The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU10/U12 course
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1514 | Lewis ASKEY | Équipe Groupama FDJ Contiental | 5 | 13:591 | 13:571 | 13:581 | 14:021 | 13:451 | 2.1% | 1h23:391 | - | ||
2nd | 1648 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 14:482 | 14:282 | 14:372 | 14:442 | 14:452 | 2.3% | 1h28:132 | 4:33 | ||
3rd | 2244 | Alexandar RICHARDSON | Alpecin Fenix | 5 | 15:165 | 14:443 | 14:423 | 14:442 | 14:553 | 3.9% | 1h29:183 | 5:38 | ||
4th | 2345 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 5 | 15:094 | 14:454 | 14:524 | 14:484 | 15:034 | 2.7% | 1h29:474 | 6:07 | ||
5th | 1576 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 15:073 | 14:585 | 15:135 | 15:346 | 15:345 | 4.0% | 1h31:485 | 8:08 | ||
6th | 1635 | Llewellyn HOLMES | Studio Base | 5 | 15:206 | 15:116 | 15:196 | 15:235 | 15:356 | 2.6% | 1h32:186 | 8:38 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1521 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 16:081 | 16:081 | 16:181 | 16:221 | 1.4% | 1h04:581 | - | ||
2nd | 1549 | Mark COPPING | 4 | 16:081 | 16:142 | 16:392 | 16:503 | 4.3% | 1h05:532 | 54s | |||
3rd | 2237 | Luke PRIDDLE | 4 | 16:554 | 16:504 | 16:534 | 17:228 | 3.2% | 1h08:023 | 3:03 | |||
4th | 2257 | Mark SANDERSON (vet) | 4 | 17:237 | 17:055 | 17:165 | 17:2510 | 2.0% | 1h09:114 | 4:12 | |||
5th | 2341 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | The Marlborough Bike Co | 4 | 17:135 | 17:116 | 17:227 | 17:4011 | 2.8% | 1h09:285 | 4:29 | ||
6th | 1502 | Matt AINSWORTH | OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike | 4 | 17:348 | 17:1810 | 17:206 | 17:155 | 1.8% | 1h09:296 | 4:30 | ||
7th | 2243 | Leon REEVES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 17:369 | 17:127 | 17:339 | 17:114 | 2.4% | 1h09:347 | 4:35 | ||
8th | 1684 | Jeremy MAHOT | 4 | 17:3710 | 17:148 | 17:298 | 17:155 | 2.2% | 1h09:368 | 4:37 | |||
9th | 1629 | Tom HEPWORTH | 4 | 17:176 | 17:3116 | 17:3410 | 17:239 | 1.6% | 1h09:469 | 4:47 | |||
10th | 1610 | Mike HALE | Eishken racing | 4 | 17:4816 | 17:2614 | 17:4211 | 17:207 | 2.7% | 1h10:1710 | 5:18 | ||
11th | 1662 | Peter LAMB | SRAM CC | 4 | 17:4213 | 17:2313 | 17:5117 | 17:4011 | 2.7% | 1h10:3711 | 5:39 | ||
12th | 2316 | Andrew WEATHERSTONE | 4 | 17:4917 | 17:179 | 17:5016 | 17:5519 | 3.7% | 1h10:5312 | 5:54 | |||
13th | 2328 | Daniel WINN | 4 | 17:3710 | 17:4218 | 17:4613 | 17:5316 | 1.5% | 1h10:5913 | 6:01 | |||
14th | 2331 | Matthew WOODALL | 4 | 17:3812 | 17:3217 | 18:0218 | 17:4814 | 2.9% | 1h11:0114 | 6:03 | |||
15th | 2306 | Charlie WALLER (spt) | Bristol South CC | 4 | 18:0319 | 17:2212 | 17:4211 | 17:5417 | 3.9% | 1h11:0315 | 6:04 | ||
16th | 1672 | James LEWINGTON | 4 | 22:0739 | 16:243 | 16:473 | 16:432 | 34.9% | 1h12:0216 | 7:03 | |||
17th | 2203 | Ashley PHILLIPS | RaceOffRoad | 4 | 18:0622 | 18:0321 | 18:1021 | 17:5417 | 1.5% | 1h12:1417 | 7:15 | ||
18th | 2234 | Lee POTTER | Pine Sport | 4 | 19:0027 | 17:3015 | 18:0420 | 17:4713 | 8.6% | 1h12:2218 | 7:23 | ||
19th | 1583 | Andrew EDWARDS (opn) | Newbury RC | 4 | 18:2323 | 18:2227 | 17:4915 | 17:5115 | 3.2% | 1h12:2619 | 7:27 | ||
20th | 1689 | Tim MARTIN (vet1) | 4 | 18:3125 | 18:1325 | 17:4714 | 18:0120 | 4.1% | 1h12:3420 | 7:35 | |||
21st | 1639 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 4 | 17:4715 | 18:1022 | 18:2123 | 18:2422 | 3.5% | 1h12:4421 | 7:45 | ||
22nd | 2052 | Nathan MORRIS (opn) | Fire&Rescue Cycling | 4 | 18:2323 | 18:2126 | 18:0218 | 18:1721 | 1.9% | 1h13:0422 | 8:06 | ||
23rd | 1577 | Simon DUCK | PPC Racing | 4 | 18:0319 | 18:1022 | 18:4324 | 18:3123 | 3.7% | 1h13:2823 | 8:30 | ||
24th | 2286 | Dean TEIFEL | Stan's | 4 | 18:0319 | 18:0020 | 19:0826 | 18:4124 | 6.3% | 1h13:5424 | 8:56 | ||
25th | 1570 | Mark DAVIES (opn) | wenvoe wheelers | 4 | 17:5518 | 17:5919 | 18:4324 | 19:2427 | 8.3% | 1h14:0325 | 9:04 | ||
26th | 1528 | Leigh BLACKFORD | Vector Cycling RT | 4 | 17:4614 | 17:1911 | 18:1222 | 21:5037 | 26.1% | 1h15:0926 | 10:10 | ||
27th | 2327 | Rob WILSON | BayCycles.co.uk | 4 | 18:3526 | 18:1022 | 19:2629 | 19:5129 | 9.3% | 1h16:0327 | 11:04 | ||
