withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Central XC Champs at Checkendon

Results (284)Photos (5,909)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/164537/

Notice

Since this was a championship event, which let non-championship riders take part, the top Championship-eligible riders are highlighted like this.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Spread Total time Diff
1st1569Daniel JETT DAVIES Maindy Flyers1:5011:5031:4511:5321:4911:4711:4811:4811:4711:4911:4811:4921:5137.6%23:401-
2nd2242Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC1:5321:4711:4921:5011:5021:4921:5021:5231:5131:5331:5131:5131:4626.6%23:57217s
3rd1667Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team2:0641:4821:5031:5441:5531:4921:5021:5121:4711:5221:4921:4811:44121.2%24:10329s
4th1597Timothée GAY OC GIF VTT2:0131:5241:5141:5321:5641:5541:5942:0041:5741:5641:5741:5841:5749.0%25:1941:39
5th1632Theo HOATH VC Venta2:1052:0461:5951:5751:5952:0052:0352:0552:0152:0152:0052:04511.1%24:235
6th1603Asher GRAY Palmer Park Velo2:1561:5851:5952:0062:1462:0362:0562:0762:0262:1362:0662:04514.4%25:066
7th1584Frank EDWARDS Newbury Road Club2:2772:1972:2772:3972:3772:4672:4072:4072:4372:50722.3%26:087

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st2253Guy RORKE Palmer Park Velo1:5711:5411:5511:5811:5512:0111:5812:0317.9%15:441-
2nd2349Woody CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team2:0222:0022:0222:0322:0222:1342:1122:08210.8%16:43259s
3rd2262Aidan SHERRIFF Stratford CC2:1742:0532:1032:1332:3182:0422:22621.8%15:423
4th1690Toby MARTIN (u10) 2:0832:0532:1342:1872:3062:0732:22620.0%15:434
5th1660Eli LAMB Gosport BMX Club2:1852:1052:2152:1452:1732:2062:1648.5%15:565
6th2295Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden2:2882:1772:3182:1332:2242:1952:15313.5%16:256
7th1615Hadley HARDING 2:2562:1262:2362:2282:3182:2272:16414.4%16:317
8th1501Charlie AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike2:2672:1772:2972:1762:2352:2482:32910.9%16:488
9th2263Benedict SHERRIFF Stratford CC2:3492:2592:3592:2592:3062:2992:2786.9%17:259
10th1622Macsen HARRIS Abergavenny Road Club2:52103:02102:39102:52102:37102:361016.7%16:3810
11th1503Oliver AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike4:07113:42113:35113:32113:291118.2%18:2511
12th1694Clarke MCARA 4:13123:44123:48123:47123:501212.9%19:2212
13th1693Roran MCALLISTER 6:38136:33131.3%13:1113
14th1613Luke HAMMOND 1h15:3514n/a1h15:3514

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1514Lewis ASKEY Équipe Groupama FDJ Contiental13:59113:57113:58114:02113:4512.1%1h23:391-
2nd1648Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing14:48214:28214:37214:44214:4522.3%1h28:1324:33
3rd2244Alexandar RICHARDSON Alpecin Fenix15:16514:44314:42314:44214:5533.9%1h29:1835:38
4th2345Richard JONES (spt1) Renvale RT15:09414:45414:52414:48415:0342.7%1h29:4746:07
5th1576Nick DREW Dyson Cycles15:07314:58515:13515:34615:3454.0%1h31:4858:08
6th1635Llewellyn HOLMES Studio Base15:20615:11615:19615:23515:3562.6%1h32:1868:38

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st2151Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing14:49114:24114:30114:43114:2213.1%1h26:511-
2nd1529David BONE Racing club ravenna14:49114:25314:30114:43114:2213.1%1h27:20229s
3rd2292Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles14:49114:24114:30114:43114:2213.1%1h27:33342s
4th2284Joe TAYLOR (exp) Magspeed Racing14:57414:48415:02614:55415:0351.7%1h29:5443:03
5th2235Alex POWELL (exp) 15:30614:57514:55415:00514:5743.9%1h30:0853:17
6th2236Daniel POWELL (exp) 15:30614:57514:55415:15615:1363.9%1h31:4364:52
7th1573Matthew DEWEY 14:59515:17915:07715:16715:45105.1%1h32:0475:13
8th1646Clarke JAMES Abergavenny RC15:30615:15715:271015:18815:3291.9%1h32:1685:25
9th2202Luke PEYTON Four4th15:30615:16815:26915:21915:2971.5%1h32:2595:34
10th1534Louis BRONSTEIN Mountain Mania race team15:391115:211015:19815:271015:3082.2%1h32:35105:43
11th1621Joe HARRIS Velo Schils Interbike15:581315:401215:461115:541115:58111.9%1h35:26118:35
12th1682Euan MACLEOD Canyon DHB Sungod15:321015:311116:201216:101316:40127.4%1h37:191210:28
13th1585Sam EDWARDS (exp) Mountain Mania race team16:211516:141516:281516:261417:06145.3%1h38:461311:55
14th1696Chris MCGOVERN CMG Bicycles16:111416:131416:231316:281516:40123.0%1h39:111412:20
2256George SALES Project 5115:391115:581316:231316:03124.7% DNF

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st2296Alex TOUCHE Pontypool15:41415:10215:34215:24115:2733.4%1h17:191-
2nd1579Robert DURNFORD Paceline RT15:36115:15315:34215:37215:2622.4%1h17:29210s
3rd1566Will CRUDGINGTON T3 Triathlon16:061214:57115:22115:54415:2517.7%1h17:47328s
4th2245John RICHARDSON Vittoria Sigma Sports15:36115:15315:34215:55515:4154.4%1h18:03444s
4th2072Connor MURPHY (spt) TrainSharp15:36115:15315:34215:55515:4154.4%1h18:03444s
6th2266Matthew SKEATS Uni Of Bristol Bike Club15:41415:21715:42615:46315:5083.1%1h18:2161:02
7th1505James ALLAWAY Pedal On.co.uk go to site15:55915:311115:551015:55515:4042.6%1h18:5871:39
8th2343Matthew TAYLOR (spt) 15:591015:361215:46715:55515:4152.5%1h19:0081:41
9th2131Jason PAINTON Cotswold Cycles TREK RT15:51715:28816:021215:55516:0093.7%1h19:1891:59
10th1653Aled JONES (spt) Vc Equipe Flix16:061215:29915:50816:111016:21145.6%1h20:00102:41
11th1536Mike BRUNSDON Magspeed Racing15:591015:361215:54916:191116:16134.6%1h20:07112:48
12th1692Robert MCALLISTER Thamesvelo15:43615:531516:011116:221216:11124.1%1h20:12122:53
13th1571Callum DEAKIN MDCC15:53815:20616:231516:261316:08107.2%1h20:13132:54
14th2252Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC16:221515:301016:071316:381516:54229.0%1h21:34144:15
15th1676Harry LOCK Aerolab Ward Wheelz16:311915:531516:261716:431616:09115.2%1h21:44154:25
16th2314Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo16:231615:571716:292016:431616:25154.8%1h22:00164:40
17th2248Liam ROBERTS (spt) Vittoria Sigma Sports16:301715:501416:281916:431616:25155.6%1h22:00174:41
18th2278Oscar STRANGE Team SNDRS16:121416:041817:002216:582116:44175.8%1h23:01185:42
19th1619Darrell HARRIS Abingdon Race Team (ART)16:301716:081916:251616:592217:00245.4%1h23:04195:44
20th1650Ed JARVIS 16:562116:212016:382116:511916:50193.6%1h23:37206:18
21st2231Will POOLE 17:122616:472716:261716:291417:20265.5%1h24:15216:56
22nd1586Matthew ELEY 17:163016:382116:221416:572017:06255.5%1h24:22227:02
23rd2211James PHILLIPS Precision Hydration17:032316:512817:042417:262616:44174.2%1h25:11237:52
24th2319Max WEBBER Andover Wheelers17:112416:462317:192617:092316:50193.3%1h25:18247:58
25th1349Neil ADLEM Andover Wheelers17:122616:462317:192617:092316:51213.3%1h25:19258:00
26th2294Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden17:142816:452217:182517:092316:57233.3%1h25:25268:06
27th1574Tim DOOLE Maybush CC17:112416:462317:252917:322717:34274.8%1h26:30279:11
28th1592Ryan FORREST Accidental Racing16:472017:013117:032317:453118:04297.6%1h26:44289:24
29th1506Alex ALLEN Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association16:582216:583017:222817:422918:15317.6%1h27:17299:58
30th1606Mark GRIFFITHS Paceline RT17:142816:462317:523117:352818:08308.2%1h27:383010:18
31st1620Fred HARRIS 17:263316:562917:263017:422920:213520.2%1h29:543112:34
32nd1685Rama MANNUR Accidental Racing17:223118:143517:593218:313317:52286.6%1h29:593212:40
33rd1540Michael BURGESS Andover Wheelers17:253218:113418:143318:303218:27336.2%1h30:493313:30
34th1623Neil HARRIS (spt) Race Off Road18:363618:413618:523618:423418:23322.6%1h33:153415:56
35th1519Mark BARBER 18:153417:433218:493518:423419:473411.7%1h33:193515:59
36th1578Simon DUNFORD Southdowns MBC18:283518:013318:213420:023621:293619.2%1h36:223619:03
37th2279Adam TATE RAF-CA20:403721:233722:073722:593711.2%1h27:0937

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1513Ben ASKEY Backstedt Bike Performance14:13114:13114:25114:41214:4623.9%1h12:211-
2nd2270William SMITH (jun3) ZJRT14:35214:39214:43214:33114:4511.4%1h13:17256s
3rd2134Ferdie PARSONS things that14:42315:22415:06315:08314:5534.5%1h15:1532:54
4th2326Matthew WILSON (jun2) Team MK14:50415:12315:16415:14415:0942.9%1h15:4443:23
5th2233Adam POTTER (jun) Pine Sport15:48515:58516:08616:04616:2253.6%1h20:2358:02
6th2336Michael WRIGHT (jun) Abergavenny Road Club18:35815:59615:40515:30516:28619.9%1h22:1569:54
7th1560Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC15:48516:19716:56716:54717:0177.7%1h22:59710:38
8th2334Ben WOOSTER Didcot Phoenix16:24717:29818:00818:06817:40810.4%1h27:41815:20

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1666Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On14:58114:24114:11114:29114:4735.5%1h12:511-
2nd1675Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized14:58114:24114:34214:41214:4513.9%1h13:23232s
3rd1542Marc CHAMBERLAIN Mountain mania RT14:59314:38314:46314:45314:4622.4%1h13:5531:03
4th2337Oliver YATES www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site15:25814:55514:52615:00414:5843.7%1h15:1142:19
5th2277Phil STONELAKE Bristol Road Club15:24714:55514:51415:00414:5843.7%1h15:1152:20
6th2014Christopher MINTER Pedalon15:35914:45414:51415:02615:0575.6%1h15:2162:29
7th2268Ross SMITH (vet) Bmouth / Cycleworks15:18515:03815:12915:23815:0362.2%1h16:0073:08
8th1538Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC15:18514:55514:58715:291015:2093.8%1h16:0183:10
9th2238Roger PRIOR Team Empella15:511015:13915:10815:13715:1284.5%1h16:4193:50
10th1686Richard MARDLE Nuun Sigma Sports15:15415:241015:361015:27915:34102.3%1h17:17104:26
11th1563Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers16:121115:321215:491115:571215:54124.3%1h19:26116:35
12th1527Scott BISHOP 16:141315:311115:491115:571216:16144.8%1h19:49126:58
13th2323Paul WHITE (vet1) West Drayton Mountain Bike Club16:481715:581416:051315:401115:36117.7%1h20:09137:17
14th1594Bernie FYANS Loose Cannons16:121115:401316:141716:231616:49187.3%1h21:22148:30
15th2304Matthew WAKEFIELD Oxonian CC16:201516:001516:081416:261916:49185.1%1h21:45158:53
16th1596Ian GAIT Finch Custom Paintwork16:141316:061616:081416:261916:56215.2%1h21:51169:00
17th1681Ryan MACHIN Crawley Wheelers Race Team16:251616:091716:241816:251816:31162.3%1h21:55179:03
18th2322Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax RT17:001916:321916:311916:191416:14134.7%1h22:38189:47
19th1651Richie JOHNSON Abergavenny RC17:102216:402016:091616:211516:26156.3%1h22:48199:56
20th1600George GORI Nuun sigma16:481716:221816:442216:352116:55203.4%1h23:252010:33
21st1553Stephen CORBYN PSSA cycling17:082116:412116:362116:231616:38174.6%1h23:292110:38
22nd1572Mervyn DEMPSEY Mercedes AMG Petronas CC17:322616:522316:311916:532217:06226.2%1h24:562212:05
