withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (94)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://trans-madeira.com/results/index_stage5.html

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st1Emanuel POMBO 2:58.8514:30.8713:20.9017:39.5016:22.2814:29.2383:03.90132:25.531-
2nd11Christian TEXTOR 2:59.8224:35.2523:25.7347:58.2066:24.0034:24.1933:06.64232:53.83228.30s
3rd26Joe CONNELL 3:06.5034:38.1633:22.8427:47.7846:32.8084:19.2613:10.18432:57.52331.99s
4th5Lew BUCHANAN 3:07.1964:43.1363:29.7687:44.4426:29.7564:21.6623:10.85533:06.78441.25s
5th12Vojtech BLÁHA 3:07.1154:42.5653:31.55107:55.5556:22.5224:25.0843:13.22633:17.59552.06s
6th2Jerome CLEMENTZ 3:06.8344:46.5583:28.0657:44.5436:28.2554:27.8163:18.111433:20.15654.62s
7th27Lachlan BLAIR 3:12.58124:40.6043:24.0338:00.8376:32.2074:37.46123:07.82333:35.5271:09.99
8th3Jono JONES 3:08.0074:53.16133:28.3568:11.25126:27.7944:37.59133:13.90834:00.0481:34.51
9th16Alex LUPATO 3:10.96104:53.08123:35.10158:07.28116:40.93144:27.3353:15.62934:10.3091:44.77
10th22Ambroise HEBERT 3:09.6994:50.4693:35.23168:01.3186:39.31124:38.55143:17.791334:12.34101:46.81
11th8Peter OSTROSKI 3:16.50164:58.70173:30.5298:06.40106:41.85154:28.4073:18.561534:20.93111:55.40
12th28Tom WILSON (elt) 3:15.40154:44.3173:38.15188:02.6796:35.69104:53.48173:13.65734:23.35121:57.82
13th13Daniel SCHEMMEL 3:08.6484:52.16103:35.00148:20.55156:46.81164:35.30103:17.061134:35.52132:09.99
14th10Leopold BARICH 3:14.81144:53.00113:33.57118:28.16176:37.11114:36.15113:15.891034:38.69142:13.16
15th15Denny LUPATO 3:17.80174:55.07153:29.5478:13.79136:34.8394:54.04183:19.001734:44.07152:18.54
16th54Sam SHUCKSMITH 3:14.00134:54.30143:34.58138:33.81186:47.92184:35.2593:18.841634:58.70162:33.17
17th14Fergus RYAN 3:12.10114:58.50163:33.67128:22.18166:39.65135:06.09223:21.901835:14.09172:48.56
18th24Chubbie HAMMOND 3:20.58185:28.26203:35.42178:15.40146:47.56174:46.12153:17.601235:30.94183:05.41
19th18Nicolas WALKER 3:27.16205:30.75223:45.32198:48.48207:06.59194:49.85163:33.101937:01.25194:35.72
20th45Mark SKARUPA 3:26.78195:22.04183:46.28208:36.09197:09.17204:57.46203:44.972337:02.79204:37.26
21st29Paul FOX (vet) 4:04.21275:26.19193:53.17228:58.06217:11.00214:55.48193:34.162038:02.27215:36.74
22nd9Iven EBENER 3:32.56215:30.27213:51.87219:16.01247:26.29235:02.16213:39.222138:18.38225:52.85
23rd30Jake WHITEHOUSE 3:36.10235:41.96253:58.50249:02.46227:25.54225:30.46253:41.442238:56.46236:30.93
24th23Ben EVERAD 3:40.75245:35.30234:00.80259:10.35237:32.35245:38.55263:57.002539:35.10247:09.57
25th17Alessio MARCORIN 3:34.65225:35.62243:56.472310:02.89277:52.25265:09.00233:53.872440:04.75257:39.22
26th21Pierre LUX 3:52.65265:53.63264:09.77279:47.73267:51.11255:19.52244:06.292641:00.70268:35.17
27th33Louis SALAUN 3:47.30256:29.47274:03.15269:31.53257:53.50276:50.59294:27.812743:03.352710:37.82
28th19Lars MALLIEN 4:20.09287:03.86284:48.732911:06.73288:45.77286:06.67274:45.022846:56.872814:31.34
29th20Ben BERTEMES 4:32.57297:25.31294:46.542811:22.57298:49.75296:26.25284:49.162948:12.152915:46.62
4Matt JONES (elt) DNS
6Kilian BRON DNS
7Dan WOLFE DNS

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st35Daniel POMBO 3:14.8114:58.2913:38.3618:17.0016:51.4014:45.1213:31.06235:16.041-
2nd56Dominic SCHUPPLI 3:31.3525:04.1723:48.8328:57.4026:56.5024:46.2323:29.25136:33.7321:17.69
3rd52Strebelle LOÏC 3:33.5945:20.1533:50.8839:07.1947:15.2734:56.5033:32.36337:35.9432:19.90
4th31Lukas MANKE 3:33.1835:26.7853:58.9279:09.4557:19.0045:13.3363:39.35438:20.0143:03.97
5th53Pablo RAMELLA 3:36.6655:34.6063:51.6849:10.0067:27.4565:04.3243:41.56538:26.2753:10.23
6th37Johnny BLACK 4:05.28165:21.5443:51.9359:03.0437:23.4155:12.4653:42.05738:39.7163:23.67
7th32Johannes RIEBL 3:46.7385:41.0473:58.0869:43.5497:29.9175:17.1083:41.75639:38.1574:22.11
8th43Bruno NASCIMENTO 3:39.0766:11.23154:06.6799:31.8577:44.06105:14.4473:47.25840:14.5784:58.53
9th49Marcin ULASIUK 3:44.5775:45.8594:06.2089:41.3987:40.5895:31.50103:55.85940:25.9495:09.90
10th70Dominik ELSÄSSER 3:54.06105:43.8384:08.95129:44.94117:47.70115:45.60144:04.851241:09.93105:53.89
11th40Primož RESMAN 3:58.98136:00.50114:07.31119:52.40127:51.00125:26.9093:57.201041:14.29115:58.25
12th46Geoffrey DUNN 3:48.5795:49.10104:07.05109:44.61107:32.8785:57.25174:22.681841:22.13126:06.09
13th59Rui PORTO NUNES 3:54.21116:04.85134:14.20139:57.60138:11.08165:41.03124:17.711542:20.68137:04.64
14th63Max GRUBER 4:06.48176:03.22124:18.141410:09.48148:17.46176:12.50203:59.331143:06.61147:50.57
15th69Norbert WIEGELE 3:55.93126:09.50144:41.051910:40.38187:57.94135:42.48134:10.561443:17.84158:01.80
16th38Sebastian BINNEMANN 4:00.45146:27.68174:22.781510:15.22158:06.00155:55.63164:20.951643:28.71168:12.67
17th39Conal DIXON 4:08.63186:17.74164:23.551710:51.60198:05.00146:00.25184:22.431744:09.20178:53.16
18th47Przemyslaw KANIK 4:04.87156:44.88204:38.381810:36.02178:28.46195:40.95114:06.761344:20.32189:04.28
19th44Bernhard MEIR 4:21.81216:33.47184:22.781511:05.73208:18.07185:47.18154:49.352145:18.391910:02.35
20th41Mateusz KWIATEK 4:19.27206:43.78194:46.952010:35.96168:36.41206:08.04194:39.601945:50.012010:33.97
21st68Jakub STASZCZYK 4:35.66227:38.86224:52.902111:45.78229:05.16217:07.10214:42.322049:47.782114:31.74
22nd62Peter TVINGMARK 4:16.65196:50.27214:56.612211:17.89219:19.652211:20.38235:49.962253:51.412218:35.37
23rd42Krzysztof SIELSKI 5:10.52238:30.66239:26.362315:05.50239:33.92237:08.00226:08.32231h01:03.282325:47.24
58Kale RICHARDS DNF
50Marc HARB DNS

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st76Leo KOKKONEN 3:35.1025:15.7713:38.7918:41.7516:58.2815:13.6443:32.19136:55.521-
2nd83Nuno DA NÓBREGA 3:30.1015:31.9943:56.7928:51.6127:16.8525:09.7113:33.61237:50.66255.14s
3rd79Harald KREBS 3:39.7355:29.1633:57.4539:08.1637:24.1935:12.5023:43.66338:34.8531:39.33
4th106Anders PYY 3:35.4635:25.3523:59.0749:09.8347:35.0555:51.21143:52.46839:28.4342:32.91
5th77Jason GIDNEY 3:37.7245:38.8354:11.6279:30.8567:30.6345:24.4053:46.60639:40.6552:45.13
6th86Austin Ryan ORTH 3:51.4365:54.6164:08.5459:54.30107:47.5065:31.6083:45.91440:53.8963:58.37
7th101Thomas BUSCHOR 4:08.00156:01.1784:09.75610:01.25118:51.53185:13.5233:50.45742:15.6775:20.15
8th111Alex GRANADOS 3:58.9286:16.05114:20.82119:43.2188:17.03155:39.63114:00.561042:16.2285:20.70
9th102Peter BEER 3:57.0076:00.8974:38.561710:13.68128:00.12115:34.04104:01.111142:25.4095:29.88
10th81Sascha NAFZ 4:04.41116:13.9594:14.851010:38.98147:52.7085:39.63114:01.941242:46.46105:50.94
11th90Maciej KURANT 4:01.6396:53.65164:22.53139:49.9897:55.32105:30.7574:24.501642:58.36116:02.84
12th84Marco MARTINHO 4:05.35148:20.36264:12.7889:19.5457:48.1575:33.6993:54.54943:14.41126:18.89
13th97Nikodem ISKRA 4:04.53126:28.57134:29.501410:29.08138:01.13125:45.14134:16.561443:34.51136:38.99
14th78Neil WATERS 4:04.93136:15.82104:32.451510:51.93158:08.88146:07.10164:15.751344:16.86147:21.34
15th103Sandor RAPOLDER 4:16.07176:20.83124:21.861210:57.78168:02.98136:08.93174:20.851544:29.30157:33.78
16th109Paul SCHURMAN 4:26.67186:30.80144:33.351611:17.46178:31.10175:56.94154:53.981946:10.30169:14.78
17th89Marek NERKO 4:12.22166:30.85155:00.502011:24.58198:26.17166:19.13184:44.271746:37.72179:42.20
18th80Glen IMPEY 4:34.36197:21.70214:57.421911:19.24189:15.13226:20.60195:08.682248:57.131812:01.61
19th104Christian SCHEMMEL 4:44.48227:12.85174:50.301811:46.91209:01.46196:53.69204:56.852049:26.541912:31.02
20th96Gleb SKOBELTSYN 4:40.59217:16.18185:04.222212:24.50229:07.32217:08.53224:53.561850:34.902013:39.38
21st115Matthew FROST 5:01.20257:38.58235:27.802612:44.93239:05.75207:12.05235:14.402352:24.712115:29.19
22nd112Richard NICHOLLS 4:54.72247:45.78245:28.082712:49.52249:38.87247:05.83215:29.132453:11.932216:16.41
23rd107Björn ISOMAA 4:37.23207:19.70205:09.392412:19.792110:04.33267:38.14256:16.952553:25.532316:30.01
24th110Rolph DE GROOT 5:04.82277:16.82195:05.602313:49.48269:41.12257:57.11265:04.822153:59.772417:04.25
25th114Alexandre DE CHAZAL 4:45.60237:25.28225:02.852113:47.35259:20.33237:33.40246:48.402754:43.212517:47.69
26th92Robert GROLLÉ 5:02.35268:13.98255:26.752514:06.862710:29.38278:15.50276:42.802658:17.622621:22.10
27th85Evan CORRAL 4:02.291024:38.60274:14.2199:33.8877:53.6295:24.4863:46.21559:33.292722:37.77
113Scott YARROW DNS

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st1009Anita GEHRIG 3:39.6615:27.4513:50.8719:07.0527:16.7515:04.7513:42.05138:08.581-
2nd1010Caro GEHRIG 3:40.0025:35.2023:55.8129:00.6817:20.1525:12.1223:47.85238:31.81223.23s
3rd1008Monika BÜCHI 4:16.2945:48.9734:08.90310:01.1737:49.7035:24.2633:52.91341:22.2033:13.62
4th1001Anja HOVORKA 4:03.1436:07.1044:18.70410:09.0448:06.0045:38.4544:06.63442:29.0644:20.48
5th1003Diana BRÄLYE 4:41.7067:20.1264:57.65611:46.8159:06.4156:49.1475:20.84650:02.67511:54.09
6th1007Kathrin BAUMANN 4:38.1557:15.3754:47.50512:09.9469:32.0076:35.7365:21.44750:20.13612:11.55
7th1004Vera RAMON 4:50.7587:30.7975:00.36712:19.1479:27.9066:27.2154:45.20550:21.35712:12.77
8th1006Johanna KNAPPIK 4:49.7577:49.6895:01.40812:59.98810:03.8597:18.5085:31.88853:35.04815:26.46
9th1005Christina DAVIES 5:06.3397:46.0085:11.30913:09.0399:37.7288:42.6595:59.23955:32.26917:23.68
Chat with us