The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Christian TEXTOR | 7:56.312 | 7:10.251 | 4:48.952 | 4:48.193 | 24:43.701 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Kilian BRON | 8:08.354 | 7:13.902 | 4:51.814 | 4:47.792 | 25:01.852 | 18.15s | ||
3rd | 26 | Joe CONNELL | 8:08.233 | 7:20.055 | 4:52.415 | 4:48.254 | 25:08.943 | 25.24s | ||
4th | 1 | Emanuel POMBO | 8:10.095 | 7:25.859 | 4:48.161 | 4:46.941 | 25:11.044 | 27.34s | ||
5th | 27 | Lachlan BLAIR | 7:53.061 | 7:30.5312 | 4:54.837 | 4:58.7513 | 25:17.175 | 33.47s | ||
6th | 5 | Lewis BUCHANAN | 8:12.357 | 7:19.104 | 4:56.038 | 4:53.506 | 25:20.986 | 37.28s | ||
7th | 13 | Daniel SCHEMMEL | 8:10.796 | 7:17.753 | 5:00.619 | 4:56.7912 | 25:25.947 | 42.24s | ||
8th | 12 | Vojtech BLÁHA | 8:27.909 | 7:22.176 | 4:53.896 | 4:54.258 | 25:38.218 | 54.51s | ||
9th | 3 | Jono JONES (mas) | 8:34.6210 | 7:35.4014 | 5:02.2810 | 4:53.607 | 26:05.909 | 1:22.20 | ||
10th | 22 | Ambroise HEBERT | 8:57.5017 | 7:27.0510 | 4:49.863 | 4:51.565 | 26:05.9710 | 1:22.27 | ||
11th | 28 | Tom WILSON (elt) | 8:39.1312 | 7:39.0315 | 5:07.1813 | 4:55.3710 | 26:20.7111 | 1:37.01 | ||
12th | 16 | Alex LUPATO | 8:45.9514 | 7:33.7513 | 5:05.5711 | 4:56.6811 | 26:21.9512 | 1:38.25 | ||
13th | 54 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | 8:46.9715 | 7:39.9816 | 5:08.0914 | 4:55.229 | 26:30.2613 | 1:46.56 | ||
14th | 10 | Leopold BARICH | 9:17.1220 | 7:25.828 | 5:05.7112 | 5:06.7217 | 26:55.3714 | 2:11.67 | ||
15th | 8 | Peter OSTROSKI | 8:57.5518 | 7:48.8717 | 5:10.5816 | 5:00.0014 | 26:57.0015 | 2:13.30 | ||
16th | 9 | Iven EBENER | 8:54.7616 | 7:53.3518 | 5:19.1520 | 5:08.5018 | 27:15.7616 | 2:32.06 | ||
17th | 29 | Paul FOX (vet) | 9:00.4519 | 8:10.5620 | 5:27.4521 | 5:19.8521 | 27:58.3117 | 3:14.61 | ||
18th | 18 | Nicolas WALKER | 9:18.2821 | 8:09.1819 | 5:16.7319 | 5:18.4920 | 28:02.6818 | 3:18.98 | ||
19th | 15 | Denny LUPATO | 10:27.0725 | 7:23.147 | 5:13.4217 | 5:01.3516 | 28:04.9819 | 3:21.28 | ||
20th | 14 | Fergus RYAN | 8:39.4313 | 9:16.8127 | 5:14.3218 | 5:00.0715 | 28:10.6320 | 3:26.93 | ||
21st | 17 | Alessio MARCORIN | 9:31.6822 | 8:44.5023 | 5:31.0522 | 5:16.3919 | 29:03.6221 | 4:19.92 | ||
22nd | 45 | Mark SKARUPA | 10:34.1826 | 8:31.4521 | 5:31.8723 | 5:25.5623 | 30:03.0622 | 5:19.36 | ||