23rd2288Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers17:072016:432216:532317:152317:27234.4%1h25:272312:36
24th2199Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling17:252417:162517:352417:482417:42243.1%1h27:482414:56
25th1532Anthony BRINKMAN Meredes AMG Petronas CC17:312517:202617:432519:052619:132510.9%1h30:552518:03
26th1609Gareth HACKER Kent Velo Race Team17:192317:152417:532618:552520:432620.1%1h32:082619:16
27th1599Darran GEORGE MX Endurance19:222719:042719:282719:542720:53279.5%1h38:432725:52

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1636Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing15:36115:15115:36115:37115:0313.8%1h17:091-
2nd1520Gary BARLOW Reading CC16:04315:41315:41215:40215:3523.1%1h18:4421:35
3rd2291Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks16:51816:121215:59315:43315:4647.2%1h20:3433:24
4th2318Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles Trek16:51816:07816:04515:47415:4437.1%1h20:3443:25
5th1525Lloyd BETTLES 16:50616:04616:08615:59515:5356.0%1h20:5753:48
6th2228Jon PIERCE Strada Handbuilt Wheels16:50615:59516:13716:04615:5865.4%1h21:0663:56
7th2273Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers16:40416:081016:13716:05716:0074.2%1h21:0873:59
8th2283Christopher TAYLOR 16:41516:081016:13716:22817:10116.4%1h22:3585:26
9th2261Keith SHERIDAN recycles rc17:141215:50415:59316:42917:291210.4%1h23:1696:07
10th1558Matthew CRANER Mountain Mania race team16:521116:07816:321016:541017:05106.0%1h23:32106:23
11th2258William SAWYER PowerCycle17:141216:441316:401117:021116:3384.1%1h24:15117:05
12th1522Chris BAXTER 17:531616:05716:411217:021116:48911.2%1h24:30127:21
13th2239Andre PUCCI GS Mossa16:51816:501417:051317:261417:40135.0%1h25:54138:45
14th1656Stephen JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury17:171417:181617:271517:151317:58154.2%1h27:171410:07
15th1581Martyn DYMOND PEDAL ON .CO.UK17:541717:131517:201417:431517:58154.4%1h28:101511:01
16th1633David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden18:061918:031917:501617:521617:50141.5%1h29:431612:34
17th2276Patrick STOKES 17:471517:231718:101918:161818:29196.3%1h30:071712:58
18th1626David HAYWARD (gvet) 18:102018:092118:011717:561718:12171.5%1h30:281813:19
19th1601Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 17:551817:431818:021818:522118:34216.5%1h31:081913:59
20th1541Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC18:242118:132218:542118:301918:32203.8%1h32:342015:25
21st2249Paul ROBINSON (gvet) Wokingham CC18:472318:082018:362018:442018:37223.6%1h32:542115:45
22nd1624Mark HARVEY SRAMCC18:362218:212318:562218:572218:17183.6%1h33:092216:00
23rd1559Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC19:382419:282419:532319:392320:14233.9%1h38:542321:45
24th2269Steven SMITH (gvet) 20:232521:172521:482422:222423:462416.6%1h49:372432:28
2232Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team15:41215:2421.8% DNF

