The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Jerome CLEMENTZ | 4:45.794 | 6:29.835 | 4:15.582 | 4:08.794 | 19:39.991 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Emanuel POMBO | 4:45.753 | 6:20.931 | 4:26.486 | 4:10.486 | 19:43.642 | 3.65s | ||
3rd | 26 | Joe CONNELL | 4:53.079 | 6:27.944 | 4:23.355 | 4:03.602 | 19:47.963 | 7.97s | ||
4th | 11 | Christian TEXTOR | 4:43.561 | 6:23.342 | 4:29.499 | 4:12.567 | 19:48.954 | 8.96s | ||
5th | 12 | Vojtech BLÁHA | 4:43.872 | 6:25.153 | 4:29.298 | 4:15.5011 | 19:53.815 | 13.82s | ||
6th | 22 | Ambroise HEBERT | 4:52.248 | 6:40.9510 | 4:14.771 | 4:09.005 | 19:56.966 | 16.97s | ||
7th | 16 | Alex LUPATO | 4:47.396 | 6:35.417 | 4:29.6510 | 4:14.658 | 20:07.107 | 27.11s | ||
8th | 27 | Lachlan BLAIR | 4:51.147 | 6:35.718 | 4:28.007 | 4:14.9110 | 20:09.768 | 29.77s | ||
9th | 3 | Jono JONES (mas) | 5:04.7316 | 6:44.4415 | 4:20.403 | 4:02.791 | 20:12.369 | 32.37s | ||
10th | 6 | Kilian BRON | 4:46.405 | 6:30.256 | 4:40.0716 | 4:20.6615 | 20:17.3810 | 37.39s | ||
11th | 28 | Tom WILSON (elt) | 5:02.6415 | 6:37.219 | 4:32.5811 | 4:14.658 | 20:27.0811 | 47.09s | ||
12th | 15 | Denny LUPATO | 4:55.2110 | 6:41.7111 | 4:35.0414 | 4:19.2513 | 20:31.2112 | 51.22s | ||
13th | 8 | Peter OSTROSKI | 4:58.7211 | 6:41.8512 | 4:36.3015 | 4:29.3318 | 20:46.2013 | 1:06.21 | ||
14th | 13 | Daniel SCHEMMEL | 5:01.1914 | 6:46.6416 | 4:43.4517 | 4:16.6612 | 20:47.9414 | 1:07.95 | ||
15th | 14 | Fergus RYAN | 5:13.0019 | 6:43.6114 | 4:34.6113 | 4:28.2017 | 20:59.4215 | 1:19.43 | ||
16th | 5 | Lewis BUCHANAN | 5:00.0712 | 7:34.7525 | 4:21.874 | 4:05.613 | 21:02.3016 | 1:22.31 | ||
17th | 10 | Leopold BARICH | 5:00.4613 | 7:04.7520 | 4:34.4212 | 4:24.2716 | 21:03.9017 | 1:23.91 | ||
18th | 24 | Chubbie HAMMOND | 5:07.2017 | 6:42.0513 | 4:44.8719 | 4:36.1019 | 21:10.2218 | 1:30.23 | ||
19th | 54 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | 5:15.7320 | 6:55.4618 | 4:44.5118 | 4:19.4114 | 21:15.1119 | 1:35.12 | ||
20th | 29 | Paul FOX (vet) | 5:08.1418 | 6:57.1219 | 5:09.3322 | 4:43.6420 | 21:58.2320 | 2:18.24 | ||
21st | 18 | Nicolas WALKER | 5:20.0021 | 6:55.0717 | 5:09.9023 | 4:45.4523 | 22:10.4221 | 2:30.43 | ||
22nd | 9 | Iven EBENER | 5:27.4622 | 7:11.8521 | 5:00.9420 | 4:44.5322 | 22:24.7822 | 2:44.79 | ||
23rd | 45 | Mark SKARUPA | 5:30.5823 | 7:15.9622 | 5:04.8521 | 4:48.6724 | 22:40.0623 | 3:00.07 | ||
24th | 30 | Jake WHITEHOUSE | 6:00.8225 | 7:17.7523 | 5:16.1024 | 4:55.2226 | 23:29.8924 | 3:49.90 | ||
25th | 33 | Louis SALAUN | 5:50.6524 | 7:42.5026 | 5:23.0726 | 4:53.0725 | 23:49.2925 | 4:09.30 | ||
26th | 17 | Alessio MARCORIN | 6:14.4526 | 7:30.4424 | 5:30.7827 | 4:44.3221 | 23:59.9926 | 4:20.00 | ||
27th | 21 | Pierre LUX | 6:15.1327 | 8:32.1028 | 5:57.1828 | 5:28.9228 | 26:13.3327 | 6:33.34 | ||
28th | 19 | Lars MALLIEN | 7:12.0228 | 9:01.7429 | 6:42.5829 | 5:42.1029 | 28:38.4428 | 8:58.45 | ||
29th | 20 | Ben BERTEMES | 7:46.4029 | 9:35.2530 | 7:52.3530 | 7:08.5830 | 32:22.5829 | 12:42.59 | ||
30th | 23 | Ben EVERAD | 17:19.9530 | 7:53.0627 | 5:19.5125 | 5:05.6027 | 35:38.1230 | 15:58.13 | ||
4 | Matt JONES (elt) | DNS | ||||||||
7 | Dan WOLFE | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Daniel POMBO | 5:18.191 | 6:47.051 | 4:47.431 | 4:30.831 | 21:23.501 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Dominic SCHUPPLI | 5:23.452 | 7:15.942 | 4:49.382 | 4:43.852 | 22:12.622 | 49.12s | ||
3rd | 43 | Bruno NASCIMENTO | 5:35.564 | 7:36.906 | 5:16.324 | 4:52.735 | 23:21.513 | 1:58.01 | ||
4th | 37 | Johnny BLACK | 5:31.463 | 7:17.163 | 5:41.3510 | 4:59.166 | 23:29.134 | 2:05.63 | ||
5th | 52 | Strebelle LOÏC | 5:49.647 | 7:29.715 | 5:25.066 | 4:50.133 | 23:34.545 | 2:11.04 | ||
6th | 31 | Lukas MANKE | 5:58.9710 | 7:43.637 | 5:03.573 | 4:50.234 | 23:36.406 | 2:12.90 | ||
7th | 32 | Johannes RIEBL | 5:39.505 | 7:20.484 | 5:31.658 | 5:06.929 | 23:38.557 | 2:15.05 | ||
8th | 53 | Pablo RAMELLA | 5:54.548 | 7:50.359 | 5:31.147 | 5:00.357 | 24:16.388 | 2:52.88 | ||
9th | 49 | Marcin ULASIUK | 5:47.676 | 7:48.798 | 5:52.8813 | 5:02.138 | 24:31.479 | 3:07.97 | ||
10th | 40 | Primož RESMAN | 6:00.6812 | 7:58.0611 | 5:34.429 | 5:15.1510 | 24:48.3110 | 3:24.81 | ||
11th | 46 | Geoffrey DUNN | 5:59.7111 | 7:53.3610 | 5:46.2011 | 5:34.7514 | 25:14.0211 | 3:50.52 | ||
12th | 70 | Dominik ELSÄSSER | 6:24.8816 | 8:05.7812 | 5:18.975 | 5:35.7115 | 25:25.3412 | 4:01.84 | ||
13th | 44 | Bernhard MEIR | 6:12.7014 | 8:19.2814 | 5:48.2512 | 5:31.1313 | 25:51.3613 | 4:27.86 | ||
14th | 58 | Kale RICHARDS | 6:03.5813 | 8:21.5515 | 6:07.1515 | 5:19.4311 | 25:51.7114 | 4:28.21 | ||
15th | 59 | Rui PORTO NUNES | 5:57.479 | 8:30.6116 | 5:58.3614 | 5:48.9716 | 26:15.4115 | 4:51.91 | ||
16th | 47 | Przemyslaw KANIK | 6:28.5117 | 8:31.2117 | 6:15.0016 | 5:28.7512 | 26:43.4716 | 5:19.97 | ||
17th | 38 | Sebastian BINNEMANN | 6:15.4215 | 8:39.8718 | 6:18.4017 | 6:22.3017 | 27:35.9917 | 6:12.49 | ||
18th | 69 | Norbert WIEGELE | 6:55.0218 | 8:08.6513 | 6:18.7018 | 6:59.7719 | 28:22.1418 | 6:58.64 | ||
19th | 41 | Mateusz KWIATEK | 7:03.1019 | 9:00.1419 | 6:48.3019 | 6:24.3118 | 29:15.8519 | 7:52.35 | ||
20th | 68 | Jakub STASZCZYK | 7:24.1821 | 10:01.2921 | 7:20.3521 | 7:14.7220 | 32:00.5420 | 10:37.04 | ||
21st | 62 | Peter TVINGMARK | 7:21.6120 | 10:04.5222 | 7:43.5522 | 7:56.5722 | 33:06.2521 | 11:42.75 | ||
22nd | 63 | Max GRUBER | 16:51.2524 | 13:12.8523 | 6:55.5720 | 7:19.2721 | 44:18.9422 | 22:55.44 | ||
42 | Krzysztof SIELSKI | 8:39.9522 | 14:00.1824 | 9:01.0323 | DNF | |||||
39 | Conal DIXON | 9:51.8723 | 9:38.1820 | 10:41.4724 | DNF | |||||
50 | Marc HARB | DNS |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Leo KOKKONEN | 5:18.271 | 7:18.652 | 4:57.831 | 4:41.131 | 22:15.881 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Nuno DA NÓBREGA | 5:30.072 | 7:22.473 | 5:07.762 | 4:45.852 | 22:46.152 | 30.27s | ||
3rd | 79 | Harald KREBS | 5:37.434 | 7:31.665 | 5:09.863 | 4:51.413 | 23:10.363 | 54.48s | ||
4th | 106 | Anders PYY | 5:47.917 | 7:17.901 | 5:24.455 | 5:03.404 | 23:33.664 | 1:17.78 | ||
5th | 101 | Thomas BUSCHOR | 5:47.106 | 7:37.657 | 5:21.274 | 5:11.108 | 23:57.125 | 1:41.24 | ||
6th | 77 | Jason GIDNEY | 5:40.275 | 7:35.676 | 5:36.687 | 5:06.156 | 23:58.776 | 1:42.89 | ||
7th | 86 | Austin Ryan ORTH | 5:36.343 | 7:30.814 | 5:41.678 | 5:20.1011 | 24:08.927 | 1:53.04 | ||
8th | 84 | Marco MARTINHO | 6:08.4411 | 7:57.1310 | 5:35.726 | 5:03.925 | 24:45.218 | 2:29.33 | ||
9th | 85 | Evan CORRAL | 5:54.758 | 7:45.658 | 5:52.4513 | 5:23.2212 | 24:56.079 | 2:40.19 | ||
10th | 111 | Alex GRANADOS | 6:07.9110 | 7:53.759 | 5:47.5011 | 5:11.037 | 25:00.1910 | 2:44.31 | ||
11th | 81 | Sascha NAFZ | 5:59.579 | 8:33.5316 | 5:44.739 | 5:12.469 | 25:30.2911 | 3:14.41 | ||
12th | 102 | Peter BEER | 6:35.0816 | 8:05.0611 | 5:51.0312 | 5:18.7810 | 25:49.9512 | 3:34.07 | ||
13th | 97 | Nikodem ISKRA | 6:13.2814 | 8:17.0014 | 5:47.0210 | 5:47.0314 | 26:04.3313 | 3:48.45 | ||
14th | 90 | Maciej KURANT | 6:09.7713 | 8:12.1812 | 6:18.7015 | 5:33.1513 | 26:13.8014 | 3:57.92 | ||
15th | 103 | Sandor RAPOLDER | 6:08.5512 | 8:16.1913 | 6:10.9314 | 5:59.6216 | 26:35.2915 | 4:19.41 | ||
16th | 78 | Neil WATERS | 6:34.5715 | 8:23.1515 | 6:38.6519 | 6:04.1317 | 27:40.5016 | 5:24.62 | ||
17th | 104 | Christian SCHEMMEL | 7:14.5019 | 8:57.1618 | 6:35.5818 | 5:49.2515 | 28:36.4917 | 6:20.61 | ||
18th | 89 | Marek NERKO | 7:12.1018 | 9:00.7119 | 6:27.3717 | 6:26.6118 | 29:06.7918 | 6:50.91 | ||
19th | 80 | Glen IMPEY | 6:44.7017 | 8:42.6517 | 6:24.9016 | 7:16.2220 | 29:08.4719 | 6:52.59 | ||
20th | 96 | Gleb SKOBELTSYN | 7:41.0920 | 9:22.8921 | 7:35.0621 | 7:25.9021 | 32:04.9420 | 9:49.06 | ||
21st | 115 | Matt FROST | 8:49.6922 | 9:16.0320 | 8:44.7024 | 9:20.3322 | 36:10.7521 | 13:54.87 | ||
22nd | 114 | Alexandre DE CHAZAL | 9:03.2324 | 10:22.4825 | 9:16.4425 | 11:34.1825 | 40:16.3322 | 18:00.45 | ||
23rd | 109 | Paul SCHURMAN | 18:09.3126 | 9:25.0622 | 6:40.5420 | 6:49.6519 | 41:04.5623 | 18:48.68 | ||
24th | 92 | Robert GROLLÉ | 8:54.3723 | 15:08.1326 | 12:12.5326 | 11:32.0624 | 47:47.0924 | 25:31.21 | ||
25th | 110 | Rolph DE GROOT | 8:11.3821 | 27:29.9527 | 7:41.0222 | 10:14.8923 | 53:37.2425 | 31:21.36 | ||
107 | Björn ISOMAA | 37:42.8527 | 10:21.4324 | 8:19.5523 | DNF | |||||
112 | Richard NICHOLLS (vet) | 10:51.3325 | 10:15.0623 | DNF | ||||||
113 | Scott YARROW | DNS |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1009 | Anita GEHRIG | 5:36.001 | 7:24.181 | 5:35.081 | 4:59.301 | 23:34.561 | - | ||
2nd | 1010 | Caro GEHRIG | 5:49.662 | 7:37.552 | 5:41.702 | 5:04.453 | 24:13.362 | 38.80s | ||
3rd | 1008 | Monika BÜCHI | 6:00.643 | 7:50.203 | 5:42.933 | 5:00.752 | 24:34.523 | 59.96s | ||
4th | 1001 | Anja HOVORKA | 6:18.354 | 7:54.354 | 5:54.494 | 5:17.034 | 25:24.224 | 1:49.66 | ||
5th | 1004 | Vera RAMON | 7:41.885 | 9:41.505 | 7:14.656 | 7:04.456 | 31:42.485 | 8:07.92 | ||
6th | 1007 | Kathrin BAUMANN | 8:37.438 | 9:52.107 | 6:42.335 | 6:49.255 | 32:01.116 | 8:26.55 | ||
7th | 1003 | Diana BRÄLYE | 7:58.336 | 10:06.788 | 7:50.857 | 7:10.757 | 33:06.717 | 9:32.15 | ||
8th | 1006 | Johanna KNAPPIK | 8:23.257 | 9:43.846 | 8:34.709 | 9:33.889 | 36:15.678 | 12:41.11 | ||
9th | 1005 | Tini DAVIES | 10:02.519 | 11:15.569 | 8:12.608 | 8:05.148 | 37:35.819 | 14:01.25 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified