withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Central XC Champs, Checkendon

Results (284)Photos (5,909)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU10/U12 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Notice

Since this was a championship event, which let non-championship riders take part, the top Championship-eligible riders are highlighted like this.

Male: U10/U12 course U10  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st2253Guy RORKE Palmer Park Velo81:5711:5411:5511:5811:5512:0111:5812:0317.9%15:441-
2nd2349Woody CLAYTON Rotor RT82:0222:0022:0222:0322:0222:1342:1122:08210.8%16:43259s
3rd2262Aidan SHERRIFF Stratford CC72:1742:0532:1032:1332:3182:0422:226     21.8%15:423
4th1690Toby MARTIN (u12) 72:0832:0532:1342:1872:3062:0732:226     20.0%15:434
5th1660Eli LAMB Gosport BMX Club72:1852:1052:2152:1452:1732:2062:164     8.5%15:565
6th2295Riley TONNER (u12) Cotswold Veldrijden72:2882:1772:3182:1332:2242:1952:153     13.5%16:256
7th1615Hadley HARDING 72:2562:1262:2362:2282:3182:2272:164     14.4%16:317
8th1501Charlie AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike72:2672:1772:2972:1762:2352:2482:329     10.9%16:488
9th2263Benedict SHERRIFF Stratford CC72:3492:2592:3592:2592:3062:2992:278     6.9%17:259
10th1622Macsen HARRIS Abergavenny RC62:52103:02102:39102:52102:37102:3610          16.7%16:3810
11th1503Ollie AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike54:07113:42113:35113:32113:2911               18.2%18:2511
12th1694Clarke MCARA 54:13123:44123:48123:47123:5012               12.9%19:2212
13th1693Roran MCALLISTER 26:38136:3313                              1.3%13:1113
14th1613Luke HAMMOND 11h15:3514                                   n/a1h15:3514

Male: U10/U12 course U12  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Spread Total time Diff
1st1569Daniel JETT DAVIES Maindy Flyers CC131:5011:5031:4511:5321:4911:4711:4811:4811:4711:4911:4811:4921:5137.6%23:401-
2nd2242Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC131:5321:4711:4921:5011:5021:4921:5021:5231:5131:5331:5131:5131:4626.6%23:57217s
3rd1667Beau LARKIN Rotor RT132:0641:4821:5031:5441:5531:4921:5021:5121:4711:5221:4921:4811:44121.2%24:10329s
4th1597Timothée GAY OC GIF VTT132:0131:5241:5141:5321:5641:5541:5942:0041:5741:5641:5741:5841:5749.0%25:1941:39
5th1632Theo HOATH VC Venta122:1052:0461:5951:5751:5952:0052:0352:0552:0152:0152:0052:045     11.1%24:235
6th1603Asher GRAY Palmer Park Velo122:1561:5851:5952:0062:1462:0362:0562:0762:0262:1362:0662:045     14.4%25:066
7th1584Frank EDWARDS Newbury RC102:2772:1972:2772:3972:3772:4672:4072:4072:4372:507               22.3%26:087

 

 

Female: U10/U12 course U10  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1608Betsy HACKER Kent Velo Kids72:2012:0212:0812:1512:2712:0812:24120.5%15:471-
2nd1677Amy LONGDEN 72:3922:2622:3122:2922:3022:3932:4029.6%17:5822:10
3rd1661Ella LAMB (u12) Gosport BMX Club62:5032:4332:3932:4632:5232:352     11.0%16:253
4th1670Lily LEGG 63:1542:5442:5043:1043:0143:064     14.7%18:164
5th1678Sophie LONGDEN 54:1783:4153:4053:2353:265          26.6%18:275
6th2335Imogen WOOTTON 44:1064:0373:5763:376               15.2%15:476
7th2321Axella WEINER 44:1474:0263:5873:457               12.9%15:597
8th1691Lyra MCALLISTER 43:5054:0684:1684:048               11.3%16:168
9th1617Beatrix HARRIS Race Off Road45:0094:3194:2794:399               12.4%18:379

Female: U10/U12 course U12  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Spread Total time Diff
1st1507Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB / Welwyn Wheelers CC122:0711:5211:5711:5611:5811:5811:5811:5511:5712:0111:5912:00113.4%23:441-
2nd2127Olivia ORME Team MK122:1732:0122:0122:0222:0532:0322:0422:0522:0322:1222:1442:10313.2%25:2421:39
3rd2348Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates122:0712:0932:0432:0532:0322:0322:0832:0932:1032:1432:0922:01210.7%25:2631:42
4th2310Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing112:2842:1942:1242:1042:1242:1142:1542:1842:1542:1542:113     13.8%24:464

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us