The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU12 courseU10 course
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1730 | Jason BOUTTELL | Team vision racing - silverhook chemicals | 5 | 15:441 | 16:391 | 17:031 | 16:531 | 16:451 | 8.4% | 1h23:071 | - | ||
2nd | 2160 | Alexandar RICHARDSON | Alpecin Fenix | 5 | 15:562 | 17:003 | 17:303 | 17:142 | 17:413 | 11.0% | 1h25:242 | 2:17 | ||
3rd | 2067 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 16:384 | 16:552 | 17:202 | 17:323 | 17:515 | 7.3% | 1h26:173 | 3:10 | ||
4th | 1218 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 5 | 16:163 | 18:134 | 18:135 | 17:555 | 17:292 | 12.0% | 1h28:094 | 5:02 | ||
5th | 1691 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 5 | 16:415 | 18:375 | 18:084 | 17:424 | 17:484 | 11.6% | 1h28:595 | 5:52 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2012 | Ashley DENNIS | 3 | 18:291 | 19:201 | 19:191 | 4.6% | 57:091 | - | |||
2nd | 2197 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 3 | 18:552 | 20:112 | 20:462 | 9.8% | 59:542 | 2:45 | |||
3rd | 1611 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 19:353 | 20:393 | 20:493 | 6.3% | 1h01:043 | 3:55 | ||
4th | 2013 | Dru DENNIS | 3 | 19:514 | 21:314 | 21:254 | 8.4% | 1h02:474 | 5:38 | |||
5th | 1562 | Liam BALL | 3 | 20:115 | 21:475 | 22:007 | 9.0% | 1h03:595 | 6:49 | |||
6th | 1251 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | The Marlborough bike company | 3 | 20:416 | 22:107 | 21:295 | 7.2% | 1h04:216 | 7:12 | ||
7th | 1254 | Louis BAKER | The Marlborough bike company | 3 | 21:379 | 21:596 | 21:376 | 1.7% | 1h05:147 | 8:04 | ||
8th | 2094 | James LEWINGTON | 3 | 21:117 | 22:448 | 22:469 | 7.5% | 1h06:438 | 9:34 | |||
9th | 2140 | Guy PATTISON | 3 | 21:278 | 22:448 | 22:5110 | 6.5% | 1h07:039 | 9:54 | |||
10th | 2144 | Jonathan PETERS | 3 | 23:0615 | 23:2211 | 22:298 | 3.9% | 1h08:5910 | 11:50 | |||
11th | 2153 | Rafal PLUCINSKI | 3 | 22:3312 | 23:1910 | 23:0611 | 3.4% | 1h08:5911 | 11:50 | |||
12th | 2171 | Mark SANDERSON (vet) | 3 | 22:2711 | 23:5613 | 23:2112 | 6.6% | 1h09:4512 | 12:36 | |||
13th | 809 | Matt AINSWORTH | OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike | 3 | 22:1710 | 23:4712 | 24:4114 | 10.8% | 1h10:4613 | 13:37 | ||
14th | 2032 | Adam GAJEWSKI | GruffaloMTB | 3 | 22:5313 | 24:3714 | 23:5813 | 7.6% | 1h11:3014 | 14:21 | ||
15th | 2034 | Matt GALLAGHER | 3 | 23:0314 | 24:3714 | 25:1815 | 9.8% | 1h12:5915 | 15:50 | |||
16th | 2147 | Ashley PHILLIPS | RaceOffRoad | 3 | 23:3917 | 26:1617 | 25:3516 | 11.1% | 1h15:3116 | 18:22 | ||
17th | 2086 | Michael LANAWAY | 3 | 26:0619 | 26:3918 | 27:0217 | 3.6% | 1h19:4817 | 22:39 | |||
18th | 2069 | Robert JEFFERIES | 3 | 24:2318 | 25:2216 | 30:1219 | 23.9% | 1h19:5818 | 22:49 | |||
19th | 1953 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 3 | 27:0120 | 29:0119 | 30:0518 | 11.4% | 1h26:0819 | 28:58 | |||
20th | 2204 | Barry WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 27:4222 | 29:4320 | 30:4920 | 11.3% | 1h28:1620 | 31:07 | ||
DNF | 2071 | Jason JENNETT | 2 | 27:0120 | 30:3321 | 13.1% | DNF | |||||
DNF | 2108 | Pawel LUSINSKI | Jaslo | 1 | 23:2016 | n/a | DNF | |||||
DNF | 2055 | Mark HENSLER | 1 | 29:1623 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
DNF | 2193 | Chris TILLEY | 1 | 29:2424 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2225 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 15:381 | 16:051 | 16:371 | 16:291 | 16:451 | 7.1% | 1h21:381 | - | ||
2nd | 1705 | David BONE | 5 | 16:293 | 17:332 | 17:433 | 17:553 | 18:173 | 10.9% | 1h28:002 | 6:21 | |||
3rd | 2194 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 16:232 | 18:064 | 18:274 | 18:274 | 17:512 | 12.6% | 1h29:173 | 7:39 | ||
4th | 1421 | Kishan BAKRANIA | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling p/b Trainsharp | 5 | 16:334 | 17:503 | 17:352 | 17:432 | 19:586 | 20.6% | 1h29:404 | 8:02 | ||
5th | 2146 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:165 | 18:305 | 18:465 | 18:565 | 19:205 | 12.0% | 1h32:505 | 11:12 | ||
6th | 1752 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Mountain mania RT | 5 | 18:018 | 18:396 | 18:486 | 18:596 | 18:454 | 5.4% | 1h33:156 | 11:37 | ||
7th | 2024 | Max FILLEUL | 5 | 17:377 | 19:047 | 19:167 | 19:317 | 20:077 | 14.2% | 1h35:377 | 13:59 | |||
8th | 2045 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 5 | 18:229 | 19:148 | 19:458 | 19:488 | 20:118 | 9.9% | 1h37:238 | 15:45 | ||
9th | 2170 | George SALES | Project 51 | 5 | 17:286 | 20:4410 | 21:399 | 21:009 | 20:339 | 24.0% | 1h41:279 | 19:48 | ||
10th | 2116 | Christopher MCGOVERN | CMG Bicycles | 5 | 19:0510 | 20:369 | 21:5910 | 22:3210 | 23:0310 | 20.8% | 1h47:1710 | 25:39 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1823 | Joe CLARK | GS Mossa | 4 | 17:501 | 18:102 | 18:171 | 18:281 | 3.6% | 1h12:461 | - | ||
2nd | 2209 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 17:501 | 18:001 | 18:562 | 19:467 | 10.8% | 1h14:332 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 2130 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | TrainSharp | 4 | 17:501 | 18:293 | 19:103 | 19:224 | 8.6% | 1h14:533 | 2:07 | ||
4th | 2161 | John RICHARDSON (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 4 | 18:005 | 18:484 | 19:224 | 19:043 | 7.6% | 1h15:174 | 2:30 | ||
5th | 2010 | Callum DEAKIN | MDCC | 4 | 18:447 | 19:326 | 19:345 | 18:342 | 5.4% | 1h16:255 | 3:39 | ||
6th | 2007 | James CROUGHTON | 4 | 17:594 | 19:368 | 19:438 | 19:305 | 9.6% | 1h16:496 | 4:02 | |||
7th | 2163 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 4 | 19:009 | 19:326 | 19:387 | 20:0411 | 5.6% | 1h18:167 | 5:29 | ||
8th | 2043 | Sam HANSON | Blackout Cycles | 4 | 18:548 | 19:3910 | 20:1110 | 19:386 | 6.8% | 1h18:248 | 5:38 | ||
9th | 2030 | Ed FRASER | Southborough and District Wheelers | 4 | 19:2512 | 19:195 | 20:1612 | 20:1013 | 4.9% | 1h19:129 | 6:26 | ||
10th | 2009 | Mark DAY | HUNT RT | 4 | 18:136 | 19:4811 | 20:1110 | 21:1521 | 16.7% | 1h19:3010 | 6:43 | ||
11th | 1709 | Aaron BORRILL | GS Mossa | 4 | 20:4729 | 19:368 | 19:345 | 20:0512 | 6.2% | 1h20:0311 | 7:17 | ||
12th | 2175 | Bradley SHENTON | Partenza Nude Espresso RT | 4 | 19:2613 | 19:5812 | 20:3316 | 20:1114 | 5.7% | 1h20:1112 | 7:24 | ||
13th | 2150 | Kevin PHILLIPS (spt) | BTNRT | 4 | 20:0821 | 20:2016 | 20:029 | 19:559 | 2.1% | 1h20:2613 | 7:39 | ||
14th | 2149 | James PHILLIPS (spt) | Precision Hydration | 4 | 20:1123 | 20:1314 | 20:2013 | 19:478 | 2.8% | 1h20:3314 | 7:46 | ||
15th | 2098 | Harry LOCK | Aerolab Ward Wheels | 4 | 19:5418 | 20:3117 | 20:2214 | 19:5810 | 3.1% | 1h20:4715 | 8:01 | ||
16th | 2022 | Justin FEURER | Team Jacques Hau Racing | 4 | 19:4516 | 20:1113 | 20:4618 | 20:4116 | 5.1% | 1h21:2516 | 8:38 | ||
17th | 2020 | Stuart EVANS (gvet) | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 20:2927 | 20:4018 | 20:3917 | 20:3715 | 0.9% | 1h22:2617 | 9:39 | ||
18th | 1813 | Dan CLARK (exp) | HUNT Bike Wheels | 4 | 19:2111 | 21:5327 | 20:2815 | 21:0518 | 13.1% | 1h22:4918 | 10:03 | ||
19th | 2026 | Sam STORER | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 20:0219 | 21:0019 | 20:5319 | 21:0518 | 5.2% | 1h23:0119 | 10:15 | ||
20th | 2215 | Max WEBBER | Andover Wheelers | 4 | 20:2726 | 21:0520 | 20:5720 | 21:0518 | 3.1% | 1h23:3520 | 10:48 | ||
21st | 2208 | Alex WATKINS | Sarum Velo | 4 | 19:3414 | 21:5629 | 21:0021 | 21:0417 | 12.1% | 1h23:3521 | 10:49 | ||
22nd | 2080 | Bardolph KERR | 4 | 20:0320 | 20:1915 | 21:5724 | 22:3427 | 12.6% | 1h24:5522 | 12:09 | |||
23rd | 2082 | Kamil KOWALSKI | 4 | 20:2324 | 21:1321 | 21:4923 | 21:5724 | 7.7% | 1h25:2323 | 12:36 | |||
24th | 2039 | Mark GRIFFITHS (spt) | Paceline RT | 4 | 20:0922 | 21:2822 | 21:5825 | 21:5423 | 9.0% | 1h25:3124 | 12:44 | ||
25th | 2059 | Peter HITT | Vredestein Basso | 4 | 19:4315 | 21:3524 | 22:0726 | 22:0425 | 12.2% | 1h25:3125 | 12:45 | ||
26th | 2109 | Ryan MACHIN (1) | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 20:3228 | 21:3825 | 22:1127 | 21:3722 | 8.0% | 1h26:0026 | 13:14 | ||
27th | 2148 | Ben PHILLIPS (vet) | 4 | 21:1332 | 21:3825 | 21:2722 | 22:1626 | 4.9% | 1h26:3627 | 13:49 | |||
28th | 2141 | Rob PELHAM | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 20:2425 | 21:3123 | 22:2529 | 22:5429 | 12.3% | 1h27:1628 | 14:30 | ||
29th | 1826 | John CLARK | Pine Sport | 4 | 21:1131 | 22:0230 | 22:1528 | 22:4628 | 7.5% | 1h28:1629 | 15:29 | ||
30th | 1694 | Matt BLOOM | 4 | 22:3435 | 22:4232 | 22:3731 | 23:0230 | 2.1% | 1h30:5630 | 18:10 | |||
31st | 2179 | Gareth SMITH (vet1) | southdown veto | 4 | 21:4533 | 22:4232 | 22:2930 | 24:2032 | 11.9% | 1h31:1831 | 18:31 | ||
32nd | 2038 | Anthony GREY | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 22:3636 | 22:5035 | 23:1532 | 23:3331 | 4.2% | 1h32:1532 | 19:29 | ||
33rd | 1994 | James CRAVEN | 4 | 19:5317 | 21:5528 | 24:0335 | 27:3834 | 39.0% | 1h33:3133 | 20:44 | |||
34th | 2189 | Samy THIPPADU | 4 | 22:3334 | 23:0336 | 24:1036 | 25:0833 | 11.5% | 1h34:5534 | 22:09 | |||
35th | 2166 | Francesc ROSELL | 4 | 24:1638 | 26:1337 | 26:4837 | 27:5235 | 14.8% | 1h45:1135 | 32:24 | |||
DNF | 2092 | Ian LEGG | 3 | 21:0530 | 22:2831 | 23:4834 | 12.9% | DNF | |||||
DNF | 2158 | Top RAI | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:1437 | 22:4634 | 23:1933 | 2.4% | DNF | ||||
DNF | 2214 | Matthew WEBBER (spt) | In-Gear / MDV | 1 | 19:1910 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1179 | Leon ATKINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 17:381 | 18:051 | 2.6% | 35:441 | - | ||
2nd | 1127 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 2 | 17:523 | 18:412 | 4.6% | 36:342 | 50s | ||
3rd | 2089 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 2 | 17:392 | 18:563 | 7.3% | 36:353 | 51s | ||
4th | 2182 | Max STANDEN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2 | 17:523 | 18:594 | 6.2% | 36:524 | 1:07 | ||
5th | 2184 | Logan STANDER | 2 | 18:035 | 19:045 | 5.6% | 37:085 | 1:23 | |||
6th | 1800 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT | 2 | 18:256 | 20:376 | 11.9% | 39:036 | 3:19 | ||
7th | 2074 | Adam JONES (u16) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 18:597 | 21:388 | 14.0% | 40:377 | 4:53 | ||
8th | 2222 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 20:218 | 21:097 | 3.9% | 41:318 | 5:47 | ||
9th | 2221 | Harry WOODHOUSE | Kent Velo Youth | 2 | 21:3210 | 21:489 | 1.2% | 43:219 | 7:37 | ||
10th | 2132 | Tom NORRIS | 2 | 21:089 | 22:4210 | 7.4% | 43:5110 | 8:06 | |||
11th | 2188 | Ben TAMPLIN | PPYCC | 2 | 23:1413 | 23:2811 | 1.0% | 46:4211 | 10:58 | ||
12th | 2223 | Jonathan YOUNG (u18) | 2 | 23:1212 | 24:5312 | 7.3% | 48:0612 | 12:22 | |||
13th | 2040 | Albert HACKER | Kent Velo Youth | 2 | 23:3114 | 26:2013 | 12.0% | 49:5213 | 14:08 | ||
14th | 2119 | Ethan MCVEIGH | 2 | 25:0815 | 27:3514 | 9.7% | 52:4314 | 16:59 | |||
DNF | 1831 | Milo CLARKE | PPYCC | 1 | 23:1111 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1088 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 3 | 16:591 | 17:491 | 18:401 | 9.9% | 53:301 | - | ||
2nd | 1936 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 17:003 | 18:212 | 19:443 | 16.1% | 55:062 | 1:36 | ||
3rd | 2015 | Ewan DIX | Origin RT | 3 | 16:591 | 19:093 | 19:272 | 14.5% | 55:353 | 2:05 | ||
4th | 1965 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 3 | 19:019 | 19:564 | 20:164 | 6.6% | 59:144 | 5:44 | ||
5th | 2187 | Jonny STYRIN | 3 | 18:598 | 20:175 | 20:185 | 6.9% | 59:355 | 6:05 | |||
6th | 1995 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 3 | 18:456 | 20:277 | 20:536 | 11.4% | 1h00:066 | 6:36 | ||
7th | 2050 | George HARVEY (u18) | VC Jubilee | 3 | 18:375 | 21:068 | 21:437 | 16.7% | 1h01:277 | 7:57 | ||
8th | 2129 | William MUNDAY | 4T+ Cyclopark | 3 | 20:5510 | 22:319 | 23:518 | 14.0% | 1h07:188 | 13:48 | ||
9th | 2126 | Freddy MITSON | 3 | 22:0811 | 23:5511 | 25:109 | 13.7% | 1h11:159 | 17:44 | |||
DNF | 2062 | Harry HOWLETT | Origin RT | 2 | 18:234 | 20:266 | 11.2% | DNF | ||||
DNF | 2201 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | 2 | 18:527 | 23:5410 | 26.7% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2135 | Ferdie PARSONS | things that | 4 | 16:511 | 18:251 | 18:481 | 18:131 | 11.6% | 1h12:191 | - | ||
2nd | 2218 | Matthew WILSON (spt) | Team MK | 4 | 17:532 | 19:032 | 19:453 | 19:182 | 10.4% | 1h16:012 | 3:42 | ||
3rd | 2155 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 4 | 18:163 | 19:323 | 18:542 | 19:182 | 6.9% | 1h16:013 | 3:42 | ||
4th | 2113 | Peter MAYTOM | VC Londres | 4 | 19:486 | 21:314 | 21:184 | 21:477 | 10.0% | 1h24:254 | 12:06 | ||
5th | 2048 | Ollie HARRIS | VC Deal | 4 | 19:405 | 21:506 | 22:355 | 21:204 | 14.8% | 1h25:265 | 13:07 | ||
6th | 2049 | Alex HARVEY | VC Jubilee | 4 | 19:394 | 21:405 | 22:466 | 21:204 | 15.9% | 1h25:276 | 13:08 | ||
7th | 1993 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 20:167 | 22:397 | 23:017 | 21:356 | 13.6% | 1h27:337 | 15:14 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2031 | Richard FRESHWATER | Mountain mania RT | 5 | 17:141 | 18:081 | 18:292 | 18:161 | 18:393 | 8.2% | 1h30:481 | - | ||
2nd | 2047 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | Southborough & District Wheelers | 5 | 17:313 | 18:092 | 18:121 | 18:382 | 18:242 | 6.4% | 1h30:572 | 9s | ||
3rd | 2037 | Richard GORST | axe Valley Pedallers | 5 | 17:577 | 18:305 | 18:434 | 18:523 | 18:121 | 5.1% | 1h32:153 | 1:27 | ||
4th | 2011 | James DEAR | Destination Bike RT | 5 | 17:354 | 18:224 | 18:515 | 18:564 | 18:424 | 7.7% | 1h32:294 | 1:40 | ||
5th | 2143 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | Vicious Velo | 5 | 17:536 | 18:406 | 18:576 | 19:306 | 20:0711 | 12.5% | 1h35:085 | 4:20 | ||
6th | 2142 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 17:495 | 19:049 | 19:238 | 19:347 | 19:326 | 9.8% | 1h35:246 | 4:35 | ||
7th | 2186 | James STYRIN | 5 | 18:1310 | 18:578 | 19:157 | 19:5410 | 19:195 | 9.2% | 1h35:407 | 4:52 | |||
8th | 2000 | Dan CROOK | Andover Wheelers | 5 | 18:028 | 18:477 | 19:3410 | 19:459 | 19:449 | 9.5% | 1h35:558 | 5:07 | ||
9th | 1648 | Bill BELL | BIGFOOT CC | 5 | 18:1411 | 19:1812 | 19:3912 | 19:347 | 19:397 | 7.8% | 1h36:259 | 5:37 | ||
10th | 2036 | George GORI | Nuun sigma | 5 | 18:5415 | 19:0910 | 19:319 | 19:285 | 19:438 | 4.3% | 1h36:4710 | 5:59 | ||
11th | 2216 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights / GS Mossa | 5 | 18:2112 | 19:3313 | 19:4013 | 20:0511 | 20:0912 | 9.8% | 1h37:4911 | 7:01 | ||
12th | 2096 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Redhill CC | 5 | 19:1718 | 19:4515 | 19:5314 | 20:3012 | 20:0610 | 6.3% | 1h39:3312 | 8:45 | ||
13th | 2054 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 5 | 18:5314 | 19:0910 | 19:3410 | 21:0314 | 21:1013 | 12.1% | 1h39:5213 | 9:04 | ||
14th | 2112 | Paul MARSDEN | 5 | 18:2112 | 19:5916 | 20:3515 | 21:3518 | 21:2714 | 17.6% | 1h41:5914 | 11:11 | |||
15th | 2046 | Jonathan HARRIS (vet) | PMR | 5 | 18:099 | 19:3814 | 20:5417 | 21:5319 | 21:4817 | 20.6% | 1h42:2315 | 11:35 | ||
16th | 2017 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves RT | 5 | 18:5717 | 20:1517 | 20:3916 | 21:1315 | 21:3416 | 13.8% | 1h42:4016 | 11:52 | ||
17th | 2181 | Matthew SPURGIN | 5 | 19:5623 | 20:4518 | 20:5718 | 20:4113 | 21:2915 | 7.8% | 1h43:5117 | 13:03 | |||
18th | 2192 | Lawson THROWER | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 19:2820 | 20:5019 | 21:1120 | 21:1416 | 21:5818 | 12.8% | 1h44:4318 | 13:55 | ||
19th | 2183 | Duane STANDER | 5 | 19:1718 | 21:0321 | 21:1621 | 21:3217 | 22:2119 | 15.9% | 1h45:3119 | 14:42 | |||
20th | 2073 | Richie JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 19:4222 | 21:0822 | 20:5819 | 22:3721 | 23:4520 | 20.6% | 1h48:1220 | 17:24 | ||
21st | 2205 | Edwin WARD | Polhill | 5 | 21:4926 | 22:2424 | 23:0224 | 23:0322 | 24:0421 | 10.3% | 1h54:2321 | 23:35 | ||
22nd | 2083 | Werner KRIEK | East London Velo | 5 | 21:2325 | 22:3925 | 23:2825 | 23:3723 | 24:0421 | 12.5% | 1h55:1222 | 24:24 | ||
23rd | 2005 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 20:3424 | 22:1723 | 22:2823 | 22:0920 | 9.2% | 1h27:2823 | ||||
24th | 2042 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 4 | 22:5829 | 24:4128 | 25:1026 | 24:3924 | 9.6% | 1h37:2824 | ||||
25th | 2123 | Simon MILLER (gvet1) | Southborough & District Wheelers | 4 | 22:5028 | 24:0726 | 25:2327 | 25:1025 | 11.2% | 1h37:3025 | ||||
26th | 2145 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 4 | 22:1927 | 24:5129 | 25:4728 | 25:2126 | 15.5% | 1h38:1826 | ||||
27th | 1987 | Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL | Penya Ciclista Ciutadella | 3 | 19:2820 | 24:3727 | 36:0929 | 85.7% | 1h20:1427 | |||||
DNF | 1793 | Steve CALLAND | TMC - Strada Wheels | 3 | 17:272 | 18:143 | 18:363 | 6.6% | DNF | |||||
DNF | 1750 | James BRITTON (vet) | BRISTOL CX | 3 | 18:5616 | 20:5019 | 21:3622 | 14.1% | DNF | |||||
DNF | 1803 | Freddy CASALLAS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 26:5630 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1704 | Paul BOND | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 18:322 | 19:031 | 19:261 | 19:151 | 4.9% | 1h16:161 | - | ||
2nd | 1792 | Paul BYFORD | The Cogfather RT | 4 | 18:453 | 19:282 | 19:472 | 19:352 | 5.5% | 1h17:372 | 1:20 | ||
3rd | 2212 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 19:406 | 20:116 | 20:013 | 20:003 | 2.6% | 1h19:533 | 3:37 | ||
4th | 1573 | Gary BARLOW | Reading CC | 4 | 19:174 | 20:258 | 20:416 | 20:024 | 7.3% | 1h20:264 | 4:09 | ||
5th | 2154 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 4 | 18:311 | 20:127 | 20:497 | 21:0510 | 13.9% | 1h20:395 | 4:22 | ||
6th | 2100 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | 4 | 19:355 | 19:543 | 21:069 | 20:165 | 7.7% | 1h20:526 | 4:35 | |||
7th | 2053 | David HAYWARD (gvet) | 4 | 19:5411 | 19:554 | 20:275 | 20:419 | 3.9% | 1h20:597 | 4:43 | |||
8th | 2167 | Andy ROSS | 4 | 19:538 | 20:279 | 21:048 | 20:358 | 6.0% | 1h22:008 | 5:44 | |||
9th | 1655 | Dylan BEXLEY | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 19:477 | 20:3310 | 21:1110 | 20:287 | 7.1% | 1h22:019 | 5:44 | ||
10th | 2157 | Andre PUCCI | GS Mossa | 4 | 19:538 | 21:0412 | 21:3712 | 22:0515 | 11.1% | 1h24:4110 | 8:25 | ||
11th | 2172 | William SAWYER | PowerCycle | 4 | 20:3013 | 21:1714 | 21:2611 | 21:4011 | 5.7% | 1h24:5511 | 8:39 | ||
12th | 2198 | Harry UNDERHILL | Boompods Racing | 4 | 20:4214 | 21:1313 | 21:5614 | 21:4312 | 6.0% | 1h25:3512 | 9:18 | ||
13th | 1991 | Matthew CRANER | Mountain mania RT | 4 | 20:0912 | 21:3116 | 22:2115 | 21:5113 | 10.9% | 1h25:5313 | 9:37 | ||
14th | 1870 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial RT | 4 | 21:0717 | 21:2415 | 21:4913 | 22:1316 | 5.2% | 1h26:3414 | 10:18 | ||
15th | 2025 | Sean FISHPOOL | Southborough & District Wheelers | 4 | 19:538 | 20:5711 | 22:3616 | 23:5519 | 20.3% | 1h27:2215 | 11:06 | ||
16th | 2078 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 21:1518 | 22:5521 | 22:5718 | 22:2317 | 8.0% | 1h29:3116 | 13:15 | ||
17th | 2019 | Martyn DYMOND | Pedalon | 4 | 21:5821 | 23:0624 | 22:4817 | 21:5614 | 5.3% | 1h29:5017 | 13:33 | ||
18th | 2060 | David HOBBS (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 21:5922 | 22:3120 | 23:0719 | 22:5018 | 5.2% | 1h30:2918 | 14:12 | ||
19th | 1834 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 4 | 20:5315 | 22:1518 | 23:1120 | 24:2821 | 17.2% | 1h30:4919 | 14:32 | ||
20th | 2057 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 22:0323 | 22:5521 | 24:1923 | 24:2120 | 10.4% | 1h33:3920 | 17:22 | ||
21st | 2103 | Clive LUCAS | 4 | 21:2019 | 22:1417 | 24:1822 | 26:0422 | 22.2% | 1h33:5721 | 17:41 | |||
22nd | 1768 | Nigel BROWN | 4 | 33:1728 | 19:585 | 20:254 | 20:276 | 66.7% | 1h34:0822 | 17:51 | |||
23rd | 2196 | Simon TULLY | Southborough District Wheelers | 4 | 21:0616 | 22:5623 | 24:1221 | 27:0523 | 28.4% | 1h35:2023 | 19:03 | ||
24th | 2190 | Bill THOMPSON | SDW | 4 | 22:3824 | 25:4326 | 26:1124 | 27:2124 | 20.8% | 1h41:5524 | 25:39 | ||
25th | 1992 | Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 25:1226 | 26:2427 | 27:2925 | 29:2025 | 16.4% | 1h48:2825 | 32:11 | ||
26th | 2063 | Paul HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 1 | 26:0027 | n/a | 26:0026 | ||||||
DNF | 2099 | Stuart LOCKYEAR | 2 | 21:2019 | 22:2219 | 4.8% | DNF | ||||||
DNF | 2051 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | SRAM CC | 2 | 22:3925 | 24:2825 | 8.0% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2066 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | BEYOND BIKES | 3 | 20:071 | 21:313 | 21:403 | 7.7% | 1h03:181 | - | ||
2nd | 2029 | Dougie FOX | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 20:473 | 21:291 | 21:191 | 3.4% | 1h03:362 | 17s | ||
3rd | 2118 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 21:074 | 21:302 | 21:252 | 1.8% | 1h04:043 | 45s | ||
4th | 2056 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 3 | 21:105 | 21:313 | 21:484 | 3.0% | 1h04:304 | 1:11 | ||
5th | 2006 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 3 | 20:332 | 22:155 | 22:005 | 8.3% | 1h04:485 | 1:30 | ||
6th | 2023 | John FILLEUL | ROTOR | 3 | 21:226 | 22:276 | 22:599 | 7.6% | 1h06:486 | 3:29 | ||
7th | 2077 | Nigel JONES | ROTOR | 3 | 21:408 | 22:457 | 22:386 | 5.0% | 1h07:037 | 3:45 | ||
8th | 2044 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 21:297 | 23:419 | 22:427 | 10.2% | 1h07:538 | 4:34 | ||
9th | 2121 | Colin MILLER (svet) | 3 | 21:519 | 23:218 | 22:498 | 6.9% | 1h08:029 | 4:44 |
Male: Finish spread
Fun: 13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2061 | Edward HORNBY | PowerCycle | 1 | 26:251 | - | ||
2nd | 2095 | Matthew LEWINGTON | 1 | 26:392 | 13s |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Fun: 16+Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1⇧ | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2124 | David MILLIS | Southborough and District Wheelers | 2 | 31:001 | 33:561 | 9.5% | 1h04:571 | - | ||
2nd | 2159 | David RAPP | 2 | 39:462 | 49:052 | 23.4% | 1h28:522 | 23:54 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1852 | Bex CLEARY | Peak Health Pedal Power | 2 | 26:071 | 26:421 | 2.2% | 52:501 | - | ||
2nd | 2191 | Rachel HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 2 | 29:152 | 32:522 | 12.4% | 1h02:072 | 9:17 | ||
3rd | 2064 | Zuzanna IDZIKOWSKA | Perivale Stars | 2 | 31:433 | 33:103 | 4.6% | 1h04:543 | 12:04 | ||
DNF | 2070 | Christina JENNETT | 1 | 44:444 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1715 | Jenna BORRILL | GS Mossa | 4 | 22:311 | 24:231 | 24:351 | 24:201 | 9.2% | 1h35:511 | - | ||
2nd | 1904 | Rachel CONNERNEY | 4 | 23:382 | 25:262 | 25:192 | 25:332 | 8.1% | 1h39:592 | 4:07 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1771 | Roisin BROWNE | 3 | 21:121 | 21:321 | 22:161 | 5.0% | 1h05:011 | - | |||
2nd | 2021 | Katie FERGUSON | Veloccino Squadra Donne | 3 | 24:393 | 26:022 | 25:482 | 5.6% | 1h16:292 | 11:28 | ||
3rd | 2219 | Georgina WISE | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 25:314 | 28:333 | 29:303 | 15.6% | 1h23:353 | 18:34 | ||
4th | 2227 | Chloe WELLER | 3 | 30:035 | 30:134 | 30:054 | 0.6% | 1h30:214 | 25:20 | |||
DNF | 1680 | Cindy BEYNON | Epic Orange RT | 1 | 21:292 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1558 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 2 | 21:252 | 21:031 | 1.7% | 42:281 | - | ||
2nd | 2165 | Zoe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 2 | 21:241 | 22:112 | 3.7% | 43:362 | 1:07 | ||
3rd | 2008 | Edith DAVIES | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 24:023 | 27:123 | 13.2% | 51:153 | 8:47 | ||
4th | 1169 | Lola ARNOLD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 24:194 | 28:154 | 16.2% | 52:344 | 10:06 | ||
5th | 2065 | Ruby ISAAC | 2 | 29:265 | 31:515 | 8.2% | 1h01:185 | 18:49 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2164 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 2 | 20:291 | 21:471 | 6.3% | 42:171 | - | ||
2nd | 1086 | Lucy ALLSOP | Dees Cycles Racing / Summit MTB | 2 | 20:592 | 22:382 | 7.9% | 43:382 | 1:21 | ||
3rd | 1276 | Aoife BAKOVIC | Scott Quanta Racing | 2 | 23:423 | 24:553 | 5.1% | 48:383 | 6:21 | ||
4th | 1773 | Tallulah BUTCHER | Thanet RC | 2 | 26:144 | 27:064 | 3.3% | 53:204 | 11:03 | ||
5th | 2207 | Tabitha WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 2 | 28:075 | 30:065 | 7.1% | 58:145 | 15:57 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2117 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | AWOL | 3 | 21:341 | 22:191 | 22:581 | 6.5% | 1h06:521 | - | ||
2nd | 2097 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 25:392 | 27:172 | 28:402 | 11.8% | 1h21:372 | 14:45 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2156 | Karen PRICE | Team JMC | 3 | 21:471 | 22:171 | 22:261 | 3.0% | 1h06:311 | - | ||
2nd | 2122 | Ruth MILLER | Ben Thomas Coaching | 3 | 21:492 | 22:462 | 23:042 | 5.7% | 1h07:402 | 1:08 | ||
3rd | 2173 | Maryka SENNEMA | Paceline RT | 3 | 23:173 | 25:373 | 24:333 | 10.0% | 1h13:283 | 6:56 | ||
4th | 2213 | Helen WEBB | Sussex Nomads | 3 | 24:564 | 26:024 | 26:445 | 7.2% | 1h17:434 | 11:11 | ||
5th | 1087 | Zoe ALLSOP | Rotor RT | 3 | 25:116 | 26:145 | 26:334 | 5.4% | 1h17:595 | 11:27 | ||
6th | 2178 | Deborah SMITH (2) | Southdown Velo | 3 | 25:105 | 26:145 | 26:506 | 6.6% | 1h18:156 | 11:43 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2138 | Helen PATTINSON | Montezuma's RT | 3 | 21:361 | 21:491 | 22:321 | 4.3% | 1h05:581 | - | ||
2nd | 2058 | Claire HITCHINGS | Velocipede Cycles Racing | 3 | 23:062 | 23:552 | 24:182 | 5.2% | 1h11:202 | 5:22 | ||
3rd | 1128 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Beachy Head CC | 3 | 28:153 | 29:063 | 29:063 | 3.0% | 1h26:283 | 20:30 | ||
4th | 2220 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 29:224 | 31:514 | 34:024 | 15.9% | 1h35:164 | 29:18 | ||
5th | 2137 | Catherine PASCOE | New Forest CC | 3 | 29:375 | 33:435 | 35:085 | 18.6% | 1h38:305 | 32:32 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified