withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (401)Photos (15,146)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://zone4.ca/event/2021/0D66BE24/

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st1Isak LEIVSSON Oliver Springs1:54.8312:24.2814:19.111-
2nd2Walker SHAW Pisgah Forest2:02.6842:25.9224:28.6029.49s
3rd8Matt DRISCOLL BowPROBUILDS RACING2:00.8532:28.4234:29.27310.16s
4th17Steve ESTABROOK South BurlingtonDefiant Racing GT Defiant Oneal Industry 9 Fox1:59.1022:35.8954:34.99415.88s
5th7Jake KAHN Putnam ValleyDanny's Cycles2:10.1682:31.2744:41.43522.32s
6th11Rafael FERREIRA Matthews2:08.4562:43.2074:51.65632.54s
7th22Seth STEVENS DanburyContinental / Sick Series / Specialized2:12.09102:41.2664:53.35734.24s
8th15Jack DICHIARA LovingstonCUSH CORE / Fly / Fox / Lehigh Valley Printing / Maxxis / Mutt Society / PROBUILDS RACING / Race Face / Transition Bikes2:10.0172:48.3984:58.40839.29s
9th5T.J. HENSON EdwardsvilleBike factory / Tilted Earth2:11.1892:49.8095:00.98941.87s
10th20Sean KELLY (dh) Acworth2:19.84122:52.10105:11.941052.83s
11th6Owen GIESE Hendersonville2:15.81112:56.50115:12.311153.20s
12th14Andrew INGRAM CrossvilleHurricane Cycles2:25.21143:02.18125:27.39121:08.28
13th102Jared RUSSELL Arden2:21.50133:12.00135:33.50131:14.39
14th9Ian NORRIS GlenvilleCommencal / RAC Gravity2:06.6253:40.05145:46.67141:27.56
15th18Derek MAIDEN BristolSEI Racing2:34.25153:40.82156:15.07151:55.96
16th21David MORGAN (u50) Canton2:34.70163:50.21166:24.91162:05.80
16Gage COLLINA HendersonvilleDNF
19Harrison BREDAHL CharlotteSpecializedDNF
10Cooper RODRIGUES Cary#919mobDNS
3Titus NICHOLSON West MilfordDefiant RacingDNS
4Zach GAREIS MarsDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st47Eric "Corey" JACKSON Basye758 Studios / Bryce Bike Park / Phipps Dripps2:06.4212:47.1914:53.611-
2nd23Matthew MITCHKO Peachtree CornersGravity Academy Racing2:14.3922:56.5845:10.97217.36s
3rd35Collin BOURQUE HamdenCane Creek / Defiant Racing / Deity / Fox / GT Bikes / Industry Nine / Kenda Tires / O'Neal / Shimano2:16.1742:56.6055:12.77319.16s
4th397Colin MULALLY 2:20.1162:53.7825:13.89420.28s
5th25Tyler ZENONI Short HillsSpoke Apparel2:16.0632:59.2465:15.30521.69s
6th33Charlie NAPIER Bowling Green2:21.2073:01.5095:22.70629.09s
7th46Logan TIGER Washington2:21.4183:01.4085:22.81729.20s
8th39Ian DAVY BlacksburgSnowshoe Mtn / VDH Racing2:19.8253:03.55115:23.37829.76s
9th37Walter BLACKMAN Bettendorf2:29.93152:54.7135:24.64931.03s
10th24Jack ZENONI Short HillsSpoke Apparel2:24.30113:01.1775:25.471031.86s
11th31Eric WILLETTS EphrataCamp3Devo2:24.59123:02.16105:26.751133.14s
12th38Jack SHARPLES CaryBest Dad in the world2:26.88133:09.41125:36.291242.68s
13th398Ryder MOSLEY 2:29.32143:17.33135:46.651353.04s
14th41Colton HUBBARD SussexDanny's Cycles Mountain Creek2:21.4293:38.06155:59.48141:05.87
15th42Logan DOWELL Crystal Lake2:35.36173:26.85146:02.21151:08.60
16th29Axel BRYAN Chapel Hill2:23.04103:49.35166:12.39161:18.78
17th45Colin BURNS Pearl RiverGearwork2:32.81163:59.61176:32.42171:38.81
18th43Zane HULET Washington2:48.70184:09.62186:58.32182:04.71
19th34Louis PORTER HighlandHigh Gear Racing3:15.67214:11.78197:27.45192:33.84
20th26Marcus RICHARDSON Lander3:05.85206:29.71209:35.56204:41.95
21st44Noah TAUBE PERROTTA NewtonPROBUILDS RACING2:57.701910:54.522113:52.22218:58.61
48Gus GUARNIERI RichmondDNF
28Austin SAN SOUCI Bryson CityGravity Academy / tsali cyclesDNS
30Ben RICHTER AshburnDNS
32Ethan ZIMMERMAN FloydRAC Gravity RacingDNS
27Jonah FREEDMAN AdamstownKogel Fox Factory 100 MonsterDNS
40Lucas DEDORA Huntington Station100 / Leatt / Maxxis / SensusDNS
399Summit ROBERTS DNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st53Zen CLEMENTS LewisburgAllBallCo2:10.4812:36.4614:46.941-
2nd59Ryan ZINZOW Elkhorn2:22.3932:46.1525:08.54221.60s
3rd54Matt HEMPEL RichmondVADH Racing2:21.3223:08.3755:29.69342.75s
4th51Devin RICKER BoylstonCoal MTB2:23.7643:06.9545:30.71443.77s
5th55Henry SYMANSKI MarshallSledgehammer MFG2:24.6763:06.6735:31.34544.40s
6th57Adam WENZEL DuluthNorthern Elite Racing2:26.6473:11.0965:37.73650.79s
7th60Jordan TUNKS RestonVDH Racing2:23.9253:34.2575:58.1771:11.23
8th58Stephen SMITH (est1) Columbus2:30.3884:24.7696:55.1482:08.20
9th50Andrew ISSEM RoanokeVDH Racing3:58.1993:44.7787:42.9692:56.02
62Francisco RIOFRIO Gaithersburg100% / O'Neal / Patapsco BicyclesDNF
52Lucas POUND HendersonvilleBanshee / The Bicycle Co.DNF
64Tristan BROUGHTON CharlestonJOEY'S BIKE SHOPDNF
61Brad TUNKS RestonVDH RacingDNS
56Hayden MILLER Indian TrailDNS
49Justin HUSHON Derrick City6D Helmets / Chain Gamg Racing / Just Riding Along Bike Shop / MaguraDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st70Zachary QUAST PittsburghCamp 3 / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Renthal2:21.5232:56.6315:18.151-
2nd68Jesse BORROR MorgantownFox / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Renthal / Wamsley Cycles2:19.5013:01.4835:20.9822.83s
3rd73Kyle MCRORY Bethel Park2:20.2723:00.7725:21.0432.89s
4th66Micah VAN HORN Harriman2:23.6543:20.8645:44.51426.36s
5th71Devon JARRETT Granite CityThe Bike Factory / Tilted Earth2:31.2963:23.4855:54.77536.62s
6th67Alex HONKONEN Soddy Daisy2:29.5453:52.8666:22.4061:04.25
7th74Nick GARRISON Springfield2:51.28714:59.46717:50.74712:32.59
72Angelo WASH Highland Springs100% / Afton Shoes / Commencal USADNS
65Casey MARKSBERRY KnoxvilleDNS
69Kevin ELLSWORTH CumberlandDNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st97Will MURRAY Charlotte2:23.9412:52.7815:16.721-
2nd76Kevin LIEBIG Havre De GraceFox Racing Shox / GT Bikes / Maxxis / Racers Edge2:26.9223:15.1035:42.02225.30s
3rd90Stephen GRAY LynchburgRAC Gravity Team2:29.3533:14.0225:43.37326.65s
4th80Richard BOWMAN ElkviewRedemption Racing2:34.0453:29.2646:03.30446.58s
5th85Jason SHERRILL MatthewsBike Source East2:29.8543:52.7766:22.6251:05.90
6th96John LESLIE Bloomfield HillsHigh Gear Racing2:46.0183:57.8486:43.8561:27.13
7th92Jeremy HULET Washington2:54.98103:54.2276:49.2071:32.48
8th98Phillip DOWNELL Fort WashingtonFilzbuilt / RAC Gravity Team2:48.3694:07.3496:55.7081:38.98
9th95Taylor ANGLEBERGER SmithsburgRAC Gravity Team2:39.2974:22.68117:01.9791:45.25
10th93Shawn METCALF DoverSans Reproche2:38.8864:33.67127:12.55101:55.83
11th82Keith O'BRIEN HighlandHigh Gear Racing2:56.05114:20.34107:16.39111:59.67
12th77Ian CUSTER ElkviewRedemption Racing3:42.42153:39.9157:22.33122:05.61
13th87Brant HENDLER Grand RapidsHendler Racing / Machine-Star3:08.90136:08.73139:17.63134:00.91
14th94David MOCK PurcellvilleRAC Gravity Team3:13.97146:38.47149:52.44144:35.72
84Andrew RICHTER Ashburn3:05.7012DNF
78Dan KEARNS Bowling GreenHoward's L&D RacingDNF
89Ben ZIMMERMAN FloydRAC Gravity TeamDNS
91Chuck PITTS WilliamsonDNS
86Erik FALK ManassasZero Gravity RacingDNS
83Jason CYR DavisCycle StrategiesDNS
79J.C. GOULD IndoreRedemption RacingDNS
88Joshua PRATER MaryvilleDNS
81Lane BOERTMANN Toms RiverDNS
75Mark DECKER WaynesboroRAC GravityDNS
100Tom NIERI PittsburghCamp 3DNS
99Traig HENSON EdwardsvilleBike factory / Tilted EarthDNS

