The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Cat 1 courseCat 2/3 course
Male: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Isak LEIVSSON | Oliver Springs | 1:54.831 | 2:24.281 | 4:19.111 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Walker SHAW | Pisgah Forest | 2:02.684 | 2:25.922 | 4:28.602 | 9.49s | |||
3rd | 8 | Matt DRISCOLL | Bow | ProBuilds Racing | 2:00.853 | 2:28.423 | 4:29.273 | 10.16s | ||
4th | 17 | Steve ESTABROOK | South Burlington | Defiant Racing GT Defiant Oneal Industry 9 Fox | 1:59.102 | 2:35.895 | 4:34.994 | 15.88s | ||
5th | 7 | Jake KAHN | Putnam Valley | Danny's Cycles | 2:10.168 | 2:31.274 | 4:41.435 | 22.32s | ||
6th | 11 | Rafael FERREIRA | Matthews | 2:08.456 | 2:43.207 | 4:51.656 | 32.54s | |||
7th | 22 | Seth STEVENS | Danbury | Continental / Sick Series / Specialized | 2:12.0910 | 2:41.266 | 4:53.357 | 34.24s | ||
8th | 15 | Jack DICHIARA | Lovingston | CUSH CORE / Fly / Fox / Lehigh Valley Printing / Maxxis / Mutt Society / ProBuilds Racing / Race Face / Transition Bikes | 2:10.017 | 2:48.398 | 4:58.408 | 39.29s | ||
9th | 5 | T.J. HENSON | Edwardsville | Bike factory / Tilted Earth | 2:11.189 | 2:49.809 | 5:00.989 | 41.87s | ||
10th | 20 | Sean KELLY (dh) | Acworth | 2:19.8412 | 2:52.1010 | 5:11.9410 | 52.83s | |||
11th | 6 | Owen GIESE | Hendersonville | 2:15.8111 | 2:56.5011 | 5:12.3111 | 53.20s | |||
12th | 14 | Andrew INGRAM | Crossville | Hurricane Cycles | 2:25.2114 | 3:02.1812 | 5:27.3912 | 1:08.28 | ||
13th | 102 | Jared RUSSELL (east) | Arden | 2:21.5013 | 3:12.0013 | 5:33.5013 | 1:14.39 | |||
14th | 9 | Ian NORRIS | Glenville | Commencal / RAC Gravity | 2:06.625 | 3:40.0514 | 5:46.6714 | 1:27.56 | ||
15th | 18 | Derek MAIDEN | Bristol | SEI Racing | 2:34.2515 | 3:40.8215 | 6:15.0715 | 1:55.96 | ||
16th | 21 | David MORGAN (u50) | Canton | 2:34.7016 | 3:50.2116 | 6:24.9116 | 2:05.80 | |||
19 | Harrison BREDAHL | Charlotte | Specialized | DNF | ||||||
16 | Gage COLLINA | Hendersonville | DNF | |||||||
4 | Zach GAREIS | Mars | DNS | |||||||
3 | Titus NICHOLSON | West Milford | Defiant | DNS | ||||||
10 | Cooper RODRIGUES | Cary | #919mob | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Eric "Corey" JACKSON | Basye | 758 Studios / Bryce Bike Park / Phipps Dripps | 2:06.421 | 2:47.191 | 4:53.611 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Matt MITCHKO | Peachtree Corners | Gravity Academy Racing | 2:14.392 | 2:56.584 | 5:10.972 | 17.36s | ||
3rd | 35 | Collin BOURQUE | Hamden | Cane Creek / Defiant / Deity / Fox / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / Kenda Tires / O'Neal / Shimano | 2:16.174 | 2:56.605 | 5:12.773 | 19.16s | ||
4th | 397 | Colin MULALLY | 2:20.116 | 2:53.782 | 5:13.894 | 20.28s | ||||
5th | 25 | Tyler ZENONI | Short Hills | Spoke Apparel | 2:16.063 | 2:59.246 | 5:15.305 | 21.69s | ||