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1521Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co16:08116:08116:18116:2211.4%1h04:581-
2nd1549Mark COPPING 16:08116:14216:39216:5034.3%1h05:53254s
3rd2237Luke PRIDDLE 16:55416:50416:53417:2283.2%1h08:0233:03
4th2257Mark SANDERSON 17:23717:05517:16517:25102.0%1h09:1144:12
5th2341Dylan BAKER The Marlborough Bike Co17:13517:11617:22717:40112.8%1h09:2854:29
6th1502Matt AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike17:34817:181017:20617:1551.8%1h09:2964:30
7th2243Leon REEVES Abergavenny RC17:36917:12717:33917:1142.4%1h09:3474:35
8th1684Jeremy MAHOT 17:371017:14817:29817:1552.2%1h09:3684:37
9th1629Tom HEPWORTH 17:17617:311617:341017:2391.6%1h09:4694:47
10th1610Mike HALE Eishken racing17:481617:261417:421117:2072.7%1h10:17105:18
11th1662Peter LAMB Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike17:421317:231317:511717:40112.7%1h10:37115:39
12th2316Andrew WEATHERSTONE 17:491717:17917:501617:55193.7%1h10:53125:54
13th2328Daniel WINN 17:371017:421817:461317:53161.5%1h10:59136:01
14th2331Matthew WOODALL 17:381217:321718:021817:48142.9%1h11:01146:03
15th2306Charlie WALLER Bristol South Cycling Club18:031917:221217:421117:54173.9%1h11:03156:04
16th1672James LEWINGTON 22:073916:24316:47316:43234.9%1h12:02167:03
17th2203Ashley PHILLIPS RaceOffRoad18:062218:032118:102117:54171.5%1h12:14177:15
18th2234Lee POTTER Pine Sport19:002717:301518:042017:47138.6%1h12:22187:23
19th1583Andy EDWARDS (opn) Newbury Road Club18:232318:222717:491517:51153.2%1h12:26197:27
20th1689Tim MARTIN (opn) 18:312518:132517:471418:01204.1%1h12:34207:35
21st1639Colin HOUSTON Pedal On17:471518:102218:212318:24223.5%1h12:44217:45
22nd2052Nathan MORRIS (opn) Fire&Rescue Cycling18:232318:212618:021818:17211.9%1h13:04228:06
23rd1577Simon DUCK PPC Racing18:031918:102218:432418:31233.7%1h13:28238:30
24th2286Dean TEIFEL Stans18:031918:002019:082618:41246.3%1h13:54248:56
25th1570Mark DAVIES (opn) wenvoe wheelers17:551817:591918:432419:24278.3%1h14:03259:04
26th1528Leigh BLACKFORD Vector Cycling Race Team17:461417:191118:122221:503726.1%1h15:092610:10
27th2327Rob WILSON BayCycles.co.uk go to site18:352618:102219:262919:51299.3%1h16:032711:04
28th2265Samuel SINGLER 19:443018:482819:092718:47255.1%1h16:282811:30
29th1628Mark HENSLER 19:222818:592919:212819:00262.0%1h16:432911:44
30th2305Colin WALKER 20:003219:183019:573019:38283.6%1h18:543013:55
31st1531Andrew BRADLEY Eishken racing19:362920:273520:443220:23305.8%1h21:113116:13
32nd1552Douglas CORBETT (1) 19:593119:573220:503420:47334.4%1h21:343216:35
33rd2307Barry WARD WORX Factory Racing20:203420:103321:243620:42316.1%1h22:383317:39
34th1618Colin HARRIS 20:313520:233420:593520:46322.9%1h22:413417:43
35th2275Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR20:073319:563120:413122:033810.6%1h22:493517:51
36th1634Andrew HOLLYHEAD 20:593721:053721:303721:22352.5%1h24:573619:59
37th2259Steve SEABRIGHT 20:473620:583621:393821:37364.2%1h25:023720:04
38th1698James MCNALLY (opn) Newbury Velo21:373821:323820:453321:06344.2%1h25:033820:04
2111Jamie NEWTON 16:493n/a DNF

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1510Alfie AMEY db Racing15:22215:08115:32415:0812.6%1h01:111-
2nd1550Ben COPPOLA Four4th15:21115:08115:32415:1022.6%1h01:142 2s
3rd1641Pedro HUTCHINSON VC Venta15:38615:15315:27215:4453.2%1h02:05354s
3rd2079Oliver MURPHY Dartmoor Velo15:37415:16415:27215:4453.1%1h02:05353s
5th1700Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling Race Team15:22215:20816:011115:2334.5%1h02:07555s
6th2293Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team15:40915:16415:23115:5584.3%1h02:1661:04
7th1631Kieron HEUBERGER Gower Riders15:38615:19615:45615:5894.2%1h02:4271:30
8th2287Rhys THOMAS (yth) Maindy Flyers15:37415:19615:47816:15126.1%1h02:5981:48
9th2168Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates15:421215:431115:581015:4141.8%1h03:0591:53
10th1554Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team16:121315:36915:45615:4873.8%1h03:23102:11
11th1562Jack CROMIE Pine Sport15:40915:441215:57916:02102.3%1h03:25112:13
12th2285Tom TAYLOR (yth) Avid Sport15:38615:421016:321216:37136.3%1h04:30123:18
13th1539Bobby BUENFELD VC Venta15:411115:591316:411316:11116.4%1h04:34133:22
14th2281Alex TAYLOR (yth) Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:121316:371417:161518:031611.4%1h08:10146:58
15th1544Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport17:301616:371417:131417:26145.3%1h08:49157:37
16th2152Benjamin PEARCEY Avid Sport Racing18:281717:551717:541617:29155.6%1h11:471610:35
17th1598Valentin GAY OC GIF VTT16:401517:281620:221720:391723.9%1h15:101713:58

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1645Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES16:48116:33116:53217:0453.1%1h07:191-
2nd1564Malcolm CROSS VC Venta17:04317:07416:52116:5541.5%1h08:00240s
3rd1591Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec17:03217:08617:24416:4414.0%1h08:2031:01
4th1654Nigel JONES ROTOR17:28516:43217:24416:4524.5%1h08:2241:02
5th1616Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC17:30617:00317:18316:5133.9%1h08:4151:21
6th1697Dave MCMULLEN (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden17:04317:07417:24418:49910.3%1h10:2563:06
7th1643Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycleworks17:48717:51718:12718:2373.3%1h12:1674:57
8th1589Bruce FERGUSON Berkhamsted CC18:39917:55818:19818:1364.1%1h13:0785:48
9th2110John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT18:35818:00918:20918:3083.2%1h13:2696:07

