withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (94)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://trans-madeira.com/results/index_stage4.html

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st11Christian TEXTOR 4:24.1645:26.5013:41.9114:35.4814:45.2513:09.5124:13.08130:15.891-
2nd1Emanuel POMBO 4:19.5625:28.0823:44.7524:40.1024:50.0053:08.8714:13.75230:25.1129.22s
3rd26Joe CONNELL 4:19.4215:30.2833:45.8434:44.9054:45.6723:17.7574:26.33630:50.19334.30s
4th3Jono JONES 4:29.2195:33.1053:57.46124:44.1034:49.1133:14.8634:18.40331:06.24450.35s
5th12Vojtech BLÁHA 4:29.85105:33.2963:52.1074:46.7984:51.4563:17.1554:20.40431:11.03555.14s
6th5Lew BUCHANAN 4:28.5285:33.5573:49.4554:44.7944:49.8643:15.2044:30.351331:11.72655.83s
7th16Alex LUPATO 4:21.0035:35.2793:52.1384:45.6874:52.1783:22.00114:27.87831:16.1271:00.23
8th2Jerome CLEMENTZ 4:25.4655:34.1983:51.3164:54.79144:52.44103:17.2764:25.27531:20.7381:04.84
9th27Lachlan BLAIR 4:29.89115:33.0743:49.0044:45.1364:51.8973:35.55184:26.38731:30.9191:15.02
10th22Ambroise HEBERT 4:28.0565:35.75104:07.60174:54.00124:57.10123:22.25124:29.401231:54.15101:38.26
11th13Daniel SCHEMMEL 4:28.1575:40.46123:56.81104:53.60105:08.80183:20.9194:29.251131:57.98111:42.09
12th54Sam SHUCKSMITH 4:31.70135:38.80113:57.31115:03.54184:55.73113:29.75164:29.121032:05.95121:50.06
13th15Denny LUPATO 4:35.62165:51.43174:05.19154:53.80114:52.4193:23.85134:28.68932:10.98131:55.09
14th28Tom WILSON (elt) 4:31.50125:44.25134:05.35164:51.0595:00.58153:26.10154:33.051432:11.88141:55.99
15th10Leopold BARICH 4:39.10185:45.69154:01.63144:54.55134:58.68133:19.1984:33.371532:12.21151:56.32
16th8Peter OSTROSKI 4:34.43145:46.26163:55.6995:02.90175:01.09163:21.87104:34.201732:16.44162:00.55
17th24Chubbie HAMMOND 4:38.21175:52.10184:01.61135:01.91164:59.55143:26.00144:33.911632:33.29172:17.40
18th14Fergus RYAN 4:34.80155:44.25134:10.20184:57.40155:03.14173:32.19174:35.271832:37.25182:21.36
19th18Nicolas WALKER 4:59.05216:11.31214:22.05215:13.35205:13.00193:40.21204:44.701934:23.67194:07.78
20th29Paul FOX (vet) 4:46.46195:57.16194:17.74195:13.20195:29.04233:46.52214:57.362234:27.48204:11.59
21st45Mark SKARUPA 4:59.80236:09.47204:20.25205:25.75215:19.31203:38.36194:51.292034:44.23214:28.34
22nd9Iven EBENER 4:55.12206:32.05234:25.21235:39.56245:23.31213:53.96224:56.002135:45.21225:29.32
23rd17Alessio MARCORIN 4:59.42226:31.73224:23.65225:31.85225:26.10223:59.70245:07.452435:59.90235:44.01
24th30Jake WHITEHOUSE 5:04.12256:37.47264:38.54245:37.57235:31.44243:57.22235:05.202336:31.56246:15.67
25th33Louis SALAUN 5:02.06246:33.73254:52.50276:01.21275:41.25274:00.58255:09.122537:20.45257:04.56
26th21Pierre LUX 5:17.54266:32.25244:45.55255:49.48265:40.50264:11.57265:18.892737:35.78267:19.89
27th23Ben EVERAD 5:29.31276:46.09274:49.29265:43.78255:36.63254:12.27275:15.802637:53.17277:37.28
28th19Lars MALLIEN 5:44.92287:48.34285:31.29286:35.14286:09.88284:41.83285:51.582842:22.982812:07.09
29th20Ben BERTEMES 6:37.48298:16.71296:40.31297:10.82296:37.63295:01.18296:23.532946:47.662916:31.77
4Matt JONES (elt) DNS
6Kilian BRON DNS
7Dan WOLFE DNS

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st35Daniel POMBO 4:45.8026:00.3524:07.2515:01.3715:07.1013:25.7514:35.06133:02.681-
2nd56Dominic SCHUPPLI 4:46.2535:58.7514:09.3225:20.0225:13.5723:35.0824:48.02233:51.01248.33s
3rd37Johnny BLACK 4:57.9846:09.2034:19.5045:25.2035:15.5833:53.2144:54.90334:55.5731:52.89
4th43Bruno NASCIMENTO 4:43.6216:11.7244:15.9335:30.8545:25.5353:55.8155:09.05635:12.5142:09.83
5th52Strebelle LOÏC 5:03.4856:11.9054:27.2455:38.2755:33.1484:06.2584:58.83435:59.1152:56.43
6th31Lukas MANKE 5:06.4076:31.9174:45.6395:46.4575:25.2543:50.4735:10.44736:36.5563:33.87
7th32Johannes RIEBL 5:19.56126:22.7064:34.5065:51.2885:27.2363:56.2565:05.66536:37.1873:34.50
8th53Pablo RAMELLA 5:04.2366:38.7194:35.9675:45.9865:39.79104:06.4395:18.231037:09.3384:06.65
9th49Marcin ULASIUK 5:19.32116:35.6484:48.80105:54.43115:40.54114:07.07105:17.57937:43.3794:40.69
10th70Dominik ELSÄSSER 5:15.2596:49.50115:01.21135:52.8795:48.40154:03.1875:30.001238:20.41105:17.73
11th40Primož RESMAN 5:22.65146:44.19104:54.76125:53.26105:32.7174:46.26165:12.41838:26.24115:23.56
12th46Geoffrey DUNN 5:14.9186:53.14145:02.56145:56.13135:38.8494:24.27125:18.441138:28.29125:25.61
13th44Bernhard MEIR 5:19.86136:52.19134:44.5485:55.47125:49.93164:34.87155:35.481438:52.34135:49.66
14th59Rui PORTO NUNES 5:38.50196:59.20154:53.74115:59.02145:47.85144:22.37115:37.721539:18.40146:15.72
15th39Conal DIXON 5:18.61106:59.78165:13.06166:10.97165:46.65134:47.22175:48.191740:04.48157:01.80
16th69Norbert WIEGELE 5:34.77187:11.19185:26.79206:08.85155:54.00184:24.95135:33.251340:13.80167:11.12
17th38Sebastian BINNEMANN 5:24.90167:06.65175:23.23186:15.10185:50.91174:27.31145:47.811640:15.91177:13.23
18th58Kale RICHARDS 5:31.96176:50.05125:03.68156:13.97175:46.00124:49.28186:18.732140:33.67187:30.99
19th47Przemyslaw KANIK 5:24.37157:38.70205:25.46196:28.92206:15.10204:50.48205:50.801841:53.83198:51.15
20th41Mateusz KWIATEK 5:55.35217:35.75195:17.00176:30.42216:19.72214:52.97216:10.942042:42.15209:39.47
21st63Max GRUBER 5:48.65207:43.75215:45.60216:17.70196:09.52195:09.23225:54.681942:49.13219:46.45
22nd62Peter TVINGMARK 6:02.90229:03.21236:02.03226:57.08236:33.84234:49.40196:20.282245:48.742212:46.06
23rd68Jakub STASZCZYK 6:16.87238:54.00226:20.61236:49.25226:30.11225:31.37236:20.762346:42.972313:40.29
24th42Krzysztof SIELSKI 6:30.10249:16.37246:34.08247:10.26246:46.00246:29.31246:55.622449:41.742416:39.06
50Marc HARB DNS

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st76Leo KOKKONEN 4:59.4936:15.5614:15.0415:10.6515:05.7513:43.0624:39.28134:08.831-
2nd83Nuno DA NÓBREGA 4:57.5726:24.6534:17.5025:21.2325:17.8023:55.3035:03.95235:18.0021:09.17
3rd79Harald KREBS 4:56.3416:21.6724:31.0035:33.3345:24.4833:40.6515:05.25335:32.7231:23.89
4th77Jason GIDNEY 5:13.8586:44.4094:46.9395:32.5835:28.1154:02.8555:10.69436:59.4142:50.58
5th106Anders PYY 5:04.0046:43.6684:35.3345:42.0065:25.3544:16.0685:16.23537:02.6352:53.80
6th86Austin Ryan ORTH 5:20.12116:30.9644:52.43115:34.5055:39.8474:17.4395:22.68737:37.9663:29.13
7th101Thomas BUSCHOR 5:11.0076:38.2164:39.1065:47.3375:33.5264:10.0065:40.821237:39.9873:31.15
8th85Evan CORRAL 5:10.2466:35.9554:44.5275:52.1095:43.9694:22.90145:19.72637:49.3983:40.56
9th90Maciej KURANT 5:18.45106:52.06114:46.2985:55.28105:51.57124:12.7275:36.671038:33.0494:24.21
10th111Alex GRANADOS 5:18.2596:49.58104:51.40105:58.85115:57.21134:20.62115:35.20938:51.11104:42.28
11th102Peter BEER 5:29.89137:00.50145:01.93126:13.46135:49.37114:21.43125:29.03839:25.61115:16.78
12th97Nikodem ISKRA 5:37.21146:53.61135:13.12146:21.12156:00.88144:19.47105:37.631140:03.04125:54.21
13th81Sascha NAFZ 5:28.50126:53.50125:09.80136:09.45126:14.93164:21.52135:55.421440:13.12136:04.29
14th103Sandor RAPOLDER 5:53.90187:19.40155:23.96156:26.07195:45.96104:30.91155:42.031341:02.23146:53.40
15th89Marek NERKO 6:03.51207:51.66205:38.35176:22.40166:09.94154:47.25176:06.751742:59.86158:51.03
16th104Christian SCHEMMEL 5:42.11167:38.14185:31.41166:16.58146:33.44205:15.20216:08.611843:05.49168:56.66
17th109Paul SCHURMAN 5:50.17177:32.96165:52.41186:25.29176:28.54194:59.43186:05.851643:14.65179:05.82
18th78Neil WATERS 6:06.07217:37.80175:56.73196:25.47186:19.47175:08.39195:58.801543:32.73189:23.90
19th80Glen IMPEY 5:38.63157:50.90196:13.07216:34.66206:22.14184:40.79166:39.552043:59.74199:50.91
20th96Gleb SKOBELTSYN 5:59.28198:10.59216:03.28207:09.05226:42.41215:11.35206:18.871945:34.832011:26.00
21st115Matthew FROST 6:27.80248:45.00226:28.90227:06.05216:46.35225:33.37237:03.772448:11.242114:02.41
22nd84Marco MARTINHO 5:06.2656:43.3174:36.8855:47.9585:40.6384:01.26417:02.072848:58.362214:49.53
23rd110Rolph DE GROOT 6:45.77268:52.46256:31.86237:26.27256:54.58235:32.50226:55.222348:58.662314:49.83
24th107Björn ISOMAA 6:17.78228:48.07237:49.10257:32.03267:02.06265:42.22247:04.652550:15.912416:07.08
25th112Richard NICHOLLS 6:33.13258:52.18248:07.83267:19.33246:57.26245:57.33256:49.352150:36.412516:27.58
26th114Alexandre DE CHAZAL 6:27.33239:48.51278:14.03277:16.03237:00.44256:15.68287:11.782652:13.802618:04.97
27th92Robert GROLLÉ 6:52.60279:46.13267:46.95248:05.05277:02.83276:05.68277:25.222753:04.462718:55.63
28th113Scott YARROW 8:43.772811:10.052811:51.35288:07.15288:08.68285:58.56266:50.25221h00:49.812826:40.98

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st1009Anita GEHRIG 4:58.0516:31.2514:33.8815:34.8825:23.6313:54.8715:01.92135:58.481-
2nd1010Caro GEHRIG 5:11.5826:36.5124:47.9225:33.3115:30.7824:02.0225:08.05236:50.17251.69s
3rd1008Monika BÜCHI 5:19.5536:41.8434:49.2535:52.7035:42.4034:06.1335:24.33337:56.2031:57.72
4th1001Anja HOVORKA 5:39.3847:03.0045:00.8446:07.0745:55.5044:21.8545:35.36439:43.0043:44.52
5th1007Kathrin BAUMANN 5:59.4257:43.7356:02.0556:58.6056:47.8565:43.5776:50.98746:06.20510:07.72
6th1004Vera RAMON 6:20.2478:41.3866:03.3467:32.0586:48.7775:29.5556:45.30547:40.63611:42.15
7th1003Diana BRÄLYE 6:11.7568:47.6576:42.7287:01.5766:32.4855:35.9766:49.46647:41.60711:43.12
8th1006Johanna KNAPPIK 6:49.1599:46.3298:02.7097:12.5077:04.4686:24.1287:24.32952:43.57816:45.09
9th1005Christina DAVIES 6:36.7889:25.5086:21.5278:07.3097:12.0597:45.6297:24.22852:52.99916:54.51
Chat with us