEY 2:30.64141:46.87142:09.51143:06.20109:33.24141:39.71
15th24Theo RICHARDS 2:38.09151:52.73162:13.81163:48.231510:32.87152:39.34
16th17Morgan JONES (jun) 2:39.42161:52.67152:12.91154:01.821610:46.84162:53.31

17-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st28Dougie BISHOP 2:06.1211:27.1311:40.1712:28.0517:41.491-
2nd29Tom CLEALL 2:16.8221:37.2821:53.1422:50.5828:37.82256.33s
3rd30Emyr LLOYD 2:24.5031:40.5931:56.5433:02.4749:04.1131:22.62
4th32Oliver RICHARDS 2:24.6351:43.8652:02.1453:01.9439:12.5841:31.09
5th31Euan LYONS 2:24.5941:42.6741:57.6143:10.7059:15.5851:34.09

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st36Jeremy BIGG 2:09.0111:28.7721:41.0212:33.9117:52.731-
2nd40Finn CHAPMAN 2:10.5021:28.5911:44.7822:35.4727:59.3626.63s
3rd47Declan MARSDEN 2:12.4131:31.2731:46.1042:40.7148:10.50317.77s
4th41Tom EVERITT 2:15.7481:33.8761:45.5732:40.5438:15.72422.99s
5th52Iestyn ROWLANDS 2:15.5771:32.4841:47.8962:41.4858:17.44524.71s
6th45Thomas HOUSLEY 2:15.4161:36.1371:49.5182:45.9778:27.04634.31s
7th49Alyn PAWLIN 2:18.90111:36.2181:53.20122:42.9268:31.25738.52s
8th44Richard HIBBERT 2:14.1651:36.56111:50.71102:51.33108:32.77840.04s
9th65Joshua THOMPSON 2:17.3591:36.73121:48.5772:50.2098:32.86940.13s
10th50Alex POWELL (sen1) 2:17.81101:36.55101:53.56132:49.9388:37.861045.13s
11th35Harry BALLINGTON 2:20.68131:36.4991:51.34112:58.84128:47.361154.63s
12th48Luke NORMAN 2:12.6641:33.5151:47.2553:17.50208:50.931258.20s
13th54Thomas SMITH (sen2) 2:21.80141:38.38131:50.3993:03.23148:53.81131:01.08
14th55Matthew STEDDY 2:25.25181:41.09171:58.26182:55.78119:00.40141:07.67
15th37James BISHOP (sen) 2:25.10171:39.24141:55.89143:02.29139:02.54151:09.81
16th51Nathan RENNEY 2:22.40161:39.79151:56.69153:07.23159:06.11161:13.38
17th53James SANDERCOCK 2:21.84151:42.03191:57.41163:07.62169:08.90171:16.17
18th42Laurence FALCONER 2:20.22121:40.66161:57.48173:17.12199:15.49181:22.76
19th39Thomas CADWALLADER 2:27.57201:41.73181:58.31193:10.48189:18.10191:25.37
20th46Sean JUKES 2:26.63191:43.41201:59.46203:10.01179:19.53201:26.80
21st60Daniel WELLINGS 2:31.87211:48.92221:59.57213:22.59219:42.96211:50.23
22nd34Matt AVINS 2:35.81231:49.55232:08.12233:24.47229:57.97222:05.24
23rd58Rhys TAYLOR 2:35.78221:46.38212:02.96223:43.062410:08.20232:15.47
24th56Nathan SUMMERS 2:38.68241:50.79242:08.48243:33.292310:11.26242:18.53
25th57Jordan SUMMERS 2:39.89251:50.89252:11.98263:55.092510:37.87252:45.14
26th38Jack BREWELL 2:48.68262:10.81262:31.94274:33.292612:04.72264:11.99
183Hywel ROGERS 2:11.9525

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st94Joe TAYLOR (mas3) 2:09.6811:29.6431:40.4212:29.1717:48.911-
2nd71Lewis DAY 2:10.9631:29.3021:43.9432:34.0937:58.3129.40s
3rd74Nathan ENOCH 2:12.7041:31.7141:43.5022:33.2628:01.19312.28s
4th80Lawrence JONES 2:10.4121:28.8711:45.2952:37.5348:02.12413.21s
5th79Owain JAMES 2:13.8551:32.7351:47.0072:41.5178:15.11526.20s
6th66Kirk BAYNTON 2:17.1471:35.0981:45.2442:40.3958:17.87628.96s
7th89David PAGE-STARR 2:17.1981:33.4361:47.4382:46.6288:24.69735.78s
8th69Tom COULSON 2:15.5561:35.1991:46.2062:51.89148:28.84839.93s
9th84Johnathan LEWIS 2:21.46141:39.08141:50.46102:41.5068:32.51943.60s
10th90Ben POWELL 2:18.43101:34.4371:51.65132:49.30118:33.821044.91s
11th77Wayne HANNIGAN 2:18.76111:35.60101:51.28122:49.36128:35.021146.11s
12th92James SCOTT (mas1) 2:20.57131:38.65121:50.2992:48.25108:37.771248.86s
13th68Richard COLMAN 2:18.1691:39.80161:50.62112:53.08158:41.671352.76s
14th76Dean GIBBONS 2:24.64191:38.59111:54.26152:47.9498:45.451456.54s
15th75Gareth EVANS (mas2) 2:22.32151:39.48151:54.78162:53.77168:50.36151:01.45
16th72Matt EDWARDS (mas2) 2:23.58181:42.30191:55.39182:51.81138:53.09161:04.18
17th91Scott PULLIN 2:20.40121:40.69171:51.81143:03.60208:56.51171:07.60
18th85Laith MADLOM 2:22.36161:38.94131:59.94212:58.78179:00.02181:11.11
19th81Nick JONES (mas) 2:22.55171:42.19181:55.00173:02.53199:02.28191:13.37
20th70Jamie DAVIS (mas) 2:26.34201:42.80211:58.07193:02.11189:09.33201:20.42
21st88Neal OSBORNE 2:26.45211:42.77201:58.08203:05.09229:12.41211:23.50
22nd82Ryan JONES (mas) 2:29.60231:47.10242:00.56223:03.99219:21.27221:32.36
23rd78Brian HEFFERNAN 2:27.38221:47.06232:02.18233:16.60249:33.25231:44.34
24th93Daniel STREET (mas) 2:35.71241:46.70222:07.12243:12.88239:42.43241:53.52
25th67Samuel BISHOP 2:43.01271:59.52282:16.01263:51.922510:50.48253:01.57
26th87Tom MALONEY 2:42.55261:53.97252:14.03254:04.592710:55.16263:06.25
27th86Terry MURPHY 2:38.57251:55.05262:21.23284:03.292610:58.16273:09.25
28th83James KINKEAD 2:45.94281:56.46272:19.50274:22.812811:24.72283:35.81

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st114Anthony LEWIS 2:13.9841:32.9531:41.7812:33.2518:01.981-
2nd123Andrew TITLEY 2:11.3011:31.2911:43.7932:35.8138:02.2120.23s
3rd101Chris BLACKMORE 2:13.4921:31.3021:42.6822:37.3848:04.8632.88s
4th105James DAVIES (vet1) 2:16.9151:35.7641:45.3242:34.7228:12.72410.74s
5th119Alan STRANG 2:13.8831:35.7951:48.9052:43.2458:21.82519.84s
6th110Jody GALE 2:18.4861:36.8961:48.9662:46.9768:31.31629.33s
7th104Dominic COLE 2:19.9671:37.7371:52.90102:50.2888:40.89738.91s
8th111Jon HADLEY 2:22.73101:39.85101:50.4572:48.3578:41.39839.41s
9th117Kevin SEXTON 2:23.46121:39.5991:53.22112:54.2898:50.57948.59s
10th121Andrew TAYLOR (xc) 2:21.5191:41.34141:52.0083:01.26148:56.121054.14s
11th115Matthew LITTLE (vet) 2:24.20131:38.7081:54.03122:59.37128:56.311154.33s
12th124Tim WARRENDER 2:23.30111:40.65121:52.6592:59.73138:56.341254.36s
13th122Justin THOMAS 2:24.61151:40.89131:54.87132:58.13118:58.521356.54s
14th186Jason LEWIS (vet) 2:24.56141:41.53151:55.61142:57.90108:59.621457.64s
15th118Ryan SPERRING 2:20.0781:40.24111:56.47153:08.13179:04.92151:02.94
16th102Andy CADWALLADER 2:25.77171:41.74161:58.18163:04.61159:10.31161:08.33
17th106Neal DESORGHER 2:25.56161:44.60171:58.23173:07.88169:16.28171:14.30
18th113Edward JONES (vet) 2:31.34181:50.39192:05.66183:19.46189:46.85181:44.87
19th108Ross DUFFIELD 2:34.97201:53.75212:07.53203:20.36199:56.63191:54.65
20th107Darrel DUDLEY 2:36.81211:49.28182:07.50193:37.242010:10.84202:08.86
21st103Ben CLARK (vet) 2:36.81211:55.52222:22.87224:35.492111:30.71213:28.73
22nd109Jerry FROST 2:34.52191:50.91202:17.10214:59.642211:42.19223:40.21

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st133Steve MORGAN (gvet) 2:16.6011:35.6311:46.4812:40.3918:19.121-
2nd136Gareth WILSHIRE 2:18.2521:35.7821:48.8422:44.3838:27.2728.15s
3rd129John COBB 2:18.3331:36.2731:50.6132:43.2428:28.4739.35s
4th128Matt BISHOP 2:19.7941:37.8341:56.4162:52.2148:46.26427.14s
5th131Paul DODSLEY 2:24.2571:40.7561:51.4742:56.2758:52.75533.63s
6th134Andy PERRY 2:23.6851:40.3751:54.3753:00.1068:58.54639.42s
7th130John COX 2:23.7361:41.5671:58.5173:01.1779:04.97745.85s
8th135Simon SUMMERS 2:31.4881:47.8181:59.9983:19.4089:38.7081:19.58
9th132Matt HENDING 2:37.9191:48.4592:08.2893:34.46910:09.1191:49.99

E-MTB men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st188Scott ROBERTS 2:11.6911:30.4011:47.4012:37.3018:06.801-
2nd150Dominic MORGAN 2:11.7321:32.7621:48.0822:39.0228:11.6024.80s
3rd185Jim BUCHANAN 2:15.3841:33.8831:49.4532:43.7338:22.45315.65s
4th147Harry DIAMOND 2:14.9131:35.3341:50.0342:45.5958:25.87419.07s
5th149Jason LEWIS (vet) 2:17.6451:35.5051:50.3452:43.7748:27.25520.45s
6th153Mason STOKES 2:19.1061:35.9961:53.8163:09.1778:58.08651.28s
7th152Jamie ROWLANDS 2:21.2871:43.8971:55.2573:00.1869:00.61753.81s
8th151Gareth ROBERTS (vet) 2:32.3981:48.6082:00.9183:20.5789:42.4881:35.68

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st184Harri SEABOURNE 2:16.1911:38.7211:55.5215:50.441-
2nd59Tony WARD 2:35.4621:53.7332:03.9426:33.14242.70s
3rd181James LANCASHIRE 2:41.6431:53.1322:26.0447:00.8231:10.38
4th43Alex GRIFFIN 3:06.4042:25.9942:33.5358:05.9242:15.48
182Clive POWELL 8:02.8252:23.033

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st10Ffion JAMES 2:13.9621:32.4721:48.3612:45.0828:19.881-
2nd11Emily ASHWOOD 2:13.8311:31.6311:49.6722:49.5938:24.7324.85s
3rd8Katie WAKELY 2:17.1931:36.7831:51.4932:44.1918:29.6639.78s
4th9Corinna BRISBOURNE 2:24.4741:38.4741:59.6142:52.0248:54.58434.70s

18-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st62Rhiannon GUNNER 2:24.6611:43.4912:00.0213:20.4119:28.591-
2nd64Bryony PAUL 2:35.6221:53.9622:11.4324:01.91210:42.9321:14.34
3rd61Pixirose BLAKELY 2:49.5431:59.1932:12.3234:13.01311:14.0731:45.48
63Jade LLEWELLYN 2:29.3147:09.864