28th | 2265 | Samuel SINGLER | 4 | 19:4430 | 18:4828 | 19:0927 | 18:4725 | 5.1% | 1h16:2828 | 11:30 | |||
29th | 1628 | Mark HENSLER | 4 | 19:2228 | 18:5929 | 19:2128 | 19:0026 | 2.0% | 1h16:4329 | 11:44 | |||
30th | 2305 | Colin WALKER | 4 | 20:0032 | 19:1830 | 19:5730 | 19:3828 | 3.6% | 1h18:5430 | 13:55 | |||
31st | 1531 | Andrew BRADLEY | Eishken racing | 4 | 19:3629 | 20:2735 | 20:4432 | 20:2330 | 5.8% | 1h21:1131 | 16:13 | ||
32nd | 1552 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 4 | 19:5931 | 19:5732 | 20:5034 | 20:4733 | 4.4% | 1h21:3432 | 16:35 | |||
33rd | 2307 | Barry WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 20:2034 | 20:1033 | 21:2436 | 20:4231 | 6.1% | 1h22:3833 | 17:39 | ||
34th | 1618 | Colin HARRIS | 4 | 20:3135 | 20:2334 | 20:5935 | 20:4632 | 2.9% | 1h22:4134 | 17:43 | |||
35th | 2275 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:0733 | 19:5631 | 20:4131 | 22:0338 | 10.6% | 1h22:4935 | 17:51 | ||
36th | 1634 | Andrew HOLLYHEAD | 4 | 20:5937 | 21:0537 | 21:3037 | 21:2235 | 2.5% | 1h24:5736 | 19:59 | |||
37th | 2259 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 4 | 20:4736 | 20:5836 | 21:3938 | 21:3736 | 4.2% | 1h25:0237 | 20:04 | |||
38th | 1698 | James MCNALLY (opn) | Newbury Velo | 4 | 21:3738 | 21:3238 | 20:4533 | 21:0634 | 4.2% | 1h25:0338 | 20:04 | ||
2111 | Jamie NEWTON | 1 | 16:493 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2151 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 14:491 | 14:241 | 14:301 | 14:431 | 14:221 | 3.1% | 1h26:511 | - | ||
2nd | 1529 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 14:491 | 14:253 | 14:301 | 14:431 | 14:221 | 3.1% | 1h27:202 | 29s | ||
3rd | 2292 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 14:491 | 14:241 | 14:301 | 14:431 | 14:221 | 3.1% | 1h27:333 | 42s | ||
4th | 2284 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 14:574 | 14:484 | 15:026 | 14:554 | 15:035 | 1.7% | 1h29:544 | 3:03 | ||
5th | 2235 | Alex POWELL (elt) | 5 | 15:306 | 14:575 | 14:554 | 15:005 | 14:574 | 3.9% | 1h30:085 | 3:17 | |||
6th | 2236 | Daniel POWELL (exp) | 5 | 15:306 | 14:575 | 14:554 | 15:156 | 15:136 | 3.9% | 1h31:436 | 4:52 | |||
7th | 1573 | Matthew DEWEY | 5 | 14:595 | 15:179 | 15:077 | 15:167 | 15:4510 | 5.1% | 1h32:047 | 5:13 | |||
8th | 1646 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 15:306 | 15:157 | 15:2710 | 15:188 | 15:329 | 1.9% | 1h32:168 | 5:25 | ||
9th | 2202 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 15:306 | 15:168 | 15:269 | 15:219 | 15:297 | 1.5% | 1h32:259 | 5:34 | ||
10th | 1534 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Mountain mania RT | 5 | 15:3911 | 15:2110 | 15:198 | 15:2710 | 15:308 | 2.2% | 1h32:3510 | 5:43 | ||
11th | 1621 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 5 | 15:5813 | 15:4012 | 15:4611 | 15:5411 | 15:5811 | 1.9% | 1h35:2611 | 8:35 | ||
12th | 1682 | Euan MACLEOD | Canyon DHB Sungod | 5 | 15:3210 | 15:3111 | 16:2012 | 16:1013 | 16:4012 | 7.4% | 1h37:1912 | 10:28 | ||
13th | 1585 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Mountain mania RT | 5 | 16:2115 | 16:1415 | 16:2815 | 16:2614 | 17:0614 | 5.3% | 1h38:4613 | 11:55 | ||
14th | 1696 | Christopher MCGOVERN | CMG Bicycles | 5 | 16:1114 | 16:1314 | 16:2313 | 16:2815 | 16:4012 | 3.0% | 1h39:1114 | 12:20 | ||
2256 | George SALES | Project 51 | 4 | 15:3911 | 15:5813 | 16:2313 | 16:0312 | 4.7% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2296 | Alex TOUCHE | Pontypool | 5 | 15:414 | 15:102 | 15:342 | 15:241 | 15:273 | 3.4% | 1h17:191 | - | ||
2nd | 1579 | Robert DURNFORD | Paceline RT | 5 | 15:361 | 15:153 | 15:342 | 15:372 | 15:262 | 2.4% | 1h17:292 | 10s | ||
3rd | 1566 | Will CRUDGINGTON | T3 Triathlon | 5 | 16:0612 | 14:571 | 15:221 | 15:544 | 15:251 | 7.7% | 1h17:473 | 28s | ||
4th | 2072 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | TrainSharp | 5 | 15:361 | 15:153 | 15:342 | 15:555 | 15:415 | 4.4% | 1h18:034 | 44s | ||
4th | 2245 | John RICHARDSON (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 5 | 15:361 | 15:153 | 15:342 | 15:555 | 15:415 | 4.4% | 1h18:034 | 44s | ||
6th | 2266 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 5 | 15:414 | 15:217 | 15:426 | 15:463 | 15:508 | 3.1% | 1h18:216 | 1:02 | ||
7th | 1505 | James ALLAWAY | Pedalon | 5 | 15:559 | 15:3111 | 15:5510 | 15:555 | 15:404 | 2.6% | 1h18:587 | 1:39 | ||
8th | 2343 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | 5 | 15:5910 | 15:3612 | 15:467 | 15:555 | 15:415 | 2.5% | 1h19:008 | 1:41 | |||
9th | 2131 | Jason PAINTON | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 15:517 | 15:288 | 16:0212 | 15:555 | 16:009 | 3.7% | 1h19:189 | 1:59 | ||
10th | 1653 | Aled JONES (exp) | Vc Equipe Flix | 5 | 16:0612 | 15:299 | 15:508 | 16:1110 | 16:2114 | 5.6% | 1h20:0010 | 2:41 | ||
11th | 1536 | Mike BRUNSDON | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 15:5910 | 15:3612 | 15:549 | 16:1911 | 16:1613 | 4.6% | 1h20:0711 | 2:48 | ||
12th | 1692 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thamesvelo | 5 | 15:436 | 15:5315 | 16:0111 | 16:2212 | 16:1112 | 4.1% | 1h20:1212 | 2:53 | ||
13th | 1571 | Callum DEAKIN | MDCC | 5 | 15:538 | 15:206 | 16:2315 | 16:2613 | 16:0810 | 7.2% | 1h20:1313 | 2:54 | ||
14th | 2252 | Dominic RORKE | Didcot Phoenix CC | 5 | 16:2215 | 15:3010 | 16:0713 | 16:3815 | 16:5422 | 9.0% | 1h21:3414 | 4:15 | ||
15th | 1676 | Harry LOCK | Aerolab Ward Wheelz | 5 | 16:3119 | 15:5315 | 16:2617 | 16:4316 | 16:0911 | 5.2% | 1h21:4415 | 4:25 | ||
16th | 2314 | Alex WATKINS | Sarum Velo | 5 | 16:2316 | 15:5717 | 16:2920 | 16:4316 | 16:2515 | 4.8% | 1h22:0016 | 4:40 | ||
17th | 2248 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 5 | 16:3017 | 15:5014 | 16:2819 | 16:4316 | 16:2515 | 5.6% | 1h22:0017 | 4:41 | ||
18th | 2278 | Oscar STRANGE | Team SNDRS | 5 | 16:1214 | 16:0418 | 17:0022 | 16:5821 | 16:4417 | 5.8% | 1h23:0118 | 5:42 | ||
19th | 1619 | Darrell HARRIS | Abingdon Race Team (ART) | 5 | 16:3017 | 16:0819 | 16:2516 | 16:5922 | 17:0024 | 5.4% | 1h23:0419 | 5:44 | ||
20th | 1650 | Ed JARVIS | 5 | 16:5621 | 16:2120 | 16:3821 | 16:5119 | 16:5019 | 3.6% | 1h23:3720 | 6:18 | |||
21st | 2231 | Will POOLE | 5 | 17:1226 | 16:4727 | 16:2617 | 16:2914 | 17:2026 | 5.5% | 1h24:1521 | 6:56 | |||
22nd | 1586 | Matthew ELEY | 5 | 17:1630 | 16:3821 | 16:2214 | 16:5720 | 17:0625 | 5.5% | 1h24:2222 | 7:02 | |||
23rd | 2211 | James PHILLIPS (spt) | Precision Hydration | 5 | 17:0323 | 16:5128 | 17:0424 | 17:2626 | 16:4417 | 4.2% | 1h25:1123 | 7:52 | ||
24th | 2319 | Max WEBBER | Andover Wheelers | 5 | 17:1124 | 16:4623 | 17:1926 | 17:0923 | 16:5019 | 3.3% | 1h25:1824 | 7:58 | ||
25th | 1349 | Neil ADLEM | Andover Wheelers | 5 | 17:1226 | 16:4623 | 17:1926 | 17:0923 | 16:5121 | 3.3% | 1h25:1925 | 8:00 | ||
26th | 2294 | Kev TONNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 17:1428 | 16:4522 | 17:1825 | 17:0923 | 16:5723 | 3.3% | 1h25:2526 | 8:06 | ||
27th | 1574 | Tim DOOLE | Maybush CC | 5 | 17:1124 | 16:4623 | 17:2529 | 17:3227 | 17:3427 | 4.8% | 1h26:3027 | 9:11 | ||
28th | 1592 | Ryan FORREST | Accidental Racing | 5 | 16:4720 | 17:0131 | 17:0323 | 17:4531 | 18:0429 | 7.6% | 1h26:4428 | 9:24 | ||
29th | 1506 | Alex ALLEN | Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association | 5 | 16:5822 | 16:5830 | 17:2228 | 17:4229 | 18:1531 | 7.6% | 1h27:1729 | 9:58 | ||
30th | 1606 | Mark GRIFFITHS (spt) | Paceline RT | 5 | 17:1428 | 16:4623 | 17:5231 | 17:3528 | 18:0830 | 8.2% | 1h27:3830 | 10:18 | ||
31st | 1620 | Fred HARRIS | 5 | 17:2633 | 16:5629 | 17:2630 | 17:4229 | 20:2135 | 20.2% | 1h29:5431 | 12:34 | |||
32nd | 1685 | Rama MANNUR | Accidental Racing | 5 | 17:2231 | 18:1435 | 17:5932 | 18:3133 | 17:5228 | 6.6% | 1h29:5932 | 12:40 | ||
33rd | 1540 | Michael BURGESS | Andover Wheelers | 5 | 17:2532 | 18:1134 | 18:1433 | 18:3032 | 18:2733 | 6.2% | 1h30:4933 | 13:30 | ||
34th | 1623 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | Race Off Road | 5 | 18:3636 | 18:4136 | 18:5236 | 18:4234 | 18:2332 | 2.6% | 1h33:1534 | 15:56 | ||
35th | 1519 | Mark BARBER | 5 | 18:1534 | 17:4332 | 18:4935 | 18:4234 | 19:4734 | 11.7% | 1h33:1935 | 15:59 | |||
36th | 1578 | Simon DUNFORD | Southdowns MBC | 5 | 18:2835 | 18:0133 | 18:2134 | 20:0236 | 21:2936 | 19.2% | 1h36:2236 | 19:03 | ||
37th | 2279 | Adam TATE | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:4037 | 21:2337 | 22:0737 | 22:5937 | 11.2% | 1h27:0937 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1517 | Leon ATKINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 15:311 | 15:151 | 15:481 | 3.6% | 46:351 | - | ||
2nd | 1587 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 15:393 | 15:412 | 16:092 | 3.2% | 47:312 | 55s | ||
3rd | 1668 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 3 | 15:393 | 15:412 | 16:113 | 3.4% | 47:323 | 56s | ||
4th | 1511 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 3 | 15:362 | 16:144 | 16:525 | 8.1% | 48:444 | 2:08 | ||
5th | 2272 | Logan STANDER | 3 | 16:025 | 16:155 | 16:334 | 3.2% | 48:515 | 2:16 | |||
6th | 1652 | Adam JONES (u16) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 16:196 | 16:296 | 17:077 | 4.9% | 49:556 | 3:19 | ||
7th | 2333 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 17:147 | 17:127 | 17:016 | 1.3% | 51:287 | 4:53 | ||
8th | 2332 | Harry WOODHOUSE | Kent Velo Youth | 3 | 17:478 | 18:099 | 17:158 | 5.2% | 53:118 | 6:36 | ||
9th | 2115 | Tom NORRIS | 3 | 18:0611 | 17:338 | 17:349 | 3.1% | 53:149 | 6:38 | |||
10th | 1699 | Ethan MCVEIGH | 3 | 18:4212 | 18:2111 | 18:2710 | 1.9% | 55:3110 | 8:55 | |||
11th | 1537 | Sam BUDD | Magspeed Racing | 3 | 17:589 | 18:1210 | 19:2311 | 7.9% | 55:3411 | 8:58 | ||
12th | 1637 | Miles HORNER | Sotonia CC | 3 | 18:0310 | 18:3814 | 19:2512 | 7.6% | 56:0712 | 9:31 | ||
13th | 1504 | Isaac ALLAWAY | Pedalon | 3 | 18:4413 | 18:2412 | 19:3214 | 6.2% | 56:4113 | 10:05 | ||
14th | 1607 | Albert HACKER | Kent Velo Youth | 3 | 18:4413 | 18:3713 | 19:2613 | 4.4% | 56:4714 | 10:12 | ||
15th | 2338 | Jonathan YOUNG (u18) | 3 | 18:4413 | 18:3915 | 19:5315 | 6.6% | 57:1715 | 10:41 | |||
16th | 2255 | Archie RUTHERFORD | 3 | 18:5417 | 18:5316 | 20:1916 | 7.6% | 58:0816 | 11:32 | |||
17th | 2347 | Cypher TINDELL | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 18:4516 | 19:5517 | 21:2817 | 14.5% | 1h00:0917 | 13:33 | ||
18th | 2162 | Isaac PEARCEY | Sulis Scorpions Youth CC | 3 | 29:1018 | 37:1918 | 42:0118 | 44.1% | 1h48:3218 | 1h01:56 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1510 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 4 | 15:222 | 15:081 | 15:324 | 15:081 | 2.6% | 1h01:111 | - | ||
2nd | 1550 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 15:211 | 15:081 | 15:324 | 15:102 | 2.6% | 1h01:142 | 2s | ||
3rd | 1641 | Pedro HUTCHINSON | VC Venta | 4 | 15:386 | 15:153 | 15:272 | 15:445 | 3.2% | 1h02:053 | 54s | ||
3rd | 2079 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | Dartmoor Velo | 4 | 15:374 | 15:164 | 15:272 | 15:445 | 3.1% | 1h02:053 | 53s | ||
5th | 1700 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 4 | 15:222 | 15:208 | 16:0111 | 15:233 | 4.5% | 1h02:075 | 55s | ||
6th | 2293 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 15:409 | 15:164 | 15:231 | 15:558 | 4.3% | 1h02:166 | 1:04 | ||
7th | 1631 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 4 | 15:386 | 15:196 | 15:456 | 15:589 | 4.2% | 1h02:427 | 1:30 | ||
8th | 2287 | Rhys THOMAS (spt) | Maindy Flyers | 4 | 15:374 | 15:196 | 15:478 | 16:1512 | 6.1% | 1h02:598 | 1:48 | ||
9th | 2168 | Lloyd PERRY | Solent Pirates | 4 | 15:4212 | 15:4311 | 15:5810 | 15:414 | 1.8% | 1h03:059 | 1:53 | ||
10th | 1554 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 4 | 16:1213 | 15:369 | 15:456 | 15:487 | 3.8% | 1h03:2310 | 2:11 | ||
11th | 1562 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 4 | 15:409 | 15:4412 | 15:579 | 16:0210 | 2.3% | 1h03:2511 | 2:13 | ||
12th | 2285 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 4 | 15:386 | 15:4210 | 16:3212 | 16:3713 | 6.3% | 1h04:3012 | 3:18 | ||
13th | 1539 | Bobby BUENFELD | VC Venta | 4 | 15:4111 | 15:5913 | 16:4113 | 16:1111 | 6.4% | 1h04:3413 | 3:22 | ||
14th | 2281 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Pedalon | 4 | 16:1213 | 16:3714 | 17:1615 | 18:0316 | 11.4% | 1h08:1014 | 6:58 | ||
15th | 1544 | Dylan CHERRUAULT | Avid Sport | 4 | 17:3016 | 16:3714 | 17:1314 | 17:2614 | 5.3% | 1h08:4915 | 7:37 | ||
16th | 2152 | Benjamin PEARCEY | Avid Sport Racing | 4 | 18:2817 | 17:5517 | 17:5416 | 17:2915 | 5.6% | 1h11:4716 | 10:35 | ||
17th | 1598 | Valentin GAY | OC GIF VTT | 4 | 16:4015 | 17:2816 | 20:2217 | 20:3917 | 23.9% | 1h15:1017 | 13:58 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1513 | Ben ASKEY | Backstedt Bike Performance | 5 | 14:131 | 14:131 | 14:251 | 14:412 | 14:462 | 3.9% | 1h12:211 | - | ||
2nd | 2270 | William SMITH (jun2) | Zappi Junior RT | 5 | 14:352 | 14:392 | 14:432 | 14:331 | 14:451 | 1.4% | 1h13:172 | 56s | ||
3rd | 2134 | Ferdie PARSONS | things that | 5 | 14:423 | 15:224 | 15:063 | 15:083 | 14:553 | 4.5% | 1h15:153 | 2:54 | ||
4th | 2326 | Matthew WILSON (sen2) | Team MK | 5 | 14:504 | 15:123 | 15:164 | 15:144 | 15:094 | 2.9% | 1h15:444 | 3:23 | ||
5th | 2233 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 5 | 15:485 | 15:585 | 16:086 | 16:046 | 16:225 | 3.6% | 1h20:235 | 8:02 | ||
6th | 2336 | Michael WRIGHT (u23) | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 18:358 | 15:596 | 15:405 | 15:305 | 16:286 | 19.9% | 1h22:156 | 9:54 | ||
7th | 1560 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 15:485 | 16:197 | 16:567 | 16:547 | 17:017 | 7.7% | 1h22:597 | 10:38 | ||
8th | 2334 | Ben WOOSTER | Didcot Phoenix | 5 | 16:247 | 17:298 | 18:008 | 18:068 | 17:408 | 10.4% | 1h27:418 | 15:20 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1666 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 14:581 | 14:241 | 14:111 | 14:291 | 14:473 | 5.5% | 1h12:511 | - | ||
2nd | 1675 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 14:581 | 14:241 | 14:342 | 14:412 | 14:451 | 3.9% | 1h13:232 | 32s | ||
3rd | 1542 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Mountain mania RT | 5 | 14:593 | 14:383 | 14:463 | 14:453 | 14:462 | 2.4% | 1h13:553 | 1:03 | ||
4th | 2337 | Oliver YATES | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 15:258 | 14:555 | 14:526 | 15:004 | 14:584 | 3.7% | 1h15:114 | 2:19 | ||
5th | 2277 | Phil STONELAKE | Bristol RC | 5 | 15:247 | 14:555 | 14:514 | 15:004 | 14:584 | 3.7% | 1h15:115 | 2:20 | ||
6th | 2014 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 15:359 | 14:454 | 14:514 | 15:026 | 15:057 | 5.6% | 1h15:216 | 2:29 | ||
7th | 2268 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bmouth / Cycleworks | 5 | 15:185 | 15:038 | 15:129 | 15:238 | 15:036 | 2.2% | 1h16:007 | 3:08 | ||
8th | 1538 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 5 | 15:185 | 14:555 | 14:587 | 15:2910 | 15:209 | 3.8% | 1h16:018 | 3:10 | ||
9th | 2238 | Roger PRIOR | Team Empella | 5 | 15:5110 | 15:139 | 15:108 | 15:137 | 15:128 | 4.5% | 1h16:419 | 3:50 | ||
10th | 1686 | Richard MARDLE | Nuun Sigma Sports | 5 | 15:154 | 15:2410 | 15:3610 | 15:279 | 15:3410 | 2.3% | 1h17:1710 | 4:26 | ||
11th | 1563 | Dan CROOK | Andover Wheelers | 5 | 16:1211 | 15:3212 | 15:4911 | 15:5712 | 15:5412 | 4.3% | 1h19:2611 | 6:35 | ||
12th | 1527 | Scott BISHOP | 5 | 16:1413 | 15:3111 | 15:4911 | 15:5712 | 16:1614 | 4.8% | 1h19:4912 | 6:58 | |||
13th | 2323 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | West Drayton Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 16:4817 | 15:5814 | 16:0513 | 15:4011 | 15:3611 | 7.7% | 1h20:0913 | 7:17 | ||
14th | 1594 | Bernie FYANS | Loose Cannons | 5 | 16:1211 | 15:4013 | 16:1417 | 16:2316 | 16:4918 | 7.3% | 1h21:2214 | 8:30 | ||
15th | 2304 | Matthew WAKEFIELD | Oxonian CC | 5 | 16:2015 | 16:0015 | 16:0814 | 16:2619 | 16:4918 | 5.1% | 1h21:4515 | 8:53 | ||
16th | 1596 | Ian GAIT | Finch Custom Paintwork | 5 | 16:1413 | 16:0616 | 16:0814 | 16:2619 | 16:5621 | 5.2% | 1h21:5116 | 9:00 | ||
17th | 1681 | Ryan MACHIN (1) | Crawley Wheelers | 5 | 16:2516 | 16:0917 | 16:2418 | 16:2518 | 16:3116 | 2.3% | 1h21:5517 | 9:03 | ||
18th | 2322 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 5 | 17:0019 | 16:3219 | 16:3119 | 16:1914 | 16:1413 | 4.7% | 1h22:3818 | 9:47 | ||