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st1517Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers15:31115:15115:4813.6%46:351-
2nd1587Cian EVANS The Bulls15:39315:41216:0923.2%47:31255s
3rd1668Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team15:39315:41216:1133.4%47:32356s
4th1511Oscar AMEY db Racing15:36216:14416:5258.1%48:4442:08
5th2272Logan STANDER 16:02516:15516:3343.2%48:5152:16
6th1652Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury16:19616:29617:0774.9%49:5563:19
7th2333Fin WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers17:14717:12717:0161.3%51:2874:53
8th2332Harry WOODHOUSE Kent Velo Youth17:47818:09917:1585.2%53:1186:36
9th2115Tom NORRIS 18:061117:33817:3493.1%53:1496:38
10th1699Ethan MCVEIGH 18:421218:211118:27101.9%55:31108:55
11th1537Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing17:58918:121019:23117.9%55:34118:58
12th1637Miles HORNER Sotonia CC18:031018:381419:25127.6%56:07129:31
13th1504Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On.co.uk go to site18:441318:241219:32146.2%56:411310:05
14th1607Albert HACKER Kent Velo Youth18:441318:371319:26134.4%56:471410:12
15th2338Jonathan YOUNG (juv) 18:441318:391519:53156.6%57:171510:41
16th2255Archie RUTHERFORD 18:541718:531620:19167.6%58:081611:32
17th2347Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo18:451619:551721:281714.5%1h00:091713:33
18th2162Isaac PEARCEY Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling Club29:101837:191842:011844.1%1h48:32181h01:56

Fun: 13-16 boys

1 competitor found

Fun: 16+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st2325Alex WHITEHALL Steele Davis Via Roma Racing team18:58218:0015.4%36:591-
2nd2016Colin MOONEY Portsdown Hill CC18:57118:0225.1%37:002 1s
3rd2298Alexander TRUST Aldershot Ski Race Club20:11319:4732.0%39:5933:00

 

 

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Spread Total time Diff
1st1507Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB / Welwyn Wheelers2:0711:5211:5711:5611:5811:5811:5811:5511:5712:0111:5912:00113.4%23:441-
2nd2127Olivia ORME Team MK2:1732:0122:0122:0222:0532:0322:0422:0522:0322:1222:1442:10313.2%25:2421:39
3rd2348Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates2:0712:0932:0432:0532:0322:0322:0832:0932:1032:1432:0922:01210.7%25:2631:42
4th2310Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing2:2842:1942:1242:1042:1242:1142:1542:1842:1542:1542:11313.8%24:464

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1608Betsy HACKER Kent Velo Kids2:2012:0212:0812:1512:2712:0812:24120.5%15:471-
2nd1677Amy LONGDEN 2:3922:2622:3122:2922:3022:3932:4029.6%17:5822:10
3rd1661Ella LAMB (u8) Gosport BMX Club2:5032:4332:3932:4632:5232:35211.0%16:253
4th1670Lily LEGG 3:1542:5442:5043:1043:0143:06414.7%18:164
5th1678Sophie LONGDEN 4:1783:4153:4053:2353:26526.6%18:275
6th2335Imogen WOOTTON 4:1064:0373:5763:37615.2%15:476
7th2321Axella WEINER 4:1474:0263:5873:45712.9%15:597
8th1691Lyra MCALLISTER 3:5054:0684:1684:04811.3%16:168
9th1617Beatrix HARRIS Race Off Road5:0094:3194:2794:39912.4%18:379

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1976Ruby MILLER Hope Factory Racing17:00216:35216:55216:59116:3522.5%1h24:061-
2nd1647Ffion JAMES Hope Factory Racing16:41116:28116:25128:34216:32174.0%1h34:43210:36

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1546Jessica COBBE ROTOR Race Team18:07118:17118:15119:16119:1316.3%1h33:111-