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st96Terah BLAKE SMITH 2:23.4511:42.4711:58.7513:05.0719:09.751-
2nd100Emily TRILL 2:32.6121:47.0522:06.6223:12.5129:38.80229.05s
3rd99Berney SHARP 2:34.2631:49.7532:15.5043:24.48310:04.01354.26s
4th98Kimberley EVANS 2:38.0051:53.7542:10.1733:42.38410:24.3141:14.56
5th97Rachel DRAPER 2:36.2641:54.5952:16.7553:56.40510:44.0151:34.26
6th95Aimee ARNOTT 2:55.8962:05.9062:41.5965:06.79612:50.1863:40.43

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st127Amy THOMAS 2:30.4111:48.4422:04.2823:11.8219:34.971-
2nd126Sasha SMITH 2:30.7121:43.2012:00.7313:25.9329:40.5825.61s
3rd125Rowena DUFFIELD 2:35.7131:52.8132:16.6033:58.59310:43.7231:08.75

E-MTB women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st156Lindsay HANLEY 2:33.6021:45.3622:01.2313:02.5719:22.771-
2nd154Kelly FROST 2:31.5311:44.8512:02.9723:06.5129:25.8723.10s
3rd155Liz GREAVES 2:40.6631:55.0632:14.4134:45.02311:35.1632:12.39

Fun women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st179Bethan RENNEY 2:30.0111:52.6112:06.7816:29.401-
2nd180Lucy VASS 2:43.9421:57.6522:19.2027:00.80231.40s

 

 

E-bike: <100kg mixed  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st167Alex JONES (exp) 2:13.2011:27.9411:42.7332:32.4517:56.341-
2nd157Nicole HARRIS (sen) 2:14.1541:30.4231:42.1822:35.3028:02.0725.73s
3rd158Martin ASHE 2:13.4321:29.9721:41.6912:39.9868:05.0838.74s
4th159Chris BISHOP 2:14.1431:31.7141:46.0562:38.1138:10.02413.68s
5th169Ryan ROWLAND 2:16.1761:32.3451:44.3442:38.2948:11.15514.81s
6th164Owen FRANCIS 2:16.6271:32.5761:45.0352:38.8458:13.07616.73s
7th187Todd BUCHANAN 2:15.4851:33.8581:51.5582:52.7798:33.67737.33s
8th143Mike AYLES 2:24.60141:35.7291:51.2572:45.1478:36.72840.38s
9th162Tayler DARBY 2:16.6881:32.9671:55.52132:57.15118:42.33945.99s
10th170Jamie ROWLAND 2:23.75131:37.00101:53.67122:51.1788:45.611049.27s
11th168Matt PUGH 2:20.25111:38.10141:52.35102:56.53108:47.251150.91s
12th163Tom EVANS (jun) 2:22.59121:38.04131:52.3293:05.61128:58.56121:02.22
13th160Ian BRAY 2:19.74101:37.68121:53.12113:10.25139:00.80131:04.46
14th145Anthony BIRCH-HURST 2:19.4591:37.47111:57.02143:29.01169:22.96141:26.62
15th166Alex HOOLE 2:28.29151:44.15152:04.84153:23.72159:41.01151:44.67
16th171Paul STEDDY 2:34.41171:48.43172:06.50173:20.33149:49.68161:53.34
17th116Mark SALMON (gvet) 2:28.35161:45.40162:05.60163:39.08179:58.45172:02.11
161Brad CARTER 2:38.41181:53.55182:17.6518
120Gareth SUCHECKI 4:26.1819

E-bike: 100kg+ mixed  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st175Ian MILES 2:18.4411:38.3711:50.2212:59.5318:46.581-
2nd172Pete ANTHONEY 2:24.6731:41.7531:54.8323:13.2029:14.46227.88s
3rd148Richard HENDRICKSON 2:30.7351:41.1421:54.8533:15.5539:22.29335.71s
4th174Chris HILL (gvet) 2:24.1821:42.5141:59.8043:18.7449:25.25438.67s
5th176Martin PYE 2:35.2861:49.8762:02.9853:41.28510:09.4151:22.83
6th146Paul BROOKES 2:30.1841:48.2252:03.9463:48.12610:10.4761:23.89
7th144Russell BARKER 2:40.0172:00.8772:18.2175:05.52712:04.6273:18.04

E-bike Fun mixed  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st178Paul SEABOURNE 2:32.6011:48.1012:08.0116:28.721-
2nd177Phil DAVIES 2:37.7221:52.3522:15.2326:45.30216.58s
Chat with us