Single crown: Pro/Cat 1 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st13Jared RUSSELL Arden2:19.9613:25.8745:45.831-
2nd103Will ZIERDEN Marietta2:28.3533:17.9715:46.3220.49s
3rd107Michael STUCK CharlestonCharleston Bicycle Center / Redemption Racing2:28.0823:21.5435:49.6233.79s
4th104Tomas PARRA-GOMEZ LortonA-1 CYCLING GRAVITY / Deity2:31.7843:18.1425:49.9244.09s
5th105Lucas WEAVER ChristiansburgGuerrilla Gravity2:48.1153:37.2756:25.38539.55s
6th101Cameron PARHAM GainesvilleVojekt Racing2:59.3766:26.8669:26.2363:40.40
106Daniel SANFORD ThomasvilleDNS

 

 

Pro/Cat 1 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st1Caroline WASHAM MooresvilleIndustry Nine / LIV CYCLING / SRAM / TLD2:38.2713:49.3816:27.651-
2nd5Caitlyn FARMER Atlanta2:47.2524:20.4827:07.73240.08s
3rd2Lilly DRIVER TaylorsGravity Academy Racing3:03.3245:37.8738:41.1932:13.54
4th3Jordan BELL IrwinCamp 32:57.3236:32.8949:30.2143:02.56
7Lily THOMAS Dalton3:14.025DNF
4Mandy HIGDON AshevilleEarl's Speed Shop / Watt GarageDNS
6Riley MILLER East Burke100% / Burke Mountain / Deity / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Industry Nine / Killington Mountain School / Kingdom Trails / LIV RACING COLLECTIVE / Maxxis / Village Sport ShopDNS
Chat with us