withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (123)Photos (1,259)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Only women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

 

 

Young Folks mixed  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
1st525Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club1
2nd537Will ROBERTS (juv) Derwentside CC2
3rd513Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RC3
4th542Campbell MACKINTOSH Nevis Cycles Racing4
5th521Harry BARR (juv) 5
6th507James FOSTER (juv) Glasgow Riderz6
7th543Sam FERRY Peebles CC7
8th505Daisy TAYLOR Royal Albert CC8
9th510Sam BARBOUR Stepping Stanes9
10th540James BURNETT Edinburgh RC10
11th500Feargus PEARSON Peebles CC11
12th530Gregor MCPHADEN West Lothian Clarion CC12
13th533Benjamin MASSEY West Lothian Clarion CC13
14th538Aaron TAYLOR Stirling BC14
15th524Beatrix KIEHLMANN Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs15
16th539Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club16
17th511Alasdair RAY 17
18th502Geoff VERA Glasgow Riderz18
19th527Daisy WILKINSON Peebles CC19
20th508Alasdair NUGENT Glasgow Riderz20
21st536Robert WALLACE Dunfermline CC21
22nd515Neil MCDOUGALL Black Isle Mountain Bike Club22
23rd522Fraser ANDERSON Johnstone Wheelers CC23
24th516Ruth MCDOUGALL Black Isle Mountain Bike Club24
25th529Iain CARTER (juv) Glasgow Riderz25
26th541Struan FERNS 26
27th528Freya GIBSON KICC27
28th526Gareth DAVIES (jun) Carnegie Cyclones28
29th514Rory YOUNGMAN Stepping Stanes29
30th518Andrew BREWER Glasgow Riderz30
31st519Joe BARNES (u12) Glasgow Riderz31
32nd535Cameron MACKAY (xc) Hebridean Cycling Club32
33rd509Isla QUEEN Glasgow Riderz33
34th520Zoe BLYTH Edinburgh RC34

Fast mixed  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
1st14Charlie ALDRIDGE Scott racing1
2nd2Grant FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing2
3rd1Rory MCGUIRE Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutique3
4th24Ben MCMULLEN Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team4
5th18Thomas SLUDDEN Hebridean Cycle Club5
6th44Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CC6
7th9Reuben OAKLEY Edinburgh RC7
8th20Isla SHORT 8
9th12James MCCALLUM META Bike Division9
10th8Patrick KIEHLMANN Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs10
11th37Ben ALLAN Peebles CC11
12th41James EDMOND 12
13th6Ross MORRIS St Piran Development13
14th32Doug HALL 14
15th43Innes OGILVIE 15
16th11Finn MASON West Lothian Clarion CC16
17th19James FRASER-MOODIE 17
18th40Gavin MCDOUGALL Ronde CC18
19th28Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT19
20th25Kerry MACPHEE 20
21st34Jamie THOMSON (yth) Johnstone Wheelers CC21
22nd29Tony JOHNSON 22
23rd36Benjamin KENNEDY Stirling Bike Club23
24th16Ryan BUNYAN Torvelo Racing24
25th48Calum MCVIE Torvelo Racing25
26th42Emmet FOSTER Carnegie Cyclones26
27th21Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC27
28th45Rory LAIDLAW Peebles CC28
29th38Elijah KWON Edinburgh RC29
30th39Kayden DAVIDSON Team Andrew Allan Architechture30
31st13Paddy BARNES Glasgow Riderz31
32nd23Elliot DAVIS Edinburgh RC32
33rd4Barry CRUMLISH 33
34th22Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT34
35th27Joanne THOM Ronde Works Racing35
36th15Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing36
37th33Frederick FULLER Edinburgh RC37
38th3Anna MCGORUM Edinburgh University CC38
39th10Mieke KALMIJN Glasgow Riderz39
40th49Christina MCGORUM 40

Quite Fast mixed  Finish spread

20 competitors found

Not Quite So Fast mixed  Finish spread

16 competitors found

New-to-all-this mixed  Finish spread

4 competitors found

Chat with us