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1642Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers18:24118:08118:19118:3012.0%1h13:221-
2nd1545Bex CLEARY Peak Health18:44318:17218:42218:4932.9%1h14:3421:11
3rd1535Rosie BROWN GCP18:39218:22318:43319:2145.4%1h15:0631:43
4th1590Katie FERGUSON Veloccino Squadra Donne19:07518:38419:27419:2864.5%1h16:4343:20
5th1575Georgia DREW 19:11619:29619:44518:3726.0%1h17:0453:41
6th2329Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers Race Team19:06419:08519:49619:2253.8%1h17:2664:03
7th1593Clare FOX Race Off Road20:23719:45719:54719:4673.2%1h19:4976:27

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2342Madeleine OSBORN TEKKERZ CC18:23118:47119:15118:4814.7%1h15:151-

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1612Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks17:25116:59117:23117:0812.6%1h08:581-
2nd2114Helen NICHOLLS Valkyrie Race Team17:26217:13217:28217:3131.7%1h09:39241s
3rd1990Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas Coaching17:53317:13217:28217:1423.9%1h09:48350s
4th2254Steph RORKE Oxonian CC18:36418:15418:21518:0253.1%1h13:1544:17
5th2230Emma POOLE 18:46618:21518:13417:5644.6%1h13:1854:19
6th2340Michelle PAGET Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club19:21718:47719:20619:0763.0%1h16:3667:38
7th1509Zoe ALLSOP ROTOR Race Team19:24820:22820:24720:1175.2%1h20:23711:24
2271Kirsty SPRIGGS RAF-CA18:44518:37622:20820.0% DNF

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2493Lynne COLDRAY Corley Cycles18:52118:30118:48118:3512.0%1h14:461-
2nd1518Alison BAGNALL ROTOR Race Team20:08219:45220:14219:4922.4%1h19:5825:12
3rd2330Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles21:04421:13321:52422:0935.1%1h26:19311:33
4th1611Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden20:41321:24421:13324:06616.5%1h27:26412:40
5th2289Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks22:45522:24522:43522:5242.1%1h30:46516:00
6th2136Catherine PASCOE New Forest Cycling Club23:34622:50622:48623:1753.4%1h32:31617:45

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st1595Haley FYANS 23:17123:58123:5712.9%1h11:131-

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2251Zoe ROCHE Wxc World Racing17:26117:21118:3937.5%53:271-
2nd1663Anna LANE MDCC17:30217:53218:2515.2%53:49221s
3rd2346Mazie HARPER mazieharper.com go to site18:19318:06318:2621.8%54:5331:25
4th1664Molly LANE MDCC18:20418:30419:1665.1%56:0742:40
5th2133Zoe PARKER Solihull CC18:24518:58619:1254.3%56:3553:07
6th1961Emily MILLER Wxc World Racing18:47619:33818:4344.5%57:0463:36
7th1683Georgia MAHONEY Origin Race Team19:50818:36519:1666.6%57:4374:16
8th1512Lola ARNOLD Wxc World Racing19:26719:05720:1285.9%58:4485:16
9th1604Iris GRAY Palmer Park Velo20:20922:04921:5098.5%1h04:16910:48
10th1614Ruby ISAAC 22:041023:001024:12109.7%1h09:161015:48
11th2280Aimee TAYLOR Palmer Park Velo22:241124:361127:041120.8%1h14:051120:38

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2250Phoebe ROCHE Wxc World Racing16:56116:50117:2813.8%51:141-
2nd1508Lucy ALLSOP Dees Cycles Racing / Summit MTB18:00217:25217:5023.3%53:1722:02
3rd1588Freya EVANS The Bulls18:20317:57318:1442.1%54:3333:18
4th1638Jess HOSKINS Cardiff JIF18:21418:01418:1751.9%54:4043:25
5th1942Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing18:36518:47518:1033.4%55:3454:19
6th1582Freya ECCLESTON Palmer Park Velo20:22620:30620:3561.1%1h01:27610:12
7th2312Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing20:40722:12721:4877.4%1h04:41713:26

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st1524Judolene BERGH 24:13123:4212.2%47:561-
Chat with us