withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Bike, Bark & Brew XC at Baker Creek, TN

Results (117)Photos (437)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://58cd1919-d51c-47a0-bef6-36f971c42e6f.filesusr.com/ugd/89a025_c6f50626e06…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2504Mike BRITTON 30:18.1132:46.5134:27.6133:19.8113.7%2h10:52.11-

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st3273Bond ALMAND 19:32.8119:59.6120:33.5319:47.515.2%1h19:53.51-
2nd2538Hayden CONNELL 19:33.4219:59.6120:33.3119:50.125.1%1h19:56.523.0s
3rd3294Alex BAULDRY 19:34.4319:59.7320:33.3120:04.535.0%1h20:12.0318.5s
4th3096Wade SHARP 21:08.7521:42.2521:15.7422:10.154.8%1h26:16.946:23.4
5th2425Jared GOLLOB 20:48.1421:39.2421:31.1522:28.068.0%1h26:26.556:33.0
6th3244Samuel MAYER 21:31.7621:50.3721:45.9622:02.042.3%1h27:09.967:16.4
7th2789Nathan HENDON 21:33.7821:48.7622:00.1722:55.086.3%1h28:17.578:24.0
8th2872Brent SMITH (u19) 21:33.3723:18.41022:42.2822:30.578.1%1h30:04.5810:11.0
9th3094Evan CURL 22:34.9923:02.6823:27.31024:29.4108.5%1h33:34.3913:40.8
10th2512Daniel JOHNS 26:16.61027:08.71127:30.71126:39.9114.7%1h47:36.11027:42.6
11th3095Colin ONEIL 45:30.01123:04.0923:16.1923:48.8997.3%1h55:39.01135:45.5

Cat 1: 19-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2858John DONNELLY (30+) 21:43.9221:33.1122:17.2222:38.715.1%1h28:13.01-
2nd2975Jim VERNER 21:40.2122:41.2222:15.7123:11.137.0%1h29:48.421:35.4
3rd3100Joseph GRIMES 21:56.3322:45.3323:28.6322:52.527.0%1h31:03.032:50.0
4th3268Caleb NEW 28:19.7428:52.9431:04.0430:35.949.7%1h58:52.6430:39.6

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st3283Joshua REED 21:43.1122:30.4122:21.0122:47.214.9%1h29:21.81-
2nd2755Jeffrey JOHNS 28:56.9232:03.0230:21.3231:02.9210.7%2h02:24.2233:02.4

Cat 1: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2695Troy TUCKER 21:53.7123:08.4124:02.1124:54.5113.8%1h33:58.81-

Cat 1 10-14 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2647Kaison SMITH 23:30.2123:55.0123:39.211.8%1h11:04.41-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2408Ezra CAUDELL 20:23.2121:20.4220:48.414.7%1h02:32.11-
2nd3288Thomas DIDIEGO 20:34.1221:10.6121:21.723.9%1h03:06.5234.4s
3rd3093Jose ADAMS 21:17.2322:45.8322:26.036.9%1h06:29.033:56.9
4th2680Grant SENTER 23:32.1524:24.0524:57.956.1%1h12:54.1410:22.0
5th2516Jake LIGHT 23:36.4624:20.5424:57.545.7%1h12:54.5510:22.4
6th2759Corbin MCDONALD 21:46.2427:11.1725:32.8624.9%1h14:30.2611:58.1
7th3284Chandler FORBES 24:14.7724:59.8625:58.277.1%1h15:12.8712:40.7
8th2842Davin MILES 26:39.1827:37.0827:49.894.4%1h22:06.1819:34.0
9th3098Taylor PHILLIPS 27:01.9928:39.6927:48.286.0%1h23:29.8920:57.7
10th2847J.P. LIGHT 27:25.51030:18.31029:03.41010.5%1h26:47.21024:15.1

Cat 2: 19-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st3251Silvio RIERA 25:22.0226:50.7126:22.315.8%1h18:35.11-
2nd2557Ben ANDERBERG 25:21.2126:51.1226:32.225.9%1h18:44.529.4s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st3099Oscar ALVAREZ 22:57.2122:43.9123:14.812.3%1h08:56.01-
2nd2913Matthew HENDON 23:16.5224:02.3224:32.025.4%1h11:50.822:54.8
3rd2434Tom LAZZARO 24:23.6325:01.9327:50.4314.1%1h17:16.038:20.0

Cat 2: 50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st3254Bruce MARTIN 24:28.7126:37.5126:17.718.8%1h17:24.11-
2nd3250Randy PETTY 28:09.2230:00.6228:48.126.6%1h26:58.129:34.0
3rd2593Skipper FURRATE 29:51.7331:40.9331:08.736.1%1h32:41.5315:17.4

Cat 2: 10-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st2805Devin HARPER 22:50.4123:04.811.1%45:55.31-
2nd2436Cole LITTLEJOHN 22:56.1223:32.332.6%46:28.4233.1s
3rd3249Parks WORLEY 23:14.0323:24.620.8%46:38.7343.4s
4th2675Josh REPPE 23:17.9423:47.542.1%47:05.541:10.2
5th3272Henry REED 25:44.9526:41.053.6%52:25.956:30.6
6th3264Jameson KEITH 29:48.5632:26.668.8%1h02:15.1616:19.8

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st2475Carson MIERZEJEWSKI 22:39.1122:37.010.2%45:16.11-
2nd2582William CRAIG 23:02.9323:40.422.7%46:43.321:27.2
3rd2587Jack EDWARDS 22:59.1224:00.634.5%46:59.831:43.7
4th2653Challaghan ??? 23:36.0424:15.042.8%47:51.142:35.0
5th2670Matthew JAMES 24:24.4526:15.557.6%50:39.955:23.8
6th3255Grant MARTIN 25:32.5626:36.664.2%52:09.266:53.1
7th2941Jack BRITTON 25:43.9727:56.978.6%53:40.878:24.7
8th2507Tanner NARDY 25:56.6828:26.889.6%54:23.489:07.3
9th3290Tyler STULTZ 26:30.2928:37.298.0%55:07.499:51.3
10th2457Braxton SMITH 26:55.81229:22.1109.1%56:17.91011:01.8
11th2826Maddox GUTHRIE 26:54.01129:36.41210.1%56:30.41111:14.3
12th2571Ryan BUSTELO 27:57.81329:30.2115.5%57:28.01212:11.9
13th3262Hunter HANEY 26:48.01031:24.01317.2%58:12.11312:56.0
14th3258Phillip ROLLINS 31:25.81431:51.8141.4%1h03:17.71418:01.6

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st3297Zackery STEWARD 24:16.0124:45.612.0%49:01.61-
2nd2638Cody TORRES 25:05.1226:48.126.8%51:53.222:51.6
3rd3263Isiah HOLMES 29:11.1333:43.7415.6%1h02:54.8313:53.2
4th2683Cory SHUMATE 31:28.9433:01.634.9%1h04:30.6415:29.0
5th2777Justin ALEXANDER 32:54.5535:40.568.4%1h08:35.1519:33.5
6th3286Allen COONES 35:10.3634:41.051.4%1h09:51.4620:49.8

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st3245Christopher FIELD 24:02.8124:55.213.6%48:58.11-
2nd2932Adam MCGHEE 25:07.8226:30.025.5%51:37.822:39.7
3rd3270Paul PRUETT 35:09.8341:44.7418.7%1h16:54.6327:56.5
4th3260Ian KRAUS 39:28.3437:28.535.3%1h16:56.9427:58.8
5th2963Leland CRIDER 41:13.3548:47.7518.4%1h30:01.0541:02.9

Cat 3: 50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st2413Paul DELLINGER 29:10.3130:28.914.5%59:39.31-
2nd3257Robert ROLLINS 32:41.0233:32.622.6%1h06:13.626:34.3

Clydesdale (200-229lb) men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st2669Matthew OVERHOLSER 24:45.3126:17.016.2%51:02.41-
2nd2539Gill CRAIG 26:15.3228:00.026.6%54:15.323:12.9
3rd2652Larry STAELENS 29:53.1332:39.939.3%1h02:33.0311:30.6
4th2421Brian FROST 31:09.6435:45.3414.7%1h06:55.0415:52.6

Cat 3: 10-14 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
1st2490Austin SKELTON 23:12.01-
2nd2586Justin EDWARDS (TN) 23:46.5234.5s
3rd2572Stephen BUTRYM 25:22.832:10.8
4th3267Owen MCKINLEY 31:45.148:33.1
5th3292Colton BURKHART 31:45.958:33.9
6th3295Dante BARRIOS 32:40.669:28.6
7th3076Eli YUNG 33:37.8710:25.8
8th3084Gabe SICILIANO 34:49.1811:37.1
9th2964Ethan CRIDER 37:40.1914:28.1

Sasquatch (230lb+) men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
1st2573Daniel BUTRYM 27:20.71-
2nd2431Troy HOHL 31:04.223:43.5
3rd2677Ed ROBY 36:21.339:00.6

 

 

Pro women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2533Avah CHERRY 24:43.3124:53.1125:07.2125:49.114.4%1h40:32.81-
2nd4255Unknown PARTIC. 1h56:48.02n/a1h56:48.02

Cat 1: 19-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2435Rebekah LESS 26:16.6126:03.3126:45.5126:41.412.7%1h45:46.91-
2nd2588Gracie ERWIN 26:18.2227:17.5228:03.0228:16.527.5%1h49:55.324:08.4

Cat 2: 15-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st3259Maxine RICHARDS 25:24.3125:52.0126:53.625.9%1h18:09.91-
2nd2612Hailey KUTZ 25:57.5226:29.7226:11.112.1%1h18:38.4228.5s
3rd2896Emily HOLLAND 26:29.5329:27.5429:17.2311.2%1h25:14.237:04.3
4th3246Isabella DONNELLY 27:31.0429:22.5330:19.7410.2%1h27:13.349:03.4
5th3078Kathryn CLINE 28:45.2533:01.1632:29.1514.8%1h34:15.6516:05.7
6th2534Kylie CHERRY 29:46.7632:41.4533:32.3612.6%1h36:00.6617:50.7

Cat 2: 19-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2769Tina CARTER 27:52.0128:27.7229:15.825.0%1h25:35.61-
2nd3252Darcy GRIMES 28:29.4328:22.5129:26.633.8%1h26:18.6243.0s
3rd3097Maria GANANGO 28:08.7229:41.0329:12.915.5%1h27:02.731:27.1

Cat 2: 40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st3277Hannah REED 26:52.5126:34.6127:48.714.6%1h21:15.91-

Cat 2: 10-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st2409Emma CAUDELL 25:53.0226:10.911.2%52:03.91-
2nd2863Emory WILKINSON 25:38.2126:40.224.0%52:18.5214.6s
3rd3261Mia GRIFFIN 27:04.1329:30.649.0%56:34.734:30.8
4th3291Mia BUZZETTA 28:32.0430:00.755.2%58:32.746:28.8
3247Delia WORLEY 29:07.7527:32.935.7% DSQ

Cat 3: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st2831Harper GUTHRIE 33:46.7135:04.313.8%1h08:51.11-

Cat 3: 19-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st3082Raechel BENEFIELD 31:23.2132:28.313.5%1h03:51.61-
2nd2867Jennifer THOMPSON 33:53.2234:58.323.2%1h08:51.625:00.0

Cat 3: 40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st2574Darlene CHANDLER 31:27.3131:42.210.8%1h03:09.51-

Novice women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
1st3293Stephanie BISHOP 43:29.11-
2nd3266Kimberly LANGLEY 54:14.0210:44.9

Cat 3: 10-14 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
1st2671Clara OVERHOLSER 28:42.31-
2nd3207Abigail DONNELLY 30:52.822:10.5
3rd3248Tallulah WORLEY 31:13.932:31.6
4th3275Evelyn REED 31:24.742:42.4
5th2685Liana STAELENS 32:22.653:40.3
Chat with us