withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Scadson Downhill Race at Scadson Freeride Park

Results (89)Photos (77)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

10-12 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st1Nick ETHERTON 1:04.65011:03.873153.302s13:01.8251-
2nd9Saul VINNICOMBE 1:07.81821:06.326255.903s23:10.04728.222s
3rd8Aiden TAPPIN 1:12.88341:12.101359.678s33:24.662322.837s
4th6Harvey SANDERS 1:16.35651:16.09541:02.87943:35.330433.505s
5th99Jack SEARLE 1:11.24731:21.58051:03.79563:36.622534.797s
6th104Kaleb TAPER 1:17.78461:23.13061:02.88353:43.797641.972s
7th5Jude KELSEY 1:25.43771:27.10781:13.11584:05.65971:03.834
8th4Tom KELSEY 1:46.36281:26.57571:11.44774:24.38481:22.559

13-14 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st88Jaden FLETCHER 1:07.36821:06.079156.534s43:09.9811-
2nd122Alfie HOLLOWAY 1:08.56851:07.436256.276s23:12.28022.299s
3rd93Axel DONOGHUE 1:07.30911:08.937456.155s13:12.40132.420s
4th14Kian MCKENZIE 1:08.02941:08.247356.508s33:12.78442.803s
5th18Alfie WADE 1:07.62431:10.202556.726s53:14.55254.571s
6th12Edward HAMBLEY 1:09.49261:10.275658.492s83:18.25968.278s
7th102Zak WALKER 1:10.77771:11.599757.810s63:20.186710.205s
8th17William THOMAS 1:12.60481:14.611111:00.11793:27.332817.351s
9th20Oliver WARNER 1:12.82991:13.59191:02.030103:28.450918.469s
10th11Kyran FRY 1:16.727101:14.042101:03.745113:34.5141024.533s
11th15Euan MURRAY 1:32.525111:12.996858.329s73:43.8501133.869s
119Leo GRIEVE DNF

15-16 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st29Ben FIRTH 1:01.98111:01.250251.345s12:54.5761-
2nd34Sylvan LANDERS 1:03.01141:02.374351.438s22:56.82322.247s
3rd92Dylan GORRIN 1:02.62021:02.422453.343s62:58.38533.809s
4th39Joab SNEYD 1:05.69991:01.052151.770s32:58.52143.945s
5th41Leo SYDENHAM 1:03.33151:03.405652.400s42:59.13654.560s
6th35Euan LITHGOW 1:03.92961:02.969556.223s133:03.12168.545s
7th89Rudi ASH 1:05.48871:04.281755.135s103:04.904710.328s
8th25Josh COX 1:06.791121:05.583956.149s123:08.523813.947s
9th36Kelson MCKENZIE 1:06.463101:07.3551254.820s73:08.638914.062s
10th30Noah GIBBS 1:07.646151:05.9481055.052s93:08.6461014.070s
11th27Ben DAVIS (yth) 1:02.70931:14.5132353.275s53:10.4971115.921s
12th31Archie HARRIS 1:08.519171:07.9021455.493s113:11.9141217.338s
13th22Thomas BROWN (yth) 1:06.901131:10.4701955.006s83:12.3771317.801s
14th42Jamie TAPPIN 1:09.747201:07.8121358.075s153:15.6341421.058s
15th38Jake SIMS 1:09.130181:07.2231159.912s183:16.2651521.689s
16th26Evan DAVIES (yth) 1:07.433141:08.059151:02.510223:18.0021623.426s
17th118Ben GRIEVE 1:09.443191:09.373171:00.904193:19.7201725.144s
18th43Travis WILTSHIRE 1:10.621211:10.5592058.887s163:20.0671825.491s
19th32Jacob HORTON 1:08.338161:08.312161:03.827233:20.4771925.901s
20th86Henry FLETCHER (yth) 1:11.783221:09.5141859.344s173:20.6412026.065s
21st90Eric HAYNES 1:06.509111:22.2892457.158s143:25.9562131.380s
22nd94Archie CAUSLEY 1:12.847231:12.390211:02.378213:27.6152233.039s
23rd40Ivan STALBERG 1:24.519251:26.389251:01.167203:52.0752357.499s
33Jahnu HUEBNER 1:05.55581:05.0048DNF
21Ben ARMSTRONG 1:15.143241:13.83022DNF
24Finn CORBETT DNF

17-18 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st51Aiden TROTT 59.606s159.569s251.341s22:50.5161-
2nd44Edward ARMSTRONG 1:00.320259.323s152.557s52:52.20021.684s
3rd47Reuben RENTON 1:01.47131:00.379352.109s42:53.95933.443s
4th46Joylon LYNAM 1:04.69461:02.760451.301s12:58.75548.239s
5th49Dylan SHIPTON 1:03.27441:02.833553.668s72:59.77559.259s
6th50Sam SWANCUTT 1:05.40781:02.970651.938s33:00.31569.799s
7th45Ashley COX 1:04.51351:04.579853.595s63:02.687712.171s
8th48Owen RICHARDS (jun) 1:04.88871:03.305756.249s83:04.442813.926s

19-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st117Ben COLLINS (sen) 59.790s158.278s150.269s12:48.3371-
2nd87James PAYNE 1:01.24021:00.764251.589s32:53.59325.256s
3rd97Leon BRADLEY 1:02.64831:00.824350.414s22:53.88635.549s
4th53Luke COLEMAN 1:03.57641:02.324552.517s52:58.417410.080s
5th55Alex COOK (sen) 1:04.58351:04.343853.515s73:02.441514.104s
6th91Toby BOOTHROYD 1:07.89471:04.291753.337s63:05.522617.185s
7th60Fynn WATSON 1:12.843101:01.266452.363s43:06.472718.135s
8th57Travis JOHNSON 1:07.89781:05.853955.624s83:09.374821.037s
9th56Ben GAIT 1:05.18861:04.276659.928s103:09.392921.055s
10th101Jason WEBBER 1:08.79791:08.5381057.660s93:14.9951026.658s
11th59Killian STAPLETON 1:17.555121:17.445121:02.848113:37.8481149.511s
12th54Emil CONWAY 1:17.323111:16.689111:06.958123:40.9701252.633s

30-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st63Adam DEAR 1:01.667258.891s151.882s22:52.4401-
2nd70Adam LOCK (elt) 1:01.14011:01.305350.242s12:52.68720.247s
3rd69Ross HATCH 1:02.29831:00.772255.371s62:58.44136.001s
4th103Mark GRIFFITHS 1:03.68741:03.760453.059s33:00.50648.066s
5th68Geoff HALL 1:06.91581:04.080553.798s43:04.793512.353s
6th66Danny ELLIS 1:05.29251:05.153754.878s53:05.323612.883s
7th72Jake READ 1:06.87471:06.954856.105s73:09.933717.493s
8th64Adam DELLAR 1:08.44891:07.842957.708s83:13.998821.558s
9th62Rob CHIDGEY 1:06.20361:04.89161:04.210103:15.304922.864s
10th96Adam LAMBERT 1:12.388101:10.8821058.878s93:22.1481029.708s
11th61Christopher BOOTH 1:16.794111:14.718111:06.358113:37.8701145.430s

40+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st79Tony WILLIAMS 1:02.02511:00.470152.194s12:54.6891-
2nd76Michael ELSE 1:05.54621:05.953354.784s23:06.283211.594s
3rd80Rich WILTSHIRE 1:07.23931:04.973255.209s33:07.421312.732s
4th78Kristian SWANCUTT 1:08.07641:08.921456.500s43:13.497418.808s
5th74Darren ARMSTRONG 1:10.05851:10.42551:00.16053:20.643525.954s
6th75John CLAMP 1:40.97361:33.24861:16.79464:31.01561:36.326

 

 

U19 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st82Poppy LOOMES 1:25.14711:22.09511:08.09613:55.3381-
2nd81Angelica LEY 1:37.88421:34.76521:23.84024:36.489241.151s

19+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st100Natasha BRADLEY 1:11.41621:04.315155.070s13:10.8011-
2nd85Mary LYNES 1:08.78611:08.758258.077s23:15.62124.820s
3rd83Sarah BERRY 1:25.30831:20.63031:10.27633:56.214345.413s
4th95Gabrielle CADBURY 1:28.99941:26.53541:12.64844:08.182457.381s
Chat with us