19th | 1651 | Richie JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 17:1022 | 16:4020 | 16:0916 | 16:2115 | 16:2615 | 6.3% | 1h22:4819 | 9:56 | ||
20th | 1600 | George GORI | Nuun sigma | 5 | 16:4817 | 16:2218 | 16:4422 | 16:3521 | 16:5520 | 3.4% | 1h23:2520 | 10:33 | ||
21st | 1553 | Stephen CORBYN | PSSA cycling | 5 | 17:0821 | 16:4121 | 16:3621 | 16:2316 | 16:3817 | 4.6% | 1h23:2921 | 10:38 | ||
22nd | 1572 | Mervyn DEMPSEY | Mercedes AMG Petronas CC | 5 | 17:3226 | 16:5223 | 16:3119 | 16:5322 | 17:0622 | 6.2% | 1h24:5622 | 12:05 | ||
23rd | 2288 | Lawson THROWER | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 17:0720 | 16:4322 | 16:5323 | 17:1523 | 17:2723 | 4.4% | 1h25:2723 | 12:36 | ||
24th | 2199 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 5 | 17:2524 | 17:1625 | 17:3524 | 17:4824 | 17:4224 | 3.1% | 1h27:4824 | 14:56 | ||
25th | 1532 | Anthony BRINKMAN | Meredes AMG Petronas CC | 5 | 17:3125 | 17:2026 | 17:4325 | 19:0526 | 19:1325 | 10.9% | 1h30:5525 | 18:03 | ||
26th | 1609 | Gareth HACKER (spt) | Kent Velo RT | 5 | 17:1923 | 17:1524 | 17:5326 | 18:5525 | 20:4326 | 20.1% | 1h32:0826 | 19:16 | ||
27th | 1599 | Darran GEORGE | MX Endurance | 5 | 19:2227 | 19:0427 | 19:2827 | 19:5427 | 20:5327 | 9.5% | 1h38:4327 | 25:52 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1636 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 15:361 | 15:151 | 15:361 | 15:371 | 15:031 | 3.8% | 1h17:091 | - | ||
2nd | 1520 | Gary BARLOW | Reading CC | 5 | 16:043 | 15:413 | 15:412 | 15:402 | 15:352 | 3.1% | 1h18:442 | 1:35 | ||
3rd | 2291 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5 | 16:518 | 16:1212 | 15:593 | 15:433 | 15:464 | 7.2% | 1h20:343 | 3:24 | ||
4th | 2318 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 16:518 | 16:078 | 16:045 | 15:474 | 15:443 | 7.1% | 1h20:344 | 3:25 | ||
5th | 1525 | Lloyd BETTLES | 5 | 16:506 | 16:046 | 16:086 | 15:595 | 15:535 | 6.0% | 1h20:575 | 3:48 | |||
6th | 2228 | Jon PIERCE | Strada Handbuilt Wheels | 5 | 16:506 | 15:595 | 16:137 | 16:046 | 15:586 | 5.4% | 1h21:066 | 3:56 | ||
7th | 2273 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 16:404 | 16:0810 | 16:137 | 16:057 | 16:007 | 4.2% | 1h21:087 | 3:59 | ||
8th | 2283 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 5 | 16:415 | 16:0810 | 16:137 | 16:228 | 17:1011 | 6.4% | 1h22:358 | 5:26 | |||
9th | 2261 | Keith SHERIDAN | recycles rc | 5 | 17:1412 | 15:504 | 15:593 | 16:429 | 17:2912 | 10.4% | 1h23:169 | 6:07 | ||
10th | 1558 | Matthew CRANER | Mountain mania RT | 5 | 16:5211 | 16:078 | 16:3210 | 16:5410 | 17:0510 | 6.0% | 1h23:3210 | 6:23 | ||
11th | 2258 | William SAWYER | PowerCycle | 5 | 17:1412 | 16:4413 | 16:4011 | 17:0211 | 16:338 | 4.1% | 1h24:1511 | 7:05 | ||
12th | 1522 | Chris BAXTER | 5 | 17:5316 | 16:057 | 16:4112 | 17:0211 | 16:489 | 11.2% | 1h24:3012 | 7:21 | |||
13th | 2239 | Andre PUCCI | GS Mossa | 5 | 16:518 | 16:5014 | 17:0513 | 17:2614 | 17:4013 | 5.0% | 1h25:5413 | 8:45 | ||
14th | 1656 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 17:1714 | 17:1816 | 17:2715 | 17:1513 | 17:5815 | 4.2% | 1h27:1714 | 10:07 | ||
15th | 1581 | Martyn DYMOND | Pedalon | 5 | 17:5417 | 17:1315 | 17:2014 | 17:4315 | 17:5815 | 4.4% | 1h28:1015 | 11:01 | ||
16th | 1633 | David HOBBS (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 18:0619 | 18:0319 | 17:5016 | 17:5216 | 17:5014 | 1.5% | 1h29:4316 | 12:34 | ||
17th | 2276 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 17:4715 | 17:2317 | 18:1019 | 18:1618 | 18:2919 | 6.3% | 1h30:0717 | 12:58 | |||
18th | 1626 | David HAYWARD (gvet) | 5 | 18:1020 | 18:0921 | 18:0117 | 17:5617 | 18:1217 | 1.5% | 1h30:2818 | 13:19 | |||
19th | 1601 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 17:5518 | 17:4318 | 18:0218 | 18:5221 | 18:3421 | 6.5% | 1h31:0819 | 13:59 | |||
20th | 1541 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 18:2421 | 18:1322 | 18:5421 | 18:3019 | 18:3220 | 3.8% | 1h32:3420 | 15:25 | ||
21st | 2249 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | Wokingham CC | 5 | 18:4723 | 18:0820 | 18:3620 | 18:4420 | 18:3722 | 3.6% | 1h32:5421 | 15:45 | ||
22nd | 1624 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | SRAM CC | 5 | 18:3622 | 18:2123 | 18:5622 | 18:5722 | 18:1718 | 3.6% | 1h33:0922 | 16:00 | ||
23rd | 1559 | Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 19:3824 | 19:2824 | 19:5323 | 19:3923 | 20:1423 | 3.9% | 1h38:5423 | 21:45 | ||
24th | 2269 | Steven SMITH (gvet) | 5 | 20:2325 | 21:1725 | 21:4824 | 22:2224 | 23:4624 | 16.6% | 1h49:3724 | 32:28 | |||
2232 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 2 | 15:412 | 15:242 | 1.8% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1645 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | BEYOND BIKES | 4 | 16:481 | 16:331 | 16:532 | 17:045 | 3.1% | 1h07:191 | - | ||
2nd | 1564 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 4 | 17:043 | 17:074 | 16:521 | 16:554 | 1.5% | 1h08:002 | 40s | ||
3rd | 1591 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 17:032 | 17:086 | 17:244 | 16:441 | 4.0% | 1h08:203 | 1:01 | ||
4th | 1654 | Nigel JONES | ROTOR | 4 | 17:285 | 16:432 | 17:244 | 16:452 | 4.5% | 1h08:224 | 1:02 | ||
5th | 1616 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 17:306 | 17:003 | 17:183 | 16:513 | 3.9% | 1h08:415 | 1:21 | ||
6th | 1697 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 17:043 | 17:074 | 17:244 | 18:499 | 10.3% | 1h10:256 | 3:06 | ||
7th | 1643 | Richard IRVINE | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 17:487 | 17:517 | 18:127 | 18:237 | 3.3% | 1h12:167 | 4:57 | ||
8th | 1589 | Bruce FERGUSON | Berkhamsted CC | 4 | 18:399 | 17:558 | 18:198 | 18:136 | 4.1% | 1h13:078 | 5:48 | ||
9th | 2110 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 4 | 18:358 | 18:009 | 18:209 | 18:308 | 3.2% | 1h13:269 | 6:07 |
Male:
Fun: 13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1673 | Matthew LEWINGTON | 2 | 19:381 | 19:501 | 1.0% | 39:281 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Fun: 16+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2325 | Alex WHITEHALL | Steele Davis Via Roma Racing team | 2 | 18:582 | 18:001 | 5.4% | 36:591 | - | ||
2nd | 2016 | Colin MOONEY | Portsdown Hill CC | 2 | 18:571 | 18:022 | 5.1% | 37:002 | 1s | ||
3rd | 2298 | Alexander TRUST | Aldershot Ski Race Club | 2 | 20:113 | 19:473 | 2.0% | 39:593 | 3:00 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1976 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 17:002 | 16:352 | 16:552 | 16:591 | 16:352 | 2.5% | 1h24:061 | - | ||
2nd | 1647 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 16:411 | 16:281 | 16:251 | 28:342 | 16:321 | 74.0% | 1h34:432 | 10:36 |
Female:
OpenPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1595 | Haley FYANS | 3 | 23:171 | 23:581 | 23:571 | 2.9% | 1h11:131 | - |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1546 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 5 | 18:071 | 18:171 | 18:151 | 19:161 | 19:131 | 6.3% | 1h33:111 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1642 | Carly IBBITSON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:241 | 18:081 | 18:191 | 18:301 | 2.0% | 1h13:221 | - | ||
2nd | 1545 | Bex CLEARY | Peak Health | 4 | 18:443 | 18:172 | 18:422 | 18:493 | 2.9% | 1h14:342 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 1535 | Rosie BROWN | GCP | 4 | 18:392 | 18:223 | 18:433 | 19:214 | 5.4% | 1h15:063 | 1:43 | ||
4th | 1590 | Katie FERGUSON | Veloccino Squadra Donne | 4 | 19:075 | 18:384 | 19:274 | 19:286 | 4.5% | 1h16:434 | 3:20 | ||
5th | 1575 | Georgia DREW | 4 | 19:116 | 19:296 | 19:445 | 18:372 | 6.0% | 1h17:045 | 3:41 | |||
6th | 2329 | Georgina WISE | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 19:064 | 19:085 | 19:496 | 19:225 | 3.8% | 1h17:266 | 4:03 | ||
7th | 1593 | Clare FOX | Race Off Road | 4 | 20:237 | 19:457 | 19:547 | 19:467 | 3.2% | 1h19:497 | 6:27 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2251 | Zoe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 17:261 | 17:211 | 18:393 | 7.5% | 53:271 | - | ||
2nd | 1663 | Anna LANE | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 17:302 | 17:532 | 18:251 | 5.2% | 53:492 | 21s | ||
3rd | 2346 | Mazie HARPER | mazieharper.com | 3 | 18:193 | 18:063 | 18:262 | 1.8% | 54:533 | 1:25 | ||
4th | 1664 | Molly LANE | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 18:204 | 18:304 | 19:166 | 5.1% | 56:074 | 2:40 | ||
5th | 2133 | Zoe PARKER | Solihull CC | 3 | 18:245 | 18:586 | 19:125 | 4.3% | 56:355 | 3:07 | ||
6th | 1961 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:476 | 19:338 | 18:434 | 4.5% | 57:046 | 3:36 | ||
7th | 1683 | Georgia MAHONEY | Origin RT | 3 | 19:508 | 18:365 | 19:166 | 6.6% | 57:437 | 4:16 | ||
8th | 1512 | Lola ARNOLD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:267 | 19:057 | 20:128 | 5.9% | 58:448 | 5:16 | ||
9th | 1604 | Iris GRAY | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 20:209 | 22:049 | 21:509 | 8.5% | 1h04:169 | 10:48 | ||
10th | 1614 | Ruby ISAAC | 3 | 22:0410 | 23:0010 | 24:1210 | 9.7% | 1h09:1610 | 15:48 | |||
11th | 2280 | Aimee TAYLOR | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 22:2411 | 24:3611 | 27:0411 | 20.8% | 1h14:0511 | 20:38 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2250 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 16:561 | 16:501 | 17:281 | 3.8% | 51:141 | - | ||
2nd | 1508 | Lucy ALLSOP | Dees Cycles Racing / Summit MTB | 3 | 18:002 | 17:252 | 17:502 | 3.3% | 53:172 | 2:02 | ||
3rd | 1588 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 18:203 | 17:573 | 18:144 | 2.1% | 54:333 | 3:18 | ||
4th | 1638 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 18:214 | 18:014 | 18:175 | 1.9% | 54:404 | 3:25 | ||
5th | 1942 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:365 | 18:475 | 18:103 | 3.4% | 55:345 | 4:19 | ||
6th | 1582 | Freya ECCLESTON | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 20:226 | 20:306 | 20:356 | 1.1% | 1h01:276 | 10:12 | ||
7th | 2312 | Tabitha WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 20:407 | 22:127 | 21:487 | 7.4% | 1h04:417 | 13:26 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2342 | Madeleine OSBORN | TEKKERZ CC | 4 | 18:231 | 18:471 | 19:151 | 18:481 | 4.7% | 1h15:151 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1612 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 17:251 | 16:591 | 17:231 | 17:081 | 2.6% | 1h08:581 | - | ||
2nd | 2114 | Helen NICHOLLS | Valkyrie RT | 4 | 17:262 | 17:132 | 17:282 | 17:313 | 1.7% | 1h09:392 | 41s | ||
3rd | 1990 | Ruth MILLER | Ben Thomas Coaching | 4 | 17:533 | 17:132 | 17:282 | 17:142 | 3.9% | 1h09:483 | 50s | ||
4th | 2254 | Steph RORKE | Oxonian CC | 4 | 18:364 | 18:154 | 18:215 | 18:025 | 3.1% | 1h13:154 | 4:17 | ||
5th | 2230 | Emma POOLE | 4 | 18:466 | 18:215 | 18:134 | 17:564 | 4.6% | 1h13:185 | 4:19 | |||
6th | 2340 | Michelle PAGET | Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club | 4 | 19:217 | 18:477 | 19:206 | 19:076 | 3.0% | 1h16:366 | 7:38 | ||
7th | 1509 | Zoe ALLSOP | Rotor RT | 4 | 19:248 | 20:228 | 20:247 | 20:117 | 5.2% | 1h20:237 | 11:24 | ||
2271 | Kirsty SPRIGGS | RAF-CA | 3 | 18:445 | 18:376 | 22:208 | 20.0% | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2493 | Lynne COLDRAY | Corley Cycles | 4 | 18:521 | 18:301 | 18:481 | 18:351 | 2.0% | 1h14:461 | - | ||
2nd | 1518 | Alison BAGNALL | Rotor RT | 4 | 20:082 | 19:452 | 20:142 | 19:492 | 2.4% | 1h19:582 | 5:12 | ||
3rd | 2330 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 21:044 | 21:133 | 21:524 | 22:093 | 5.1% | 1h26:193 | 11:33 | ||
4th | 1611 | Beckie HAMILTON | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 20:413 | 21:244 | 21:133 | 24:066 | 16.5% | 1h27:264 | 12:40 | ||
5th | 2289 | Carol TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 22:455 | 22:245 | 22:435 | 22:524 | 2.1% | 1h30:465 | 16:00 | ||
6th | 2136 | Catherine PASCOE | New Forest CC | 4 | 23:346 | 22:506 | 22:486 | 23:175 | 3.4% | 1h32:316 | 17:45 |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1524 | Judolene BERGH | 2 | 24:131 | 23:421 | 2.2% | 47:561 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified