withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (338)Photos (14,947)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/174970/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st315Dan BOAM 1:36.1512:02.2712:46.6116:25.031-
2nd92Martin EMMERTON 1:40.8722:09.5442:46.8926:37.30212.27s
3rd100Robert WRIGHT (sen) 1:41.2932:07.9422:49.5546:38.79313.76s
4th104Archie WANIA 1:41.6442:08.7332:49.3036:39.67414.64s
5th334Richard THOMAS (mas) 1:44.5952:12.0552:59.7556:56.39531.36s
6th94Shane DOYLE 1:50.4862:13.0163:06.4577:09.94644.91s
7th99Johnathan LEWIS 1:51.0572:22.5583:04.1967:17.80752.77s
8th355Adam MITCHELL (vet) 1:52.2682:17.7973:21.9797:32.0481:07.01
9th96Justin THOMAS 1:55.1992:30.2493:14.4887:39.9291:14.89
10th349Chris HOPKINS (vet) 2:11.33102:43.79104:05.93119:01.06102:36.03
11th98Richard WORRELL 2:26.28112:57.02123:55.32109:18.62112:53.59
12th91Dale THOMAS 2:27.08123:05.00134:32.501210:04.59123:39.56
13th93Ian MOSS 2:29.59132:56.79114:47.871310:14.26133:49.23

13-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st362Owen RICK 1:35.5521:59.9912:39.6526:15.201-
2nd292Henry TIMEWELL 1:33.5012:04.2322:38.3216:16.0720.87s
3rd352Liam JONES (yth) 1:40.2352:06.1232:47.1736:33.53318.33s
4th307Rhys ANDREWS 1:38.5932:08.3542:51.4656:38.41423.21s
5th287Rubin PASSBERGER 1:41.7372:10.1152:48.3146:40.17524.97s
6th370Tod BUCHANAN 1:38.9442:10.4562:52.1166:41.50626.30s
7th336Rory O'DONNELL 1:41.8182:12.0982:52.6886:46.59731.39s
8th318Tristan JONES 1:42.86112:11.4672:54.17116:48.51833.31s
9th294Ollie TILEY 1:40.5962:15.82142:52.1976:48.61933.41s
10th290Oliver ANDREWS (u16) 1:42.79102:13.73112:52.9796:49.491034.29s
11th296Tim BAKER 1:42.95122:12.68102:55.57126:51.211136.01s
12th281Ben KENNAN 1:41.9292:12.5792:59.26146:53.761238.56s
13th291James ONIONS 1:45.53142:15.08132:54.10106:54.721339.52s
14th293Noah TILEY 1:44.93132:17.52152:58.85137:01.301446.10s
15th295Harvey CURTIS 1:47.44152:13.93123:01.21167:02.591547.39s
16th306Alfie CUTHELL 1:47.55162:19.23173:01.43177:08.221653.02s
17th288Jed WHERLOCK 1:47.67172:21.43183:01.20157:10.311755.11s
18th304Harry BEBB 1:48.88182:18.75163:07.94197:15.59181:00.39
19th367Ioan TILKE 1:49.98192:22.65203:14.93227:27.58191:12.38
20th282James WEEKS 1:50.39202:21.93193:21.46247:33.78201:18.58
21st277Finn COX BROWN 1:53.01212:28.80243:12.31207:34.13211:18.93
22nd284Samuel DOCE 1:55.28222:24.96213:14.84217:35.08221:19.88
23rd299Connor THOMAS 1:57.90242:34.98263:16.32237:49.21231:34.01
24th289Edward BOUGHEY 1:59.80262:27.86223:25.37267:53.04241:37.84
25th300Jack JEFFERSON 1:59.91272:31.64253:25.28257:56.83251:41.63
26th279Tom WINDSOR 1:56.88232:28.69233:40.75288:06.33261:51.13
27th278Tom BENNETT (yth) 2:04.83292:36.80283:35.73278:17.38272:02.18
28th303Ethan CLARKE 1:59.56252:36.93293:41.38298:17.88282:02.68
29th301Harry JOHNSON 2:03.18282:36.28273:44.69308:24.15292:08.95
30th342Will ROONEY 2:08.01302:37.74303:53.47318:39.22302:24.02
31st302Jake PLATT 2:20.90322:51.92334:13.37329:26.20313:11.00
32nd283Charlie JAMES 2:17.43312:48.89314:33.92349:40.25323:25.05
33rd280Thomas HOWARD 2:30.69332:56.29344:24.68339:51.66333:36.46
286James DAVIES (yth) 2:48.90323:07.5518

17-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st107Adam SLADE 1:32.1911:56.9812:34.0516:03.231-
2nd308Harvey GAME 1:34.0021:58.0622:36.2726:08.3425.11s
3rd310Luke SIMMONDS 1:37.5741:59.5032:37.9836:15.06311.83s
4th317Sam CROFT (2) 1:37.1732:05.9942:45.0546:28.22424.99s
5th103Max WILDBORE 1:40.1652:11.1052:47.6256:38.89535.66s
6th101Oliver RICHARDS 1:40.6962:12.1162:52.2666:45.07641.84s
7th102Owain HUGHES 1:42.2572:14.1283:00.5176:56.88753.65s
8th109Emyr LLOYD 1:45.3382:12.2873:17.62107:15.2581:12.02
9th110Harry BURROWS 1:55.6992:23.1193:06.0187:24.8191:21.58
10th106Cameron GRAHAM 1:56.84102:32.71103:12.2997:41.85101:38.62
11th108Jack CALLOW 2:16.71113:00.80113:48.38119:05.90113:02.67

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

74 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st322Nat NOTT 1:27.8411:53.8912:30.9115:52.651-
2nd314Elliot DOWNES 1:31.3131:55.2822:32.3225:58.9326.28s
3rd175Harry BARRETT (jun) 1:30.1921:56.2532:33.4835:59.9437.29s
4th193Robbie WHITE (u21) 1:32.9541:57.3842:35.8966:06.23413.58s
5th238Henry FLOWER 1:33.5562:00.5392:35.6556:09.74517.09s
6th190Declan MARSDEN 1:35.19102:01.68102:34.9346:11.80619.15s
7th180Martin BROWN (sen) 1:33.1151:58.7152:42.42146:14.25721.60s
8th182Toby LUCE 1:34.3492:03.49152:36.7376:14.57821.92s
9th187Elliot CLEGG 1:34.3082:02.94112:37.4396:14.68922.03s
10th215Scott AISTHORPE 1:33.8172:00.2372:40.64126:14.691022.04s
11th186Luke COOK 1:36.08122:03.38132:36.8186:16.281123.63s
12th176Ben PHILLIPS (sen) 1:35.31112:00.3682:43.03156:18.711226.06s
13th239Gruff TOMOS 1:36.29142:00.1462:43.44176:19.881327.23s
14th243Jonathan LEE 1:36.76152:05.16182:39.37116:21.301428.65s
15th225Alex MARTIN (sen) 1:36.18132:03.03122:42.28136:21.501528.85s
16th178Sam MOCOCK 1:41.09272:05.16182:38.35106:24.611631.96s
17th240Will TAYLOR (sen) 1:39.70232:05.47202:43.06166:28.241735.59s
18th210Thomas LANCASTER 1:38.16182:05.05172:46.86206:30.081837.43s
19th199Ally EVANS 1:38.62192:04.94162:46.73196:30.301937.65s
20th204Mike MILNES 1:39.33212:06.64232:45.92186:31.892039.24s
21st202James THOMPSON (sen1) 1:39.75242:05.92212:49.47256:35.142142.49s
22nd214Robbie COOPER 1:38.65202:06.86252:49.96296:35.482242.83s
23rd222Iestyn ROWLANDS 1:38.09172:08.17262:49.49266:35.762343.11s
24th232Ashley SPENCER (2) 1:42.02332:06.82242:47.80236:36.652444.00s
25th226Will VERNEY 1:41.66302:06.25222:48.96246:36.892544.24s
26th197Josh MUNN (sen) 1:41.25282:09.30292:47.69226:38.252645.60s
27th183Archie BRYAN 1:40.16252:08.24272:49.94286:38.352745.70s
28th228Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL 1:41.85312:10.34332:47.68216:39.882847.23s
29th189Alexander ROBERTON 1:41.27292:09.40302:50.02306:40.702948.05s
30th200Alyn PAWLIN 1:41.87322:10.56352:49.92276:42.353049.70s
31st353Sam SWIFT 1:39.59222:09.81322:53.14336:42.553149.90s
32nd185James RUSSON 1:37.49162:03.45143:02.80476:43.753251.10s
33rd173Archie CLARKE 1:42.02332:11.12382:52.33316:45.483352.83s
34th219Toby MONKS 1:43.77382:09.06282:54.74366:47.583454.93s
35th201Daniel JOHNSON (sen) 1:42.62362:10.61362:56.61376:49.853557.20s
36th213Elliott GILL 1:44.90422:10.87372:54.28356:50.063657.41s
37th235William DAVIS (sen) 1:46.02432:12.69422:52.38326:51.103758.45s
38th223William WHITE 1:42.91372:11.53392:57.39396:51.833859.18s
39th220Mark BAKER (sen) 1:40.99262:09.80313:01.94446:52.75391:00.10
40th198Oliver EVANS 1:42.03352:10.52343:00.82436:53.38401:00.73
41st208Zach YOUNG 1:47.53452:17.36502:53.28346:58.17411:05.52
42nd205Ali GRAHAM 1:46.35442:14.14462:57.95406:58.45421:05.80
43rd218Jack LOUTH 1:44.51412:14.15472:59.96426:58.63431:05.98
44th319Thomas HOUSLEY 1:43.86392:12.68413:02.22456:58.77441:06.12
45th203Sean JUKES 1:48.15462:14.50482:57.36387:00.01451:07.36
46th179Jacob SAVAGE 1:51.06502:11.67403:02.35467:05.09461:12.44
47th221Nathan RENNEY 1:51.19522:18.63532:58.49417:08.32471:15.67
48th236James BISHOP (sen) 1:50.12482:13.67443:04.81497:08.62481:15.97
49th177Ben HARTNETT 1:50.73492:21.52563:03.98487:16.24491:23.59
50th216Jamie WHITE 1:51.28542:17.37513:09.16537:17.82501:25.17
51st217Thomas CADWALLADER 1:51.18512:15.10493:12.08567:18.37511:25.72
52nd321Peter EVANS (sen) 1:51.64552:19.28543:07.79507:18.72521:26.07
53rd191Charlton ALABASTRO 1:44.24402:13.38433:21.25627:18.88531:26.23
54th331Dylan WILKES 1:49.67472:21.37553:08.91527:19.96541:27.31
55th212Mark MCCAFFERTY 1:51.22532:13.90453:18.28607:23.41551:30.76
56th184Jordan SUMMERS 1:54.44582:23.17573:08.59517:26.21561:33.56
57th237Laurence FALCONER 2:00.12632:18.24523:11.36557:29.73571:37.08
58th211Thomas HANDLEY 1:57.69602:26.82603:10.45547:34.98581:42.33
59th234Jack WALKER (sen) 1:53.96572:30.57623:12.33577:36.87591:44.22
60th348Daniel SAMPSON 1:57.78612:28.19613:14.29587:40.27601:47.62
61st207Jamie MILLS 2:01.16662:25.01583:14.89597:41.07611:48.42
62nd206Billy DAVIS 1:57.24592:30.91633:20.71617:48.87621:56.22
63rd209Micky TURNER MCKINNEL 2:00.62642:30.96643:22.75647:54.34632:01.69
64th195Nathan SUMMERS 2:02.39682:32.02653:26.68658:01.09642:08.44
65th6Jack MCCARTHY 1:58.61622:32.05663:35.31678:05.98652:13.33
66th188Alex FREEMAN 2:02.21672:26.04593:39.85698:08.11662:15.46
67th332Harry HUDSON 2:07.41712:38.53693:22.72638:08.67672:16.02
68th10Joseph DAVIES 2:06.35692:38.23683:28.55668:13.14682:20.49
69th231Daniel GROOM 2:01.15652:43.46703:35.72688:20.34692:27.69
70th233Nathan DODD 2:07.19702:37.23673:48.57708:33.00702:40.35
71st7Joel QUINNEY 2:10.98722:43.46703:49.46718:43.91712:51.26
72nd230Jamie BURFORD 2:31.63733:14.13725:06.287210:52.05724:59.40
73rd5Dean ALLEN 3:07.97743:37.95735:33.527312:19.45736:26.80
196Christian BALL 1:53.8056

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st121Aaron TOLLEY 1:32.3431:54.7212:32.0115:59.081-
2nd118Elliot MACHIN 1:31.7321:56.7532:34.9236:03.4224.34s
3rd141Joe TAYLOR (mas1) 1:31.4911:56.4422:37.2966:05.2336.15s
4th311Martin DAVIES 1:32.8341:59.4242:33.9626:06.2247.14s
5th134Lewis DAY 1:35.0191:59.8352:35.9346:10.77511.69s
6th116Matt SCOTT (mas) 1:35.57102:02.3782:36.2856:14.23615.15s
7th147Paul BURR 1:34.5472:01.0262:39.3776:14.94715.86s
8th150Josh HARVEY 1:33.6552:02.8192:40.1286:16.59817.51s
9th112Darren WILLIAMS (mas) 1:33.9162:02.2972:40.3996:16.59917.51s
10th161Steven PEMBERTON 1:34.8982:03.78102:44.19116:22.871023.79s
11th167Andy LUND 1:37.10112:07.45172:42.26106:26.821127.74s
12th326Matt FINBOW 1:39.20142:06.51162:45.69136:31.421232.34s
13th125Steve REVILL-DARTON 1:39.83162:08.11182:45.66126:33.611334.53s
14th129Matthew CHALLENGER 1:40.11172:05.58112:49.94156:35.641436.56s
15th127Robert PRICE 1:42.89252:05.64132:47.48146:36.031536.95s
16th136Tom EVANS (mas) 1:38.65122:06.23142:51.97196:36.851637.77s
17th168Nathan GALLAGHER 1:41.52202:08.44192:49.96166:39.931740.85s
18th124Ben KELLY 1:41.82222:09.68212:51.76176:43.281844.20s
19th122Dan TURNER (mas) 1:40.68192:09.53202:53.23216:43.451944.37s
20th142Rich GARDINER 1:41.75212:10.07222:53.38226:45.202046.12s
21st157Sam WILLIAMS (mas) 1:41.84232:13.50282:52.93206:48.282149.20s
22nd338Ben STALLWOOD 1:43.72262:11.24232:53.63236:48.602249.52s
23rd151Andrew CRITCHLEY 1:46.10312:12.28242:51.91186:50.302351.22s
24th153Mathew TOPLIS 1:40.56182:06.44153:04.05386:51.072451.99s
25th117Richard TOVEY (mas) 1:45.62292:12.48252:55.76256:53.872554.79s
26th159Gareth EVANS (mas2) 1:44.61272:13.02262:56.40266:54.042654.96s
27th174Rikki BARRATT 1:46.12322:13.02262:55.11246:54.262755.18s
28th155Scott BARLEY 1:39.80152:05.58113:12.73496:58.132859.05s
29th146Dewi THOMAS 1:39.05132:14.84313:05.36416:59.25291:00.17
30th131Carl POINTON 1:46.39332:13.55292:59.58306:59.53301:00.45
31st128Ben POWELL 1:42.21242:17.90383:00.78317:00.90311:01.82
32nd120Scott PULLIN 1:48.59402:15.73332:57.40287:01.73321:02.65
33rd154Hal FADE 1:45.65302:13.73303:03.30367:02.69331:03.61
34th160Jake WILLIAMS (mas) 1:46.56342:15.25323:01.38347:03.20341:04.12
35th162Ross GILL 1:44.86282:16.11343:03.64377:04.62351:05.54
36th163Peter SMITH (mas) 1:50.32412:16.49353:01.21337:08.04361:08.96
37th139James HAMILTON (mas) 1:52.44462:17.93392:57.84297:08.22371:09.14
38th114Tom WILCOX (mas) 1:51.98452:20.44442:56.85277:09.28381:10.20
39th143Charles ALLAN 1:48.39392:20.12433:02.53357:11.05391:11.97
40th140Matt EDWARDS (mas2) 1:47.49352:17.23363:06.41427:11.13401:12.05
41st113James SCOTT (mas1) 1:47.89362:19.01413:04.28397:11.18411:12.10
42nd145Chris MCCALL 1:48.33382:18.24403:07.73447:14.30421:15.22
43rd148Dylan JONES (mas) 1:51.84442:17.44373:05.06407:14.34431:15.26
44th149Cris BIFANI 1:52.71472:21.47473:00.83327:15.02441:15.94
45th126Kristoff VAN LEEUWEN 1:48.21372:21.41463:07.42437:17.05451:17.97
46th137Phil BOWERS 1:53.66482:22.02493:08.43457:24.13461:25.05
47th133Ash GRIFFITHS (mas) 1:54.26512:21.36453:08.70467:24.33471:25.25
48th132Ben CHALLINOR 1:51.55432:23.10503:10.03477:24.69481:25.61
49th164Jake WESTON 1:55.21522:21.50483:11.06487:27.78491:28.70
50th115David WRIGHT (mas3) 1:54.22502:26.96513:13.28507:34.47501:35.39
51st309James KITCHEN 1:51.25422:19.87423:24.07527:35.19511:36.11
52nd166Ben JACKSON (mas) 1:57.03532:28.77523:20.67517:46.48521:47.40
53rd123Nandor SZLOVAK 1:53.78492:29.01533:49.42548:12.22532:13.14
54th156Dan VESTY 2:16.13552:38.74543:38.79538:33.67542:34.59
55th130Brian EVANS (mas) 2:27.40572:43.75574:22.92559:34.08553:35.00
56th165Greg TAYLOR (mas) 2:22.38562:42.17555:20.735610:25.29564:26.21
138Matt POTTER (mas) 1:57.36542:42.9856

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st313Ross LAMBIE 1:38.2232:02.9412:43.0416:24.211-
2nd254Chris ARCHER (vet) 1:36.9912:05.0232:45.4026:27.4223.21s
3rd335Dom FERRIS 1:37.4622:05.4942:46.6436:29.6035.39s
4th251Paul DUDLEY 1:39.7352:03.8722:46.8046:30.4146.20s
5th267Gary WHITE (2) 1:38.4842:06.1452:49.6466:34.28510.07s
6th37James DAVIES (vet1) 1:40.2182:06.6062:49.5556:36.38612.17s
7th247Jody GALE 1:39.7562:06.6372:52.83106:39.22715.01s
8th258Tim WARRENDER 1:40.2072:08.5882:51.5386:40.32816.11s
9th256Dominic COLE 1:40.4792:11.61102:50.7476:42.83918.62s
10th263Owain THOMAS 1:42.27102:09.4192:54.56136:46.251022.04s
11th249Kurt SUMNER 1:46.10172:13.82142:53.60126:53.541129.33s
12th341Jonathan ADAMS-MARTIN 1:44.79132:11.86112:57.92166:54.571230.36s
13th259Mel DOCE 1:44.33112:13.38132:56.98146:54.711330.50s
14th268Tom BAKER (vet) 1:45.94162:17.15212:52.90116:56.011431.80s
15th262Jason MORGAN (2) 1:49.12192:15.91192:52.8096:57.851533.64s
16th272David TURNER (vet) 1:45.85152:14.22162:58.66176:58.731634.52s
17th269Ed KITCHING 1:44.64122:16.69202:57.64156:58.991734.78s
18th84Matthew ROONEY 1:49.41202:13.89153:07.47207:10.791846.58s
19th253Wayne KENNAN 1:47.79182:15.64183:07.52217:10.961946.75s
20th361Chris RICK 1:50.52222:13.23123:08.29227:12.042047.83s
21st312Craig REES 1:50.38212:20.27243:05.17187:15.832151.62s
22nd273Greg MARKLEY 1:55.32262:14.99173:06.19197:16.502252.29s
23rd246Adey BENNETT 1:45.27142:21.55253:10.71247:17.542353.33s
24th257Wayne JAMES 1:53.00232:18.27223:10.57237:21.852457.64s
25th264Andrew ONIONS 1:53.69242:19.41233:14.24257:27.35251:03.14
26th261Ben DAVIES (vet2) 1:59.66282:27.96263:20.59267:48.22261:24.01
27th252Szabolcs JAKO 1:58.96272:30.74283:27.93277:57.63271:33.42
28th358Peris JONES 1:54.43252:28.64273:45.29298:08.36281:44.15
29th347Rob JONES (sptv) 2:02.08292:31.12293:35.91288:09.12291:44.91
30th266Gary O REILLY 2:16.73312:53.83334:01.59309:12.16302:47.95
31st250Jerry FROST 2:10.11302:47.76304:25.80349:23.68312:59.47
32nd255Steve WEEKS 2:25.13322:53.33324:14.17329:32.64323:08.43
33rd271Phil PLATT 2:32.84332:54.59344:12.28319:39.71333:15.50
34th270Des JOHNSON 2:51.52343:21.58355:01.333511:14.44344:50.23
248Adrian HOWARD 2:49.95314:23.3033

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st316Gareth WILSHIRE 1:42.0912:08.4312:48.6916:39.231-
2nd85Jeff WHERLOCK 1:47.5822:16.2423:00.6137:04.43225.20s
3rd86Pete HARRIS 1:50.5932:17.7232:59.8127:08.12328.89s
4th89Daniel WATSON (vet) 1:54.2672:24.9263:09.7547:28.94449.71s
5th366Warren TILKE 1:53.5762:23.2953:13.8967:30.76551.53s
6th90Sinon SUMMERS 1:53.4752:19.1243:22.1587:34.75655.52s
7th83Chris EVANS (gvet) 1:53.3942:25.8073:19.1977:38.39759.16s
8th354Wayne BOWLER 1:57.4282:30.0683:12.8557:40.3581:01.12
9th88Chris MCBREEZE 2:00.1792:30.8593:32.51108:03.5491:24.31
10th337Darron HARRIS 2:08.30102:31.11103:30.8398:10.25101:31.02
11th87Peter BUSBY 2:12.38112:38.43113:45.78118:36.60111:57.37

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st368Ben LEWIS 1:57.8422:23.9813:21.1127:42.941-
2nd351Chris LOUGHRAN 1:55.2412:24.4923:28.4037:48.1425.20s
3rd79Owain LUND 2:05.0432:43.9633:17.1018:06.11323.17s
4th364Ifan ROBERTS 2:42.2643:52.4154:32.15411:06.8243:23.88
5th80Lee WALLS 3:03.3353:15.8546:04.65512:23.8554:40.91

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st343Robert WILLIAMS (elt) 1:28.4511:53.8412:27.1015:49.401-
2nd4Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER 1:32.0031:55.1822:33.5326:00.72211.32s
3rd325Ben JONES (elt) 1:33.2341:55.4432:34.6636:03.34313.94s
4th11Lewis BATEMAN (1) 1:31.8922:01.4442:40.3056:13.63424.23s
5th1Chris KEEBLE-SMITH 1:36.1152:07.8952:36.1846:20.19530.79s
6th2Ben LLEWELLYN 1:38.8862:10.1862:44.3366:33.39643.99s
7th8James CORBETT 1:42.9672:14.6973:06.3077:03.9671:14.56
8th324Jay WRIGHT 1:52.5982:23.6983:22.4787:38.7681:49.36
9th3Dan JONES (elt) 2:11.5392:48.4693:41.4798:41.4792:52.07

E-mtb <80kg men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st64Chris BISHOP 1:36.2012:02.2722:43.5116:21.991-
2nd75Gavin WOOD 1:37.5832:01.1912:47.7136:26.4824.49s
3rd67Keiron WILLIAMS 1:36.7322:06.3942:44.7526:27.8735.88s
4th339Harry DIAMOND 1:42.4752:05.2332:55.1246:42.83420.84s
5th66Joe PARSONS 1:39.3642:13.1462:56.0166:48.52526.53s
6th69Elliott WILKINS 1:45.4862:13.5572:55.9756:55.01633.02s
7th73Josh RHODES 1:48.3482:07.4153:02.6796:58.42736.43s
8th19Neil SLADE 1:48.0372:17.1583:02.1487:07.33845.34s
9th359Travis MERCY 1:51.12102:21.72102:56.2877:09.14947.15s
10th65David WATKINS 1:48.6992:19.3193:04.34107:12.351050.36s
11th74Matt SMITH (vet1) 1:54.27112:25.65113:21.05127:40.98111:18.99
12th71Chris SINGLETON 2:02.24142:33.23123:14.04117:49.52121:27.53
13th72Stuart LILLIS 2:00.61122:33.60133:22.78137:57.00131:35.01
14th68Brad CARTER 2:01.14132:34.46143:41.44148:17.05141:55.06

E-mtb 100kg+ men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st323Mason PRITCHARD 1:31.8311:56.7012:35.7116:04.251-
2nd39Simon COVENTRY 1:40.8522:12.3522:57.7526:50.96246.71s
3rd40Stephen WOODS 1:49.5442:18.1243:05.2837:12.9531:08.70
4th158Will MAY-WHITE 1:48.4932:17.7933:08.2747:14.5641:10.31
5th356Martin PYE 2:09.7552:43.2353:39.5458:32.5352:28.28

E-mtb 80-100kg men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st47Connor FLAVELL 1:34.4712:05.4912:42.3016:22.271-
2nd54Nicholas HOPE 1:38.9642:07.5332:48.0136:34.51212.24s
3rd48Darren WEBSTER 1:39.3752:09.3452:46.8926:35.61313.34s
4th53Rich SEWELL 1:36.9722:07.4322:52.2156:36.63414.36s
5th56Bruce SEWELL 1:37.8132:09.4562:50.3446:37.61515.34s
6th60Jordan HOWELLS 1:39.9362:09.7372:52.9366:42.60620.33s
7th61Kyle RALPH 1:42.6882:10.6982:55.0386:48.41726.14s
8th49Michael STEELE 1:41.0572:09.2342:59.0396:49.32827.05s
9th50Eif RICHARDS 1:43.7692:13.23122:53.8076:50.81928.54s
10th59Dean JONES (gvet) 1:45.51112:10.7693:03.30126:59.591037.32s
11th43Matt DARBY 1:45.28102:11.96103:06.00137:03.241140.97s
12th42Michael EDWARDS (2) 1:50.98142:12.48113:01.53107:05.001242.73s
13th62Ashley WOOD-GLOVER 1:47.32122:16.64133:02.76117:06.731344.46s
14th55Gary ASHMORE 1:50.34132:21.14143:09.46147:20.941458.67s
15th52Alan FARNDON 2:00.24172:25.81163:13.62157:39.68151:17.41
16th58Dave THOMAS (ret.) 1:59.48162:28.96173:21.53167:49.99161:27.72
17th63John TITTENSOR 1:57.94152:25.75153:26.43177:50.13171:27.86
18th57David MAH 2:11.35182:39.12183:40.87188:31.36182:09.09

E-mtb Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st344Robert WILLIAMS (elt) 1:29.8511:55.0512:27.5215:52.431-
2nd17Alex JONES (exp) 1:32.9271:58.4122:32.9026:04.23211.80s
3rd20Jamie HARRIS 1:31.1131:59.0042:35.3246:05.44313.01s
4th24Ben DAY (vet2) 1:32.8151:59.5072:34.9036:07.21414.78s
5th14Foz WILLIS 1:31.6941:59.2552:38.1576:09.10516.67s
6th320Kyle LANE 1:31.0221:58.8232:39.6196:09.45617.02s
7th23Lee HOWELLS 1:32.8862:00.4382:36.3956:09.71717.28s
8th363Josh WRIGHT 1:35.16101:59.4262:38.0866:12.67820.24s
9th371Scott ROBERTS 1:34.3892:01.4092:38.5986:14.38921.95s
10th18Martin ASHE 1:34.0782:03.98102:40.91106:18.981026.55s
11th21Dominic MORGAN 1:35.25112:05.07122:43.93126:24.251131.82s
12th70Gethin FRANCOMBE 1:37.19132:06.82142:42.65116:26.671234.24s
13th22Oli BILLINGHAM 1:36.26122:05.19132:45.92146:27.371334.94s
14th41Jim BUCHANAN 1:40.20152:04.50112:44.27136:28.981436.55s
15th16Adam WIGHT 1:43.43172:07.82152:49.98156:41.251548.82s
16th51Carl TILEY 1:42.67162:12.11162:55.05176:49.841657.41s
372Davi ROBERTS 1:39.82142:54.7416

E-bike Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st357William WARREN 1:40.7312:12.9632:51.2616:44.961-
2nd33Sam HUNT (ebike) 1:43.3622:09.9912:56.1136:49.4624.50s
3rd32Ian SHANNON 1:45.0842:11.6422:53.1226:49.8534.89s
4th29Skip GREEN 1:45.0132:15.5143:02.5947:03.11418.15s
5th34Matthew MORRIS 1:48.7452:17.8953:13.5057:20.14535.18s
6th330Kieran PRICE 2:00.9972:31.5373:24.6867:57.2161:12.25
7th369Andy COLLINS (gvt3) 2:02.2482:31.0663:27.7178:01.0371:16.07
8th35Darren GREENING 1:59.6462:32.6283:37.4098:09.6781:24.71
9th36Dave ANDREWS 2:04.4292:34.6593:33.1688:12.2591:27.29

 

 

13-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st365Rhian WILLIAMS 2:17.3412:53.1914:01.3719:11.901-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st111Lolly HELYGEN 2:48.6712:44.2814:54.66110:27.621-

19-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st242Daisy BROWN 1:54.5912:22.4313:12.2717:29.291-
2nd224Issy HILL 2:01.0932:29.5133:18.2127:48.81219.52s
3rd244Lucy WALKER (jun) 1:58.6222:28.1223:24.2237:50.97321.68s
4th241Bryony PAUL 2:09.4442:37.6643:39.6048:26.71457.42s
5th245Gemma OYITCH 2:25.8253:22.5756:15.94512:04.3354:35.04

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st171Natalia DEL POSTIGO PRIETO 1:49.6912:22.1013:07.6017:19.411-
2nd172Bethan RENNEY 1:58.3322:30.0023:25.5827:53.92234.51s
3rd169Samantha HEWITT 2:09.6742:35.2833:35.0138:19.9731:00.56
4th333Rachel DRAPER 2:01.9132:44.7353:42.9348:29.5841:10.17
5th170Katie JONES (mas) 2:17.9852:41.7643:58.6058:58.3551:38.94

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st345Clare MITCHELL 1:59.5912:35.1533:20.0217:54.771-
2nd276Sarah MORGAN 2:00.6822:33.8423:26.6928:01.2126.44s
3rd275Emily COX 2:03.7032:33.1713:33.7338:10.61315.84s

50+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st346Sarah BARNWELL 2:03.2912:36.8113:44.2618:24.371-
2nd329Katherine GOODEY 2:12.2123:01.4523:53.3429:07.02242.65s

Fun women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st350Katie WOOSTER 2:21.3712:51.1213:56.4819:08.981-
2nd77Lucy VASS 2:32.0322:57.8924:11.0629:40.99232.01s
3rd360Jasmine HOLDER 3:47.1934:23.8836:29.93314:41.0035:32.02

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st13Ffion JAMES 1:40.6812:08.6112:54.1016:43.401-

E-mtb Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st340Alexia DESILE 1:43.1612:16.6212:57.8516:57.641-
2nd12Rachael WIGHT 1:48.1022:17.1623:03.1827:08.44210.80s
3rd26Amy MARTIN 1:56.3832:23.4033:14.2337:34.02336.38s
4th27Lindsay HANLEY 1:59.1442:29.1943:18.5947:46.93449.29s

E-bike Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st28Di POINTON 2:19.3013:01.9814:12.0919:33.371-
Chat with us