6th | 33 | Charlie NAPIER | Bowling Green | 2:21.207 | 3:01.509 | 5:22.706 | 29.09s | |||
7th | 46 | Logan TIGER | Washington | 2:21.418 | 3:01.408 | 5:22.817 | 29.20s | |||
8th | 39 | Ian DAVY | Blacksburg | Snowshoe Mtn / VDH Racing | 2:19.825 | 3:03.5511 | 5:23.378 | 29.76s | ||
9th | 37 | Walter BLACKMAN | Bettendorf | 2:29.9315 | 2:54.713 | 5:24.649 | 31.03s | |||
10th | 24 | Jack ZENONI | Short Hills | Spoke Apparel | 2:24.3011 | 3:01.177 | 5:25.4710 | 31.86s | ||
11th | 31 | Eric WILLETTS | Ephrata | Camp3Devo | 2:24.5912 | 3:02.1610 | 5:26.7511 | 33.14s | ||
12th | 38 | Jack SHARPLES | Cary | Best Dad in the world | 2:26.8813 | 3:09.4112 | 5:36.2912 | 42.68s | ||
13th | 398 | Ryder MOSLEY | 2:29.3214 | 3:17.3313 | 5:46.6513 | 53.04s | ||||
14th | 41 | Colten HUBBARD | Sussex | Danny's Cycles | 2:21.429 | 3:38.0615 | 5:59.4814 | 1:05.87 | ||
15th | 42 | Logan DOWELL | Crystal Lake | 2:35.3617 | 3:26.8514 | 6:02.2115 | 1:08.60 | |||
16th | 29 | Axel BRYAN | Chapel Hill | 2:23.0410 | 3:49.3516 | 6:12.3916 | 1:18.78 | |||
17th | 45 | Colin BURNS | Pearl River | Gearwork | 2:32.8116 | 3:59.6117 | 6:32.4217 | 1:38.81 | ||
18th | 43 | Zane HULET | Washington | 2:48.7018 | 4:09.6218 | 6:58.3218 | 2:04.71 | |||
19th | 34 | Louis PORTER | Highland | High Gear Racing | 3:15.6721 | 4:11.7819 | 7:27.4519 | 2:33.84 | ||
20th | 26 | Marcus RICHARDSON | Lander | 3:05.8520 | 6:29.7120 | 9:35.5620 | 4:41.95 | |||
21st | 44 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | Newton | ProBuilds Racing | 2:57.7019 | 10:54.5221 | 13:52.2221 | 8:58.61 | ||
48 | Gus GUARNIERI | Richmond | DNF | |||||||
40 | Lucas DEDORA | Huntington Station | 100% / Leatt / Maxxis / Sensus | DNS | ||||||
27 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Adamstown | Kogel Fox Factory 100 Monster | DNS | ||||||
30 | Ben RICHTER | Ashburn | DNS | |||||||
399 | Summit ROBERTS | DNS | ||||||||
28 | Austin SAN SOUCI | Bryson City | Gravity Academy / tsali cycles | DNS | ||||||
32 | Ethan ZIMMERMAN | Floyd | RAC Gravity Racing | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Zen CLEMENTS | Lewisburg | AllBallCo | 2:10.481 | 2:36.461 | 4:46.941 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Ryan ZINZOW | Elkhorn | 2:22.393 | 2:46.152 | 5:08.542 | 21.60s | |||
3rd | 54 | Matt HEMPEL | Richmond | VADH Racing | 2:21.322 | 3:08.375 | 5:29.693 | 42.75s | ||
4th | 51 | Devin RICKER | Boylston | Coal MTB | 2:23.764 | 3:06.954 | 5:30.714 | 43.77s | ||
5th | 55 | Henry SYMANSKI | Marshall | Sledgehammer MFG | 2:24.676 | 3:06.673 | 5:31.345 | 44.40s | ||
6th | 57 | Adam WENZEL | Duluth | Northern Elite Racing | 2:26.647 | 3:11.096 | 5:37.736 | 50.79s | ||
7th | 60 | Jordan TUNKS | Reston | VDH Racing | 2:23.925 | 3:34.257 | 5:58.177 | 1:11.23 | ||
8th | 58 | Stephen SMITH (east1) | Columbus | 2:30.388 | 4:24.769 | 6:55.148 | 2:08.20 | |||
9th | 50 | Andrew ISSEM | Roanoke | VDH Racing | 3:58.199 | 3:44.778 | 7:42.969 | 2:56.02 | ||
64 | Tristan BROUGHTON | Charleston | Joey's Bike Shop | DNF | ||||||
52 | Lucas POUND | Hendersonville | Banshee / The Bicycle Co. | DNF | ||||||
62 | Francisco RIOFRIO | Gaithersburg | 100% / O'Neal / Patapsco Bicycles | DNF | ||||||
49 | Justin HUSHON | Derrick City | 6D Helmets / Chain Gamg Racing / Just Riding Along Bike Shop / Magura | DNS | ||||||
61 | Brad TUNKS | Reston | VDH Racing | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-39Pos | Bib | Name | Area⇧ | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 73 | Kyle MCRORY | Bethel Park | 2:20.272 | 3:00.772 | 5:21.043 | 2.89s | |||
69 | Kevin ELLSWORTH | Cumberland | DNS | |||||||
5th | 71 | Devon JARRETT | Granite City | The Bike Factory / Tilted Earth | 2:31.296 | 3:23.485 | 5:54.775 | 36.62s | ||
4th | 66 | Micah VAN HORN | Harriman | 2:23.654 | 3:20.864 | 5:44.514 | 26.36s | |||
72 | Angelo WASH | Highland Springs | 100% / Afton Shoes / Commencal USA | DNS | ||||||
65 | Casey MARKSBERRY | Knoxville | DNS | |||||||
2nd | 68 | Jesse BORROR | Morgantown | Fox / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Renthal / Wamsley Cycles | 2:19.501 | 3:01.483 | 5:20.982 | 2.83s | ||
1st | 70 | Zachary QUAST | Pittsburgh | Camp 3 / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Renthal | 2:21.523 | 2:56.631 | 5:18.151 | - | ||
6th | 67 | Alex HONKONEN | Soddy Daisy | 2:29.545 | 3:52.866 | 6:22.406 | 1:04.25 | |||
7th | 74 | Nick GARRISON | Springfield | 2:51.287 | 14:59.467 | 17:50.747 | 12:32.59 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Will MURRAY | Charlotte | 2:23.941 | 2:52.781 | 5:16.721 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Kevin LIEBIG | Havre De Grace | Fox Racing / GT Bicycles / Maxxis / Racers Edge | 2:26.922 | 3:15.103 | 5:42.022 | 25.30s | ||
3rd | 90 | Stephen GRAY | Lynchburg | RAC Gravity Team | 2:29.353 | 3:14.022 | 5:43.373 | 26.65s | ||
4th | 80 | Richard BOWMAN | Elkview | Redemption Racing | 2:34.045 | 3:29.264 | 6:03.304 | 46.58s | ||
5th | 85 | Jason SHERRILL | Matthews | Bike Source East | 2:29.854 | 3:52.776 | 6:22.625 | 1:05.90 | ||
6th | 96 | John LESLIE | Bloomfield Hills | High Gear Racing | 2:46.018 | 3:57.848 | 6:43.856 | 1:27.13 | ||
7th | 92 | Jeremy HULET | Washington | 2:54.9810 | 3:54.227 | 6:49.207 | 1:32.48 | |||
8th | 98 | Phillip DOWNELL | Fort Washington | Filzbuilt / RAC Gravity Team | 2:48.369 | 4:07.349 | 6:55.708 | 1:38.98 | ||
9th | 95 | Taylor ANGLEBERGER | Smithsburg | RAC Gravity Team | 2:39.297 | 4:22.6811 | 7:01.979 | 1:45.25 | ||
10th | 93 | Shawn METCALF | Dover | Sans Reproche | 2:38.886 | 4:33.6712 | 7:12.5510 | 1:55.83 | ||
11th | 82 | Keith O'BRIEN | Highland | High Gear Racing | 2:56.0511 | 4:20.3410 | 7:16.3911 | 1:59.67 | ||
12th | 77 | Ian CUSTER | Elkview | Redemption Racing | 3:42.4215 | 3:39.915 | 7:22.3312 | 2:05.61 | ||
13th | 87 | Brant HENDLER | Grand Rapids | Hendler Racing / Machine-Star | 3:08.9013 | 6:08.7313 | 9:17.6313 | 4:00.91 | ||
14th | 94 | David MOCK | Purcellville | RAC Gravity Team | 3:13.9714 | 6:38.4714 | 9:52.4414 | 4:35.72 | ||
78 | Dan KEARNS | Bowling Green | Howard's L&D Racing | DNF | ||||||
84 | Andrew RICHTER | Ashburn | 3:05.7012 | DNF | ||||||
81 | Lane BOERTMANN | Toms River | DNS | |||||||
83 | Jason CYR | Davis | Cycle Strategies | DNS | ||||||
75 | Mark DECKER | Waynesboro | RAC Gravity | DNS | ||||||
86 | Erik FALK | Manassas | Zero Gravity | DNS | ||||||
79 | J.C. GOULD | Indore | Redemption Racing | DNS | ||||||
99 | Traig HENSON | Edwardsville | Bike factory / Tilted Earth | DNS | ||||||
100 | Tom NIERI | Pittsburgh | Camp 3 | DNS | ||||||
91 | Chuck PITTS | Williamson | DNS | |||||||
88 | Joshua PRATER | Maryville | DNS | |||||||
89 | Ben ZIMMERMAN | Floyd | RAC Gravity Team | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Single crown: Pro/Cat 1Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Jared RUSSELL (east) | Arden | 2:19.961 | 3:25.874 | 5:45.831 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Will ZIERDEN | Marietta | 2:28.353 | 3:17.971 | 5:46.322 | 0.49s | |||
3rd | 107 | Michael STUCK | Charleston | Charleston Bicycle Center / Redemption Racing | 2:28.082 | 3:21.543 | 5:49.623 | 3.79s | ||
4th | 104 | Tomas PARRA-GOMEZ | Lorton | A-1 CYCLING GRAVITY / Deity | 2:31.784 | 3:18.142 | 5:49.924 | 4.09s | ||
5th | 105 | Lucas WEAVER | Christiansburg | Guerrilla Gravity | 2:48.115 | 3:37.275 | 6:25.385 | 39.55s | ||
6th | 101 | Cameron PARHAM | Gainesville | Vojekt Racing | 2:59.376 | 6:26.866 | 9:26.236 | 3:40.40 | ||
106 | Daniel SANFORD | Thomasville | DNS |
Female: Finish spread
Pro/Cat 1Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Caroline WASHAM | Mooresville | Industry Nine / LIV CYCLING / SRAM / TLD | 2:38.271 | 3:49.381 | 6:27.651 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Caitlyn FARMER | Atlanta | 2:47.252 | 4:20.482 | 7:07.732 | 40.08s | |||
3rd | 2 | Lilly DRIVER | Taylors | Gravity Academy Racing | 3:03.324 | 5:37.873 | 8:41.193 | 2:13.54 | ||
4th | 3 | Jordan BELL | Irwin | Camp 3 | 2:57.323 | 6:32.894 | 9:30.214 | 3:02.56 | ||
7 | Lily THOMAS | Dalton | 3:14.025 | DNF | ||||||
4 | Mandy HIGDON | Asheville | Earl's Speed Shop / Watt Garage | DNS | ||||||
6 | Riley MILLER | East Burke | 100% / Burke Mountain / Deity / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Industry Nine / Kingdom Trails / KMS / LIV RACING COLLECTIVE / Maxxis / Village Sport Shop | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified