withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (116)Photos (896)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Hardtail men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st54Tricky MOORE 2:13.49312:14.27812:13.4931-
2nd52James ADDAWAY DNF2:23.19322:23.19329.700s
3rd53George FARRINGTON 2:49.15022:41.37832:41.378327.885s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st7Jacob GOODE 2:25.29842:07.68812:07.6881-
2nd3Cooper CASSELLS 2:09.78312:08.32622:08.32620.638s
3rd11Henry RUSKIN 2:13.82622:10.05132:10.05132.363s
4th2Harry CARR 2:25.08232:11.82242:11.82244.134s
5th9Nate LONG 2:34.90862:29.89352:29.893522.205s
6th8Archie HOUSTON 2:34.06552:58.94792:34.065626.377s
7th6Freddie EMERSON 2:37.08372:36.05662:36.056728.368s
8th5Max CORRIGAN 2:47.58082:38.08872:38.088830.400s
9th12Oliver SIMPSON 2:57.40592:54.89382:54.893947.205s
10th13Arthwr THOMAS ° 3:22.924103:19.901103:19.901101:12.213

° Rider racing out of category

13-14 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st65Ioan HEPBURN 2:01.47412:01.74512:01.4741-
2nd64Sam HATFIELD 2:28.01292:01.96622:01.96620.492s
3rd60Drew CORBIJN 2:08.35722:05.79632:05.79634.322s
4th63William GURNER 2:10.06132:07.90842:07.90846.434s
5th62Jack EMERSON (juv) 2:10.94442:12.52262:10.94459.470s
6th75Toby WORMALD 2:11.65752:33.089112:11.657610.183s
7th59Theo CORNER 2:15.65062:12.00152:12.001710.527s
8th68Danny LOCK 2:16.46072:16.62372:16.460814.986s
9th58Alex CALVER 2:20.89682:17.79682:17.796916.322s
10th61Thomas DRINKWATER-EVANS 2:32.538102:30.09792:30.0971028.623s
11th66Ronnie HODGE-ROPER 2:35.450112:32.830102:32.8301131.356s
12th135Kian MCKENZIE DNF2:35.785122:35.7851234.311s
13th71Eben MOULDEN 2:42.202122:48.723132:42.2021340.728s
14th72Harry SIMPSON 2:45.536134:10.280142:45.5361444.062s
10Dylan JAMES DNF

15-16 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st86Raif FURMENGER 1:50.76311:51.89111:50.7631-
2nd87Oscar HAKES 2:06.22561:56.73521:56.73525.972s
3rd100Leo SYDENHAM 2:01.91522:00.12932:00.12939.366s
4th83Ben DAVIS (yth) 2:03.17232:00.28642:00.28649.523s
5th95Henry REES 2:06.76172:04.48152:04.481513.718s
6th80Mason CORNICK 2:05.00942:12.844132:05.009614.246s
7th91Mo JONES 2:05.17852:07.32072:05.178714.415s
8th77Alex BEAUMONT 2:07.89492:07.13562:07.135816.372s
9th79Ben CHILDS 2:07.47882:21.161182:07.478916.715s
10th101Daniel WHITMORE 2:08.747112:07.89982:07.8991017.136s
11th99Joab SNEYD 2:08.493102:14.060142:08.4931117.730s
12th92Kelson MCKENZIE 2:16.859182:09.50292:09.5021218.739s
13th93John PAYNE 2:16.135162:09.665102:09.6651318.902s
14th76Lewis ADAMSON 2:10.100122:10.1001419.337s
15th98William SHEPERD 2:10.363132:10.894112:10.3631519.600s
16th102Sam WILLIS 2:10.639142:11.257122:10.6391619.876s
17th85Oliver FREEMAN-FIELDING 2:12.729152:14.616152:12.7291721.966s
18th96Nate ROBINSON 2:16.649172:15.176162:15.1761824.413s
19th78Kieran CALVER 2:17.48019DNF2:17.4801926.717s
20th97Noah RUFF 2:18.838202:17.632172:17.6322026.869s
21st94Toby PITKIN 2:24.432212:21.634192:21.6342130.871s
22nd88William HAYWOOD 2:26.223222:23.409202:23.4092232.646s
23rd81Josh COX 2:26.520232:24.914212:24.9142334.151s
24th82Evan DAVIES (yth) 2:30.690262:25.549222:25.5492434.786s
25th90William HILL 2:30.082242:30.206232:30.0822539.319s
26th84Thomas EVANS (yth) 2:30.250253:38.051242:30.2502639.487s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st29Jake CARTLIDGE 1:48.68011:47.85611:47.8561-
2nd49Brandon TURNER 1:49.76921:49.88821:49.76921.913s
3rd36Jack HAWKINS 1:50.33731:49.98231:49.98232.126s
4th45Joe REEVES 1:59.31881:50.74041:50.74042.884s
5th44Harry RAYNER 1:51.13941:51.13953.283s
6th37Henry JOHNSTON 1:52.18551:54.19851:52.18564.329s
7th51Henry WILLISON 1:57.92461:57.59661:57.59679.740s
8th39William LACEY 2:00.50591:57.63071:57.63089.774s
9th42Oliver MESSENGER 1:58.78172:01.492111:58.781910.925s
10th38Joseph KENNING 2:37.076231:59.29281:59.2921011.436s
11th50Jacob WATSON 2:12.766202:00.59092:00.5901112.734s
12th27Daniel BIGGS 2:03.882122:00.696102:00.6961212.840s
13th33Joseph FURBER 2:00.739103:43.257192:00.7391312.883s
14th34Finley FURMENGER 2:05.823142:02.718122:02.7181414.862s
15th41Ryan MEARS 2:03.324112:09.091162:03.3241515.468s
16th48Dylan SHIPTON 2:04.393132:08.134152:04.3931616.537s
17th43Ben PEDELTY 2:06.349162:04.764132:04.7641716.908s
18th28Alfie BLEARS 2:05.904152:05.170142:05.1701817.314s
19th31Leonardo CONWAY-JOHNSON 2:06.807172:14.486172:06.8071918.951s
20th30Callum CHAPMAN 2:07.548182:07.5482019.692s
21st40Marco LUDLAM 2:10.57119DNF2:10.5712122.715s
22nd32Tiago CORTE 2:13.41521DNF2:13.4152225.559s
23rd46Jack ROBERTS (jun) 2:18.820222:23.699182:18.8202330.964s
47Rory RYAN DNF

19-29 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st118James BAYLISS 1:54.10711:52.58611:52.5861-
2nd119Ben BROOKES 1:57.22331:53.21221:53.21220.626s
3rd126James GIBSON 1:55.21921:55.25131:55.21932.633s
4th120Ben CARTER 2:06.62662:03.54742:03.547410.961s
5th128Mason LAWRENCE 2:09.88482:04.07252:04.072511.486s
6th133Alex YATES 2:14.668102:05.62862:05.628613.042s
7th132Leith ROWE 2:05.63542:05.635713.049s
8th129Liam LLOYD 2:08.60672:06.34572:06.345813.759s
9th117Jake BATTY 2:06.42852:08.36882:06.428913.842s
10th123James DOYLE 2:10.62492:10.95192:10.6241018.038s
11th125Edward FINDLAY 2:15.471112:21.479102:15.4711122.885s
12th130Thomas PENNINGTON 2:24.835122:24.8351232.249s
13th122Axel DOWLE 2:28.887132:30.772112:28.8871336.301s
14th124Ashley EADE 2:30.719142:30.905122:30.7191438.133s
15th127Edward LANE 2:47.776152:44.449132:44.4491551.863s
121William CHAMPLUVIER DNF

30-39 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st25David LANE 3:06.15891:59.44011:59.4401-
2nd17Kevin COOK (mas) 2:01.13312:01.98022:01.13321.693s
3rd22Geoff HALL 2:07.12122:03.75932:03.75934.319s
4th21Danny ELLIS 2:11.06342:07.51742:07.51748.077s
5th18Mathew COOPER 2:10.70932:10.709511.269s
6th26Peter LONG 2:15.33152:11.78052:11.780612.340s
7th23Will HOUSTON 2:15.56862:19.20262:15.568716.128s
8th24Ian HUMBLE 2:44.70082:25.47472:25.474826.034s
9th15Nick BOUGHEY 2:27.86682:27.866928.426s
10th19Grant COOPER 2:33.88272:50.97892:33.8821034.442s

40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st114Steve JONES (vet2) 2:05.95622:02.18012:02.1801-
2nd112James GREAVES (vet) 2:05.19412:04.34122:04.34122.161s
3rd110Michael ELSE 2:08.98632:07.37232:07.37235.192s
4th116Will WILLISON 2:11.67642:12.03042:11.67649.496s
5th111Deri EVANS 2:30.69052:24.61152:24.611522.431s

50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st56Jono SIMPSON 2:13.18012:15.31712:13.1801-
2nd57Mark TAYLOR (gvt1) 2:24.29222:22.78622:22.78629.606s
3rd55Steven EMERSON 2:35.62232:35.622322.442s

 

 

U18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st107Olivia TAYLOR 2:23.52512:25.98112:23.5251-
2nd105Bella HEPBURN 2:57.06023:04.56222:57.060233.535s

40+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st104Tracey SMITH 3:14.9081DNF3:14.9081-
103Mary Ann LYNN DNF
Chat with us