23rd | 23 | Ben EVERAD | 10:19.8524 | 8:33.6122 | 5:52.2024 | 5:24.5022 | 30:10.1623 | 5:26.46 | ||
24th | 21 | Pierre LUX | 10:08.6523 | 9:10.3125 | 5:55.5825 | 5:52.5226 | 31:07.0624 | 6:23.36 | ||
25th | 33 | Louis SALAUN | 10:49.1527 | 9:13.2126 | 6:04.1327 | 5:47.6625 | 31:54.1525 | 7:10.45 | ||
26th | 30 | Jake WHITEHOUSE | 11:32.3928 | 8:53.3524 | 6:00.4726 | 5:41.0524 | 32:07.2626 | 7:23.56 | ||
27th | 19 | Lars MALLIEN | 12:32.3529 | 10:28.2028 | 7:32.1629 | 6:33.1227 | 37:05.8327 | 12:22.13 | ||
28th | 20 | Ben BERTEMES | 14:31.6230 | 11:30.3529 | 7:22.6128 | 7:36.0228 | 41:00.6028 | 16:16.90 | ||
29th | 7 | Dan WOLFE | 8:17.888 | 7:27.2111 | 5:10.5215 | 58:30.2229 | 1h19:25.8329 | 54:42.13 | ||
24 | Chubbie HAMMOND | 8:37.7511 | 11:32.0330 | DNF | ||||||
2 | Jerome CLEMENTZ | DNF | ||||||||
4 | Matt JONES (elt) | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Daniel POMBO | 9:02.582 | 8:30.214 | 5:12.641 | 5:07.651 | 27:53.081 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Dominic SCHUPPLI | 8:50.521 | 8:23.411 | 5:25.522 | 5:16.952 | 27:56.402 | 3.32s | ||
3rd | 37 | Johnny BLACK | 9:46.055 | 8:24.242 | 5:40.003 | 5:40.695 | 29:30.983 | 1:37.90 | ||
4th | 52 | Strebelle LOÏC | 10:18.936 | 8:56.918 | 5:50.325 | 5:31.813 | 30:37.974 | 2:44.89 | ||
5th | 32 | Johannes RIEBL | 9:43.984 | 8:26.443 | 6:06.539 | 6:36.4019 | 30:53.355 | 3:00.27 | ||
6th | 49 | Marcin ULASIUK | 9:35.253 | 9:02.9710 | 6:18.1112 | 5:58.289 | 30:54.616 | 3:01.53 | ||
7th | 53 | Pablo RAMELLA | 10:42.578 | 8:57.509 | 5:51.656 | 5:31.844 | 31:03.567 | 3:10.48 | ||
8th | 31 | Lukas MANKE | 10:55.709 | 8:40.555 | 5:49.374 | 5:41.206 | 31:06.828 | 3:13.74 | ||
9th | 70 | Dominik ELSÄSSER | 10:37.757 | 8:55.647 | 5:55.447 | 5:53.898 | 31:22.729 | 3:29.64 | ||
10th | 46 | Geoffrey DUNN | 11:47.1711 | 8:44.156 | 5:59.698 | 5:48.047 | 32:19.0510 | 4:25.97 | ||
11th | 47 | Przemyslaw KANIK | 11:21.4710 | 9:34.1514 | 6:19.1513 | 6:14.9613 | 33:29.7311 | 5:36.65 | ||
12th | 59 | Rui PORTO NUNES | 12:22.7012 | 9:14.9011 | 6:19.3014 | 6:15.8614 | 34:12.7612 | 6:19.68 | ||
13th | 40 | Primož RESMAN | 13:25.7315 | 9:22.0012 | 6:12.9710 | 6:01.5610 | 35:02.2613 | 7:09.18 | ||
14th | 58 | Kale RICHARDS | 13:23.8714 | 9:24.7813 | 6:13.5111 | 6:07.8811 | 35:10.0414 | 7:16.96 | ||
15th | 44 | Bernhard MEIR | 12:37.6313 | 9:46.5715 | 6:33.6516 | 6:18.5615 | 35:16.4115 | 7:23.33 | ||
16th | 69 | Norbert WIEGELE | 14:37.4517 | 9:50.1516 | 6:34.7217 | 6:28.4517 | 37:30.7716 | 9:37.69 | ||
17th | 63 | Max GRUBER | 14:53.4618 | 10:07.0517 | 6:25.0015 | 6:28.1316 | 37:53.6417 | 10:00.56 | ||
18th | 41 | Mateusz KWIATEK | 15:09.5019 | 10:30.8919 | 7:01.6718 | 6:30.4318 | 39:12.4918 | 11:19.41 | ||
19th | 38 | Sebastian BINNEMANN | 15:44.4821 | 10:09.1118 | 7:09.3019 | 6:14.2512 | 39:17.1419 | 11:24.06 | ||
20th | 68 | Jakub STASZCZYK | 19:28.0422 | 10:36.2020 | 7:17.8820 | 6:46.7020 | 44:08.8220 | 16:15.74 | ||
21st | 62 | Peter TVINGMARK | 19:59.8023 | 11:45.9521 | 8:41.6021 | 7:29.3521 | 47:56.7021 | 20:03.62 | ||
22nd | 42 | Krzysztof SIELSKI | 27:47.8024 | 13:27.4922 | 10:04.6522 | 11:10.4422 | 1h02:30.3822 | 34:37.30 | ||
43 | Bruno NASCIMENTO | 14:02.5516 | DNF | |||||||
39 | Conal DIXON | 15:29.9920 | DNF | |||||||
50 | Marc HARB | DNS |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Leo KOKKONEN | 9:23.121 | 8:35.391 | 5:23.501 | 5:09.721 | 28:31.731 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Anders PYY | 9:49.532 | 8:41.553 | 5:34.832 | 5:19.753 | 29:25.662 | 53.93s | ||
3rd | 83 | Nuno DA NÓBREGA | 10:25.423 | 9:08.737 | 5:53.706 | 5:13.492 | 30:41.343 | 2:09.61 | ||
4th | 101 | Thomas BUSCHOR | 10:38.905 | 8:47.904 | 5:44.363 | 5:33.004 | 30:44.164 | 2:12.43 | ||
5th | 79 | Harald KREBS | 10:51.289 | 8:35.632 | 5:45.404 | 5:33.665 | 30:45.975 | 2:14.24 | ||
6th | 84 | Marco MARTINHO | 10:50.378 | 9:08.406 | 5:51.355 | 5:38.296 | 31:28.416 | 2:56.68 | ||
7th | 111 | Alex GRANADOS | 10:38.654 | 9:27.179 | 6:05.109 | 5:48.317 | 31:59.237 | 3:27.50 | ||
8th | 77 | Jason GIDNEY | 11:17.7510 | 8:48.485 | 6:00.157 | 5:55.459 | 32:01.838 | 3:30.10 | ||
9th | 90 | Maciej KURANT | 11:18.0811 | 9:17.028 | 6:01.608 | 5:54.728 | 32:31.429 | 3:59.69 | ||
10th | 97 | Nikodem ISKRA | 10:47.587 | 9:38.9810 | 6:30.3812 | 5:59.6011 | 32:56.5410 | 4:24.81 | ||
11th | 85 | Evan CORRAL | 12:20.3213 | 9:46.5211 | 6:13.3110 | 6:01.0812 | 34:21.2311 | 5:49.50 | ||
12th | 78 | Neil WATERS | 11:23.6012 | 10:01.1315 | 6:42.4313 | 6:21.7213 | 34:28.8812 | 5:57.15 | ||
13th | 102 | Peter BEER | 12:26.8114 | 9:52.8113 | 6:27.1011 | 5:58.2310 | 34:44.9513 | 6:13.22 | ||
14th | 80 | Glen IMPEY | 13:20.1016 | 9:52.1012 | 6:43.4114 | 6:42.9115 | 36:38.5214 | 8:06.79 | ||
15th | 104 | Christian SCHEMMEL | 13:08.0215 | 9:52.8514 | 7:32.3017 | 6:41.2514 | 37:14.4215 | 8:42.69 | ||
16th | 109 | Paul SCHURMAN | 14:19.5418 | 10:28.6816 | 6:46.2815 | 6:44.6416 | 38:19.1416 | 9:47.41 | ||
17th | 89 | Marek NERKO | 13:37.0817 | 10:59.9618 | 6:58.5616 | 6:52.4318 | 38:28.0317 | 9:56.30 | ||
18th | 110 | Rolph DE GROOT | 18:03.1520 | 12:32.7522 | 8:22.0522 | 7:45.8521 | 46:43.8018 | 18:12.07 | ||
19th | 96 | Gleb SKOBELTSYN | 21:35.0723 | 12:10.8820 | 7:42.3318 | 6:49.6017 | 48:17.8819 | 19:46.15 | ||
20th | 112 | Richard NICHOLLS (vet) | 20:33.2621 | 12:25.6521 | 8:09.2919 | 7:22.1519 | 48:30.3520 | 19:58.62 | ||
21st | 115 | Matt FROST | 21:22.7522 | 13:07.0324 | 8:20.0420 | 7:26.7120 | 50:16.5321 | 21:44.80 | ||
22nd | 107 | Björn ISOMAA | 23:05.9224 | 11:13.9619 | 8:20.3821 | 7:46.5022 | 50:26.7622 | 21:55.03 | ||
23rd | 92 | Robert GROLLÉ | 28:35.2025 | 12:53.7423 | 9:13.5923 | 8:36.4223 | 59:18.9523 | 30:47.22 | ||
24th | 114 | Alexandre DE CHAZAL | 32:05.4526 | 15:37.9725 | 11:12.9024 | 9:19.9224 | 1h08:16.2424 | 39:44.51 | ||
81 | Sascha NAFZ | 15:25.3319 | 10:53.1517 | DNF | ||||||
86 | Austin Ryan ORTH | 10:45.056 | DNF | |||||||
103 | Sandor RAPOLDER | DNS | ||||||||
113 | Scott YARROW | DNS |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1009 | Anita GEHRIG | 9:48.211 | 8:14.731 | 5:35.671 | 5:36.323 | 29:14.931 | - | ||
2nd | 1010 | Caro GEHRIG | 9:57.542 | 8:26.942 | 5:39.372 | 5:35.212 | 29:39.062 | 24.13s | ||
3rd | 1008 | Monika BÜCHI | 10:22.113 | 8:52.413 | 5:45.723 | 5:29.461 | 30:29.703 | 1:14.77 | ||
4th | 1001 | Anja HOVORKA | 11:59.574 | 9:21.564 | 6:02.404 | 6:00.884 | 33:24.414 | 4:09.48 | ||
5th | 1003 | Diana BRÄLYE | 14:51.855 | 11:32.035 | 7:53.286 | 7:47.138 | 42:04.295 | 12:49.36 | ||
6th | 1004 | Vera RAMON | 16:14.396 | 11:36.606 | 7:37.325 | 7:08.255 | 42:36.566 | 13:21.63 | ||
7th | 1007 | Kathrin BAUMANN | 21:16.808 | 11:54.937 | 9:35.218 | 7:12.166 | 49:59.107 | 20:44.17 | ||
8th | 1005 | Tini DAVIES | 20:12.307 | 13:41.059 | 9:40.309 | 8:54.699 | 52:28.348 | 23:13.41 | ||
9th | 1006 | Johanna KNAPPIK | 27:51.259 | 12:34.308 | 8:14.587 | 7:36.067 | 56:16.199 | 27:01.26 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified