withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (94)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://trans-madeira.com/results/index_stage1.html

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st26Joe CONNELL 6:42.3954:14.9413:54.7025:54.2034:58.1865:00.81330:45.221-
2nd11Christian TEXTOR 6:35.9524:25.9483:55.9135:51.4224:58.7074:59.48230:47.4022.18s
3rd27Lachlan BLAIR 6:44.9584:18.7823:54.0715:54.6544:54.6315:01.13430:48.2132.99s
4th3Jono JONES 6:46.58114:23.7543:57.6165:58.3284:56.7534:56.46130:59.47414.25s
5th5Lew BUCHANAN 6:45.1094:24.7563:57.7575:56.0864:57.1445:05.891031:06.71521.49s
6th2Jerome CLEMENTZ 6:41.9034:21.5433:59.7595:55.5755:02.13125:11.201431:12.09626.87s
7th13Daniel SCHEMMEL 6:42.7564:24.2953:58.4586:01.15115:03.32135:05.15831:15.11729.89s
8th1Emanuel POMBO 6:50.19134:25.6373:56.5956:00.8795:06.15165:02.75531:22.18836.96s
9th54Sam SHUCKSMITH 6:47.90124:27.1494:00.55105:47.2715:09.45185:11.611531:23.92938.70s
10th6Kilian BRON 6:45.71104:30.80114:02.87136:00.90104:57.7755:07.191131:25.241040.02s
11th7Dan WOLFE 6:44.3374:35.89144:04.79145:56.5674:59.5795:04.85731:25.991140.77s
12th12Vojtech BLÁHA 6:29.4514:38.48153:56.5646:29.85204:56.2525:03.79631:34.381249.16s
13th15Denny LUPATO 6:50.77144:46.26204:05.18156:04.68154:59.0485:05.44931:51.37131:06.15
14th28Tom WILSON (elt) 6:54.48174:31.30124:00.75116:05.18165:09.45185:10.631331:51.79141:06.57
15th8Peter OSTROSKI 6:52.91164:39.28164:05.93166:02.33125:01.73105:14.551731:56.73151:11.51
16th10Leopold BARICH 6:57.09184:34.08134:08.95176:03.28135:05.69155:14.581832:03.67161:18.45
17th22Ambroise HEBERT 6:41.9444:27.41104:02.35126:50.45245:01.83115:07.671232:11.65171:26.43
18th16Alex LUPATO 6:52.62154:44.44194:17.83206:08.59175:03.69145:11.631632:18.80181:33.58
19th24Chubbie HAMMOND 7:10.04214:41.75184:11.95186:17.08185:07.50175:20.201932:48.52192:03.30
20th14Fergus RYAN 6:57.81194:40.54174:15.13196:04.37145:32.32225:31.102133:01.27202:16.05
21st18Nicolas WALKER 7:09.28205:00.75234:28.73226:27.10195:25.06215:25.072033:55.99213:10.77
22nd29Paul FOX (vet) 7:10.87224:52.33214:28.30216:36.90215:35.85235:36.332234:20.58223:35.36
23rd9Iven EBENER 7:22.10234:59.60224:30.10236:40.19235:21.09206:11.092535:04.17234:18.95
24th23Ben EVERAD 7:40.59265:16.45244:33.56246:36.96225:47.62255:53.602335:48.78245:03.56
25th45Mark SKARUPA 7:31.38245:19.63254:39.21267:03.81255:46.68246:11.492636:32.20255:46.98
26th17Alessio MARCORIN 7:50.56275:22.37264:38.80257:04.33265:50.95266:07.852436:54.86266:09.64
27th21Pierre LUX 7:57.20285:25.83275:11.63287:15.44285:53.91286:33.972738:17.98277:32.76
28th33Louis SALAUN 7:40.03255:53.18295:04.07277:15.05275:51.21277:32.652939:16.19288:30.97
29th30Jake WHITEHOUSE 8:10.11295:40.93285:18.13297:17.00296:31.54296:49.652839:47.36299:02.14
30th19Lars MALLIEN 8:30.21307:12.19305:51.43308:11.90306:43.95307:40.133044:09.813013:24.59
31st20Ben BERTEMES 8:46.93318:00.91316:13.20319:14.25317:02.87318:17.753147:35.913116:50.69
4Matt JONES (elt) DNS

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st35Daniel POMBO 7:00.4114:40.4814:11.4616:18.6825:22.5625:39.96233:13.551-
2nd56Dominic SCHUPPLI 7:10.9324:53.6124:18.6226:15.8415:18.7315:35.78133:33.51219.96s
3rd31Lukas MANKE 7:39.8095:19.3164:34.0236:36.3135:41.8846:08.00635:59.3232:45.77
4th32Johannes RIEBL 7:37.5885:44.42114:55.95116:41.9745:30.2335:54.57336:24.7243:11.17
5th52Strebelle LOÏC 7:19.4535:19.6974:39.6347:01.7185:49.9476:20.60836:31.0253:17.47
6th49Marcin ULASIUK 7:36.1265:13.6234:55.18107:00.2275:48.8866:11.66736:45.6863:32.13
7th37Johnny BLACK 7:37.4875:18.4054:56.33127:04.3595:56.35106:02.58436:55.4973:41.94
8th46Geoffrey DUNN 7:21.8545:45.25124:42.4466:55.4565:44.8556:46.901337:16.7484:03.19
9th43Bruno NASCIMENTO 7:55.53125:48.33134:48.0387:17.70105:54.6896:04.36537:48.6394:35.08
10th53Pablo RAMELLA 7:35.9555:15.6344:41.8758:09.00185:50.3586:21.15937:53.95104:40.40
11th70Dominik ELSÄSSER 7:52.20115:38.4485:03.06136:49.1156:14.50146:23.931038:01.24114:47.69
12th58Kale RICHARDS 8:02.44145:39.6494:45.1077:26.75116:00.55126:44.691238:39.17125:25.62
13th40Primož RESMAN 8:14.31176:15.90155:15.12157:31.53126:10.93136:41.801140:09.59136:56.04
14th44Bernhard MEIR 8:01.35135:41.08104:52.3398:50.80205:57.15117:01.751640:24.46147:10.91
15th59Rui PORTO NUNES 8:17.47196:18.98165:07.36147:34.72136:33.83186:54.401440:46.76157:33.21
16th63Max GRUBER 7:48.02106:08.65145:38.97188:06.33166:40.38207:10.391841:32.74168:19.19
17th47Przemyslaw KANIK 8:22.66206:27.43175:31.82177:57.61156:20.75157:06.831741:47.10178:33.55
18th38Sebastian BINNEMANN 8:13.75166:59.93215:27.08168:07.33176:30.91176:57.251542:16.25189:02.70
19th69Norbert WIEGELE 8:11.87156:53.48206:12.95217:47.28146:27.08167:41.302043:13.961910:00.41
20th41Mateusz KWIATEK 8:14.93186:43.13195:45.60208:58.13216:34.50197:12.671943:28.962010:15.41
21st39Conal DIXON 9:05.88226:35.25185:44.65199:41.86236:52.00218:52.882146:52.522113:38.97
22nd62Peter TVINGMARK 10:20.25247:36.04236:22.68228:24.68197:15.85239:23.472249:22.972216:09.42
23rd68Jakub STASZCZYK 9:05.18217:07.15226:22.74239:24.73227:02.902211:24.912350:27.612317:14.06
42Krzysztof SIELSKI 9:19.62237:42.00246:50.0024DNF
50Marc HARB DNS

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st76Leo KOKKONEN 7:00.9814:43.9814:10.2916:12.3915:42.4735:35.25133:25.361-
2nd83Nuno DA NÓBREGA 7:21.0625:10.9824:42.1656:42.3625:40.1925:59.00335:35.7522:10.39
3rd79Harald KREBS 7:30.7745:22.1054:37.6726:45.0435:43.9346:08.67436:08.1832:42.82
4th86Austin Ryan ORTH 7:23.5435:15.4544:39.5047:04.2475:49.4765:58.22236:10.4242:45.06
5th106Anders PYY 7:42.1885:12.1034:39.1536:49.1945:34.2916:26.43836:23.3452:57.98
6th101Thomas BUSCHOR 7:37.7755:36.7174:50.1867:08.2385:56.1886:10.33537:19.4063:54.04
7th77Jason GIDNEY 7:39.2765:53.38125:02.29107:04.2365:47.6056:20.64737:47.4174:22.05
8th84Marco MARTINHO 7:52.2895:40.1595:00.1296:59.1856:05.75106:14.53637:52.0184:26.65
9th85Evan CORRAL 7:41.2875:32.9265:04.05117:16.56116:07.93116:52.221238:34.9695:09.60
10th90Maciej KURANT 8:27.25195:38.9085:13.00147:12.8295:53.0876:48.901039:13.95105:48.59
11th111Alex GRANADOS 7:59.49115:49.90104:58.7787:29.73126:15.75146:50.521139:24.16115:58.80
12th81Sascha NAFZ 7:58.50105:59.42135:12.67137:37.54156:08.85126:57.641439:54.62126:29.26
13th97Nikodem ISKRA 8:05.70146:24.11165:28.25167:34.96136:01.5096:32.32940:06.84136:41.48
14th102Peter BEER 8:04.10136:07.72155:06.47127:37.10146:11.92137:04.471640:11.78146:46.42
15th103Sandor RAPOLDER 8:07.22156:01.14145:32.75178:07.79186:35.27167:09.181741:33.35158:07.99
16th78Neil WATERS 8:22.31176:39.10195:42.05187:39.75166:21.54156:55.271341:40.02168:14.66
17th104Christian SCHEMMEL 8:02.77125:52.82114:51.9377:14.54108:34.71257:04.191541:40.96178:15.60
18th109Paul SCHURMAN 8:34.42206:26.88175:19.08158:01.84176:40.45177:54.501942:57.17189:31.81
19th80Glen IMPEY 8:11.01166:38.15186:00.50208:13.18196:45.63187:28.731843:17.20199:51.84
20th89Marek NERKO 8:26.06186:45.39205:48.80198:42.27206:48.00198:07.252044:37.772011:12.41
21st107Björn ISOMAA 8:58.43257:45.13236:03.28219:03.80218:02.35229:52.792549:45.782116:20.42
22nd96Gleb SKOBELTSYN 8:54.35237:43.15227:20.25259:14.37227:36.50209:06.472149:55.092216:29.73
23rd112Richard NICHOLLS 8:44.23217:47.92246:27.90249:35.02248:26.48249:49.802450:51.352317:25.99
24th110Rolph DE GROOT 8:56.14247:50.14256:11.27229:19.66238:05.092311:47.352752:09.652418:44.29
25th115Matthew FROST ° 8:51.30227:22.68216:13.322313:34.83278:42.18269:41.352354:25.662521:00.30
26th92Robert GROLLÉ 10:32.29289:52.38267:34.522611:28.46269:04.25289:37.282258:09.182624:43.82
27th114Alexandre DE CHAZAL 10:10.682710:13.15278:43.922710:56.37257:59.742110:33.492658:37.352725:11.99
28th113Scott YARROW 10:00.172611:44.502814:18.982815:36.33289:00.202713:10.36281h13:50.542840:25.18

° Rider racing out of category

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1009Anita GEHRIG 7:24.9125:11.3114:37.1226:42.1025:40.1416:02.25235:37.831-
2nd1010Caro GEHRIG 7:20.4515:30.0034:36.5316:37.9715:44.2925:53.66135:42.9025.07s
3rd1001Anja HOVORKA 7:57.3535:21.1524:57.5247:17.5746:03.3036:29.33438:06.2232:28.39
4th1008Monika BÜCHI 8:14.9045:42.8944:54.1737:04.8636:04.6046:15.79338:17.2142:39.38
5th1007Kathrin BAUMANN 8:56.3357:47.6376:08.2759:03.6557:10.8057:48.00546:54.68511:16.85
6th1004Vera RAMON 9:12.5086:54.9756:33.2569:53.9077:16.0368:12.83648:03.48612:25.65
7th1006Johanna KNAPPIK 9:06.4468:00.0187:08.8879:38.8067:49.37710:23.35852:06.85716:29.02
8th1003Diana BRÄLYE 9:10.60710:58.8598:02.03910:16.9388:09.9788:48.95755:27.33819:49.50
9th1005Christina DAVIES 9:26.0597:25.4667:34.65813:57.1698:21.00910:46.53957:30.85921:53.02
Chat with us