withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (94)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://trans-madeira.com/results/index_stage3.html

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2Jerome CLEMENTZ 4:45.7946:29.8354:15.5824:08.79419:39.991-
2nd1Emanuel POMBO 4:45.7536:20.9314:26.4864:10.48619:43.6423.65s
3rd26Joe CONNELL 4:53.0796:27.9444:23.3554:03.60219:47.9637.97s
4th11Christian TEXTOR 4:43.5616:23.3424:29.4994:12.56719:48.9548.96s
5th12Vojtech BLÁHA 4:43.8726:25.1534:29.2984:15.501119:53.81513.82s
6th22Ambroise HEBERT 4:52.2486:40.95104:14.7714:09.00519:56.96616.97s
7th16Alex LUPATO 4:47.3966:35.4174:29.65104:14.65820:07.10727.11s
8th27Lachlan BLAIR 4:51.1476:35.7184:28.0074:14.911020:09.76829.77s
9th3Jono JONES 5:04.73166:44.44154:20.4034:02.79120:12.36932.37s
10th6Kilian BRON 4:46.4056:30.2564:40.07164:20.661520:17.381037.39s
11th28Tom WILSON (elt) 5:02.64156:37.2194:32.58114:14.65820:27.081147.09s
12th15Denny LUPATO 4:55.21106:41.71114:35.04144:19.251320:31.211251.22s
13th8Peter OSTROSKI 4:58.72116:41.85124:36.30154:29.331820:46.20131:06.21
14th13Daniel SCHEMMEL 5:01.19146:46.64164:43.45174:16.661220:47.94141:07.95
15th14Fergus RYAN 5:13.00196:43.61144:34.61134:28.201720:59.42151:19.43
16th5Lew BUCHANAN 5:00.07127:34.75254:21.8744:05.61321:02.30161:22.31
17th10Leopold BARICH 5:00.46137:04.75204:34.42124:24.271621:03.90171:23.91
18th24Chubbie HAMMOND 5:07.20176:42.05134:44.87194:36.101921:10.22181:30.23
19th54Sam SHUCKSMITH 5:15.73206:55.46184:44.51184:19.411421:15.11191:35.12
20th29Paul FOX (vet) 5:08.14186:57.12195:09.33224:43.642021:58.23202:18.24
21st18Nicolas WALKER 5:20.00216:55.07175:09.90234:45.452322:10.42212:30.43
22nd9Iven EBENER 5:27.46227:11.85215:00.94204:44.532222:24.78222:44.79
23rd45Mark SKARUPA 5:30.58237:15.96225:04.85214:48.672422:40.06233:00.07
24th30Jake WHITEHOUSE 6:00.82257:17.75235:16.10244:55.222623:29.89243:49.90
25th33Louis SALAUN 5:50.65247:42.50265:23.07264:53.072523:49.29254:09.30
26th17Alessio MARCORIN 6:14.45267:30.44245:30.78274:44.322123:59.99264:20.00
27th21Pierre LUX 6:15.13278:32.10285:57.18285:28.922826:13.33276:33.34
28th19Lars MALLIEN 7:12.02289:01.74296:42.58295:42.102928:38.44288:58.45
29th20Ben BERTEMES 7:46.40299:35.25307:52.35307:08.583032:22.582912:42.59
30th23Ben EVERAD 17:19.95307:53.06275:19.51255:05.602735:38.123015:58.13
4Matt JONES (elt) DNS
7Dan WOLFE DNS

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st35Daniel POMBO 5:18.1916:47.0514:47.4314:30.83121:23.501-
2nd56Dominic SCHUPPLI 5:23.4527:15.9424:49.3824:43.85222:12.62249.12s
3rd43Bruno NASCIMENTO 5:35.5647:36.9065:16.3244:52.73523:21.5131:58.01
4th37Johnny BLACK 5:31.4637:17.1635:41.35104:59.16623:29.1342:05.63
5th52Strebelle LOÏC 5:49.6477:29.7155:25.0664:50.13323:34.5452:11.04
6th31Lukas MANKE 5:58.97107:43.6375:03.5734:50.23423:36.4062:12.90
7th32Johannes RIEBL 5:39.5057:20.4845:31.6585:06.92923:38.5572:15.05
8th53Pablo RAMELLA 5:54.5487:50.3595:31.1475:00.35724:16.3882:52.88
9th49Marcin ULASIUK 5:47.6767:48.7985:52.88135:02.13824:31.4793:07.97
10th40Primož RESMAN 6:00.68127:58.06115:34.4295:15.151024:48.31103:24.81
11th46Geoffrey DUNN 5:59.71117:53.36105:46.20115:34.751425:14.02113:50.52
12th70Dominik ELSÄSSER 6:24.88168:05.78125:18.9755:35.711525:25.34124:01.84
13th44Bernhard MEIR 6:12.70148:19.28145:48.25125:31.131325:51.36134:27.86
14th58Kale RICHARDS 6:03.58138:21.55156:07.15155:19.431125:51.71144:28.21
15th59Rui PORTO NUNES 5:57.4798:30.61165:58.36145:48.971626:15.41154:51.91
16th47Przemyslaw KANIK 6:28.51178:31.21176:15.00165:28.751226:43.47165:19.97
17th38Sebastian BINNEMANN 6:15.42158:39.87186:18.40176:22.301727:35.99176:12.49
18th69Norbert WIEGELE 6:55.02188:08.65136:18.70186:59.771928:22.14186:58.64
19th41Mateusz KWIATEK 7:03.10199:00.14196:48.30196:24.311829:15.85197:52.35
20th68Jakub STASZCZYK 7:24.182110:01.29217:20.35217:14.722032:00.542010:37.04
21st62Peter TVINGMARK 7:21.612010:04.52227:43.55227:56.572233:06.252111:42.75
22nd63Max GRUBER 16:51.252413:12.85236:55.57207:19.272144:18.942222:55.44
42Krzysztof SIELSKI 8:39.952214:00.18249:01.0323DNF
39Conal DIXON 9:51.87239:38.182010:41.4724DNF
50Marc HARB DNS

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st76Leo KOKKONEN 5:18.2717:18.6524:57.8314:41.13122:15.881-
2nd83Nuno DA NÓBREGA 5:30.0727:22.4735:07.7624:45.85222:46.15230.27s
3rd79Harald KREBS 5:37.4347:31.6655:09.8634:51.41323:10.36354.48s
4th106Anders PYY 5:47.9177:17.9015:24.4555:03.40423:33.6641:17.78
5th101Thomas BUSCHOR 5:47.1067:37.6575:21.2745:11.10823:57.1251:41.24
6th77Jason GIDNEY 5:40.2757:35.6765:36.6875:06.15623:58.7761:42.89
7th86Austin Ryan ORTH 5:36.3437:30.8145:41.6785:20.101124:08.9271:53.04
8th84Marco MARTINHO 6:08.44117:57.13105:35.7265:03.92524:45.2182:29.33
9th85Evan CORRAL 5:54.7587:45.6585:52.45135:23.221224:56.0792:40.19
10th111Alex GRANADOS 6:07.91107:53.7595:47.50115:11.03725:00.19102:44.31
11th81Sascha NAFZ 5:59.5798:33.53165:44.7395:12.46925:30.29113:14.41
12th102Peter BEER 6:35.08168:05.06115:51.03125:18.781025:49.95123:34.07
13th97Nikodem ISKRA 6:13.28148:17.00145:47.02105:47.031426:04.33133:48.45
14th90Maciej KURANT 6:09.77138:12.18126:18.70155:33.151326:13.80143:57.92
15th103Sandor RAPOLDER 6:08.55128:16.19136:10.93145:59.621626:35.29154:19.41
16th78Neil WATERS 6:34.57158:23.15156:38.65196:04.131727:40.50165:24.62
17th104Christian SCHEMMEL 7:14.50198:57.16186:35.58185:49.251528:36.49176:20.61
18th89Marek NERKO 7:12.10189:00.71196:27.37176:26.611829:06.79186:50.91
19th80Glen IMPEY 6:44.70178:42.65176:24.90167:16.222029:08.47196:52.59
20th96Gleb SKOBELTSYN 7:41.09209:22.89217:35.06217:25.902132:04.94209:49.06
21st115Matthew FROST 8:49.69229:16.03208:44.70249:20.332236:10.752113:54.87
22nd114Alexandre DE CHAZAL 9:03.232410:22.48259:16.442511:34.182540:16.332218:00.45
23rd109Paul SCHURMAN 18:09.31269:25.06226:40.54206:49.651941:04.562318:48.68
24th92Robert GROLLÉ 8:54.372315:08.132612:12.532611:32.062447:47.092425:31.21
25th110Rolph DE GROOT 8:11.382127:29.95277:41.022210:14.892353:37.242531:21.36
107Björn ISOMAA 37:42.852710:21.43248:19.5523DNF
112Richard NICHOLLS 10:51.332510:15.0623DNF
113Scott YARROW DNS

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1009Anita GEHRIG 5:36.0017:24.1815:35.0814:59.30123:34.561-
2nd1010Caro GEHRIG 5:49.6627:37.5525:41.7025:04.45324:13.36238.80s
3rd1008Monika BÜCHI 6:00.6437:50.2035:42.9335:00.75224:34.52359.96s
4th1001Anja HOVORKA 6:18.3547:54.3545:54.4945:17.03425:24.2241:49.66
5th1004Vera RAMON 7:41.8859:41.5057:14.6567:04.45631:42.4858:07.92
6th1007Kathrin BAUMANN 8:37.4389:52.1076:42.3356:49.25532:01.1168:26.55
7th1003Diana BRÄLYE 7:58.33610:06.7887:50.8577:10.75733:06.7179:32.15
8th1006Johanna KNAPPIK 8:23.2579:43.8468:34.7099:33.88936:15.67812:41.11
9th1005Christina DAVIES 10:02.51911:15.5698:12.6088:05.14837:35.81914:01.25
Chat with us