withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (94)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://trans-madeira.com/results/index_stage2.html

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st11Christian TEXTOR 7:56.3127:10.2514:48.9524:48.19324:43.701-
2nd6Kilian BRON 8:08.3547:13.9024:51.8144:47.79225:01.85218.15s
3rd26Joe CONNELL 8:08.2337:20.0554:52.4154:48.25425:08.94325.24s
4th1Emanuel POMBO 8:10.0957:25.8594:48.1614:46.94125:11.04427.34s
5th27Lachlan BLAIR 7:53.0617:30.53124:54.8374:58.751325:17.17533.47s
6th5Lew BUCHANAN 8:12.3577:19.1044:56.0384:53.50625:20.98637.28s
7th13Daniel SCHEMMEL 8:10.7967:17.7535:00.6194:56.791225:25.94742.24s
8th12Vojtech BLÁHA 8:27.9097:22.1764:53.8964:54.25825:38.21854.51s
9th3Jono JONES 8:34.62107:35.40145:02.28104:53.60726:05.9091:22.20
10th22Ambroise HEBERT 8:57.50177:27.05104:49.8634:51.56526:05.97101:22.27
11th28Tom WILSON (elt) 8:39.13127:39.03155:07.18134:55.371026:20.71111:37.01
12th16Alex LUPATO 8:45.95147:33.75135:05.57114:56.681126:21.95121:38.25
13th54Sam SHUCKSMITH 8:46.97157:39.98165:08.09144:55.22926:30.26131:46.56
14th10Leopold BARICH 9:17.12207:25.8285:05.71125:06.721726:55.37142:11.67
15th8Peter OSTROSKI 8:57.55187:48.87175:10.58165:00.001426:57.00152:13.30
16th9Iven EBENER 8:54.76167:53.35185:19.15205:08.501827:15.76162:32.06
17th29Paul FOX (vet) 9:00.45198:10.56205:27.45215:19.852127:58.31173:14.61
18th18Nicolas WALKER 9:18.28218:09.18195:16.73195:18.492028:02.68183:18.98
19th15Denny LUPATO 10:27.07257:23.1475:13.42175:01.351628:04.98193:21.28
20th14Fergus RYAN 8:39.43139:16.81275:14.32185:00.071528:10.63203:26.93
21st17Alessio MARCORIN 9:31.68228:44.50235:31.05225:16.391929:03.62214:19.92
22nd45Mark SKARUPA 10:34.18268:31.45215:31.87235:25.562330:03.06225:19.36
23rd23Ben EVERAD 10:19.85248:33.61225:52.20245:24.502230:10.16235:26.46
24th21Pierre LUX 10:08.65239:10.31255:55.58255:52.522631:07.06246:23.36
25th33Louis SALAUN 10:49.15279:13.21266:04.13275:47.662531:54.15257:10.45
26th30Jake WHITEHOUSE 11:32.39288:53.35246:00.47265:41.052432:07.26267:23.56
27th19Lars MALLIEN 12:32.352910:28.20287:32.16296:33.122737:05.832712:22.13
28th20Ben BERTEMES 14:31.623011:30.35297:22.61287:36.022841:00.602816:16.90
29th7Dan WOLFE 8:17.8887:27.21115:10.521558:30.22291h19:25.832954:42.13
24Chubbie HAMMOND 8:37.751111:32.0330DNF
2Jerome CLEMENTZ DNF
4Matt JONES (elt) DNS

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st35Daniel POMBO 9:02.5828:30.2145:12.6415:07.65127:53.081-
2nd56Dominic SCHUPPLI 8:50.5218:23.4115:25.5225:16.95227:56.4023.32s
3rd37Johnny BLACK 9:46.0558:24.2425:40.0035:40.69529:30.9831:37.90
4th52Strebelle LOÏC 10:18.9368:56.9185:50.3255:31.81330:37.9742:44.89
5th32Johannes RIEBL 9:43.9848:26.4436:06.5396:36.401930:53.3553:00.27
6th49Marcin ULASIUK 9:35.2539:02.97106:18.11125:58.28930:54.6163:01.53
7th53Pablo RAMELLA 10:42.5788:57.5095:51.6565:31.84431:03.5673:10.48
8th31Lukas MANKE 10:55.7098:40.5555:49.3745:41.20631:06.8283:13.74
9th70Dominik ELSÄSSER 10:37.7578:55.6475:55.4475:53.89831:22.7293:29.64
10th46Geoffrey DUNN 11:47.17118:44.1565:59.6985:48.04732:19.05104:25.97
11th47Przemyslaw KANIK 11:21.47109:34.15146:19.15136:14.961333:29.73115:36.65
12th59Rui PORTO NUNES 12:22.70129:14.90116:19.30146:15.861434:12.76126:19.68
13th40Primož RESMAN 13:25.73159:22.00126:12.97106:01.561035:02.26137:09.18
14th58Kale RICHARDS 13:23.87149:24.78136:13.51116:07.881135:10.04147:16.96
15th44Bernhard MEIR 12:37.63139:46.57156:33.65166:18.561535:16.41157:23.33
16th69Norbert WIEGELE 14:37.45179:50.15166:34.72176:28.451737:30.77169:37.69
17th63Max GRUBER 14:53.461810:07.05176:25.00156:28.131637:53.641710:00.56
18th41Mateusz KWIATEK 15:09.501910:30.89197:01.67186:30.431839:12.491811:19.41
19th38Sebastian BINNEMANN 15:44.482110:09.11187:09.30196:14.251239:17.141911:24.06
20th68Jakub STASZCZYK 19:28.042210:36.20207:17.88206:46.702044:08.822016:15.74
21st62Peter TVINGMARK 19:59.802311:45.95218:41.60217:29.352147:56.702120:03.62
22nd42Krzysztof SIELSKI 27:47.802413:27.492210:04.652211:10.44221h02:30.382234:37.30
43Bruno NASCIMENTO 14:02.5516DNF
39Conal DIXON 15:29.9920DNF
50Marc HARB DNS

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st76Leo KOKKONEN 9:23.1218:35.3915:23.5015:09.72128:31.731-
2nd106Anders PYY 9:49.5328:41.5535:34.8325:19.75329:25.66253.93s
3rd83Nuno DA NÓBREGA 10:25.4239:08.7375:53.7065:13.49230:41.3432:09.61
4th101Thomas BUSCHOR 10:38.9058:47.9045:44.3635:33.00430:44.1642:12.43
5th79Harald KREBS 10:51.2898:35.6325:45.4045:33.66530:45.9752:14.24
6th84Marco MARTINHO 10:50.3789:08.4065:51.3555:38.29631:28.4162:56.68
7th111Alex GRANADOS 10:38.6549:27.1796:05.1095:48.31731:59.2373:27.50
8th77Jason GIDNEY 11:17.75108:48.4856:00.1575:55.45932:01.8383:30.10
9th90Maciej KURANT 11:18.08119:17.0286:01.6085:54.72832:31.4293:59.69
10th97Nikodem ISKRA 10:47.5879:38.98106:30.38125:59.601132:56.54104:24.81
11th85Evan CORRAL 12:20.32139:46.52116:13.31106:01.081234:21.23115:49.50
12th78Neil WATERS 11:23.601210:01.13156:42.43136:21.721334:28.88125:57.15
13th102Peter BEER 12:26.81149:52.81136:27.10115:58.231034:44.95136:13.22
14th80Glen IMPEY 13:20.10169:52.10126:43.41146:42.911536:38.52148:06.79
15th104Christian SCHEMMEL 13:08.02159:52.85147:32.30176:41.251437:14.42158:42.69
16th109Paul SCHURMAN 14:19.541810:28.68166:46.28156:44.641638:19.14169:47.41
17th89Marek NERKO 13:37.081710:59.96186:58.56166:52.431838:28.03179:56.30
18th110Rolph DE GROOT 18:03.152012:32.75228:22.05227:45.852146:43.801818:12.07
19th96Gleb SKOBELTSYN 21:35.072312:10.88207:42.33186:49.601748:17.881919:46.15
20th112Richard NICHOLLS 20:33.262112:25.65218:09.29197:22.151948:30.352019:58.62
21st115Matthew FROST 21:22.752213:07.03248:20.04207:26.712050:16.532121:44.80
22nd107Björn ISOMAA 23:05.922411:13.96198:20.38217:46.502250:26.762221:55.03
23rd92Robert GROLLÉ 28:35.202512:53.74239:13.59238:36.422359:18.952330:47.22
24th114Alexandre DE CHAZAL 32:05.452615:37.972511:12.90249:19.92241h08:16.242439:44.51
81Sascha NAFZ 15:25.331910:53.1517DNF
86Austin Ryan ORTH 10:45.056DNF
103Sandor RAPOLDER DNS
113Scott YARROW DNS

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1009Anita GEHRIG 9:48.2118:14.7315:35.6715:36.32329:14.931-
2nd1010Caro GEHRIG 9:57.5428:26.9425:39.3725:35.21229:39.06224.13s
3rd1008Monika BÜCHI 10:22.1138:52.4135:45.7235:29.46130:29.7031:14.77
4th1001Anja HOVORKA 11:59.5749:21.5646:02.4046:00.88433:24.4144:09.48
5th1003Diana BRÄLYE 14:51.85511:32.0357:53.2867:47.13842:04.29512:49.36
6th1004Vera RAMON 16:14.39611:36.6067:37.3257:08.25542:36.56613:21.63
7th1007Kathrin BAUMANN 21:16.80811:54.9379:35.2187:12.16649:59.10720:44.17
8th1005Christina DAVIES 20:12.30713:41.0599:40.3098:54.69952:28.34823:13.41
9th1006Johanna KNAPPIK 27:51.25912:34.3088:14.5877:36.06756:16.19927:01.26
Chat with us